Second Annual

Warm (50), sunny, dry, breezy.


MEN'S WINNER: Reyes Moreno - 20:46
WOMEN'S WINNER: Jenafer Mesigian - 22:10

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.


      
        CLASS                                             
 PLACE  PLACE                   FINISHER                        TIME    PACE      
    1      OpM  Reyes Moreno, 36, Norwalk, CT                  20:46    6:41
    2    1 HSM  Colin Baker, 15, Norwalk, CT                   21:43    6:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

3 1 SrM Wayne Zimmerman, 50, Weston, CT 21:57 7:04 1 OpW Jenafer Mesigian, 37*, Ridgefield, CT 22:10 7:08 4 1 OpM Dan Devine, 31, Norwalk, CT 23:10 7:27 2 1 HSW Alexis Alvarez, 17*, Norwalk, CT 23:35 7:35 5 2 HSM Jacob Alexander, 18, Norwalk, CT 23:35 7:35 6 2 OpM Lucas Roods, 24, Greenwich, CT 23:46 7:39 7 2 SrM Ruben Gordillo, 40, Norwalk, CT 23:48 7:40 8 3 HSM Peter Stacom, 18, Norwalk, CT 23:49 7:40 9 1 JrM Frankie Mercurio, 14, Norwalk, CT 24:09 7:46 3 2 HSW Jessica Balasa, 17*, Norwalk, CT 24:15 7:48 10 4 HSM Vasili Seitaridis, 15, Norwalk, CT 24:24 7:51
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

4 3 HSW Amanda Doyle, 15*, Norwalk, CT 25:20 8:09 11 5 HSM Dylan Wietfeldt, 15, New Canaan, CT 25:30 8:12 5 1 OpW Amy Parmalee, 31*, Norwalk, CT 25:47 8:18 12 3 SrM Ryan Cunningham, 46, Norwalk, CT 25:58 8:21 6 4 HSW Kate Pace, 16*, Norwalk, CT 26:14 8:27 7 5 HSW Johanna Guiza, 17*, Norwalk, CT 26:49 8:38 13 6 HSM Daniel Lott, 17, Norwalk, CT 26:52 8:39
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

14 3 OpM Carl Velander, 28, Norwalk, CT 28:06 9:03 15 7 HSM Nico Gavrielidis, 17, Norwalk, CT 28:07 9:03 8 6 HSW Halle Gavrielidis, 19*, Norwalk, CT 28:08 9:03 9 1 SrW Elizabeth Robison, 41*, Norwalk, CT 28:12 9:05 10 2 SrW Cheri Reeve, 46*, Norwalk, CT 28:24 9:08 16 8 HSM Michael Cunningham, 15, Wilton, CT 28:34 9:12 11 3 SrW Maria Rosales, 42*, Norwalk, CT 28:35 9:12 12 7 HSW Rachel Ranieri, 15*, Norwalk, CT 28:36 9:12 13 2 OpW Sarah Laverty, 26*, Norwalk, CT 29:02 9:21 17 4 SrM Jay Devine, 65, Norwalk, CT 29:06 9:22 18 5 SrM Rene Mijne, 48, New Canaan, CT 29:18 9:26 19 9 HSM Robert Kenez, 17, Norwalk, CT 29:49 9:36 14 8 HSW Anne Caldwell, 16*, Norwalk, CT 29:51 9:36 15 3 OpW Ines Riera, 33*, Westport, CT 29:52 9:37 16 1 JrW Erin Aymerich, 14*, Norwalk, CT 30:37 9:51 17 9 HSW Kathleen McElaney, 15*, Norwalk, CT 30:39 9:52 18 10 HSW Kimberly Devine, 17*, Norwalk, CT 30:41 9:53
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

19 4 SrW Dawn Bolling, 51*, Norwalk, CT 31:22 10:06 20 4 OpW Anne Skibitcky, 34*, Ann Arbor, MI 32:20 10:24 20 4 OpM Chris Demuth, 38, New Canaan, CT 32:21 10:25 21 6 SrM Rob Leder, 44, Stamford, CT 32:28 10:27 21 11 HSW Juliane Alfen, 16*, Norwalk, CT 33:18 10:43 22 2 JrW Lauren Muldowney, 14*, Norwalk, CT 33:26 10:46 22 10 HSM Ryan Dudek, 18, Norwalk, CT 33:27 10:46 23 12 HSW Eleanor Sweeney, 15*, Norwalk, CT 34:06 10:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

23 11 HSM Timmy Vigneault, 16, Norwalk, CT 34:11 11:00 24 13 HSW Caroline Cormier, 15*, Norwalk, CT 34:12 11:00 25 5 SrW Yvonne Ranieri, 48*, Norwalk, CT 34:16 11:02 26 6 SrW Sheila Moffett, 61*, Norwalk, CT 34:37 11:09 27 3 JrW Julia Cunningham, 12*, Norwalk, CT 35:58 11:35 24 7 SrM Andy Cunningham, 51, Wilton, CT 36:00 11:35 28 5 OpW Amanda Cunningham, 26*, Norwalk, CT 36:01 11:36 29 14 HSW Christina Ronzitti, 16*, Norwalk, CT 36:12 11:39 25 12 HSM Shivam Patel, 18, Matthews, NC 36:56 11:53 30 15 HSW Erika Rosendahl, 16*, Norwalk, CT 36:57 11:54
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

26 13 HSM Joshua Contreras, 16, Norwalk, CT 37:28 12:04 31 7 SrW Cathy Devine, 60*, Norwalk, CT 37:29 12:04 32 16 HSW Chelsey Martylewski, 18*, Norwalk, CT 38:16 12:19
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

27 8 SrM Richard Townsend, 64, New Canaan, CT 41:47 13:27 33 8 SrW Ausra Bray, 54*, Norwalk, CT 41:50 13:28 34 6 OpW Elizabeth Demuth, 37*, New Canaan, CT 42:48 13:47
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

35 17 HSW Elizabeth Cepelik, 17*, Norwalk, CT 43:49 14:06 36 18 HSW Anggie Arbelaez, 17*, Norwalk, CT 43:50 14:07 37 19 HSW Mariyann Soulemane, 18*, Norwalk, CT 43:51 14:07
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

28 14 HSM Nicholas Lafranco, 16, Norwalk, CT 47:51 15:24 29 15 HSM Reid Singewald, 16, Norwalk, CT 47:52 15:24 30 16 HSM Thomas Pisano, 18, Norwalk, CT 48:46 15:42
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

38 20 HSW Emely Chen, 17*, Norwalk, CT 55:44 17:56 39 21 HSW Ali Brown, 17*, Norwalk, CT 55:45 17:57 40 22 HSW Mahika Jhangiani, 17*, Norwalk, CT 55:47 17:57 41 23 HSW Mallory Rochefort, 18*, Norwalk, CT 55:48 17:58 31 17 HSM Derek Sawicki, 17, Norwalk, CT 55:49 17:58 * indicates females 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 1 finishers among Men Under 15 17 finishers among Men 15 - 19 4 finishers among Men 20 - 39 8 finishers among Men 40 & Up 3 finishers among Women Under 15 23 finishers among Women 15 - 19 6 finishers among Women 20 - 39 8 finishers among Women 40 & Up 32 male finishers 40 female finishers 72 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men Under 15
    9    1  Frankie Mercurio, 14, Norwalk, CT              24:09    7:46

Men 15 - 19
    2    1  Colin Baker, 15, Norwalk, CT                   21:43    6:59
    5    2  Jacob Alexander, 18, Norwalk, CT               23:35    7:35
    8    3  Peter Stacom, 18, Norwalk, CT                  23:49    7:40
   10    4  Vasili Seitaridis, 15, Norwalk, CT             24:24    7:51
   11    5  Dylan Wietfeldt, 15, New Canaan, CT            25:30    8:12

Men 20 - 39
    4    1  Dan Devine, 31, Norwalk, CT                    23:10    7:27
    6    2  Lucas Roods, 24, Greenwich, CT                 23:46    7:39
   14    3  Carl Velander, 28, Norwalk, CT                 28:06    9:03
   20    4  Chris Demuth, 38, New Canaan, CT               32:21   10:25

Men 40 & Up
    3    1  Wayne Zimmerman, 50, Weston, CT                21:57    7:04
    7    2  Ruben Gordillo, 40, Norwalk, CT                23:48    7:40
   12    3  Ryan Cunningham, 46, Norwalk, CT               25:58    8:21
   17    4  Jay Devine, 65, Norwalk, CT                    29:06    9:22
   18    5  Rene Mijne, 48, New Canaan, CT                 29:18    9:26

Women Under 15
   16    1  Erin Aymerich, 14, Norwalk, CT                 30:37    9:51
   22    2  Lauren Muldowney, 14, Norwalk, CT              33:26   10:46
   27    3  Julia Cunningham, 12, Norwalk, CT              35:58   11:35

Women 15 - 19
    2    1  Alexis Alvarez, 17, Norwalk, CT                23:35    7:35
    3    2  Jessica Balasa, 17, Norwalk, CT                24:15    7:48
    4    3  Amanda Doyle, 15, Norwalk, CT                  25:20    8:09
    6    4  Kate Pace, 16, Norwalk, CT                     26:14    8:27
    7    5  Johanna Guiza, 17, Norwalk, CT                 26:49    8:38

Women 20 - 39
    5    1  Amy Parmalee, 31, Norwalk, CT                  25:47    8:18
   13    2  Sarah Laverty, 26, Norwalk, CT                 29:02    9:21
   15    3  Ines Riera, 33, Westport, CT                   29:52    9:37
   20    4  Anne Skibitcky, 34, Ann Arbor, MI              32:20   10:24
   28    5  Amanda Cunningham, 26, Norwalk, CT             36:01   11:36

Women 40 & Up
    9    1  Elizabeth Robison, 41, Norwalk, CT             28:12    9:05
   10    2  Cheri Reeve, 46, Norwalk, CT                   28:24    9:08
   11    3  Maria Rosales, 42, Norwalk, CT                 28:35    9:12
   19    4  Dawn Bolling, 51, Norwalk, CT                  31:22   10:06
   25    5  Yvonne Ranieri, 48, Norwalk, CT                34:16   11:02
   

Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac

Results by Club Connecticut
Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org

Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.