2017 Halloween Hustle

5 km, Wilton, CT

October 29, 2017

Cool (65), rainy, wet.
Results by Club Connecticut

Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                  Ag S Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===================== == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    OVRALM Brian Beckert         20 M   20:31  6:37 
    2   2/3    OVRALM Jack Campbell         19 M   20:42  6:40 
    3   3/3    OVRALM Matt Harville         19 M   21:01  6:46 
    4   1/3    M01-15 Matteo Chisara         9 M   21:12  6:50 
    5   1/3    OVRALF Joanna Grueneberg     29 F   22:52  7:22 
    6   1/4    M50-69 Frank Colella         55 M   22:55  7:23 
    7   2/3    OVRALF Larkin Brown          21 F   23:02  7:25 
    8   3/3    OVRALF Kelly Flatt           43 F   23:09  7:27 
    9   1/10   F16-29 Shannon Christ        19 F   23:15  7:29 
   10   1/6    M40-49 Robert Leder          46 M   23:16  7:30 
   11   1/2    M16-29 Sam Goodwin           19 M   23:18  7:30 
   12   2/2    M16-29 Nick Ryan             19 M   23:38  7:37 
   13   2/4    M50-69 Jeffrey Schwartz      51 M   24:08  7:46 
   14   1/5    F40-49 Mary Britto           46 F   24:34  7:55 
   15   2/10   F16-29 Francoise Hultin      18 F   24:47  7:59 
   16   3/10   F16-29 Shannon Riley         19 F   24:47  7:59 
   17   1/4    M60-99 Richard Poole         72 M   24:52  8:00 
   18   2/6    M40-49 Ryan Mims             42 M   25:01  8:04 
   19   4/10   F16-29 Marla Walton          19 F   25:04  8:04 
   20   2/3    M01-15 Andrew Mims           10 M   25:37  8:15 
   21   5/10   F16-29 Grace Rankin          18 F   25:46  8:18 
   22   6/10   F16-29 Grace Lacamera        18 F   25:46  8:18 
   23   7/10   F16-29 Caroline Cutillo      18 F   25:47  8:18 
   24   1/7    F01-15 Ella Savage           12 F   26:12  8:26 
   25   2/5    F40-49 Alexis Levy           44 F   26:13  8:27 
   26   8/10   F16-29 Tess Selby            18 F   26:21  8:29 
   27   3/6    M40-49 Alberto Chiesara      47 M   26:30  8:32 
   28   2/7    F01-15 Olivia Flatt          12 F   26:31  8:33 
   29   3/4    M50-69 Stewart Breakey       57 M   26:35  8:34 
   30   2/4    M60-99 Bruce Hume            61 M   26:36  8:34 
   31   1/5    F30-39 Elizabeth Wright      37 F   26:37  8:34 
   32   3/7    F01-15 Chloe Flatt           10 F   26:39  8:35 
   33   4/6    M40-49 Chris Flatt           49 M   26:39  8:35 
   34   9/10   F16-29 Gianna Nerney         19 F   27:15  8:46 
   35   5/6    M40-49 Peter Tep             42 M   28:23  9:09 
   36   1/3    F50-69 Debra Olson           58 F   28:24  9:09 
   37                 # 300                        28:27  9:10 
   38   1/3    F60-99 Debbie Perry          61 F   28:31  9:11 
   39   2/5    F30-39 Brittany Leitten      31 F   28:34  9:12 
   40   3/5    F30-39 Kim Luppino           37 F   28:53  9:18 
   41   4/7    F01-15 Samantha Mims         12 F   28:56  9:19 
   42   2/3    F50-69 Rebecca Wilbur        58 F   29:11  9:24 
   43   5/7    F01-15 Murphy Coutant         8 F   29:25  9:28 
   44   6/6    M40-49 Andrew Cox            48 M   29:51  9:37 
   45                 # 273                        29:51  9:37 
   46  10/10   F16-29 Maggie Hahn           18 F   30:09  9:43 
   47   1/2    M30-39 Keith Coutant         38 M   30:25  9:48 
   48   3/3    M01-15 Porter Coutant         8 M   30:26  9:48 
   49   4/4    M50-69 Brad Savage           53 M   30:32  9:50 
   50   3/4    M60-99 Bill Rosenberg        76 M   30:38  9:52 
   51   2/3    F60-99 Rebecca Withers       69 F   30:56  9:58 
   52                 Keerthi Vijay                31:39 10:11 
   53                 # 242                        31:43 10:13 
   54   4/5    F30-39 Laura Asquino         36 F   33:57 10:56 
   55   4/4    M60-99 Jonathan O'Rourke     63 M   34:10 11:00 
   56   6/7    F01-15 Caryn Czarnecki2      10 F   34:31 11:07 
   57   3/5    F40-49 Caryn Czarnecki       45 F   34:37 11:09 
   58   3/3    F50-69 Beth Haydu            51 F   34:47 11:12 
   59   3/3    F60-99 Mary Ellen Dombrowski 62 F   34:48 11:12 
   60                 # 274                        35:23 11:24 
   61                 Manisha Patel            F   35:30 11:26 
   62   4/5    F40-49 Anna Maria Demeglio   40 F   35:39 11:29 
   63   7/7    F01-15 Mia Demeglio          10 F   35:47 11:31 
   64   2/2    M30-39 Gianni Demeglio       37 M   35:48 11:32 
   65   5/5    F40-49 Melissa Pepin         49 F   36:09 11:38 
   66                 April Lionberger         F   36:09 11:39 
   67   5/5    F30-39 Karen D'Elia          33 F   36:43 11:50 
   68                 Preethi Vijay                37:39 12:07 
   69                 Wylma Jones              F   38:27 12:23 

Age Groups

OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Brian Beckert          20                         20:31 
    2 Jack Campbell          19                         20:42 
    3 Matt Harville          19                         21:01 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Joanna Grueneberg      29                         22:52 
    2 Larkin Brown           21 Wilton             CT   23:02 
    3 Kelly Flatt            43                         23:09 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Matteo Chisara          9                         21:12 
    2 Andrew Mims            10 Wilton             CT   25:37 
    3 Porter Coutant          8                         30:26 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Ella Savage            12                         26:12 
    2 Olivia Flatt           12                         26:31 
    3 Chloe Flatt            10                         26:39 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sam Goodwin            19                         23:18 
    2 Nick Ryan              19                         23:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Shannon Christ         19                         23:15 
    2 Francoise Hultin       18                         24:47 
    3 Shannon Riley          19                         24:47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Keith Coutant          38                         30:25 
    2 Gianni Demeglio        37                         35:48 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Elizabeth Wright       37                         26:37 
    2 Brittany Leitten       31 Wilton             CT   28:34 
    3 Kim Luppino            37                         28:53 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Robert Leder           46                         23:16 
    2 Ryan Mims              42 Wilton             CT   25:01 
    3 Alberto Chiesara       47                         26:30 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Mary Britto            46 Bridgeport         CT   24:34 
    2 Alexis Levy            44 Wilton             CT   26:13 
    3 Caryn Czarnecki        45                         34:37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Frank Colella          55 Scarsdale          NY   22:55 
    2 Jeffrey Schwartz       51 Redding            CT   24:08 
    3 Stewart Breakey        57 Wilton             CT   26:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Debra Olson            58                         28:24 
    2 Rebecca Wilbur         58                         29:11 
    3 Beth Haydu             51                         34:47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Richard Poole          72                         24:52 
    2 Bruce Hume             61                         26:36 
    3 Bill Rosenberg         76                         30:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Debbie Perry           61                         28:31 
    2 Rebecca Withers        69                         30:56 
    3 Mary Ellen Dombrowski  62                         34:48 
OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Brian Beckert          20                         20:31 
    2 Jack Campbell          19                         20:42 
    3 Matt Harville          19                         21:01 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Joanna Grueneberg      29                         22:52 
    2 Larkin Brown           21 Wilton             CT   23:02 
    3 Kelly Flatt            43                         23:09 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Matteo Chisara          9                         21:12 
    2 Andrew Mims            10 Wilton             CT   25:37 
    3 Porter Coutant          8                         30:26 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Ella Savage            12                         26:12 
    2 Olivia Flatt           12                         26:31 
    3 Chloe Flatt            10                         26:39 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sam Goodwin            19                         23:18 
    2 Nick Ryan              19                         23:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Shannon Christ         19                         23:15 
    2 Francoise Hultin       18                         24:47 
    3 Shannon Riley          19                         24:47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Keith Coutant          38                         30:25 
    2 Gianni Demeglio        37                         35:48 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Elizabeth Wright       37                         26:37 
    2 Brittany Leitten       31 Wilton             CT   28:34 
    3 Kim Luppino            37                         28:53 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Robert Leder           46                         23:16 
    2 Ryan Mims              42 Wilton             CT   25:01 
    3 Alberto Chiesara       47                         26:30 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Mary Britto            46 Bridgeport         CT   24:34 
    2 Alexis Levy            44 Wilton             CT   26:13 
    3 Caryn Czarnecki        45                         34:37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Frank Colella          55 Scarsdale          NY   22:55 
    2 Jeffrey Schwartz       51 Redding            CT   24:08 
    3 Stewart Breakey        57 Wilton             CT   26:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Debra Olson            58                         28:24 
    2 Rebecca Wilbur         58                         29:11 
    3 Beth Haydu             51                         34:47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Richard Poole          72                         24:52 
    2 Bruce Hume             61                         26:36 
    3 Bill Rosenberg         76                         30:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Debbie Perry           61                         28:31 
    2 Rebecca Withers        69                         30:56 
    3 Mary Ellen Dombrowski  62                         34:48 
      

Return to home page.