Third Annual

Ace of a Race

Tarrywile Park, Danbury, CT
August 6, 2016

Hot (81F), sunny, humid.
Results by Club Connecticut

5 km Results

Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                  Ag S Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===================== == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/11   M13-19 Felipe Dosreis        17 M   22:00  7:05 
    2   2/11   M13-19 Tiago Dosreis         15 M   23:31  7:35 
    3   1/8    F30-39 Lauren Dalton         37 F   24:38  7:56 
    4   1/5    F40-49 Kara Tamburri         46 F   26:18  8:28 
    5   3/11   M13-19 Daniel Borges         17 M   27:08  8:44 
    6   1/2    M50-59 Peter Ryan            53 M   27:20  8:48 
    7   1/2    F20-29 Monika Nowak          28 F   27:41  8:55 
    8   1/5    F50-59 Debbie Perry          59 F   28:04  9:03 
    9   4/11   M13-19 Abdel Razeq           15 M   28:26  9:10 
   10   2/8    F30-39 Kori Pierce           37 F   28:44  9:15 
   11   3/8    F30-39 Kristina Sai          31 F   29:00  9:21 
   12   4/8    F30-39 Corin Hendricks       32 F   29:54  9:38 
   13   1/3    F13-19 Madyson Pierce        17 F   30:22  9:47 
   14   5/11   M13-19 Luis Espinal          13 M   30:27  9:49 
   15   6/11   M13-19 Samuel Justo          13 M   30:30  9:49 
   16   7/11   M13-19 Jason Cordova         16 M   30:30  9:49 
   17   1/1    F60-99 Joann Kish            63 F   30:34  9:51 
   18   2/3    F13-19 Vanesa Roman          13 F   30:37  9:52 
   19   8/11   M13-19 Joseph Chimbo         14 M   30:42  9:53 
   20   5/8    F30-39 Nicola Dalton         31 F   30:47  9:55 
   21   9/11   M13-19 Oswin Marroquin       13 M   31:09 10:02 
   22   1/1    M20-29 Michael Boucher       29 M   31:09 10:02 
   23   2/5    F40-49 Carolyn Mussig        42 F   31:58 10:18 
   24   3/5    F40-49 Jessica Ware          42 F   32:56 10:36 
   25   6/8    F30-39 Kendall Schmidt       34 F   32:56 10:36 
   26   1/1    M40-49 Peter Broughton       48 M   33:12 10:41 
   27   4/5    F40-49 Rosanna Chapleau      42 F   33:57 10:56 
   28   3/3    F13-19 Maria Ortiz           15 F   34:17 11:02 
   29   7/8    F30-39 Andreza Goes          39 F   34:53 11:14 
   30  10/11   M13-19 Luis Panora           13 M   35:13 11:21 
   31   5/5    F40-49 Laura Thomsen         48 F   35:31 11:26 
   32  11/11   M13-19 Stephanie Chimbo      17 M   35:55 11:34 
   33   1/1    M30-39 Michael Hendricks     33 M   36:31 11:46 
   34   8/8    F30-39 Jordana Ciarcia       37 F   37:40 12:08 
   35   1/1    F01-12 Ashley Amigon         12 F   37:40 12:08 
   36   2/5    F50-59 Lisa Flanagan         53 F   48:19 15:33 
   37   2/2    M50-59 Neil Flanagan         55 M   48:19 15:33 
   38   3/5    F50-59 Maryellen Hall        53 F   59:08 19:02 
   39   2/2    F20-29 Kasey Woods           23 F 1:05:13 21:00 
   40   4/5    F50-59 Renee Harper          52 F 1:05:13 21:00 
   41   5/5    F50-59 Georgia Rettek        58 F 1:05:14 21:00 
   42   1/1    M60-99 Jonathan Rettek       61 M 1:05:14 21:00 

1 Mile Results

Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                  Ag S Time       
===== ======== ====== ===================== == = ======= 
    1   1/4    M13-19 Carlos Garcia         13 M    8:58 
    2   1/8    M01-12 Sierra Anderson       11 M    9:05 
    3   2/8    M01-12 Evan Lionberger        8 M    9:20 
    4   1/3    F13-19 Oscar Peralta         13 F    9:46 
    5   1/12   F01-12 Jailynne Dixon         9 F    9:46 
    6   2/4    M13-19 Ismael Adames         13 M    9:51 
    7   3/4    M13-19 Rene Rodriguez        13 M    9:52 
    8   3/8    M01-12 Aj Razeq               9 M    9:53 
    9   2/12   F01-12 Aylina Razeq          12 F   10:16 
   10   3/12   F01-12 Edison Ortiz          11 F   10:30 
   11   4/12   F01-12 Olmer Granados        11 F   10:49 
   12   5/12   F01-12 Sierra Lionberger      6 F   10:50 
   13   1/1    F40-49 April Lionberger      40 F   10:51 
   14   4/8    M01-12 Alex Peralta          11 M   10:53 
   15   5/8    M01-12 Anjel Granados         9 M   11:05 
   16   6/8    M01-12 Ayana Nunez           12 M   11:20 
   17   2/3    F13-19 Amy Marin             13 F   11:49 
   18   6/12   F01-12 Elvira Villanueva     11 F   11:51 
   19   7/8    M01-12 Evelyn Chacon         11 M   11:53 
   20   7/12   F01-12 Leslie Rodriguez       9 F   11:54 
   21   3/3    F13-19 Helky Granados        14 F   12:08 
   22   8/12   F01-12 Sarah Justo            8 F   12:32 
   23   9/12   F01-12 Anna Justo             5 F   13:05 
   24   1/1    M40-49 Wanderlei Justo       42 M   13:06 
   25  10/12   F01-12 Brianna Razeq          9 F   13:06 
   26   4/4    M13-19 Jacklyn Falcon        13 M   13:20 
   27   8/8    M01-12 Anzana Howard         11 M   14:41 
   28  11/12   F01-12 Angie Lopez            8 F   17:54 
   29  12/12   F01-12 Aaliyah Lopez         11 F   20:01 

Return to home page.