1st Annual All Out for Autism

5km, New Canaan, CT August 28, 2009
Cloudy, cool (65), wet.

MEN'S WINNER: George Buchanan - 17:33
WOMEN'S WINNER: Hope Krause - 18:39

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE             FINISHER                            TIME     PACE  
    1           George Buchanan, 51, Shelton, CT            17:33    5:39
    2           Christian Wolfgruber, 25, New Canaan, CT    18:15    5:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1 Hope Krause, 21*, New Canaan, CT 18:39 6:00 2 Kate Katz, 27*, New Canaan, CT 18:46 6:02 3 Ken Poli, 30, Darien, CT 18:49 6:03 4 1 M30 Natt Otterson, 31, Norwalk, CT 18:52 6:04 5 2 M30 Alan Hagander, 39, Darien, CT 18:57 6:06 6 1 M13 Alec Buckenheimer, 17, New Canaan, CT 20:35 6:37 7 3 M30 Jeff Johnson, 37, New Canaan, CT 20:36 6:38 8 1 M50 Andrew Blance, 51, New Canaan, CT 20:51 6:43 9 2 M13 Mateo Pagani, 18, New Canaan, CT 21:09 6:48 3 Sarah Endres, 11*, New Canaan, CT 21:11 6:49 10 1 M20 Joseph Thorstemson, 27, New Canaan, CT 21:14 6:50 4 1 W20 Kerry Benoit, 27*, Norwalk, CT 21:19 6:52 11 4 M30 Giuliano Pagani, 39, New Canaan, CT 21:25 6:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 1 W40 Dede Beck, 47*, New Canaan, CT 21:58 7:04 12 1 M40 Bill Begg, 46, Newtown, CT 22:11 7:08 6 2 W40 Jane Hetherington, 42*, New Canaan, CT 22:30 7:14 13 1 M60 Ron Rembaum, 63, Old Greenwich, CT 22:32 7:15 14 2 M20 Greg Torres, 22, New Canaan, CT 22:39 7:17 7 1 W13 Maggie Burke, 17*, New Canaan, CT 22:50 7:21 15 5 M30 Robert Fields, 38, New Canaan, CT 22:51 7:21 16 2 M50 Kevin Leach, 57, Falmouth, MA 22:56 7:23 8 1 W30 Colleen Howarth, 31*, Ridgefield, CT 23:02 7:25 9 2 W30 Lucy Hartnett, 31*, South Glastonbury, CT 23:02 7:25 17 2 M40 Ted Ward, 47, Danbury, CT 23:08 7:27 10 2 W20 Emily Tully, 24*, Norwalk, CT 23:22 7:31 11 3 W30 Alexis Brooks, 37*, New Canaan, CT 23:23 7:31 12 4 W30 Heather Roles, 37*, Danbury, CT 23:37 7:36 13 3 W20 Sarah O'Connor, 22*, Greenwich, CT 23:39 7:37 14 5 W30 Nicole Oh-Flavin, 32*, New Canaan, CT 23:43 7:38 18 1 JrM Jack Murray, 11, Darien, CT 23:46 7:39 15 1 JrW Claire Howlett, 12*, Stamford, CT 23:46 7:39 19 6 M30 Chad Petterson, 37, Wilton, CT 23:48 7:39 20 3 M20 Ben Foley, 29, Fairfield, CT 23:58 7:43 16 2 W13 Shelby Barada, 17*, New Canaan, CT 24:13 7:47 21 7 M30 Michael Maechling, 35, New Canaan, CT 24:15 7:48 22 3 M40 Mike Murray, 44, Darien, CT 24:16 7:49 17 3 W13 Heidi Wolfgruber, 18*, New Canaan, CT 24:22 7:50 18 2 JrW Molly Begg, 10*, Newtown, CT 24:24 7:51 23 4 M20 Rich Flory, 28, Norwalk, CT 24:42 7:57 19 4 W13 Abby Buckenheimer, 14*, New Canaan, CT 24:43 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

24 8 M30 Thomas Frawley, 30, New Canaan, CT 25:00 8:03 25 2 M60 Bob Goldblatt, 69, New Canaan, CT 25:09 8:05 20 6 W30 Tracy Growney, 39*, New Canaan, CT 25:21 8:10 21 4 W20 Jacquelyn Frawley, 27*, New Canaan, CT 25:28 8:12 26 5 M20 Alex Cohen, 24, Westport, CT 25:43 8:16 22 5 W13 Ellen Routhier, 15*, New Canaan, CT 25:46 8:17 23 3 JrW Vanessa Reda, 9*, Bridgeport, CT 25:48 8:18 27 6 M20 John Corea, 26, Bridgeport, CT 25:48 8:18 28 4 M40 Robin O'Connell, 40, New Canaan, CT 25:51 8:19 24 7 W30 Clare McLellan, 34*, Stamford, CT 25:52 8:19 25 6 W13 Isabel Hetherington, 14*, New Canaan, CT 26:34 8:33 26 5 W20 Korinne Palmer, 27*, Stamford, CT 26:38 8:34 27 3 W40 Dawn Bolling, 45*, Norwalk, CT 26:42 8:36 29 7 M20 Tai Scates, 27, Bridgeport, CT 26:44 8:36 57 TURKEY 26:48 8:37 30 3 M50 Michael Anthony, 50, New Canaan, CT 26:49 8:38 31 9 M30 Mike Adair, 30, Fairfield, CT 27:16 8:47 32 10 M30 David O'Mara, 32, New Canaan, CT 27:17 8:47 28 Caroline FalconE*, New Canaan, CT 27:23 8:49 29 4 W40 Priscilla FalconE, 46*, New Canaan, CT 27:23 8:49 30 7 W13 Leah Taben, 17*, New Canaan, CT 27:26 8:50 31 6 W20 Kira Greenwood, 22*, Stamford, CT 27:36 8:53 65 TURKEY 28:00 9:01
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

33 3 M13 Andres Rabellino, 15, Greenwich, CT 28:01 9:01 34 8 M20 Chris Schaffer, 29, Wilton, CT 28:10 9:04 32 7 W20 Dorothy Brank, 27*, New Canaan, CT 28:23 9:08 33 8 W13 Tyler Kendall, 13*, New Canaan, CT 28:27 9:09 35 11 M30 Richard Evanko, 33, Stamford, CT 28:28 9:10 34 1 W50 Diane Allen, 52*, New Canaan, CT 28:30 9:10 35 9 W13 Liza Swindell, 13*, New Canaan, CT 28:35 9:12 36 10 W13 Madison Seger, 14*, New Canaan, CT 28:35 9:12 36 4 M50 George Huffman, 52, Shelton, CT 28:40 9:13 37 8 W20 Kristen Keteyian, 27*, New Canaan, CT 28:55 9:18 37 2 JrM Nicholas Smith, 12, New Canaan, CT 29:00 9:20 38 11 W13 Jasmine Allen, 16*, New Canaan, CT 29:01 9:20 39 9 W20 Jackie Smith, 28*, Fairfield, CT 29:09 9:23 40 12 W13 Kate Gilhoul, 15*, New Canaan, CT 29:10 9:23 41 5 W40 Olga Licke, 48*, Stamford, CT 29:14 9:24 42 13 W13 Courtney Cole, 14*, New Canaan, CT 29:14 9:24 43 14 W13 Hannah Femra, 15*, New Canaan, CT 29:14 9:25 44 10 W20 Anna Danilewicz, 27*, Bristol, CT 29:15 9:25 45 15 W13 Ilene Anders, 14*, New Canaan, CT 29:17 9:25 46 2 W50 Judy Goldblatt, 56*, New Canaan, CT 29:19 9:26 38 5 M50 David Buckenheimer, 50, New Canaan, CT 29:19 9:26 47 16 W13 Kit Clemente, 14*, New Canaan, CT 29:19 9:26 48 8 W30 Diana Baumgarte, 34*, Norwalk, CT 29:21 9:27 49 17 W13 Beatrix Eppler, 15*, New Canaan, CT 29:28 9:29 50 18 W13 Brooke Decker, 14*, New Canaan, CT 29:28 9:29 51 19 W13 Amy Paturzo, 17*, New Canaan, CT 30:07 9:42 52 20 W13 Kristen Hogan, 17*, New Canaan, CT 30:08 9:42 53 21 W13 Greer Stichnoth, 17*, New Canaan, CT 30:08 9:42 54 22 W13 Betsy Hart, 17*, New Canaan, CT 30:09 9:42 55 23 W13 Emily Walsh, 17*, New Canaan, CT 30:09 9:42 56 24 W13 Anne Kelly Rhudy, 17*, New Canaan, CT 30:10 9:42 57 11 W20 Krsitin Ancker, 28*, Norwalk, CT 30:10 9:42 98 TURKEY 30:29 9:48 39 9 M20 Mike Mitchell, 29, New Canaan, CT 30:30 9:49 100 TURKEY 30:32 9:50 58 9 W30 Dana Power, 31*, New Canaan, CT 30:34 9:50 59 12 W20 Lidsay Stockfish, 26*, Wilton, CT 30:34 9:50 60 25 W13 Molly Barfuss, 16*, New Canaan, CT 30:36 9:51 40 12 M30 Hayes Tauber, 37, New Canaan, CT 30:39 9:52 61 10 W30 Jackie Candee, 39*, New Canaan, CT 30:47 9:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

62 Deborah Flavin*, New Canaan, CT 31:22 10:06 41 13 M30 Casey Flavin, 31, New Canaan, CT 31:23 10:06 63 26 W13 Natalie Gilhoul, 13*, New Canaan, CT 31:23 10:06 64 27 W13 Kate Ray, 14*, New Canaan, CT 31:23 10:06 65 11 W30 Jody O'Donnell, 39*, New Canaan, CT 31:29 10:08 66 6 W40 Sandra Hampson, 40*, New Canaan, CT 31:30 10:08 67 28 W13 Carrie Uhlein, 16*, New Canaan, CT 31:48 10:14 68 12 W30 Jennifer Tauber, 32*, New Canaan, CT 31:48 10:14 69 29 W13 Eleanor Kelly, 16*, New Canaan, CT 31:49 10:14 70 30 W13 Sarah Craig, 15*, New Canaan, CT 31:52 10:15 71 3 W50 Susannah Hansley, 58*, New Canaan, CT 31:53 10:16 42 5 M40 Hector Cortes, 41, Bridgeport, CT 32:08 10:21 43 6 M50 Adam Ramirez, 51, New Canaan, CT 32:29 10:27 72 13 W30 Kristen Ball, 38*, Darien, CT 32:34 10:29 73 14 W30 Dagmar Scalise, 37*, Darien, CT 32:34 10:29 74 31 W13 Molly Aaronson, 13*, New Canaan, CT 32:35 10:29 75 32 W13 Laura Tinsley, 14*, New Canaan, CT 32:36 10:29 76 33 W13 Michelle Paturzo, 13*, New Canaan, CT 33:33 10:48 77 15 W30 Leigh Murray, 38*, New Canaan, CT 33:38 10:49 44 4 M13 Diego Rabellino, 15, Greenwich, CT 33:55 10:55 78 7 W40 Daniella Mini, 40*, Greenwich, CT 33:55 10:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

79 1 W60 Leslie Kurian, 67*, Pound Ridge, NY 34:11 11:00 45 7 M50 John Kelly, 53, New Canaan, CT 34:20 11:03 80 34 W13 Sara Beyer, 13*, New Canaan, CT 35:02 11:16 46 6 M40 Scott Beyer, 44, New Canaan, CT 35:06 11:18 47 14 M30 Josue Guzman, 37, Bridgeport, CT 35:21 11:22 81 35 W13 Tori Williams, 14*, New Canaan, CT 35:48 11:31 82 36 W13 Jessica Karl, 14*, New Canaan, CT 35:48 11:31 48 1 M70 Austin Oh, 81, Farmington, CT 36:08 11:38 83 37 W13 Molly Stine, 14*, New Canaan, CT 36:44 11:49 84 38 W13 Aly Schmidt, 14*, New Canaan, CT 36:45 11:49 85 39 W13 Robin Neuhaus, 15*, New Canaan, CT 36:52 11:52 86 8 W40 Lisa Barfuss, 49*, New Canaan, CT 36:53 11:52 87 9 W40 Ashley O'Neill, 49*, New Canaan, CT 36:55 11:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

88 40 W13 Mariss Van Der Voort, 16*, New Canaan, CT 37:18 12:00 89 13 W20 Meghan Habansky, 27*, Milford, CT 37:20 12:01 90 14 W20 Alyson Schroeder, 29*, Stamford, CT 37:21 12:01 49 3 JrM Micheal Ballester, 3, Stamford, CT 38:54 12:31 50 10 M20 Chris Nelson, 24, New Canaan, CT 39:21 12:40 91 4 JrW Katherine Smith, 12*, New Canaan, CT 39:56 12:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

92 41 W13 Isabel Rukszous, 13*, New Canaan, CT 40:35 13:03 93 42 W13 Emily Baldwin, 15*, New Canaan, CT 40:35 13:04 94 43 W13 Amy deBruycker, 15*, New Canaan, CT 40:51 13:09 95 44 W13 Michelle Halpert, 14*, New Canaan, CT 40:53 13:09 96 45 W13 Martel Bruno, 14*, New Canaan, CT 41:16 13:17 97 46 W13 Avery Anthony, 14*, New Canaan, CT 41:16 13:17 98 15 W20 Addison Mackenzie, 21*, New Canaan, CT 41:38 13:24
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

99 10 W40 Elaine Mackenzie, 48*, New Canaan, CT 43:52 14:07 100 47 W13 Emily Lord, 15*, New Canaan, CT 44:01 14:10 101 48 W13 Lauren Campbell, 15*, New Canaan, CT 44:02 14:10 102 5 JrW Grace Ruksznis, 8*, New Canaan, CT 44:02 14:10 103 6 JrW Liz Rukszous, 9*, New Canaan, CT 46:25 14:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

104 7 JrW Rosemary Walls, 9*, Abington, MA 46:36 15:00 105 4 W50 Diane Driscoll, 52*, New Canaan, CT 48:53 15:44 106 49 W13 Kaelin Comdell, 14*, New Canaan, CT 48:58 15:45 107 50 W13 Dana DeFranco, 14*, New Canaan, CT 48:58 15:46 108 11 W40 Linda Yil, 41*, New Canaan, CT 49:10 15:50 51 8 M50 Michael McDonald, 52, New Canaan, CT 49:16 15:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

52 Patrick Flavin, New Canaan, CT 51:38 16:37 165 TURKEY 51:40 16:38
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

109 2 W60 Eileen Neville, 61*, Stamford, CT 53:16 17:08 110 3 W60 Rita Ferri, 62*, New Canaan, CT 53:17 17:09 111 16 W30 Stefanie Pilla, 34*, New Milford, CT 53:25 17:11 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 12 & Under 4 finishers among Men 13 - 18 10 finishers among Men 19 - 29 14 finishers among Men 30 - 39 6 finishers among Men 40 - 49 8 finishers among Men 50 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 & Up 7 finishers among Women 12 & Under 50 finishers among Women 13 - 18 15 finishers among Women 19 - 29 16 finishers among Women 30 - 39 11 finishers among Women 40 - 49 4 finishers among Women 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 - 69 52 male finishers 111 female finishers 163 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
Open Men
    1    1  M50 George Buchanan, 51, Shelton, CT            17:33    5:39
    2    2  M20 Christian Wolfgruber, 25, New Canaan, CT    18:15    5:52
    3    3  M30 Ken Poli, 30, Darien, CT                    18:49    6:03

Open Women
    1    1  W20 Hope Krause, 21, New Canaan, CT             18:39    6:00
    2    2  W20 Kate Katz, 27, New Canaan, CT               18:46    6:02
    3    3  JrW Sarah Endres, 11, New Canaan, CT            21:11    6:49

Men 12 & Under
   18    1      Jack Murray, 11, Darien, CT                 23:46    7:39
   37    2      Nicholas Smith, 12, New Canaan, CT          29:00    9:20
   49    3      Micheal Ballester, 3, Stamford, CT          38:54   12:31

Men 13 - 18
    6    1      Alec Buckenheimer, 17, New Canaan, CT       20:35    6:37
    9    2      Mateo Pagani, 18, New Canaan, CT            21:09    6:48
   33    3      Andres Rabellino, 15, Greenwich, CT         28:01    9:01
   44    4      Diego Rabellino, 15, Greenwich, CT          33:55   10:55

Men 19 - 29
   10    1      Joseph Thorstemson, 27, New Canaan, CT      21:14    6:50
   14    2      Greg Torres, 22, New Canaan, CT             22:39    7:17
   20    3      Ben Foley, 29, Fairfield, CT                23:58    7:43
   23    4      Rich Flory, 28, Norwalk, CT                 24:42    7:57
   26    5      Alex Cohen, 24, Westport, CT                25:43    8:16

Men 30 - 39
    4    1      Natt Otterson, 31, Norwalk, CT              18:52    6:04
    5    2      Alan Hagander, 39, Darien, CT               18:57    6:06
    7    3      Jeff Johnson, 37, New Canaan, CT            20:36    6:38
   11    4      Giuliano Pagani, 39, New Canaan, CT         21:25    6:54
   15    5      Robert Fields, 38, New Canaan, CT           22:51    7:21

Men 40 - 49
   12    1      Bill Begg, 46, Newtown, CT                  22:11    7:08
   17    2      Ted Ward, 47, Danbury, CT                   23:08    7:27
   22    3      Mike Murray, 44, Darien, CT                 24:16    7:49
   28    4      Robin O'Connell, 40, New Canaan, CT         25:51    8:19
   42    5      Hector Cortes, 41, Bridgeport, CT           32:08   10:21

Men 50 - 59
    8    1      Andrew Blance, 51, New Canaan, CT           20:51    6:43
   16    2      Kevin Leach, 57, Falmouth, MA               22:56    7:23
   30    3      Michael Anthony, 50, New Canaan, CT         26:49    8:38
   36    4      George Huffman, 52, Shelton, CT             28:40    9:13
   38    5      David Buckenheimer, 50, New Canaan, CT      29:19    9:26

Men 60 - 69
   13    1      Ron Rembaum, 63, Old Greenwich, CT          22:32    7:15
   25    2      Bob Goldblatt, 69, New Canaan, CT           25:09    8:05

Men 70 & Up
   48    1      Austin Oh, 81, Farmington, CT               36:08   11:38

Women 12 & Under
   15    1      Claire Howlett, 12, Stamford, CT            23:46    7:39
   18    2      Molly Begg, 10, Newtown, CT                 24:24    7:51
   23    3      Vanessa Reda, 9, Bridgeport, CT             25:48    8:18
   91    4      Katherine Smith, 12, New Canaan, CT         39:56   12:51
  102    5      Grace Ruksznis, 8, New Canaan, CT           44:02   14:10

Women 13 - 18
    7    1      Maggie Burke, 17, New Canaan, CT            22:50    7:21
   16    2      Shelby Barada, 17, New Canaan, CT           24:13    7:47
   17    3      Heidi Wolfgruber, 18, New Canaan, CT        24:22    7:50
   19    4      Abby Buckenheimer, 14, New Canaan, CT       24:43    7:57
   22    5      Ellen Routhier, 15, New Canaan, CT          25:46    8:17

Women 19 - 29
    4    1      Kerry Benoit, 27, Norwalk, CT               21:19    6:52
   10    2      Emily Tully, 24, Norwalk, CT                23:22    7:31
   13    3      Sarah O'Connor, 22, Greenwich, CT           23:39    7:37
   21    4      Jacquelyn Frawley, 27, New Canaan, CT       25:28    8:12
   26    5      Korinne Palmer, 27, Stamford, CT            26:38    8:34

Women 30 - 39
    8    1      Colleen Howarth, 31, Ridgefield, CT         23:02    7:25
    9    2      Lucy Hartnett, 31, South Glastonbury, CT    23:02    7:25
   11    3      Alexis Brooks, 37, New Canaan, CT           23:23    7:31
   12    4      Heather Roles, 37, Danbury, CT              23:37    7:36
   14    5      Nicole Oh-Flavin, 32, New Canaan, CT        23:43    7:38

Women 40 - 49
    5    1      Dede Beck, 47, New Canaan, CT               21:58    7:04
    6    2      Jane Hetherington, 42, New Canaan, CT       22:30    7:14
   27    3      Dawn Bolling, 45, Norwalk, CT               26:42    8:36
   29    4      Priscilla FalconE, 46, New Canaan, CT       27:23    8:49
   41    5      Olga Licke, 48, Stamford, CT                29:14    9:24

Women 50 - 59
   34    1      Diane Allen, 52, New Canaan, CT             28:30    9:10
   46    2      Judy Goldblatt, 56, New Canaan, CT          29:19    9:26
   71    3      Susannah Hansley, 58, New Canaan, CT        31:53   10:16
  105    4      Diane Driscoll, 52, New Canaan, CT          48:53   15:44

Women 60 - 69
   79    1      Leslie Kurian, 67, Pound Ridge, NY          34:11   11:00
  109    2      Eileen Neville, 61, Stamford, CT            53:16   17:08
  110    3      Rita Ferri, 62, New Canaan, CT              53:17   17:09
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.