Summer XC Women's Shortcut Race

2.7 Miles (men), 2.45 Miles (women)
Waveny Park, New Canaan, CT
Jul 25, 2017

Cloudy, cool (66F), humid.

MEN'S WINNER: Geoff Williams - 15:27
WOMEN'S WINNER: Kate Tapscott - 17:02

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.

      CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                TIME    PACE
     1      OpM  Geoffrey Williams              15:27  
     2      OpM  Jacob Schwartz                 15:39  
     3      OpM  Larry Yancey                   16:15  
     4    1 M40  Ed Banks                       16:27  
     5    1 JrM  Ryan Rupprecht                 16:34  
     6    1 OpM  Jeff Watson                    16:36  
     7    2 OpM  Daniel Lennox                  16:42  
     8    2 M40  Larry Ikard                    16:51  
     1      OpW  Kate Tapscott*                 17:02  
     2      OpW  Emma Tapscott*                 17:03  
     3      OpW  Brooke Garden*                 17:04  
     9    3 OpM  Leo Biala                      17:30  
     4    1 Fem  Lorraine Watkins*              17:33  
     5    2 Fem  Whitney Garden*                17:36  
    10    3 M40  Peter Hohmeister               18:02  
     6    3 Fem  Sam Rossi*                     18:08  
    11    4 M40  George Buchanan                18:16  
    12    4 OpM  Eric Sydor                     18:21  
    13    5 OpM  John Thomes                    18:36  
     7    4 Fem  Jen Febles*                    18:48  
    14    5 M40  Andrew Blance                  19:05  
     8    5 Fem  Brenna Asaro*                  19:10  
    15    6 M40  Tyson Kubick                   19:15  
     9    6 Fem  Corliss Spencer*               19:17  
    10    7 Fem  Elena Tan*                     19:18  
    11    8 Fem  Hailey Looney*                 19:20  
    12    9 Fem  Christine Asaro*               19:24  
    16    7 M40  Torpedo Ruospo                 19:28  
    17    6 OpM  Vinny Framularo                19:30  
    18    2 JrM  Ryan Scappaticci               19:34  
    19    8 M40  Tim Looney                     19:38  
    13   10 Fem  Thea Bloomfield*               19:50  
    14   11 Fem  Stephanie McGuire*             19:53  
    20    3 JrM  C J. Woodberry                 19:59  
    21    9 M40  Segundo Ruiz                   20:15  
    15   12 Fem  Alyssa Scappaticci*            20:20  
    22    4 JrM  Matteo Chiesaro                20:29  
    23    5 JrM  Sanak                          20:32  
    24   10 M40  Andy Hill                      20:39  
    25   11 M40  Mark Halan                     20:41  
    16   13 Fem  Debbie Perry*                  21:06  
    26   12 M40  Eric Friedland                 21:16  
    27   13 M40  Sturgis Woodberry              21:28  
    28    6 JrM  Jack Febles                    21:35  
    29   14 M40  Steve Coppock                  21:36  
    17   14 Fem  Lily Schoeffer*                21:41  
    18   15 Fem  Ever Lasley*                   21:46  
    30    7 JrM  Martin Curley                  21:47  
    19   16 Fem  Rebecca Wilbur*                21:49  
    20   17 Fem  Unknown*                       22:05  
    31   15 M40  Dan Clark                      22:07  
    32    8 JrM  A J. Febles                    22:13  
    33   16 M40  Dave Epprecht                  22:17  
    34    9 JrM  Matt Kupeiser                  22:19  
    35   10 JrM  Harrison Sydor                 22:21  
    21   18 Fem  Leyna Scappaticci*             22:34  
    22   19 Fem  Ronnie Behringer*              22:37  
    36   17 M40  Jim Bennett                    22:42  
    37   11 JrM  Lucas Silva                    22:43  
    38   18 M40  Rob Freyer                     23:00  
    23   20 Fem  Martha Mahoney*                23:01  
    39   19 M40  Toby Nelson                    23:14  
    40   20 M40  Rob Leder                      23:29  
    24   21 Fem  Beth Bunko*                    23:32  
    25   22 Fem  Maya Scappaticci*              23:32  
    26   23 Fem  Kristen Scappaticci*           23:53  
    41   21 M40  Mike Ambrosecchio              24:42  
    27   24 Fem  Cindy Peiser*                  24:54  
    42   22 M40  John Krasniewicz               25:02  
    28   25 Fem  Alexandra Schwartz*            25:12  
    29   26 Fem  Dawn Bolling*                  25:46  
    30   27 Fem  Maddi Bloomfield*              26:17  
    31   28 Fem  Charlotte Silva*               27:00  
    32   29 Fem  Sydney Curley*                 27:20  
    43   23 M40  Jason Howard                   27:22  
    44   12 JrM  Beck Beatman                   27:23  
    45   24 M40  Josh Beatman                   27:37  
    46   25 M40  Steve Norris                   28:07  
    47   26 M40  Rick Nasra                     28:09  
    33   30 Fem  Katherine Bunko*               28:13  
    48   27 M40  Jim Corbiere                   28:36  
    34   31 Fem  Lucy Hill*                     29:36  
    35   32 Fem  Blythe Hill*                   29:38  
    49   28 M40  Jerry Haas                     30:21  
    50   29 M40  Kieran Curley                  31:55  
    51   30 M40  Yves Nugent                    32:06  
    52   31 M40  Vin Barnett                    33:30  
    53   13 JrM  Edison Kousky                  33:31  
    36   33 Fem  Olivia Kousky*                 33:32  
    54    7 OpM  Sasanka Pemarchna              33:36  
    37   34 Fem  Ella Bloomfield*               33:37  
    38   35 Fem  Emily Gregson*                 33:38  
    39   36 Fem  Maddie Febles*                 33:43  
    55   14 JrM  Rickey Majeo                   33:44  
    56    8 OpM  John Gregson                   36:17  
    57   15 JrM  Everett Kousky                 36:18  
    58    9 OpM  Justin Kousky                  36:42  
    59   32 M40  Les Kurian                            
                                  
 * indicates females
 7 finishers among Males (no age given)
 15 finishers among Men Under 19
 9 finishers among Men 19 - 39
 32 finishers among Men 40 & Up
 39 finishers among Open Women
 50 male finishers
 39 female finishers
 98 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER            TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1 OpM  Geoffrey Williams              15:27  
    2    2 OpM  Jacob Schwartz                 15:39  
    3    3 OpM  Larry Yancey                   16:15  

Open Women
    1    1 Fem  Kate Tapscott                  17:02  
    2    2 Fem  Emma Tapscott                  17:03  
    3    3 Fem  Brooke Garden                  17:04  

Men Under 19
    5    1  Ryan Rupprecht                 16:34  

Men 40 & Up
    6    1  Ed Banks                       16:27   
Results produced with


Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.