} --> Fall Distance Festival 2015

Cool (65), cloudy, breezy.

30 km


MEN'S WINNER: Tim Milenkevich - 1:54:20
WOMEN'S WINNER: Elizabeth Campbell - 2:03:24

Place Name                    Age S City            St Time     Lap   Split Cumulative  
===== ======================= === = ================== =======  ===   ===== ========
    1 Tim Milenkevich         30K  33 M Ansonia CT         1:54:20   1:   37:09   37:09
                                                                     2:   37:57 1:15:05
                                                                     3:   39:16 1:54:20 
    2 Pat Dennen              30K  35 M Middlebury CT      2:00:45   1:   40:03   40:03
                                                                     2:   40:01 1:20:03
                                                                     3:   40:43 2:00:45 
    3 Elizabeth Campbell      30K  25 F Stamford CT       2:03:24    1:   41:49   41:49
                                                                     2:   40:23 1:22:11
                                                                     3:   41:13 2:03:24 
    4 Alyssa Cole             30K  28 F Woodbury CT        2:08:15   1:   43:26   43:26
                                                                     2:   44:58 1:28:24
                                                                     3:   39:51 2:08:15 
    5 Eric Krebs              30K  46 M Roxbury CT         2:08:55   1:   42:24   42:24
                                                                     2:   42:55 1:25:18
                                                                     3:   43:37 2:08:55 
    6 Ed Finnigan             30K  50 M Fairfield CT       2:10:26   1:   41:38   41:38
                                                                     2:   43:26 1:25:04
                                                                     3:   45:23 2:10:26 
    7 Ken Merrick             30K  46 M New Fairfield CT   2:13:20   1:   44:37   44:37
                                                                     2:   43:59 1:28:35
                                                                     3:   44:46 2:13:20 
    8 Peter Bailey            30K  39 M Riverside CT       2:16:12   1:   45:04   45:04
                                                                     2:   45:42 1:30:46
                                                                     3:   45:27 2:16:12 
    9 Stephen Kennedy         30K  39 M Darien CT          2:21:18   1:   46:33   46:33
                                                                     2:   46:36 1:33:09
                                                                     3:   48:10 2:21:18 
   10 Eric Gruettner          30K  34 M Terryville CT      2:22:28   1:   49:24   49:24
                                                                     2:   47:04 1:36:27
                                                                     3:   46:01 2:22:28 
   11 Erin Shreve             30K  35 F Stratford CT       2:25:29   1:   47:52   47:52
                                                                     2:   48:21 1:36:12
                                                                     3:   49:18 2:25:29 
   12 Eric Friedland          30K  42 M Westport CT        2:25:58   1:   46:50   46:50
                                                                     2:   48:20 1:35:09
                                                                     3:   50:50 2:25:58 
   13 Joseph Strafach         30K  53 M groton CT          2:34:56   1:   50:52   50:52
                                                                     2:   50:46 1:41:38
                                                                     3:   53:18 2:34:56 
   14 Tom Giorgetti           30K  63 M Bristol CT         2:37:15   1:   53:14   53:14
                                                                     2:   52:16 1:45:29
                                                                     3:   51:47 2:37:15 
   15 Adam Osmond             30K  48 M Farmington CT      2:38:10   1:   51:52   51:52
                                                                     2:   52:40 1:44:31
                                                                     3:   53:40 2:38:10 
   16 Michael Gross           30K  53 M Huntington Station  2:41:13   1:   57:16   57:16
                                                                     2:   51:04 1:48:19
                                                                     3:   52:54 2:41:13 
   17 Mark Barrett            30K  41 M Norwalk CT         2:41:28   1:   54:17   54:17
                                                                     2:   53:28 1:47:45
                                                                     3:   53:44 2:41:28 
   18 Matt Barrett            30K  44 M Fairfield CT       2:41:28   1:   54:17   54:17
                                                                     2:   53:27 1:47:43
                                                                     3:   53:46 2:41:28 
   19 Thomas Hynes            30K  42 M New Canaan CT      2:43:29   1:   53:58   53:58
                                                                     2:   54:23 1:48:21
                                                                     3:   55:09 2:43:29 
   20 Diane Hayes             30K  49 F Weston CT          2:43:46   1:   53:08   53:08
                                                                     2:   54:06 1:47:14
                                                                     3:   56:32 2:43:46 
   21 Krista Levesque         30K  22 F Milford CT         2:43:46   1:   53:41   53:41
                                                                     2:   56:00 1:49:41
                                                                     3:   54:06 2:43:46 
   22 Paul Baldini            30K  43 M North Haven CT     2:43:50   1:   54:03   54:03
                                                                     2:   54:29 1:48:31
                                                                     3:   55:19 2:43:50 
   23 Michael DuVally         30K  54 M Pound Ridge NY     2:44:21   1:   51:34   51:34
                                                                     2:   54:12 1:45:46
                                                                     3:   58:36 2:44:21 
   24 Blaine Wilkes           30K  43 F Norwalk CT         2:46:59   1:   54:28   54:28
                                                                     2:   55:54 1:50:22
                                                                     3:   56:38 2:46:59 
   25 Leah Begg               30K  46 F Newtown CT         2:47:51   1:   54:49   54:49
                                                                     2:   55:44 1:50:32
                                                                     3:   57:19 2:47:51 
   26 Matthew Lundy           30K  32 M Monroe CT          2:52:07   1:   52:52   52:52
                                                                     2:   57:59 1:50:50
                                                                     3: 1:01:17 2:52:07 
   27 Maria Rosales           30K  42 F Norwalk CT         2:52:33   1:   54:15   54:15
                                                                     2:   57:50 1:52:04
                                                                     3: 1:00:29 2:52:33 
   28 Joel Z. Green           30K  57 M Fairfieldeld CT    2:52:49   1:   58:02   58:02
                                                                     2:   58:50 1:56:51
                                                                     3:   55:58 2:52:49 
   29 Jeff Keane              30K  58 M Darien CT          2:52:51   1:   58:06   58:06
                                                                     2:   58:47 1:56:52
                                                                     3:   56:00 2:52:51 
   30 Michael Astorino        30K  52 M Easton CT          2:52:54   1:   58:06   58:06
                                                                     2:   58:46 1:56:51
                                                                     3:   56:04 2:52:54 
   31 Jennine Lesica          30K  48 F Danbury CT         2:53:51   1:   56:32   56:32
                                                                     2:   57:10 1:53:42
                                                                     3: 1:00:10 2:53:51 
   32 Kirsten Wilkins         30K  40 F Milford CT         2:54:26   1:   57:26   57:26
                                                                     2:   58:17 1:55:43
                                                                     3:   58:44 2:54:26 
   33 Louis Trevisan          30K  65 M Milford CT         2:54:27   1:   57:26   57:26
                                                                     2:   58:18 1:55:43
                                                                     3:   58:44 2:54:27 
   34 Faith Raymond           30K  50 F Groton CT          2:55:07   1:   57:04   57:04
                                                                     2:   57:41 1:54:45
                                                                     3: 1:00:23 2:55:07 
   35 Jerry Meshell           30K  60 M Orange CT          2:55:11   1:   57:26   57:26
                                                                     2:   59:10 1:56:35
                                                                     3:   58:37 2:55:11 
   36 Scott Cooney            30K  52 M Danbury CT         2:55:25   1:   57:30   57:30
                                                                     2:   58:14 1:55:44
                                                                     3:   59:42 2:55:25 
   37 LuAnne Roy              30K  60 F Seymour CT         2:56:45   1:   58:51   58:51
                                                                     2:   58:24 1:57:14
                                                                     3:   59:31 2:56:45 
   38 Scott Mulloy            30K  45 M Monroe CT          2:58:02   1:   57:47   57:47
                                                                     2:   59:46 1:57:33
                                                                     3: 1:00:29 2:58:02 
   39 Wendy Robertson         30K  47 F Shelton CT         2:59:34   1:   56:45   56:45
                                                                     2:   58:50 1:55:34
                                                                     3: 1:04:01 2:59:34 
   40 April Colon             30K  35 F Derby CT           2:59:51   1:   55:56   55:56
                                                                     2:   56:43 1:52:39
                                                                     3: 1:07:13 2:59:51 
   41 Patty Girard            30K  38 F Simsbury CT        3:01:20   1:   57:51   57:51
                                                                     2: 1:01:18 1:59:08
                                                                     3: 1:02:12 3:01:20 
   42 Jennifer Levesque       30K  24 F Stafford Springs C 3:01:39   1:   56:58   56:58
                                                                     2:   58:51 1:55:48
                                                                     3: 1:05:52 3:01:39 
   43 Betsy Nilan             30K  24 F Milford CT         3:04:17   1: 1:01:28 1:01:28
                                                                     2: 1:02:28 2:03:55
                                                                     3: 1:00:23 3:04:17 
   44 Mary Nilan              30K  23 F Milford CT         3:05:23   1: 1:01:27 1:01:27
                                                                     2: 1:02:04 2:03:31
                                                                     3: 1:01:53 3:05:23 
   45 Greg Nilan              30K  52 M Monroe CT          3:05:46   1: 1:01:27 1:01:27
                                                                     2: 1:02:30 2:03:57
                                                                     3: 1:01:50 3:05:46 
   46 Albert Lione            30K  41 M Sheltonhelton CT   3:07:11   1: 1:02:27 1:02:27
                                                                     2: 1:00:15 2:02:41
                                                                     3: 1:04:30 3:07:11 
   47 Maria Bruno             30K  48 F Norwalk CT         3:11:36   1: 1:05:58 1:05:58
                                                                     2: 1:08:55 2:14:53
                                                                     3:   56:44 3:11:36 
   48 Lea Crown               30K  38 F Meriden CT         3:13:32   1: 1:05:13 1:05:13
                                                                     2: 1:04:11 2:09:23
                                                                     3: 1:04:10 3:13:32 
   49 Clare Mahoney           30K  40 F Stratford CT       3:13:41   1: 1:03:31 1:03:31
                                                                     2: 1:02:42 2:06:13
                                                                     3: 1:07:29 3:13:41 
   50 Mary Regalbuto          30K  58 F Bethany CT         3:14:18   1: 1:01:37 1:01:37
                                                                     2: 1:05:22 2:06:58
                                                                     3: 1:07:21 3:14:18 
   51 Charleen Collins        30K  38 F Colchester CT      3:14:49   1: 1:02:35 1:02:35
                                                                     2: 1:04:20 2:06:54
                                                                     3: 1:07:55 3:14:49 
   52 Dale Sweeney            30K  62 F New Canaan CT      3:15:29   1: 1:00:04 1:00:04
                                                                     2: 1:07:38 2:07:42
                                                                     3: 1:07:47 3:15:29 
   53 Terri McCleary          30K  53 F Redding CT         3:18:01   1: 1:04:53 1:04:53
                                                                     2: 1:07:30 2:12:22
                                                                     3: 1:05:40 3:18:01
   54 Lee Bradley             30K  73 M Newington CT       3:18:36   1: 1:03:28 1:03:28
                                                                     2: 1:04:18 2:07:46
                                                                     3: 1:10:51 3:18:36 
   55 Lindsay Metcalf         30K  30 F Trumbull CT        3:30:03   1: 1:02:54 1:02:54
                                                                     2: 1:08:58 2:11:51
                                                                     3: 1:18:13 3:30:03 
   56 John Baukus             30K  40 M Uncasville CT      3:30:33   1: 1:02:35 1:02:35
                                                                     2: 1:06:26 2:09:01
                                                                     3: 1:21:33 3:30:33 
   57 Allie Ahern             30K  30 F Smithtown NY       3:33:55   1: 1:02:53 1:02:53
                                                                     2: 1:08:58 2:11:50
                                                                     3: 1:22:05 3:33:55 
   58 Edward Hass             30K  47 M Torrington CT      3:34:07   1:   53:43   53:43
                                                                     2: 1:09:14 2:02:57
                                                                     3: 1:31:11 3:34:07 
   59 Melissa McWeeny         30K  35 F Bloomfield CT      3:47:36   1: 1:12:17 1:12:17
                                                                     2: 1:13:20 2:25:37
                                                                     3: 1:22:00 3:47:36 
   60 Stephen Grathwohl       30K  67 M Fairfield CT       4:07:36   1: 1:15:22 1:15:22
                                                                     2: 1:26:29 2:41:50
                                                                     3: 1:25:47 4:07:36 
   61 Eileen O'Sullivan       30K  46 F Milford CT         4:24:00   1: 1:15:02 1:15:02
                                                                     2: 1:31:25 2:46:26
                                                                     3: 1:37:35 4:24:00 


 
 

20 km

  62 Rob Murray              20K  38 M                    1:17:21   1:   38:17   38:17
                                                                     2:   39:05 1:17:21 
   63 JP Milot                20K  47 M Ridgefield CT      1:32:10   1:   46:34   46:34
                                                                     2:   45:36 1:32:10 
   64 David McNamara          20K  59 M Southbury CT       1:33:24   1:   46:05   46:05
                                                                     2:   47:19 1:33:24 
   65 Carl O'Donnell          20K  48 M Shelton CT         1:37:13   1:   47:35   47:35
                                                                     2:   49:39 1:37:13 
   66 Keron Smith             20K  40 F Hamden CT          1:37:56   1:   49:10   49:10
                                                                     2:   48:47 1:37:56 
   67 Paul Cusumano           20K  43 M Trumbull CT        1:38:08   1:   47:54   47:54
                                                                     2:   50:14 1:38:08 
   68 Jeff Falberg            20K  50 M Bridgeport CT      1:38:12   1:   49:10   49:10
                                                                     2:   49:03 1:38:12 
   69 Richard Strahota        20K  57 M Darien CT          1:39:40   1:   51:19   51:19
                                                                     2:   48:21 1:39:40 
   70 Marc Landy              20K  54 M Westport CT        1:42:32   1:   48:34   48:34
                                                                     2:   53:59 1:42:32 
   71 Larry Allen             20K  60 M Stratford CT       1:43:25   1:   52:48   52:48
                                                                     2:   50:38 1:43:25 
   72 Alexandra Parfitt       20K  35 F New Haven CT       1:45:06   1:   50:13   50:13
                                                                     2:   54:53 1:45:06 
   73 Kellie Ryan Ouimette    20K  42 F Trumbull CT        1:48:31   1:   53:42   53:42
                                                                     2:   54:49 1:48:31 
   74 Jordan Hosey            20K  19 F Stafford Springs C 1:49:43   1:   53:42   53:42
                                                                     2:   56:02 1:49:43 
   75 Peter Shiue             20K  45 M Wilton CT          1:53:21   1:   56:32   56:32
                                                                     2:   56:50 1:53:21 
   76 Shannon Kievman         20K  42 F Manchester CT      1:54:42   1:   57:04   57:04
                                                                     2:   57:38 1:54:42 
   77 Monika Nica             10K  43 F Ridgefield CT      1:54:55   1: 1:10:32 1:10:32
                                                                     2:   44:23 1:54:55 
   78 Janet Voelpert          20K  68 F Shelton CT         1:55:02   1:   56:34   56:34
                                                                     2:   58:28 1:55:02 
   79 Edward Buckmir          20K  46 M Stratford CT       1:56:11   1:   57:12   57:12
                                                                     2:   59:00 1:56:11 
   80 Cindy Lyons             20K  58 F Wilton CT          1:58:42   1: 1:00:20 1:00:20
                                                                     2:   58:22 1:58:42 
   81 Craig Meadows           20K  51 M Norwalk CT         2:01:20   1: 1:01:39 1:01:39
                                                                     2:   59:41 2:01:20 
   82 Kristen Ferrucci        20K  48 F Waterbury CT       2:02:58   1: 1:47:22 1:47:22
                                                                     2:   15:37 2:02:58 
   83 Robert Nouza            20K  63 M Wilton CT          2:05:15   1: 1:02:48 1:02:48
                                                                     2: 1:02:27 2:05:15 
   84 Jennifer Fennell        20K  44 F Fairfield CT       2:05:38   1: 1:02:02 1:02:02
                                                                     2: 1:03:37 2:05:38 
   85 Martha Mahoney          20K  52 F Stamford CT        2:06:15   1: 1:00:20 1:00:20
                                                                     2: 1:05:56 2:06:15 
   86 Julie Sidhu             20K  57 F Weston CT          2:07:45   1: 1:05:32 1:05:32
                                                                     2: 1:02:13 2:07:45 
   87 Nancy Katz-johnson      20K  56 F Trumbull CT        2:07:48   1: 1:03:27 1:03:27
                                                                     2: 1:04:22 2:07:48 
   88 Diane Crowley           20K  41 F Bristol CT         2:09:13   1: 1:02:42 1:02:42
                                                                     2: 1:06:32 2:09:13 
   89 Sun Yung                20K  53 F Greenwich CT       2:09:30   1: 1:02:17 1:02:17
                                                                     2: 1:07:13 2:09:30 
   90 Thea Boyle              20K  50 F Redding CT         2:11:41   1: 1:04:53 1:04:53
                                                                     2: 1:06:48 2:11:41 
   91 Paul Kochiss            30K  53 M oxford CT          2:12:11   1: 1:04:45 1:04:45
                                                                     2: 1:07:27 2:12:11 
   92 Kristina Piasecki       20K  30 F oxford CT          2:12:28   1: 1:04:47 1:04:47
                                                                     2: 1:07:42 2:12:28 
   93                                                      2:16:37   1: 1:05:32 1:05:32
                                                                     2: 1:11:06 2:16:37 
   94 Gregory Mokotoff        20K  42 M Trumbull CT        2:23:31   1: 1:12:39 1:12:39
                                                                     2: 1:10:53 2:23:31 
   95 Jess Reed               20K  35 F Vernon CT          2:28:58   1: 1:10:43 1:10:43
                                                                     2: 1:18:16 2:28:58 
   96 Stacey Rose             20K  53 F Branford CT        2:29:48   1: 1:06:59 1:06:59
                                                                     2: 1:22:50 2:29:48 
   97 Aaron Truong            30K  34 M West Haven CT      2:41:19   1: 1:41:52 1:41:52
                                                                     2:   59:27 2:41:19 
   98 Arthur Sickler          30K  22 M Branford CT        2:44:36   1: 1:51:23 1:51:23
                                                                     2:   53:14 2:44:36 
   99 Edward Marquez          30K  50 M Ridgefield CT      2:53:51   1:   56:45   56:45
                                                                     2: 1:57:06 2:53:51 

10 km

  100 Thomas Cushing          10K  45 M Stratford CT         39:54   1:   39:54   39:54 
  101 Ed Lucas                10K  44 M Newtown CT           44:37   1:   44:37   44:37 
  102 Sarah Prost             10K  44 F Easton CT            48:45   1:   48:45   48:45 
  103 Shupeng Li              10K  23 M Stamford CT          50:46   1:   50:46   50:46 
  104 Sarah Kane              10K  21 F Plainville CT        51:38   1:   51:38   51:38 
  105 Debby Valin             10K  48 F Woodbridge CT        52:49   1:   52:49   52:49 
  106 Kevin Lloyd             10K  62 M Darien CT            55:26   1:   55:26   55:26 
  107 Jon Goode               10K  42 M Shelton CT           55:49   1:   55:49   55:49 
  108 Frank Ladonna           10K  63 M Stratford CT         55:51   1:   55:51   55:51 
  109 Lindsay Fenton          10K  32 F Manchester CT        55:53   1:   55:53   55:53 
  110 Adam Marton             10K  47 M Madison CT           55:53   1:   55:53   55:53 
  111 David Danzak            10K  41 M Stratford CT         55:56   1:   55:56   55:56 
  112 Jonathan Masi           10K  46 M Shelton CT           56:10   1:   56:10   56:10 
  113 Laurie Cartier          10K  51 F Stratford CT         57:14   1:   57:14   57:14 
  114 Theron Shreve           20K  35 M Stratford CT         57:23   1:   57:23   57:23 
  115 Ed Fung                 30K  46 M Wilton CT            57:29   1:   57:29   57:29 
  116 Jackisha Richards       10K  41 F New Haven CT         59:54   1:   59:54   59:54 
  117 Brittany Figueroa       10K  30 F Stratford CT       1:00:06   1: 1:00:06 1:00:06 
  118 Klaas Teachauer         10K  47 M Ridgefield CT      1:00:21   1: 1:00:21 1:00:21 
  119 David Spole             10K  51 M Stratford CT       1:00:39   1: 1:00:39 1:00:39 
  120 Nicole Lopes            10K  34 F Milford CT         1:00:45   1: 1:00:45 1:00:45 
  121 Lindsey Gendall         10K  30 F Manchester CT      1:02:03   1: 1:02:03 1:02:03 
  122 Jonathan Wang           10K  37 M Manchester CT      1:02:09   1: 1:02:09 1:02:09 
  123 Cindy Mercede           10K  38 F New Canaan CT      1:02:39   1: 1:02:39 1:02:39 
  124 Jonathan Tomlin         10K  39 M stratford CT       1:02:46   1: 1:02:46 1:02:46 
  125 Kim Levesque            10K  50 F Stafford Springs C 1:03:06   1: 1:03:06 1:03:06 
  126 Valerie Horsley         10K  39 F New Haven CT       1:03:11   1: 1:03:11 1:03:11 
  127 John McCleary           10K  46 M Redding CT         1:04:08   1: 1:04:08 1:04:08 
  128 Bruno Pasqualucci       10K  54 M Beacon Falls CT    1:04:27   1: 1:04:27 1:04:27 
  129 Melissa Carroll         10K  25 F Stratford CT       1:07:28   1: 1:07:28 1:07:28 
  130 Christopher Charres     10K  30 M Stratford CT       1:07:28   1: 1:07:28 1:07:28 
  131 Jessie Wills            10K  35 F New Britain CT     1:09:16   1: 1:09:16 1:09:16 
  132 Analis Quintman         10K  49 F Hamden CT          1:09:17   1: 1:09:17 1:09:17 
  133 Yanqi Ma                10K  25 F Stamford CT        1:18:15   1: 1:18:15 1:18:15 
  134 Eddie Mazza             10K  51 M Norwalk CT         1:23:22   1: 1:23:22 1:23:22 
  135 Deena Tampi             10K  40 F Cheshire CT        1:24:39   1: 1:24:39 1:24:39 
  136 Bob Dittemer            10K  76 M Ringwood NJ        1:25:54   1: 1:25:54 1:25:54 
  137 John Crowley            10K  32 M Bristol CT         2:27:52   1: 2:27:52 2:27:52 

ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut
Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org

Return to Club Connecticut home page.