38th Annual Summer Cross Country Series
Luminaria Loop

2.2 miles, Waveny Park, New Canaan, CT
August 30, 2017

Cool (68), dry.


MEN'S WINNERS: Tyler Zengo - 13:12
WOMEN'S WINNER: Claire Wilson - 15:25

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
      CLASS  
    1      OpM  Tyler Zengo                    13:12    6:00
    2      OpM  Jeff Watson                    13:22    6:04
    3      OpM  Matt Bedoukian                 13:45    6:15
    4    1 OpM  Gary Freilich                  13:47    6:16
    5    1 JrM  Flynn Crowther                 14:13    6:28
    6    2 OpM  John Thomas                    14:17    6:29
    7    1 M40  George Buchanan                14:20    6:31
    8    2 M40  Peter Hohmeister               14:23    6:32
    9    2 JrM  Thomas Arnold                  14:25    6:33
   10    3 M40  Mike O'Neill                   14:43    6:41
   11    3 JrM  Sam Kurian                     14:44    6:42
   12    3 OpM  Unknown                        15:04    6:51
   13    4 JrM  Daniel Gall                    15:06    6:52
   14    4 M40  Andrew Blance                  15:09    6:53

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

1 OpW Claire Wilson* 15:25 7:00 15 4 OpM Matt Boyle 15:39 7:07 16 5 JrM Andrew Kurth 15:40 7:07 17 6 JrM Brian Goli 15:46 7:10 18 7 JrM Chris Walsh 15:51 7:12 19 5 M40 Jan Erik Warneryd 16:07 7:19 20 6 M40 Torpedo Ruospo 16:11 7:21 21 7 M40 Sturgis Woodberry 16:17 7:24 2 OpW Carolina Warneryd* 16:18 7:24 22 8 M40 Paul Welch 16:20 7:25 23 9 M40 Andy Hill 16:30 7:30 24 10 M40 Jon Jodka 16:37 7:33 3 OpW Jen Murphy* 16:57 7:42 25 11 M40 Dan Clark 17:07 7:47 26 12 M40 Steve Copporu 17:18 7:52 27 13 M40 Jim Bennett 17:29 7:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

28 14 M40 Unknown 18:02 8:12 29 15 M40 Rob Leder 18:12 8:16 30 8 JrM Elliott Howe 18:22 8:21 31 16 M40 Mike Ambrosecchio 18:39 8:28 32 17 M40 John Krasniewicz 18:48 8:33 33 9 JrM Unknown 18:58 8:37 34 10 JrM Jack Thies 18:59 8:37 4 1 Fem Corliss Spencer* 18:59 8:38 35 11 JrM Christopher Demuth 19:05 8:40 36 18 M40 Chris Demuth 19:10 8:42
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

37 19 M40 Michael Thompson 19:53 9:02 38 12 JrM Henry Havard 19:55 9:03 39 20 M40 John Schwartz 19:55 9:03 5 2 Fem Kathryn Stoker* 20:23 9:16 40 21 M40 Jason Howard 20:33 9:20 6 3 Fem Nikki Miller* 20:41 9:24 7 4 Fem Elyse Cruse* 20:42 9:24 41 22 M40 Matt Boyle 20:43 9:25 42 23 M40 Steve Norris 20:59 9:32 8 5 Fem Jenny Santora* 21:42 9:52
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

43 24 M40 Mike Tamborrino 23:04 10:29 44 25 M40 Yves Nugent 24:07 10:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

9 6 Fem Dawn Bolling* 24:14 11:01 45 13 JrM Andrew Thompson 25:01 11:22 10 7 Fem Anne Baker* 25:12 11:27
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

46 26 M40 Les Kurian 27:46 12:37 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 13 finishers among Men Under 19 4 finishers among Men 19 - 39 26 finishers among Men 40 & Up 7 finishers among Open Women 49 male finishers 7 female finishers 56 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Open Men
    1    1 JrM  Tyler Zengo                    13:12    6:00
    2    2 OpM  Jeff Watson                    13:22    6:04
    3    3 OpM  Matt Bedoukian                 13:45    6:15

Open Women
    1    1 Fem  Claire Wilson                  15:25    7:00
    2    2 Fem  Carolina Warneryd              16:18    7:24
    3    3 Fem  Jen Murphy                     16:57    7:42


Men Under 19
    5    1  Flynn Crowther                 14:13    6:28


Men 40 & Up
    7    1  George Buchanan                14:20    6:31
Results produced with


Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.