37th Annual Summer Cross Country Series
Figure 8 Race

2.3 miles, Waveny Park, New Canaan, CT
August 2, 2016

Sunny, warm (71), dry.

KrazFig8
MEN'S WINNERS: Gilmar Barrios - 12:44
WOMEN'S WINNER: Cate Allen - 14:21

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
      CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Gilmar Barrios                 12:44    5:32
    2      OpM  Alex Ellsworth                 13:00    5:39
    3      OpM  Michael Borecki                13:42    5:57
    4    1  VM  Ed Banks                       13:43    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

5 1 OpM Jeff Watson 13:52 6:01 6 2 OpM Matt Bedoukian 13:53 6:02 7 2 VM A V. Florio 14:19 6:13 1 OpW Cate Allen* 14:21 6:14 8 3 VM Unknown 14:33 6:19 9 1 JrM Sean Cunningham 14:36 6:21 10 2 JrM Lucas Madariaga 14:50 6:27 11 3 JrM Bart Codd 15:04 6:33 12 3 OpM Jeff Zarrilli 15:17 6:38 13 4 JrM Eric Hoerdemann 15:30 6:44 14 4 VM Andrew Blance 15:39 6:48 15 5 VM Peter Hohmeister 15:42 6:50 16 6 VM Carl Asker 15:46 6:51 17 7 VM George Buchanan 16:00 6:57 18 4 OpM Alexander Prindle 16:01 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

19 8 VM Windsor Hall 16:08 7:01 20 9 VM Dan Dumais 16:18 7:05 21 10 VM Mark Halan 16:48 7:18 22 5 OpM Matt Boyle 17:24 7:34 23 11 VM Paul Sykes 17:25 7:34 24 12 VM Mike Walters 17:41 7:41 25 13 VM Mike Kornacki 17:42 7:42 26 14 VM Dan Clark 18:06 7:52 2 OpW Kiara Gonzalez* 18:15 7:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

3 OpW Jen Murphy* 18:47 8:10 27 15 VM Steve Loppack 19:07 8:19 28 16 VM Chris Aversano 19:23 8:25 29 17 VM Sturgis Woodberry 19:24 8:26 30 18 VM Mike Ambrosecchio 19:50 8:37 4 1 OpW Caroline Dean* 19:58 8:41 5 2 OpW Avery Morgan* 20:01 8:42 31 19 VM Rob Fryer 20:24 8:52 6 3 OpW Olivia Bognon* 20:38 8:58 7 4 OpW Gigi Gaudet* 20:40 8:59 8 5 OpW Sarah Sykes* 20:40 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

32 Ronnie Behringer* 21:10 9:12 33 Lucy Peto* 21:17 9:15 34 Steve Norris 22:08 9:37 35 Blake Reifers* 22:22 9:43 36 Rob Leder 22:36 9:49 37 Chris Ogren* 22:40 9:51 38 Julie Sidhu* 22:40 9:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

39 Martha Mahoney* 23:07 10:03 40 Mike Tamborrino 23:37 10:16 41 John Krasniewicz 24:08 10:29
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

42 Dawn Bolling* 27:10 11:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

43 Leilannie Quintana* 28:25 12:21 44 Carolyn Shea* 28:30 12:23 45 Les Kurian 28:57 12:35
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

46 Monica Aronson* 34:03 14:48 * indicates females 21 finishers among Males (no age given) 4 finishers among Men Under 19 5 finishers among Men 19 - 39 19 finishers among Men 40 & Up 5 finishers among Open Women 49 male finishers 5 female finishers 55 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER            TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1 JrM  Gilmar Barrios                 12:44    5:32
    2    2 JrM  Alex Ellsworth                 13:00    5:39
    3    3 JrM  Michael Borecki                13:42    5:57

Open Women
    1    1 OpW  Cate Allen                     14:21    6:14
    2    2 OpW  Kiara Gonzalez                 18:15    7:56
    3    3 OpW  Jen Murphy                     18:47    8:10

Men Under 19
    9    1  Sean Cunningham                14:36    6:21

Men 40 & Up
    4    1  Ed Banks                       13:43    5:58
Results produced with


Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.