37th Annual Summer Cross Country Series #4

2.68 miles, Waveny Park, New Canaan, CT
June 21, 2016

Warm (76F), breezy, dry.


MEN'S WINNERS: Travis Taylor - 14:46
WOMEN'S WINNER: Jennifer Morello - 18:00

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
      CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Max Koschnitche                14:04    5:15 *
    2      OpM  Geoff Williams                 14:08    5:16 *
    3      OpM  Jeff Watson                    14:30    5:24 *
    4    1 OpM  Larry Yancey                   14:30    5:24 *
    5    1 JrM  Will Foster                    14:34    5:26 *
    6    2 JrM  Michael St George              14:35    5:26 *
NOTE: First six runners went off course.
    7    2 OpM  Travis Taylor                  14:46    5:30

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

8 3 JrM Colin Macfaddin 16:25 6:08 9 4 JrM Abhinau Pal 16:46 6:15 10 5 JrM Jake Grigsby 16:46 6:15 11 1 VM Larry Ikard 16:50 6:17 12 6 JrM Henry Askev 16:51 6:17 13 2 VM Josh Faust 16:52 6:18 14 7 JrM Sean Cunningham 17:02 6:21 15 8 JrM Patrick Moore 17:04 6:22 16 3 VM Kurt Koschnitzke 17:15 6:26 17 3 OpM Mark Paparo 17:21 6:28 18 4 VM Peter Hohmeister 17:38 6:34 19 5 VM Gordon Loh 17:48 6:38 20 9 JrM Bart Codd 17:53 6:40 1 OpW Jennifer Morello* 18:00 6:43 21 4 OpM Jeff Zarrilli 18:01 6:43 22 6 VM Jeff Maniatty 18:12 6:47 23 10 JrM Carsten Langholm 18:18 6:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

24 11 JrM Ryan Moore 18:46 7:00 25 7 VM Jim Santora 18:53 7:03 26 8 VM Andrew Blance 19:01 7:06 27 9 VM Mark Halan 19:04 7:07 2 OpW Cali Brannen* 19:12 7:10 28 10 VM Carl Abcor 19:33 7:18 3 OpW Natalia Caravalho* 19:38 7:20 29 11 VM George Bucnhanan 19:45 7:22 30 12 VM Michael Walters 19:50 7:24 31 13 VM Eric Friedland 19:53 7:25 32 12 JrM Will Santora 19:54 7:25 4 1 OpW Diana Saverin* 20:02 7:28 5 2 OpW Sharon Vos* 20:10 7:31 33 13 JrM Sam Kurian 20:13 7:32 6 3 OpW Robin Foley* 20:17 7:34 34 14 VM John Krasniewicz 20:51 7:47 35 15 VM Jonathan Jodka 20:56 7:49 36 14 JrM James Singer 21:00 7:50 37 16 VM Dan Clark 21:01 7:51 7 4 OpW Dede Beck* 21:03 7:51 8 5 OpW Corliss Spencer* 21:06 7:52 9 6 OpW Ashley Shackelton* 21:17 7:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

38 17 VM Jim Bennett 21:44 8:06 10 7 OpW Linda Gance* 21:49 8:08 39 18 VM Kevin Lloyd 22:08 8:15 40 19 VM Sturgis Woodberry 22:17 8:19 41 20 VM David Lewis 22:47 8:30 42 5 OpM Matt Runahilly 22:57 8:33 43 15 JrM Matt Pang 23:02 8:36 44 16 JrM Jack Paulin 23:03 8:36 45 21 VM Mike Ambrosecchio 23:18 8:41 11 8 OpW Jen Murphy* 23:38 8:49 46 6 OpM Vaibhan Kapoor 23:43 8:51 47 17 JrM Denje Tanent 23:45 8:52 48 22 VM Tom Hynes 23:51 8:54 49 23 VM Scott Isherwood 24:06 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

50 24 VM Bill Butler 24:10 9:01 12 9 OpW Sarah Rowe* 24:33 9:10 51 18 JrM Zack Kurian 24:41 9:12 13 10 OpW Elysa Cruse* 24:46 9:14 52 25 VM Doug Macfaddin 24:55 9:18 14 11 OpW Sarah Sykes* 25:11 9:24 53 19 JrM Graham Butler 25:22 9:28 15 12 OpW Manuela Lopez* 25:23 9:28 54 26 VM Giuliano Pagani 25:24 9:29 55 27 VM Joost Vos 25:26 9:29 56 28 VM Ralph Paparo 25:30 9:31 16 13 OpW Kathryn Stoker* 25:34 9:32 17 14 OpW Martha Mahoney* 26:31 9:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

57 29 VM Bill Benison 26:55 10:02 58 30 VM Steve Norris 27:00 10:04 18 15 OpW Cristina Carvalho* 27:06 10:07 19 16 OpW Meredith Maniatty* 27:21 10:12 20 17 OpW Ronnie Behringer* 27:35 10:18 21 18 OpW Kiera Hynes* 27:39 10:19 59 20 JrM Billy Hynes 27:40 10:19 60 21 JrM Charlie Paulin 27:46 10:21 61 31 VM Mike Paulin 27:46 10:22 62 32 VM Rob Leder 28:08 10:30 22 19 OpW Ima Runnah* 28:16 10:33 63 33 VM Mike Tamborrino 28:41 10:42
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

23 20 OpW Dawn Bolling* 31:50 11:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

64 7 OpM Chris DeMuth 32:28 12:07 65 8 OpM Ravi Rulan 32:28 12:07 66 22 JrM Christopher DeMuth 33:01 12:19 67 34 VM Les Kurian 34:24 12:50 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 22 finishers among Men Under 19 8 finishers among Men 19 - 39 34 finishers among Men 40 & Up 20 finishers among Open Women 70 male finishers 20 female finishers 90 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER            TIME     PACE
Open Men
    1    1 JrM  Max Koschnitche                14:04    5:15
    2    2 OpM  Geoff Williams                 14:08    5:16
    3    3 OpM  Jeff Watson                    14:30    5:24

Open Women
    1    1 OpW  Jennifer Morello               18:00    6:43
    2    2 OpW  Cali Brannen                   19:12    7:10
    3    3 OpW  Natalia Caravalho              19:38    7:20

Men Under 19
    5    1  Will Foster                    14:34    5:26

Men 40 & Up
   11    1  Larry Ikard                    16:50    6:17
Results produced with


Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.