37th Annual Summer Cross Country Series #6

1.95 miles, Waveny Park, New Canaan, CT
July 7, 2016

Warm (76F), rainy, wet.


MEN'S WINNERS: Jimmy Conroy - 11:34
WOMEN'S WINNER: Elana Tan - 14:54

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
      CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Jimmy Conroy                   11:34    5:56
    2      OpM  Will Foster                    11:35    5:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

3 OpM Flavio De Simone 11:57 6:08 4 1 JrM Jackson Huffman 12:01 6:10 5 2 JrM Henry Asker 12:20 6:19 6 1 VM Matt O'Halloran 12:34 6:27 7 1 OpM Lucas Finco 12:51 6:35 8 3 JrM Dylan Wietfeldt 13:03 6:42 9 4 JrM Christian Meier 13:23 6:52 10 2 VM Andrew Blance 13:25 6:53 11 3 VM Carl Asker 13:27 6:54 12 5 JrM Andrew Malling 13:31 6:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

13 4 VM George Buchanan 13:52 7:07 14 5 VM Reto Meier 14:03 7:12 15 6 VM Dan Clark 14:42 7:32 1 OpW Elana Tan* 14:54 7:38 2 OpW Kate De Simone* 15:35 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

3 OpW Dede Beck* 15:45 8:05 16 6 JrM Andrew Gordon 15:52 8:08 17 7 JrM Justin Wietfeldt 16:02 8:13 18 7 VM Graham Foster 16:18 8:22 19 8 JrM Cameron Wietfeldt 16:18 8:22 20 8 VM Peter Wietfeldt 16:19 8:22 21 9 VM Mike Ambrosecchio 16:57 8:42
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

4 1 OpW Gigi Gaudet* 17:36 9:02 5 2 OpW Kathryn Stoker* 18:17 9:23 22 10 VM Ralph Papar 18:20 9:24 23 11 VM Steve Norris 18:37 9:33 6 3 OpW Ronnie Behringer* 18:50 9:39 7 4 OpW Linda Gordon* 19:29 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

24 9 JrM Cooper Colthop 20:34 10:33 25 12 VM Bruce Colthop 20:43 10:37 8 5 OpW Tatum Colthop* 20:43 10:37 26 10 JrM Frederik Asker 20:49 10:41 9 6 OpW Ima Runnah* 21:01 10:47 27 13 VM Mike Tamborrino 21:08 10:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

10 7 OpW Dawn Bolling* 22:22 11:28
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

28 14 VM Les Kurian 24:52 12:45 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 10 finishers among Men Under 19 1 finishers among Men 19 - 39 14 finishers among Men 40 & Up 7 finishers among Open Women 31 male finishers 7 female finishers 38 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER            TIME     PACE
Open Men
    1    1 JrM  Jimmy Conroy                   11:34    5:56
    2    2 JrM  Will Foster                    11:35    5:56
    3    3  VM  Flavio De Simone               11:57    6:08

Open Women
    1    1 OpW  Elana Tan                      14:54    7:38
    2    2 OpW  Kate De Simone                 15:35    7:59
    3    3 OpW  Dede Beck                      15:45    8:05

Men Under 19
    4    1  Jackson Huffman                12:01    6:10

Men 40 & Up
    6    1  Matt O'Halloran                12:34    6:27
Results produced with


Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.