Cool (48), sunny, dry, breezy.


MEN'S WINNER: Bryan Kovalsky - 1:13:27
WOMEN'S WINNER: Mary Dolan Zengo - 1:24:21

Winners photos courtesy Jack McCoy Photography. For an album of his photos, click here.

Searchable results with indivdual statistics and finish video below.
Type your name or bib number in the Search box and it will bring up a box with your finish time.
Click on that to see your statistics, and a video of your finish.

Traditional Results

Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                  Ag S City            ST Net Time  Time  Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    OVRALM Bryan Kovalsky        36 M Ridgefield      CT 1:13:27 1:13:27  5:37 
    2   2/3    OVRALM James Osborn          36 M Ridgefield      CT 1:13:38 1:13:38  5:38 
    3   3/3    OVRALM Peter Brady           43 M Jersey City     NJ 1:16:40 1:16:39  5:52 
    4   1/79   M40-49 Jon Chesto            44 M Boston          MA 1:18:33 1:18:32  6:00 
    5   2/79   M40-49 Rob Murray            46 M Danbury         CT 1:18:48 1:18:47  6:01 
    6   1/14   M18-29 Kevin Turko           29 M Manchester      CT 1:19:13 1:19:12  6:03 
    7   1/23   M30-39 Pat Dennen            35 M Middlebury      CT 1:19:27 1:19:26  6:04 
    8   3/79   M40-49 Alejandro Pasten      42 M Stamford        CT 1:19:50 1:19:49  6:06 
    9   4/79   M40-49 Leigh Sorrells        46 M Danbury         CT 1:23:20 1:23:17  6:22 
   10   2/23   M30-39 Kameron Shahid        33 M Guilford        CT 1:24:04 1:24:03  6:25 
   11   1/3    OVRALF Mary Dolan Zengo      50 F Wilton          CT 1:24:21 1:24:21  6:27 
   12   2/14   M18-29 Matthew Smith         29 M Sayville        NY 1:25:03 1:25:02  6:30 
   13   1/55   M50-59 Rick Klutey           52 M Ridgefield      CT 1:26:12 1:26:10  6:35 
   14   2/55   M50-59 Doug Scarth           57 M Redding         CT 1:26:31 1:26:30  6:37 
   15   5/79   M40-49 Brian Sleigh          45 M Ridgefield      CT 1:27:04 1:27:04  6:39 
   16   6/79   M40-49 Jonathan Delmore      41 M West Hartford   CT 1:27:33 1:27:30  6:41 
   17   2/3    OVRALF Alyssa Cole           28 F Woodbury        CT 1:27:45 1:27:41  6:42 
   18   3/55   M50-59 Matthew Cappiello     50 M Southbury       CT 1:29:03 1:29:00  6:48 
   19   4/55   M50-59 Filippo Imperiali     51 M Weston          CT 1:30:08 1:30:00  6:53 
   20   3/23   M30-39 Andrew Si Lund        39 M Westport        CT 1:31:10 1:31:09  6:58 
   21   5/55   M50-59 John Mc Kenna         51 M Bantam          CT 1:31:21 1:31:20  6:59 
   22   3/14   M18-29 Adam Bomberger        27 M Bethel          CT 1:31:46 1:31:38  7:00 
   23   3/3    OVRALF Alana Levy            26 F Chappaqua       NY 1:31:50 1:31:48  7:01 
   24   7/79   M40-49 Joel Freundlich       45 M Princeton       NJ 1:31:51 1:31:50  7:01 
   25   8/79   M40-49 Timothy Urbanz        45 M Ridgefield      CT 1:32:07 1:32:05  7:02 
   26   1/52   F40-49 Nora Mc Grath         40 F Ridgefield      CT 1:33:05 1:33:01  7:06 
   27   4/14   M18-29 Krysztof Bury         28 M Carmel          NY 1:33:07 1:33:05  7:07 
   28   9/79   M40-49 Takashi Lida          45 M Scarsdale       NY 1:33:33 1:33:25  7:08 
   29   6/55   M50-59 Steve Landowne        53 M Westport        CT 1:34:02 1:34:00  7:11 
   30  10/79   M40-49 Shawn Mc Grath        41 M Ridgefield      CT 1:34:12 1:34:09  7:12 
   31  11/79   M40-49 Fred Buonocore        45 M Ridgefield      CT 1:34:25 1:34:22  7:13 
   32  12/79   M40-49 Patrick Scully        46 M Ridgefield      CT 1:34:33 1:34:28  7:13 
   33   1/35   F30-39 Caitlin Drap          39 F Yorktown Height NY 1:34:40 1:34:35  7:14 
   34   7/55   M50-59 Mike Ruospo           51 M Stratford       CT 1:34:48 1:34:42  7:14 
   35  13/79   M40-49 Eric Friedland        42 M Westport        CT 1:34:59 1:34:56  7:15 
   36   1/18   F18-29 Kori Krichko          24 F Ridgefield      CT 1:35:01 1:34:58  7:15 
   37   5/14   M18-29 John Teltsch          25 M New York        NY 1:35:33 1:35:31  7:18 
   38   4/23   M30-39 Charlie Heym          35 M Oceanside       NY 1:35:45 1:35:38  7:18 
   39  14/79   M40-49 Erik Sellstrom        44 M Liberty         NY 1:36:08 1:36:04  7:20 
   40  15/79   M40-49 Neil Rhodes           48 M New Canaan      CT 1:36:09 1:36:05  7:21 
   41   1/1    M17&U  Kevin Arnold          15 M Ridgefield      CT 1:36:40 1:36:27  7:22 
   42   5/23   M30-39 Morten Kristiansen    35 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:01 1:36:57  7:25 
   43   6/23   M30-39 Michael Gerrity       34 M Ellington       CT 1:37:27 1:37:20  7:26 
   44  16/79   M40-49 Tom Curley            41 M South Salem     NY 1:37:27 1:37:22  7:26 
   45   8/55   M50-59 Albert Frank          52 M Tacoma          WA 1:37:35 1:37:23  7:26 
   46   9/55   M50-59 Robert Sedita         57 M Rowayton        CT 1:37:32 1:37:24  7:27 
   47  17/79   M40-49 Fernando Salazar      43 M Darien          CT 1:37:47 1:37:37  7:28 
   48  18/79   M40-49 Kevin Lishawa         44 M Ridgefield      CT 1:37:56 1:37:54  7:29 
   49   1/22   M60-69 Daniel Willey         60 M Stamford        CT 1:38:12 1:38:09  7:30 
   50  19/79   M40-49 Martin Ziemnicki      44 M Newtown         CT 1:38:17 1:38:12  7:30 
   51  20/79   M40-49 Angelo Delli Carpini  44 M Armonk          NY 1:38:51 1:38:34  7:32 
   52   2/52   F40-49 Tara Rudinski         46 F Brookfield      CT 1:38:43 1:38:39  7:32 
   53  10/55   M50-59 Bill Hunter           53 M Fairfield       CT 1:38:46 1:38:42  7:32 
   54  11/55   M50-59 Paul Moriber          59 M Shelton         CT 1:39:07 1:39:05  7:34 
   55  21/79   M40-49 Chris Hatzis          43 M Danbury         CT 1:39:17 1:39:09  7:35 
   56   2/18   F18-29 Tracy Blaumauer       28 F Danbury         CT 1:39:34 1:39:31  7:36 
   57   3/52   F40-49 Lisa Tuffy            49 F New Canaan      CT 1:39:53 1:39:49  7:38 
   58  22/79   M40-49 Steve Sasse           47 M Ridgefield      CT 1:39:57 1:39:51  7:38 
   59  12/55   M50-59 Chris Benedetto       54 M Ridgefield      CT 1:40:06 1:40:03  7:39 
   60  13/55   M50-59 Ray Bernadini         55 M Wilton          CT 1:40:12 1:40:05  7:39 
   61   2/35   F30-39 Jan Triani            37 F Ridgefield      CT 1:40:23 1:40:10  7:39 
   62   3/35   F30-39 Geraldine Pires       31 F Fairfield       CT 1:40:22 1:40:22  7:40 
   63  14/55   M50-59 John Ravenna          52 M Ridgefield      CT 1:40:33 1:40:24  7:40 
   64   2/22   M60-69 John Krasniewicz      64 M Old Greenwich   CT 1:40:37 1:40:34  7:41 
   65  15/55   M50-59 Robert Kennedy        53 M Norwalk         CT 1:40:40 1:40:37  7:41 
   66  23/79   M40-49 Brian Fidler          44 M West Haven      CT 1:40:51 1:40:50  7:42 
   67  24/79   M40-49 Patrick Gover         46 M Stamford        CT 1:41:10 1:40:52  7:42 
   68   7/23   M30-39 Lucas Finco           36 M Norwalk         CT 1:40:55 1:40:53  7:43 
   69  25/79   M40-49 Carl Pombar           42 M Darien          CT 1:40:58 1:40:57  7:43 
   70   8/23   M30-39 James Bremner         39 M Redding         CT 1:41:06 1:40:59  7:43 
   71  26/79   M40-49 Craig Wiele           42 M Westport        CT 1:41:05 1:40:59  7:43 
   72  16/55   M50-59 Pedro Ramirez         55 M Danbury         CT 1:41:05 1:41:00  7:43 
   73   4/35   F30-39 Meghan Keane          36 F Ridgefield      CT 1:41:21 1:41:13  7:44 
   74  27/79   M40-49 Steven Landzberg      49 M Waccabuc        NY 1:41:26 1:41:21  7:45 
   75   3/18   F18-29 Marissa Jambor        24 F Brewster        NY 1:41:27 1:41:22  7:45 
   76  17/55   M50-59 Michael Costello      56 M Fairfield       CT 1:41:37 1:41:30  7:45 
   77  18/55   M50-59 Lai Sun               51 M Newtown         CT 1:41:48 1:41:33  7:46 
   78   4/52   F40-49 Lauren Pinchbeck      44 F Wilton          CT 1:41:39 1:41:35  7:46 
   79   5/35   F30-39 Luciana Shortal       37 F Ridgefield      CT 1:41:45 1:41:40  7:46 
   80  19/55   M50-59 Andrew Klein          51 M Westport        CT 1:41:51 1:41:47  7:47 
   81  28/79   M40-49 Stewart Townsend      49 M Ridgefield      CT 1:41:53 1:41:47  7:47 
   82  29/79   M40-49 Michael Minardi       41 M Ridgefield      CT 1:41:54 1:41:50  7:47 
   83  30/79   M40-49 Paul Cusumano         43 M Trumbull        CT 1:41:59 1:41:57  7:47 
   84   9/23   M30-39 Nathan Kellish        34 M Wilton          CT 1:42:14 1:41:59  7:48 
   85  10/23   M30-39 Andrew Jackson        34 M Norwalk         CT 1:42:34 1:42:19  7:49 
   86  31/79   M40-49 Felix Touchard        45 M Ridgefield      CT 1:42:43 1:42:35  7:50 
   87  32/79   M40-49 Marc Birnbach         42 M Yorktown Height NY 1:42:55 1:42:51  7:51 
   88  33/79   M40-49 Jeffrey Audevard      40 M Danbury         CT 1:42:59 1:42:55  7:52 
   89  34/79   M40-49 Jay Lipman            43 M Norwalk         CT 1:43:19 1:43:11  7:53 
   90  35/79   M40-49 Derek Oxley           48 M Wallingford     CT 1:43:23 1:43:12  7:53 
   91  20/55   M50-59 Michael Duvally       54 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:43:34 1:43:28  7:54 
   92   5/52   F40-49 Linda Malarkey        45 F New Milford     CT 1:43:46 1:43:43  7:55 
   93  36/79   M40-49 J P Milot             47 M Ridgefield      CT 1:44:17 1:43:59  7:57 
   94   6/52   F40-49 Paula Muller          44 F New Canaan      CT 1:44:48 1:44:28  7:59 
   95   6/35   F30-39 Margaret Platt        35 F Ridgefield      CT 1:44:38 1:44:28  7:59 
   96  37/79   M40-49 Brian Sweeney         48 M Wilton          CT 1:44:47 1:44:33  7:59 
   97   7/52   F40-49 Sandra Johnson        46 F Katonah         NY 1:44:44 1:44:40  8:00 
   98  38/79   M40-49 Mark Breene           48 M Wilton          CT 1:44:47 1:44:41  8:00 
   99   6/14   M18-29 Michael Galione       23 M Ridgefield      CT 1:44:58 1:44:42  8:00 
  100  11/23   M30-39 J Spencer Mallozzi    38 M Norwalk         CT 1:44:50 1:44:43  8:00 
  101   3/22   M60-69 Dan Clark             62 M Stamford        CT 1:45:33 1:45:30  8:04 
  102  21/55   M50-59 John Miksad           56 M Wilton          CT 1:45:42 1:45:31  8:04 
  103  12/23   M30-39 Benjamin Nash         31 M Newtown         CT 1:45:40 1:45:36  8:04 
  104   1/16   F50-59 Ann Zimmerman         50 F Briarcliff Mano NY 1:45:48 1:45:42  8:05 
  105  39/79   M40-49 Mark Barrett          41 M Norwalk         CT 1:46:10 1:46:02  8:06 
  106   8/52   F40-49 Christine Stefan      47 F Fairfield       CT 1:46:41 1:46:35  8:09 
  107  40/79   M40-49 Chris Piazza          48 M Katonah         NY 1:46:58 1:46:39  8:09 
  108  41/79   M40-49 Glen Kutler           47 M Ridgefield      CT 1:47:01 1:46:55  8:10 
  109  13/23   M30-39 Jesse York            32 M Stamford        CT 1:47:07 1:47:00  8:11 
  110  42/79   M40-49 David Circle          48 M Amawalk         NY 1:47:18 1:47:18  8:12 
  111   9/52   F40-49 Kristin Boylan        47 F Ridgefield      CT 1:47:34 1:47:24  8:12 
  112   4/18   F18-29 Megan Hill            25 F Brewster        NY 1:47:44 1:47:38  8:13 
  113   4/22   M60-69 Ross Levy             64 M Chappaqua       NY 1:47:52 1:47:50  8:14 
  114   7/35   F30-39 Melissa Singlak       39 F Newtown         CT 1:48:05 1:48:01  8:15 
  115   5/22   M60-69 Neil Mandel           61 M Shelton         CT 1:48:28 1:48:17  8:16 
  116  43/79   M40-49 Ed Fung               46 M Wilton          CT 1:48:54 1:48:48  8:19 
  117  44/79   M40-49 Patrick Steigman      49 M Canton          CT 1:49:01 1:48:52  8:19 
  118  22/55   M50-59 Brian Galvin          51 M Danbury         CT 1:49:09 1:48:58  8:20 
  119  45/79   M40-49 Chris Mc Cann         45 M Wilton          CT 1:49:19 1:49:03  8:20 
  120   6/22   M60-69 Tom Teitsworth        62 M Ridgefield      CT 1:49:14 1:49:11  8:21 
  121  10/52   F40-49 Heather Roles         43 F Ridgefield      CT 1:49:17 1:49:11  8:21 
  122  14/23   M30-39 Chris Wyton           33 M Fairfax         VA 1:49:23 1:49:15  8:21 
  123   8/35   F30-39 Amy Goralnick         39 F Ridgefield      CT 1:49:31 1:49:16  8:21 
  124   7/14   M18-29 Brian Vazquez         28 M Newburgh        NY 1:49:39 1:49:26  8:22 
  125  46/79   M40-49 William Donnelly      40 M Ridgefield      CT 1:50:04 1:49:51  8:24 
  126  47/79   M40-49 Thomas Hynes          42 M New Canaan      CT 1:50:14 1:50:03  8:24 
  127  11/52   F40-49 Tiffanie Sgritta      41 F Stamford        CT 1:50:15 1:50:06  8:25 
  128  48/79   M40-49 Peter Stoker          49 M Cromwell        CT 1:50:26 1:50:16  8:26 
  129   5/18   F18-29 Onelda Koehler        29 F Fairfield       CT 1:50:33 1:50:23  8:26 
  130  15/23   M30-39 Ales Dolinar          36 M Mahwah          NJ 1:51:00 1:50:35  8:27 
  131  49/79   M40-49 Stefan Karlson        46 M Brewster        NY 1:50:58 1:50:45  8:28 
  132  50/79   M40-49 Philip Sandler        47 M Katonah         NY 1:50:48 1:50:46  8:28 
  133  51/79   M40-49 Michael Racette       42 M Trumbull        CT 1:51:17 1:51:02  8:29 
  134  52/79   M40-49 Fred Forster          42 M Ridgefield      CT 1:51:22 1:51:12  8:30 
  135  12/52   F40-49 Alejandra Cadena-Pere 45 F Sandy Hook      CT 1:51:27 1:51:20  8:30 
  136  16/23   M30-39 Bob Bowen             34 M Danbury         CT 1:51:35 1:51:29  8:31 
  137  13/52   F40-49 Leah Begg             46 F Newtown         CT 1:51:37 1:51:31  8:31 
  138   6/18   F18-29 Elizabeth Jansen      24 F Brighton        MA 1:51:53 1:51:47  8:32 
  139  53/79   M40-49 Sean Ball             41 M Wallingford     CT 1:52:10 1:51:50  8:33 
  140  14/52   F40-49 Laura Wheatley        44 F Easton          CT 1:52:33 1:52:23  8:35 
  141   7/18   F18-29 Jessica Cody          29 F Norwalk         CT 1:52:57 1:52:37  8:36 
  142  23/55   M50-59 Paul Bunker           52 M Norwalk         CT 1:53:05 1:52:51  8:37 
  143  24/55   M50-59 Jinhua Fan            56 M Ridgefield      CT 1:53:01 1:52:57  8:38 
  144  25/55   M50-59 Peter Tep             50 M Bristol         CT 1:53:11 1:53:04  8:38 
  145   1/1    F17&U  Boom Boom Oreamy      17 F Ridgefield      CT 1:53:16 1:53:05  8:38 
  146   8/14   M18-29 Zach Jones            24 M Hoboken         NJ 1:53:20 1:53:07  8:39 
  147  26/55   M50-59 Rob Creamer           51 M Ridgefield      CT 1:53:29 1:53:19  8:39 
  148   2/16   F50-59 Karen Holt            51 F Norwalk         CT 1:53:22 1:53:20  8:40 
  149  27/55   M50-59 Gregory Mc Kenna      55 M Pleasantville   NY 1:53:50 1:53:25  8:40 
  150   3/16   F50-59 Anna Starodaj         53 F New Britain     CT 1:53:30 1:53:25  8:40 
  151   9/35   F30-39 Laurie Kelleher       39 F Yorktown Height NY 1:53:30 1:53:27  8:40 
  152  28/55   M50-59 Timothy Walker        52 M New Milford     CT 1:53:32 1:53:30  8:40 
  153  29/55   M50-59 Jianming Wang         51 M Ridgefield      CT 1:53:36 1:53:33  8:41 
  154  30/55   M50-59 Rick Heyman           51 M Redding         CT 1:53:43 1:53:35  8:41 
  155  54/79   M40-49 Raymond Cannata       41 M Carmel          NY 1:53:53 1:53:46  8:42 
  156   8/18   F18-29 Maggie Webb           21 F Ridgefield      CT 1:54:01 1:53:57  8:42 
  157  55/79   M40-49 Gregory Walsh         45 M Naugatuck       CT 1:54:51 1:54:35  8:45 
  158   9/18   F18-29 Elizabeth Sohmer      24 F New York        NY 1:54:49 1:54:38  8:46 
  159  56/79   M40-49 Robert Hashemian      48 M Ridgefield      CT 1:54:47 1:54:39  8:46 
  160  57/79   M40-49 Matthew Brooks        42 M Southbury       CT 1:55:02 1:54:45  8:46 
  161  10/18   F18-29 Alli Shepherd         26 F New York        NY 1:55:06 1:54:57  8:47 
  162   9/14   M18-29 Gardiner Ashforth     26 M New York        NY 1:55:07 1:54:58  8:47 
  163  15/52   F40-49 Cleo Abrams-Horsburgh 42 F New Canaan      CT 1:55:04 1:55:02  8:47 
  164  58/79   M40-49 Peter Roe             48 M Fairfield       CT 1:55:27 1:55:06  8:48 
  165  16/52   F40-49 Vivian Lee-Shiue      41 F Wilton          CT 1:55:33 1:55:26  8:49 
  166  31/55   M50-59 James Levy            51 M Ridgefield      CT 1:55:42 1:55:37  8:50 
  167  32/55   M50-59 Cary Handelman        55 M White Plains    NY 1:55:45 1:55:41  8:50 
  168   4/16   F50-59 Lesley Cotten         54 F Ridgefield      CT 1:55:53 1:55:43  8:50 
  169   5/16   F50-59 Sharon Bracken        50 F Ridgefield      CT 1:55:53 1:55:44  8:51 
  170  33/55   M50-59 Toufic Wakim          52 M Riverside       CT 1:55:58 1:55:53  8:51 
  171   6/16   F50-59 Caroline Curvan       50 F Ossining        NY 1:56:09 1:56:03  8:52 
  172  17/52   F40-49 Cristina Perna        46 F New Milford     CT 1:56:30 1:56:14  8:53 
  173   7/16   F50-59 Ronnie Behringer      57 F Norwalk         CT 1:56:31 1:56:17  8:53 
  174  18/52   F40-49 Carleta Maurice       45 F West Haven      CT 1:56:34 1:56:18  8:53 
  175   7/22   M60-69 Richard Bagwell       61 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:56:30 1:56:18  8:53 
  176  10/35   F30-39 Carolyn Foston        30 F Stamford        CT 1:56:43 1:56:23  8:53 
  177   1/3    F60-69 Sharon Gawe           63 F Bridgewater     CT 1:56:36 1:56:23  8:53 
  178  19/52   F40-49 Deb Povinelli         43 F Ridgefield      CT 1:56:32 1:56:25  8:54 
  179  11/35   F30-39 Emily Keating         37 F Ridgefield      CT 1:56:32 1:56:25  8:54 
  180  12/35   F30-39 Chrissy Colsey        39 F Ridgefield      CT 1:56:34 1:56:27  8:54 
  181  59/79   M40-49 Todd Cropsey          47 M Ridgefield      CT 1:56:33 1:56:28  8:54 
  182  34/55   M50-59 Todd Becker           51 M Ridgefield      CT 1:56:36 1:56:28  8:54 
  183  20/52   F40-49 Frances Baldwin       42 F Ridgefield      CT 1:56:38 1:56:29  8:54 
  184  21/52   F40-49 Ann Maria Rankis      48 F Scarsdale       NY 1:56:55 1:56:40  8:55 
  185  35/55   M50-59 Michael Jannery       55 M Hopkinton       MA 1:57:06 1:56:55  8:56 
  186  60/79   M40-49 Matt Rutig            48 M Ridgefield      CT 1:57:04 1:56:58  8:56 
  187  13/35   F30-39 Ashleigh Beadle       32 F Stamford        CT 1:57:03 1:56:59  8:56 
  188  14/35   F30-39 Jamie Grennan         37 F Norwalk         CT 1:57:26 1:57:06  8:57 
  189   8/22   M60-69 Edward Dillon         68 M Lackawana       PA 1:57:15 1:57:09  8:57 
  190   9/22   M60-69 John Kiselak          65 M Danbury         CT 1:57:22 1:57:10  8:57 
  191  15/35   F30-39 Patrizia Klein        39 F Amawalk         NY 1:57:34 1:57:24  8:58 
  192  22/52   F40-49 Joanne Ihlefeld       42 F Newtown         CT 1:57:58 1:57:40  8:59 
  193  61/79   M40-49 Russell Porter        44 M Ridgefield      CT 1:58:10 1:57:55  9:01 
  194  17/23   M30-39 Ben Price             39 M Ridgefield      CT 1:58:53 1:58:39  9:04 
  195  10/22   M60-69 Roy Van Eick          66 M Stamford        CT 1:58:51 1:58:47  9:05 
  196  62/79   M40-49 Matt Rosolen          40 M Norwalk         CT 1:58:57 1:58:48  9:05 
  197  18/23   M30-39 Brian Egge            38 M Ridgefield      CT 1:59:28 1:59:11  9:06 
  198  23/52   F40-49 Anna Price            42 F Dover           DE 1:59:32 1:59:18  9:07 
  199  24/52   F40-49 Amy Mc Namara         45 F Wilton          CT 1:59:32 1:59:22  9:07 
  200  25/52   F40-49 Lila Horn             40 F Brewster        NY 1:59:29 1:59:23  9:07 
  201  36/55   M50-59 Jeff Jensen           59 M Easton          CT 1:59:36 1:59:24  9:07 
  202  37/55   M50-59 Dian Zhang            58 M Danbury         CT 1:59:48 1:59:39  9:08 
  203  38/55   M50-59 Craig Meadows         51 M Westport        CT 2:00:01 1:59:50  9:09 
  204  11/22   M60-69 Jim Sheehan           62 M Cheshire        CT 1:59:59 1:59:54  9:10 
  205  19/23   M30-39 Alistair Barnett      39 M Redding         CT 2:00:13 2:00:00  9:10 
  206  16/35   F30-39 Lauren Kreter         34 F Wilton          CT 2:01:07 2:00:47  9:14 
  207  12/22   M60-69 Marty Schaivone       61 M Stratford       CT 2:01:03 2:00:47  9:14 
  208  26/52   F40-49 Bonnie Boilen         48 F Chappaqua       NY 2:01:28 2:01:10  9:15 
  209  27/52   F40-49 Wendy Dulman          46 F Chappaqua       NY 2:01:28 2:01:10  9:15 
  210  28/52   F40-49 Sherry Duff           47 F Stratford       CT 2:01:44 2:01:28  9:17 
  211   2/3    F60-69 Andrea Williamson     60 F Norwalk         CT 2:01:45 2:01:33  9:17 
  212  63/79   M40-49 Sean Connelly         45 M Ridgefield      CT 2:02:06 2:01:58  9:19 
  213  64/79   M40-49 Sean Coughlin         49 M Ridgefield      CT 2:02:52 2:02:33  9:22 
  214  20/23   M30-39 Brian Coughlin        39 M Riverside       CT 2:02:51 2:02:34  9:22 
  215  29/52   F40-49 Rayda Krell           43 F Ridgefield      CT 2:03:12 2:02:51  9:23 
  216  13/22   M60-69 Perry Dean            65 M New Milford     CT 2:03:11 2:02:52  9:23 
  217  17/35   F30-39 Lisa Gentile          30 F Hackensack      NJ 2:03:14 2:02:57  9:24 
  218  65/79   M40-49 Ken Gaynor            45 M Ridgefield      CT 2:03:22 2:03:10  9:25 
  219  66/79   M40-49 Mark Kortekaas        46 M New Canaan      CT 2:03:32 2:03:24  9:26 
  220  30/52   F40-49 Adrienne Viscardi     45 F Cortlandt Manor NY 2:04:11 2:03:58  9:28 
  221   8/16   F50-59 Sarah Russo           50 F Brewster        NY 2:04:17 2:04:10  9:29 
  222   9/16   F50-59 Julie Ann Sidhu       57 F Weston          CT 2:04:27 2:04:12  9:29 
  223  18/35   F30-39 Daniela Goldman       37 F South Salem     NY 2:04:59 2:04:43  9:32 
  224  39/55   M50-59 Rob Feakins           58 M Westport        CT 2:05:22 2:05:11  9:34 
  225  21/23   M30-39 Allen Michot          36 M Orange          CT 2:05:48 2:05:28  9:35 
  226  31/52   F40-49 Karen Seelert         46 F Wilton          CT 2:05:52 2:05:31  9:35 
  227  40/55   M50-59 Scott Apgar           53 M Ridgefield      CT 2:05:49 2:05:42  9:36 
  228  32/52   F40-49 Lori Colley           47 F New Milford     CT 2:06:00 2:05:45  9:36 
  229  19/35   F30-39 Kristina Skurow       31 F Stamford        CT 2:05:58 2:05:48  9:37 
  230  20/35   F30-39 Sidney Nazario        38 F Danbury         CT 2:06:06 2:05:56  9:37 
  231  10/16   F50-59 Jackie Apgar          50 F Ridgefield      CT 2:06:03 2:05:56  9:37 
  232  21/35   F30-39 Valerie Nazario       31 F Danbury         CT 2:06:06 2:05:56  9:37 
  233  41/55   M50-59 William Urban         56 M Redding         CT 2:06:38 2:06:19  9:39 
  234  33/52   F40-49 Laura Nerone          44 F Newtown         CT 2:06:57 2:06:42  9:41 
  235  34/52   F40-49 Sarah Cappelli        44 F Newtown         CT 2:07:10 2:06:54  9:42 
  236  14/22   M60-69 Jerry Haas            66 M Stamford        CT 2:07:02 2:06:54  9:42 
  237  22/35   F30-39 Kayla Lashway         31 F Naugatuck       CT 2:07:09 2:06:56  9:42 
  238  42/55   M50-59 Bernie Sherwill       55 M Woodbury        CT 2:07:26 2:07:05  9:43 
  239  11/18   F18-29 Nikki Paoliono        27 F Middlebury      CT 2:07:21 2:07:08  9:43 
  240  15/22   M60-69 Robert Nouza          63 M Wilton          CT 2:07:15 2:07:09  9:43 
  241  35/52   F40-49 Brandy Jacobs         48 F Newtown         CT 2:07:30 2:07:14  9:43 
  242  67/79   M40-49 Andrew Zebrak         42 M Millwood        NY 2:07:46 2:07:40  9:45 
  243  68/79   M40-49 Robert Schlein        48 M Darien          CT 2:08:01 2:07:41  9:45 
  244  23/35   F30-39 Kara Whelan           39 F South Salem     NY 2:08:05 2:07:42  9:45 
  245  12/18   F18-29 Lidia Bury            25 F Carmel          NY 2:07:53 2:07:50  9:46 
  246  10/14   M18-29 Jacob Dreier          29 M New Haven       CT 2:08:40 2:08:28  9:49 
  247  11/14   M18-29 Mike Martinez         23 M Hoboken         NJ 2:09:18 2:09:04  9:52 
  248  22/23   M30-39 Giovanny Luna         39 M New Milford     CT 2:09:34 2:09:09  9:52 
  249  13/18   F18-29 Lauren Teltsch        24 F Ridgefield      CT 2:09:29 2:09:15  9:52 
  250  24/35   F30-39 Claire Simard         35 F Redding         CT 2:09:48 2:09:36  9:54 
  251  11/16   F50-59 Peggy Flood           59 F Stamford        CT 2:09:54 2:09:39  9:54 
  252  43/55   M50-59 Bill Donohue          56 M Ridgefield      CT 2:09:57 2:09:47  9:55 
  253  69/79   M40-49 David Katz            43 M Orange          CT 2:11:07 2:10:52 10:00 
  254  14/18   F18-29 Gina Ciavarelli       25 F Ridgefield      CT 2:11:18 2:11:03 10:01 
  255  25/35   F30-39 Alexandra Romano      30 F New Haven       CT 2:11:27 2:11:15 10:02 
  256  44/55   M50-59 Desmond Mc Goey       51 M Ridgefield      CT 2:11:57 2:11:42 10:04 
  257  45/55   M50-59 Richard Grossbard     54 M Ridgefield      CT 2:12:12 2:12:04 10:05 
  258  26/35   F30-39 Amy Pambianchi        30 F Danbury         CT 2:12:31 2:12:23 10:07 
  259  12/16   F50-59 Jeanine Portman       54 F Redding         CT 2:13:03 2:12:53 10:09 
  260  36/52   F40-49 Kristina Hislop       43 F Newtown         CT 2:13:15 2:12:58 10:09 
  261  16/22   M60-69 Bill Gross            62 M Ridgefield      CT 2:13:18 2:13:00 10:10 
  262  46/55   M50-59 Anthony Delli Carpini 52 M North Salem     NY 2:13:21 2:13:05 10:10 
  263   1/4    M70-79 Kenneth Roe           73 M Fairfield       CT 2:13:40 2:13:19 10:11 
  264  37/52   F40-49 Lorraine Walls        45 F Ridgefield      CT 2:13:50 2:13:32 10:12 
  265  27/35   F30-39 Alison O'Callaghan    38 F Ridgefield      CT 2:13:49 2:13:39 10:13 
  266  12/14   M18-29 Bryan Urban           23 M Redding         CT 2:14:12 2:13:53 10:14 
  267  38/52   F40-49 Giancarla Truitt      48 F Westport        CT 2:14:21 2:14:09 10:15 
  268  70/79   M40-49 Drew Brennan          43 M Ridgefield      CT 2:15:21 2:15:10 10:20 
  269  39/52   F40-49 Stephanie Bell        44 F Ridgefield      CT 2:15:21 2:15:10 10:20 
  270  28/35   F30-39 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos    35 F Monroe          CT 2:15:13 2:15:10 10:20 
  271  40/52   F40-49 Katharine Brennan     42 F Ridgefield      CT 2:15:24 2:15:13 10:20 
  272  71/79   M40-49 Evan Bassett          46 M Redding         CT 2:15:41 2:15:22 10:20 
  273  72/79   M40-49 John Mc Cleary        46 M Redding         CT 2:15:41 2:15:23 10:21 
  274   3/3    F60-69 Alice Avery           64 F Bethel          CT 2:15:46 2:15:33 10:21 
  275  13/14   M18-29 Mike Zarkh            26 M New Haven       CT 2:15:53 2:15:41 10:22 
  276  15/18   F18-29 Doninique Toten       27 F New Haven       CT 2:15:53 2:15:41 10:22 
  277  47/55   M50-59 Steven Bayne          53 M Danbury         CT 2:16:07 2:15:48 10:22 
  278  41/52   F40-49 Brigid Van Der Merwe  47 F Westport        CT 2:16:12 2:16:02 10:23 
  279  13/16   F50-59 Sharon Cunninghis     54 F Ridgefield      CT 2:16:28 2:16:20 10:25 
  280  48/55   M50-59 Chris Cosgrove        55 M New Milford     CT 2:16:41 2:16:23 10:25 
  281  42/52   F40-49 Jennifer Fennell      44 F Fairfield       CT 2:17:23 2:17:11 10:29 
  282  73/79   M40-49 Jim Pratt             45 M Ridgefield      CT 2:17:27 2:17:11 10:29 
  283  16/18   F18-29 Alyssa Grossbard      24 F New York        NY 2:17:34 2:17:26 10:30 
  284  49/55   M50-59 Pierluigi Miraglia    56 M Brooklyn        NY 2:18:04 2:17:44 10:31 
  285  43/52   F40-49 Eryn Hohs - Ivey      41 F Newtown         CT 2:18:18 2:18:01 10:33 
  286  29/35   F30-39 Beth Conley           39 F Ridgefield      CT 2:18:27 2:18:07 10:33 
  287  17/18   F18-29 Rebecca Pambianchi    25 F Ridgefield      CT 2:18:20 2:18:13 10:33 
  288  44/52   F40-49 Kim Tkacz             41 F Patterson       NY 2:19:09 2:19:00 10:37 
  289  14/16   F50-59 Dawn Bolling          51 F Norwalk         CT 2:19:33 2:19:18 10:38 
  290  17/22   M60-69 Jonathan Seymour      61 M New Canaan      CT 2:20:02 2:19:46 10:41 
  291  14/14   M18-29 James Keogh           25 M Danbury         CT 2:20:02 2:19:54 10:41 
  292  23/23   M30-39 Guru Muralimohan      36 M Ridgefield      CT 2:20:06 2:19:55 10:41 
  293  45/52   F40-49 Christie Tully        40 F Norwalk         CT 2:20:27 2:20:14 10:43 
  294  74/79   M40-49 Kevin Lewis           43 M Pound Ridge     NY 2:20:51 2:20:40 10:45 
  295  50/55   M50-59 Bill Begg             52 M Newtown         CT 2:21:35 2:21:18 10:48 
  296   2/4    M70-79 Marshall Ackerman     75 M Stamford        CT 2:22:16 2:22:11 10:52 
  297  30/35   F30-39 Diana Maloney         33 F New Fairfield   CT 2:22:15 2:22:12 10:52 
  298  31/35   F30-39 Lauren Vernon         36 F South Salem     NY 2:22:16 2:22:13 10:52 
  299  18/22   M60-69 Bob Stiller           62 M Trumbull        CT 2:23:31 2:23:11 10:56 
  300   3/4    M70-79 Brien O'Callaghan     72 M Bethel          CT 2:23:43 2:23:38 10:58 
  301  19/22   M60-69 Tim Barrett           63 M Danbury         CT 2:25:20 2:25:04 11:05 
  302  51/55   M50-59 Adolfo Correa         58 M Stamford        CT 2:26:08 2:25:49 11:08 
  303  52/55   M50-59 Mark Kratter          51 M Norwalk         CT 2:26:04 2:25:54 11:09 
  304  46/52   F40-49 Laura Donnelly        45 F Ridgefield      CT 2:26:57 2:26:45 11:13 
  305  47/52   F40-49 Amy Margulies         42 F Ridgefield      CT 2:27:08 2:26:55 11:13 
  306  48/52   F40-49 Gretchen Mullin       42 F Danbury         CT 2:27:08 2:26:55 11:13 
  307  75/79   M40-49 Dan Butzbaugh         46 M Wilton          CT 2:27:09 2:26:56 11:13 
  308  32/35   F30-39 Nancy Ragonese        37 F Ridgefield      CT 2:28:19 2:28:10 11:19 
  309  49/52   F40-49 Teresa Childs         46 F Ridgefield      CT 2:30:41 2:30:19 11:29 
  310  50/52   F40-49 Monika Nica           43 F Ridgefield      CT 2:32:41 2:32:19 11:38 
  311  76/79   M40-49 Paul Betschart        49 M Ridgefield      CT 2:33:30 2:33:13 11:42 
  312  53/55   M50-59 Anthgony Teeter       52 M Fishkill        NY 2:34:06 2:33:57 11:46 
  313  77/79   M40-49 David Rovere          45 M Wilton          CT 2:34:50 2:34:32 11:48 
  314  78/79   M40-49 Daniel Tarabocchia    45 M Woodcliff Lake  NJ 2:34:51 2:34:33 11:48 
  315   1/2    M80+   Arturo Montero        80 M Stamford        CT 2:35:07 2:35:02 11:51 
  316  79/79   M40-49 Robert Leder          44 M Stamford        CT 2:35:42 2:35:30 11:53 
  317  54/55   M50-59 Wes Beal              55 M Ridgefield      CT 2:36:04 2:35:43 11:54 
  318  20/22   M60-69 Vincent Sanchiani     60 M Norwalk         CT 2:36:14 2:35:59 11:55 
  319  18/18   F18-29 Nicole Bartone        25 F Cheshire        CT 2:36:13 2:35:59 11:55 
  320  33/35   F30-39 Katie Byron           31 F Phoenix         AZ 2:36:40 2:36:23 11:57 
  321  51/52   F40-49 Anne Cooney           47 F Norwalk         CT 2:38:05 2:37:46 12:03 
  322  52/52   F40-49 Michelle Marrinan     44 F Stamford        CT 2:40:15 2:40:01 12:13 
  323  34/35   F30-39 Katie Reed            35 F Danbury         CT 2:40:39 2:40:18 12:15 
  324  15/16   F50-59 Mary Lou Jensen       53 F Easton          CT 2:42:11 2:41:58 12:22 
  325  21/22   M60-69 Brad Leach            63 M New Fairfield   CT 2:46:15 2:46:03 12:41 
  326  16/16   F50-59 Roseann Rustici       53 F Brewster        NY 2:48:16 2:47:58 12:50 
  327   4/4    M70-79 Neil Dreyer           73 M Stamford        CT 2:50:39 2:50:24 13:01 
  328  35/35   F30-39 Dina Bertoline        30 F Montrose        NY 2:52:17 2:51:57 13:08 
  329  22/22   M60-69 Karl Eilers           62 M Danbury         CT 2:52:40 2:52:31 13:11 
  330  55/55   M50-59 Drew Kudera           55 M Ridgefield      CT 2:53:44 2:53:26 13:15 
  331   2/2    M80+   Jim Stevens           83 M Trumbull        CT 2:59:28 2:59:19 13:42 

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

                        
OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Bryan Kovalsky         36 Ridgefield         CT 1:13:27 
    2 James Osborn           36 Ridgefield         CT 1:13:38 
    3 Peter Brady            43 Jersey City        NJ 1:16:40 


OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Mary Dolan Zengo       50 Wilton             CT 1:24:21 
    2 Alyssa Cole            28 Woodbury           CT 1:27:45 
    3 Alana Levy             26 Chappaqua          NY 1:31:50 


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kevin Arnold           15 Ridgefield         CT 1:36:27 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Boom Boom Oreamy       17 Ridgefield         CT 1:53:05 


MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kevin Turko            29 Manchester         CT 1:19:12 
    2 Matthew Smith          29 Sayville           NY 1:25:02 
    3 Adam Bomberger         27 Bethel             CT 1:31:38 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kori Krichko           24 Ridgefield         CT 1:34:58 
    2 Tracy Blaumauer        28 Danbury            CT 1:39:31 
    3 Marissa Jambor         24 Brewster           NY 1:41:22 


MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Pat Dennen             35 Middlebury         CT 1:19:26 
    2 Kameron Shahid         33 Guilford           CT 1:24:03 
    3 Andrew Si Lund         39 Westport           CT 1:31:09 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Caitlin Drap           39 Yorktown Heights   NY 1:34:35 
    2 Jan Triani             37 Ridgefield         CT 1:40:10 
    3 Geraldine Pires        31 Fairfield          CT 1:40:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jon Chesto             44 Boston             MA 1:18:32 
    2 Rob Murray             46 Danbury            CT 1:18:47 
    3 Alejandro Pasten       42 Stamford           CT 1:19:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Nora Mc Grath          40 Ridgefield         CT 1:33:01 
    2 Tara Rudinski          46 Brookfield         CT 1:38:39 
    3 Lisa Tuffy             49 New Canaan         CT 1:39:49 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Rick Klutey            52 Ridgefield         CT 1:26:10 
    2 Doug Scarth            57 Redding            CT 1:26:30 
    3 Matthew Cappiello      50 Southbury          CT 1:29:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Ann Zimmerman          50 Briarcliff Manor   NY 1:45:42 
    2 Karen Holt             51 Norwalk            CT 1:53:20 
    3 Anna Starodaj          53 New Britain        CT 1:53:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Daniel Willey          60 Stamford           CT 1:38:09 
    2 John Krasniewicz       64 Old Greenwich      CT 1:40:34 
    3 Dan Clark              62 Stamford           CT 1:45:30 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sharon Gawe            63 Bridgewater        CT 1:56:23 
    2 Andrea Williamson      60 Norwalk            CT 2:01:33 
    3 Alice Avery            64 Bethel             CT 2:15:33 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kenneth Roe            73 Fairfield          CT 2:13:19 
    2 Marshall Ackerman      75 Stamford           CT 2:22:11 
    3 Brien O'Callaghan      72 Bethel             CT 2:23:38 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Arturo Montero         80 Stamford           CT 2:35:02 
    2 Jim Stevens            83 Trumbull           CT 2:59:19 

ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut
Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org

Return to Club Connecticut home page.