2016 Halloween Hustle

5 km, Wilton, CT

October 30, 2016

Warm (65), sunny, dry.
Results by Club Connecticut

There was an issue with the timing device and we are trying to generate times later today. The results below are correct in terms of order of finish and age groups.

                                                                      Page 1
                    14th Annual Wilton Halloween Hustle
                             5 km, Wilton, CT
                         Sunday, October 30, 2016
                       Sunny, cool (51F), dry, windy
                           Results by ClubCT.org


Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                  Ag S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    OVRALM Tim Moylan            34 M                      17:33  5:39 
    2   2/3    OVRALM Carsten Langholm      17 M                      19:04  6:09 
    3   3/3    OVRALM Johnny Meyerle        14 M                      19:56  6:25 
    4   1/32   M40-99 John Meyerle          47 M                      20:12  6:30 
    5   1/21   M01-18 Brian Toole           16 M                      20:21  6:33 
    6   2/32   M40-99 John Deneen           49 M                      20:24  6:34 
    7   3/32   M40-99 Jeb Doggett           51 M                      20:33  6:37 
    8   2/21   M01-18 Ben Grass             15 M                      20:53  6:44 
    9   4/32   M40-99 Ben Fetterman         40 M                      20:54  6:44 
   10   3/21   M01-18 Jacob Heart           17 M                      21:17  6:51 
   11   4/21   M01-18 Matt Harvill          18 M                      21:25  6:54 
   12   5/32   M40-99 Dana Perry            54 M                      21:28  6:55 
   13   1/11   M19-39 Heath Leber           30 M                      22:03  7:06 
   14   1/3    OVRALF Caroline Mahony       12 F                      22:39  7:18 
   15   2/11   M19-39 Ryan Goyen            26 M                      22:39  7:18 
   16   6/32   M40-99 Chris Lannozzi        46 M                      22:40  7:18 
   17   2/3    OVRALF Larkin Brown          19 F                      22:43  7:19 
   18   5/21   M01-18 Will Byrnes            8 M                      23:11  7:28 
   19   3/3    OVRALF Michelle Dimeglio     48 F                      23:13  7:29 
   20   6/21   M01-18 Maxwell Henning       14 M                      23:46  7:39 
   21   7/21   M01-18 Christopher Conrad    15 M                      23:46  7:39 
   22   8/21   M01-18 Jason Cai             16 M                      23:47  7:40 
   23   9/21   M01-18 William Bronson       14 M                      23:48  7:40 
   24   3/11   M19-39 Danny Valderas        26 M                      23:56  7:42 
   25   1/17   F01-18 Hailey Looney         13 F                      24:02  7:45 
   26   1/25   F19-39 Lauren Fetterman      34 F                      24:04  7:45 
   27  10/21   M01-18 Ryan Carlson          17 M                      24:21  7:50 
   28                 Lisa McDonnell           F                      24:22  7:51 
   29   1/21   F40-99 Kerry Byrnes          44 F                      24:31  7:54 
   30  11/21   M01-18 Alex Cohen            10 M                      24:35  7:55 
   31   7/32   M40-99 Richard Poole         71 M                      24:38  7:56 
   32   8/32   M40-99 Chris Mulliken        54 M Westport        CT   24:39  7:56 
   33                  Lindsay (guest Fonta                           24:46  7:59 
   34                 Lindsay Fontana          F                      24:54  8:01 
   35   2/17   F01-18 Olivia Flatt          11 F                      25:14  8:08 
   36   3/17   F01-18 Kelly Flatt            9 F                      25:15  8:08 
   37   2/21   F40-99 Mary Britto           45 F                      25:48  8:19 
   38   3/21   F40-99 Lisa Davi             47 F                      26:04  8:24 
   39   4/17   F01-18 Kaitlyn Blanchard     18 F                      26:08  8:25 
   40  12/21   M01-18 Connor Allen          13 M                      26:09  8:25 
   41                 Sarah Gioffre            F                      26:13  8:27 
   42   5/17   F01-18 Chloe Flatt            9 F                      26:15  8:27 
   43   9/32   M40-99 Cholis Flatt          48 M                      26:15  8:27 
   44   4/21   F40-99 Lucy Peto             53 F                      26:27  8:31 
   45  10/32   M40-99 Stephen Zimmermann    51 M                      26:30  8:32 
   46  11/32   M40-99 Tracy Parkin          56 M                      26:31  8:32 
   47                 Bruce Hume               M                      26:33  8:33 
   48   2/25   F19-39 Alexandria Avakian    20 F                      26:46  8:37 
   49  12/32   M40-99 Michael Paulhus       50 M                      27:04  8:43 
   50  13/21   M01-18 Brian Weiss           11 M                      27:05  8:43 
   51  14/21   M01-18 Ryan Carroll          12 M                      27:06  8:44 
   52   3/25   F19-39 Joeanne Manberg       35 F                      27:16  8:47 
   53   4/25   F19-39 Taylor Toll           24 F                      27:16  8:47 
   54   5/25   F19-39 Carolyn Toll          26 F                      27:17  8:47 
   55  13/32   M40-99 Ryan Felipe           41 M                      27:29  8:51 
   56   6/17   F01-18 Ella Savage           11 F                      27:30  8:51 
   57                 Greg Vasse               M                      27:35  8:53 
   58  14/32   M40-99 Mike Davi             50 M                      27:43  8:56 
   59   4/11   M19-39 Daniel Bacheit        31 M                      27:48  8:57 
   60  15/32   M40-99 Bruno Pasqualucci     45 M                      28:00  9:01 
   61  16/32   M40-99 John Davitt           45 M                      28:02  9:02 
   62  17/32   M40-99 Stan Pruett           72 M                      28:23  9:09 
   63  15/21   M01-18 Samuel Goodwin        18 M                      28:35  9:12 
   64   6/25   F19-39 Adrian Windham        36 F                      28:40  9:14 
   65   7/17   F01-18 Ryan Felipe           11 F                      28:46  9:16 
   66   7/25   F19-39 Jobina Miller         37 F                      28:46  9:16 
   67   5/21   F40-99 Michelle Doggett      54 F                      28:47  9:16 
   68   8/17   F01-18 Sarah Sullivan        16 F                      28:58  9:20 
   69  18/32   M40-99 Tom Millerd           56 M Windham         CT   29:01  9:21 
   70   8/25   F19-39 Heather Sabino        23 F Wilton          CT   29:05  9:22 
   71  19/32   M40-99 Dayne Stewkesbury     52 M                      29:35  9:32 
   72                 Stephanie Shaughnessy    F                      29:36  9:32 
   73  20/32   M40-99 Erik Langeland        50 M                      29:41  9:34 
   74   5/11   M19-39 Evan Rudnicki         39 M                      29:45  9:35 
   75                 Frank Spencer            M                      29:54  9:38 
   76  21/32   M40-99 David Danvers         48 M                      29:56  9:38 
   77   6/21   F40-99 Gina Maria            43 F                      29:57  9:39 
   78  22/32   M40-99 James Denneen         44 M Wilton          CT   30:05  9:41 
   79   9/25   F19-39 Nicole Moylan         36 F                      30:26  9:48 
   80                 Jason Shreck             M                      30:38  9:52 
   81  10/25   F19-39 Rachel Linkkila       33 F                      30:57  9:58 
   82   6/11   M19-39 Alisha Vasse          34 M                      31:05 10:01 
   83  23/32   M40-99 Kevin Goyen           48 M                      31:22 10:06 
   84                 Megan (guest) Garcia     F                      31:26 10:07 
   85   7/21   F40-99 Anita Michael         44 F                      31:27 10:08 
   86                 Megan Garcia             F                      31:38 10:11 
   87   8/21   F40-99 Jacqueline Cox        44 F                      31:38 10:11 
   88  24/32   M40-99 Andrew Cox            47 M                      31:48 10:14 
   89                 Maxine Berg              F                      32:05 10:20 
   90  25/32   M40-99 Dan Berg              51 M                      32:08 10:21 
   91  16/21   M01-18 Dillon Bhutani        10 M                      32:09 10:21 
   92  11/25   F19-39 Kimberly Tunvall      33 F                      32:10 10:21 
   93   9/17   F01-18 Lily Gibbons          13 F                      32:30 10:28 
   94  26/32   M40-99 Rob Gibbons           47 M                      32:55 10:36 
   95                 Lisa Bath                F                      33:27 10:46 
   96  17/21   M01-18 Simon Lin             13 M                      33:39 10:50 
   97  18/21   M01-18 Ryan Grant             7 M                      34:12 11:01 
   98   7/11   M19-39 Michael Grant         39 M                      34:20 11:03 
   99  27/32   M40-99 Manisha Patel         48 M                      34:23 11:04 
  100  12/25   F19-39 Seraphine Lin         25 F                      34:25 11:05 
  101   9/21   F40-99 Robin Allen           46 F                      34:31 11:07 
  102  13/25   F19-39 Lee Rothert           34 F                      34:39 11:10 
  103  10/21   F40-99 Louisa Purcell        53 F Waccabuc        NY   34:40 11:10 
  104  10/17   F01-18 Alexa Michael         13 F                      34:46 11:12 
  105  11/17   F01-18 Sydney Feldman        13 F                      36:14 11:40 
  106  12/17   F01-18 Emma Henning          17 F                      36:16 11:41 
  107  14/25   F19-39 Euridania Tabar       31 F                      36:41 11:49 
  108                 Gina Maria                                      36:54 11:53 
  109  19/21   M01-18 Ryan Cohen            10 M                      37:01 11:55 
  110  15/25   F19-39 Heidi Groeger         34 F                      37:05 11:56 
  111  16/25   F19-39 Remy Riss             21 F                      37:42 12:08 
  112  17/25   F19-39 Saige Barton          29 F                      38:05 12:16 
  113  13/17   F01-18 Laurel Aronian         9 F                      38:15 12:19 
  114                 Cathleen Hinsch          F                      38:16 12:19 
  115  11/21   F40-99 Melissa Kennedy       43 F                      39:15 12:38 
  116  18/25   F19-39 Lucy French           27 F                      39:15 12:38 
  117                 Lisa Zabrowski           F                      39:16 12:39 
  118  12/21   F40-99 Margaret Purcell-Albe 61 F Goldens Bridge  NY   39:17 12:39 
  119  13/21   F40-99 Cindi Vasale          63 F Wilton          CT   40:06 12:55 
  120                 Jack Aronian             M                      40:07 12:55 
  121  14/21   F40-99 Karen Aronian         45 F                      40:08 12:55 
  122                 Leslie (guest) Johnso    F                      40:34 13:04 
  123  20/21   M01-18 Kyle Abrahamsen        9 M                      40:34 13:04 
  124  28/32   M40-99 Mark Abrahamsen       45 M                      40:34 13:04 
  125  29/32   M40-99 Aimee Rovere          46 M                      40:38 13:05 
  126  15/21   F40-99 David Rovere          44 F                      40:39 13:05 
  127  19/25   F19-39 Courtney Wienslaw     32 F                      40:45 13:07 
  128  20/25   F19-39 Kathryn Ferrero       34 F                      41:19 13:18 
  129  14/17   F01-18 Grace Todd            10 F                      42:52 13:48 
  130  21/25   F19-39 Nisia Todd            39 F                      42:53 13:48 
  131  16/21   F40-99 Madeline Carroll      58 F                      43:13 13:55 
  132  15/17   F01-18 Sophia Flatt           9 F                      43:14 13:55 
  133  17/21   F40-99 Beth Poole            69 F                      44:01 14:11 
  134  16/17   F01-18 Emily Gregson         10 F                      44:19 14:16 
  135  18/21   F40-99 Lynn Schlesinger      48 F                      44:57 14:29 
  136  17/17   F01-18 Matthew Weiss          8 F                      46:11 14:52 
  137   8/11   M19-39 John Gregson          36 M                      46:11 14:52 
  138                 Kate Weiss               F                      47:27 15:17 
  139   9/11   M19-39 Alexander Carman      23 M                      48:12 15:31 
  140                 Anne Cella               F                      48:12 15:31 
       21/21   M01-18 Owen Abrahamsen       11 M                                  
       19/21   F40-99 Megan Abrahamsen      44 F                                  
       10/11   M19-39 Mosi Moses            34 M                                  
       11/11   M19-39 Kevin McKeithen       39 M                                  
       30/32   M40-99 Gregg Feldman         47 M                                  
       20/21   F40-99 Karen Hawkins         50 F Norwalk         CT               
                      Barbara Damato           F                                  
       31/32   M40-99 Christopher Grass     44 M                                  
       22/25   F19-39 Valeska Diaz          25 F                 CT               
       23/25   F19-39 Katrina Diaz          25 F                     
       32/32   M40-99 Humberto Navarro      52 M                                  
                      Yahira Carrion           F                                  
       21/21   F40-99 Melissa Johnson       42 F                                  
                      Jason (guest) Shreck     M                                  
       24/25   F19-39 Jillian Naples        27 F                                  
                      Angela McCabe                                               
       25/25   F19-39 Thamarsha Smith       32 F                                  

Age Groups


OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tim Moylan             34                         17:33 
    2 Carsten Langholm       17                         19:04 
    3 Johnny Meyerle         14                         19:56 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Caroline Mahony        12                         22:39 
    2 Larkin Brown           19                         22:43 
    3 Michelle Dimeglio      48                         23:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Brian Toole            16                         20:21 
    2 Ben Grass              15                         20:53 
    3 Jacob Heart            17                         21:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Hailey Looney          13                         24:02 
    2 Olivia Flatt           11                         25:14 
    3 Kelly Flatt             9                         25:15 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Heath Leber            30                         22:03 
    2 Ryan Goyen             26                         22:39 
    3 Danny Valderas         26                         23:56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Lauren Fetterman       34                         24:04 
    2 Alexandria Avakian     20                         26:46 
    3 Joeanne Manberg        35                         27:16 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 John Meyerle           47                         20:12 
    2 John Deneen            49                         20:24 
    3 Jeb Doggett            51                         20:33 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kerry Byrnes           44                         24:31 
    2 Mary Britto            45                         25:48 
    3 Lisa Davi              47                         26:04 
      

Return to home page.