8th Annual

Cool (62F), steady mist, wet roads


WOMEN'S WINNER: Megan Patterson - 5:26
MEN'S WINNER: Tommy Ross - 4:36

Women

 Place Div/Tot  Div    Name            Age Sex City          St   Time      
===== === ====== ===================== == = =============== == ======= 
    1   1 F01-39 Megan Patterson       26 F Larchmont       NY    5:26 
    2   2 F01-39 Julia Joy Morgillo    29 F Milford         CT    5:54 
    3   1 F60-99 Christine Vincent     44 F Fairfield       CT    6:20 
    4   3 F01-39 Shelby Dejana         12 F Wilton          CT    6:35 
    5   4 F01-39 Sara Brown            30 F Stamford        CT    6:36 
    6   5 F01-39 Chloe McAuliffe       14 F New Canaan      CT    6:41 
    7   6 F01-39 Emily Dowdle          14 F New Canaan      CT    7:04 
    8   7 F01-39 Kate Lockyer          11 F Darien          CT    7:33 
    9   8 F01-39 Lily Codd             10 F New Canaan      CT    7:36 
   10   2 F60-99 Natalie Lockyer       42 F Darien          CT    7:40 
   11   9 F01-39 Lisa Boshnack         35 F New Canaan      CT    7:47 
   12  10 F01-39 Maddie Jodka          18 F New Canaan      CT    8:02 
   13   3 F60-99 Kate Szych            40 F Westport        CT    8:06 
   14   4 F60-99 Jill Pescatore        48 F New Canaan      CT    9:10 
   15  11 F01-39 Paris Pescatore        9 F New Canaan      CT    9:23 
   16   1 F40-99 Stacy Kontarines      42 F New Canaan      CT   10:00

Men

Place Div/Tot  Div    Name            Age Sex City          St   Time
===== === ====== ===================== == = =============== == ======= 
    1   1 M01-39 Tom Ross              22 M Darien          CT    4:36 
    2   2 M01-39 Will McDonough        30 M New Canaan      CT    4:46 
    3   3 M01-39 Tim Milenkevich       33 M Ansonia         CT    4:48 
    4   1 M40-99 Ed Banks              47 M Darien          CT    5:06 
    5   4 M01-39 Joseph Berrafati      16 M Wilton          CT    5:20 
    6   1 M60-99 Royden Summers        42 M Pound Ridge     NY    5:44 
    7   2 M60-99 Mike O'Neill          50 M New Canaan      CT    5:46 
    8   5 M01-39 Bart Codd             12 M New Canaan      CT    5:47 
    9   6 M01-39 Bill Ozanne           36 M Darien          CT    5:49 
   10   3 M60-99 Jeffrey Cutshall      40 M New Canaan      CT    5:59 
   11   7 M01-39 Brendan Mulvany       12 M Stamford        CT    6:10 
   12   8 M01-39 Justin Boshnack       35 M New Canaan      CT    6:38 
   13   4 M60-99 Jonathan Jodka        54 M New Canaan      CT    6:59 
   14   9 M01-39 Alex Rashad           13 M New Canaan      CT    7:08 
   15  10 M01-39 Chase Boshnack        10 M New Canaan      CT    7:16 
   16  11 M01-39 Hugo Smith             8 M New Canaan      CT    7:23 
   17  12 M01-39 Dylan Pescatore       11 M New Canaan      CT    7:45 
   18  13 M01-39 Jacob Dowdle          13 M New Canaan      CT    8:04 
   19   2 M40-99 Rick Dowdle           47 M New Canaan      CT    8:04 
   20   5 M60-99 Michael Pescatore     51 M New Canaan      CT    8:26 
   21  14 M01-39 Nate Codd              8 M New Canaan      CT    9:45 
   22   3 M40-99 Jack Doyle            74 M Hamden          CT   10:09 
   23  15 M01-39 Luis Maysonet         38 M Manchester      CT   10:53 

1/3 Mile Kids Race

Place Name                  No.   Age Sex City            St   Time      
===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= 
    1 Ronnie Christolin       524  10 M   Norwalk         CT    2:04 
    2 #539                    539                               2:14 
    3 Isabel Cavanagh         537   8 F   New Canaan      CT    2:15 
    4 Graham Summers          514   5 M   Pound Ridge     NY    2:23 
    5 Charlie Cavanagh        538   6 M   New Canaan      CT    2:28 
    6 Charlotte Moor          532   6 F   New Canaan      CT    2:28 
    7 #541                    541                               2:29 
    8 Ryan Lainy              525   7 M   Norwalk         CT    2:29 
    9 #540                    540                               2:45 
   10 Zanna Moor              533   5 F   New Canaan      CT    2:51 
   11 Tyler Boshnack          692   7 M   New Canaan      CT    2:59 
   12 James Ozanne            512   5 M   Darien          CT    3:04 
   13 Tilly Hoath             695   5 F   New Canaan      CT    3:13 
   14 Finn Hoath              696   3 M   New Canaan      CT    4:23 
   15 Isla Ozanne             511   4 F   Darien          CT    4:41