38th Annual Summer Cross Country Series #1

2.8 miles, Waveny Park, New Canaan, CT
May 31, 2017

Warm (67), dry.


MEN'S WINNERS: Geoffrey Williams - 15:38
WOMEN'S WINNER: Erica Merrill - 21:37

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
      CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                TIME    PACE
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER            TIME     PACE

    1      OpM  Geoffrey Williams              15:38    5:35
    2      OpM  Jacob Schwartz                 16:00    5:43
    3      OpM  Larry Yancey                   16:40    5:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

4 1 M40 Ed Banks 16:50 6:01 5 2 M40 Larry Ikard 17:06 6:06 6 3 M40 Greg Elkins 18:32 6:37 7 1 OpM Leo Biala 18:53 6:45 8 2 OpM John Tarantino 19:03 6:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

9 4 M40 Andrew Blance 19:42 7:02 10 3 OpM Matt Boyle Jr 20:28 7:19 11 5 M40 Segundo Ruiz 20:56 7:28 1 OpW Erica Merrill* 21:37 7:43 2 OpW Jen Murphy* 21:48 7:47 3 OpW Dede Beck* 21:56 7:50 12 6 M40 John McCleary 22:15 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

13 7 M40 Dan Clark 22:49 8:09
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

14 8 M40 John Krasniewicz 25:31 9:07 15 9 M40 Rob Leder 25:34 9:08 4 1 Fem Ronnie Behringer* 25:50 9:14 5 2 Fem Kathryn Stoker* 25:58 9:16 16 10 M40 David Sklar 26:02 9:18 6 3 Fem Thea Boyle* 26:20 9:24 7 4 Fem Martha Mahoney* 26:47 9:34
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

17 11 M40 Matt Boyle Sr 28:18 10:06 18 4 OpM Leland Paul 28:21 10:07 19 12 M40 Jeff Dill 30:37 10:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

8 5 Fem Dawn Bolling* 30:48 11:00
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

20 13 M40 Yves Nugent 35:29 12:40
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

21 14 M40 Les Kurian 37:13 13:17 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 4 finishers among Men 19 - 39 14 finishers among Men 40 & Up 5 finishers among Open Women 24 male finishers 5 female finishers 29 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
Open Men
    1    1 OpM  Geoffrey Williams              15:38    5:35
    2    2 OpM  Jacob Schwartz                 16:00    5:43
    3    3 OpM  Larry Yancey                   16:40    5:57

Open Women
    1    1 Fem  Erica Merrill                  21:37    7:43
    2    2 Fem  Jen Murphy                     21:48    7:47
    3    3 Fem  Dede Beck                      21:56    7:50

Men 40 & Up
    4    1  Ed Banks                       16:50    6:01
Results produced with


Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.