Rainy, cool (50), wet.


MEN'S WINNER: Tim Moylan - 18:17
WOMEN'S WINNER: Amy Winkler - 25:19

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
      CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Tim Moylan, 32, Stamford, CT                   18:17    5:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

2 1 M30 Reyes Moreno, 36, Norwalk, CT 19:26 6:15 3 1 M50 Mark Thompson, 52, Mamaroneck, NY 20:35 6:37 4 2 M50 Robert Albanese, 57, Purchse, NY 20:51 6:42 5 3 M50 Andrew Blance, 57, New Canaan, CT 21:04 6:47 6 2 M30 Ben Denecke, 30, West Harrison, NY 21:25 6:53 7 1 M40 Marc Ferland, 40, Weston, CT 21:37 6:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

8 4 M50 Del Toreno, 53, Trumbull, CT 21:58 7:04 9 1 JrM Samuel Kurian, 10, Weston, CT 22:30 7:14 10 1 M60 Bob Hermesch, 65, Croton On Hudson, NY 22:42 7:18 11 2 M40 Ruben Gordillo, 40, Norwalk, CT 22:52 7:22 12 2 M60 Kevin Lloyd, 62, Darien, CT 23:15 7:29
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

1 OpW Amy Winkler, 24*, Norwalk, CT 25:19 8:09 2 1 W50 Julie Sidhu, 56*, Weston, CT 25:34 8:14 3 1 W30 Emily Locher, 39*, Weston, CT 25:46 8:17 13 5 M50 Chris Verlander, 52, Norwalk, CT 26:18 8:28 4 1 W60 Andie Williamson, 60*, Rowayton, CT 26:18 8:28 5 2 W50 Ronnie Behringer, 57*, Norwalk, CT 26:20 8:28 6 1 W20 Luise Hampl, 29*, New Canaan, CT 26:37 8:34 7 2 W60 Linda Goldstein, 63*, Fairfield, CT 27:02 8:42 8 3 W50 Chris Ogren, 50*, Fairfield, CT 27:05 8:43 9 3 W60 Linda Putman, 61*, Greenwich, CT 27:10 8:45
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

14 3 M40 Marc Rinaldi, 41, Greenwich, CT 28:23 9:08 15 6 M50 Mike Tamborrino, 57, Stamford, CT 28:47 9:16 10 2 W20 Stephanie Widmer, 26*, West Harrison, NY 28:53 9:18 16 3 M60 Charles Widmer, 69, West Harrison, NY 29:11 9:23 17 1 M70 John Gibbons, 73, Old Greenwich, CT 29:12 9:24 18 4 M40 Rich Qatato, 46, Bethany, CT 29:19 9:26 19 2 M70 Jonathan Yuen, 71, Katonah, NY 29:50 9:36 20 5 M40 Rob Leder, 44, Stamford, CT 30:20 9:45 21 3 M70 Marshall Ackerman, 74, Stamford, CT 30:47 9:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

11 2 W30 Aidan Welsh, 33*, Darien, CT 31:37 10:10 12 4 W50 Kim Weber, 56*, Newtown, CT 31:48 10:14 22 7 M50 Jack Weber, 55, Newtown, CT 31:50 10:14 13 4 W60 Gerry Saxonmeyer, 61*, Fairfield, CT 33:25 10:45
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

23 4 M70 Les Kurian, 73, Pound Ridge, NY 36:25 11:43
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

24 5 M70 Paul Janis, 72, Croton On Hudson, NY 39:30 12:43
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

14 1 W70 Marcia Caldwell, 70*, Stamford, CT 44:31 14:20 15 1 W40 Kathleen Flaherty, 47*, Newington, CT 44:35 14:21 16 2 W40 Gina Teixeira, 42*, Bethany, CT 0 * indicates females 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 1 finishers among Men Under 20 2 finishers among Men 30 - 39 5 finishers among Men 40 - 49 7 finishers among Men 50 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 69 5 finishers among Men 70 & Up 2 finishers among Women 20 - 29 2 finishers among Women 30 - 39 2 finishers among Women 40 - 49 4 finishers among Women 50 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 & Up 25 male finishers 15 female finishers 40 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS                                                   
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE     

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

Men Under 20
    9    1  Samuel Kurian, 10, Weston, CT                  22:30    7:14


Men 30 - 39
    2    1  Reyes Moreno, 36, Norwalk, CT                  19:26    6:15
    6    2  Ben Denecke, 30, West Harrison, NY             21:25    6:53

Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Marc Ferland, 40, Weston, CT                   21:37    6:57
   11    2  Ruben Gordillo, 40, Norwalk, CT                22:52    7:22
   14    3  Marc Rinaldi, 41, Greenwich, CT                28:23    9:08

Men 50 - 59
    3    1  Mark Thompson, 52, Mamaroneck, NY              20:35    6:37
    4    2  Robert Albanese, 57, Purchse, NY               20:51    6:42
    5    3  Andrew Blance, 57, New Canaan, CT              21:04    6:47

Men 60 - 69
   10    1  Bob Hermesch, 65, Croton On Hudson, NY         22:42    7:18
   12    2  Kevin Lloyd, 62, Darien, CT                    23:15    7:29
   16    3  Charles Widmer, 69, West Harrison, NY          29:11    9:23

Men 70 & Up
   17    1  John Gibbons, 73, Old Greenwich, CT            29:12    9:24
   19    2  Jonathan Yuen, 71, Katonah, NY                 29:50    9:36
   21    3  Marshall Ackerman, 74, Stamford, CT            30:47    9:54

Women 20 - 29
    6    1  Luise Hampl, 29, New Canaan, CT                26:37    8:34
   10    2  Stephanie Widmer, 26, West Harrison, NY        28:53    9:18

Women 30 - 39
    3    1  Emily Locher, 39, Weston, CT                   25:46    8:17
   11    2  Aidan Welsh, 33, Darien, CT                    31:37   10:10

Women 40 - 49
   15    1  Kathleen Flaherty, 47, Newington, CT           44:35   14:21
   16    2  Gina Teixeira, 42, Bethany, CT                             0

Women 50 - 59
    2    1  Julie Sidhu, 56, Weston, CT                    25:34    8:14
    5    2  Ronnie Behringer, 57, Norwalk, CT              26:20    8:28
    8    3  Chris Ogren, 50, Fairfield, CT                 27:05    8:43

Women 60 - 69
    4    1  Andie Williamson, 60, Rowayton, CT             26:18    8:28
    7    2  Linda Goldstein, 63, Fairfield, CT             27:02    8:42
    9    3  Linda Putman, 61, Greenwich, CT                27:10    8:45

Women 70 & Up
   14    1  Marcia Caldwell, 70, Stamford, CT              44:31   14:20
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.