10 km, Rowayton, CT
January 4, 2015

Cool (42), foggy and damp, wet roads.

MEN'S WINNER: Kevin Hoyt - 32:51
WOMEN'S WINNER: Mary Zengo - 38:42

 

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.

  
        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                 TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Kevin Hoyt, 24, Newtown, CT                32:51    5:17
    2    1 OpM  Tim Milenkevich, 32, Ansonia, CT           33:57    5:27
    3    2 OpM  Carlo Agostinetto, 34, Norwalk, CT         34:25    5:32
    4    3 OpM  Pat Dennen, 34, Norwalk, CT                35:33    5:43
    5    1 M40  Aaron Heath, 40, White Plains, NY          36:39    5:54
    6    4 OpM  James Quintanilla, 19, Danbury, CT         36:59    5:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

7 5 OpM Tony Perugini, 34, Oxford, CT 37:19 6:00 8 2 M40 Kenneth Merrick, 45, New Fairfield, CT 37:41 6:04 9 3 M40 Wantuil Souza, 47, Bridgeport, CT 37:53 6:06 10 6 OpM Jeff Watson, 33, Stamford, CT 38:21 6:10 11 4 M40 Larry Ikard, 40, New Canaan, CT 38:26 6:11 12 7 OpM Yuzo Aramaki, 35, Cos Cob, CT 38:34 6:12 13 8 OpM Jeffrey Zawackzi, 32, Fairfield, CT 38:41 6:13 1 OpW Mary Zengo, 49*, Wilton, CT 38:42 6:13 14 9 OpM Andrew Vaccaro, 30, Tarrytown, NY 38:57 6:16 15 1 M50 Peter Lofink, 54, Brookfield, CT 39:19 6:19 2 1 OpW Sara Belles, 34*, Brookfield, CT 39:27 6:21 16 10 OpM Jan Sopko, 34, Stamford, CT 39:29 6:21 17 11 OpM Tj Zablocki, 34, Maplewood, NJ 39:30 6:21 18 2 M50 Paul Greenberg, 53, Westport, CT 39:36 6:22 19 5 M40 David Ricciuti, 46, Bristol, CT 39:40 6:23 20 12 OpM Javier Hernandez, 38, Norwalk, CT 39:43 6:23 21 13 OpM Nick Logan, 33, Norwalk, CT 39:47 6:24 22 14 OpM Ryan Lynn, 32, New Canaan, CT 39:54 6:25 23 3 M50 George Buchanan, 56, Shelton, CT 40:03 6:26 3 2 OpW Brittany Heninger, 26*, Bristol, CT 40:05 6:27 24 15 OpM Leo Biala, 37, Stamford, CT 40:11 6:28 25 16 OpM Blake Dixon, 29, New York, NY 40:18 6:29 4 1 W40 Liz Herbert, 46*, Darien, CT 40:35 6:32 26 17 OpM Jeff Zarrilli, 33, Darien, CT 40:37 6:32 27 6 M40 Roger D'Agostin, 44, Norwalk, CT 40:43 6:33 28 4 M50 David Ott, 51, Darien, CT 40:47 6:33 29 7 M40 Chris Deming, 48, Danbury, CT 40:59 6:35 30 8 M40 Anatolie Vartosu, 47, Stamford, CT 41:03 6:36 31 5 M50 Billy Barone, 50, New Haven, CT 41:05 6:36 32 9 M40 Gregory Waterfield, 47, West Haven, CT 41:08 6:37 33 10 M40 Wesley Oliveira, 47, Bidgeport, CT 41:17 6:38 34 6 M50 Peter Hohmeister, 57, Stamford, CT 41:23 6:39 5 3 OpW Allison Goldstein, 28*, Jersey City, NJ 41:26 6:40 35 18 OpM Chip Murray, 25, New Canaan, CT 41:34 6:41 6 4 OpW Caroline Murray, 21*, New Canaan, CT 41:48 6:43 36 7 M50 Mike O'Neill, 50, New Canaan, CT 41:54 6:44 37 8 M50 Roger Harper, 54, New Canaan, CT 42:07 6:46 38 11 M40 Alan Martin, 45, Westport, CT 42:14 6:47 7 5 OpW Tina Senft-Batoh, 30*, Trumbull, CT 42:30 6:50 39 19 OpM Jonathan Nardelli, 39, Norwalk, CT 42:32 6:50 40 9 M50 John Wilson, 56, New Canaan, CT 42:36 6:51 8 2 W40 Ellen Basile, 42*, New York, NY 42:37 6:51 41 20 OpM Justin Fritch, 34, Torrington, CT 42:39 6:52 42 12 M40 Peter Eddy, 46, Norwalk, CT 42:44 6:52 43 13 M40 Thomas Clark, 49, Seymour, CT 42:50 6:53 9 6 OpW Tara Schwitzman, 28*, New York, NY 42:51 6:53 44 21 OpM Lance Kichler, 27, Westport, CT 42:56 6:54 45 14 M40 Brett Malone, 48, Ridgefield, CT 42:59 6:55 10 7 OpW Jamie Whittendale, 26*, Stamford, CT 43:02 6:55 46 1 M60 Dan Clark, 61, Stamford, CT 43:04 6:56 47 22 OpM Brian Hennigan, 39, Old Greenwich, CT 43:05 6:56 48 10 M50 Bill Hunter, 53, Fairfield, CT 43:08 6:56 49 15 M40 Josh Beatman, 45, Norwalk, CT 43:13 6:57 50 11 M50 John McKenna, 51, Bantam, CT 43:14 6:57 51 16 M40 Stewart Pomeroy, 47, Wilton, CT 43:16 6:58 11 8 OpW Mary Johnson, 27*, Hamden, CT 43:18 6:58 52 17 M40 Jim Santora, 49, New Canaan, CT 43:22 6:58 53 23 OpM Will Bergen, 24, Stamford, CT 43:24 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

54 12 M50 Joe Brautigam, 52, Bethel, CT 43:36 7:01 55 24 OpM Zachary Staszak, 36, New Fairfield, CT 43:39 7:01 56 13 M50 Robert Kennedy, 52, Norwalk, CT 43:43 7:02 57 25 OpM Reyes Moreno, 35, Norwalk, CT 43:43 7:02 12 9 OpW Julia Mongillo, 28*, New Haven, CT 43:45 7:02 58 14 M50 Philippe Harousseau, 50, Scarsdale, NY 43:46 7:02 13 1 W50 Erica Merrill, 51*, Norwalk, CT 43:49 7:03 59 18 M40 Greg Elkins, 43, Norwalk, CT 43:53 7:04 60 26 OpM John Tarantino, 37, Cos Cob, CT 44:00 7:05 61 15 M50 Randy Brophy, 56, Sydney, AU 44:03 7:05 62 16 M50 Torpedo Ruospo, 50, Stratford, CT 44:06 7:06 14 1 W60 Sharon Vos, 60*, Greenwich, CT 44:12 7:07 63 19 M40 Adam Norris, 49, Norwalk, CT 44:19 7:08 64 27 OpM Alex Ingham, 39, Rye, NY 44:25 7:09 65 2 M60 John Krasniewicz, 63, Old Greenwich, CT 44:39 7:11 66 20 M40 Paul Baldini, 43, North Haven, CT 44:41 7:11 67 17 M50 Robert Albanese, 57, Purchase, NY 44:50 7:13 68 18 M50 David McNamara, 58, Southbury, CT 44:57 7:14 69 21 M40 Eric Friedland, 41, Westport, CT 44:58 7:14 70 22 M40 K C. Klegar, 45, Westport, CT 45:26 7:18 71 28 OpM Bart Codd, 12, New Canaan, CT 45:28 7:19 15 2 W50 Susan Chiovitti, 53*, Thomaston, CT 45:30 7:19 16 3 W40 Benedicte Uguen, 40*, Briarcliff Manor, NY 45:37 7:20 72 19 M50 Matthew Spiegel, 54, Westport, CT 45:43 7:21 17 10 OpW Michelle Goggin, 33*, Yonkers, NY 46:00 7:24 73 29 OpM Matt Art, 36, Ridgefield, CT 46:01 7:24 74 30 OpM Greg Tebbe, 37, Ridgefield, CT 46:01 7:24 18 11 OpW Erin Shreve, 34*, Stratford, CT 46:04 7:25 75 3 M60 Scott Harrison, 60, Darien, CT 46:07 7:25 19 4 W40 Christine Vincent, 45*, Fairfield, CT 46:17 7:27 76 31 OpM Niccolo Meniconi, 16, Cos Cob, CT 46:21 7:27 20 5 W40 Renee Codd, 45*, New Canaan, CT 46:29 7:29 77 23 M40 Felipe Zarama, 49, Shelton, CT 46:31 7:29 78 20 M50 Michael Biehl, 54, Fairfield, CT 46:32 7:29 79 24 M40 Brian Fidler, 44, Stratford, CT 46:33 7:29 80 21 M50 Burt Palmer, 51, Darien, CT 46:34 7:29 81 25 M40 Michael Orth, 46, White Plains, NY 46:41 7:30 82 26 M40 Jp Milot, 47, Ridgefield, CT 46:45 7:31 83 27 M40 Nick Nassra, 48, Middlebury, CT 46:48 7:32 84 4 M60 Bruce Cook, 62, Greenwich, CT 46:49 7:32 85 22 M50 James Johnsen, 51, Darien, CT 46:49 7:32 21 3 W50 Ann Williams, 50*, Old Greenwich, CT 46:54 7:33 86 23 M50 Thomas Faughnan, 58, Southport, CT 46:57 7:33 87 32 OpM David Lehman, 37, Old Greenwich, CT 46:58 7:33 88 28 M40 Yirong Wang, 42, Danbury, CT 47:01 7:34 22 6 W40 Jennifer Barrett, 41*, New Haven, CT 47:05 7:34 89 29 M40 Paul Cusumano, 43, Trumbull, CT 47:11 7:35 90 24 M50 Brad Hardy, 50, Westport, CT 47:20 7:37 91 30 M40 Tim Fawbert, 46, Harrison, NY 47:21 7:37 92 31 M40 Brian Vetter, 41, Norwalk, CT 47:23 7:37 93 32 M40 Howard Goldstein, 49, Stamford, CT 47:24 7:37 94 25 M50 Christopher Ahlberg, 52, Fairfield, CT 47:36 7:39 95 26 M50 Cole Mackay, 53, Rye, NY 47:38 7:40 96 5 M60 Kevin Lloyd, 62, Darien, CT 47:47 7:41 97 33 OpM Jan Lepic, 39, Sleepy Hollow, NY 47:51 7:42 98 33 M40 Ray Buxton, 47, Darien, CT 47:54 7:42 99 34 M40 Todd Morrison, 45, Stamford, CT 47:57 7:43 100 6 M60 Bruce Goulart, 64, Newtown, CT 48:05 7:44 101 34 OpM Larry Settembrini, 37, Norwalk, CT 48:07 7:44 102 7 M60 Bob Hermesch, 64, Croton On Hudson, NY 48:11 7:45 103 27 M50 Eric Anderson, 52, Old Greenwich, CT 48:14 7:45 23 4 W50 Kimberly Driscoll, 53*, Fairfield, CT 48:18 7:46 104 35 M40 Anthony Chiaverini, 43, Fairfield, CT 48:40 7:50 105 28 M50 Gilles Tamagnan, 51, Woodbridge, CT 48:40 7:50 24 12 OpW Chloe Lasseron, 30*, Brooklyn, NY 48:42 7:50 25 13 OpW Liz Longo, 15*, Mystic, CT 48:42 7:50 26 14 OpW Anna Oeser, 15*, Brookfield, CT 48:42 7:50 106 8 M60 Rob Fryer, 67, New Canaan, CT 48:45 7:50 27 7 W40 Christine Stefan, 47*, Fairfield, CT 48:47 7:51 107 29 M50 Michael Duvally, 53, Pound Ridge, NY 48:47 7:51 108 30 M50 Richard Strahota, 57, Darien, CT 48:53 7:52 28 8 W40 Sawsan Fayad, 40*, Danbury, CT 48:58 7:52 29 9 W40 Jeannine Fagan, 45*, Bethel, CT 49:00 7:53 30 10 W40 Cynthia Degirolamo, 48*, Sandy Hook, CT 49:03 7:53 31 15 OpW Geraldine Pires, 30*, Fairfield, CT 49:05 7:54 109 31 M50 Dana Perry, 53, New Canaan, CT 49:11 7:55 110 32 M50 Geraldo Ribeiro, 58, Danbury, CT 49:12 7:55 32 11 W40 Sandi Fox, 45*, Danbury, CT 49:15 7:55 33 2 W60 Barbara Pearce, 60*, Guilford, CT 49:19 7:56 111 36 M40 Ruben Gordillo, 40, Norwalk, CT 49:25 7:57 112 37 M40 John Kresser, 45, Fairfield, CT 49:33 7:58 113 9 M60 Tom Maile, 72, Cortlandt Manor, NY 49:40 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

114 33 M50 Douglas Murray, 54, Carmel, NY 49:42 8:00 115 38 M40 Roland Goodell, 47, Franklin, MA 49:42 8:00 116 35 OpM Will Santora, 15, New Canaan, CT 49:46 8:00 34 12 W40 Kellie Brown, 45*, Bridgeport, CT 49:48 8:01 117 39 M40 Ed Marquez, 49, Ridgefield, CT 49:51 8:01 118 34 M50 Charles Vaccaro, 52, Patterson, NY 49:52 8:01 35 16 OpW Jacqueline Elbaz, 23*, Brooklyn, NY 49:55 8:02 119 40 M40 Jason Rogers, 43, Milford, CT 49:58 8:02 120 35 M50 Vincent Sabia, 52, Greenwich, CT 50:01 8:03 121 36 M50 Scott Cooney, 51, Roxbury, CT 50:05 8:03 36 13 W40 Debby Valin, 47*, Woodbridge, CT 50:08 8:04 122 36 OpM Brian O'Callaghan, 38, Ridgefield, CT 50:13 8:05 123 37 OpM Chris Charter, 36, Fairfield, CT 50:19 8:06 37 14 W40 Heather Roles, 42*, Danbury, CT 50:21 8:06 124 37 M50 Bruce Turner, 50, Norwalk, CT 50:27 8:07 125 38 OpM Jamar Arbelo, 36, Norwalk, CT 50:30 8:07 38 15 W40 Dora Paz, 49*, Riverside, CT 50:33 8:08 39 16 W40 Clare Zecher, 40*, Greenwich, CT 50:38 8:09 40 17 OpW Stacy Cascante, 35*, Norwalk, CT 50:38 8:09 126 39 OpM John Joyce, 37, Norwalk, CT 50:44 8:10 127 41 M40 Segundo Ruiz, 46, Bridgeport, CT 50:49 8:10 41 17 W40 Kathleen Parker, 46*, Fairfield, CT 50:50 8:11 42 18 W40 Lynn Schuster, 46*, Fairfield, CT 50:51 8:11 128 42 M40 Matt Parnell, 45, Fairfield, CT 50:51 8:11 129 43 M40 Eric Krebs, 45, Roxbury, CT 50:57 8:12 43 18 OpW Meredith Dixon, 26*, New York, NY 50:59 8:12 130 38 M50 Peter Pfister, 55, Norwalk, CT 50:59 8:12 44 19 W40 Leah Begg, 45*, Newtown, CT 51:01 8:12 45 19 OpW Stephanie Castle, 32*, New York, NY 51:01 8:12 46 20 W40 Stephanie Bennett, 45*, New Fairfield, CT 51:18 8:15 47 20 OpW Christine Brown, 37*, New Canaan, CT 51:23 8:16 48 5 W50 Ronnie Behringer, 57*, Norwalk, CT 51:29 8:17 49 21 OpW Megan Powell, 37*, Darien, CT 51:39 8:18 50 21 W40 Jodi Sorrells, 43*, Darien, CT 51:40 8:19 51 6 W50 Kathleen Kilbride, 57*, New Canaan, CT 51:41 8:19 131 10 M60 Neil Mandel, 60, Shelton, CT 51:46 8:20 52 7 W50 Corliss Spencer, 54*, New Canaan, CT 51:51 8:20 132 11 M60 Jerry Haas, 65, Stamford, CT 51:57 8:21 53 22 W40 Pauline Tang, 44*, Briarwood, NY 52:03 8:22 133 39 M50 David Hoffman, 50, Norwalk, CT 52:08 8:23 134 40 M50 Jerry Kerrisk, 59, Darien, CT 52:09 8:23 54 22 OpW Meliss Lemieux, 37*, West Redding, CT 52:11 8:24 55 23 W40 Jana Ireijo, 46*, Westport, CT 52:28 8:26 135 41 M50 Patrick Cunningham, 57, New Milford, CT 52:31 8:27 136 42 M50 Christopher Lanzano, 56, Fairfield, CT 52:39 8:28 56 8 W50 Mimi Brophy, 50*, Darien, CT 52:46 8:29 137 40 OpM Phil Pires, 31, Fairfield, CT 52:48 8:29 138 44 M40 Steve Peace, 44, New Canaan, CT 52:54 8:31 139 45 M40 George Wolf, 46, Croton On Hudson, NY 52:56 8:31 140 41 OpM Peter Lambert, 36, Greenwich, CT 53:01 8:32 141 43 M50 Bill Begg, 51, Newtown, CT 53:02 8:32 57 24 W40 Maria Scrivan, 43*, Stamford, CT 53:05 8:32 58 25 W40 Maria Vlasak, 48*, Stamford, CT 53:06 8:32 142 44 M50 John Florio, 55, Norwalk, CT 53:08 8:33 143 46 M40 Vegard Nygaard, 44, Stamford, CT 53:10 8:33 59 9 W50 Lissa Short, 53*, Darien, CT 53:12 8:33 60 10 W50 Eileen Armstrong, 51*, Wilton, CT 53:15 8:34 61 26 W40 Kerry Rice, 40*, Norwalk, CT 53:16 8:34 62 23 OpW Erin Covey, 36*, New Hartford, NY 53:20 8:35 63 27 W40 Edita Egley, 41*, South Salem, NY 53:20 8:35 144 45 M50 Timothy Gilday, 59, Reading, MA 53:26 8:36 64 28 W40 Kimberly Van Den Heuvel, 43*, Wilton, CT 53:28 8:36 145 42 OpM Jeff Manente, 39, Fairfield, CT 53:28 8:36 65 29 W40 Jenny Santora, 49*, New Canaan, CT 53:33 8:37 66 11 W50 Mimi Owen, 51*, New Canaan, CT 53:33 8:37 146 12 M60 Michael Buscher, 63, New Canaan, CT 53:34 8:37 67 24 OpW Erin Begg, 20*, Newtown, CT 53:38 8:38 147 13 M60 Roy Van Eick, 65, Stamford, CT 53:57 8:41 148 43 OpM Sean Chick, 38, Yonkers, NY 53:59 8:41 149 47 M40 Schwartz Mark, 46, Brooklyn, NY 54:06 8:42 150 44 OpM Mike Feinberg, 38, North Haven, CT 54:10 8:43 151 45 OpM Mena Shehata, 29, Rocky Hill, CT 54:12 8:43 68 30 W40 Nicole Ladewig, 43*, Wilton, CT 54:15 8:44 69 25 OpW Kristyn Liebelt, 28*, Milford, CT 54:17 8:44 70 31 W40 Mitsuko Washington, 46*, Orange, CT 54:25 8:45 71 12 W50 Liz Craig, 58*, Wilton, CT 54:28 8:46 72 26 OpW Stephanie Stellwagen, 39*, Greenwich, CT 54:35 8:47 152 14 M60 James Heus, 62, Ridgefield, CT 54:42 8:48 73 3 W60 Janet Voelpert, 67*, Shelton, CT 54:42 8:48 74 27 OpW Ruth Schroder, 38*, Norwalk, CT 54:43 8:48 75 13 W50 Phyllis Bartoli, 53*, Brookfield, CT 55:10 8:52 76 32 W40 Carolyn Murphy, 47*, White Plains, NY 55:41 8:57 77 28 OpW Jodi Olinsky, 33*, Stamford, CT 55:44 8:58 153 46 OpM John Schiaroli, 38, Wilton, CT 55:45 8:58 78 29 OpW Sarah Sykes, 25*, New Canaan, CT 55:45 8:58 79 30 OpW Jamie Grennan, 37*, Norwalk, CT 55:49 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

154 47 OpM Brian Winfield, 24, East Haven, CT 56:26 9:05 80 31 OpW Susanne Figueroa, 38*, Shelton, CT 56:31 9:05 155 46 M50 Frank Ladonna, 56, Stratford, CT 56:34 9:06 81 4 W60 Dorothy Lupariello, 60*, Shelton, CT 56:36 9:06 82 14 W50 Pavlina Brautigam, 53*, Bethel, CT 56:37 9:06 156 15 M60 Andrew Paer, 60, Westwood, NJ 56:39 9:07 83 33 W40 Thea Boyle, 49*, Redding, CT 56:39 9:07 84 32 OpW Samantha Gattsek, 29*, Brooklyn, NY 56:42 9:07 157 48 M40 Jerry Butler, 46, Trumbull, CT 56:56 9:09 158 49 M40 Joe Pica, 44, Wilton, CT 57:00 9:10 159 50 M40 David Danvers, 46, Wilton, CT 57:01 9:10 85 15 W50 Trish Carroll, 55*, Darien, CT 57:02 9:10 86 34 W40 Barbara Evans, 48*, New York, NY 57:03 9:10 87 16 W50 Terrie Kelleher, 54*, White Plains, NY 57:06 9:11 160 47 M50 Douglas Knittel, 50, Bethel, CT 57:09 9:11 88 17 W50 Renee Powell, 50*, Fairfield, CT 57:24 9:14 89 33 OpW Catherine Kapustynski, 25*, Darien, CT 57:26 9:14 90 34 OpW Jana Vdovjakova, 26*, Norwalk, CT 57:36 9:16 91 35 W40 Vanessa Harrington, 43*, Stamford, CT 57:40 9:16 161 48 M50 Mike Tamborrino, 57, Stamford, CT 57:41 9:17 92 36 W40 Jennifer Hanscomb, 43*, Cos Cob, CT 57:44 9:17 93 35 OpW Krisztina Banyai, 36*, Fairfield, CT 57:46 9:18 94 5 W60 Beatrice Burns, 72*, Hamden, CT 57:55 9:19 162 48 OpM Matej Sikula, 27, Norwalk, CT 57:58 9:19 163 49 M50 Clark Murray, 59, New Canaan, CT 57:58 9:19 95 18 W50 Hillary Tonken, 54*, Redding, CT 57:59 9:20 164 51 M40 Victor Figueroa, 43, Shelton, CT 58:05 9:20 96 36 OpW Kirsten Hennigan, 37*, Old Greenwich, CT 58:09 9:21 165 16 M60 Michael Rubinfeld, 67, Dobbs Ferry, NY 58:10 9:21 97 37 W40 Maria Rosales, 48*, Norwalk, CT 58:11 9:21 98 38 W40 Jeannine Ludeke, 42*, Danbury, CT 58:12 9:22 166 49 OpM Nicholas Murphy, 21, Sandy Hook, CT 58:14 9:22 99 39 W40 Amy Santaniello, 42*, Bethel, CT 58:21 9:23 100 19 W50 Christina Ogren, 58*, Fairfield, CT 58:41 9:26 101 20 W50 Mary Karen Davidson, 53*, Ridgefield, CT 58:47 9:27 167 50 M50 Joost Vos, 59, Greenwich, CT 58:57 9:29 168 17 M60 Don Capone, 65, Norwalk, CT 58:59 9:29 102 40 W40 Gabrielle Massa, 43*, Norwalk, CT 59:07 9:31 103 21 W50 Mary Money, 56*, Fairfield, CT 59:10 9:31 104 41 W40 Tiffanie Sgritta, 41*, Stamford, CT 59:22 9:33 105 37 OpW Elizabeth Lambert, 36*, Greenwich, CT 1:00:00 9:39 106 42 W40 Alison Bienstock, 41*, Westport, CT 1:00:04 9:40 107 38 OpW Courtney Maxfield, 34*, Wilton, CT 1:00:44 9:46 108 22 W50 Dorothy Williams, 55*, Wilton, CT 1:01:04 9:49 169 52 M40 Tommy McLoughlin, 49, Riverside, CT 1:01:06 9:50 109 43 W40 Kathryn Stoker, 47*, Norwalk, CT 1:01:07 9:50 110 23 W50 Julie Sharpe-Sidhu, 56*, Weston, CT 1:01:13 9:51 111 24 W50 Peggy Flood, 58*, Stamford, CT 1:01:13 9:51 112 39 OpW Marjorie Ardito, 32*, Hamden, CT 1:01:21 9:52 113 40 OpW Annette Morales, 33*, Norwalk, CT 1:01:29 9:53 170 18 M60 Robert Nouza, 62, Wilton, CT 1:01:33 9:54 114 25 W50 Anne Gaston, 58*, Wilton, CT 1:01:53 9:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

171 19 M60 John Gibbons, 72, Old Greenwich, CT 1:03:04 10:09 172 53 M40 Kevin Remson, 47, Norwalk, CT 1:03:32 10:13 173 50 OpM Patrick Butler, 19, Trumbull, CT 1:03:37 10:14 115 26 W50 Jill Horowitz, 56*, New Rochelle, NY 1:03:40 10:14 174 51 OpM Jack Butler, 22, Trumbull, CT 1:04:07 10:19 175 54 M40 Kevin Murphy, 46, Sandy Hook, CT 1:04:15 10:20 116 27 W50 Jeanette Trujillo, 53*, Norwalk, CT 1:04:38 10:24 176 55 M40 Rob Leder, 44, Stamford, CT 1:04:39 10:24 177 51 M50 David Stack, 52, Stamford, CT 1:05:08 10:29 117 44 W40 Siobhan Duffy, 42*, Trumbull, CT 1:05:56 10:36 118 28 W50 Maureen Kapustynski, 58*, Darien, CT 1:05:59 10:37 119 29 W50 Beth Pacicca, 57*, Norwalk, CT 1:06:01 10:37 178 20 M60 Stephen Grathwohl, 67, Fairfield, CT 1:06:23 10:41 120 30 W50 Karen Ronald, 54*, Bridgeport, CT 1:06:40 10:43 121 31 W50 Barbara Callaghan, 58*, Darien, CT 1:06:43 10:44 122 32 W50 Wendy Blattman, 56*, Norwalk, CT 1:06:46 10:44 123 41 OpW Ashley Mottley, 23*, Hartford, CT 1:07:16 10:49 179 52 OpM Austin Koch, 27, Hartford, CT 1:07:17 10:49 124 45 W40 Yoko Hayashida, 45*, Norwalk, CT 1:07:26 10:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

125 33 W50 Sherry Boyd, 51*, Trumbull, CT 1:08:34 11:02 126 46 W40 Julie Aresco, 48*, Middletown, CT 1:09:00 11:06 127 47 W40 Diana Cappuccia, 41*, Norwalk, CT 1:09:36 11:12 180 53 OpM John McGrath, 37, Westport, CT 1:09:53 11:14 128 42 OpW Marley Bykowski, 23*, Norwalk, CT 1:10:06 11:16 181 56 M40 Thomas Brown, 49, Windsor, CT 1:10:16 11:18 182 57 M40 Andy Berman, 41, Shelton, CT 1:10:19 11:19 129 34 W50 Rebecca Roth, 56*, Stamford, CT 1:11:13 11:27 183 21 M60 Chuck Allen, 66, Stamford, CT 1:11:15 11:28 130 43 OpW Annie Murray, 36*, Stamford, CT 1:12:14 11:37
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

131 44 OpW Solana Martinez-Restepo, 32*, Bogota, CO 1:15:18 12:07 132 35 W50 Lesley Fearnley, 58*, Middletown, CT 1:15:26 12:08 184 58 M40 Jeffrey Weisman, 45, New Haven, CT 1:15:39 12:10 185 22 M60 Karl Eilers, 62, Danbury, CT 1:16:07 12:15 186 23 M60 Wayne Hapgood, 67, Middletown, CT 1:19:04 12:43
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

187 24 M60 Paul Davis, 70, Westport, CT 1:27:35 14:05 188 25 M60 Al Toth, 74, Westport, CT 1:27:35 14:05 189 54 OpM Billy Begg, 19, Newtown, CT 1:28:06 14:10 * indicates females 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 54 finishers among Men Under 40 58 finishers among Men 40 - 49 51 finishers among Men 50 - 59 25 finishers among Men 60 & Up 44 finishers among Women Under 40 47 finishers among Women 40 - 49 35 finishers among Women 50 - 59 5 finishers among Women 60 & Up 190 male finishers 131 female finishers 321 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men Under 40
    2    1  Tim Milenkevich, 32, Ansonia, CT           33:57    5:27
    3    2  Carlo Agostinetto, 34, Norwalk, CT         34:25    5:32
    4    3  Pat Dennen, 34, Norwalk, CT                35:33    5:43
    6    4  James Quintanilla, 19, Danbury, CT         36:59    5:57
    7    5  Tony Perugini, 34, Oxford, CT              37:19    6:00

Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Aaron Heath, 40, White Plains, NY          36:39    5:54
    8    2  Kenneth Merrick, 45, New Fairfield, CT     37:41    6:04
    9    3  Wantuil Souza, 47, Bridgeport, CT          37:53    6:06
   11    4  Larry Ikard, 40, New Canaan, CT            38:26    6:11
   19    5  David Ricciuti, 46, Bristol, CT            39:40    6:23

Men 50 - 59
   15    1  Peter Lofink, 54, Brookfield, CT           39:19    6:19
   18    2  Paul Greenberg, 53, Westport, CT           39:36    6:22
   23    3  George Buchanan, 56, Shelton, CT           40:03    6:26
   28    4  David Ott, 51, Darien, CT                  40:47    6:33
   31    5  Billy Barone, 50, New Haven, CT            41:05    6:36

Men 60 & Up
   46    1  Dan Clark, 61, Stamford, CT                43:04    6:56
   65    2  John Krasniewicz, 63, Old Greenwich, CT    44:39    7:11
   75    3  Scott Harrison, 60, Darien, CT             46:07    7:25
   84    4  Bruce Cook, 62, Greenwich, CT              46:49    7:32
   96    5  Kevin Lloyd, 62, Darien, CT                47:47    7:41

Women Under 40
    2    1  Sara Belles, 34, Brookfield, CT            39:27    6:21
    3    2  Brittany Heninger, 26, Bristol, CT         40:05    6:27
    5    3  Allison Goldstein, 28, Jersey City, NJ     41:26    6:40
    6    4  Caroline Murray, 21, New Canaan, CT        41:48    6:43
    7    5  Tina Senft-Batoh, 30, Trumbull, CT         42:30    6:50

Women 40 - 49
    4    1  Liz Herbert, 46, Darien, CT                40:35    6:32
    8    2  Ellen Basile, 42, New York, NY             42:37    6:51
   16    3  Benedicte Uguen, 40, Briarcliff Manor, NY  45:37    7:20
   19    4  Christine Vincent, 45, Fairfield, CT       46:17    7:27
   20    5  Renee Codd, 45, New Canaan, CT             46:29    7:29

Women 50 - 59
   13    1  Erica Merrill, 51, Norwalk, CT             43:49    7:03
   15    2  Susan Chiovitti, 53, Thomaston, CT         45:30    7:19
   21    3  Ann Williams, 50, Old Greenwich, CT        46:54    7:32
   23    4  Kimberly Driscoll, 53, Fairfield, CT       48:18    7:46
   48    5  Ronnie Behringer, 57, Norwalk, CT          51:29    8:17

Women 60 & Up
   14    1  Sharon Vos, 60, Greenwich, CT              44:12    7:07
   33    2  Barbara Pearce, 60, Guilford, CT           49:19    7:56
   73    3  Janet Voelpert, 67, Shelton, CT            54:42    8:48
   81    4  Dorothy Lupariello, 60, Shelton, CT        56:36    9:06
   94    5  Beatrice Burns, 72, Hamden, CT             57:55    9:19

Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org

Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.