} --> 2016 Boston Blowout

Cool (35), dry, sunny.

30 km Blowout


MEN'S WINNER: Kevin Hoyt - 1:47:03
WOMEN'S WINNER: Elizabeth Campbell - 1:57:49

Place Name                    Age S City            St Time     Lap   Split Cumulative  
===== ======================= === = ================== =======  ===   ===== ========
    1 Kevin Hoyt               25 M newtown CT         1:47:03   1:   35:27   35:27
                                                                 2:   36:05 1:11:31
                                                                 3:   35:33 1:47:03 
    2 Elizabeth Campbell       25 F Stamford CT        1:57:49   1:   41:10   41:10
                                                                 2:   38:56 1:20:06
                                                                 3:   37:44 1:57:49 
    3 Jeremy Howard            35 M Shelton CT         1:58:51   1:   37:18   37:18
                                                                 2:   40:00 1:17:18
                                                                 3:   41:34 1:58:51 
    4 Greg Gorowski            43 M Simsbury CT        2:03:19   1:   40:17   40:17
                                                                 2:   41:16 1:21:33
                                                                 3:   41:47 2:03:19 
    5 Kory Klimas              33 M Pawcatuck CT       2:05:40   1:   43:03   43:03
                                                                 2:   41:52 1:24:55
                                                                 3:   40:46 2:05:40 
    6 Larry Ikard              41 M New Canaan CT      2:07:12   1:   41:25   41:25
                                                                 2:   42:31 1:23:55
                                                                 3:   43:18 2:07:12 
    7 Andrew Vaccaro           31 M Tarrytown NY       2:07:45   1:   42:01   42:01
                                                                 2:   42:36 1:24:37
                                                                 3:   43:09 2:07:45 
    8 Kieran Garvey            36 M Rego Park NY       2:08:42   1:   42:33   42:33
                                                                 2:   42:39 1:25:11
                                                                 3:   43:31 2:08:42 
    9 Don Brown                47 M Stamford CT        2:11:31   1:   43:42   43:42
                                                                 2:   43:39 1:27:21
                                                                 3:   44:11 2:11:31 
   10 Adam Bomberger           27 M Bethel CT          2:14:30   1:   43:50   43:50
                                                                 2:   44:43 1:28:33
                                                                 3:   45:58 2:14:30 
   11 Leo Biala                38 M Stamford CT        2:15:39   1:   47:31   47:31
                                                                 2:   44:17 1:31:48
                                                                 3:   43:51 2:15:39 
   12 John Tarantino           38 M Cos Cob CT         2:15:39   1:   47:31   47:31
                                                                 2:   44:17 1:31:48
                                                                 3:   43:52 2:15:39 
   13 Andrew Stanco            28 M Fairfield CT       2:18:52   1:   44:23   44:23
                                                                 2:   46:39 1:31:01
                                                                 3:   47:51 2:18:52 
   14 Christine Vincent        46 F Fairfield CT       2:21:57   1:   47:01   47:01
                                                                 2:   46:59 1:34:00
                                                                 3:   47:58 2:21:57 
   15 Peter Pfister            56 M Rowayton CT        2:21:57   1:   46:46   46:46
                                                                 2:   47:05 1:33:51
                                                                 3:   48:07 2:21:57 
   16 Justin Morley            54 M Middlebury CT      2:23:08   1:   45:38   45:38
                                                                 2:   47:08 1:32:46
                                                                 3:   50:23 2:23:08 
   17 John McKenna             52 M Bantam CT          2:23:25   1:   47:10   47:10
                                                                 2:   48:19 1:35:28
                                                                 3:   47:58 2:23:25 
   18 Susan Chiovitti          54 F Thomaston CT       2:23:58   1:   47:08   47:08
                                                                 2:   48:19 1:35:27
                                                                 3:   48:32 2:23:58 
   19 Wojciech Cieszowski      47 M Pearl River NY     2:24:52   1:   49:05   49:05
                                                                 2:   48:41 1:37:46
                                                                 3:   47:07 2:24:52 
   20 Ayako Yamazaki           40 F Nyack NY           2:24:53   1:   49:05   49:05
                                                                 2:   48:40 1:37:45
                                                                 3:   47:08 2:24:53 
   21 Anthony Kelly            52 M Fairfield CT       2:25:38   1:   47:55   47:55
                                                                 2:   48:59 1:36:54
                                                                 3:   48:45 2:25:38 
   22 Gregory Cohen            47 M Croton HDSN NY     2:29:16   1:   51:04   51:04
                                                                 2:   49:30 1:40:33
                                                                 3:   48:44 2:29:16 
   23 Benedicte Uguen          41 F Briarcliff Manor N 2:29:16   1:   51:04   51:04
                                                                 2:   49:30 1:40:33
                                                                 3:   48:44 2:29:16 
   24 Akif Zaman               36 M Clifton NJ         2:30:09   1:   47:41   47:41
                                                                 2:   49:36 1:37:17
                                                                 3:   52:53 2:30:09 
   25 JP Milot                 48 M Ridgefield CT      2:31:06   1:   48:18   48:18
                                                                 2:   50:29 1:38:46
                                                                 3:   52:20 2:31:06 
   26 Dennis Noskin            57 M Greenwich CT       2:31:12   1:   48:03   48:03
                                                                 2:   50:11 1:38:13
                                                                 3:   52:59 2:31:12 
   27 Jodi Sorrells            44 F Darien CT          2:31:23   1:   50:36   50:36
                                                                 2:   50:24 1:40:59
                                                                 3:   50:24 2:31:23 
   28 Ram Sarma                41 M Stamford CT        2:33:48   1:   52:57   52:57
                                                                 2:   51:13 1:44:10
                                                                 3:   49:39 2:33:48 
   29 Stephen Sinclair         32 M East Islip NY      2:34:32   1:   51:41   51:41
                                                                 2:   50:23 1:42:03
                                                                 3:   52:29 2:34:32 
   30 Geraldine Pires          31 F Fairfield CT       2:34:57   1:   52:55   52:55
                                                                 2:   51:13 1:44:07
                                                                 3:   50:50 2:34:57 
   31 Felipe Zarams            50 M Shelton CT         2:34:57   1:   52:56   52:56
                                                                 2:   51:13 1:44:08
                                                                 3:   50:49 2:34:57 
   32 Keri McKay               44 F Fairfield CT       2:34:58   1:   52:56   52:56
                                                                 2:   51:13 1:44:08
                                                                 3:   50:50 2:34:58 
   33 Bill Hunter              54 M Fairfield CT       2:34:59   1:   52:55   52:55
                                                                 2:   51:14 1:44:09
                                                                 3:   50:50 2:34:59 
   34 Pedro Ramirez            55 M Danbury CT         2:35:32   1:   51:46   51:46
                                                                 2:   50:24 1:42:09
                                                                 3:   53:24 2:35:32 
   35 Dr. Jessica Pereplyotch  41 F West Spfld MA      2:36:09   1:   51:31   51:31
                                                                 2:   51:47 1:43:18
                                                                 3:   52:52 2:36:09 
   36 Jason Bini               32 M New Haven CT       2:36:10   1:   51:33   51:33
                                                                 2:   51:51 1:43:24
                                                                 3:   52:47 2:36:10 
   37 Oscar Batres             55 M Danbury CT         2:38:35   1:   53:04   53:04
                                                                 2:   52:54 1:45:58
                                                                 3:   52:38 2:38:35 
   38 Timothy Gilday           61 M Stamford CT        2:38:39   1:   56:11   56:11
                                                                 2:   53:37 1:49:48
                                                                 3:   48:51 2:38:39 
   39 LAI SUN                  52 M Newtown CT         2:38:39   1:   56:15   56:15
                                                                 2:   53:06 1:49:21
                                                                 3:   49:19 2:38:39 
   40 Tucker Green             36 M Darien CT          2:39:11   1:   52:56   52:56
                                                                 2:   51:49 1:44:44
                                                                 3:   54:27 2:39:11 
   41 Andrea Torrico           29 F New York NY        2:41:27   1:   53:30   53:30
                                                                 2:   54:21 1:47:50
                                                                 3:   53:37 2:41:27 
   42 John Filippelli          29 M New York NY        2:41:27   1:   53:30   53:30
                                                                 2:   54:21 1:47:51
                                                                 3:   53:37 2:41:27 
   43 Pauline Tang             45 F Briarwood NY       2:43:33   1:   53:06   53:06
                                                                 2:   53:50 1:46:56
                                                                 3:   56:38 2:43:33 
   44 Arthur Sickler           22 M Branford CT        2:45:40   1:   52:55   52:55
                                                                 2:   52:24 1:45:19
                                                                 3: 1:00:21 2:45:40 
   45 Aram Nahabedian          64 M Sandy Hook CT      2:45:49   1:   53:01   53:01
                                                                 2:   56:25 1:49:25
                                                                 3:   56:25 2:45:49 
   46 Lundy Matthew            33 M Monroe CT          2:47:23   1:   54:04   54:04
                                                                 2:   55:59 1:50:02
                                                                 3:   57:21 2:47:23 
   47 Joe Strafach             53 M Groton CT          2:47:59   1:   57:01   57:01
                                                                 2:   54:48 1:51:49
                                                                 3:   56:11 2:47:59 
   48 Faith Raymond            51 F Groton CT          2:48:21   1:   56:38   56:38
                                                                 2:   54:42 1:51:19
                                                                 3:   57:02 2:48:21 
   49 Maria Rosales            43 F Norwalk CT         2:50:13   1:   53:16   53:16
                                                                 2:   56:13 1:49:29
                                                                 3: 1:00:45 2:50:13 
   50 Dennis White             62 M Stratford CT       2:51:46   1:   55:59   55:59
                                                                 2:   57:50 1:53:49
                                                                 3:   57:58 2:51:46 
   51 Mary Karen Davidson      55 F Ridgefield CT      2:54:20   1:   55:18   55:18
                                                                 2:   58:10 1:53:27
                                                                 3: 1:00:53 2:54:20 
   52 Christoher Lanzano       58 M Fairfield CT       2:54:24   1:   55:43   55:43
                                                                 2:   57:57 1:53:40
                                                                 3: 1:00:45 2:54:24 
   53 Alister Renivento        58 M Wesley Hills NY    2:54:29   1:   55:48   55:48
                                                                 2:   57:57 1:53:45
                                                                 3: 1:00:45 2:54:29 
   54 Jacqueline Dimeglio      31 F Easton CT          2:56:42   1:   58:18   58:18
                                                                 2:   59:32 1:57:49
                                                                 3:   58:54 2:56:42 
   55 Lina Frazer              38 F Bethany CT         2:57:41   1:   58:27   58:27
                                                                 2:   58:43 1:57:09
                                                                 3: 1:00:32 2:57:41 
   56 Israel Good              62 M Stamford CT        3:05:04   1: 1:01:05 1:01:05
                                                                 2: 1:01:11 2:02:16
                                                                 3: 1:02:49 3:05:04 
   57 Anne Moreno              48 F trumbull CT        3:05:50   1:   58:30   58:30
                                                                 2: 1:01:58 2:00:27
                                                                 3: 1:05:23 3:05:50 
   58 Don Capone               67 M Norwalk CT         3:14:38   1: 1:02:24 1:02:24
                                                                 2: 1:05:17 2:07:41
                                                                 3: 1:06:58 3:14:38 
   59 Robert Nouza             64 M Wilton CT          3:15:17   1: 1:05:50 1:05:50
                                                                 2: 1:06:10 2:12:00
                                                                 3: 1:03:18 3:15:17 
   60 Matthew Davies           34 M New York NY        3:24:44   1: 1:01:32 1:01:32
                                                                 2: 1:07:00 2:08:32
                                                                 3: 1:16:13 3:24:44 
   61 Peggy Flood              59 F Stamford CT        3:24:54   1: 1:00:49 1:00:49
                                                                 2: 1:10:44 2:11:32
                                                                 3: 1:13:22 3:24:54 


  
  

20 km Demi Blowout

    1 Philippe Harousseau      51 M Scarsdale NY       1:25:23   1:   42:11   42:11
                                                                 2:   43:13 1:25:23 
    2 Samantha Goodnow         24 F Stamford CT        1:32:27   1:   47:02   47:02
                                                                 2:   45:25 1:32:27 
    3 Jennifer Capuzzo         40 F Waldwick NJ        1:34:20   1:   47:51   47:51
                                                                 2:   46:30 1:34:20 
    4 Tony Smyth               56 M Ridgefield CT      1:35:41   1:   48:28   48:28
                                                                 2:   47:14 1:35:41 
    5 Joe Wahle                36 M Norwalk CT         1:37:34   1:   50:01   50:01
                                                                 2:   47:33 1:37:34 
    6 Jeff Falberg             51 M Bridgeport CT      1:41:35   1:   51:07   51:07
                                                                 2:   50:28 1:41:35 
    7 Tyler Carr               51 M Ridgefield CT      1:43:09   1:   53:02   53:02
                                                                 2:   50:07 1:43:09 
    8 Gary Wronker             60 M Southbury CT       1:43:11   1:   52:51   52:51
                                                                 2:   50:20 1:43:11 
    9 Tom Renner               56 M Bethel CT          1:43:18   1:   53:23   53:23
                                                                 2:   49:55 1:43:18 
   10 Nicole Semanchik         36 F Milford CT         1:43:32   1:   51:54   51:54
                                                                 2:   51:39 1:43:32 
   11 Lynn Schuster            48 F Fairfield CT       1:44:01   1:   52:56   52:56
                                                                 2:   51:06 1:44:01 
   12 Matt Parnell             46 M Fairfield CT       1:44:03   1:   52:56   52:56
                                                                 2:   51:07 1:44:03 
   13 Tiffanie Sgritta         42 F Stamford CT        1:45:36   1:   52:36   52:36
                                                                 2:   53:01 1:45:36 
   14 Marc Cavell              34 M Norwalk CT         1:48:39   1:   53:13   53:13
                                                                 2:   55:26 1:48:39 
   15 Thomas Fatone            47 M Shelton CT         1:50:22   1:   58:29   58:29
                                                                 2:   51:54 1:50:22 
   16 Greg Nilan               52 M Monroe CT          1:52:47   1:   56:20   56:20
                                                                 2:   56:27 1:52:47 
   17 Mike Taylor              31 M Wolcott CT         1:53:27   1:   56:14   56:14
                                                                 2:   57:13 1:53:27 
   18 Janet McMahon            39 F Cos Cob CT         1:54:28   1:   54:29   54:29
                                                                 2:   59:59 1:54:28 
   19 Darlene Kaschel          44 F Fairfield CT       1:55:18   1:   55:29   55:29
                                                                 2:   59:50 1:55:18 
   20 Sean Chick               40 M yonkers NY         1:56:26   1:   56:15   56:15
                                                                 2: 1:00:11 1:56:26 
   21 Crystal Gaumber          38 F Norwalk CT         1:56:53   1:   57:33   57:33
                                                                 2:   59:20 1:56:53 
   22 JoElyn Taylor            31 F Wolcott CT         2:00:42   1:   59:05   59:05
                                                                 2: 1:01:38 2:00:42 
   23 Maureen Kane             34 F Fairfield CT       2:11:03   1: 1:04:50 1:04:50
                                                                 2: 1:06:13 2:11:03 
   24 Emmy Stocker             57 F Cos Cob CT         2:11:44   1: 1:00:58 1:00:58
                                                                 2: 1:10:46 2:11:44 
   25 Vincent Sanchioni        60 M Norwalk CT         2:42:22   1: 1:14:38 1:14:38
                                                                 2: 1:27:45 2:42:22 
   26 Karl Eilers              63 M Danbury CT         2:52:42   1: 1:55:40 1:55:40
                                                                 2:   57:03 2:52:42 

  

10 km "Stiff Breeze "

    1 Pat Kennedy              53 M Wilton CT            37:39   1:   37:39   37:39 
    2 Aleksei Chernov          30 M Stamford CT          38:20   1:   38:20   38:20 
    3 Sharif Kronemer          25 M New Haven CT         38:27   1:   38:27   38:27 
    4 Paul Greenberg           55 M Westport CT          38:45   1:   38:45   38:45 
    5 Theresa Campbell         27 F Stamford CT          41:54   1:   41:54   41:54 
    6 Mark Evans               40 M Fairfield CT         43:10   1:   43:10   43:10 
    7 Amelia Smith             22 F Norwalk CT           43:36   1:   43:36   43:36 
    8 Slaine Kelly             23 F Bridgeport CT        44:09   1:   44:09   44:09 
    9 Brad Hardy               52 M Westport CT          45:27   1:   45:27   45:27 
   10 Ricardo Penfold          53 M Scarsdale NY         45:49   1:   45:49   45:49 
   11 Del Toreno               53 M Trumbull CT          46:04   1:   46:04   46:04 
   12 Adam Osmond              48 M Farmington CT        46:53   1:   46:53   46:53 
   13 Kelly Shaw               29 F Stamford CT          46:56   1:   46:56   46:56 
   14 Marisa Withrow           41 F Trumbull CT          47:19   1:   47:19   47:19 
   15 Tom Maile                73 M Cortlandt Manor NY   47:35   1:   47:35   47:35 
   16 Brian Fidler             45 M West Haven CT        47:46   1:   47:46   47:46 
   17 Shannon Leslie           22 F New Haven CT         48:58   1:   48:58   48:58 
   18 Matt Smith               42 M Easton CT            49:00   1:   49:00   49:00 
   19 Andriy Shevchuk          35 M Brookfield CT        49:51   1:   49:51   49:51 
   20 Kellie Brown             46 F Stamford CT          49:58   1:   49:58   49:58 
   21 Kate Backus              12 F Southport CT         51:12   1:   51:12   51:12 
   22 Paul Cusumano            44 M Trumbull CT          51:15   1:   51:15   51:15 
   23 Matthew Beeks            31 M Polson MT            51:35   1:   51:35   51:35 
   24 David Gillespie          34 M Fairfield CT         52:46   1:   52:46   52:46 
   25 Mike Berthiaume          37 M West Spfld MA        53:24   1:   53:24   53:24 
   26 Luke Frangione           41 M Greenwich CT         53:57   1:   53:57   53:57 
   27 Ken Brown                55 M NY                   54:13   1:   54:13   54:13 
   28 Kat Barrett              42 F Trumbull CT          54:13   1:   54:13   54:13 
   29 Steven Swidler           51 M Fairfield CT         55:16   1:   55:16   55:16 
   30 John Stein               41 M Westport CT          55:16   1:   55:16   55:16 
   31 Megan Thompson           47 F Mansfield Depot CT   55:37   1:   55:37   55:37 
   32 Uliana Rymar             27 F Stamford CT          58:18   1:   58:18   58:18 
   33 Mike Tamborrino          58 M Stamford CT          58:32   1:   58:32   58:32 
   34 Beverly Boyd             37 F Norwalk CT           58:58   1:   58:58   58:58 
   35 Alison Albano            35 F Norwalk CT           58:59   1:   58:59   58:59 
   36 Mary Money               57 F Fairfield CT         59:08   1:   59:08   59:08 
   37 Amy Hatfield             28 F Torrington CT        59:59   1:   59:59   59:59 
   38 Bethany Ty               37 F Middletown CT      1:00:32   1: 1:00:32 1:00:32 
   39 Jonathan Ty              48 M Middletown CT      1:02:57   1: 1:02:57 1:02:57 
   40 Gabriela Cenatiempo      45 F Trumbull CT        1:04:48   1: 1:04:48 1:04:48 
   41 Alyssa Kazin             28 F Milford CT         1:05:08   1: 1:05:08 1:05:08 
   42 Kathleen Comeau          31 F New Haven CT       1:05:45   1: 1:05:45 1:05:45 
   43 Shelley Opalski          51 F Middletownwn CT    1:06:33   1: 1:06:33 1:06:33 
   44 Sara Potter              46 F Fairfield CT       1:08:10   1: 1:08:10 1:08:10 
   45 Leigh Porterfield        34 F Hamden CT          1:12:36   1: 1:12:36 1:12:36 
   46 Nathaniel Sweeney        43 M Trumbull CT        1:13:57   1: 1:13:57 1:13:57 
   47 Eileen O'Sullivan        47 F Milford CT         1:18:35   1: 1:18:35 1:18:35 
   48 Mark Kratter             52 M Norwalk CT         1:18:47   1: 1:18:47 1:18:47 

ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut
Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org

Return to Club Connecticut home page.