37th Annual Summer Cross Country Series #2

3.2 miles, Waveny Park, New Canaan, CT
June 7, 2016

Cool (65), breezy, dry.


MEN'S WINNERS: Will McDonough - 17:56
WOMEN'S WINNER: Liz Herbert - 22:08

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
      CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Will McDonough                 17:56    5:34
    2      OpM  Jacob Schwartz                 18:55    5:52
    3      OpM  Dan Lennox                     19:00    5:54
    4    1  VM  Brian Sleigh                   19:11    5:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

5 1 OpM Larry Yancey 19:32 6:04 6 2 OpM Jeff Watson 19:39 6:06 7 2 VM Ed Banks 20:03 6:14 8 3 VM Larry Ikard 20:16 6:17 9 4 VM Matt O'Halloran 21:04 6:32 10 1 JrM Thomas Arnold 21:17 6:36 1 OpW Liz Herbert* 22:08 6:52 2 OpW Jenniffer Morello* 22:19 6:56 11 2 JrM Mark Papara 22:29 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

12 3 OpM Jeff Zarrilli 22:35 7:01 13 4 OpM Larry Fiero 22:37 7:01 14 3 JrM Chris Roman 22:49 7:05 15 5 VM Windsor Hall 22:53 7:06 16 6 VM Andrew Blance 23:11 7:12 17 7 VM George Buchanan 24:05 7:29 18 8 VM Paul Sykes 24:07 7:29 19 9 VM Eric Friedland 24:18 7:33 20 10 VM John Krasniewicz 24:37 7:38 21 4 JrM Will Santora 24:38 7:39 22 5 OpM Mario Pagnani 24:47 7:42 23 11 VM Chuck Trialo 24:47 7:42 3 OpW Emily Deshaies* 24:52 7:43 24 12 VM John Schwartz 24:55 7:44 4 1 OpW Geraldine Pires* 25:14 7:50 5 2 OpW Dede Beck* 25:37 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

25 13 VM Dan Clark 26:01 8:05 26 14 VM Jim Bennett 26:08 8:07 27 15 VM Kevin Lloyd 26:13 8:08 6 3 OpW Corliss Spencer* 26:44 8:18 28 16 VM David Levins 28:08 8:44 7 4 OpW Katherine Morrow* 28:39 8:54 8 5 OpW Kiera Mosley* 28:40 8:54 9 6 OpW Anna Pizzo* 28:48 8:56 29 17 VM Mike Ambrosecchio 28:48 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

10 7 OpW Tammy Perrotta* 28:58 9:00 30 18 VM Rob Fryer 29:00 9:00 31 5 JrM William Arnold 29:06 9:02 11 8 OpW Julianne Beck* 29:13 9:04 12 9 OpW Lucy Peto* 29:18 9:06 13 10 OpW Jenny Santora* 29:19 9:06 14 11 OpW Thea Boyle* 29:55 9:17 15 12 OpW Terri McCleary* 30:00 9:19 16 13 OpW Sheryl Dunleavy* 30:22 9:26 17 14 OpW Ronnie Behringer* 30:25 9:27 32 19 VM Joe Von Ehr 30:26 9:27 18 15 OpW Manuela Lopez* 30:40 9:31 33 20 VM Giuliano Pagani 30:41 9:32 34 21 VM Ralph Paparo 30:53 9:35 19 16 OpW Sara Sykes* 31:50 9:53 20 17 OpW Kathryn Stoker* 32:09 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

35 22 VM Bill Benison 32:55 10:13 21 18 OpW Martha Mahoney* 33:24 10:22 36 6 JrM Matthew Pizzo 33:25 10:22 37 23 VM Mike Tamborrino 33:31 10:25 22 19 OpW Ariande Moore* 33:44 10:28 38 24 VM Rob Leder 34:07 10:35 23 20 OpW Ima Runnah* 34:29 10:42 39 25 VM John McCleary 35:12 10:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

40 7 JrM Christopher DeMuth 36:03 11:12 41 6 OpM Chris Demuth 36:04 11:12 24 21 OpW Dawn Bolling* 37:08 11:32
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

42 8 JrM Nicolas Almeatr 39:35 12:17 43 7 OpM Thomas Almeatr 39:36 12:18
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

44 26 VM Les Kurian 41:59 13:02 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 8 finishers among Men Under 19 7 finishers among Men 19 - 39 26 finishers among Men 40 & Up 21 finishers among Open Women 47 male finishers 21 female finishers 68 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER            TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1 OpM  Will McDonough                 17:56    5:34
    2    2 OpM  Jacob Schwartz                 18:55    5:52
    3    3 OpM  Dan Lennox                     19:00    5:54

Open Women
    1    1 OpW  Liz Herbert                    22:08    6:52
    2    2 OpW  Jenniffer Morello              22:19    6:56
    3    3 OpW  Emily Deshaies                 24:52    7:43

Men Under 19
   10    1  Thomas Arnold                  21:17    6:36

Men 40 & Up
    4    1  Brian Sleigh                   19:11    5:57
Results produced with


Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.