} --> Boston Blowout 2015

Cool (35), dry, sunny.

30 km Blowout


MEN'S WINNER: Kevin Hoyt - 1:44:22
WOMEN'S WINNER: Elizabeth Campbell - 2:01:09

Place Name                    Age S City            St Time     Lap   Split Cumulative  
===== ======================= === = ================== =======  ===   ===== ========
    1 Kevin Hoyt               24 M Newtown CT         1:44:22   1:   34:39   34:39
                                                                 2:   35:14 1:09:53
                                                                 3:   34:30 1:44:22 
    2 Jeremy Howard            34 M Shelton CT         1:57:51   1:   42:20   42:20
                                                                 2:   40:12 1:22:31
                                                                 3:   35:20 1:57:51 
    3 Brian Gaudreau           35 M Wethersfield CT    2:00:31   1:   42:07   42:07
                                                                 2:   39:34 1:21:41
                                                                 3:   38:51 2:00:31 
    4 Shizhong Yang            33 M West Hartford CT   2:01:06   1:   42:02   42:02
                                                                 2:   39:37 1:21:39
                                                                 3:   39:27 2:01:06 
    5 Elizabeth Campbell       24 F Norwalk CT         2:01:09   1:   42:20   42:20
                                                                 2:   40:12 1:22:31
                                                                 3:   38:38 2:01:09 
    6 Tony Perigini            34 M Oxford CT          2:05:08   1:   42:42   42:42
                                                                 2:   42:16 1:24:57
                                                                 3:   40:12 2:05:08 
    7 Leo Biala                37 M Stamford CT        2:05:11   1:   43:05   43:05
                                                                 2:   41:42 1:24:46
                                                                 3:   40:25 2:05:11 
    8 Kory Klimas              32 M Pawcatuck CT       2:10:01   1:   44:23   44:23
                                                                 2:   43:27 1:27:50
                                                                 3:   42:11 2:10:01 
    9 Lindsay Amherst          31 F Pawtucket RI       2:11:30   1:   42:24   42:24
                                                                 2:   42:38 1:25:02
                                                                 3:   46:29 2:11:30 
   10 Suresh Jatti             45 M Glastonbury CT     2:11:53   1:   49:34   49:34
                                                                 2:   41:44 1:31:17
                                                                 3:   40:36 2:11:53 
   11 John Minervino           51 M Higganum CT        2:12:20   1:   43:29   43:29
                                                                 2:   44:07 1:27:36
                                                                 3:   44:44 2:12:20 
   12 John Tarantino           37 M Cos Cob CT         2:12:46   1:   43:42   43:42
                                                                 2:   44:19 1:28:00
                                                                 3:   44:47 2:12:46 
   13 Don Brown                45 M Stamford CT        2:13:19   1:   45:20   45:20
                                                                 2:   44:06 1:29:26
                                                                 3:   43:54 2:13:19 
   14 Mike O'Neill             50 M New Canaan CT      2:13:41   1:   43:01   43:01
                                                                 2:   44:11 1:27:12
                                                                 3:   46:30 2:13:41 
   15 Tim Urbanz               44 M Ridgefield CT      2:13:44   1:   45:11   45:11
                                                                 2:   44:34 1:29:44
                                                                 3:   44:00 2:13:44 
   16 Zachary Staszak          36 M New Fairfield CT   2:16:33   1:   43:47   43:47
                                                                 2:   44:55 1:28:41
                                                                 3:   47:53 2:16:33 
   17 Philippe Harousseau      50 M Scarsdale NY       2:17:19   1:   45:11   45:11
                                                                 2:   45:49 1:31:00
                                                                 3:   46:19 2:17:19 
   18 Aimee Patel              40 F Hamden CT          2:17:44   1:   48:06   48:06
                                                                 2:   46:03 1:34:08
                                                                 3:   43:36 2:17:44 
   19 Kevin Rice               50 M Manchester CT      2:20:04   1:   48:55   48:55
                                                                 2:   46:14 1:35:09
                                                                 3:   44:55 2:20:04 
   20 Brett Malone             49 M Ridgefield CT      2:20:19   1:   43:37   43:37
                                                                 2:   44:55 1:28:31
                                                                 3:   51:48 2:20:19 
   21 Brittany Heninger        26 F Bristol CT         2:20:28   1:   48:07   48:07
                                                                 2:   46:10 1:34:17
                                                                 3:   46:12 2:20:28 
   22 Benedicte Uguen          40 F Briarcliff Manor NY 2:21:58  1:   46:06   46:06
                                                                 2:   47:16 1:33:21
                                                                 3:   48:37 2:21:58 
   23 J.P. Milot               47 M Ridgefield CT      2:23:34   1:   47:49   47:49
                                                                 2:   46:38 1:34:27
                                                                 3:   49:07 2:23:34 
   24 Eric Gruettner           34 M Terryville CT      2:23:58   1:   49:59   49:59
                                                                 2:   47:40 1:37:38
                                                                 3:   46:20 2:23:58 
   25 John McKenna             51 M Bantam CT          2:24:30   1:   47:46   47:46
                                                                 2:   47:59 1:35:45
                                                                 3:   48:46 2:24:30 
   26 Susan Chiovitti          53 F Thomaston CT       2:24:30   1:   47:46   47:46
                                                                 2:   47:59 1:35:44
                                                                 3:   48:46 2:24:30 
   27 Wes Houghton             39 M Seymour CT         2:24:34   1:   48:49   48:49
                                                                 2:   48:14 1:37:02
                                                                 3:   47:33 2:24:34 
   28 Jennifer Lutz            41 F New Haven CT       2:26:22   1:   47:56   47:56
                                                                 2:   48:37 1:36:33
                                                                 3:   49:49 2:26:22 
   29 Cole Mackay              53 M Rye NY             2:28:53   1:   48:45   48:45
                                                                 2:   48:46 1:37:30
                                                                 3:   51:23 2:28:53 
   30 Joseph Strafach          52 M Groton CT          2:29:51   1:   50:01   50:01
                                                                 2:   49:26 1:39:26
                                                                 3:   50:25 2:29:51 
   31 Dareen Bosch             45 M Norwalk CT         2:30:50   1:   51:18   51:18
                                                                 2:   49:55 1:41:12
                                                                 3:   49:38 2:30:50 
   32 Jim McPherson            54 M Chaplin CT         2:31:07   1:   49:53   49:53
                                                                 2:   50:17 1:40:10
                                                                 3:   50:58 2:31:07 
   33 Oliver Collins           34 M New Haven CT       2:31:18   1:   53:10   53:10
                                                                 2:   51:11 1:44:21
                                                                 3:   46:58 2:31:18 
   34 Sean Duffy               39 M Middletown CT      2:31:19   1:   50:21   50:21
                                                                 2:   49:44 1:40:05
                                                                 3:   51:15 2:31:19 
   35 Peter Pfister            55 M Rowayton CT        2:33:06   1:   49:52   49:52
                                                                 2:   51:52 1:41:44
                                                                 3:   51:23 2:33:06 
   36 Vicente Brocchetto       33 M New York NY        2:34:12   1:   49:21   49:21
                                                                 2:   50:57 1:40:17
                                                                 3:   53:55 2:34:12 
   37 Ray Buxton               47 M Darien CT          2:34:57   1:   47:57   47:57
                                                                 2:   50:12 1:38:09
                                                                 3:   56:48 2:34:57 
   38 Michael Duvally          53 M Pound Ridge NY     2:35:27   1:   51:07   51:07
                                                                 2:   51:46 1:42:52
                                                                 3:   52:35 2:35:27 
   39 Heidi Holmes             38 F Meriden CT         2:37:07   1:   50:48   50:48
                                                                 2:   52:02 1:42:49
                                                                 3:   54:18 2:37:07 
   40 Todd Morrison            45 M Weston CT          2:37:13   1:   48:11   48:11
                                                                 2:   52:02 1:40:13
                                                                 3:   57:01 2:37:13 
   41 Sarah Jean               36 F Willington CT      2:37:18   1:   49:46   49:46
                                                                 2:   51:24 1:41:09
                                                                 3:   56:09 2:37:18 
   42 Brennan Gerster          38 M Norwalk CT         2:37:18   1:   53:49   53:49
                                                                 2:   55:36 1:49:24
                                                                 3:   47:55 2:37:18 
   43 Anthony Chiaverini       43 M Fairfield CT       2:37:26   1:   52:05   52:05
                                                                 2:   52:24 1:44:29
                                                                 3:   52:58 2:37:26 
   44 Matt Barrett             43 M Fairfield CT       2:37:28   1:   52:05   52:05
                                                                 2:   52:18 1:44:22
                                                                 3:   53:06 2:37:28 
   45 Caitlin Grant            31 F Meriden CT         2:37:36   1:   50:48   50:48
                                                                 2:   52:01 1:42:49
                                                                 3:   54:48 2:37:36 
   46 Geraldine Pires          30 F Fairfield CT       2:39:49   1:   54:10   54:10
                                                                 2:   53:12 1:47:21
                                                                 3:   52:28 2:39:49 
   47 Kristyn Liebelt          28 F Milford CT         2:40:10   1:   53:43   53:43
                                                                 2:   53:54 1:47:36
                                                                 3:   52:35 2:40:10 
   48 Austin Koch              28 M Hartford CT        2:40:22   1:   52:46   52:46
                                                                 2:   52:38 1:45:23
                                                                 3:   55:00 2:40:22 
   49 Ted Pernicano            56 M Yorktown Heights NY 2:40:23  1:   53:04   53:04
                                                                 2:   54:21 1:47:25
                                                                 3:   52:59 2:40:23 
   50 Rebecca Horan            34 F Trumbull CT        2:40:47   1:   53:43   53:43
                                                                 2:   53:54 1:47:36
                                                                 3:   53:11 2:40:47 
   51 Diane Houghton           39 F Seymour CT         2:40:51   1:   53:43   53:43
                                                                 2:   53:54 1:47:37
                                                                 3:   53:15 2:40:51 
   52 Mark Barrett             40 M Fairfield CT       2:40:53   1:   52:06   52:06
                                                                 2:   52:18 1:44:23
                                                                 3:   56:30 2:40:53 
   53 Jeff Owens               44 M Fairfield CT       2:41:45   1:   52:11   52:11
                                                                 2:   55:41 1:47:52
                                                                 3:   53:53 2:41:45 
   54 Ruben Gordillo           40 M Norwalk CT         2:41:52   1:   53:34   53:34
                                                                 2:   54:05 1:47:38
                                                                 3:   54:14 2:41:52 
   55 Andrea McAndrew          47 F Cheshire CT        2:42:49   1:   53:43   53:43
                                                                 2:   53:41 1:47:23
                                                                 3:   55:27 2:42:49 
   56 Frank Colella            52 M Scarsdale NY       2:43:30   1:   52:41   52:41
                                                                 2:   54:16 1:46:57
                                                                 3:   56:33 2:43:30 
   57 Kateri Danay             17 F Waterbury CT       2:45:13   1:   53:55   53:55
                                                                 2:   53:05 1:46:59
                                                                 3:   58:15 2:45:13 
   58 Timothy Gilday           60 M Reading MA         2:46:22   1:   53:12   53:12 *Started late, time approximate
                                                                 2:   55:28 1:48:39
                                                                 3:   57:44 2:46:22 
   59 Matthew Lundy            32 M Monroe CT          2:46:37   1:   52:37   52:37
                                                                 2:   55:19 1:47:56
                                                                 3:   58:42 2:46:37 
   60 Stacy Chiapetta          35 F Norwalk CT         2:47:11   1:   53:34   53:34
                                                                 2:   54:27 1:48:00
                                                                 3:   59:11 2:47:11 
   61 Christopher Lanzano      57 M Fairfield CT       2:50:59   1:   54:45   54:45
                                                                 2:   56:38 1:51:22
                                                                 3:   59:38 2:50:59 
   62 Cynthia DeGirolamo       48 F Sandy Hook CT      2:51:36   1:   58:02   58:02
                                                                 2:   56:26 1:54:28
                                                                 3:   57:09 2:51:36 
   63 Brain Vanderheiden       45 M Bethel CT          2:51:36   1:   58:02   58:02
                                                                 2:   56:26 1:54:28
                                                                 3:   57:09 2:51:36 
   64 Aram Nahabedian          63 M Sandy Hook CT      2:55:32   1:   56:33   56:33
                                                                 2:   58:21 1:54:53
                                                                 3: 1:00:40 2:55:32 
   65 Ernie Cullinan           48 M Hamden CT          2:59:08   1:   58:54   58:54
                                                                 2:   58:41 1:57:34
                                                                 3: 1:01:34 2:59:08 
   66 Kathleen Kilbride        57 F New Canaan CT      2:59:57   1:   56:04   56:04
                                                                 2:   55:43 1:51:46
                                                                 3: 1:08:12 2:59:57 
   67 Sabrina Lewis            28 F Norwalk CT         3:00:29   1:   59:23   59:23
                                                                 2:   59:27 1:58:49
                                                                 3: 1:01:40 3:00:29 
   68 Linda Cordova            49 F Hamden CT          3:03:20   1:   59:28   59:28
                                                                 2: 1:02:24 2:01:51
                                                                 3: 1:01:30 3:03:20 
   69 Mary Karen Davidson      54 F Ridgefield CT      3:03:50   1:   58:37   58:37
                                                                 2: 1:02:05 2:00:42
                                                                 3: 1:03:09 3:03:50 
   70 Sarah Sykes              26 F New Canaan CT      3:06:16   1: 1:01:17 1:01:17
                                                                 2: 1:00:14 2:01:31
                                                                 3: 1:04:46 3:06:16 
   71 Geralyn Tagatac          52 F Hamden CT          3:07:38   1:   59:29   59:29
                                                                 2: 1:02:24 2:01:52
                                                                 3: 1:05:46 3:07:38 
   72 John Schiaroli           38 M Wilton CT          3:07:54   1: 1:06:09 1:06:09
                                                                 2: 1:01:19 2:07:27
                                                                 3: 1:00:28 3:07:54 
   73 Nicole Schmidt           44 F Milford CT         3:09:50   1: 1:03:11 1:03:11
                                                                 2: 1:04:11 2:07:22
                                                                 3: 1:02:29 3:09:50 
   74 Anne Moreno              47 F Trumbull CT        3:10:22   1: 1:03:58 1:03:58
                                                                 2: 1:01:41 2:05:38
                                                                 3: 1:04:44 3:10:22 
   75 Christine Hutchinson     56 F Mamaroneck NY      3:13:03   1: 1:07:30 1:07:30
                                                                 2: 1:04:37 2:12:06
                                                                 3: 1:00:57 3:13:03 
   76 Dale Sweeney             61 F New Canaan CT      3:23:18   1: 1:02:09 1:02:09
                                                                 2: 1:11:12 2:13:21
                                                                 3: 1:09:57 3:23:18 
   77 Peggy Flood              58 F Stamford CT        3:39:27   1: 1:04:52 1:04:52
                                                                 2: 1:14:22 2:19:14
                                                                 3: 1:20:13 3:39:27 
   78 Dorothy Williams         56 F Wilton CT          3:39:28   1: 1:04:54 1:04:54
                                                                 2: 1:14:21 2:19:14
                                                                 3: 1:20:15 3:39:28 



 

20 km Demi Blowout

    1 Mary Johnson             27 F Hamden CT          1:34:35   1:   48:07   48:07
                                                                 2:   46:29 1:34:35 
    2 Paul Cusumano            43 M Trumbull CT        1:36:43   1:   49:06   49:06
                                                                 2:   47:37 1:36:43 
    3 Maureen McMahon          52 F Thomaston CT       1:37:23   1:   49:02   49:02
                                                                 2:   48:22 1:37:23 
    4 Carrie Hall              42 F Trumbull CT        1:37:58   1:   48:55   48:55
                                                                 2:   49:03 1:37:58 
    5 Bill Hunter              53 M Fairfield CT       1:38:09   1:   49:18   49:18
                                                                 2:   48:52 1:38:09 
    6 Mary Money               56 F Fairfield CT       1:38:13   1: 1:04:51 1:04:51
                                                                 2:   33:23 1:38:13 *Ran partial 2nd loop
    7 Peter Varone             57 M Shelton CT         1:45:22   1:   52:32   52:32
                                                                 2:   52:51 1:45:22 
    8 Tiffanie Sgritta         41 F Stamford CT        1:47:18   1:   53:19   53:19
                                                                 2:   54:00 1:47:18 
    9 Jeffrey Dingwell         60 M Bethlehem CT       1:48:01   1:   54:17   54:17
                                                                 2:   53:44 1:48:01 
   10 Per Heilman              39 M Fairfield CT       1:49:25   1:   53:49   53:49
                                                                 2:   55:36 1:49:25 
   11 Michael Buscher          63 M New Canaan CT      1:50:08   1:   55:10   55:10
                                                                 2:   54:58 1:50:08 
   12 Tracy Wright             50 F Monroe CT          1:51:36   1:   57:02   57:02
                                                                 2:   54:35 1:51:36 
   13 Thomas Faughnan          58 M Southport CT       1:53:22   1:   53:42   53:42
                                                                 2:   59:41 1:53:22 
   14 Michelle Mauboussin      50 F Darien CT          1:54:36   1:   55:14   55:14
                                                                 2:   59:23 1:54:36 
   15 Kellie Brown             45 F Bridgeport CT      1:57:33   1:   57:02   57:02
                                                                 2: 1:00:32 1:57:33 
   16 Paul Kochiss             52 M Oxford CT          2:00:36   1:   59:56   59:56
                                                                 2: 1:00:41 2:00:36 
   17 Janet Voelpert           67 F Shelton CT         2:01:05   1: 1:00:07 1:00:07
                                                                 2: 1:00:58 2:01:05 
   18 Havens Collins           35 F Cheshire CT        2:01:16   1: 1:04:36 1:04:36
                                                                 2:   56:41 2:01:16 
   19 Dorothy Lupariello       60 F Shelton CT         2:01:20   1: 1:00:00 1:00:00
                                                                 2: 1:01:20 2:01:20 
   20 John Carberry            58 M Stamford CT        2:01:37   1:   58:13   58:13
                                                                 2: 1:03:24 2:01:37 
   21 Amy Santaniello          42 F Bethel CT          2:01:54   1:   59:53   59:53
                                                                 2: 1:02:02 2:01:54 
   22 Jeannine Ludeke          42 F Danbury CT         2:02:55   1:   58:43   58:43
                                                                 2: 1:04:13 2:02:55 
   23 Lyndon Bishop            31 M Hartford CT        2:05:35   1: 1:04:39 1:04:39
                                                                 2: 1:00:56 2:05:35 
   22 LuAnne Roy               60 F Seymour CT         2:06:14   1: 1:01:03 1:01:03
                                                                 2: 1:05:11 2:06:14 
   23 Nicole Martone           36 F Cheshire CT        2:08:07   1: 1:04:35 1:04:35
                                                                 2: 1:03:32 2:08:07 
   24 Carmy Koutroulas         34 F Shelton CT         2:08:46   1: 1:04:40 1:04:40
                                                                 2: 1:04:06 2:08:46 
   25 James Hilaire            31 M Stratford CT       2:12:36   1: 1:01:15 1:01:15
                                                                 2: 1:11:21 2:12:36 
   26 Jeanette Trujillo        53 F Norwalk CT         2:20:58   1: 1:04:47 1:04:47
                                                                 2: 1:16:12 2:20:58 

10 km "Stiff Breeze "

    1 Paul Greenberg           54 M Westport CT          41:51   1:   41:51   41:51 
    2 Chip Murray              25 M New Canaan CT        42:17   1:   42:17   42:17 
    3 Grace McElroy            48 F Sleepy Hollow NY     42:39   1:   42:39   42:39 
    4 Xavier Vegas             36 M Westport CT          42:55   1:   42:55   42:55 
    5 Debbie Gutfreund         38 F Waterbury CT         42:57   1:   42:57   42:57 
    6 T.J. Izzo                33 M White Plains NY      47:25   1:   47:25   47:25 
    7 Brian Fidler             44 M West Haven CT        47:47   1:   47:47   47:47 
    8 Roland Goodell           47 M Franklin MA          51:25   1:   51:25   51:25 
    9 Elizabeth Wright         35 F Newington CT         52:39   1:   52:39   52:39 
   10 Glynne Bassi             36 F St. Louis Park MN    53:33   1:   53:33   53:33 
   11 Danielle Rollins         34 F White Plains NY      53:45   1:   53:45   53:45 
   12 Carissa Marz             36 F New Canaan CT        54:01   1:   54:01   54:01 
   13 Matthew Parron           19 M Greenwich CT         54:23   1:   54:23   54:23 
   14 Brian Tramontozzi        43 M Bedford Hills NY     55:05   1:   55:05   55:05 
   15 Natascia Klimas          30 F Pawcatuck CT         55:09   1:   55:09   55:09 
   16 Kevin Ryan               56 M Orange CT            55:40   1:   55:40   55:40 
   17 Tom Walsh                60 M Wethersfield CT      58:27   1:   58:27   58:27 
   18 John McCarty             69 M Darien CT            58:57   1:   58:57   58:57 
   19 Clark Murray             59 M New Canaan CT        59:22   1:   59:22   59:22 
   20 Mike Tamborrino          57 M Stamford CT        1:00:02   1: 1:00:02 1:00:02 
   21 David Wright             50 M Monroe CT          1:00:43   1: 1:00:43 1:00:43 
   22 Lori Falcone             41 F Stamford CT        1:03:28   1: 1:03:28 1:03:28 
   23 Mary Newell              64 F New Haven CT       1:04:19   1: 1:04:19 1:04:19 
   24 Luisa Azevedo            36 F Bridgeport CT      1:04:37   1: 1:04:37 1:04:37 
   25 Marc Leffler             58 M Pomona NY          1:07:30   1: 1:07:30 1:07:30 
   26 Danielle Desir           24 F Bridgeport CT      1:08:13   1: 1:08:13 1:08:13 
   27 Dawn Bolling             51 F Norwalk CT         1:10:39   1: 1:10:39 1:10:39 
   28 Dawn Biondi              53 F West Haven CT      1:15:08   1: 1:15:08 1:15:08 
   29 Stephen Siegel           50 M New York NY        1:16:50   1: 1:16:50 1:16:50 
   30 Deanna Shipman           45 F Groton CT          1:26:27   1: 1:26:27 1:26:27 

ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut
Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org

Return to Club Connecticut home page.