Summer XC Women's Shortcut Race

2.7 Miles (men), 2.45 Miles (women)
Waveny Park, New Canaan, CT
Jul 26, 2016

Sunny, hot (86).

WOMEN'S WINNER: Cate Allen - 15:39
MEN'S WINNER: Geoff Williams - 15:51

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.

      CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                TIME    PACE
    1      OpW  Cate Allen*                    15:39    6:18
    1      OpM  Geoff Williams                 15:51    5:55
    2      OpM  Jeff Kurjiaka                  16:20    6:06
    3      OpM  John Duarte                    16:27    6:08
    4    1 OpM  Jeff Watson                    16:30    6:09
    5    2 OpM  Travis Taylor                  16:34    6:11
    2      OpW  Melissa Taggart*               16:35    6:41
    6    1  VM  Ed Banks                       16:37    6:12
    7    1 JrM  Jonathan Mui                   16:43    6:14
    8    2 JrM  Unknown                        17:15    6:26
    3      OpW  Mary Lynch*                    17:26    7:02
    4    1 OpW  Sharon Vos*                    17:36    7:06
    9    2  VM  Larry Ikard                    17:40    6:35
    5    2 OpW  Lizzy Lynch*                   18:03    7:17
   10    3 JrM  Henry Asker                    18:11    6:47
   11    3 OpM  Jeff Zarrilli                  18:13    6:48
    6    3 OpW  Elizabeth Healy*               18:22    7:24
   12    3  VM  Peter Hohmeister               18:30    6:54
    7    4 OpW  Erica Merrill*                 18:46    7:34
    8    5 OpW  Kerry Linderoth*               18:52    7:36
   13    4  VM  George Buchanan                18:55    7:03
    9    6 OpW  Dede Beck*                     19:06    7:42
   10    7 OpW  Lynn McCabe*                   19:09    7:43
   14    5  VM  Kevin Macdonald                19:18    7:12
   15    6  VM  Carl Asker                     19:20    7:13
   11    8 OpW  Julia Paparo*                  19:29    7:51
   16    7  VM  Dan Dumais                     19:30    7:16
   17    8  VM  Andrew Blance                  19:36    7:19
   12    9 OpW  Jen Murphy*                    20:03    8:05
   13   10 OpW  Grace Peter*                   20:08    8:07
   18    9  VM  Segundo Ruiz                   20:14    7:33
   19   10  VM  Mark Halan                     20:34    7:40
   20   11  VM  Eric Friedland                 20:35    7:40
   21   12  VM  Dan Clark                      21:16    7:56
   22   13  VM  Jeff Falberg                   21:30    8:01
   14   11 OpW  Ronnie Behringer*              21:33    8:41
   15   12 OpW  Macallan Fox*                  21:36    8:42
   23   14  VM  Joe Von Ehr                    21:54    8:10
   24    4 JrM  Valentijn                      22:09    8:16
   16   13 OpW  Lindsey Reynolds*              22:10    8:56
   25   15  VM  Michael Kornacki               22:15    8:18
   17   14 OpW  Alex Naughton*                 22:21    9:01
   18   15 OpW  Lisbeth Kurjiaka*              22:28    9:03
   19   16 OpW  Nicole Caputo*                 22:39    9:08
   26   16  VM  Kevin Lloyd                    22:54    8:32
   20   17 OpW  Kate Silvestro*                22:56    9:15
   27    4 OpM  Frank Paparazzo                22:58    8:34
   21   18 OpW  Chris Ogren*                   23:06    9:19
   22   19 OpW  Emily Sloan*                   23:08    9:20
   23   20 OpW  Siobahn Naughton*              23:14    9:22
   24   21 OpW  Nikki Miller*                  23:19    9:24
   28   17  VM  Jim Bennett                    23:20    8:42
   29   18  VM  Mike Ambrosecchio              23:58    8:57
   25   22 OpW  Kathryn Stoker*                24:02    9:41
   26   23 OpW  Elisa Embrechts*               24:32    9:53
   30   19  VM  Mike Molzon                    25:23    9:28
   31   20  VM  Ralph Paparo                   25:35    9:33
   27   24 OpW  Dawn Bolling*                  26:28   10:40
   28   25 OpW  Ima Runnah*                    26:56   10:52
   32   21  VM  Steve Norris                   27:19   10:12
   29   26 OpW  Sarah McCurdy*                 27:30   11:05
   33   22  VM  Joost Vos                      27:36   10:18
   34   23  VM  Rob Leder                      27:53   10:24
   30   27 OpW  Juliette Embrechts*            28:07   11:20
   31   28 OpW  Flore Embrechts*               28:08   11:20
   32   29 OpW  Pauline Ubels*                 28:13   11:22
   35    5 OpM  Tim Leonard                    28:33   10:39
   36   24  VM  Mike Tamborrino                29:15   10:55
   37   25  VM  Les Kurian                     35:26   13:13
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men Under 19
5 finishers among Men 19 - 39
25 finishers among Men 40 & Up
29 finishers among Open Women
40 male finishers
29 female finishers
69 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER            TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1 OpM  Geoff Williams                 15:51    5:55
    2    2 OpM  Jeff Kurjiaka                  16:20    6:06
    3    3 JrM  John Duarte                    16:27    6:08

Open Women
    1    1 OpW  Cate Allen                     15:39    6:18
    2    2 OpW  Melissa Taggart                16:35    6:41
    3    3 OpW  Mary Lynch                     17:26    7:02

Men Under 19
    7    1  Jonathan Mui                   16:43    6:14

Men 40 & Up
    6    1  Ed Banks                       16:37    6:12
Results produced with


Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.