7th Annual


5km, New Canaan, CT
August 21, 2015
Sunny, hot (79F), humid.

MEN'S WINNER: Alan Wells - 17:01
WOMEN'S WINNER: Sharon Vos - 20:54

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.
Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.


        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE   FINISHER                                        TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Alan Wells, 52, Orlando, FL                    17:01    5:28
    2      OpM  Emerson Da Silva, 41, Danbury, CT              17:37    5:40
    3      OpM  Larry Ikard, 40, New Canaan, CT                18:21    5:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4 1 M30 Ryan Lynn, 33, New Canaan, CT 18:50 6:03 5 1 M13 Alex Urbahn, 15, New Canaan, CT 19:05 6:08 6 2 M13 Max Koschnitzke, 15, New Canaan, CT 19:06 6:09 7 3 M13 Spencer Lyman, 18, New Canaan, CT 19:25 6:15 8 1 M20 Jacob Hughes, 28, New Canaan, CT 19:42 6:20 9 4 M13 Henry Asker, 15, New Canaan, CT 19:44 6:21 10 2 M30 Nick Logan, 33, Norwalk, CT 19:47 6:22 11 1 M40 Kurt Koschnitzke, 40, New Canaan, CT 19:47 6:22 12 2 M20 Jeff Kontulis, 24, New Canaan, CT 19:56 6:25 13 3 M20 Tobias Gimand, 20, Fairfield, CT 19:59 6:26 14 4 M20 Stephen Hartnett, 25, New Canaan, CT 20:12 6:30 15 5 M20 Jack Kreitler, 24, Fairfield, CT 20:15 6:31 16 1 M50 George Buchanan, 53, Old Greenwich, CT 20:17 6:31 17 5 M13 Dylan Wietfeldt, 15, New Canaan, CT 20:42 6:40 18 2 M40 Neil Rhodes, 48, New Canaan, CT 20:45 6:41 19 6 M13 George Wang, 13, New Canaan, CT 20:45 6:41 20 2 M50 Dana Perry, 53, New Canaan, CT 20:51 6:43 1 OpW Sharon Vos, 60*, Old Greenwich, CT 20:54 6:43 21 7 M13 Misha Koechlin, 15, New Canaan, CT 21:02 6:46 22 3 M50 Andrew Blance, 57, New Canaan, CT 21:09 6:48 23 3 M40 Ray Decamillo, 44, New Canaan, CT 21:10 6:49 24 3 M30 Tom Deane, 35, New Canaan, CT 21:13 6:50 25 4 M40 Josh Beatman, 45, Norwalk, CT 21:20 6:52 26 4 M50 Robert Albanese, 57, Purchase, NY 21:26 6:54 27 5 M40 Paul Baldini, 43, North Haven, CT 21:35 6:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

28 6 M20 Oliver Brown, 23, New Canaan, CT 21:44 7:00 29 8 M13 Charles Rhodes, 17, New Canaan, CT 21:49 7:01 30 7 M20 Stephen Scholz, 20, Fairfield, CT 21:51 7:02 31 9 M13 Oliver Crookenden, 14, New Canaan, CT 21:53 7:03 32 6 M40 Chris O'Connor, 45, New Canaan, CT 22:03 7:06 33 7 M40 Rick Spiker, 41, Naugatuck, CT 22:10 7:08 34 8 M20 Trygve Sandberg, 20, Fairfield, CT 22:18 7:10 35 10 M13 Rajon Mitchell, 16, Bronx, NY 22:18 7:10 36 5 M50 Femi Macaulay, 53, New Canaan, CT 22:29 7:14 37 11 M13 Spencer Reeves, 15, New Canaan, CT 22:37 7:16 38 8 M40 Jose Galavis, 46, New Canaan, CT 22:38 7:17 39 9 M40 Peter Wietfeldt, 49, New Canaan, CT 22:48 7:20 40 6 M50 Eric Friedland, 52, New Canaan, CT 22:54 7:22 2 OpW Dede Beck, 53*, New Canaan, CT 22:58 7:23 41 1 M60 Tom Teitsworth, 62, Ridgefield, CT 23:00 7:24 42 12 M13 Daniel Novikov, 16, New Canaan, CT 23:12 7:28 3 OpW Meredith Ott, 21*, Darien, CT 23:18 7:30 4 1 W50 Jane Ott, 50*, Darien, CT 23:23 7:31 5 1 W20 Bridget Laske, 23*, Branford, CT 23:27 7:33 6 1 W30 Erica Logan, 32*, New Canaan, CT 23:45 7:39 43 7 M50 James Tierney, 50, New Canaan, CT 23:56 7:42 44 2 M60 Edward Tyrrell, 62, Ridgefield, CT 23:58 7:43 7 1 W13 Sarah Jane O'Connor, 15*, New Canaan, CT 23:58 7:43 8 2 W13 Chloe McAuliffe, 15*, New Canaan, CT 23:59 7:43 45 3 M60 Bob Hermesch, 65, Croton On Hudson, NY 24:04 7:45 9 2 W50 Corliss Spencer, 54*, New Canaan, CT 24:24 7:51 46 1 JrM Samuel Kurian, 10, Weston, CT 24:27 7:52 10 2 W20 Louisa Drake, 24*, New Canaan, CT 24:28 7:52 47 9 M20 Jack Ludtke, 20, New Canaan, CT 24:31 7:53 11 2 W30 Hildie Heck, 36*, Old Lyme, CT 24:37 7:55 12 3 W30 Katey Spiker, 38*, Naugatuck, CT 24:42 7:57 48 13 M13 Aidan Buck, 17, New Canaan, CT 24:46 7:58 49 14 M13 Ryan McGough, 17, New Canaan, CT 24:45 7:58 50 15 M13 Faustino Cortina, 16, New Canaan, CT 24:45 7:58 51 16 M13 Michael St George, 16, New Canaan, CT 24:45 7:58 52 8 M50 Jesse Crawford, 57, Norwalk, CT 24:50 7:59 53 10 M20 Thomas Coperine, 25, Stamford, CT 24:50 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

13 3 W20 Samantha Moore, 25*, Stamford, CT 24:51 8:00 14 3 W13 Leigh Charlton, 15*, New Canaan, CT 25:01 8:03 54 9 M50 Bob Reany, 55, New Canaan, CT 25:04 8:04 55 17 M13 Abhinav Pal, 15, New Canaan, CT 25:16 8:08 56 18 M13 Jack O'Connor, 16, New Canaan, CT 25:16 8:08 15 1 W40 Cleo Abrams-Horsburgh, 41*, New Canaan, CT 25:21 8:09 16 4 W30 Alyson Schroeder, 35*, Stamford, CT 25:28 8:12 57 4 M30 Russell Bombard, 35, New Canaan, CT 25:36 8:14 17 5 W30 Heidi Davies, 30*, New Canaan, CT 25:37 8:15 58 10 M50 David Beck, 54, New Canaan, CT 25:40 8:16 18 3 W50 Carol Matousek, 53*, South Salem, NY 25:54 8:20 59 10 M40 Dan Kittredge, 40, New Canaan, CT 25:55 8:20 19 2 W40 Yunuen Martinez, 42*, New Canaan, CT 25:57 8:21 60 19 M13 Jake Grigsby, 16, New Canaan, CT 25:58 8:21 20 4 W50 Katrina Harriman Conde, 51*, New Canaan, CT 25:59 8:21 61 20 M13 Alex Rashad, 14, New Canaan, CT 26:07 8:24 62 21 M13 Remy Koechlin, 15, New Canaan, CT 26:17 8:27 63 22 M13 Aidan Coffey, 14, New Canaan, CT 26:19 8:28 21 3 W40 Jen Murphy, 40*, Darien, CT 26:21 8:29 64 11 M40 Scott Craig, 49, Danbury, CT 26:26 8:30 65 5 M30 Michael Dolce, 35, Valley Cottage, NY 26:29 8:31 22 4 W20 Katrina Jensen, 28*, Norwalk, CT 26:31 8:32 23 5 W50 Wendy Lynch, 55*, New Canaan, CT 26:33 8:33 66 12 M40 Michael McDonough, 43, New Canaan, CT 26:36 8:33 24 6 W30 Paola Sanchez, 36*, New Canaan, CT 27:18 8:47 25 4 W13 Ellen Ludtke, 16*, New Canaan, CT 27:21 8:48 67 23 M13 Sam Rhodes, 15, New Canaan, CT 27:22 8:48 68 24 M13 George Moore, 13, New Canaan, CT 27:24 8:49 69 2 JrM George Megdanis, 12, New Canaan, CT 27:26 8:50 70 11 M50 John Carberry, 58, Stamford, CT 27:28 8:50 71 13 M40 Laurence Briody, 47, Ridgefield, CT 27:28 8:50 26 5 W13 Sophia Bozzella, 17*, New Canaan, CT 27:28 8:50 27 1 W60 Linda Putman, 62*, Greenwich, CT 27:30 8:51 28 6 W13 Kendall Genzburg, 18*, New Canaan, CT 27:30 8:51 29 7 W13 Olivia Hunsinger, 17*, New Canaan, CT 27:32 8:52 72 25 M13 Finn Stanley, 13, New Canaan, CT 27:43 8:55 30 8 W13 Annabel Briody, 13*, Ridgefield, CT 27:43 8:55 31 2 W60 Dale Sweeney, 62*, New Canaan, CT 27:47 8:56 73 3 JrM William Davitt, 8, Wilton, CT 27:53 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

74 26 M13 Joseph Peiser, 16, New Canaan, CT 27:58 9:00 32 7 W30 Brandy Burgin, 32*, Bethel, CT 28:00 9:01 33 9 W13 Kate Murray, 16*, Darien, CT 28:11 9:04 75 12 M50 Steve Gorey, 54, Darien, CT 28:18 9:06 76 6 M30 Justin Boshnack, 37, New Canaan, CT 28:23 9:08 77 13 M50 Steven Kravitz, 54, Greenwich, CT 28:28 9:10 78 14 M40 Charlie Moore, 48, New Canaan, CT 28:30 9:10 34 5 W20 Sarah Sykes, 26*, New Canaan, CT 28:33 9:11 35 4 W40 Kate Szych, 40*, Westport, CT 28:39 9:13 79 14 M50 Mike Tamborrino, 58, Stamford, CT 28:46 9:15 80 15 M40 Rene Mijne, 49, New Canaan, CT 28:46 9:15 81 27 M13 Mark Schmeiler, 19, Greenwich, CT 28:47 9:16 82 16 M40 Steve Gaeta, 49, New Canaan, CT 28:47 9:16 36 6 W50 Lisa Pretak, 52*, New Hartford, CT 28:49 9:16 37 5 W40 M E. O'Connor, 44*, New Canaan, CT 28:54 9:18 38 6 W40 Debbie Montoya, 49*, Danbury, CT 28:56 9:19 39 10 W13 Lauren Sturm, 15*, New Canaan, CT 28:58 9:19 40 11 W13 Allie Neugeboren, 14*, New Canaan, CT 28:58 9:19 41 12 W13 Annie Neugeboren, 14*, New Canaan, CT 28:59 9:20 42 13 W13 Lily Decker, 14*, New Canaan, CT 28:59 9:20 83 4 M60 Ralph Davies, 65, New Canaan, CT 29:05 9:22 43 7 W40 Caryn Vita, 44*, Norwalk, CT 29:09 9:23 84 28 M13 Benjamin Declue, 16, New Canaan, CT 29:09 9:23 44 1 JrW Alex Pastushan, 12*, New Canaan, CT 29:13 9:24 45 14 W13 Cameron Blair, 15*, New Canaan, CT 29:18 9:26 46 15 W13 Lauren Capone, 16*, New Canaan, CT 29:18 9:26 47 16 W13 Grace Flanagan, 14*, New Canaan, CT 29:18 9:26 48 7 W50 Moore Amanda, 55*, Norwalk, CT 29:35 9:31 49 8 W40 Charity Garde, 40*, Torrington, CT 29:38 9:32 50 8 W50 Helen Stringham, 50*, Sandisfield, MA 29:37 9:32 51 17 W13 Olivia Bognon, 13*, New Canaan, CT 29:45 9:34 52 8 W30 Carolyn Deane, 38*, New Canaan, CT 29:45 9:34 85 4 JrM Chase Boshnack, 11, New Canaan, CT 29:54 9:37 53 9 W30 Taylor Lynn, 32*, New Canaan, CT 30:00 9:39 54 18 W13 Olivia Mao, 18*, Darien, CT 30:00 9:39 55 10 W30 Jean Hoffman, 39*, Norwalk, CT 30:01 9:40 56 19 W13 Chloe Stanley, 14*, New Canaan, CT 30:03 9:40 57 20 W13 Campbell Connors, 13*, New Canaan, CT 30:03 9:40 58 9 W50 Diane Wilson, 56*, New Canaan, CT 30:08 9:42 86 11 M20 Jared Levitt, 24, New Canaan, CT 30:12 9:43 59 9 W40 Christine Moore, 46*, New Canaan, CT 30:20 9:46 60 21 W13 Brielle Connelly, 14*, New Canaan, CT 30:20 9:46 61 22 W13 Grace Ruksznis, 14*, New Canaan, CT 30:21 9:46 62 11 W30 Nikki Miller, 34*, Stamford, CT 30:33 9:50 63 23 W13 Brooke Holland, 17*, New Canaan, CT 30:35 9:50 64 24 W13 Cameron Dayton, 16*, New Canaan, CT 30:39 9:52 87 17 M40 John Davitt, 44, Wilton, CT 30:53 9:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

65 10 W40 Neely Leslie, 40*, New Canaan, CT 31:08 10:01 66 12 W30 Mariella Montoni, 38*, New Canaan, CT 31:08 10:01 67 3 W60 Kathy Pasternak, 64*, New Canaan, CT 31:17 10:04 68 25 W13 Ellery Baran, 16*, New Canaan, CT 31:24 10:06 69 26 W13 Sabrina Santoni, 17*, New Canaan, CT 31:24 10:06 88 15 M50 Guy Uhran, 52, New Canaan, CT 31:24 10:06 70 10 W50 Lorre Jay, 53*, New Canaan, CT 31:28 10:08 89 18 M40 Adam De Chiara, 49, New Canaan, CT 31:32 10:09 71 27 W13 Grace Manges, 16*, New Canaan, CT 31:36 10:10 72 28 W13 Sarah Panella, 17*, New Canaan, CT 31:35 10:10 73 29 W13 Celia Sokolowski, 14*, New Canaan, CT 31:38 10:11 74 30 W13 Catherine Bopp, 14*, New Canaan, CT 31:52 10:15 75 31 W13 Katharine Freiberg, 17*, New Canaan, CT 31:57 10:17 90 19 M40 Neal (chrono Brauweiler, 46, New Canaan, CT 31:55 10:16 76 13 W30 Erin Gildea, 31*, New Canaan, CT 32:12 10:22 77 32 W13 Avery Sturm, 16*, New Canaan, CT 32:23 10:25 91 29 M13 Kevin Barnard, 13, New Canaan, CT 32:25 10:26 92 5 JrM Nick Megdanis, 11, New Canaan, CT 32:31 10:28 93 6 JrM Teague Stanley, 11, New Canaan, CT 32:31 10:28 78 2 JrW Margot Stanley, 9*, New Canaan, CT 32:32 10:28 79 33 W13 Kate Reeves, 14*, New Canaan, CT 32:37 10:30 80 4 W60 Marcia Hack, 69*, Fanwood, NJ 32:37 10:30 81 34 W13 Sarah Murphy, 14*, New Canaan, CT 32:39 10:30 82 35 W13 Emily Barnard, 14*, New Canaan, CT 32:50 10:34 83 3 JrW Maddie Haley, 12*, New Canaan, CT 32:54 10:35 84 5 W60 Josie Davies, 60*, New Canaan, CT 33:02 10:38 94 7 JrM Zachary Kurian, 8, Weston, CT 33:05 10:39 95 8 JrM Jason Pastushan, 9, New Canaan, CT 33:06 10:39 85 14 W30 Kate Ensinger, 30*, New Canaan, CT 33:12 10:41 86 36 W13 Kat Wilson, 19*, New Canaan, CT 33:24 10:45 87 37 W13 Olivia Flaherty-Lovy, 14*, New Canaan, CT 33:27 10:46 88 38 W13 Kristen Weisenseel, 17*, New Canaan, CT 33:36 10:49 89 39 W13 Alice Gelhaus, 16*, New Canaan, CT 33:36 10:49 90 11 W40 Colleen Bailey, 42*, New Canaan, CT 33:48 10:53 91 11 W50 Dawn Bolling, 51*, Norwalk, CT 33:50 10:53 92 40 W13 Rhian Ball, 17*, New Canaan, CT 33:54 10:55 93 41 W13 Bridget MacKimm, 17*, New Canaan, CT 33:59 10:56 94 12 W40 Allyson Pastushan, 45*, New Canaan, CT 34:04 10:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

95 4 JrW Zoe Skrelunas, 4*, New Canaan, CT 34:40 11:09 96 15 W30 Misa Shimada, 38*, Greenwich, CT 34:46 11:11 97 13 W40 Kristy Kasmarski, 41*, Greenwich, CT 34:46 11:11 98 16 W30 Susie Figgie, 34*, Greenwich, CT 34:46 11:11 99 6 W20 Lilly Murray, 23*, New Canaan, CT 34:46 11:11 100 14 W40 Jenny Smith, 44*, New Canaan, CT 35:01 11:16 101 5 JrW Ella Patterson, 10*, New Canaan, CT 35:01 11:16 102 6 JrW Kelci Haley, 10*, New Canaan, CT 35:02 11:16 96 20 M40 Rick Patterson, 46, New Canaan, CT 35:04 11:17 103 15 W40 Dagmar Scalise, 43*, Darien, CT 35:11 11:19 104 16 W40 Kristen Ball, 44*, Darien, CT 35:11 11:19 105 7 JrW Emily Moore, 12*, New Canaan, CT 35:12 11:20 106 17 W40 Tracie Curciio, 43*, New Canaan, CT 35:40 11:29 107 12 W50 Tricia Dowd, 50*, New Canaan, CT 35:40 11:29 108 42 W13 Sophie Curcio, 13*, New Canaan, CT 35:40 11:29 109 43 W13 Sydney Kend, 15*, New Canaan, CT 35:43 11:30 110 8 JrW Vivi Reeves, 12*, New Canaan, CT 35:49 11:31 111 18 W40 Amy Denicola, 41*, Stamford, CT 35:52 11:33 97 21 M40 Luas Ferreira, 47 36:07 11:37 112 44 W13 Jenny Loomis, 14*, New Canaan, CT 36:10 11:38 113 19 W40 Claudia Pagazani, 46*, New Canaan, CT 36:09 11:38 114 45 W13 Morgan Hibbert, 14*, New Canaan, CT 36:11 11:39 115 13 W50 Cindy Ziegler, 51*, New Canaan, CT 36:11 11:39 116 46 W13 Amanda Hill, 14*, New Canaan, CT 36:13 11:39 117 20 W40 Sherri Prendergast, 45*, Stamford, CT 36:13 11:39 98 22 M40 Peter Mumola, 44, Norwalk, CT 36:28 11:44 99 9 JrM Pj Mumola, 10, Norwalk, CT 36:28 11:44 118 17 W30 Amanda Ciaszki, 30*, New Canaan, CT 36:35 11:46 119 47 W13 Eva Pace, 14*, New Canaan, CT 36:39 11:48 120 48 W13 Cassidy Little, 16*, New Canaan, CT 36:39 11:48 121 49 W13 Elizabeth McCarthy, 14*, New Canaan, CT 36:39 11:48 122 50 W13 Emily Gaeta, 13*, New Canaan, CT 36:40 11:48 123 21 W40 Belinda Lombard, 44*, New Canaan, CT 37:15 11:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

124 51 W13 Emma Nolan, 16*, New Canaan, CT 37:17 12:00 100 12 M20 Kevin Valluzzo, 25, Hightstown, NJ 37:23 12:02 101 16 M50 Robert Valluzzo, 57, Hightstown, NJ 37:22 12:01 125 9 JrW Sasha Coughlin, 10*, New Canaan, CT 37:44 12:08 126 7 W20 Simona Abikova, 27*, New Canaan, CT 37:42 12:08 127 22 W40 Jessica Sanchez, 40*, Carmel, NY 38:03 12:15 128 18 W30 Alison Lee-Dubon, 39*, Stamford, CT 38:04 12:15 129 10 JrW Kate Barnard, 10*, New Canaan, CT 38:08 12:16 102 23 M40 David Barnard, 46, New Canaan, CT 38:10 12:17 130 23 W40 Jennifer Barnard, 46*, New Canaan, CT 38:09 12:17 131 52 W13 Caroline O'Dea, 14*, New Canaan, CT 38:59 12:33 132 53 W13 Allison Beck, 14*, New Canaan, CT 39:00 12:33 133 54 W13 Meghan Mitchell, 14*, New Canaan, CT 39:00 12:33 134 55 W13 Gwen Davidson, 17*, New Canaan, CT 39:01 12:33 135 56 W13 Summer Sloane, 14*, New Canaan, CT 39:03 12:34 103 24 M40 Jack Pace, 49, New Canaan, CT 39:14 12:37 136 14 W50 Deborah Ely, 52*, New Canaan, CT 39:17 12:38 104 1 M70 Les Kurian, 73, Pound Ridge, NY 39:37 12:45 137 57 W13 Christy McGough, 14*, New Canaan, CT 40:08 12:55 105 13 M20 Will Buckenheimer, 22, New Canaan, CT 40:09 12:55 138 19 W30 Marianne Gorski, 30*, Norwalk, CT 40:09 12:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

106 10 JrM Nico Caruso, 7, New Canaan, CT 40:26 13:01 107 7 M30 Nick Caruso, 35, New Canaan, CT 40:29 13:02 108 11 JrM Cormac Flaherty-Lovy, 7, New Canaan, CT 40:31 13:02 109 12 JrM Declan Flaherty, 4, New Canaan, CT 40:36 13:04 110 25 M40 Westin Lovy, 42, New Canaan, CT 40:37 13:04 111 26 M40 Levon Knowles, 41, New Canaan, CT 41:00 13:12 139 20 W30 Cici Kiogora, 36*, New Canaan, CT 41:11 13:15 140 15 W50 Virginia Tierney, 51*, New Canaan, CT 41:11 13:15 141 58 W13 Kendall Holland, 14*, New Canaan, CT 41:13 13:16 142 59 W13 Chloe Sigg, 14*, New Canaan, CT 41:13 13:16 143 11 JrW Isabelle Kittredge, 8*, New Canaan, CT 42:06 13:33 144 24 W40 Leah Kittredge, 40*, New Canaan, CT 42:05 13:33 145 12 JrW Hannah Smick, 10*, New Canaan, CT 42:12 13:35 146 25 W40 Stacy Kontarines, 43*, New Canaan, CT 42:19 13:37 147 26 W40 Anita Wooten, 49*, Riverhead, NY 42:22 13:38 112 13 JrM Benjamin Bognon, 8, New Canaan, CT 42:27 13:40 113 14 M20 Matthew Sweitzer, 28, New Canaan, CT 42:28 13:40 148 13 JrW Ellie Flaherty-Lovy, 11*, New Canaan, CT 43:16 13:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

149 27 W40 Mary Flaherty, 43*, New Canaan, CT 43:34 14:01 114 5 M60 Edward Perkowski, 61, Stratford, CT 44:01 14:10 150 21 W30 Anbarasi Gopalakrishnan, 30*, New Canaan, CT 44:59 14:29 151 14 JrW Caitlin Mijane, 9*, New Canaan, CT 44:16 14:15 115 8 M30 James Keyser, 37, Bridgeport, CT 46:14 14:53 152 15 JrW Marlee Smith, 12*, New Canaan, CT 46:24 14:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

116 17 M50 Richard Anders, 58, New Canaan, CT 48:01 15:27 153 16 JrW Mary Haney, 12*, New Canaan, CT 48:10 15:30 154 60 W13 Maddie Otero, 13*, New Canaan, CT 47:56 15:25 155 17 JrW Jordan Walker, 11*, New Canaan, CT 48:25 15:35 156 16 W50 Lynda Valluzzo, 56*, Hightstown, NJ 48:53 15:44 157 61 W13 Liza Cuoco, 13*, New Canaan, CT 49:18 15:52 158 62 W13 Jordan Paterson, 14*, New Canaan, CT 49:18 15:52 159 63 W13 India Otero, 14*, New Canaan, CT 49:18 15:52 160 17 W50 Natasha Otero, 51*, New Canaan, CT 49:30 15:56 117 15 M20 Conor Otero, 22, New Canaan, CT 49:30 15:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

118 16 M20 Bjorn Swarting, 22, New Canaan, CT 51:05 16:26 119 18 M50 Finn Swarting, 56, New Canaan, CT 51:06 16:27 161 28 W40 Leonaura Rhodes, 46*, New Canaan, CT 51:24 16:33 120 14 JrM Jack Haley, 8, New Canaan, CT 52:34 16:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

162 64 W13 Katie Kushner, 16*, New Canaan, CT 52:58 17:03 163 65 W13 Shannon Bucci, 17*, New Canaan, CT 52:58 17:03 121 15 JrM Colt Alford, 11, New Canaan, CT 53:01 17:04 164 18 JrW Sarah Kate Alford, 10*, New Canaan, CT 53:01 17:04 165 66 W13 Meghan Egan, 17*, New Canaan, CT 53:01 17:04 166 67 W13 Libby Ohare, 17*, New Canaan, CT 53:04 17:05 167 68 W13 Nicole Pia, 18*, New Canaan, CT 53:14 17:08 122 16 JrM Tyler Boshnack, 8, New Canaan, CT 53:18 17:09 168 22 W30 Lisa Boshnack, 37*, New Canaan, CT 53:17 17:09 169 69 W13 Carolyn Kemp, 15*, New Canaan, CT 53:15 17:08 170 29 W40 Kim Krug, 44*, New Canaan, CT 53:17 17:09 171 70 W13 Tyler Liffmann, 14*, New Canaan, CT 53:20 17:10 172 71 W13 Caroline Castle, 15*, New Canaan, CT 53:20 17:10 173 72 W13 Madeline Pia, 18*, New Canaan, CT 53:26 17:12 174 73 W13 Madeline Castle, 17*, New Canaan, CT 53:27 17:12 175 74 W13 Claire Ross, 13*, New Canaan, CT 53:27 17:12 176 75 W13 Caroline Sweeney, 15*, New Canaan, CT 53:28 17:12 177 76 W13 Cameron Devitt, 17*, New Canaan, CT 53:34 17:14 178 77 W13 Audrey Ettinger, 17*, New Canaan, CT 53:34 17:14 179 78 W13 Solomeya Marynovch, 13*, New Canaan, CT 53:35 17:15 180 79 W13 Christina Gehnrich, 15*, New Canaan, CT 53:35 17:15 181 80 W13 Bridget Haley, 14*, New Canaan, CT 53:36 17:15 182 81 W13 Alexadra Yee, 14*, New Canaan, CT 53:38 17:15 183 82 W13 Chase Kosinki, 17*, New Canaan, CT 53:37 17:15 184 83 W13 Isabelle Yee, 16*, New Canaan, CT 53:39 17:16 185 30 W40 Felicia Alford, 46*, New Canaan, CT 53:43 17:17 186 31 W40 Katina Brauer, 45*, Cypress, TX 53:43 17:17 187 19 JrW Samantha Haley, 8*, New Canaan, CT 45:30 14:38
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

188 23 W30 Sarah Arestia, 30*, New Canaan, CT 56:32 18:12 123 9 M30 Daniel Arestia, 31, New Canaan, CT 56:32 18:12 189 6 W60 Jane Arestia, 64*, New Canaan, CT 56:33 18:12 190 32 W40 Lisa Labozzo, 49*, Wilton, CT 58:06 18:42 191 18 W50 Deirdre Luciani, 55*, Norwalk, CT 58:08 18:42 192 84 W13 Samantha Santagata, 15*, Norwalk, CT 53:42 17:17 193 24 W30 Lindsay Keyser, 38*, Bridgeport, CT 58:06 18:42 194 33 W40 Jennifer Collins, 43*, Ridgefield, CT 58:12 18:44 124 17 JrM Alexander Collins, 8, Ridgefield, CT 58:13 18:44 195 19 W50 Nancy Follis, 57*, Norwalk, CT 58:33 18:51 196 20 W50 Josephine Tirado, 57*, Norwalk, CT 58:32 18:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

125 18 JrM Jackson Flavin, 11, New Canaan, CT 59:13 19:03 197 21 W50 Karen Dunn, 52*, Darien, CT 59:35 19:10 198 22 W50 Debra Wohlberg, 57*, Darien, CT 59:35 19:11 199 85 W13 Grace Wohlberg, 17*, Darien, CT 59:35 19:10 200 86 W13 Megan Dunn, 17*, Darien, CT 59:35 19:10 201 20 JrW Kate Davitt, 11*, Wilton, CT 59:40 19:12 202 34 W40 Andrea Davitt, 43*, Wilton, CT 59:44 19:13 203 87 W13 Camille Brouwers, 13*, New Canaan, CT 59:45 19:14 204 88 W13 Madison Walker, 13*, New Canaan, CT 59:45 19:14 205 25 W30 Nicole Flavin, 38*, New Canaan, CT 1:00:45 19:33 126 10 M30 Casey Flavin, 37, New Canaan, CT 1:00:48 19:34 206 7 W60 Suzanne Boris, 68*, Westbrook, CT 1:01:07 19:40 207 23 W50 Sharon Crowther, 58*, New Canaan, CT 1:01:18 19:44
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

208 35 W40 Lisa Corrado, 47*, New Canaan, CT 1:02:52 20:14 209 36 W40 Elizabeth McCarthy, 45*, New Canaan, CT 1:02:54 20:15 127 19 JrM Finn Hoath, 3, New Canaan, CT 16:50 5:25 210 21 JrW Tilly Hoath, 5*, New Canaan, CT 17:40 5:41 211 22 JrW Roxy Magratten, 6*, New Canaan, CT 18:14 5:52 212 23 JrW Bianca Magratten, 3*, New Canaan, CT 18:46 6:02 213 24 JrW Kiki Horsburgh, 5*, New Canaan, CT 22:19 7:11 214 25 JrW Isla Horsburgh, 7*, New Canaan, CT 22:45 7:19 215 26 JrW Nora McDonough, 5*, New Canaan, CT 26:39 8:35 216 27 JrW Kathleen McDonough, 7*, New Canaan, CT 26:44 8:36 128 20 JrM Jack Deane, 3, New Canaan, CT 44:05 14:11 217 28 JrW Abby Deane, 4*, New Canaan, CT 45:08 14:32 218 29 JrW Adriana Caruso, 8*, New Canaan, CT 51:31 16:35 219 26 W30 Maria Caruso, 32*, New Canaan, CT 52:40 16:57 129 11 M30 Matthew Arestia, 34, New Canaan, CT 53:32 17:14 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 20 finishers among Men Under 13 29 finishers among Men 13 - 19 16 finishers among Men 20 - 29 11 finishers among Men 30 - 39 26 finishers among Men 40 - 49 18 finishers among Men 50 - 59 5 finishers among Men 60 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 & Up 29 finishers among Women Under 13 88 finishers among Women 13 - 19 7 finishers among Women 20 - 29 26 finishers among Women 30 - 39 36 finishers among Women 40 - 49 23 finishers among Women 50 - 59 7 finishers among Women 60 - 69 132 male finishers 216 female finishers 348 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                            TIME    PACE
Open Men
    1    1 M50  Alan Wells, 52, Orlando, FL                    17:01    5:28
    2    2 M40  Emerson Da Silva, 41, Danbury, CT              17:37    5:40
    3    3 M40  Larry Ikard, 40, New Canaan, CT                18:21    5:54

Open Women
    1    1 W60  Sharon Vos, 60, Old Greenwich, CT              20:54    6:43
    2    2 W50  Dede Beck, 53, New Canaan, CT                  22:58    7:23
    3    3 W20  Meredith Ott, 21, Darien, CT                   23:18    7:30

Men Under 13
   46    1  Samuel Kurian, 10, Weston, CT                  24:27    7:52
   69    2  George Megdanis, 12, New Canaan, CT            27:26    8:50
   73    3  William Davitt, 8, Wilton, CT                  27:53    8:58

Men 13 - 19
    5    1  Alex Urbahn, 15, New Canaan, CT                19:05    6:08
    6    2  Max Koschnitzke, 15, New Canaan, CT            19:06    6:09
    7    3  Spencer Lyman, 18, New Canaan, CT              19:25    6:15

Men 20 - 29
    8    1  Jacob Hughes, 28, New Canaan, CT               19:42    6:20
   12    2  Jeff Kontulis, 24, New Canaan, CT              19:56    6:25
   13    3  Tobias Gimand, 20, Fairfield, CT               19:59    6:26

Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Ryan Lynn, 33, New Canaan, CT                  18:50    6:03
   10    2  Nick Logan, 33, Norwalk, CT                    19:47    6:22
   24    3  Tom Deane, 35, New Canaan, CT                  21:13    6:50

Men 40 - 49
   11    1  Kurt Koschnitzke, 40, New Canaan, CT           19:47    6:22
   18    2  Neil Rhodes, 48, New Canaan, CT                20:45    6:41
   23    3  Ray Decamillo, 44, New Canaan, CT              21:10    6:49

Men 50 - 59
   16    1  George Buchanan, 53, Old Greenwich, CT         20:17    6:31
   20    2  Dana Perry, 53, New Canaan, CT                 20:51    6:43
   22    3  Andrew Blance, 57, New Canaan, CT              21:09    6:48

Men 60 - 69
   41    1  Tom Teitsworth, 62, Ridgefield, CT             23:00    7:24
   44    2  Edward Tyrrell, 62, Ridgefield, CT             23:58    7:43
   45    3  Bob Hermesch, 65, Croton On Hudson, NY         24:04    7:45

Men 70 & Up
  104    1  Les Kurian, 73, Pound Ridge, NY                39:37   12:45

Women Under 13
   44    1  Alex Pastushan, 12, New Canaan, CT             29:13    9:24
   78    2  Margot Stanley, 9, New Canaan, CT              32:32   10:28
   83    3  Maddie Haley, 12, New Canaan, CT               32:54   10:35

Women 13 - 19
    7    1  Sarah Jane O'Connor, 15, New Canaan, CT        23:58    7:43
    8    2  Chloe McAuliffe, 15, New Canaan, CT            23:59    7:43
   14    3  Leigh Charlton, 15, New Canaan, CT             25:01    8:03

Women 20 - 29
    5    1  Bridget Laske, 23, Branford, CT                23:27    7:33
   10    2  Louisa Drake, 24, New Canaan, CT               24:28    7:52
   13    3  Samantha Moore, 25, Stamford, CT               24:51    8:00

Women 30 - 39
    6    1  Erica Logan, 32, New Canaan, CT                23:45    7:39
   11    2  Hildie Heck, 36, Old Lyme, CT                  24:37    7:55
   12    3  Katey Spiker, 38, Naugatuck, CT                24:42    7:57

Women 40 - 49
   15    1  Cleo Abrams-Horsburgh, 41, New Canaan, CT      25:21    8:09
   19    2  Yunuen Martinez, 42, New Canaan, CT            25:57    8:21
   21    3  Jen Murphy, 40, Darien, CT                     26:21    8:29

Women 50 - 59
    4    1  Jane Ott, 50, Darien, CT                       23:23    7:31
    9    2  Corliss Spencer, 54, New Canaan, CT            24:24    7:51
   18    3  Carol Matousek, 53, South Salem, NY            25:54    8:20

Women 60 - 69
   27    1  Linda Putman, 62, Greenwich, CT                27:30    8:51
   31    2  Dale Sweeney, 62, New Canaan, CT               27:47    8:56
   67    3  Kathy Pasternak, 64, New Canaan, CT            31:17   10:04

Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac

ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut
Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org

Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.