38th Annual Summer Cross Country Series #2

2.5 miles, Waveny Park, New Canaan, CT
June 8, 2017

Cool (58), cloudy, dry.


MEN'S WINNERS: Geoffrey Williams - 14:46
WOMEN'S WINNER: Claire Wilson - 18:22


Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER            TIME     PACE

    1      OpM  Geoffrey Williams              14:46    5:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

2 OpM Larry Yancey 15:01 6:00 3 OpM Ed Banks 15:36 6:14 4 1 M40 Larry Ikard 15:38 6:15 5 1 JrM Sean Cunningham 15:46 6:18 6 2 M40 George Buchanan 16:55 6:46 7 1 OpM Leo Biala 17:22 6:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

8 2 JrM Colin Banks 17:38 7:03 9 3 M40 Andrew Blance 17:42 7:05 10 4 M40 Jim Santora 18:20 7:20 1 OpW Claire Wilson* 18:22 7:21 11 2 OpM Vinny Framularo 18:52 7:33 12 3 OpM John Thomas 19:09 7:39 13 5 M40 Mike Walters 19:24 7:45
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

14 6 M40 Dan Clark 20:13 8:05 15 7 M40 John McCleary 20:15 8:06 16 8 M40 Frank Jozefick 20:20 8:08 2 OpW Joyce Allen* 20:24 8:10 3 OpW Jen Murphy* 20:46 8:18 17 9 M40 Joe Von Ehr 21:09 8:28 4 1 Fem Lucy Peto* 21:32 8:36
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

18 10 M40 John Krasniewicz 22:31 9:00 5 2 Fem Terri McCleary* 22:41 9:04 19 11 M40 Mike Ambrosecchio 22:51 9:08 20 12 M40 David Boudreau 22:55 9:10 21 13 M40 Rob Leder 23:03 9:13 6 3 Fem Josephine Simko* 23:08 9:15 7 4 Fem Jenny Santora* 23:22 9:20 8 5 Fem Thea Boyle* 23:36 9:26 9 6 Fem Ronnie Behringer* 23:59 9:35 10 7 Fem Martha Mahoney* 24:05 9:38 11 8 Fem Kathryn Stoker* 24:44 9:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

12 9 Fem Susan Hayes* 25:16 10:06 13 10 Fem Hannah Hayes* 26:30 10:36 14 11 Fem Dawn Bolling* 27:19 10:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

22 14 M40 Kevin Ross 29:37 11:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

23 15 M40 Yves Nugent 32:09 12:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

24 16 M40 Les Kurian 32:55 13:10 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 2 finishers among Men Under 19 3 finishers among Men 19 - 39 16 finishers among Men 40 & Up 11 finishers among Open Women 27 male finishers 11 female finishers 38 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER            TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1 OpM  Geoffrey Williams              14:46    5:54
    2    2 OpM  Larry Yancey                   15:01    6:00
    3    3 M40  Ed Banks                       15:36    6:14

Open Women
    1    1 Fem  Claire Wilson                  18:22    7:21
    2    2 Fem  Joyce Allen                    20:24    8:10
    3    3 Fem  Jen Murphy                     20:46    8:18

Men Under 19
    5    1  Sean Cunningham                15:46    6:18

Men 40 & Up
    4    1  Larry Ikard                    15:38    6:15
Results produced with


Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.