16th Annual

Katonah 5K

Katonah, NY
September 10, 2016
Warm (82F), cloudy, humid.


MEN'S WINNERS: John Raneri - 17:03
WOMEN'S WINNER: Kristen Nicolais - 22:00

                               

Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                  Ag S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    OVRALM John Raneri           24 M New Fairfield   CT   17:03  5:30 
    2   1/23   M40-49 John Muir             44 M Glasgow         UK   18:50  6:04 
    3   1/14   M50-59 Joe Kelly             56 M Katonah         NY   19:20  6:14 
    4   2/23   M40-49 Wes Harris            40 M Katonah         NY   20:44  6:41 
    5   1/4    M15-19 Joshua Delandri       18 M Katonah         NY   20:44  6:41 
    6   1/8    M30-39 Robert Giandalone     34 M Bedford Hills   NY   21:06  6:48 
    7   3/23   M40-49 Dean Campbell         48 M New York        NY   21:51  7:02 
    8   2/8    M30-39 Bryan Wujcik          30 M Amawalk         NY   21:57  7:04 
    9   1/1    OVRALF Kristen Nicolais      23 F Mahopac         NY   22:00  7:05 
   10   3/8    M30-39 Mike Spratley         33 M Bronx           NY   22:30  7:15 
   11   4/23   M40-49 Stuart Weitzman       43 M Bedford Hills   NY   22:47  7:20 
   12   5/23   M40-49 William Klotz         46 M Bedford Hills   NY   22:50  7:21 
   13   1/21   M01-14 Brett Waldman         12 M Mount Kisco     NY   23:15  7:29 
   14   1/8    F30-39 Emily Bocklet         36 F Katonah         NY   23:41  7:38 
   15   4/8    M30-39 Jeff Mezzancello      36 M Yorktown Height NY   24:22  7:51 
   16   2/21   M01-14 Charlie Rudge         13 M Katonah         NY   24:28  7:53 
   17   6/23   M40-49 Jason Bernheimer      43 M Katonah         NY   24:47  7:59 
   18   2/14   M50-59 Jeffrey Touzeau       51 M Katonah         NY   24:51  8:00 
   19   1/24   F40-49 Agnieszka Baginska    40 F Bedford Hills   NY   24:53  8:01 
   20   3/21   M01-14 Jackson Campbell      13 M New York        NY   24:56  8:02 
   21   3/14   M50-59 Kenneth Corsello      50 M Katonah         NY   25:00  8:03 
   22   2/8    F30-39 Lori Barlettta        32 F Carmel          NY   25:07  8:05 
   23   7/23   M40-49 Philip Sandler        48 M Katonah         NY   25:08  8:06 
   24   5/8    M30-39 Gabriel Brecher       38 M Katonah         NY   25:16  8:08 
   25   2/24   F40-49 Elizabeth McGoldrick  40 F Katonah         NY   25:17  8:09 
   26   8/23   M40-49 Robert Sokolich       43 M Katonah         NY   25:17  8:09 
   27   4/21   M01-14 Ethan Lieman          11 M New York        NY   25:17  8:09 
   28   5/21   M01-14 Oscar Morabito        13 M Katonah         NY   25:22  8:10 
   29   3/24   F40-49 Rhea Johnson          42 F Katonah         NY   25:46  8:18 
   30   4/14   M50-59 Jamie Galler          54 M Bedford         NY   25:52  8:20 
   31   9/23   M40-49 Gabriel Sauerhoff     40 M Katonah         NY   25:57  8:22 
   32   5/14   M50-59 Nate Booker           50 M Scarsdale       NY   25:58  8:22 
   33   2/4    M15-19 Noah Ellis            17 M Katonah         NY   26:04  8:24 
   34   6/21   M01-14 Thomas Dachik         13 M Katonah         NY   26:10  8:26 
   35  10/23   M40-49 Joespeh Divestea      48 M North Salem     NY   26:11  8:26 
   36   4/24   F40-49 Kathryn Campbell      44 F New York        NY   26:19  8:29 
   37   3/8    F30-39 Anne Mayhew           36 F Katonah         NY   26:21  8:29 
   38   7/21   M01-14 Michael Divestea      13 M North Salem     NY   26:28  8:31 
   39  11/23   M40-49 Matt Kendall          40 M Katonah         NY   26:48  8:38 
   40   8/21   M01-14 Ashton Tovzeau        14 M Katonah         NY   26:55  8:40 
   41   1/5    F20-29 Caitlin Hanley        25 F Katonah         NY   27:00  8:42 
   42   6/14   M50-59 Erich Braun           51 M Katonah         NY   27:12  8:45 
   43   5/24   F40-49 Sarah Morabito        48 F Katonah         NY   27:13  8:46 
   44   6/8    M30-39 Justin Stanford       39 M Katonah         NY   27:18  8:48 
   45   7/8    M30-39 Eric Warzecha         38 M Katonah         NY   27:19  8:48 
   46   9/21   M01-14 Remy Becker            9 M Katonah         NY   27:19  8:48 
   47   2/5    F20-29 Jenny Schwartzman     22 F Katonah         NY   27:21  8:48 
   48  12/23   M40-49 Mark Bertin           48 M Pleasantville   NY   27:24  8:49 
   49  13/23   M40-49 David Becker          41 M Katonah         NY   27:25  8:50 
   50   1/11   F01-14 Sydney Bieber         13 F Katonah         NY   27:26  8:50 
   51  10/21   M01-14 Jackson Bieber        10 M Katonah         NY   27:27  8:50 
   52  14/23   M40-49 Matt Dachik           40 M Katonah         NY   27:28  8:51 
   53   6/24   F40-49 Andrea Fortino        43 F Goldens Bridge  NY   27:33  8:52 
   54   7/24   F40-49 Angela Templeton      40 F Katonah         NY   27:36  8:53 
   55   1/3    M60-69 Marc Schreiber        64 M Sarasota        FL   27:36  8:53 
   56   1/9    F50-59 Ruth Littmann         52 F Goldens Bridge  NY   27:38  8:54 
   57   7/14   M50-59 William Knauer        53 M Katonah         NY   27:43  8:56 
   58   8/14   M50-59 Louis Sorell          59 M Katonah         NY   27:45  8:56 
   59  11/21   M01-14 Zachary Bertin        12 M Pleasantville   NY   28:12  9:05 
   60   9/14   M50-59 Robert Danzifer       54 M Bedford         NY   28:24  9:09 
   61   2/9    F50-59 Susie Danzieger       53 F Bedford Coneish NY   28:43  9:15 
   62  15/23   M40-49 Ben Glotzer           42 M Bedford Hills   NY   29:06  9:22 
   63   4/8    F30-39 Samantha Silverstein  36 F White Plains    NY   29:34  9:31 
   64   5/8    F30-39 Marissa Mezzancello   31 F Valhalla        NY   30:02  9:40 
   65   6/8    F30-39 Kathryn Dawes         38 F Bedford Hills   NY   30:03  9:41 
   66  12/21   M01-14 Sean Omeara            8 M Katonah         NY   30:29  9:49 
   67  10/14   M50-59 Peter Haber           55 M Yorktown Height NY   30:33  9:50 
   68   8/24   F40-49 Leah Jacobson         40 F Katonah         NY   30:35  9:51 
   69  16/23   M40-49 John Samayoa          47 M Katonah         NY   30:38  9:52 
   70  13/21   M01-14 Sean Maddock           9 M South Salem     NY   30:50  9:56 
   71  17/23   M40-49 Ryan Becker           40 M Katonah         NY   30:56  9:58 
   72   9/24   F40-49 Kristin Baer          40 F Harrison        NY   31:12 10:03 
   73  18/23   M40-49 Mark Streeter         42 M Harrison        NY   31:15 10:04 
   74   2/3    M60-69 R. Bruce Cameron      60 M Katonah         NY   31:15 10:04 
   75   1/1    F60-69 Nancy Israel          61 F Somers          NY   31:16 10:04 
   76  14/21   M01-14 Cody Siegel           12 M Katonah         NY   31:17 10:04 
   77   3/9    F50-59 Susan Burke           51 F Katonah         NY   31:29 10:08 
   78   2/11   F01-14 Ally Waldman          12 F Mount Kisco     NY   31:34 10:10 
   79   3/11   F01-14 Amelia Walsh          12 F Katonah         NY   31:49 10:15 
   80  10/24   F40-49 Denise Wagner         43 F Katonah         NY   32:14 10:23 
   81   4/9    F50-59 Jean Barmgather       51 F Katonah         NY   32:24 10:26 
   82   5/9    F50-59 Elizabeth Greene      54 F Katonah         NY   32:24 10:26 
   83   8/8    M30-39 Tom Campanelli        35 M Katonah         NY   32:35 10:29 
   84  11/14   M50-59 Richard Strattner     51 M Katonah         NY   32:51 10:35 
   85  15/21   M01-14 Daniel Casper         14 M Briarcliff Mano NY   32:53 10:35 
   86   3/5    F20-29 Becky Schwartzman     26 F Katonah         NY   32:55 10:36 
   87   4/11   F01-14 Ainslie Whitman        9 F Katonah         NY   32:55 10:36 
   88  11/24   F40-49 Stephanie Casper      47 F Briarcliff Mano NY   32:59 10:37 
   89   4/5    F20-29 Jennifer Veith        22 F Katonah         NY   33:01 10:38 
   90  16/21   M01-14 Daniel Baer           13 M Harrison        NY   33:03 10:39 
   91  12/14   M50-59 David Schwartzman     56 M Katonah         NY   33:10 10:41 
   92  13/14   M50-59 Frank Veith           58 M Katonah         NY   33:15 10:42 
   93   6/9    F50-59 Pamela Veith          58 F Katonah         NY   33:15 10:43 
   94   5/11   F01-14 Meghan Condon         11 F Katonah         NY   33:21 10:44 
   95  17/21   M01-14 Henry Oliver          13 M Stamford        CT   33:28 10:47 
   96  12/24   F40-49 Kristin Condon        41 F Katonah         NY   33:30 10:47 
   97  13/24   F40-49 Kate Oliver           46 F Stamford        CT   33:33 10:48 
   98  14/24   F40-49 Christine Juchem      49 F Pound Ridge     NY   33:35 10:49 
   99   1/2    M70-99 Nick Ohnell           74 M Greenwich       CT   33:48 10:53 
  100   2/2    M70-99 James Polos           71 M Katonah         NY   33:51 10:54 
  101   5/5    F20-29 Camilla Corvino       27 F Thornwood       NY   34:15 11:02 
  102  18/21   M01-14 Julian Jafet          10 M Katonah         NY   34:23 11:04 
  103  15/24   F40-49 Beth Craig            44 F Goldens Bridge  NY   34:30 11:06 
  104  16/24   F40-49 Allison Nied          46 F Valley          NY   34:38 11:09 
  105   6/11   F01-14 Ellie Farquhar        14 F Katonah         NY   34:44 11:11 
  106   7/9    F50-59 Jean Obrien           55 F Katonah         NY   34:52 11:14 
  107   8/9    F50-59 Courtney Amerling     56 F Katonah         NY   35:25 11:24 
  108  17/24   F40-49 Jenni Gorenfeld       40 F Katonah         NY   35:42 11:30 
  109   7/8    F30-39 Chrystie Johnson      38 F Katonah         NY   35:43 11:30 
  110   3/4    M15-19 Lucas Jafet           15 M Katonah         NY   35:53 11:33 
  111   7/11   F01-14 Hailey Sirkin          9 F Armonk          NY   36:03 11:36 
  112  19/23   M40-49 David Sirkin          41 M Armonk          NY   36:03 11:37 
  113   8/8    F30-39 Michelle Brier        33 F Bedford Hills   NY   36:23 11:43 
  114  14/14   M50-59 Richard De Palma      55 M Pound Ridge     NY   36:25 11:43 
  115   8/11   F01-14 Tessa Farquhar        10 F Katonah         NY   36:34 11:47 
  116  18/24   F40-49 Cara Farquhar         41 F Katonah         NY   36:35 11:47 
  117  20/23   M40-49 Michael Kempin        46 M Katonah         NY   36:37 11:47 
  118  19/24   F40-49 Jessica Jafet         49 F Katonah         NY   36:49 11:51 
  119  20/24   F40-49 Jade Strattner        49 F Katonah         NY   36:50 11:52 
  120  21/24   F40-49 Karen Aronian         44 F North Salem     NY   37:08 11:58 
  121   9/11   F01-14 Laereel Aronian        9 F North Salem     NY   37:09 11:58 
  122   3/3    M60-69 Sal Mezzancello       61 M Harrison        NY   37:35 12:06 
  123   4/4    M15-19 Reid Brotmann         15 M Katonah         NY   38:00 12:14 
  124  19/21   M01-14 Caio Jafet            12 M Katonah         NY   39:26 12:42 
  125  21/23   M40-49 Patrick Walsh         48 M Bronx           NY   39:27 12:42 
  126   9/9    F50-59 Bonnie McLeod         53 F Mount Kisco     NY   39:29 12:43 
  127  20/21   M01-14 Felix Oliver           9 M Stamford        CT   39:30 12:43 
  128   1/1    F70-99 Phyllis Bertin        71 F Katonah         NY   39:38 12:46 
  129  22/24   F40-49 Jessalyn Cotter       48 F North Salem     NY   42:56 13:50 
  130  22/23   M40-49 Michael Cotter        49 M North Salem     NY   42:57 13:50 
  131   1/2    F15-19 Sophie Lee            17 F Katonah         NY   44:14 14:15 
  132   2/2    F15-19 Sophie Lee            17 F Katonah         NY   44:15 14:15 
  133  10/11   F01-14 Emiliana Knauer       11 F Katonah         NY   44:25 14:18 
  134  21/21   M01-14 Kevin O'Donnell        6 M Katonah         NY   44:26 14:18 
  135  23/24   F40-49 Erin O'Donnell        42 F Katonah         NY   44:34 14:21 
  136  24/24   F40-49 Eileen Juico          48 F Katonah         NY   44:35 14:21 
  137  11/11   F01-14 Emily Farquhar        12 F Katonah         NY   44:39 14:23 
  138  23/23   M40-49 Alan Farquhar         49 M Holmes          NY   44:40 14:23 


Age Group Awards

OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 John Raneri            24 New fairfield      CT   17:03 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kristen Nicolais       23 Mahopac            NY   22:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Brett Waldman          12 Mount Kisco        NY   23:15 
    2 Charlie Rudge          13 Katonah            NY   24:28 
    3 Jackson Campbell       13 New York           NY   24:56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sydney Bieber          13 Katonah            NY   27:26 
    2 Ally Waldman           12 Mount Kisco        NY   31:34 
    3 Amelia Walsh           12 katonah            NY   31:49 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Joshua Delandri        18 katonah            NY   20:44 
    2 Noah Ellis             17 Katonah            NY   26:04 
    3 Lucas Jafet            15 Katonah            NY   35:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sophie Lee             17 Katonah            NY   44:14 
    2 Sophie Lee             17 Katonah            NY   44:15 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Caitlin Hanley         25 Katonah            NY   27:00 
    2 Jenny Schwartzman      22 Katonah            NY   27:21 
    3 Becky Schwartzman      26 Katonah            NY   32:55 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Robert Giandalone      34 Bedford Hills      NY   21:06 
    2 Bryan Wujcik           30 Amawalk            NY   21:57 
    3 Mike Spratley          33 Bronx              NY   22:30 
    4 Jeff Mezzancello       36 Yorktown Heights   NY   24:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Emily Bocklet          36 Katonah            NY   23:41 
    2 Lori Barlettta         32 Carmel             NY   25:07 
    3 Anne Mayhew            36 Katonah            NY   26:21 
    4 Samantha Silverstein   36 White Plains       NY   29:34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 John Muir              44 glasgow            UK   18:50 
    2 Wes Harris             40 Katonah            NY   20:44 
    3 Dean Campbell          48 New York           NY   21:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Agnieszka Baginska     40 Bedford Hills      NY   24:53 
    2 Elizabeth McGoldrick   40 Katonah            NY   25:17 
    3 Rhea Johnson           42 Katonah            NY   25:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Joe Kelly              56 Katonah            NY   19:20 
    2 Jeffrey Touzeau        51 Katonah            NY   24:51 
    3 Kenneth Corsello       50 Katonah            NY   25:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Ruth Littmann          52 Goldens Bridge     NY   27:38 
    2 Susie Danzieger        53 Bedford Coneishy   NY   28:43 
    3 Susan Burke            51 Katonah            NY   31:29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Marc Schreiber         64 Sarasota           FL   27:36 
    2 R. Bruce Cameron       60 Katonah            NY   31:15 
    3 Sal Mezzancello        61 Harrison           NY   37:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Nancy Israel           61 Somers             NY   31:16 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Nick Ohnell            74 greenwich          CT   33:48 
    2 James Polos            71 Katonah            NY   33:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Phyllis Bertin         71 katonah            NY   39:38 


KIDS RACE RESULTS

Place Name                  No.   Age Sex City            St Kids       
===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= 
    1 Benjamin Swiderski      324   9 M   Katonah         NY    7:10 
    2 Andrew Condon           322   8 M   Katonah         NY    7:35 
    3 William Harris          331   9 M   katonah         NY    7:41 
    4 Judah Viders            344   7 M   Katonah         NY    7:45 
    5 Phoebe Greene           326  10 F   Katonah         NY    8:19 
    6 Alex Von Wijnen         330   9 M   katonah         NY    8:24 
    7 Grace Williams          338   9 F   Katonah         NY    8:29 
    8 Evan Outwater           305   9 M   Katonah         NY    8:37 
    9 Sarah Swiderski         325   8 F   Katonah         NY    8:39 
   10 Nate Becker             306   7 M   Katonah         NY    8:47 
   11 Hugo Campbell           311   9 M   New York        NY    8:47 
   12 Kaitlyn Condon          323   7 F   Katonah         NY    8:58 
   13 Kathryn Becker          314   7 F   Katonah         NY    8:59 
   14 Chloe Sokolich          310   9 F   Katonah         NY    9:03 
   15 Evan Templeton          316   7 M   katonah         NY    9:08 
   16 Asher Barnett           345   6 M                         9:18 
   17 Zain Javaid             328   9 M   katonah         NY    9:20 
   18 Brandon Chernick        309   6 M   Goldens Bridge  NY    9:21 
   19 Lily Jacobson           327   6 F   KATONAH         NY    9:28 
   20 Soren Johnson           321   6 M   Katonah         NY    9:30 
   21 Quinn Sauerhoff         303   7 M   Katonah         NY    9:37 
   22 Erin Williams           339   7 F   Katonah         NY   10:03 
   23 Elise Templeton         315   5 F   katonah         NY   10:05 
   24 Emmy Viders             342   9 F   Katonah         NY   10:20 
   25 Aidan Chernick          308   6 M   Goldens Bridge  NY   10:21 
   26 Henry Becker            319   4 M   Katonah         NY   10:23 
   27 Brody Sauerhoff         304   4 M   Katonah         NY   10:49 
   28 Mage Viders             343   5 F   Katonah         NY   10:53 
   29 Amelie Sokolich         317   7 F   Katonah         NY   10:59 
   30 Ainslie Whitman          80   9 F   Katonah         NY   10:59 
   31 Siena Giandalone        132   5 F   Bedford Hills   NY   11:15 
   32 Silas Johnson           320  10 M   Katonah         NY   11:20 
   33 Anthony Crrepeau        341   7 M   Katonah         NY   11:25 
   34 Miriam Bertin           301   7 F   Pleasantville   NY   11:54 
   35 Ava Crepeau             340   8 F   Katonah         NY   12:01 
   36 Cade Sauerhoff          302   6 M   Katonah         NY   12:02 
   37 Eoncha Canning          336   5 F   Katonah         NY   12:06 
   38 Adife Canning           337   7 F   Katonah         NY   12:23 
   39 Ia Javaid               329   7 F                   NY   12:23 
   40 # 346                   346                              14:21