} --> Boston Blowout 2014

Boston Blowout XVII

30 km, Fairfield, CT
March 30, 2014

Cool (45), misty, breezy, wet roads.


MEN'S WINNER: Tim Milenkevich - 1:45:05
WOMEN'S WINNER: Natalie Staszak - 2:07:12

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Tim Milenkevich                   Ansonia  CT          3886    32   M       1  0-39             1:45:05.0      5:38/M
      2    Ben Shields                       West Point  NY       4719    21   M       2  0-39             1:49:18.0      5:52/M
      3    Joe Anchondo                      West Point  NY       4723    19   M       3  0-39             1:53:01.0      6:04/M
      4    Matthew Cavanaugh                 West Point  NY       4732    34   M       4  0-39             1:54:13.0      6:08/M
      5    Alex Jeffries                     West Point  NY       4717    23   M       5  0-39             1:54:47.0      6:09/M
      6    Adam Irons                        West Point  NY       4716    21   M       6  0-39             1:56:17.0      6:14/M
      7    Connor Roche                      West Point  NY       4720    21   M       7  0-39             1:57:42.0      6:19/M
      8    Brian Gaudreau                    Wethersfield  CT     4439    34   M       8  0-39             1:58:02.0      6:20/M
      9    Pat Dennen                        Middlebury  CT       3891    33   M       9  0-39             1:58:51.0      6:23/M
     10    John Minervino                    Higganum  CT         4510    50   M       1 40-99             2:00:11.0      6:27/M
     11    Mario Lund                        West Point  NY       4728    19   M      10  0-39             2:00:34.0      6:28/M
     12    Jeremy Howard                     Shelton  CT          4473    33   M      11  0-39             2:00:37.0      6:28/M
     13    Roger Harper                      New Canaan  CT       3855    53   M       2 40-99             2:00:54.0      6:29/M
     14    Shizhong Yang                     West Hartford  CT    3840    32   M      12  0-39             2:03:19.0      6:37/M
     15    Andrew Vaccaro                    Sleepy Hollow  NY    3868    29   M      13  0-39             2:06:22.0      6:47/M
     16    Zachary Staszak                   New Fairfield  CT    3628    35   M      14  0-39             2:07:11.0      6:49/M
     17    Natalie Staszak                   New Fairfield  CT    3627    31   F       1  0-39             2:07:12.0      6:49/M
     18    Leo Biala                         Stamford  CT         3876    36   M      15  0-39             2:07:58.0      6:52/M
     19    Tony Perugini                     Oxford  CT           3894    33   M      16  0-39             2:08:12.0      6:53/M
     20    Peter Lofink                      Brookfield  CT       4527    53   M       3 40-99             2:08:13.0      6:53/M
     21    David Bosch                       Sunnyside  NY        3870    47   M       4 40-99             2:08:25.0      6:53/M
     22    JIng Jiang                        Trumbull  CT         3853    38   M      17  0-39             2:09:10.0      6:56/M
     23    Billy Barone                      New Haven  CT        3456    49   M       5 40-99             2:10:57.0      7:02/M
     24    Nicholas Sykes                    Somerville  MA       3878    22   M      18  0-39             2:11:21.0      7:03/M
     25    John McKenna                      Bantam  CT           3864    50   M       6 40-99             2:11:28.0      7:03/M
     26    Mark Davis                        West Point  NY       4733    33   M      19  0-39             2:11:45.0      7:04/M
     27    Thomas Clark                      Seymour  CT          3860    49   M       7 40-99             2:14:04.0      7:12/M
     28    Oliver Collins                    New Haven  CT        3892    33   M      20  0-39             2:15:24.0      7:16/M
     29    Tim Urbanz                        Ridgefield  CT       3833    43   M       8 40-99             2:15:39.0      7:17/M
     30    Roger D'Agostin                   Norwalk  CT          4443    43   M       9 40-99             2:15:50.0      7:17/M
     31    Torpedo Ruospo                    stratford  CT        3881    49   M      10 40-99             2:18:46.0      7:27/M
     32    Simon Hughes                      Fairfield  CT        4438    41   M      11 40-99             2:20:28.0      7:32/M
     33    Matthew Spiegel                   Westport  CT         4542    54   M      12 40-99             2:20:51.0      7:33/M
     34    Susan Chiovitti                   Thomaston  CT        3866    52   F       1 40-99             2:21:10.0      7:34/M
     35    Eric Friedland                    Westport  CT         3896    40   M      13 40-99             2:21:41.0      7:36/M
     36    Carrie Hall                       Trumbull  CT         4409    41   F       2 40-99             2:21:43.0      7:36/M
     37    Leora Reyhan                      West Point  NY       4724    20   F       2  0-39             2:22:33.0      7:39/M
     38    Felipe Zarama                     Shelton  CT          3863    48   M      14 40-99             2:27:45.0      7:56/M
     39    Daniel Willey                     Stamford  CT         3521    59   M      15 40-99             2:28:18.0      7:57/M
     40    Alene Lofink                      Brookfield  CT       4526    50   F       3 40-99             2:28:21.0      7:58/M
     41    Joseph Strafach                   groton  CT           4534    51   M      16 40-99             2:29:07.0      8:00/M
     42    Darren Bosch                      Norwalk  CT          4502    44   M      17 40-99             2:31:29.0      8:08/M
     43    Peter Pfister                     Rowayton  CT         4543    54   M      18 40-99             2:32:42.0      8:12/M
     44    Michael Buscher                   New Canaan  CT       3875    62   M      19 40-99             2:32:55.0      8:12/M
     45    Gregg Basbagill                   Trumbull  CT         4528    37   M      21  0-39             2:33:02.0      8:13/M
     46    Shawn Sodergren                   Killingworth  CT     4446    51   M      20 40-99             2:33:39.0      8:15/M
     47    Sean Condon                       Fairfield  CT        3897    39   M      22  0-39             2:35:36.0      8:21/M
     48    Jinggao Li                        Fairfield  CT        3883    39   M      23  0-39             2:35:36.0      8:21/M
     49    Debby Valin                       Woodbridge  CT       4508    46   F       4 40-99             2:36:37.0      8:24/M
     50    Jeffrey Dingwell                  Bethlehem  CT        3847    59   M      21 40-99             2:37:06.0      8:26/M
     51    Jyce Allen                        Bethel  CT           3893    52   F       5 40-99             2:37:15.0      8:26/M
     52    Kathy McGroddy-Goetz              Ridgefield  CT       4540    50   F       6 40-99             2:37:16.0      8:26/M
     53    Heather Roles                     danbury  CT          3861    41   F       7 40-99             2:38:01.0      8:29/M
     54    John McCleary                     Redding  CT          3899    45   M      22 40-99             2:39:27.0      8:33/M
     55    Unknown Partic. 92                                       92         M      24  0-39             2:39:28.0      8:33/M
     56    Kateri Danay                      Waterbury  CT        3828    16   F       3  0-39             2:39:46.0      8:34/M
     57    Robert Lalla                      Plantsville  CT      3836    35   M      25  0-39             2:40:36.0      8:37/M
     58    Thomas Faughnan                   Southport  CT        3852    57   M      23 40-99             2:43:03.0      8:45/M
     59    Jodi Sorrells                     Darien  CT           4537    42   F       8 40-99             2:44:13.0      8:49/M
     60    Pauline Tang                      Briarwood  NY        3846    43   F       9 40-99             2:47:47.0      9:00/M
     61    Christie Kania                    Plantsville  CT      3837    34   F       4  0-39             2:47:53.0      9:00/M
     62    Adam Osmond                       Farmington  CT       3890    46   M      24 40-99             2:48:01.0      9:01/M
     63    Mark Schwartz                     brooklyn  NY         3862    45   M      25 40-99             2:48:15.0      9:02/M
     64    Raymond Cannata                   Carmel  NY           3887    40   M      26 40-99             2:48:30.0      9:02/M
     65    Hugo Gordillo                     Norwalk  CT          3889    30   M      26  0-39             2:50:46.0      9:10/M
     66    Alison Rodriguez                  Milford  CT          3873    21   F       5  0-39             2:51:20.0      9:12/M
     67    Aram Nahabedian                   Sandy Hook  CT       3856    62   M      27 40-99             2:53:44.0      9:19/M
     68    John Barlow                       southport  CT        4453    57   M      28 40-99             2:54:33.0      9:22/M
     69    Edita Egley                       South Salem  NY      3748    40   F      10 40-99             2:56:31.0      9:28/M
     70    Eric Beller                       28 Little Fox Lane   3871    48   M      29 40-99             2:56:40.0      9:29/M
     71    Sean Chick                        yonkers  NY          3857    38   M      27  0-39             2:57:13.0      9:30/M
     72    Dawn Jenci                        Milford  CT          3753    34   F       6  0-39             2:58:45.0      9:35/M
     73    Albert Lione                      Shelton  CT          3872    40   M      30 40-99             2:58:56.0      9:36/M
     74    Mary Karen Davidson               Ridgefield  CT       4467    53   F      11 40-99             3:02:53.0      9:49/M
     75    Kristen Britton                   Southington  CT      4514    35   F       7  0-39             3:02:57.0      9:49/M
     76    Ernie Cullinan                    Hamden  CT           4477    47   M      31 40-99             3:04:14.0      9:53/M
     77    Catherine Nesci                   Madison  CT          4494    20   F       8  0-39             3:05:31.0      9:57/M
     78    Salvatore Nesci                   Madison  CT          4496    44   M      32 40-99             3:05:31.0      9:57/M
     79    Christopher Lanzano               Fairfield  CT        3885    56   M      33 40-99             3:06:06.0      9:59/M
     80    Marjorie Ardito                   Hamden  CT           4475    31   F       9  0-39             3:14:06.0     10:25/M
     81    Don Capone                        Norwalk  CT          3679    65   M      34 40-99             3:14:51.0     10:27/M
     82    Julie Sidhu                       Weston  CT           3867    55   F      12 40-99             3:18:58.0     10:40/M
     83    Christina Ogren                   Fairfield  CT        4513    57   F      13 40-99             3:18:58.0     10:40/M
     84    Wen Hsu                           Weston  CT           3838    42   M      35 40-99             3:25:00.0     11:00/M
     85    Mary Money                        Fairfield  CT        3884    55   F      14 40-99             3:26:00.0     11:03/M
     86    Leslie Hoot                       Dobbs Ferry  NY      4525    42   F      15 40-99             3:26:21.0     11:04/M
     87    Yoko Hayashida                    Norwalk  CT          3834    44   F      16 40-99             3:39:36.0     11:47/M
     88    Vincent Sanchioni                 Norwalk  CT          3869    58   M      36 40-99             3:44:00.0     12:01/M


 

15 km Half Blowout

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Louis Csak                        Old Greenwich  CT    3900    48   M       1  0-99             1:05:29.0      7:02/M
      2    Bill Hunter                       Fairfield  CT        5646    52   M       2  0-99             1:08:29.0      7:21/M
      3    Larry De Maria                    Southport  CT        5644    38   M       3  0-99             1:09:36.0      7:28/M
      4    Nick Nassra                       Middlebury  CT       5642    48   M       4  0-99             1:10:37.0      7:35/M
      5    Paul Sykes                        Rowayton  CT         5637    48   M       5  0-99             1:12:09.0      7:44/M
      6    Evan Gillespie                    Weston  CT           1111    30   M       6  0-99             1:12:41.0      7:48/M
      7    Emily Cunningham                  New Fairfield  CT    5631    35   F       1  0-99             1:14:42.0      8:01/M
      8    Sandi Fox                         Danbury  CT          5632    45   F       2  0-99             1:14:58.0      8:03/M
      9    Valen Lopes                       Stratford  CT        5650    32   M       7  0-99             1:17:58.0      8:22/M
     10    Vinicius Lopes                    Bridgeport  CT       5649    33   M       8  0-99             1:17:58.0      8:22/M
     11    Janet McMahon                     Cos Cob  CT          5629    37   F       3  0-99             1:20:11.0      8:36/M
     12    Philip Maguire                    Fairfield  CT        5643    37   M       9  0-99             1:21:43.0      8:46/M
     13    Leah Begg                         Newtown  CT          5625    44   F       4  0-99             1:22:08.0      8:49/M
     14    Ruben Gordillo                    Norwalk  CT          5641    39   M      10  0-99             1:24:16.0      9:02/M
     15    Tim Leonard                       Stamford  CT         5647    35   M      11  0-99             1:27:38.0      9:24/M
     16    Riita Jaakkola                    Greenwich  CT        5638    52   F       5  0-99             1:27:44.0      9:25/M
     17    David Galla                       Trumbull  CT         3898    36   M      12  0-99             1:28:49.0      9:32/M
     18    Amy Santaniello                   Bethel  CT           5645    41   F       6  0-99             1:28:49.0      9:32/M
     19    Loi Duong                         Stamford  CT         5626    30   M      13  0-99             1:30:09.0      9:40/M
     20    Vin DiPalma                       Bridgeport  CT       3895    54   M      14  0-99             1:30:12.0      9:41/M
     21    Andrew Day                        Cos Cob  CT          5617    17   M      15  0-99             1:31:49.0      9:51/M
     22    Linda Goldstein                   Fairfield  CT        5620    61   F       7  0-99             1:31:59.0      9:52/M
     23    Peggy Flood                       Stamford  CT         5648    57   F       8  0-99             1:41:51.0     10:56/M
     24    Sebastian Nesci                   Madison  CT          5640    19   M      16  0-99             1:56:38.0     12:31/M
     25    Karl Eilers                       Danbury  CT          5618    61   M      17  0-99             1:59:50.0     12:51/M
     26    Bill Begg                         Newtown  CT          5624    50   M      18  0-99             2:01:02.0     12:59/M



 

5 km "Little Puff"

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Javier Hernandez                  Norwalk  CT          7433    37   M       1  0-99               18:11.0      5:52/M
      2    Wesley Oliveira                   Bridgeport  CT       7434    46   M       2  0-99               18:24.0      5:56/M
      3    Paul Jorgensen                    Milford  CT          7432    47   M       3  0-99               22:07.0      7:08/M
      4    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT       7430    43   M       4  0-99               23:19.0      7:31/M
      5    Jamie Wing                        Norwalk  CT          7436    37   M       5  0-99               25:02.0      8:05/M
      6    Laura Yoviene                     Somerville  MA       7425    23   F       1  0-99               31:09.0     10:03/M