2015 Halloween Hustle

5 km, Wilton, CT

November 1, 2015

Cool (55), sunny, dry.
Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1      OpM  Sean McHale, 13                            18:36    6:00
    2      OpM  Sean Cunningham, 16                        18:58    6:07
    3      OpM  Ben Grass, 13                              19:20    6:14
    4    1 M40  john meyerle, 46                           19:50    6:24
    5    1 M30  James Patts, 37                            20:01    6:27
    6    1 M16  Jacob Hearl, 16                            20:20    6:34
    7    1 M20  Joseph Lucchesi, 26                        20:34    6:38
    8    1 JrM  Johnny Meyerle, 13                         21:06    6:48
    9       Will Kaelin                                21:36    6:58
   10    2 JrM  Samuel Kurian, 10                          21:36    6:58
   11    3 JrM  Bennett Danvers, 13                        21:37    6:58

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

1 OpW Kira Howard, 12* 21:43 7:00 2 OpW Ashley Nicoletti, 11* 21:47 7:02 3 OpW Kristin Partenza, 36* 21:52 7:03 12 4 JrM Max Henning, 13 22:16 7:11 13 5 JrM Michael Byrnes, 10 22:34 7:17 14 1 M50 Dan Berg, 50 22:55 7:24 15 6 JrM Dev Madhavani, 10 23:02 7:26 4 1 W40 Stephanie Fulbright, 46* 23:12 7:29 16 2 M40 Roger Carbonier, 44 23:22 7:32 17 3 M40 Joseph Nicoletti, 49 23:32 7:35 18 4 M40 John Dickerson, 41 23:33 7:36 19 7 JrM Christopher Conrad, 14 23:36 7:37 20 2 M50 bruce hume, 58 23:48 7:41 21 8 JrM Max Klein, 14 23:49 7:41 22 2 M30 Christopher Lawrence, 32 23:51 7:42 5 1 W20 Lauren O'Connor, 27* 23:57 7:44 23 9 JrM Ryan Carroll, 11 24:02 7:45 24 1 M70 Richard Poole, 70 24:05 7:46 25 5 M40 Christopher Skoog, 40 24:06 7:46 6 1 JrW Ashley Carbonier, 12* 24:12 7:48 26 3 M50 Stewart Breakey, 55 24:14 7:49 7 1 W30 Laura Fetterman, 33* 24:22 7:52 8 2 W30 Lindsey Cameron, 36* 24:34 7:55 9 3 W30 Allison Berger, 38* 24:46 7:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

27 6 M40 Alan Danvers, 43 24:47 8:00 28 7 M40 Dave Danvers, 46 24:54 8:02 10 2 W40 Emma Sullivan, 44* 24:56 8:03 11 3 W40 Lynn DiNanno, 45* 24:59 8:04 12 1 W60 Francoise Levinson, 61* 25:00 8:04 29 10 JrM Brian Weiss, 9 25:01 8:04 13 4 W40 Mary Britto, 44* 25:07 8:06 30 Olivia Flatt 25:11 8:07 14 5 W40 Kelly Flatt, 40* 25:19 8:10 15 4 W30 Patty Major, 37* 25:21 8:11 16 5 W30 Lisa McDonnell, 35* 25:45 8:18 17 2 JrW Ella Savage, 9* 26:09 8:26 31 Scott Craig 26:18 8:29 32 11 JrM Matteo Chiesara, 6 26:21 8:30 33 8 M40 Alberto Chiesara, 44 26:25 8:31 34 4 M50 Johan Wenman, 55 26:26 8:32 35 Tamara Kaelin 26:28 8:32 18 3 JrW Alex Breakey, 11* 26:29 8:33 19 6 W30 Lindsey Cameron, 36* 26:41 8:36 20 7 W30 Katie Cunningham, 36* 26:42 8:37 36 Chris Flatt 26:42 8:37 37 9 M40 Andrew Cox, 46 26:44 8:37 38 3 M30 Sean Murphy, 37 27:03 8:44 39 Steve Kaelin 27:12 8:46 21 2 W20 Lauren De Souza, 22* 27:25 8:51 40 12 JrM William Byrnes, 6 27:27 8:51 41 10 M40 David Clune, 41 27:28 8:52 42 13 JrM Evan Harley, 14 27:30 8:52 22 8 W30 Pamela Pascarella, 33* 27:32 8:53 43 5 M50 Brad Savage, 50 27:44 8:57 23 6 W40 Leah Diliman, 47* 27:49 8:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

24 1 W50 Joyce Dymia, 55* 28:01 9:02 44 14 JrM Jackson Carbonie, 9 28:07 9:04 45 15 JrM Jason Miller, 10 28:08 9:05 46 16 JrM Ryan Miller, 8 28:10 9:05 47 Mark Venditti 28:11 9:05 48 2 M70 John Gibbons, 73 28:13 9:06 25 4 JrW Shriya Chelluboina, 11* 28:22 9:09 49 Debbie Montoya 28:25 9:10 26 9 W30 Mary Joe Lent, 36* 28:37 9:14 50 3 M70 Bill Rosenberg, 74 28:55 9:20 27 7 W40 Lovvaine Sullivan, 47* 29:05 9:23 28 2 W60 Rebecca Withers, 67* 29:06 9:23 29 8 W40 Jennifer Nicoletti, 42* 29:44 9:35 51 4 M30 Evan Ruudnicki, 38 29:49 9:37 52 17 JrM Matthew Weiss, 6 30:06 9:43 53 11 M40 Randy Weiss, 40 30:17 9:46 54 18 JrM Zachary Kurian, 9 30:37 9:53 55 19 JrM Jason Pastushan, 10 30:40 9:54 56 20 JrM William Davitt, 8 30:42 9:54 30 5 JrW Keerthi Vijay, 9* 30:43 9:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

57 21 JrM Justin Berry, 6 31:13 10:04 58 12 M40 Jonathan Berry, 42 31:19 10:06 31 3 W20 Liz Young, 24* 31:33 10:11 59 5 M30 Nick Patania, 35 31:34 10:11 60 2 M16 Jacob Neu, 16 31:44 10:14 61 22 JrM Eli Patania, 8 31:45 10:15 32 10 W30 Marta Taddeo, 36* 31:46 10:15 33 6 JrW Freya Cameron, 4* 31:47 10:15 34 9 W40 Gina Maira, 42* 31:49 10:16 35 10 W40 Jacqueline Cox, 43* 31:52 10:17 36 11 W30 Anya Santorella, 34* 31:53 10:17 37 7 JrW Abbey Byrnes, 7* 31:57 10:18 38 11 W40 Diane Harley, 48* 5 2 39 12 W40 Lori McHale, 45* 32:14 10:24 62 1 M60 Jon Young, 63 32:15 10:24 40 8 JrW Kate Davitt, 11* 32:18 10:25 41 12 W30 Magdal Wantoch-Rekowska, 37* 32:19 10:25 42 2 W50 Michele O'Grady, 53* 32:26 10:28 43 1 W16 Emma Henning, 16* 32:31 10:29 63 23 JrM Dillon Bhutani, 9 32:32 10:30 64 24 JrM David Schubkegel, 8 33:30 10:48 65 6 M30 Joshua Schubkegel, 35 33:58 10:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

66 2 M60 Richard Schubkegel, 60 34:35 11:09 44 13 W30 Theresa Miller, 38* 34:54 11:15 45 13 W40 Manisha Patel, 44* 34:55 11:16 46 14 W30 Jennifer Carvajal, 36* 34:57 11:16 47 15 W30 Caitlin Rascelles, 35* 35:01 11:18 67 13 M40 Brian Rascelles, 41 35:08 11:20 68 Sophia Flatt 35:21 11:24 48 3 W60 Beth Poole, 68* 35:31 11:27 69 4 M70 Les Kurian, 74 35:33 11:28 49 9 JrW Jane Hulse, 9* 35:38 11:30 50 3 W50 Pat Gaglione, 54* 35:39 11:30 51 14 W40 Jen Hulse, 42* 35:58 11:36 70 14 M40 Christopher Grass, 42 36:19 11:43 52 4 W60 Barbara Damato, 64* 36:31 11:47 53 10 JrW Aimee Rovere, 10* 36:32 11:47 71 15 M40 David Rovere, 45 36:40 11:50 54 16 W30 Tara Axler, 35* 36:41 11:50
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

55 4 W20 Sarah Lannon, 29* 37:36 12:08 56 15 W40 Patti Skok, 48* 37:37 12:08 72 7 M30 Patrick Goudy, 37 37:43 12:10 57 17 W30 Laurel Goudy, 30* 38:09 12:18 58 18 W30 Kate Weiss, 38* 38:32 12:26 59 16 W40 Sally Freedman, 42* 38:41 12:29 * indicates females 15 finishers among Males (no age given) 24 finishers among Men Under 16 2 finishers among Men 16 - 19 1 finishers among Men 20 - 29 7 finishers among Men 30 - 39 15 finishers among Men 40 - 49 5 finishers among Men 50 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 - 69 4 finishers among Men 70 & Up 10 finishers among Women Under 16 1 finishers among Women 16 - 19 4 finishers among Women 20 - 29 18 finishers among Women 30 - 39 16 finishers among Women 40 - 49 3 finishers among Women 50 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 - 69 75 male finishers 56 female finishers 131 total finishers Age Groups CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 JrM Sean McHale, 13 18:36 6:00 2 2 M16 Sean Cunningham, 16 18:58 6:07 3 3 JrM Ben Grass, 13 19:20 6:14 Open Women 1 1 JrW Kira Howard, 12 21:43 7:00 2 2 JrW Ashley Nicoletti, 11 21:47 7:02 3 3 W30 Kristin Partenza, 36 21:52 7:03 Men Under 16 8 1 Johnny Meyerle, 13 21:06 6:48 10 2 Samuel Kurian, 10 21:36 6:58 11 3 Bennett Danvers, 13 21:37 6:58 Men 16 - 19 6 1 Jacob Hearl, 16 20:20 6:34 60 2 Jacob Neu, 16 31:44 10:14 Men 20 - 29 7 1 Joseph Lucchesi, 26 20:34 6:38 Men 30 - 39 5 1 James Patts, 37 20:01 6:27 22 2 Christopher Lawrence, 32 23:51 7:42 38 3 Sean Murphy, 37 27:03 8:44 Men 40 - 49 4 1 john meyerle, 46 19:50 6:24 16 2 Roger Carbonier, 44 23:22 7:32 17 3 Joseph Nicoletti, 49 23:32 7:35 Men 50 - 59 14 1 Dan Berg, 50 22:55 7:24 20 2 bruce hume, 58 23:48 7:41 26 3 Stewart Breakey, 55 24:14 7:49 Men 60 - 69 62 1 Jon Young, 63 32:15 10:24 66 2 Richard Schubkegel, 60 34:35 11:09 Men 70 & Up 24 1 Richard Poole, 70 24:05 7:46 48 2 John Gibbons, 73 28:13 9:06 50 3 Bill Rosenberg, 74 28:55 9:20 Women Under 16 6 1 Ashley Carbonier, 12 24:12 7:48 17 2 Ella Savage, 9 26:09 8:26 18 3 Alex Breakey, 11 26:29 8:33 Women 16 - 19 43 1 Emma Henning, 16 32:31 10:29 Women 20 - 29 5 1 Lauren O'Connor, 27 23:57 7:44 21 2 Lauren De Souza, 22 27:25 8:51 31 3 Liz Young, 24 31:33 10:11 Women 30 - 39 7 1 Laura Fetterman, 33 24:22 7:52 8 2 Lindsey Cameron, 36 24:34 7:55 9 3 Allison Berger, 38 24:46 7:59 Women 40 - 49 4 1 Stephanie Fulbright, 46 23:12 7:29 10 2 Emma Sullivan, 44 24:56 8:03 11 3 Lynn DiNanno, 45 24:59 8:04 Women 50 - 59 24 1 Joyce Dymia, 55 28:01 9:02 42 2 Michele O'Grady, 53 32:26 10:28 50 3 Pat Gaglione, 54 35:39 11:30 Women 60 - 69 12 1 Francoise Levinson, 61 25:00 8:04 28 2 Rebecca Withers, 67 29:06 9:23 48 3 Beth Poole, 68 35:31 11:27

Return to home page.