3 Miles Stratford, CT
August 27, 2016

Sunny, hot (85), dry.


MEN'S WINNER: Charlie Grillo - 17:04
WOMEN'S WINNER: Sara Belles - 18:54

    
   Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                  Ag S City            St Time    Pace     
  ===== ======== ====== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/2    OVRALM Charlie Grillo        31 M Bristol         CT   17:04  5:42 
    2   2/2    OVRALM William Gill          45 M Stratford       CT   17:52  5:58 
    3   1/46   M30-39 John Rehm             34 M Stratford       CT   18:04  6:02 
    4   2/46   M30-39 Joe Domogala          39 M Milford         CT   18:15  6:05 
    5   1/46   M18-29 Anthony Mirafiore     26 M Shelton         CT   18:49  6:17 
    6   1/2    OVRALF Sarah Belles          35 F Brookfield      CT   18:54  6:18 
    7   3/46   M30-39 Ryan Keogler          30 M Newtown         CT   18:58  6:20 
    8   4/46   M30-39 Robert Buchan         32 M Bristol         CT   19:00  6:20 
    9   2/2    OVRALF Jillian Corley        27 F Hamden          CT   19:08  6:23 
   10   1/4    M01-17 Collin Keogler        16 M Newtown         CT   19:09  6:23 
   11   5/46   M30-39 Jameson Boroski       32 M North Haven     CT   19:27  6:29 
   12   2/46   M18-29 Stephen Clout         26 M Bristol         CT   19:34  6:32 
   13   1/38   M40-49 Derek Bobowick        42 M Sandy Hook      CT   19:36  6:32 
   14   2/38   M40-49 Robert Cook           48 M South Windsor   CT   19:37  6:33 
   15   3/38   M40-49 David Terlik          46 M Stratford       CT   19:51  6:37 
   16   1/27   M50-59 Kevin Markowski       59 M Middletown      CT   20:01  6:40 
   17   6/46   M30-39 Bryan Cassidy         33 M Bristol         CT   20:15  6:45 
   18   2/27   M50-59 Fran Andrade          51 M Stratford       CT   20:20  6:47 
   19   1/49   F30-39 Meg Re                31 F Oxford          CT   20:23  6:48 
   20   3/46   M18-29 Peter Doering         20 M Darien          CT   20:28  6:50 
   21   4/46   M18-29 Phillip Rech          19 M Darien          CT   20:28  6:50 
   22   1/50   F18-29 Melissa Kiley         21 F Prospect        CT   20:32  6:51 
   23   3/27   M50-59 Douglas Baughman      52 M Bronxville      NY   20:40  6:54 
   24   5/46   M18-29 Myles Meserve         26 M Stamford        CT   20:47  6:56 
   25   7/46   M30-39 David Tar             33 M Norwalk         CT   21:15  7:05 
   26   6/46   M18-29 Eric Griffin          26 M Stamford        CT   21:16  7:06 
   27   2/49   F30-39 Shannon Whittemore    30 F Stratford       CT   21:17  7:06 
   28   8/46   M30-39 Sean Keating          38 M Stratford       CT   21:18  7:06 
   29   4/38   M40-49 Frank Moshier         41 M Stratford       CT   21:19  7:07 
   30   9/46   M30-39 Sebastian Curria      37 M Seymour         CT   21:28  7:10 
   31   3/49   F30-39 Divina Vega           31 F Stamford        CT   21:32  7:11 
   32   4/49   F30-39 Jessica Kamens        30 F Meriden         CT   21:32  7:11 
   33   5/38   M40-49 Ken Clark             42 M Monroe          CT   21:37  7:13 
   34   6/38   M40-49 Virgil Watson         40 M Stratford       CT   21:45  7:15 
   35  10/46   M30-39 Vin Framularo         35 M Trumbull        CT   21:46  7:16 
   36   1/21   F40-49 Nathalie Lepic        41 F Sleepy Hollow   NY   21:55  7:19 
   37  11/46   M30-39 Ryan Hart             36 M Dedham          MA   21:57  7:19 
   38  12/46   M30-39 Jorge Henriquez       39 M Tarrytown       NY   22:08  7:23 
   39   7/46   M18-29 Kevin Morrison        24 M Milford         CT   22:12  7:24 
   40   8/46   M18-29 Brian Ingmanson       26 M Milford         CT   22:18  7:26 
   41   9/46   M18-29 Matthew Stebbins      25 M Stratford       CT   22:27  7:29 
   42  10/46   M18-29 Mike Sylvester        28 M Milford         CT   22:32  7:31 
   43  13/46   M30-39 Brian Betesh          33 M Brookfield      CT   22:35  7:32 
   44   1/2    F01-17 Alessandra Zaffina    13 F Trumbull        CT   22:36  7:32 
   45   4/27   M50-59 Peter Shaw            59 M Lincoln         MA   22:40  7:34 
   46  11/46   M18-29 Eric Knowles          27 M New York        NY   22:41  7:34 
   47   7/38   M40-49 John Coppola          43 M Middletown      CT   22:42  7:34 
   48   8/38   M40-49 Michael Pozika        46 M New Haven       CT   22:48  7:36 
   49   9/38   M40-49 David Beggs           43 M Fairfield       CT   22:51  7:37 
   50  12/46   M18-29 Doug Santiago         28 M Waterbury       CT   22:57  7:39 
   51   5/27   M50-59 Christopher Ahlberg   54 M Fairfield       CT   22:58  7:39 
   52  10/38   M40-49 Christopher Ciuci     45 M Stratford       CT   22:59  7:40 
   53  13/46   M18-29 Brendan Wolfert       27 M Irvington       NY   23:03  7:41 
   54  14/46   M30-39 Matthew Benaroch      38 M Derby           CT   23:04  7:42 
   55  15/46   M30-39 Hugo Rivera           34 M Newington       CT   23:09  7:43 
   56   6/27   M50-59 Sean Upton            50 M Fairfield       CT   23:12  7:44 
   57  11/38   M40-49 Matt D'Amico          40 M Newtown         CT   23:14  7:45 
   58  14/46   M18-29 Tim Lochtefeld        22 M Darien          CT   23:25  7:49 
   59   2/50   F18-29 Margaret Forelli      21 F Darien          CT   23:26  7:49 
   60  16/46   M30-39 Paul Miskowicz        34 M Shelton         CT   23:30  7:50 
   61   3/50   F18-29 Sarah Delorenzo       24 F Stratford       CT   23:33  7:51 
   62  15/46   M18-29 Eric Keogler          24 M Newtown         CT   23:38  7:53 
   63   4/50   F18-29 Sophie Doering        22 F Darien          CT   23:44  7:55 
   64  16/46   M18-29 Adam Habansky         26 M Milford         CT   23:44  7:55 
   65   7/27   M50-59 John Mager            50 M Milford         CT   23:48  7:56 
   66   5/50   F18-29 Eryn Mackin           26 F Milford         CT   23:52  7:58 
   67   8/27   M50-59 Brad Hittle           59 M Greenwich       CT   23:54  7:58 
   68  17/46   M18-29 Dan Fitzgerald        28 M Waterbury       CT   23:54  7:58 
   69  18/46   M18-29 Matt Lavallee         28 M Shelton         CT   23:55  7:59 
   70   9/27   M50-59 Stephen Lemay         50 M Newtown         CT   23:59  8:00 
   71   5/49   F30-39 Tracy Vanvught        34 F Ledyard         CT   24:03  8:01 
   72   6/49   F30-39 Maureen Heneghan      35 F The Bronx       NY   24:04  8:02 
   73   7/49   F30-39 Alicia Curria         34 F Seymour         CT   24:05  8:02 
   74  12/38   M40-49 Ken Gallagher         46 M Fairfield       CT   24:11  8:04 
   75   6/50   F18-29 Lindsay Zettler       29 F New York        NY   24:13  8:05 
   76  17/46   M30-39 Corey Zettler         30 M New York        NY   24:13  8:05 
   77  18/46   M30-39 Ricky Quiricone       36 M Monroe          CT   24:19  8:07 
   78  10/27   M50-59 Francis Teodosio      58 M Oxford          CT   24:23  8:08 
   79  19/46   M30-39 John Robinson         37 M Stratford       CT   24:24  8:08 
   80  19/46   M18-29 Gary Debrito          26 M Danbury         CT   24:33  8:11 
   81  20/46   M30-39 Chris Littlefield     32 M Nyack           NY   24:34  8:12 
   82  13/38   M40-49 Patrick Garrigan      46 M Seymour         CT   24:38  8:13 
   83  20/46   M18-29 Andrew Dipietrantonio 24 M Norwalk         CT   24:43  8:15 
   84   7/50   F18-29 Ashley Gulyas         29 F Norwalk         CT   24:48  8:16 
   85  14/38   M40-49 John Agapito          46 M Stratford       CT   24:50  8:17 
   86  21/46   M18-29 Joe Visinski          27 M Shelton         CT   24:51  8:17 
   87  11/27   M50-59 Charles Cox           59 M Sandy Hook      CT   24:57  8:19 
   88   8/50   F18-29 Kristen Jenkins       25 F New York        CT   25:01  8:21 
   89   1/3    M60-99 Gary Steinel          63 M White Plains    NY   25:03  8:21 
   90  12/27   M50-59 Paul Lesiw            52 M Monroe          CT   25:07  8:23 
   91  22/46   M18-29 Adam Winterkorn       28 M Hamden          CT   25:14  8:25 
   92  21/46   M30-39 Ryan Rose             38 M North Haven     CT   25:19  8:27 
   93  23/46   M18-29 Collin Kennedy        26 M Stratford       CT   25:20  8:27 
   94  13/27   M50-59 Bruce Jensen          53 M Stratford       CT   25:21  8:27 
   95   9/50   F18-29 Allison Hermann       25 F Stratford       CT   25:22  8:28 
   96  15/38   M40-49 Paul Iverson          42 M West Haven      CT   25:24  8:28 
   97   8/49   F30-39 Tiffany Teichs        33 F Milford         CT   25:26  8:29 
   98  24/46   M18-29 Anthony Gland         27 M Hamden          CT   25:36  8:32 
   99   1/10   F50-59 Denise Lemay          50 F Newtown         CT   25:41  8:34 
  100   9/49   F30-39 Marybeth D'Amico      39 F Newtown         CT   25:43  8:35 
  101  16/38   M40-49 Justin Hawthorne      43 M Trumbull        CT   25:44  8:35 
  102  14/27   M50-59 Nicholas Allison      52 M Mamaroneck      NY   25:47  8:36 
  103  10/50   F18-29 Lauren Jette          28 F Newtown         CT   25:52  8:38 
  104  15/27   M50-59 Ben Walker            58 M Bridgeport      CT   25:52  8:38 
  105  25/46   M18-29 Ian McChord           26 M Newtown         CT   25:52  8:38 
  106  22/46   M30-39 Stephen Heyer         31 M New York        NY   25:54  8:38 
  107   2/4    M01-17 William Davitt         9 M Wilton          CT   25:54  8:38 
  108  23/46   M30-39 Michael Sundell       39 M Portland        CT   25:55  8:39 
  109  24/46   M30-39 Jason Dobrindt        37 M Middlebury      CT   26:00  8:40 
  110  10/49   F30-39 Kate Mundy            35 F West Haven      CT   26:01  8:41 
  111  26/46   M18-29 Jason Graham          29 M Westport        CT   26:07  8:43 
  112  11/49   F30-39 Nicole Hart           35 F Dedham          MA   26:09  8:43 
  113  11/50   F18-29 Maggie MacCallum      23 F Stamford        CT   26:13  8:45 
  114  16/27   M50-59 William Olayos        59 M Melbourne       VI   26:14  8:45 
  115  12/49   F30-39 Jennifer Zagarino     32 F Stamford        CT   26:14  8:45 
  116  17/27   M50-59 Nicholas Frager       50 M Ansonia         CT   26:15  8:45 
  117   2/21   F40-49 Kim Gomes             49 F Fairfield       CT   26:16  8:46 
  118  27/46   M18-29 Joshua Kurikeshu      26 M Stratford       CT   26:21  8:47 
  119   2/10   F50-59 Maura D'Andrea        57 F Branford        CT   26:25  8:49 
  120  17/38   M40-49 Paul Ciuci            40 M Milford         CT   26:28  8:50 
  121  18/38   M40-49 Scott Carrizzo        41 M Bethel          CT   26:29  8:50 
  122  28/46   M18-29 Scott Loftus          28 M Danbury         CT   26:31  8:51 
  123  25/46   M30-39 Chris Lagassey        34 M Farmington      CT   26:36  8:52 
  124  18/27   M50-59 Jim Henry             58 M River Vale      NJ   26:38  8:53 
  125  19/38   M40-49 Daniel Oconnell       45 M Monroe          CT   26:50  8:57 
  126   3/21   F40-49 Gigi Brighindi        47 F Shelton         CT   26:52  8:58 
  127  26/46   M30-39 Tony Lupis            30 M Stratford       CT   26:54  8:58 
  128  29/46   M18-29 Joseph Auger          29 M Prospect        CT   26:58  9:00 
  129  20/38   M40-49 Carl Ewald            40 M Media           PA   27:04  9:02 
  130  30/46   M18-29 Daniel Spicer         29 M Milford         CT   27:04  9:02 
  131  12/50   F18-29 Mariann Keogler       23 F Newtown         CT   27:05  9:02 
  132  13/49   F30-39 Teresita Castro       39 F Middletown      CT   27:05  9:02 
  133  21/38   M40-49 Jason Antignani       41 M Stratford       CT   27:09  9:03 
  134  22/38   M40-49 Timothy Napolitano    41 M Orange          CT   27:10  9:04 
  135  27/46   M30-39 Dan Riley             33 M Norwalk         CT   27:15  9:05 
  136  14/49   F30-39 Erin Lindon           30 F Tarrytown       NY   27:21  9:07 
  137  31/46   M18-29 Joe Studelor          25 M Stamford        CT   27:23  9:08 
  138  15/49   F30-39 Christine Hawthorne   39 F Trumbull        CT   27:27  9:09 
  139  23/38   M40-49 John Davitt           45 M Wilton          CT   27:31  9:11 
  140  28/46   M30-39 Dan Slaybaugh         31 M Stratford       CT   27:33  9:11 
  141  16/49   F30-39 Lindsay Slaybaugh     36 F Stratford       CT   27:34  9:12 
  142   4/21   F40-49 Lynn Frager           42 F Ansonia         CT   27:38  9:13 
  143   3/10   F50-59 Mary Regalbuto        59 F Milford         CT   27:55  9:19 
  144   3/4    M01-17 Zachary Martoni       12 M Oakville        CT   27:55  9:19 
  145   2/3    M60-99 Rich Zuvich           61 M Bethel          CT   27:55  9:19 
  146  13/50   F18-29 Mary Frostick         25 F Fairfield       CT   28:02  9:21 
  147  29/46   M30-39 Bryan Bonilla         30 M Hamden          CT   28:05  9:22 
  148  30/46   M30-39 Michael Quiricone     38 M Stratford       CT   28:06  9:22 
  149   2/2    F01-17 Elle Moshier          13 F Stratford       CT   28:07  9:23 
  150  31/46   M30-39 Eric Lopes            34 M Trumbull        CT   28:07  9:23 
  151  19/27   M50-59 Ronald Pelley         55 M East Windsor    CT   28:09  9:23 
  152  24/38   M40-49 Steve Martoni         42 M Oakville        CT   28:11  9:24 
  153   5/21   F40-49 Kerry Dalling         41 F Stratford       CT   28:11  9:24 
  154  32/46   M18-29 David Rivera          29 M Carle Place     NY   28:17  9:26 
  155  20/27   M50-59 Anthony Cataldo       50 M Stratford       CT   28:18  9:26 
  156  17/49   F30-39 Kaitlyn Stewart       30 F Farmington      CT   28:21  9:27 
  157  18/49   F30-39 Elyse Tsou            32 F Fairfield       CT   28:22  9:28 
  158  19/49   F30-39 Courtney Keating      37 F Stratford       CT   28:39  9:33 
  159   4/4    M01-17 Jasper Veldhuis       10 M Fairfield       CT   28:40  9:34 
  160  25/38   M40-49 Sean Wentz            44 M West Haven      CT   28:42  9:34 
  161   6/21   F40-49 Darlene Kaschel       45 F Fairfield       CT   28:43  9:35 
  162  32/46   M30-39 Richard Lopes         31 M Sandy Hook      CT   28:45  9:35 
  163   7/21   F40-49 Liz Ditman            40 F Woodbridge      CT   28:46  9:36 
  164  33/46   M30-39 Matthew Husvar        39 M Monroe          CT   28:47  9:36 
  165  14/50   F18-29 Nicole Bartone        26 F Cheshire        CT   28:52  9:38 
  166  21/27   M50-59 Ken Reynolds          53 M New Fairfield   CT   28:59  9:40 
  167  20/49   F30-39 Alisa Werst           33 F Cromwell        CT   28:59  9:40 
  168  15/50   F18-29 Leigha Krize          25 F Fairfield       CT   29:02  9:41 
  169  16/50   F18-29 Sarah Gifford         27 F Milford         CT   29:13  9:45 
  170  21/49   F30-39 Jennifer Eielson      37 F Milford         CT   29:14  9:45 
  171  34/46   M30-39 Ryan Beaudry          30 M Danbury         CT   29:16  9:46 
  172  33/46   M18-29 Timothy McArthur      27 M Stamford        CT   29:27  9:49 
  173  17/50   F18-29 Lindsey McAlonan      24 F Bridgeport      CT   29:28  9:50 
  174  26/38   M40-49 Ted Neiger            42 M Trumbull        CT   29:28  9:50 
  175  27/38   M40-49 Paul Vayda            41 M Stratford       CT   29:30  9:50 
  176  18/50   F18-29 Genevieve Coyle       25 F Fairfield       CT   29:32  9:51 
  177  22/27   M50-59 Henry Kornstedt       51 M Milford         CT   29:35  9:52 
  178  19/50   F18-29 Stephanie Bartone     29 F Milford         CT   29:37  9:53 
  179   8/21   F40-49 Ariana Mongillo       42 F Hamden          CT   29:40  9:54 
  180  22/49   F30-39 Erin Knapp            32 F Trumbull        CT   29:43  9:55 
  181  23/27   M50-59 Ted Mitchell          59 M Stratford       CT   29:49  9:57 
  182  20/50   F18-29 Jenn Parsons          29 F Milford         CT   29:49  9:57 
  183  28/38   M40-49 Cliff Cronan          43 M Wallingford     CT   29:52  9:58 
  184  35/46   M30-39 David Tabak           33 M Seymour         CT   29:52  9:58 
  185  36/46   M30-39 Peter Gerardi         37 M Brookfield      CT   29:54  9:58 
  186  21/50   F18-29 Emily Browning        28 F New Haven       CT   29:57  9:59 
  187  23/49   F30-39 Rebecca Rose          34 F North Haven     CT   29:57  9:59 
  188  34/46   M18-29 Joe Grebla The Joe Gr 26 M Shelton         CT   29:59 10:00 
  189  35/46   M18-29 Daniel Hochman        27 M Norwalk         CT   30:00 10:00 
  190  22/50   F18-29 Anna Ruddle           27 F Norwalk         CT   30:17 10:06 
  191  23/50   F18-29 Hailey O'Rourke       23 F Manchester      NH   30:17 10:06 
  192  24/49   F30-39 Renee Neiger          39 F Trumbull        CT   30:28 10:10 
  193   4/10   F50-59 Peggy Hommel          50 F Bronxville      NY   30:32 10:11 
  194  29/38   M40-49 Todd Hommel           49 M Bronxville      NY   30:41 10:14 
  195                 Kevin Tietjen          0 M Stratford       CT   30:42 10:14 
  196  30/38   M40-49 Burr Lapreay          40 M North Haven     CT   30:44 10:15 
  197  37/46   M30-39 Michael Co            30 M Hamden          CT   30:44 10:15 
  198  24/50   F18-29 Eliza Lehner          27 F New York        NY   30:46 10:16 
  199  36/46   M18-29 Porter Diehl          29 M New York        NY   30:48 10:16 
  200   5/10   F50-59 Lisa Ferrara          52 F Stratford       CT   30:48 10:16 
  201  31/38   M40-49 Patrick Lowery        49 M Ansonia         CT   30:49 10:17 
  202  38/46   M30-39 William Dinunzio      39 M East Hampton    CT   30:49 10:17 
  203  39/46   M30-39 Eric Hoover           33 M Stratford       CT   30:58 10:20 
  204  25/49   F30-39 Jessie Rehm           33 F Stratford       CT   31:02 10:21 
  205  25/50   F18-29 Emily James           27 F Riverside       CT   31:15 10:25 
  206  32/38   M40-49 Scott Lowe            48 M Wethersfield    CT   31:22 10:28 
  207  26/49   F30-39 Maureen Mulcay        32 F New Haven       CT   31:31 10:31 
  208  26/50   F18-29 Amber Atwood          23 F Prospect        CT   31:35 10:32 
  209  27/50   F18-29 Jessica Overmyer      29 F Milford         CT   31:36 10:32 
  210  27/49   F30-39 Lindsay Weismann      32 F Stamford        CT   31:42 10:34 
  211  28/50   F18-29 Valerie Mackin        21 F Milford         CT   31:44 10:35 
  212  37/46   M18-29 Jason Vincent         26 M North Andover   MA   31:48 10:36 
  213   9/21   F40-49 Kimberly Parkman      43 F Oxford          CT   31:50 10:37 
  214  24/27   M50-59 Keith Ferrara         53 M Stratford       CT   31:54 10:38 
  215  10/21   F40-49 Christy Pappas        43 F Danbury         CT   32:03 10:41 
  216  40/46   M30-39 Carlos Lara           30 M Shelton         CT   32:20 10:47 
  217  11/21   F40-49 Susan Stosuy          45 F Oxford          CT   32:24 10:48 
  218  25/27   M50-59 Robert Chambers       51 M Stratford       CT   32:24 10:48 
  219  12/21   F40-49 Ana Pelaez            43 F New Rochelle    NY   32:25 10:49 
  220   6/10   F50-59 Debbie Russell        57 F Shelton         CT   32:33 10:51 
  221  38/46   M18-29 Kevin Izzo            22 M Trumbull        CT   32:34 10:52 
  222  33/38   M40-49 Brian Riordan         46 M Monroe          CT   32:36 10:52 
  223  41/46   M30-39 William Wesson        39 M Bridgeport      CT   32:39 10:53 
  224  29/50   F18-29 Heather Lohr          29 F Plymouth        CT   32:44 10:55 
  225  13/21   F40-49 Rhonda Giger          49 F Snohomish       WA   32:44 10:55 
  226  30/50   F18-29 Alyssa Kamens         24 F Wallingford     CT   32:53 10:58 
  227  31/50   F18-29 Sara Kamens           27 F Meriden         CT   32:53 10:58 
  228  39/46   M18-29 Ryan Gilbert          28 M West Haven      CT   32:54 10:58 
  229  32/50   F18-29 Kathryn Bombard       26 F Rocky Hill      CT   32:56 10:59 
  230  33/50   F18-29 Zoe Huschle           23 F New Yoek        NY   32:57 10:59 
  231  34/38   M40-49 Damon Kimble          45 M Newtown         CT   33:05 11:02 
  232  34/50   F18-29 Margaux Vanderheijden 24 F Stratford       CT   33:08 11:03 
  233  28/49   F30-39 Kimberly Gerardi      37 F Brookfield      CT   33:11 11:04 
  234  29/49   F30-39 Amanda Lopes          30 F Sandy Hook      CT   33:25 11:09 
  235  35/50   F18-29 Sara Tiani            28 F Danbury         CT   33:27 11:09 
  236  30/49   F30-39 Katherine Krasney     36 F New Haven       CT   33:29 11:10 
  237  31/49   F30-39 Lauren Cassidy        32 F Bristol         CT   33:30 11:10 
  238  36/50   F18-29 Meghan Roth           29 F Charleston      SC   33:34 11:12 
  239  14/21   F40-49 Holly Masi            47 F Middletown      CT   33:41 11:14 
  240   7/10   F50-59 Lisa Teodosio         56 F Oxford          CT   33:43 11:15 
  241  32/49   F30-39 Laura Dobrindt        37 F Middlebury      CT   33:48 11:16 
  242   3/3    M60-99 Greg Horan            63 M Woodbridge      CT   33:51 11:17 
  243  33/49   F30-39 Alexis Pitocco        39 F Westport        CT   33:54 11:18 
  244  34/49   F30-39 Katelyn Zaleski       30 F Sunnyside       NY   34:06 11:22 
  245  35/49   F30-39 Jennifer Hayducky     32 F Shelton         CT   34:36 11:32 
  246  36/49   F30-39 Ashley Cheney         33 F Milford         CT   34:40 11:34 
  247  37/50   F18-29 Catherine Dykty       21 F Cheshire        CT   34:42 11:34 
  248  37/49   F30-39 Shannon Montville     32 F Middlebury      CT   34:45 11:35 
  249  15/21   F40-49 Ruth Kenneth          42 F Monroe          CT   34:45 11:35 
  250  35/38   M40-49 Angelo Guglielmo      48 M New Rochelle    NY   34:52 11:37 
  251  38/50   F18-29 Malissa Carvalho      24 F Windsor         CT   35:10 11:44 
  252  39/50   F18-29 Claire Sylvestre      25 F Rocky Hill      CT   35:18 11:46 
  253  26/27   M50-59 Don Russell           56 M Shelton         CT   35:18 11:46 
  254  38/49   F30-39 Amy Lopes             30 F Trumbull        CT   35:24 11:48 
  255  40/50   F18-29 Amanda Szymanski      25 F Shelton         CT   35:27 11:49 
  256  40/46   M18-29 Eric Von Paternos     27 M West Hartford   CT   35:27 11:49 
  257  42/46   M30-39 Benjamin Smereczniak  35 M Stratford       CT   35:37 11:53 
  258  39/49   F30-39 Sharon Cunningham     34 F Jersey City     NJ   35:47 11:56 
  259   1/1    F60-99 Marilyn Tripp         63 F Seymour         CT   35:59 12:00 
  260  16/21   F40-49 Jill Marie            41 F Wallingford     CT   36:01 12:01 
  261   8/10   F50-59 Marie Pernerewski     53 F Cheshire        CT   36:13 12:05 
  262  41/46   M18-29 Alessandro Decarlo    27 M Trumbull        CT   36:14 12:05 
  263  36/38   M40-49 Scott Tomlinson       42 M Seymour         CT   36:16 12:06 
  264                 Jonathan Fortunati     0 M Smithfield      RI   36:37 12:13 
  265  42/46   M18-29 Jacob Desmarais       28 M Gales Ferry     CT   37:10 12:24 
  266  43/46   M18-29 Andrew Correia        28 M Smithfield      RI   37:11 12:24 
  267  44/46   M18-29 Steven Krol           28 M Smithfield      RI   37:11 12:24 
  268  40/49   F30-39 Jill Montville        30 F Middlebury      CT   37:11 12:24 
  269  17/21   F40-49 Lauren Pitocco        41 F Westport        CT   37:27 12:29 
  270  45/46   M18-29 Andres Patino         29 M Fairfield       CT   37:33 12:31 
  271   9/10   F50-59 Mary Coombs           50 F Cheshire        CT   37:44 12:35 
  272  27/27   M50-59 James Amato           50 M East Norwalk    CT   37:50 12:37 
  273  41/49   F30-39 Maria O'Connor        34 F Trumbull        CT   38:06 12:42 
  274  37/38   M40-49 John O'Connor         41 M Trumbull        CT   38:12 12:44 
  275  41/50   F18-29 Jessica Cardamone     25 F Brookfield      CT   38:12 12:44 
  276  42/50   F18-29 Charlene Hipsky       29 F East  Hampton   CT   38:19 12:47 
  277  43/46   M30-39 Thomas Mavoeri        36 M Naugatuck       CT   38:19 12:47 
  278  42/49   F30-39 Erika Stire           34 F New Haven       CT   38:37 12:53 
  279  44/46   M30-39 Seamus Walsh          36 M Danbury         CT   38:38 12:53 
  280  43/49   F30-39 Kate Jackson          38 F Danbury         CT   38:46 12:56 
  281  43/50   F18-29 Michele Berglund      29 F Norwalk         CT   39:00 13:00 
  282  44/50   F18-29 Kristin Bonilla       28 F Hamden          CT   39:02 13:01 
  283  45/50   F18-29 Kelly Palumbo         29 F Norwalk         CT   39:33 13:11 
  284  46/50   F18-29 Erika Formanek        29 F Trumbull        CT   39:44 13:15 
  285  45/46   M30-39 Robert Klein          37 M Stratford       CT   39:44 13:15 
  286  18/21   F40-49 Shannon Carrizzo      41 F Bethel          CT   40:20 13:27 
  287  47/50   F18-29 Kelly Patino          29 F Fairfield       CT   40:21 13:27 
  288  46/46   M30-39 Chris Young           33 M Holbrook        MA   40:30 13:30 
  289  44/49   F30-39 Liza Young            30 F Holbrook        MA   40:30 13:30 
  290  10/10   F50-59 Marie Chaisson        56 F Fairfield       CT   40:32 13:31 
  291  19/21   F40-49 Adrienne Tomlinson    40 F Seymour         CT   40:51 13:37 
  292  38/38   M40-49 Tom Richter           48 M Scarsdale       NY   41:32 13:51 
  293  48/50   F18-29 Beena Panicker        29 F Stratford       CT   42:26 14:09 
  294  49/50   F18-29 Katelyn Milliken      24 F Middletown      CT   43:16 14:26 
  295  20/21   F40-49 Dawn Lowery           45 F Ansonia         CT   43:36 14:32 
  296  21/21   F40-49 Allison Beggs         44 F Fairfield       CT   44:02 14:41 
  297  45/49   F30-39 Mary Patterson        33 F West Haven      CT   44:02 14:41 
  298  46/49   F30-39 Shannon Leibowitz     33 F Wallingford     CT   44:46 14:56 
  299  47/49   F30-39 Rebecca Trindade      30 F Stratford       CT   45:46 15:16 
  300  48/49   F30-39 Amanda Gallo          30 F Shelton         CT   45:49 15:17 
  301  49/49   F30-39 Melissa Baccala       34 F Stratford       CT   48:23 16:08 
  302  46/46   M18-29 Jesse Craft           29 M Ansonia         CT   52:28 17:30 
  303  50/50   F18-29 Rochelle Hebert       26 F Hamden          CT   52:29 17:30 
 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                  
OVERALL MALE

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Charlie Grillo         31 Bristol            CT   17:04 
    2 William Gill           45 stratford          CT   17:52 

OVERALL FEMALE

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sarah Belles           35 Brookfield         CT   18:54 
    2 Jillian Corley         27 Hamden             CT   19:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Collin Keogler         16 Newtown            CT   19:09 
    2 William Davitt          9 Wilton             CT   25:54 
    3 Zachary Martoni        12 Oakville           CT   27:55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Alessandra Zaffina     13 Trumbull           CT   22:36 
    2 Elle Moshier           13 Stratford          CT   28:07 

MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Anthony Mirafiore      26 Shelton            CT   18:49 
    2 Stephen Clout          26 Bristol            CT   19:34 
    3 Peter Doering          20 Darien             CT   20:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Melissa Kiley          21 Prospect           CT   20:32 
    2 Margaret Forelli       21 Darien             CT   23:26 
    3 Sarah Delorenzo        24 Stratford          CT   23:33 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 John Rehm              34 STRATFORD          CT   18:04 
    2 Joe Domogala           39 Milford            CT   18:15 
    3 Ryan Keogler           30 Newtown            CT   18:58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Meg Re                 31 Oxford             CT   20:23 
    2 Shannon Whittemore     30 Stratford          CT   21:17 
    3 Divina Vega            31 Stamford           CT   21:32 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Derek Bobowick         42 Sandy Hook         CT   19:36 
    2 Robert Cook            48 South Windsor      CT   19:37 
    3 David Terlik           46 Stratford          CT   19:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Nathalie Lepic         41 Sleepy Hollow      NY   21:55 
    2 Kim Gomes              49 Fairfield          CT   26:16 
    3 Gigi Brighindi         47 Shelton            CT   26:52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kevin Markowski        59 Middletown         CT   20:01 
    2 Fran Andrade           51 Stratford          CT   20:20 
    3 Douglas Baughman       52 Bronxville         NY   20:40 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Denise Lemay           50 Newtown            CT   25:41 
    2 Maura D'Andrea         57 Branford           CT   26:25 
    3 Mary Regalbuto         59 Milford            CT   27:55 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Gary Steinel           63 White Plains       NY   25:03 
    2 Rich Zuvich            61 Bethel             CT   27:55 
    3 Greg Horan             63 woodbridge         CT   33:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Marilyn Tripp          63 Seymour            CT   35:59 

ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut
Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org

Return to Club Connecticut home page.