9 km, Redding, CT

July 2, 2016

Sunny, cool (64), dry, breezy.


MEN'S WINNER: Emerson Da Silva - 33:32
WOMEN'S WINNER: Meredith Anand - 37:45

Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                  Ag S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    OVRALM Emerson Da Silva      42 M Danbury         CT   33:32  6:00 
    2   2/3    OVRALM Tyler Silverman       30 M Jamaica Plain   MA   34:36  6:12 
    3   3/3    OVRALM Christopher King      22 M Redding         CT   34:52  6:15 
    4   1/3    M14-19 Max Triano            16 M Easton          CT   36:45  6:35 
    5   1/6    M20-29 David Einsiedel       21 M East Hampton    CT   36:59  6:37 
    6   1/3    OVRALF Meredith Anand        37 F Easton          CT   37:45  6:45 
    7   1/25   M30-39 Sean Mehner           38 M Redding         CT   38:09  6:50 
    8   2/25   M30-39 Peter Falconer        38 M Bethany         CT   38:17  6:51 
    9   1/28   M50-59 Steve Leslie          51 M Brookfield      CT   38:23  6:52 
   10   3/25   M30-39 James Patts           37 M Redding         CT   38:35  6:54 
   11   4/25   M30-39 Gleb Popoff           36 M Norwalk         CT   38:39  6:55 
   12   2/3    OVRALF Sara Belles           35 F Brookfield      CT   38:53  6:58 
   13   5/25   M30-39 Daniel Deckman        38 M Rochester       NY   39:17  7:02 
   14   2/28   M50-59 Randy Watkins         52 M New Milford     CT   39:20  7:02 
   15   6/25   M30-39 Luke Albrecht         37 M Newtown         CT   39:43  7:06 
   16   3/3    OVRALF Jeanne Halloran       37 F Redding         CT   39:58  7:09 
   17   1/61   F30-39 Elizabeth Gmelin      34 F Ridgefield      CT   40:43  7:17 
   18   3/28   M50-59 Craig Beers           50 M Wethersfield    CT   41:03  7:21 
   19   1/37   M40-49 J.P. Milot            48 M Ridgefield      CT   41:31  7:26 
   20   2/37   M40-49 Anthony Chiaverini    45 M Fairfield       CT   41:42  7:28 
   21   3/37   M40-49 Eric Friedland        43 M Westport        CT   42:01  7:31 
   22   2/61   F30-39 Lydia Greco           33 F Cromwell        CT   43:00  7:42 
   23   1/59   F40-49 Dr.Jessicalynn Perepl 41 F West Springfiel MA   43:03  7:42 
   24   7/25   M30-39 Jason Atkins          39 M Bethel          CT   43:03  7:42 
   25   1/25   F50-59 Cory Benson           59 F Newtown         CT   43:08  7:43 
   26   4/37   M40-49 Jeffrey Schwartz      49 M Redding         CT   43:35  7:48 
   27   1/12   M60-69 Dennis White          62 M Stratford       CT   43:37  7:48 
   28   3/61   F30-39 Elizabeth Wright      36 F Newington       CT   43:41  7:49 
   29   2/25   F50-59 Diana Derivan         58 F Norwalk         CT   43:54  7:51 
   30   3/25   F50-59 Joyce Allen           54 F Dunedin         FL   44:03  7:53 
   31   2/59   F40-49 Lisa Goldstein        46 F Redding         CT   44:11  7:54 
   32   4/28   M50-59 Kent Blocher          58 M New York        NY   44:14  7:55 
   33   5/28   M50-59 Edward Marquez        51 M Ridgefield      CT   44:21  7:56 
   34   4/61   F30-39 Christina Butler      38 F Wappingers Fall NY   44:26  7:57 
   35   5/61   F30-39 Shannon Lewis         30 F Long Island Cit NY   44:26  7:57 
   36   1/7    F14-19 Gabrielle Yablonski   17 F Katonah         NY   44:30  7:58 
   37   4/25   F50-59 Louise Schneider      52 F Danbury         CT   44:34  7:59 
   38   6/28   M50-59 Christopher Ahlberg   54 M Fairfield       CT   44:40  8:00 
   39   3/59   F40-49 Shannon Leduc         41 F Norwalk         CT   44:51  8:02 
   40   2/3    M14-19 Buster Whaley         14 M Redding         CT   45:00  8:03 
   41   3/3    M14-19 Peter Gallagher       18 M Bethel          CT   45:00  8:03 
   42   2/12   M60-69 Bruce Goulart         66 M Newtown         CT   45:02  8:04 
   43   6/61   F30-39 Lindsey Paola         33 F Redding         CT   45:04  8:04 
   44   2/7    F14-19 Julia Bauer           15 F Danbury         CT   45:11  8:05 
   45   7/28   M50-59 Frank Cammarota       52 M Danbury         CT   45:12  8:05 
   46   7/61   F30-39 Sarah Kreuzer         39 F Wilton          CT   45:15  8:06 
   47   5/37   M40-49 Steve Slovinski       46 M Ridgefield      CT   45:24  8:07 
   48   1/3    M01-13 Aidan Slovinski       13 M Ridgefield      CT   45:24  8:07 
   49   4/59   F40-49 Tina Roese            46 F Redding         CT   45:25  8:08 
   50   6/37   M40-49 Ed Staunton           46 M Redding         CT   45:34  8:09 
   51   2/6    M20-29 Tom Starodaj          29 M New Britain     CT   45:38  8:10 
   52   7/37   M40-49 Robert Bazata         48 M New Canaan      CT   45:44  8:11 
   53   8/61   F30-39 Sarah Bourdeau        39 F East Haven      CT   45:56  8:13 
   54   8/28   M50-59 Michael Beaudry       54 M Newtown         CT   46:00  8:14 
   55   9/61   F30-39 Geraldine Pires       32 F Fairfield       CT   46:03  8:14 
   56   3/7    F14-19 Sarah Schechter       16 F Danbury         CT   46:04  8:15 
   57   4/7    F14-19 Julianna Carney       16 F Danbury         CT   46:05  8:15 
   58   5/59   F40-49 Stephanie Einsiedel   47 F Andover         CT   46:06  8:15 
   59   3/6    M20-29 Kyle Phillips         24 M Fairfield       CT   46:06  8:15 
   60   8/37   M40-49 Bob Sherry            43 M New Milford     CT   46:13  8:16 
   61   6/59   F40-49 Kellie Brown          46 F Bridgeport      CT   46:20  8:18 
   62  10/61   F30-39 Lori Hongach          39 F Ridgefield      CT   46:27  8:19 
   63   9/28   M50-59 Rich Ferguson         56 M New Canaan      CT   46:40  8:21 
   64   9/37   M40-49 Will Hauser           48 M Southbury       CT   46:43  8:22 
   65   8/25   M30-39 Johnny Lo             32 M Redding         CT   47:01  8:25 
   66  11/61   F30-39 Kristi Slater         38 F Redding         CT   47:07  8:26 
   67   7/59   F40-49 Stephanie Bennett     46 F New Fairfield   CT   47:07  8:26 
   68  10/37   M40-49 John Reed             48 M Sandy Hook      CT   47:09  8:26 
   69  12/61   F30-39 Annabelle Wilson      37 F Trumbull        CT   47:11  8:27 
   70   9/25   M30-39 Jeffrey Wilson        38 M Trumbull        CT   47:11  8:27 
   71  11/37   M40-49 Christopher Iannuzzi  46 M Wilton          CT   47:17  8:28 
   72  13/61   F30-39 Brigid Barnes         36 F Ridgefield      CT   47:24  8:29 
   73  14/61   F30-39 Erin Pirro            37 F West Granby     CT   47:27  8:30 
   74  10/25   M30-39 Mark Montanaro        39 M Weston          CT   47:28  8:30 
   75  12/37   M40-49 Brian Leonard         43 M Bethel          CT   47:28  8:30 
   76  10/28   M50-59 Gary Thill            56 M Sandy Hook      CT   47:34  8:31 
   77  15/61   F30-39 Crystal Hancock       38 F Sherman         CT   47:51  8:34 
   78   8/59   F40-49 Jennine Lesica        49 F Danbury         CT   47:57  8:35 
   79  16/61   F30-39 Stacy Fappiano        32 F Seymour         CT   48:01  8:36 
   80  13/37   M40-49 Peter Shiue           46 M Wilton          CT   48:02  8:36 
   81   9/59   F40-49 Erika Mirwald         45 F Easton          CT   48:07  8:37 
   82  11/25   M30-39 Mark Mischenko        39 M Ridgefield      CT   48:12  8:38 
   83  12/25   M30-39 Ryan Arbito           35 M Norwalk         CT   48:24  8:40 
   84  13/25   M30-39 Mike Berthiaume       37 M West Springfiel MA   48:26  8:40 
   85  10/59   F40-49 Joanne Simpson        48 F Redding         CT   48:36  8:42 
   86  11/28   M50-59 James West            50 M Yonkers         NY   48:39  8:42 
   87   4/6    M20-29 Josh Vaghi            27 M Bethel          CT   48:40  8:43 
   88  14/25   M30-39 Mena Shehata          30 M Rocky Hill      CT   48:41  8:43 
   89  15/25   M30-39 Patrick Gerbracht     34 M Redding         CT   48:46  8:44 
   90  16/25   M30-39 Daniel Cammarota      35 M Danbury         CT   48:54  8:45 
   91   1/17   F20-29 Amanda Ramirez        26 F New Fairfield   CT   48:59  8:46 
   92  12/28   M50-59 Oliver North          54 M Redding         CT   48:59  8:46 
   93  14/37   M40-49 Andrew Caligiuri      41 M Ridgefield      CT   49:10  8:48 
   94   2/17   F20-29 Jessica Vaghi         27 F Bethel          CT   49:12  8:48 
   95  17/61   F30-39 Lauren Dibenedetto    33 F Southbury       CT   49:15  8:49 
   96   5/7    F14-19 Marissa Thill         17 F Sandy Hook      CT   49:21  8:50 
   97  15/37   M40-49 Peter Barry           40 M Danbury         CT   49:30  8:52 
   98  11/59   F40-49 Julie Anne Fossi      47 F New Milford     CT   49:34  8:52 
   99  16/37   M40-49 Julian Hodges         47 M Norwalk         CT   50:09  8:59 
  100   5/25   F50-59 Susan Dewitt          50 F Bethel          CT   50:12  8:59 
  101  12/59   F40-49 Julia Flanagan        45 F New York        NY   50:18  9:00 
  102  17/37   M40-49 David Thompson        43 M Bristol         CT   50:34  9:03 
  103  13/59   F40-49 Miriam Cope           44 F Southington     CT   50:35  9:03 
  104  14/59   F40-49 Brooke Anderson       41 F Seymour         CT   50:37  9:03 
  105   6/25   F50-59 Lisa Shinall          57 F Redding Ridge   CT   50:40  9:04 
  106  13/28   M50-59 Frank Whaley          52 M Redding         CT   50:43  9:05 
  107  18/37   M40-49 Russ Porter           45 M Ridgefield      CT   50:44  9:05 
  108   3/12   M60-69 Michael Londrigan     61 M Ridgefield      CT   50:48  9:05 
  109  15/59   F40-49 April Buompane        42 F Cary            NC   50:51  9:06 
  110  16/59   F40-49 Heather Whaley        44 F Redding         CT   51:05  9:08 
  111   3/17   F20-29 Uliana Rymar          27 F Stamford        CT   51:09  9:09 
  112   7/25   F50-59 Lucy Peto             53 F Wilton          CT   51:10  9:09 
  113  18/61   F30-39 Jenn Cutler           36 F Redding         CT   51:13  9:10 
  114   1/9    F60-69 Eileen Margherio      61 F New Canaan      CT   51:21  9:11 
  115   2/9    F60-69 Linda Wolfgruber      65 F Wilton          CT   51:24  9:12 
  116  17/25   M30-39 Joseph Loprete        32 M East Hartford   CT   51:31  9:13 
  117  14/28   M50-59 Thea Boyle            51 M Redding         CT   51:39  9:15 
  118   8/25   F50-59 Sandra Yablonski      52 F Katonah         NY   51:48  9:16 
  119  15/28   M50-59 Daniel Capodicci      56 M Southbury       CT   51:57  9:18 
  120   3/9    F60-69 Lisa Whelan           63 F Ridgefield      CT   52:06  9:19 
  121  19/61   F30-39 Allison St. Germain   39 F Bethel          CT   52:12  9:21 
  122  20/61   F30-39 Jai Dobreski          30 F Danbury         CT   52:22  9:22 
  123  21/61   F30-39 Shauna Yeager         37 F Redding         CT   52:25  9:23 
  124  16/28   M50-59 Fran Gallagher        51 M Bethel          CT   52:27  9:23 
  125  17/59   F40-49 Carolyn Reed          48 F Sandy Hook      CT   52:28  9:23 
  126  19/37   M40-49 Chris McCann          45 M Wilton          CT   52:48  9:27 
  127   9/25   F50-59 Jennifer Brennan Fran 50 F South Salem     NY   52:55  9:28 
  128  22/61   F30-39 Mindy Klimaytis       35 F Rego Park       NY   53:00  9:29 
  129  17/28   M50-59 James Francis         52 M Westport        CT   53:04  9:30 
  130  20/37   M40-49 Greg Klimaytis        40 M Rego Park       NY   53:09  9:31 
  131  21/37   M40-49 Dan Sullivan          48 M Redding         CT   53:15  9:32 
  132  23/61   F30-39 Anca Jordan           36 F New Canaan      CT   53:17  9:32 
  133  10/25   F50-59 Susan Hayes           52 F Newington       CT   53:21  9:33 
  134  11/25   F50-59 Terri McCleary        54 F Redding         CT   53:31  9:34 
  135  18/25   M30-39 Peter McKinny         34 M Norwalk         CT   53:44  9:37 
  136  18/28   M50-59 Paul O'Grady          53 M Wilton          CT   53:48  9:38 
  137  18/59   F40-49 Laura Schechter       49 F Danbury         CT   53:53  9:39 
  138  19/59   F40-49 Jennifer Sargent      41 F Fairfield       CT   53:57  9:39 
  139  19/28   M50-59 Robert Van Buren      56 M Redding         CT   54:06  9:41 
  140  20/59   F40-49 Tricia Schuldt        45 F Easton          CT   54:07  9:41 
  141  21/59   F40-49 Allison Lisbon        42 F Weston          CT   54:11  9:42 
  142  22/59   F40-49 Kari Bley             41 F Westport        CT   54:12  9:42 
  143  19/25   M30-39 John Gagliardi        31 M Woodbridge      CT   54:13  9:42 
  144  20/25   M30-39 Brandon Schneider     34 M Danbury         CT   54:13  9:42 
  145  24/61   F30-39 Jennifer Schneider    35 F Danbury         CT   54:14  9:42 
  146  25/61   F30-39 Lauren Gagliardi      30 F Woodbridge      CT   54:14  9:42 
  147  22/37   M40-49 Andrew Ipkovich       49 M Brookfield      CT   54:15  9:43 
  148  12/25   F50-59 Theresa Lyons         55 F Danbury         CT   54:15  9:43 
  149   6/7    F14-19 Allie Ipkovich        19 F Brookfield      CT   54:16  9:43 
  150   4/17   F20-29 Julianna Maston       28 F Stamford        CT   54:21  9:43 
  151  23/37   M40-49 Brian Perry           42 M Stamford        CT   54:24  9:44 
  152  23/59   F40-49 Lili Schroppe         47 F Ridgefield      CT   54:46  9:48 
  153  24/59   F40-49 Amy Taylor            42 F Redding         CT   54:55  9:50 
  154  26/61   F30-39 Tori Cornish          37 F Bethel          CT   54:59  9:50 
  155  25/59   F40-49 Allison Kelm          42 F Bethel          CT   55:01  9:51 
  156  27/61   F30-39 Summer Downey         34 F Wilton          CT   55:07  9:52 
  157  21/25   M30-39 Jason Kim             35 M Bethel          CT   55:14  9:53 
  158  28/61   F30-39 Jennifer Scanlan      36 F Stamford        CT   55:23  9:55 
  159  26/59   F40-49 Cathy Ann Drury       48 F Redding         CT   55:27  9:55 
  160  27/59   F40-49 Sujatha Unny          42 F Wilton          CT   55:37  9:57 
  161  24/37   M40-49 Clay Risher           49 M Redding         CT   55:40  9:58 
  162  13/25   F50-59 Allison Murphy        52 F Redding         CT   55:55 10:00 
  163  20/28   M50-59 Thomas Kelm           53 M Bethel          CT   56:00 10:01 
  164   2/3    M01-13 William Davitt         9 M Wilton          CT   56:00 10:01 
  165  14/25   F50-59 Lauren Contorno       51 F Bethel          CT   56:03 10:02 
  166  25/37   M40-49 Andrew Cotter         41 M Redding         CT   56:12 10:03 
  167  21/28   M50-59 Bruno Pasqualucci     55 M Beacon Falls    CT   56:14 10:04 
  168   1/1    F01-13 Stephanie D'Orso      11 F Ridgefield      CT   56:17 10:04 
  169  22/25   M30-39 Michael L Smith Jr    33 M West Hartford   CT   56:41 10:09 
  170  26/37   M40-49 Rich Ministro         41 M Bristol         CT   56:46 10:09 
  171  15/25   F50-59 Andrea Kingsley       55 F Easton          CT   56:47 10:10 
  172  23/25   M30-39 Chad Rioux            33 M Winsted         CT   56:54 10:11 
  173  16/25   F50-59 Florisa Zinghini      52 F Redding         CT   57:02 10:12 
  174  27/37   M40-49 John Davitt           44 M Wilton          CT   57:03 10:13 
  175  29/61   F30-39 Bianca Plourde        39 F Enfield         CT   57:04 10:13 
  176  22/28   M50-59 John Moscariello      54 M Prospect        CT   57:04 10:13 
  177  28/37   M40-49 David Rovere          46 M Wilton          CT   57:05 10:13 
  178  30/61   F30-39 Jill Sherbo           37 F Bridgeport      CT   57:09 10:14 
  179  31/61   F30-39 Amber Assaleh-Smith   31 F West Hartford   CT   57:14 10:14 
  180   5/17   F20-29 Whitney Alford        28 F Shelton         CT   57:20 10:15 
  181   4/9    F60-69 Alice Avery           65 F Bethel          CT   57:22 10:16 
  182  17/25   F50-59 Karen D'Elia          55 F Wethersfield    CT   57:25 10:16 
  183   6/17   F20-29 Vahide Bytyqi         28 F Brookfield      CT   57:31 10:17 
  184  32/61   F30-39 Angelika Zierl        38 F Aidlingen            57:33 10:18 
  185  33/61   F30-39 Sandra Leonard        38 F Bethel          CT   57:34 10:18 
  186   5/9    F60-69 Carolyn Frzop         60 F Easton          CT   57:38 10:19 
  187   4/12   M60-69 Rich Zuvich           61 M Bethel          CT   57:48 10:21 
  188  28/59   F40-49 Sherry Duff           48 F Stratford       CT   57:49 10:21 
  189  34/61   F30-39 Seana Bedard          35 F Redding         CT   57:59 10:23 
  190  23/28   M50-59 William Mahoney       56 M Milford         CT   58:09 10:24 
  191  29/59   F40-49 Tara Pagano           41 F Wilton          CT   58:18 10:26 
  192  35/61   F30-39 Pamela Kim            36 F Bethel          CT   58:20 10:26 
  193   6/9    F60-69 Pat Miller            61 F Redding         CT   58:21 10:26 
  194  36/61   F30-39 Carrie Saxonmeyer     33 F Fairfield       CT   58:23 10:27 
  195  30/59   F40-49 Nipa Urbanz           45 F Ridgefield      CT   58:25 10:27 
  196  29/37   M40-49 Tim Urbanz            46 M Ridgefield      CT   58:26 10:27 
  197  31/59   F40-49 Jill Adrian           43 F Live Oak        FL   58:32 10:28 
  198  30/37   M40-49 Win Sakdinan          45 M Ridgefield      CT   58:35 10:29 
  199  37/61   F30-39 Maureen Kane          34 F Fairfield       CT   58:40 10:30 
  200  32/59   F40-49 Rebecca Darst         41 F Wilton          CT   58:50 10:32 
  201  31/37   M40-49 Mark Castiglione      45 M New Canaan      CT   58:57 10:33 
  202   7/17   F20-29 Stacy Rastocky        28 F Norwalk         CT   58:58 10:33 
  203   5/12   M60-69 Vincent Sanchioni     60 M Norwalk         CT   59:05 10:34 
  204  18/25   F50-59 Sue Dorenbosch        57 F Redding         CT   59:15 10:36 
  205  38/61   F30-39 Katherine Mills       30 F Danbury         CT   59:29 10:39 
  206  33/59   F40-49 Susan Stosuy          45 F Oxford          CT   59:35 10:40 
  207   6/12   M60-69 Paul Miller           65 M Redding         CT   59:51 10:43 
  208  39/61   F30-39 Megan Parker          30 F Stamford        CT   59:52 10:43 
  209  40/61   F30-39 Cindy Mercede         39 F New Canaan      CT   59:56 10:43 
  210  41/61   F30-39 Melissa Daiello       38 F South Windsor   CT   59:57 10:44 
  211   8/17   F20-29 Genevieve Coyle       25 F Fairfield       CT 1:00:06 10:45 
  212  42/61   F30-39 Crystal Zamfino       33 F Stratford       CT 1:00:07 10:45 
  213   9/17   F20-29 Amy Gallagher         20 F Bethel          CT 1:00:11 10:46 
  214  10/17   F20-29 Jennie Bunce          22 F Redding         CT 1:00:22 10:48 
  215  34/59   F40-49 Sharon D'Orso         46 F Ridgefield      CT 1:00:25 10:49 
  216   7/12   M60-69 Steve Mele            61 M North Haven     CT 1:00:29 10:49 
  217  43/61   F30-39 Joanne Hasko          35 F South Salem     NY 1:00:47 10:52 
  218  44/61   F30-39 Laura Maston          32 F Stamford        CT 1:00:54 10:54 
  219  35/59   F40-49 Jessica Collins       40 F Ridgefield      CT 1:01:20 10:58 
  220  36/59   F40-49 Caryn Vita            45 F Norwalk         CT 1:01:24 10:59 
  221  37/59   F40-49 Sandhya Sridhar       40 F Newtown         CT 1:01:25 10:59 
  222  38/59   F40-49 Lisa Mazinski         41 F Danbury         CT 1:01:41 11:02 
  223  45/61   F30-39 Brittany Leitten      30 F Wilton          CT 1:01:49 11:04 
  224  46/61   F30-39 Susan Titsworth       39 F Norwalk         CT 1:01:52 11:04 
  225  47/61   F30-39 Alison Smith          32 F Danbury         CT 1:02:19 11:09 
  226  11/17   F20-29 Brianna Mathiowetz    21 F Quaker Hill     CT 1:02:24 11:10 
  227   5/6    M20-29 Alex Nicoll           21 M Redding         CT 1:02:24 11:10 
  228  19/25   F50-59 Susan McKee           58 F Redding         CT 1:02:37 11:12 
  229  12/17   F20-29 Molly Gallagher       20 F Bethel          CT 1:02:42 11:13 
  230  48/61   F30-39 Jackie Cyphers        31 F Danbury         CT 1:02:45 11:14 
  231  24/25   M30-39 Mark Cyphers          36 M Danbury         CT 1:02:50 11:15 
  232  49/61   F30-39 Crystal Rothman       31 F Stamford        CT 1:03:03 11:17 
  233   8/12   M60-69 George Yurchishin     63 M Danbury         GA 1:03:09 11:18 
  234  39/59   F40-49 Julianne Conlon       43 F Shelton         CT 1:03:30 11:22 
  235  24/28   M50-59 James Hebert          55 M Bethel          CT 1:03:36 11:23 
  236  40/59   F40-49 Michelle Marrinan     45 F Stamford        CT 1:03:39 11:23 
  237  20/25   F50-59 Daphna Arm            51 F Redding         CT 1:03:39 11:23 
  238  21/25   F50-59 Michele O'Grady       54 F Wilton          CT 1:03:40 11:23 
  239   9/12   M60-69 Jason Howard          62 M Redding         CT 1:03:52 11:26 
  240  13/17   F20-29 Shannon Faircloth     28 F Cobalt          CT 1:03:57 11:27 
  241  25/28   M50-59 Thomas Brown          50 M Windsor         CT 1:04:07 11:28 
  242  14/17   F20-29 Lindsey Johnston      25 F Monroe          CT 1:04:11 11:29 
  243  41/59   F40-49 Sherry Freitas        45 F Danbury         CT 1:04:19 11:30 
  244  10/12   M60-69 Stephen Grathwohl     68 M Fairfield       CT 1:04:20 11:31 
  245  50/61   F30-39 Jess Reed             36 F Vernon          CT 1:04:27 11:32 
  246  42/59   F40-49 Anne Milot            48 F Ridgefield      CT 1:04:38 11:34 
  247  32/37   M40-49 Evan Bassett          47 M Redding         CT 1:04:38 11:34 
  248  33/37   M40-49 John McCleary         47 M Redding         CT 1:04:38 11:34 
  249  26/28   M50-59 Greg Meyer            51 M Redding         CT 1:04:45 11:35 
  250  43/59   F40-49 Sue Meyer             48 F Redding         CT 1:04:45 11:35 
  251  51/61   F30-39 Tracy Darmofal        38 F Redding         CT 1:04:56 11:37 
  252  34/37   M40-49 Joe Zannino           43 M Trumbull        CT 1:04:56 11:37 
  253  44/59   F40-49 Dawn Gunderson        40 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:56 11:37 
  254  52/61   F30-39 Lauren Kreter         34 F Wilton          CT 1:05:18 11:41 
  255  53/61   F30-39 Sarah Kreter          39 F Barrington      RI 1:05:18 11:41 
  256  45/59   F40-49 Rebecca Andrews       42 F Canton          CT 1:05:37 11:44 
  257  27/28   M50-59 Michael Mulvey        51 M West Simsbury   CT 1:05:38 11:45 
  258  11/12   M60-69 Karl Eilers           63 M Danbury         CT 1:05:42 11:45 
  259  46/59   F40-49 Rebecca Chirevas      42 F Bronxville      NY 1:05:55 11:48 
  260  54/61   F30-39 Heather Softy         33 F Bethpage        NY 1:06:07 11:50 
  261   7/7    F14-19 Erica Thill           19 F Sandy Hook      CT 1:06:15 11:51 
  262  35/37   M40-49 Allen Durden          47 M Bridgeport      CT 1:06:27 11:53 
  263  36/37   M40-49 Mohammed Khadeer      49 M Stamford        CT 1:06:56 11:59 
  264  22/25   F50-59 Melanie St Raymond    53 F Wilton          CT 1:07:14 12:02 
  265  55/61   F30-39 Alison Lee-Dubon      39 F Stamford        CT 1:07:37 12:06 
  266  47/59   F40-49 Deanna Gaudreau       42 F Sherman         CT 1:07:50 12:08 
  267  28/28   M50-59 Day De Rosa           59 M Redding         CT 1:08:13 12:12 
  268  15/17   F20-29 Kristen Essex         27 F Danbury         CT 1:08:56 12:20 
  269  48/59   F40-49 Carrie Preisano       45 F Wilton          CT 1:09:00 12:21 
  270  49/59   F40-49 Sandra Centurelli     47 F Bristol         CT 1:09:10 12:22 
  271  50/59   F40-49 Barbara Clay          45 F Stamford        CT 1:09:15 12:23 
  272  56/61   F30-39 Megan Rexroat         30 F Fairfield       CT 1:09:33 12:27 
  273  51/59   F40-49 Kirstin Krysz         47 F Rutherford      NJ 1:09:42 12:28 
  274  25/25   M30-39 Isaac Cymrot          36 M South Windsor   CT 1:10:29 12:37 
  275  57/61   F30-39 Heather Dinho         32 F Danbury         CT 1:10:35 12:38 
  276  16/17   F20-29 Omally Martinez       20 F Meriden         CT 1:11:35 12:48 
  277  12/12   M60-69 Ken Essex             63 M Redding         CT 1:11:57 12:52 
  278  52/59   F40-49 Erica Ruggerio        43 F Seymour         CT 1:12:27 12:58 
  279  23/25   F50-59 Brenda Ashby          50 F Newtown         CT 1:12:47 13:01 
  280  58/61   F30-39 Alysha Ashby          31 F Newtown         CT 1:12:50 13:02 
  281   3/3    M01-13 Charlie Condosta      13 M Redding         CT 1:17:29 13:52 
  282   7/9    F60-69 Sandy Wade            68 F Durham          CT 1:21:07 14:31 
  283  53/59   F40-49 Kristin Spellacy      42 F Weston          CT 1:22:29 14:45 
  284  54/59   F40-49 Vanessa Alward        47 F Redding         CT 1:22:38 14:47 
  285  24/25   F50-59 Jeanne Ammermuller    54 F Redding         CT 1:22:45 14:48 
  286  55/59   F40-49 Stephanie Odom Benton 45 F Redding         CT 1:22:47 14:49 
  287  56/59   F40-49 Suzanne Nolan         40 F Redding         CT 1:22:59 14:51 
  288   8/9    F60-69 Frances Lenich        60 F Wilton          CT 1:27:27 15:39 
  289  25/25   F50-59 Gina Lepore           54 F Darien          CT 1:27:30 15:39 
  290  59/61   F30-39 Dana Isaas            39 F Wilton          CT 1:27:45 15:42 
  291  57/59   F40-49 Rebecca Thorpe        47 F Redding         CT 1:27:57 15:44 
  292  58/59   F40-49 Amy Bedford           45 F Brooklyn        NY 1:28:57 15:55 
  293  37/37   M40-49 Chris Rizzo           49 M Redding         CT 1:29:09 15:57 
  294   6/6    M20-29 Joe Guerra            25 M Trumbull        CT 1:30:37 16:13 
  295  17/17   F20-29 Kelly Gavin           25 F Shelton         CT 1:30:37 16:13 
  296   9/9    F60-69 Judith Malafronte     64 F Redding         CT 1:30:47 16:14 
  297  59/59   F40-49 Caroline Ettl         41 F Fairfield       CO 1:32:44 16:35 
  298  60/61   F30-39 Stephanie Medina      30 F Westbury        NY 1:59:03 21:18 
  299  61/61   F30-39 Susan Werner          33 F N Massapequa    NY 1:59:03 21:18 

AGE GROUP FINISHERS


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Emerson Da Silva       42 Danbury            CT   33:32 
    2 Tyler Silverman        30 Jamaica Plain      MA   34:36 
    3 Christopher King       22 Redding            CT   34:52 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Meredith Anand         37 Easton             CT   37:45 
    2 Sara Belles            35 brookfield         CT   38:53 
    3 Jeanne Halloran        37 Redding            CT   39:58 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Aidan Slovinski        13 Ridgefield         CT   45:24 
    2 William Davitt          9 Wilton             CT   56:00 
    3 Charlie Condosta       13 Redding            CT 1:17:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Stephanie D'Orso       11 Ridgefield         CT   56:17 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Max Triano             16 Easton             CT   36:45 
    2 Buster Whaley          14 Redding            CT   45:00 
    3 Peter Gallagher        18 Bethel             CT   45:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Gabrielle Yablonski    17 Katonah            NY   44:30 
    2 Julia Bauer            15 Danbury            CT   45:11 
    3 Sarah Schechter        16 Danbury            CT   46:04 
    4 Julianna Carney        16 Danbury            CT   46:05 
    5 Marissa Thill          17 Sandy Hook         CT   49:21

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 David Einsiedel        21 East Hampton       CT   36:59 
    2 Tom Starodaj           29 New Britain        CT   45:38 
    3 Kyle Phillips          24 Fairfield          CT   46:06 
    4 Josh Vaghi             27 Bethel             CT   48:40 
    5 Alex Nicoll            21 Redding            CT 1:02:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Amanda Ramirez         26 New Fairfield      CT   48:59 
    2 Jessica Vaghi          27 Bethel             CT   49:12 
    3 Uliana Rymar           27 Stamford           CT   51:09 
    4 Julianna Maston        28 Stamford           CT   54:21 
    5 Whitney Alford         28 Shelton            CT   57:20 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sean Mehner            38 Redding            CT   38:09 
    2 Peter Falconer         38 Bethany            CT   38:17 
    3 James Patts            37 Redding            CT   38:35 
    4 Gleb Popoff            36 Norwalk            CT   38:39 
    5 Daniel Deckman         38 Rochester          NY   39:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Elizabeth Gmelin       34 Ridgefield         CT   40:43 
    2 Lydia Greco            33 Cromwell           CT   43:00 
    3 Elizabeth Wright       36 Newington          CT   43:41 
    4 Christina Butler       38 Wappingers Falls   NY   44:26 
    5 Shannon Lewis          30 Long Island City   NY   44:26 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 J.P. Milot             48 Ridgefield         CT   41:31 
    2 Anthony Chiaverini     45 Fairfield          CT   41:42 
    3 Eric Friedland         43 Westport           CT   42:01 
    4 Jeffrey Schwartz       49 Redding            CT   43:35 
    5 Steve Slovinski        46 Ridgefield         CT   45:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Dr.Jessicalynn Perepl  41 West Springfield   MA   43:03 
    2 Lisa Goldstein         46 Redding            CT   44:11 
    3 Shannon Leduc          41 Norwalk            CT   44:51 
    4 Tina Roese             46 Redding            CT   45:25 
    5 Stephanie Einsiedel    47 Andover            CT   46:06 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Steve Leslie           51 Brookfield         CT   38:23 
    2 Randy Watkins          52 New Milford        CT   39:20 
    3 Craig Beers            50 Wethersfield       CT   41:03 
    4 Kent Blocher           58 New York           NY   44:14 
    5 Edward Marquez         51 Ridgefield         CT   44:21 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Cory Benson            59 Newtown            CT   43:08 
    2 Diana Derivan          58 Norwalk            CT   43:54 
    3 Joyce Allen            54 Dunedin            FL   44:03 
    4 Louise Schneider       52 Danbury            CT   44:34 
    5 Susan Dewitt           50 Bethel             CT   50:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Dennis White           62 Stratford          CT   43:37 
    2 Bruce Goulart          66 Newtown            CT   45:02 
    3 Michael Londrigan      61 Ridgefield         CT   50:48 
    4 Rich Zuvich            61 Bethel             CT   57:48 
    5 Vincent Sanchioni      60 Norwalk            CT   59:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Eileen Margherio       61 New Canaan         CT   51:21 
    2 Linda Wolfgruber       65 Wilton             CT   51:24 
    3 Lisa Whelan            63 Ridgefield         CT   52:06 
    4 Alice Avery            65 Bethel             CT   57:22 
    5 Carolyn Frzop          60 Easton             CT   57:38 

ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut
Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org


Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.