38th Annual Summer Cross Country Series #3

1.95 miles, Waveny Park, New Canaan, CT
June 13, 2017

Hot (88F), muggy, dry.


MEN'S WINNERS: Peter Watson - 10:46
WOMEN'S WINNER: Maggie Boudreau - 13:22

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
      CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Peter Watson                   10:46    5:31
    2      OpM  Tommy Ross                     11:05    5:41
    3      OpM  Will Foster                    11:11    5:44

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

4 1 M40 Ed Banks 12:02 6:10 5 1 OpM Larry Yancey 12:14 6:16 6 2 M40 Matthew O'Halloran 12:31 6:25 7 2 OpM Leo Biala 12:43 6:31 8 1 JrM Carl Cubarrubia 12:43 6:31 9 2 JrM Matteo Chiesara 12:45 6:32 10 3 M40 Pete Hohmeister 13:07 6:43 1 OpW Maggie Boudreau* 13:22 6:51 11 4 M40 George Buchanan 13:22 6:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

12 3 OpM Vinny Framularo 13:39 7:00 13 4 OpM John Thomas 13:48 7:04 14 5 OpM Tom Stapodaj 14:07 7:14 15 6 OpM Jeff Zarrilli 14:19 7:20 2 OpW Kim Driscoll* 14:28 7:25 3 OpW Robin Foley* 14:40 7:31 16 3 JrM Finnbar O'Halloran 14:47 7:35 17 7 OpM Nolan Fitzpatrick 14:54 7:38 18 5 M40 Mark Hallan 15:12 7:48 19 6 M40 Michael Walters 15:18 7:51 20 7 M40 Steve Kurczewski 15:24 7:54 21 8 M40 Dan Clark 15:25 7:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

22 9 M40 Frank Jozefick 15:44 8:04 23 4 JrM Ronan O'Halloran 15:46 8:05 24 5 JrM Graham Summers 15:47 8:05 25 10 M40 Royden Summers 15:50 8:07 26 6 JrM Christopher Demuth III 15:54 8:09 4 1 Fem Emmy Stocker* 15:58 8:11 5 2 Fem Heidi Mitchell* 16:20 8:22 27 11 M40 Mike Ambrosecchio 16:35 8:30 28 12 M40 Chris Demuth Jr 16:54 8:40 29 13 M40 David Boudreau 17:09 8:48 6 3 Fem Lucy Peto* 17:12 8:49 30 8 OpM Ravi Mulalla 17:28 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

31 14 M40 David Sklar 17:33 9:00 32 15 M40 John Krasniewicz 17:56 9:11 33 16 M40 Rob Leder 18:15 9:21 7 4 Fem Ronnie Behringer* 18:17 9:23 34 17 M40 Scott Isherwood 18:29 9:29 8 5 Fem Thea Boyle* 18:41 9:35 35 18 M40 Peter Tep 19:08 9:48 9 6 Fem Celeste Fong* 19:24 9:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

10 7 Fem Kathryn Stoker* 19:30 10:00
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

11 8 Fem Dawn Bolling* 22:04 11:19 36 19 M40 Yves Nugent 22:28 11:31 37 9 OpM Tim Leonard 23:06 11:51 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 6 finishers among Men Under 19 9 finishers among Men 19 - 39 19 finishers among Men 40 & Up 8 finishers among Open Women 40 male finishers 8 female finishers 48 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

Open Men
    1    1 OpM  Peter Watson                   10:46    5:31
    2    2 OpM  Tommy Ross                     11:05    5:41
    3    3 JrM  Will Foster                    11:11    5:44

Open Women
    1    1 Fem  Maggie Boudreau                13:22    6:51
    2    2 Fem  Kim Driscoll                   14:28    7:25
    3    3 Fem  Robin Foley                    14:40    7:31
    
Men Under 19
    8    1  Carl Cubarrubia                12:43    6:31

Men 19 - 39
    5    1  Larry Yancey                   12:14    6:16

Men 40 & Up
    4    1  Ed Banks                       12:02    6:10
Results produced with


Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.