September 13, 2015
10 km, Pear Tree Point, Darien, CT

Sunny, warm (75), dry, breezy.


MEN'S WINNER: Peter Watson - 36:13
WOMEN'S WINNER: Linda Costello - 43:28

Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                  Ag S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    OVRALM Peter Watson          24 M Darien               36:13  5:50 
    2   2/3    OVRALM Patrick Galvin        26 M Stamford             36:30  5:53 
    3   3/3    OVRALM Robert Hendrickson    24 M Darien               37:10  5:59 
    4   1/55   M4049  Ed Banks              48 M Darien               37:28  6:02 
    5   1/6    M2029  Brian Lloyd           28 M Brooklyn             37:50  6:06 
    6   1/30   M3039  Justin Lubeley        38 M Darien               37:56  6:07 
    7   2/55   M4049  Matthew Howard        44 M New York             38:20  6:11 
    8   3/55   M4049  Andrew Powell         45 M Darien               38:28  6:12 
    9   4/55   M4049  Alan Hagander         45 M Darien               38:40  6:14 
   10   2/30   M3039  Sam Haverstick        33 M Darien               39:19  6:20 
   11   5/55   M4049  Mark Desatells        48 M Darien          CT   41:01  6:37 
   12   6/55   M4049  Jeff Skoglund         45 M Darien               41:44  6:43 
   13   3/30   M3039  Garin Pace            33 M Darien               41:59  6:46 
   14   1/27   M5059  Robert Gallace        52 M Southport            42:05  6:47 
   15   4/30   M3039  Brian Hennigan        39 M Old Greenwich        42:14  6:48 
   16   7/55   M4049  Scott Gallagher       45 M Stamford             42:18  6:49 
   17   8/55   M4049  Danyel Schoenemann    42 M Darien               42:36  6:52 
   18   9/55   M4049  Ray Buxton            48 M Darien               42:49  6:54 
   19   2/27   M5059  Guy Riegel            58 M Darien               42:54  6:55 
   20   3/27   M5059  David Poppel          51 M Burlington           43:13  6:58 
   21   5/30   M3039  William Lewis         38 M Darien               43:25  7:00 
   22   1/3    OVRALF Linda Costello        41 F Darien               43:28  7:00 
   23  10/55   M4049  Greg Sedlock          40 M Darien               44:18  7:08 
   24  11/55   M4049  Chris Nix             43 M Darien          CT   44:29  7:10 
   25  12/55   M4049  Carl Pombar           42 M Darien               44:51  7:13 
   26   6/30   M3039  Jeffrey Schleppy      38 M Darien               44:57  7:14 
   27   1/4    M6069  Jerry Kerrisk         60 M Darien               45:01  7:15 
   28   7/30   M3039  Gerret Van Duyne      37 M Darien               45:06  7:16 
   29   2/3    OVRALF Amanda Rieben         31 F Darien               45:07  7:16 
   30   8/30   M3039  Simon McKay           36 M Darien               45:08  7:16 
   31   3/3    OVRALF Sarah Lane            45 F Darien          CT   45:17  7:18 
   32   1/40   F3039  Julia O'Brien         32 F Darien               45:32  7:20 
   33   4/27   M5059  David Tuttle          55 M New Canaan           45:55  7:24 
   34   9/30   M3039  Chris Freeland        36 M Darien               45:57  7:24 
   35  13/55   M4049  Scott Horn            43 M Darien               46:08  7:26 
   36  14/55   M4049  Troy Pinto            43 M Norwalk              46:14  7:27 
   37   1/27   F4049  Anne Meyer            44 F Darien               46:25  7:29 
   38  15/55   M4049  Michael Wichman       40 M Darien               46:25  7:29 
   39  16/55   M4049  David Patterson       43 M Darien               46:34  7:30 
   40  10/30   M3039  John Huntington       38 M Darien               46:37  7:31 
   41  17/55   M4049  Daniel Franzese       48 M Darien               47:06  7:35 
   42   5/27   M5059  Dan Kuntz             51 M Darien               47:23  7:38 
   43   2/27   F4049  Diana Nehro           40 F Darien               47:46  7:42 
   44   2/40   F3039  Maggie Machir         33 F Darien               47:49  7:42 
   45   6/27   M5059  Michael Duvally       54 M Pound Ridge          47:49  7:42 
   46  18/55   M4049  Rick Spiker           41 M Naugatuck            47:52  7:43 
   47   2/6    M2029  Dan Persaud           28 M Stamford             47:53  7:43 
   48   1/8    F1319  Jenn Krupa            17 F Stamford             48:05  7:45 
   49  19/55   M4049  Mark Pasierb          41 M Darien               48:18  7:47 
   50   1/16   F2029  Kelley Nemchek        29 F Stamford             48:20  7:47 
   51  11/30   M3039  Paul Dolzall          33 M Newtown              48:24  7:48 
   52   3/40   F3039  Sarah Eckstein        33 F Stamford             48:25  7:48 
   53  20/55   M4049  Aymeric Mallie        44 M Darien               48:26  7:48 
   54  21/55   M4049  Derek Stone           46 M Darien               48:26  7:48 
   55   3/27   F4049  Jason Chandler        44 F Darien               48:38  7:50 
   56   7/27   M5059  Ken Kadezabek         55 M Weston               48:38  7:50 
   57  22/55   M4049  Andi Thomas           47 M Stamford             48:43  7:51 
   58  23/55   M4049  Shu Lee               44 M Darien               48:52  7:52 
   59   4/27   F4049  Jodi Sorrells         44 F Darien               48:57  7:53 
   60  12/30   M3039  Fran Sutter           34 M Darien          CT   49:12  7:55 
   61  24/55   M4049  John Dickerson        41 M Wilton               49:30  7:58 
   62   5/27   F4049  Amy Rizzi             42 F Darien               49:43  8:00 
   63  13/30   M3039  Andrew Atha           35 M Darien               49:44  8:01 
   64  14/30   M3039  Pete Moeller          37 M Darien               49:46  8:01 
   65                 Allison Law            0 F Darien          CT   49:49  8:01 
   66   6/27   F4049  Agnes Porell          47 F East Hartford        49:57  8:03 
   67   1/6    M1319  Bart Codd             13 M New Canaan           50:07  8:04 
   68  25/55   M4049  Hutch Pegler          42 M Darien               50:08  8:04 
   69   4/40   F3039  Bridget Wren          38 F Darien               50:13  8:05 
   70                 Nicholas Bozzuto      38 M Darien               50:13  8:05 
   71   8/27   M5059  Jerry Huo             50 M Scarsdale            50:19  8:06 
   72   9/27   M5059  Femi Macaulay         53 M New Canaan           50:20  8:06 
   73   2/8    F1319  Caroline Strom        15 F New Canaan           50:24  8:07 
   74   2/4    M6069  Stephen Gardner       61 M New Canaan           50:30  8:08 
   75   5/40   F3039  Beth Williams         39 F Darien               50:35  8:09 
   76   3/4    M6069  Kevin Lloyd           62 M Darien               50:36  8:09 
   77  15/30   M3039  Frank Pingelski       33 M Weston               50:39  8:10 
   78   2/16   F2029  Colleen Vellturo      29 F Stamford             50:46  8:11 
   79  16/30   M3039  Julian Flannery       39 M Darien               51:09  8:14 
   80   6/40   F3039  Christina Byczek      38 F Darien               51:12  8:15 
   81   7/27   F4049  Nancy Kaschel         43 F Darien               51:24  8:17 
   82  10/27   M5059  Bill Patrizio         52 M Darien               51:31  8:18 
   83  17/30   M3039  Robert Walton         39 M Darien               51:37  8:19 
   84  26/55   M4049  Wade Sunko            45 M Darien               51:37  8:19 
   85  18/30   M3039  Brian Sturm           32 M Darien               51:38  8:19 
   86  27/55   M4049  Scott Appleby         40 M Darien               51:42  8:20 
   87   2/6    M1319  Jack Littlefield      14 M Darien          CT   51:49  8:21 
   88   7/40   F3039  Todd McClutchy        38 F Darien               51:49  8:21 
   89  19/30   M3039  Scott Bryer           39 M Darien               51:51  8:21 
   90  20/30   M3039  David Nguyen          35 M Darien               51:52  8:21 
   91   8/40   F3039  Lily Tollkuhn         34 F Darien               51:56  8:22 
   92   8/27   F4049  Katy Jenkins          40 F Norwalk              52:01  8:23 
   93  11/27   M5059  Paul Devlin           51 M Norwalk              52:03  8:23 
   94   9/40   F3039  Alicia Mehlberg       38 F Darien               52:05  8:23 
   95  10/40   F3039  Ashley Lauria         31 F Darien               52:05  8:23 
   96  28/55   M4049  David Mueller         45 M Darien               52:06  8:23 
   97  11/40   F3039  Mia Handler           35 F Darien               52:13  8:25 
   98  12/40   F3039  Vikki Campbell        39 F Darien               52:14  8:25 
   99  29/55   M4049  Julian Ceballos       48 M Stamford        CT   52:22  8:26 
  100  30/55   M4049  Alexander Davidson    45 M Greenwich            52:35  8:28 
  101  12/27   M5059  Tom Scoville          54 M Torrington           52:41  8:29 
  102  13/27   M5059  Rob Flowers           56 M Darien               52:44  8:30 
  103  31/55   M4049  John Josef            46 M Darien               52:49  8:30 
  104  32/55   M4049  Mark Streeter         44 M Darien               52:50  8:31 
  105  33/55   M4049  Robert Roy            48 M Darien               53:04  8:33 
  106  13/40   F3039  Page Berger           36 F Darien               53:18  8:35 
  107   1/4    F0112  Sophie Kang           12 F Darien               53:21  8:36 
  108  34/55   M4049  Creighton Kang        42 M Darien               53:22  8:36 
  109   1/11   F5059  May Lee               51 F Scarsdale            53:23  8:36 
  110  14/40   F3039  Julie Revesz          37 F Norwalk              53:29  8:37 
  111  14/27   M5059  William Lattimer      54 M Darien               53:32  8:37 
  112   3/16   F2029  Kristen Deyoung       27 F Stamford             53:39  8:38 
  113  35/55   M4049  Daniel Vetter         47 M Darien               53:45  8:39 
  114  15/40   F3039  Jillian Marousek      37 F Darien               53:50  8:40 
  115  36/55   M4049  Ian Konecke           45 M Darien               53:52  8:40 
  116  37/55   M4049  David Donahue         42 M Darien               53:59  8:42 
  117  21/30   M3039  Craig Snively         30 M Darien               54:00  8:42 
  118  38/55   M4049  Kevin Blenke          43 M Darien               54:01  8:42 
  119                 Sarah Spikes          26 F New Canaan           54:05  8:43 
  120   3/6    M1319  Liam Sweeney          14 M Darien          CT   54:05  8:43 
  121  15/27   M5059  Tom Majewski          50 M Darien               54:07  8:43 
  122  16/40   F3039  Kate Shoup            38 F Naugatuck            54:14  8:44 
  123   4/16   F2029  Katie Orem            23 F New York             54:24  8:46 
  124  16/27   M5059  John Orem             54 M Darien               54:24  8:46 
  125  17/40   F3039  Katie Lauten          30 F Darien               54:25  8:46 
  126  39/55   M4049  Marc Schoenemann      40 M Darien               54:32  8:47 
  127  40/55   M4049  Adam Seiden           47 M Darien               54:35  8:48 
  128   4/6    M1319  John Barsanti         13 M Darien               54:42  8:49 
  129   2/11   F5059  Jackie Scoville       53 F Torrington           54:44  8:49 
  130  18/40   F3039  Chloe Richland        31 F Stamford        CT   55:01  8:52 
  131  41/55   M4049  Nigel Coe             44 M Darien               55:03  8:52 
  132  19/40   F3039  Jessica Xu            36 F Darien               55:08  8:53 
  133  20/40   F3039  Kimberly Pierce       32 F Norwalk              55:25  8:55 
  134  42/55   M4049  Greg Zielinski        46 M Darien               55:30  8:56 
  135  22/30   M3039  Antonio Riera         37 M Westport             55:38  8:58 
  136   3/11   F5059  Barbara Jessup        58 F Darien               55:46  8:59 
  137   9/27   F4049  Maria Rosales         42 F Norwalk         CT   55:48  8:59 
  138  43/55   M4049  Andreas Papadatos     46 M Norwalk              55:52  9:00 
  139   5/6    M1319  Quinn Sheehan         14 M Darien               56:08  9:03 
  140  17/27   M5059  Bill Cassidy          54 M Darien               56:12  9:03 
  141   4/11   F5059  Molly Massie          50 F Darien               56:17  9:04 
  142  44/55   M4049  Philip Leimgruber     42 M Darien               56:17  9:04 
  143                 Beata Kelemen         48 F Darien               56:19  9:04 
  144  23/30   M3039  Marc Cavell           34 M Westport             56:21  9:05 
  145  24/30   M3039  David Wren            39 M Darien               56:27  9:05 
  146  45/55   M4049  Marc Rinaldi          41 M Greenwich            56:29  9:06 
  147   5/11   F5059  Mary Ann Loh          54 F Darien               56:36  9:07 
  148  18/27   M5059  Mike Krupa            51 M Stamford             56:43  9:08 
  149  19/27   M5059  Matt Terry            51 M                      56:43  9:08 
  150  10/27   F4049  Anne Fox              40 F Darien               56:44  9:08 
  151   1/2    M0112  William Davitt         8 M Wilton               57:10  9:12 
  152  21/40   F3039  Kristen Giraldo       39 F Darien               57:12  9:13 
  153  25/30   M3039  Randy Giraldo         39 M Darien               57:12  9:13 
  154                 Mimi Brophy           51 F Darien               57:13  9:13 
  155  22/40   F3039  Kira Saunders         33 F Darien               57:19  9:14 
  156  11/27   F4049  Ana Pelaez            42 F New Rochelle         57:29  9:15 
  157  46/55   M4049  Lambros Papaeconomou  49 M Darien               57:31  9:16 
  158   5/16   F2029  Kimberly Kunces       25 F Darien               57:41  9:17 
  159  12/27   F4049  Charlotta West        43 F Darien               57:55  9:20 
  160  47/55   M4049  Ben Tsocanos          45 M Darien               58:17  9:23 
  161  23/40   F3039  Alexis Roblan         31 F Brooklyn             58:26  9:25 
  162   3/8    F1319  Chandler Kirby        17 F Darien               58:26  9:25 
  163  20/27   M5059  Keith Bailey          58 M West Haven           58:29  9:25 
  164  26/30   M3039  Mj McNulty            37 M Darien               58:37  9:26 
  165  27/30   M3039  Stephen Berger        36 M Darien               58:38  9:26 
  166  24/40   F3039  Jennifer Hines        33 F Darien               58:43  9:27 
  167   6/11   F5059  Elizabeth Foresta     51 F Darien               58:44  9:28 
  168   6/16   F2029  Patricia Gajewski     20 F Darien               58:47  9:28 
  169  21/27   M5059  Timothy Curt          51 M New Canaan      CT   58:56  9:29 
  170  28/30   M3039  Joseph Perry          38 M Darien               58:57  9:30 
  171   3/6    M2029  Bryson Wilson         25 M New Canaan           59:14  9:32 
  172  22/27   M5059  William Radocy        54 M Wilton               59:16  9:33 
  173  48/55   M4049  Thomas Murphy         46 M Darien               59:24  9:34 
  174  25/40   F3039  Katherine Pappas      31 F Stamford             59:31  9:35 
  175   4/8    F1319  Sally Casidy          15 F Darien               59:37  9:36 
  176  13/27   F4049  Alexandra Eising      41 F Darien               59:43  9:37 
  177                 Larry Lehan           45 M Darien               59:46  9:38 
  178  26/40   F3039  Carolyn Burnes        33 F Darien             1:00:08  9:41 
  179  14/27   F4049  Megan Thompson        47 F Mansfield Depot    1:00:13  9:42 
  180  15/27   F4049  Elizabeth Murphy      41 F Darien             1:00:17  9:43 
  181   7/11   F5059  Lori Riley            50 F Storrs Mansfiel    1:00:19  9:43 
  182   7/16   F2029  Alexandra Vaughn      29 F Norwalk            1:00:26  9:44 
  183  16/27   F4049  Susan Luecke          42 F Darien             1:00:36  9:45 
  184   2/4    F0112  Erin Luecke            9 F Darien             1:00:36  9:46 
  185   5/8    F1319  Kendall Wisinski      15 F Darien             1:00:37  9:46 
  186   6/8    F1319  Hannah Riegel         15 F Darien             1:00:38  9:46 
  187   8/11   F5059  Stacey Fulton         57 F Storrs Mansfiel    1:00:42  9:46 
  188  27/40   F3039  Elizabeth Cardone     34 F Darien             1:01:07  9:51 
  189   9/11   F5059  Martha Mahoney        52 F Stamford           1:01:28  9:54 
  190  28/40   F3039  Nicole Sutliff        37 F Stamford           1:01:30  9:54 
  191  29/30   M3039  Ryan Ray              32 M New Canaan         1:01:32  9:55 
  192  23/27   M5059  Steven Gorey          54 M Darien             1:01:33  9:55 
  193   2/2    M0112  Christopher Fallon    11 M Darien             1:01:35  9:55 
  194  17/27   F4049  Allison Thom          41 F Darien             1:01:43  9:56 
  195   6/6    M1319  Willem Schuddeboom    14 M Darien             1:01:47  9:57 
  196  49/55   M4049  Raoul Schuddeboom     47 M Darien             1:01:51  9:58 
  197   4/4    M6069  Fred Elliott          61 M Darien             1:01:56  9:58 
  198   8/16   F2029  Caroline Hanson       28 F Stamford           1:02:03 10:00 
  199  24/27   M5059  Bill Forbes           55 M Darien             1:02:06 10:00 
  200  29/40   F3039  Theresa Robbins       37 F Darien             1:02:09 10:00 
  201  50/55   M4049  John Hurkala          44 M Darien             1:02:10 10:01 
  202  30/30   M3039  Brandon Pearce        31 M Hamden             1:02:20 10:02 
  203  18/27   F4049  Melissa Almy          45 F Darien             1:02:27 10:03 
  204  51/55   M4049  John Davitt           44 M Wilton             1:02:49 10:07 
  205  19/27   F4049  Gillian Nelson        47 F Darien             1:02:58 10:08 
  206  20/27   F4049  Ryann Pegler          43 F Darien             1:03:01 10:09 
  207  52/55   M4049  John Fallon           46 M Darien             1:03:01 10:09 
  208  21/27   F4049  Stephanie Torres      40 F New York           1:03:08 10:10 
  209  30/40   F3039  Nikki Miller          34 F Stamford           1:03:09 10:10 
  210   9/16   F2029  Cristina Patrizio     21 F Salt Lake City     1:03:14 10:11 
  211  10/16   F2029  Alexa Tarantino       23 F Darien             1:03:27 10:13 
  212  22/27   F4049  Nova Hall             44 F Darien             1:03:28 10:13 
  213  11/16   F2029  Julie Chapeton        29 F Hamden             1:03:29 10:13 
  214   7/8    F1319  Caroline Tortorella   17 F Darien             1:03:30 10:14 
  215   4/6    M2029  Andrew Awlasewicz     27 M Stamford           1:03:44 10:16 
  216   5/6    M2029  Yang Li               27 M Stamford           1:04:05 10:19 
  217  31/40   F3039  Kathryn Rorke         31 F Brooklyn           1:04:19 10:21 
  218  12/16   F2029  Jennifer Hensel       24 F New Canaan         1:04:20 10:22 
  219  25/27   M5059  Ted Sanborn           54 M Darien             1:04:20 10:22 
  220  13/16   F2029  Samanta Pimentel      26 F Darien             1:05:34 10:34 
  221  23/27   F4049  Nia Monaghan          47 F Darien             1:05:37 10:34 
  222  14/16   F2029  Anna Johansson        21 F Darien             1:05:58 10:37 
  223  32/40   F3039  Caitlin Schneider     30 F Ridgefield         1:06:05 10:38 
  224  33/40   F3039  Christine Tracy       31 F Brookfield         1:06:05 10:39 
  225  15/16   F2029  Laura Anne Barbosa    29 F Stamford           1:06:15 10:40 
  226   8/8    F1319  Elaina Cummiskey      13 F Darien             1:06:49 10:46 
  227   3/4    F0112  Mackenzie Madden      12 F Old Greenwich      1:06:49 10:46 
  228  10/11   F5059  Jessica Fogg          51 F Norwalk            1:06:52 10:46 
  229  34/40   F3039  Danielle Millen       31 F Norwalk            1:07:20 10:51 
  230  53/55   M4049  Colin Haupt           44 M Darien             1:07:20 10:51 
  231  54/55   M4049  Chris Lajaunie        44 M Darien             1:07:21 10:51 
  232   6/6    M2029  Raymond Boyd          29 M Stamford           1:07:30 10:52 
  233   4/4    F0112  Molly Baum             9 F Darien             1:07:42 10:54 
  234  55/55   M4049  Jay Baum              41 M Darien             1:07:43 10:54 
  235  35/40   F3039  Mariella Montoni      38 F New Canaan         1:07:57 10:57 
  236  16/16   F2029  Ryan Virginia Donahue 27 F Stamford           1:07:58 10:57 
  237  36/40   F3039  Amy Cook Santarpia    39 F Darien             1:08:03 10:57 
  238  37/40   F3039  Amy Wallace           39 F Darien             1:08:39 11:03 
  239  26/27   M5059  John Moore            51 M Darien             1:09:12 11:09 
  240  38/40   F3039  Rupa Krishnan         38 F Darien             1:09:26 11:11 
  241  24/27   F4049  Allison Haupt         45 F Darien             1:10:06 11:17 
  242  25/27   F4049  Jenny Smith           44 F Rowayton        CT 1:11:08 11:27 
  243  39/40   F3039  Femi Shabs            35 F Stamford           1:14:10 11:56 
  244  11/11   F5059  Dawn Bolling          50 F Norwalk         CT 1:15:22 12:08 
  245  27/27   M5059  Michael Lashendock    54 M Norwalk            1:15:34 12:10 
  246  26/27   F4049  Mary Catherine Wade   43 F Darien             1:16:28 12:19 
  247  27/27   F4049  Susan Williing        45 F Darien             1:16:28 12:19 
  248  40/40   F3039  Heather Joslin        37 F Stamford           1:19:36 12:49 

                           AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                  
OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Peter Watson            382  24 Darien                  36:13 
    2 Patrick Galvin          278  26 Stamford                36:30 
    3 Robert Hendrickson       46  24 Darien                  37:10 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Linda Costello          216  41 Darien                  43:28 
    2 Amanda Rieben           350  31 Darien                  45:07 
    3 Sarah Lane              632  45 Darien             CT   45:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sophie Kang              38  12 Darien                  53:21 
    2 Erin Luecke             156   9 Darien                1:00:36 
    3 Mackenzie Madden        660  12 Old Greenwich         1:06:49 
    4 Molly Baum                9   9 Darien                1:07:42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 William Davitt          265   8 Wilton                  57:10 
    2 Christopher Fallon      176  11 Darien                1:01:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jenn Krupa              302  17 Stamford                48:05 
    2 Caroline Strom           15  15 New Canaan              50:24 
    3 Chandler Kirby          528  17 Darien                  58:26 
    4 Sally Casidy            258  15 Darien                  59:37 
    5 Kendall Wisinski        388  15 Darien                1:00:37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Bart Codd               262  13 New Canaan              50:07 
    2 Jack Littlefield        623  14 Darien             CT   51:49 
    3 Liam Sweeney            624  14 Darien             CT   54:05 
    4 John Barsanti           250  13 Darien                  54:42 
    5 Quinn Sheehan           207  14 Darien                  56:08 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kelley Nemchek          330  29 Stamford                48:20 
    2 Colleen Vellturo         45  29 Stamford                50:46 
    3 Kristen Deyoung         267  27 Stamford                53:39 
    4 Sarah Spikes            653  26 New Canaan              54:05 
    5 Katie Orem              331  23 New York                54:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Brian Lloyd              86  28 Brooklyn                37:50 
    2 Dan Persaud             339  28 Stamford                47:53 
    3 Bryson Wilson           387  25 New Canaan              59:14 
    4 Andrew Awlasewicz       247  27 Stamford              1:03:44 
    5 Yang Li                 631  27 Stamford              1:04:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Julia O'Brien           111  32 Darien                  45:32 
    2 Maggie Machir           106  33 Darien                  47:49 
    3 Sarah Eckstein          271  33 Stamford                48:25 
    4 Bridget Wren            389  38 Darien                  50:13 
    5 Beth Williams            18  39 Darien                  50:35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Justin Lubeley          135  38 Darien                  37:56 
    2 Sam Haverstick          539  33 Darien                  39:19 
    3 Garin Pace               66  33 Darien                  41:59 
    4 Brian Hennigan          282  39 Old Greenwich           42:14 
    5 William Lewis            73  38 Darien                  43:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Anne Meyer              324  44 Darien                  46:25 
    2 Diana Nehro             329  40 Darien                  47:46 
    3 Jason Chandler          115  44 Darien                  48:38 
    4 Jodi Sorrells           367  44 Darien                  48:57 
    5 Amy Rizzi                32  42 Darien                  49:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Ed Banks                183  48 Darien                  37:28 
    2 Matthew Howard          525  44 New York                38:20 
    3 Andrew Powell           348  45 Darien                  38:28 
    4 Alan Hagander           205  45 Darien                  38:40 
    5 Mark Desatells          585  48 Darien             CT   41:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 May Lee                 308  51 Scarsdale               53:23 
    2 Jackie Scoville         220  53 Torrington              54:44 
    3 Barbara Jessup          533  58 Darien                  55:46 
    4 Molly Massie            320  50 Darien                  56:17 
    5 Mary Ann Loh            312  54 Darien                  56:36 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Robert Gallace          228  52 Southport               42:05 
    2 Guy Riegel              352  58 Darien                  42:54 
    3 David Poppel            347  51 Burlington              43:13 
    4 David Tuttle            166  55 New Canaan              45:55 
    5 Dan Kuntz                92  51 Darien                  47:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jerry Kerrisk           294  60 Darien                  45:01 
    2 Stephen Gardner         146  61 New Canaan              50:30 
    3 Kevin Lloyd              85  62 Darien                  50:36 
    4 Fred Elliott              7  61 Darien                1:01:56 

The Loop

1.5 Miles

                               LOOP RESULTS

Place Name                  Age Sex City            St Kids       
===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= 
    1 Kyle Bloomer           12 M   Darien               10:01 
    2 Will Harmon            14 M   Darien          CT   10:26 
    3 Jack Walsh             11 M   Darien               10:36 
    4 Colin Banks            16 M   Darien               11:02 
    5 Sander Schuddeboom     11 M   Darien               11:29 
    6 Dave Bloomer           50 M   Darien               11:32 
    7 Andrew Ruiz Marcula    11 M   Darien               11:41 
    8 Georgia Sheehan        12 F   Darien               11:41 
    9 Lance Anavy            11 M   Darien               11:42 
   10 Sophie Petti           11 F   Darien               11:43 
   11 Will Brewer             8 M   Darien          CT   11:54 
   12 Kendall`` Luecke       12 F   Darien          CT   12:08 
   13 Brooke Bilodeau        11 F   Darien          CT   12:12 
   14 Charles Salmone        10 M   Darien          CT   12:19 
   15 Nicholas Yoo           10 M   Darien               12:19 
   16 Anders Mueller         11 M   Darien               12:55 
   17 Aven Mallie             9 M   Darien               12:59 
   18 Jessica Blonin         39 F   Darien          CT   13:06 
   19 Abby Glassmeyer        11 F   Darien               13:06 
   20 Garry Ford             52 M   Darien               13:07 
   21 Dawson Brown           11 M   Darien               13:09 
   22 Dylan Fram             15 M   Darien               13:15 
   23 Emma Riley             11 F   Darien               13:15 
   24 Ian Smith              14 M   Darien               13:17 
   25 Christopher Krantz     42 M   Darien               13:23 
   26 Par Darrah             52 M   Darien          CT   13:25 
   27 Ryan Leahy              8 M   Darien               13:25 
   28 Owen Tucker             9 M   Darien               13:27 
   29 Chris Murray           12 M   Darien               13:30 
   30 Scott Leahy            40 M   Darien               13:37 
   31 Michael Fram           47 M   Darien               13:38 
   32 Alexandra Darrah       12 F   Darien          CT   13:40 
   33 Charlie Sedlock         8 M   Darien               13:41 
   34 Tommy Walsh             6 M   Darien               13:44 
   35 Burke Josef             8 M   Darien               13:46 
   36 Katie Meyer             9 F   Darien               13:50 
   37 Mark Streeter          12 M   Darien          CT   13:50 
   38 Jack Pegler             9 M   Darien               13:50 
   39 Katie Streeter         10 F   Darien          CT   13:52 
   40 Lilly Wurm             10 F   Darien               13:52 
   41 Grace Uhlman           12 F   Darien               13:55 
   42 Isabelle Garrett       12 F   Darien          CT   13:55 
   43 Devon Walsh            46 M   Darien               14:00 
   44 Domenick Zawacki        9 M   Darien               14:03 
   45 William Wurm           49 M   Darien               14:05 
   46 Hunter Fulk             6 M   New Canaan           14:09 
   47 Matthew Fulk           36 M   New Canaan           14:15 
   48 Jim Degnan             50 M   Darien               14:16 
   49 Michael Yoo            47 M   Darien               14:21 
   50 John Michael Fallon    13 M   Darien               14:25 
   51 Anna Petti              8 F   Darien               14:34 
   52 Shawn Rideout           7 M   Darien               14:37 
   53 Rodney Rideout         51 M   Darien               14:38 
   54 Jake Patterson          7 M   Darien               14:38 
   55 Erin Patterson         35 F   Darien               14:39 
   56 Mia Langeveld          10 F   Darien               14:42 
   57 Evan Anavy              8 M   Darien               14:56 
   58 Sean Brophy             9 M   Darien               14:58 
   59 Chris Brophy           52 M   Darien               14:59 
   60 Jack Cerussi           11 M   Darien               15:11 
   61 Mackenzie Brum         10 F   Darien               15:19 
   62 Leo Zawacki             8 M   Darien               15:32 
   63 Alexandra Lederman     36 F   Darien               15:33 
   64 Melissa Noonan         47 F   Darien               15:47 
   65 Hope Murray            12 F   Darien               15:49 
   66 Molly Brown            37 F   Darien               15:52 
   67 Julian Van Dijkum      12 M   Darien               15:54 
   68 Kristin McClutchy      33 F   Darien               16:00 
   69 Jamie Murray           39 F   Darien               16:02 
   70 Katama Murray           5 F   Darien               16:02 
   71 Brady Degraaf          12 M   Darien               16:07 
   72 Heather Tucker         41 F   Darien               16:10 
   73 Lynette Degraaf        40 F   Darien               16:16 
   74 Quentin Koch            6 M   Darien               16:16 
   75 Chase Hanson           12 M   Darien               16:18 
   76 Tate Hanson            12 M   Darien               16:18 
   77 Peter Krantz            8 M   Darien               16:19 
   78 Will Baldwin            8 M   Darien               16:21 
   79 Allisson Van Dijkum    43 F   Darien               16:21 
   80 Niki Smick             44 F   New Canaan           16:24 
   81 Stephen Cerussi        11 M   Darien               16:29 
   82 Thomas Cerussi         51 M   Darien               16:29 
   83 Jack Mitchell           6 M   Darien               16:30 
   84 Connor Degraaf          8 M   Darien               16:30 
   85 Holly Mitchell         40 F   Darien               16:30 
   86 Gretchen Barnard        9 F   Darien               16:35 
   87 Jeanine Bortel         43 F   Darien               16:36 
   88 Chloe Bortel            9 F   Darien               16:37 
   89 Brady Welch             8 M   Darien          CT   16:40 
   90 Patty Uhlman           48 F   Darien               16:43 
   91 Kim Slonieski          44 F   Darien               16:44 
   92 Jennifer Fallon        47 F   Darien               16:44 
   93 Annie Glassmeyer       13 F   Darien               16:46 
   94 Eliza Patterson         4 F   Darien               16:46 
   95 Kimball Atha            5 F   Darien               16:49 
   96 Benjamin Coe           12 M   Darien               17:00 
   97 Ali Meyer               9 F   Darien               17:02 
   98 Piper Van Wagenen      13 F   Darien               17:04 
   99 Samantha Welch         10 F   Darien          CT   17:12 
  100 Juliette Petti          6 F   Darien               17:13 
  101 Lindsay Atha           35 F   Darien               17:26 
  102 Gray Powell            40 M   Darien               17:28 
  103 James Powell            7 M   Darien               17:28 
  104 Hope Zimmerman         13 F   Darien          CT   17:33 
  105 Kaitlyn Olvany         13 F   Darien          CT   17:33 
  106 Jayme Stevenson        54 F   Darien               17:37 
  107 Marin Black             8 F   Darien               17:38 
  108 Tam-Hao Nguyen         11 F   Darien               17:40 
  109 Hannah Smick           10 F   New Canaan           17:41 
  110 Tyson Anavy             5 M   Darien               17:41 
  111 Pierce Wright           8 M   Darien               17:46 
  112 Lily Lyons              7 F   Darien          CT   17:52 
  113 Alex Perlin            39 F   Darien          CT   17:53 
  114 Mackenzie Perlin        0 F   Darien          CT   17:53 
  115 William Streeter        5 M   Darien          CT   17:53 
  116 Megan Streeter         14 F   Darien          CT   17:53 
  117 Michael Perlin          0 M   Darien          CT   17:54 
  118 Bob Lyons              55 M   Darien          CT   17:57 
  119 Tate Wein               7 F   Darien               17:57 
  120 Grace Kaplan            8 F   Darien               17:58 
  121 William Bortel          6 M   Darien               18:15 
  122 Max Beckett             6 M   Darien               18:15 
  123 Tate Sedlock            6 M   Darien               18:16 
  124 Finn Kaplan             8 M   Darien               18:19 
  125 Jon Kaplan             42 M   Darien               18:20 
  126 Jack Bryer              7 M   Darien               18:21 
  127 Caroline Costello       8 F   Darien               18:22 
  128 Campbell Stelben        5 F   Darien               18:22 
  129 Bob Stelben            44 M   Darien               18:23 
  130 Ella Bryer              5 F   Darien               18:23 
  131 Eileen Bryer           39 F   Darien               18:24 
  132 Caitlin Fram           11 F   Darien               18:26 
  133 Claire Haupt           10 F   Darien               18:26 
  134 Billy Eising            5 M   Darien               18:44 
  135 Ellie Eising            7 F   Darien               18:46 
  136 David Koch             41 M   Darien               18:47 
  137 Rob Eising             38 M   Darien               18:47 
  138 Hazel Hantman           5 F   Darien               18:49 
  139 Henry Hantman           3 M   Darien               18:49 
  140 Elizabeth Hantman      40 F   Darien               18:49 
  141 Emily Rizzi             6 F   Darien               18:50 
  142 Reed Sedlock            4 M   Darien               18:57 
  143 Lauren Lajaunie        10 F   Darien               18:58 
  144 Caroline Blomin        11 F   Darien          CT   18:58 
  145 Eloise Mallie           7 F   Darien               19:00 
  146 Lily Haupt             12 F   Darien               19:04 
  147 Lindsay Jachino        11 F   Darien               19:04 
  148 Hank Johnson           41 M   Darien               19:06 
  149 Caroline Baldwin        6 F   Darien               19:06 
  150 Sydney Johnson          7 F   Darien               19:06 
  151 Molly Baldwin          40 F   Darien               19:07 
  152 Margaret Batson        50 F   Darien               19:09 
  153 Kylie Langeveld         5 F   Darien               19:14 
  154 Emerson Langeveld       8 F   Darien               19:14 
  155 Nick Langeveld         42 M   Darien               19:15 
  156 James Coe               8 M   Darien               19:19 
  157 Sarah Coe              45 F   Darien               19:23 
  158 Terence Donnelly       40 M   Darien               19:24 
  159 Libby Meyer             5 F   Darien               19:24 
  160 Neil Meyer             44 M   Darien               19:25 
  161 Peter Grant            42 M   Darien               19:26 
  162 Aidan Grant             4 M   Darien               19:26 
  163 Aubry Grant             6 F   Darien               19:27 
  164 Christopher Haupt       8 M   Darien               19:27 
  165 Jill Stelben           44 F   Darien               19:27 
  166 Crosby Stelben          6 F   Darien               19:28 
  167 Bella Zawacki           6 F   Darien               19:29 
  168 Jack Jachino           12 M   Darien               19:29 
  169 Chris Zawacki          42 M   Darien               19:30 
  170 Charlie Pegler         12 M   Darien               19:33 
  171 Pipe Henderson         11 F   Darien          CT   19:35 
  172 Christine Lajaunie     46 F   Darien               19:39 
  173 Paul Hendrickson       64 M   Darien               19:40 
  174 Trevor Sheridan         9 M   Darien               19:43 
  175 Andrew Sheridan        45 M   Darien               19:44 
  176 Charlie Williams        6 M   Darien               20:04 
  177 Catherine Williams      8 F   Darien               20:05 
  178 Ashlyn Fram             8 F   Darien               20:06 
  179 Quin Chandler           6 F   Darien               20:07 
  180 Jillian Slonieski       9 F   Darien               20:08 
  181 Ellie Laforce           8 F   Darien               20:08 
  182 Robert Williams        40 M   Darien               20:08 
  183 Emma Williams William   2 F   Darien               20:08 
  184 Austin Black           10 M   Darien               20:10 
  185 Tara Fram              48 F   Darien               20:10 
  186 Jennifer Laforce       43 F   Darien               20:11 
  187 Connor Lajaunie        13 M   Darien               20:12 
  188 Andrew Black           40 M   Darien               20:13 
  189 Marine Samame           5 F   Darien               20:17 
  190 Vanessa De Samame      41 F   Darien               20:18 
  191 Gabby Perreault        12 F   Darien               20:18 
  192 Haley Strom Strom      15 F   New Canaan           20:19 
  193 Hadley Tucker           9 F   Darien               20:29 
  194 Julia Brown             8 F   Darien               20:30 
  195 Kit Knapp               7 F   Darien          CT   20:33 
  196 Luciana Bellapianta     7 F   Stamford             20:37 
  197 Karen Bellapianta      40 F   Stamford             20:38 
  198 Francesca Bellapianta   5 F   Darien               20:38 
  199 William Laird           9 M   Darien               20:42 
  200 Scott Luecke            6 M   Darien          CT   20:44 
  201 Mark Uecle             44 M   Darien          CT   20:44 
  202 Sophia Wein             9 F   Darien               20:45 
  203 Brett Wein             39 M   Darien               20:45 
  204 Maeve Law               4 F   Darien          CT   21:09 
  205 Piper Costello          5 F   Darien               21:09 
  206 Campbell Kaplan         4 F   Darien               21:10 
  207 Kate Kaplan            43 F   Darien               21:10 
  208 Brian Costello         41 M   Darien               21:20 
  209 Sally Laird            49 F   Darien               21:37 
  210 Ian Laird              44 M   Darien               21:39 
  211 Anne-Marie Mallie      41 F   Darien               21:44 
  212 Dylan O'Connor          5 M   Darien               21:50 
  213 Courtney O'Connor      32 F   Darien               21:51 
  214 Taylor O'Connor         4 F   Darien               21:51 
  215 Jack Lubeley            7 M   Darien               21:55 
  216 Lawson Wright          10 M   Darien               22:01 
  217 Andrew Wright          41 M   Darien               22:05 
  218 Lindsay Hurty          38 F   Darien               22:18 
  219 Hudson Black            6 M   Darien               22:24 
  220 Jessica Black          39 F   Darien               22:26 
  221 Lachlan Blair           5 M   Darien               22:27 
  222 Thomas Blair           38 M   Darien               22:27 
  223 Mati Romaniello        51 F   Stamford             22:36 
  224 Nancy Lambert          61 F   Sun City Center      22:47 
  225 Eleanor Lubeley         5 F   Darien               22:51 
  226 Sarah Lubeley          38 F   Darien               22:52 
  227 Charlotte Rune          8 F   Darien          CT   23:28 
  228 Missy Radin            40 F   Darien               23:33 
  229 Charlotte Radin         8 F   Darien               23:34 
  230 Coren Moore            40 F   Darien               23:34 
  231 Dena Kedra             32 F   Stamford             23:38 
  232 Theodore Beaven         7 M   Darien               23:39 
  233 Kendra Beaven          47 F   Darien               23:40 
  234 Maxwell Beaven          4 M   Darien               23:41 
  235 Chloe Moore             5 F   Darien               23:41 
  236 Taylor Moore            7 F   Darien               23:41 
  237 Marie Sofia Romaniell   9 F   Stamford             23:53 
  238 Antonia Bellapianta     8 F   Stamford             23:53 
  239 Morgan Leahy            6 F   Darien               25:56 
  240 Katie Rune              8 F   Darien          CT   26:04 
  241 Heath Koch             41 F   Darien               26:06 
  242 Hollis Koch             3 F   Darien               26:07 
  243 Patricia Devine        39 F   Darien               26:25 
  244 Alyson Johnson         41 F   Darien               26:27 
  245 Henry Johnson           6 M   Darien               26:28 
  246 Alison Wright           7 F   Darien               26:33 
  247 Melanie Wright         40 F   Darien               26:33 
  248 Emily Shelley           0 F   Darien          CT   27:09 
  249 Laura Rune             51 F   Darien          CT   27:14 
  250 Lily Slonieski         10 F   Darien               27:25 
  251 Anita Wooten           49 F   Riverhead            27:39 
  252 James Ozanne            6 M   Darien          CT   28:29 
  253 Sophie Ezbiansky        7 F   Darien               28:38 
  254 Michael Kornstein      37 M   Darien               28:39 
  255 James Harper           36 M   Darien               28:40 
  256 Hillary Harper         35 F   Darien               28:41 
  257 Dawn Kornstein         44 F   Darien               28:42 
  258 Ana Burke              45 F   Darien               29:04 
  259 Elise Hole              7 F                        29:33 
  260 Gavin Samame            8 M   Darien               29:43 
  261 Merritt Hopkins         3 M   New Canaan      CT   29:53 
  262 Holland Hopkins        35 F   New Canaan      CT   29:54 
  263 Eduardo Samame         45 M   Darien               29:56 
  264 Celine Samame           5 F   Darien               29:56 
  265 Adam Kornstein          3 M   Darien               30:17 
  266 Eliza Harper            3 F   Darien               30:18 
  267 Mark Beaven            49 M   Darien               30:18 
  268 William Beaven          4 M   Darien               30:19 
  269 Charlotte Leahy         4 F   Darien               34:54 



ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut
Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org

Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.