Freshman Boys
1.5 Miles

        Overall Freshman Boys 2000 Meter Run Team Scores         
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Wilton                 66      1    5   14   18   28   32   38  
      Total Time: 1:32:37      Average: 18:31.34      1-5 Split: 2:21
  2 Amity Regional         75      6    7   10   23   29   51   54  
      Total Time: 1:33:52      Average: 18:46.26      1-5 Split: 1:23
  3 Darien                 85     11   15   16   21   22   37   46  
      Total Time: 1:34:48      Average: 18:57.41      1-5 Split: 31
  4 Trumbull               92      2   19   20   25   26   36   39  
      Total Time: 1:34:46      Average: 18:57.06      1-5 Split: 1:47
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe      138    13   17   24   40   44   58   66  
      Total Time: 1:37:35      Average: 19:30.95      1-5 Split: 1:36
  6 Shelton                162     9   12   31   43   67    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:39:16      Average: 19:51.12      1-5 Split: 4:11
  7 Joel Barlow            166     4    8   42   55   57   59   62  
      Total Time: 1:38:59      Average: 19:47.71      1-5 Split: 3:14
  8 Fairfield Prep         185     3   30   41   50   61   63   64  
      Total Time: 1:40:07      Average: 20:01.39      1-5 Split: 3:40
  9 New Canaan             210    27   35   47   49   52   53   56  
      Total Time: 1:41:18      Average: 20:15.46      1-5 Split: 1:28
 10 Fairfield Warde        220    33   34   45   48   60   65    -  
      Total Time: 1:41:57      Average: 20:23.35      1-5 Split: 1:47


=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Connor Drake           9 Wilton                   7:55      1 
  2 Chris Alegi            9 Trumbull                 7:57      2 
  3 EDWARD TRISTINE        9 Fairfield Prep           8:00      3 
  4 Harrison Houser        9 Joel Barlow              8:02      4 
  5 Flynn Crowther         9 Wilton                   8:15      5 
  6 Spencer Paragas        9 Amity Regional           8:26      6 
  7 Anthony Tom            9 Amity Regional           8:27      7 
  8 Scott Candee           9 Joel Barlow              8:28      8 
  9 Matt Richard           9 Shelton                  8:29      9 
 10 Kyle Crowell           9 Woodland Regional        8:32        
 11 Connor Visnic          9 Amity Regional           8:35     10 
 12 Brett Vrooman          9 Darien                   8:35     11 
 13 Joshua Sacoto          9 Shelton                  8:36     12 
 14 Quinn Lareau           9 Fairfield Ludlowe        8:40     13 
 15 Tyler Zengo            9 Wilton                   8:41     14 
 16 Jack O'Keeffe          9 Darien                   8:43     15 
 17 Wes Morgan             9 Darien                   8:43     16 
 18 Ethan Lovallo          9 Fairfield Ludlowe        8:44     17 
 19 Sam White              9 Norwalk                  8:45        
 20 Ben Grass              9 Wilton                   8:53     18 
 21 Brian Hance            9 Trumbull                 8:58     19 
 22 Matthew Collins        9 Trumbull                 8:59     20 
 23 Aram Russell           9 Darien                   9:00     21 
 24 Spencer Smith          9 Darien                   9:01     22 
 25 William McKeon        10 Amity Regional           9:02     23 
 26 Kieran Barker          9 Fairfield Ludlowe        9:03     24 
 27 Benjamin Micinilio     9 Trumbull                 9:05     25 
 28 Josh Cappello          9 Trumbull                 9:05     26 
 29 George Wang            9 New Canaan               9:06     27 
 30 Reed O'Brien           9 Wilton                   9:07     28 
 31 Napolean Stardellis    9 Amity Regional           9:08     29 
 32 SEAMUS CARBIN          9 Fairfield Prep           9:10     30 
 33 Pineau Tyler           9 Shelton                  9:10     31 
 34 John Caty              9 Wilton                   9:11     32 
 35 Jaden Mills            9 Westhill                 9:13        
 36 Dylan Pomer            9 Fairfield Warde          9:15     33 
 37 Dylan Pomer            9 Fairfield Warde          9:16     34 
 38 Aidan Coffey           9 New Canaan               9:16     35 
 39 Zach Iannucci          9 Trumbull                 9:17     36 
 40 David Tilton           9 Norwalk                  9:17        
 41 Adam Dolan             9 Darien                   9:18     37 
 42 Aidan Burke            9 Wilton                   9:18     38 
 43 Kyle Zielinski         9 Trumbull                 9:19     39 
 44 Owen Hopwood           9 Trumbull                 9:19        
 45 Tejas Kulkarni         9 Trumbull                 9:20        
 46 Peter Kryspin          9 Fairfield Ludlowe        9:21     40 
 47 RYAN WILSON            9 Fairfield Prep           9:23     41 
 48 Patrick Williston      9 Joel Barlow              9:24     42 
 49 Alex Killian           9 Wilton                   9:26        
 50 Timothy Seymour        9 Trumbull                 9:27        
 51 John Derosa            9 Shelton                  9:32     43 
 52 Jake Ferreira          9 Trumbull                 9:33        
 53 Jack Quinn             9 St. Luke's School        9:35        
 54 Evan Strausser         9 Trumbull                 9:38        
 55 Max Lehnert            9 St. Luke's School        9:45        
 56 Evan Gander            9 Fairfield Ludlowe        9:47     44 
 57 Jacob Torres           9 Notre Dame               9:48        
 58 Peter Biegel           9 Fairfield Warde          9:49     45 
 59 Aidan Smith            9 Darien                   9:49     46 
 60 Andrew Gordon          9 New Canaan               9:49     47 
 61 Rob Tatto              9 Trumbull                 9:50        
 62 Collin Baker           9 Fairfield Warde          9:50     48 
 63 Bobby Naughton         9 New Canaan               9:50     49 
 64 Max von Bartheld       9 Wilton                   9:51        
 65 Kyle Beck              9 Trumbull                 9:51        
 66 Christian Pizzarelli   9 St. Luke's School        9:53        
 67 Manan Manchanda        9 Trumbull                 9:53        
 68 MICHAEL FICKES         9 Fairfield Prep           9:54     50 
 69 Spencer Shepard        9 Amity Regional           9:55     51 
 70 Graham Pelligra        9 Trumbull                 9:57        
 71 Piers Roofthooft       9 Darien                   9:57        
 72 Luke Nolan             9 Woodland Regional        9:58        
 73 Bryce Hartslief        9 New Canaan               9:59     52 
 74 Matt Sandor            9 New Canaan               9:59     53 
 75 Greg Aldrich           9 Woodland Regional       10:00        
 76 Griffin Martens        9 Darien                  10:00        
 77 Ty-Jon Watley          9 Hillhouse               10:01        
 78 Ryan Frankel           9 Wilton                  10:02        
 79 Declan Kane            9 Amity Regional          10:03     54 
 80 Paul Ridder            9 Darien                  10:05        
 81 Anthony Ormond         9 Trumbull                10:05        
 82 Henry Welles           9 Joel Barlow             10:05     55 
 83 Alex Rashad            9 New Canaan              10:08     56 
 84 Aidan Sheahan          9 Joel Barlow             10:10     57 
 85 Benjamin Holt          9 Amity Regional          10:12        
 86 Christophr Cirelli     9 Fairfield Ludlowe       10:13     58 
 87 Ryan Riordan           9 Notre Dame              10:16        
 88 Grady Allen            9 Darien                  10:19        
 89 Sebastian Frisch       9 Joel Barlow             10:25     59 
 90 Ryan Gardiner          9 Fairfield Warde         10:25     60 
 91 John Daly              9 Bethel                  10:25        
 92 MARK MOSOLINO          9 Fairfield Prep          10:32     61 
 93 Nathan Bowen           9 Trumbull                10:36        
 94 Cole Hanson            9 Darien                  10:37        
 95 Kieran Daly            9 Darien                  10:39        
 96 James Singer           9 New Canaan              10:40        
 97 Aleksander Cylwik      9 Trumbull                10:43        
 98 Harrison Bowen         9 Trumbull                10:49        
 99 Auguste Smith          9 Joel Barlow             10:51     62 
100 SAMUEL JARAMILLO       9 Fairfield Prep          10:56     63 
101 SAMUEL NILSSON         9 Fairfield Prep          10:59     64 
102 Aidan Lathrope         9 Trumbull                11:00        
103 Samuel Mahler          9 Amity Regional          11:01        
104 tommy Marone-Musio     9 Fairfield Warde         11:03     65 
105 Philip Johnson         9 Darien                  11:05        
106 Gus Sanderson          9 Joel Barlow             11:06        
107 Nick Motasky           9 Notre Dame              11:07        
108 Timothy Linkasamy      9 Fairfield Ludlowe       11:10     66 
109 Thomas Mulcahy         9 Joel Barlow             11:11        
110 Michael Catuccio       9 Trumbull                11:24        
111 Robert Goldsmith       9 Trumbull                11:36        
112 Scott Purdie           9 Trumbull                11:45        
113 Rian Zhong             9 Amity Regional          11:52        
114 Tyler Mulligan         9 Trumbull                11:53        
115 Nick Piscitelli        9 Woodland Regional       12:17        
116 Zaki McDonald          9 Shelton                 12:19     67 
117 Gregory Kaufmann       9 Trumbull                12:27        
118 Robert Myer            9 Fairfield Ludlowe       12:35        
119 Luke Nemecek           9 Amity Regional          12:46        
120 Anthony Jenkins        9 Notre Dame              12:55        
121 Henry Piedra           9 Darien                  14:08        
122 Anthony Jabbour        9 Trumbull                14:19        
123 Ryan Hernandz          9 New Canaan              14:29        
Top

JV Boys
3.15 Miles

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Amity Regional         50      3    4    8   17   18   21   32  
      Total Time: 1:36:32      Average: 19:18.33      1-5 Split: 1:07
  2 Fairfield Prep         58      7    9   12   14   16   23   24  
      Total Time: 1:37:23      Average: 19:28.55      1-5 Split: 38
  3 New Canaan             135    15   20   25   27   48   55   75  
      Total Time: 1:41:21      Average: 20:16.12      1-5 Split: 1:24
  4 Darien                 146     5   10   30   49   52   60   61  
      Total Time: 1:41:04      Average: 20:12.79      1-5 Split: 2:06
  5 Bridgeport Central     160    11   26   33   39   51   58   74  
      Total Time: 1:42:20      Average: 20:27.86      1-5 Split: 1:44
  6 Hillhouse              178     2    6   35   41   94   100  105 
      Total Time: 1:41:53      Average: 20:22.45      1-5 Split: 4:10
  7 Trumbull               186    19   29   38   47   53   57   63  
      Total Time: 1:43:25      Average: 20:40.88      1-5 Split: 1:16
  8 Woodland Regional      193     1   13   22   78   79   80   82  
      Total Time: 1:42:06      Average: 20:25.05      1-5 Split: 3:36
  9 Notre Dame             231    28   34   44   54   71   72   90  
      Total Time: 1:45:04      Average: 21:00.78      1-5 Split: 1:31
 10 Greenwich              297    37   45   64   65   86   95   107 
      Total Time: 1:47:05      Average: 21:24.82      1-5 Split: 1:39
 11 Shelton                304    31   42   50   77   104  112   -  
      Total Time: 1:47:50      Average: 21:33.95      1-5 Split: 2:42
 12 Shepaug Valley         347    43   59   76   84   85   125  140 
      Total Time: 1:48:48      Average: 21:45.50      1-5 Split: 1:14
 13 Guilford               381    40   66   67   97   111  124  135 
      Total Time: 1:50:42      Average: 22:08.38      1-5 Split: 2:55
 14 Brunswick School       418    73   81   87   88   89   102  106 
      Total Time: 1:51:17      Average: 22:15.27      1-5 Split: 27
 15 St. Luke's School      456    36   70   108  114  128  129  138 
      Total Time: 1:55:17      Average: 23:03.40      1-5 Split: 4:41
 16 Fairfield Ludlowe      480    46   68   93   134  139   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:59:22      Average: 23:52.34      1-5 Split: 6:34
 17 Fairfield Warde        487    83   92   99   103  110  118  120 
      Total Time: 1:54:23      Average: 22:52.41      1-5 Split: 1:30
 18 New Fairfield          491    56   96   101  117  121  141   -  
      Total Time: 1:55:44      Average: 23:08.68      1-5 Split: 3:05
 19 Bethel                 526    91   98   109  113  115  116  119 
      Total Time: 1:56:45      Average: 23:20.89      1-5 Split: 1:33
 20 Wilton                 576    62   126  127  130  131  133  136 
      Total Time: 2:02:03      Average: 24:24.48      1-5 Split: 4:16
 21 Greens Farm Academy    583    69   122  123  132  137  142   -  
      Total Time: 2:03:19      Average: 24:39.68      1-5 Split: 5:22
	  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brian Sardinskas      12 Woodland Regional       18:30      1 
  2 Manasseh Bekele       10 Hillhouse               18:31      2 
  3 Michael Cannata       12 Amity Regional          18:46      3 
  4 Earnest Yelenik       11 Amity Regional          18:49      4 
  5 Angel Vicioso          9 Brien McMahon           18:53        
  6 Austen Appleby        12 Darien                  19:04      5 
  7 George Dorsey         11 Hillhouse               19:08      6 
  8 PATRICK BYRNE         12 Fairfield Prep          19:12      7 
  9 Brendan Corris        11 Amity Regional          19:13      8 
 10 ADRIAN COYLE          12 Fairfield Prep          19:18      9 
 11 Chris Zhang           10 Darien                  19:19     10 
 12 Adrian Gallant        11 Bridgeport Central      19:26     11 
 13 ANDREW CRANE          12 Fairfield Prep          19:30     12 
 14 Matt Giaquinto        11 Woodland Regional       19:31     13 
 15 JD SHANNON            12 Fairfield Prep          19:35     14 
 16 Chris Roman           12 New Canaan              19:45     15 
 17 JOE KELLER            11 Fairfield Prep          19:50     16 
 18 Matthew Hill          11 Amity Regional          19:52     17 
 19 David Nemecek         11 Amity Regional          19:53     18 
 20 Jack Stachura         11 Trumbull                19:55     19 
 21 Tim Russo             11 New Canaan              19:58     20 
 22 Hugh Potter           11 Amity Regional          19:58     21 
 23 Matt Luxeder          10 Woodland Regional       19:58     22 
 24 COLIN TERRY           11 Fairfield Prep          19:59     23 
 25 ALEX NORTON           12 Fairfield Prep          20:07     24 
 26 Alexander Orwicz      10 New Canaan              20:15     25 
 27 Malachi Stevens       10 Bridgeport Central      20:16     26 
 28 Jack O'Connor         11 New Canaan              20:17     27 
 29 Rory O'Connor         10 Notre Dame              20:21     28 
 30 Kyle Koury            11 Trumbull                20:22     29 
 31 Jason Gaaserud        11 Darien                  20:25     30 
 32 OWEN CALLAHAN         11 Fairfield Prep          20:28        
 33 Reyes Stephan         10 Shelton                 20:30     31 
 34 Nicholas Bencivengo   12 Amity Regional          20:33     32 
 35 Lucas Farrell         12 Amity Regional          20:35        
 36 Miles Green           11 Bridgeport Central      20:37     33 
 37 Dave Albright         10 Notre Dame              20:38     34 
 38 Willie Brown          11 Hillhouse               20:39     35 
 39 Ian Smith             11 St. Luke's School       20:40     36 
 40 MATTHEW CORCORAN      11 Fairfield Prep          20:40        
 41 Richard Jeffrey       10 Greenwich               20:43     37 
 42 Evan Smith            10 Trumbull                20:52     38 
 43 Tyrick Paillan        11 Bridgeport Central      20:54     39 
 44 Ian Sessions          10 Guilford                20:54     40 
 45 Jacob Dill            10 Amity Regional          20:55        
 46 Tyreise Swain         11 Hillhouse               20:57     41 
 47 Jack Dorland          11 Shelton                 20:57     42 
 48 Kyle Lamay            10 Shepaug Valley          21:00     43 
 49 Alex Thomas            9 Notre Dame              21:02     44 
 50 Eli Silvert           12 Amity Regional          21:02        
 51 Corey McDonald        12 Greenwich               21:03     45 
 52 Paul Jeon             11 Fairfield Ludlowe       21:06     46 
 53 Matthew Seuch         10 Trumbull                21:08     47 
 54 Jake Sloane           10 New Canaan              21:08     48 
 55 Andrew Starovoitov    11 Darien                  21:09     49 
 56 Toole Brian           10 Shelton                 21:09     50 
 57 Jamar Brown           11 Bridgeport Central      21:09     51 
 58 Alex Murray           10 Darien                  21:10     52 
 59 Hudson Fetzer         10 Trumbull                21:10     53 
 60 Jeff Bracale           9 Notre Dame              21:14     54 
 61 James Hirai           10 New Canaan              21:15     55 
 62 BRYAN CRAVEN          10 New Fairfield           21:18     56 
 63 Trish Welch            9 Trumbull                21:19     57 
 64 Jordan Edmonds        11 Bridgeport Central      21:20     58 
 65 Ron Seger             11 Shepaug Valley          21:22     59 
 66 Will Rehm             10 Darien                  21:23     60 
 67 Alex McKay            10 Darien                  21:24     61 
 68 Julian Alber          10 Wilton                  21:25     62 
 69 Seth Simon            10 Trumbull                21:25     63 
 70 Unknown Unknown          Greenwich               21:26     64 
 71 Ian Carpenter         10 Amity Regional          21:27        
 72 Thomas Steinman       10 Greenwich               21:34     65 
 73 Paul Malafronte       12 Guilford                21:37     66 
 74 Bajram Metjahic       11 Guilford                21:38     67 
 75 Michael Cirelli       12 Fairfield Ludlowe       21:40     68 
 76 Ross Mix              10 Greens Farm Academy     21:45     69 
 77 Will Berger            9 St. Luke's School       21:49     70 
 78 Alexander Provost     11 Amity Regional          21:50        
 79 Liam Nuttal           10 Notre Dame              21:51     71 
 80 Chris Wyatt           10 Notre Dame              21:57     72 
 81 Joseph Jiminez        12 Brunswick School        21:59     73 
 82 Frederich Caetano     10 Bridgeport Central      21:59     74 
 83 Ryan Ford             10 Amity Regional          22:00        
 84 Unknown Unknown          New Canaan              22:03     75 
 85 Wilson King            9 Shepaug Valley          22:03     76 
 86 Geo Silva Derosa      10 Shelton                 22:03     77 
 87 Paul Jones            11 Woodland Regional       22:04     78 
 88 Rajon Mitchell        11 New Canaan              22:05        
 89 James Jensen          12 Woodland Regional       22:05     79 
 90 Pat Vogel             12 Woodland Regional       22:06     80 
 91 Will Jeffery          12 Brunswick School        22:08     81 
 92 Colin Kennelly        11 Woodland Regional       22:09     82 
 93 Francis Novak         11 Amity Regional          22:10        
 94 Andrew Calamari        9 Fairfield Warde         22:10     83 
 95 Connor Bailo          11 Trumbull                22:10        
 96 Sam Pontolilo         10 Shepaug Valley          22:13     84 
 97 Ralph Caprilozzi      11 Shepaug Valley          22:13     85 
 98 Maxwell Bowen         10 Trumbull                22:14        
 99 Robert Anastasio      11 Amity Regional          22:15        
100 John Forster          10 Trumbull                22:15        
101 Colin Blewitt         12 Woodland Regional       22:17        
102 Peter Brunone         10 Trumbull                22:19        
103 Noah Levine           10 New Canaan              22:20        
104 ALEXANDRO GIANNOS     11 Fairfield Prep          22:20        
105 Gonzalo Deschapelle    9 Greenwich               22:21     86 
106 Brandon Morales        9 Brunswick School        22:22     87 
107 CHRISTOPHER GEISERT   10 Fairfield Prep          22:23        
108 Luigi DeRubeis        10 New Canaan              22:24        
109 Keshav Raghavan       11 Brunswick School        22:25     88 
110 Benjamin Sauberman    10 Amity Regional          22:25        
111 Henry Ren             12 Brunswick School        22:25     89 
112 Benjamin Thompson     10 Joel Barlow             22:26        
113 Anthony Lafrancois    12 Woodland Regional       22:26        
114 Reuben Reyes          10 Notre Dame              22:27     90 
115 Tom Bucciferro        10 Woodland Regional       22:27        
116 Alex Staib            11 Bethel                  22:28     91 
117 Will Sturcke          11 New Canaan              22:31        
118 Kyle Parker           10 Fairfield Warde         22:32     92 
119 Will Santora          11 New Canaan              22:33        
120 Brett Williams        12 Fairfield Ludlowe       22:40     93 
121 Kervens Briquet       12 Hillhouse               22:40     94 
122 Michael Hazen         10 Trumbull                22:44        
123 Nicholas Dayton       11 Greenwich               22:45     95 
124 KYLE BUSSE             9 New Fairfield           22:46     96 
125 JOHN FEENEY           10 Fairfield Prep          22:46        
126 Eathan Hodgkinson     11 Guilford                22:46     97 
127 Thomas Broomhad       10 Bethel                  22:50     98 
128 Brendan Cassette       9 Fairfield Warde         22:52     99 
129 Andrew Koch           10 Trumbull                22:59        
130 Cristobol Toro        10 New Canaan              23:02        
131 Darius Wise           12 Hillhouse               23:03    100 
132 Alec Neubauer         10 Trumbull                23:07        
133 Nathanial Martinez    10 Amity Regional          23:07        
134 THOMAS REUTHER        10 New Fairfield           23:08    101 
135 Andrew Grossman        9 Brunswick School        23:09    102 
136 MJ DeMartin           11 Fairfield Warde         23:11    103 
137 Lucas Schulz          11 Trumbull                23:11        
138 David Kudej           10 Shelton                 23:12    104 
139 Henry Chuong          12 Bridgeport Central      23:13        
140 Gabriel Abdul-Karim   12 Hillhouse               23:15    105 
141 Harry Falcone         11 Norwalk                 23:16        
142 Jake Armstrong        12 Notre Dame              23:18        
143 John Delucia          10 Brunswick School        23:25    106 
144 Nicholas Fiore        10 Greenwich               23:27    107 
145 Jack Thies            10 St. Luke's School       23:31    108 
146 Patrick Carroll       12 Trumbull                23:33        
147 Joseph Sugarmann      10 Amity Regional          23:35        
148 Jacob Hollander       11 Amity Regional          23:36        
149 Cole O'Connor         10 Amity Regional          23:37        
150 Jack Lynch            12 Bethel                  23:38    109 
151 Brian Sandor          11 New Canaan              23:38        
152 lance Dengelegi       12 Fairfield Warde         23:40    110 
153 Adam Velardi          11 Amity Regional          23:43        
154 GAVIN DORAN           12 Fairfield Prep          23:45        
155 Colin Shaughnessy     11 Darien                  23:48        
156 Elijah Dillon          9 Guilford                23:48    111 
157 Matt Silverstein      11 Shelton                 23:49    112 
158 Christopher Marji     12 Bethel                  23:51    113 
159 Timmy Egan            10 Darien                  23:52        
160 WILLIAM DUFFY         12 Fairfield Prep          23:53        
161 Jackson Butler        11 New Canaan              23:56        
162 Erik Eveland          12 St. Luke's School       24:00    114 
163 Brandon Yup           11 Bethel                  24:01    115 
164 Spencer Reeves        10 New Canaan              24:03        
165 Eric Johnson          12 Notre Dame              24:04        
166 Matt Murillo          10 Notre Dame              24:05        
167 Zack Lori              9 Greenwich               24:08        
168 Joseph Zanchelli      11 Bethel                  24:09    116 
169 Evan Levinsky         11 New Canaan              24:10        
170 Daniel Scanlon        11 New Fairfield           24:11    117 
171 Jonathan Hartley      12 Bridgeport Central      24:12        
172 Jackson gallati       11 Fairfield Warde         24:13    118 
173 Anthony Zor           11 Bethel                  24:14    119 
174 Jacob Colao            9 Fairfield Warde         24:18    120 
175 Ludwick Francois      10 Bridgeport Central      24:22        
176 OWEN CASEY             9 New Fairfield           24:23    121 
177 Robert Marcus         11 Greens Farm Academy     24:23    122 
178 Michael Graves        11 Greenwich               24:24        
179 Benjamin Fishman      10 New Canaan              24:24        
180 Connor Calzone        10 Greens Farm Academy     24:24    123 
181 Owen Dray              9 Guilford                24:26    124 
182 Thomas Bachelier       9 Shepaug Valley          24:28    125 
183 Drew Tienken          10 Greenwich               24:29        
184 Jake Beshlian          9 Wilton                  24:30    126 
185 Holm Roeser           11 Darien                  24:33        
186 Joe Mammano           11 Notre Dame              24:34        
187 Garrett Lapham        10 Trumbull                24:34        
188 Liam Russell          11 Darien                  24:35        
189 Shiv Dave             12 Bethel                  24:35        
190 Matias Carballo        9 Greenwich               24:37        
191 Wes Stein             10 Woodland Regional       24:42        
192 Alex Baez             10 Bridgeport Central      24:42        
193 Tyler Orloski         11 Woodland Regional       24:47        
194 Nicholas Johnson      10 Trumbull                24:54        
195 Kenneth Foss          11 Bethel                  24:58        
196 Jacob Hearl           11 Wilton                  25:01    127 
197 Jake Mattei           10 Amity Regional          25:08        
198 JP Harron             10 Darien                  25:11        
199 Taylor Ford           12 Greenwich               25:14        
200 Henry Seth            12 St. Luke's School       25:20    128 
201 Ben Jackson           10 St. Luke's School       25:27    129 
202 Nick Nestro           10 Trumbull                25:28        
203 Jason Cai             10 Wilton                  25:30    130 
204 Jaden Kennedy          9 Greenwich               25:37        
205 Ryan Peterson         10 Wilton                  25:40    131 
206 Mike Pratt             9 Greens Farm Academy     25:43    132 
207 Michael Klein          9 Greenwich               25:48        
208 Aaron Lamar            9 Kennedy                 25:51        
209 Joseph Peiser         11 New Canaan              25:51        
210 Oliver Smith          12 Darien                  25:53        
211 Jonny McLeod          10 Trumbull                25:54        
212 Nicholas Kochersperge 12 Joel Barlow             25:54        
213 Liam DeFelice         10 Wilton                  25:58    133 
214 Noah Turkel            9 Greenwich               26:01        
215 Henry Spangler        11 New Canaan              26:03        
216 Ben Brod              11 Bethel                  26:13        
217 Octavo Hernandez       9 Greenwich               26:14        
218 Eric Landesberg       12 Fairfield Ludlowe       26:18    134 
219 Nathan Van Zandt       9 Guilford                26:24    135 
220 Bay Hodge             11 Brunswick School        26:38        
221 RAJAH SUBRANANIAN     10 Fairfield Prep          26:45        
222 Thomas Freiberg       10 New Canaan              26:45        
223 John Ryan             11 Brunswick School        26:46        
224 Michael Daly          12 Greenwich               26:48        
225 James Stanley         11 New Canaan              26:53        
226 Kyle DeMayo           10 New Canaan              26:58        
227 Simon Lindberg        11 Wilton                  27:00    136 
228 Andrew Baker Jr.      10 New Canaan              27:02        
229 Henry Hamilton        11 Notre Dame              27:04        
230 Derek Marble          10 Trumbull                27:04        
231 Jack Sondag           11 Greens Farm Academy     27:06    137 
232 Emilio Dule           10 Woodland Regional       27:06        
233 Connor Rose            9 Guilford                27:24        
234 Grant Cooper          10 Greenwich               27:29        
235 Jack Viergever        11 St. Luke's School       27:29    138 
236 AUSTIN BAIRD          10 Fairfield Prep          27:32        
237 Ghammam Mansoor       11 Hillhouse               27:35        
238 Lukas Skoczen         11 Fairfield Ludlowe       27:39    139 
239 Michael Hogan         11 Bethel                  27:42        
240 Chris Pinevich        12 Woodland Regional       27:43        
241 John Ascenzi          12 Shepaug Valley          27:49    140 
242 Jared Murray          10 Guilford                27:51        
243 Tyler Walker          11 New Canaan              27:55        
244 NICK MASTRONIQUE      10 New Fairfield           27:57    141 
245 James Neville         12 New Canaan              28:02        
246 Nathan Turner         10 Trumbull                28:11        
247 Josiah Jones          10 New Canaan              28:18        
248 Manuel Lopez          10 Greenwich               28:27        
249 Justin Raymond        10 Woodland Regional       29:11        
250 Thomas Babcock         9 Greens Farm Academy     31:28    142 
251 Michael Graham         9 Kennedy                 33:16        
252 Kyle Dunlop            9 Guilford                33:17        
253 Ian Uygur              9 Greenwich               34:06        
254 Ansel Mckinney        10 Kennedy                 34:12        

Varsity Boys
3.15 Miles

Overall Individuals

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eric van der Els      12 Brien McMahon           15:32        
  2 Kyle Beaudette        11 Amity Regional          16:06      1 
  3 Ben Siciliano         12 Guilford                16:12      2 
  4 MICHAEL RAUTTER       12 New Fairfield           16:18      3 
  5 DREW THOMPSON         10 Fairfield Prep          16:20      4 
  6 Connor Crane          12 Amity Regional          16:29      5 
  7 JACK MCGOWEN          12 Fairfield Prep          16:37      6 
  8 Matthew Arovas        12 Amity Regional          16:41      7 
  9 Harrison Block        12 Amity Regional          16:46      8 
 10 Ajax Diamandis        11 Brien McMahon           16:48        
 11 GEORGE CRIST          12 Fairfield Prep          16:52      9 
 12 Ed Wolfe              12 Shepaug Valley          16:57     10 
 13 Andy Kates            12 Greenwich               17:01     11 
 14 Timothy Cannata       12 Amity Regional          17:03     12 
 15 Justin Hoelzl         12 Wilton                  17:07     13 
 16 Sean Parker           11 Shepaug Valley          17:14     14 
 17 Aaron Breene          11 Wilton                  17:21     15 
 18 Andrew Israel         12 Brunswick School        17:22     16 
 19 Trevonn Cohen         12 Notre Dame              17:23     17 
 20 Erik Quist            12 Shepaug Valley          17:25     18 
 21 Joseph Vecchione      12 Trumbull                17:29     19 
 22 CHRIS NILSSON         11 Fairfield Prep          17:31     20 
 23 Gilmar Barrios        12 Stamford                17:34        
 24 Finn Davidson         11 Guilford                17:35     21 
 25 Charlie Taubl         11 Trumbull                17:38     22 
 26 Michael St. George    11 New Canaan              17:42     23 
 27 DREW NEWCOMB          10 Fairfield Prep          17:43     24 
 28 Matt Wells            11 Shelton                 17:46     25 
 29 Mike Deluca           11 Notre Dame              17:50     26 
 30 JOHN O'CONNOR         12 Fairfield Prep          17:51     27 
 31 Andre Burford         10 Amity Regional          17:51     28 
 32 Joe Niski             12 Shelton                 17:53     29 
 33 Ryan MacKay           12 Amity Regional          17:55     30 
 34 Wesley Peisch         10 Brunswick School        17:59     31 
 35 Josh Stern            11 Guilford                17:59     32 
 36 Lukas O'Callahan      12 Guilford                18:02     33 
 37 Taylor Auten          12 Trumbull                18:04     34 
 38 Jonathan Tinker       12 Trumbull                18:06     35 
 39 Quinton Walsh         12 Shepaug Valley          18:09     36 
 40 Christopher Mastrange 11 Amity Regional          18:09        
 41 Ryan Canna            12 Notre Dame              18:10     37 
 42 William Simics        12 Shelton                 18:11     38 
 43 Nicholas Gomez del Ca 12 Greenwich               18:12     39 
 44 Theodore Maranets     11 Amity Regional          18:13        
 45 Joseph Ambury         12 Fairfield Ludlowe       18:14     40 
 46 Adam Germaine         12 Guilford                18:15     41 
 47 Aren Heitmann         12 Fairfield Ludlowe       18:16     42 
 48 Robert Dillon          9 Shelton                 18:17     43 
 49 Aidan Buck            12 New Canaan              18:18     44 
 50 Alexander Urbahn      10 New Canaan              18:18     45 
 51 Ben Ertel             11 Fairfield Ludlowe       18:24     46 
 52 Jack Parkin           11 Brunswick School        18:27     47 
 53 Jake Cappello         11 Trumbull                18:29     48 
 54 Alex McCall           12 Greens Farm Academy     18:32     49 
 55 Kyle Hotchkiss        10 Kennedy                 18:33     50 
 56 Jake Duncan           12 Fairfield Ludlowe       18:37     51 
 57 MCKINNON SHELDON      10 Fairfield Prep          18:38     52 
 58 Kyle Lesko            12 Fairfield Ludlowe       18:39     53 
 59 Colin Macfaddin       11 Brunswick School        18:41     54 
 60 Nicholas Yoo          11 Amity Regional          18:42        
 61 Brian Carraturo       11 Bethel                  18:48     55 
 62 Ryan Polistena        11 Bethel                  18:50     56 
 63 Sean Welsh            11 Shepaug Valley          18:50     57 
 64 Christian Peisch      12 Brunswick School        18:53     58 
 65 Abhinav Pal           11 New Canaan              18:54     59 
 66 ANTHONY GOLINO         9 New Fairfield           18:57     60 
 67 Cole Stearns          11 Fairfield Ludlowe       18:58     61 
 68 Daniel Leto           12 Fairfield Ludlowe       19:00     62 
 69 Matt Bader            12 Notre Dame              19:01     63 
 70 Joshua Mensa          11 Westhill                19:02        
 71 Patrick Moore         12 Wilton                  19:02     64 
 72 Henry Asker           10 New Canaan              19:03     65 
 73 Ryan McGough          12 New Canaan              19:03     66 
 74 Alexander Kosyakov     9 Greenwich               19:04     67 
 75 Matthew Walsh         10 New Canaan              19:04     68 
 76 Faustino Cortina      11 New Canaan              19:05        
 77 Colin O'Hare          10 Fairfield Ludlowe       19:06        
 78 Kyle Fallon           12 Norwalk                 19:09     69 
 79 Jake Grigsby          11 New Canaan              19:10        
 80 Charlie Courtmanche   10 Greens Farm Academy     19:10     70 
 81 Angel Chavez          11 Notre Dame              19:13     71 
 82 Sean Cunningham       11 Wilton                  19:21     72 
 83 Georgios Karakadas    10 Greenwich               19:22     73 
 84 Paul Grasso           11 Brunswick School        19:23     74 
 85 Ryan Welsh            12 Shepaug Valley          19:24     75 
 86 James Kennedy         10 Shepaug Valley          19:24     76 
 87 Charlie Ciporin        9 Brunswick School        19:25     77 
 88 Mitchell Modarelli    10 Christian Heritage S    19:29     78 
 89 Josh Wilson           11 Shelton                 19:30     79 
 90 Dylan Koury           11 Trumbull                19:31     80 
 91 Brooks Hennessey      11 Brunswick School        19:31        
 92 JOE LaREGINA          10 New Fairfield           19:32     81 
 93 Trevor Rochelle       11 Trumbull                19:35     82 
 94 DREW KENNY            11 New Fairfield           19:36     83 
 95 Ben Mellor            10 Fairfield Ludlowe       19:38        
 96 Erik Danvers          12 Wilton                  19:42     84 
 97 Dillon Bell           11 Bethel                  19:43     85 
 98 Chris Lamberti        12 Notre Dame              19:50     86 
 99 Vishva Patel          10 Norwalk                 19:55     87 
100 Chandler Wetherbee    10 Shepaug Valley          19:56        
101 Yuki Ota              10 Greenwich               20:04     88 
102 Quint Bartush         10 Norwalk                 20:06     89 
103 JERROLD LAMBERT        9 New Fairfield           20:07     90 
104 Jonathan Lam          10 Joel Barlow             20:08     91 
105 Patrick Fortunato     12 Fairfield Ludlowe       20:09        
106 Dylan Wietfeldt       10 New Canaan              20:09        
107 Minson Sean           10 Greens Farm Academy     20:10     92 
108 Colin Baker           10 Norwalk                 20:16     93 
109 Matt Bruening         10 Christian Heritage S    20:18     94 
110 Danny Sachs           10 Westhill                20:19        
111 Will Smith            10 Guilford                20:20     95 
112 THOMAS CIARDI         10 New Fairfield           20:24     96 
113 John Swanson          12 Shepaug Valley          20:24        
114 Bobby Schrek          11 Notre Dame              20:25     97 
115 Rhys Kalama           10 Guilford                20:25     98 
116 Zach Boland           12 Joel Barlow             20:26     99 
117 AARON MULLALLY        11 New Fairfield           20:26    100 
118 Tyler Green           11 Greens Farm Academy     20:28    101 
119 Jonah Hirsch          10 Wilton                  20:30    102 
120 Jack Heinemann        12 Wilton                  20:32    103 
121 Samuel Pronovost      11 Joel Barlow             20:37    104 
122 Derek O'Brien         12 Norwalk                 20:38    105 
123 Christopher Dunn       9 Greenwich               20:38    106 
124 Andry Evangelista     10 Kennedy                 20:41    107 
125 Chris Colbert         10 Wilton                  20:43        
126 A. J. PERRY           10 New Fairfield           20:48        
127 Peter Gallagher       12 Bethel                  20:54    108 
128 Cody Jordan           11 Shepaug Valley          20:55        
129 Scott Barnett         11 Greens Farm Academy     20:56    109 
130 Patrick Joyce         10 Bethel                  20:57    110 
131 Kevin Collins         10 Greenwich               20:58    111 
132 Ryan Harford          12 Greenwich               20:58        
133 Joshua Zinicola       11 Westhill                20:59        
134 Tim Tamallanca        11 Joel Barlow             21:06    112 
135 Connor Hartman        12 Christian Heritage S    21:09    113 
136 WIlliam Glatzel       12 Joel Barlow             21:11    114 
137 Matthew Rogers        12 Greenwich               21:11        
138 Jack Mulcahy          12 Joel Barlow             21:12    115 
139 Donald Cianciolo      11 Kennedy                 21:24    116 
140 Robert Lewis          12 Greenwich               21:25        
141 Ray Gaines            12 Joel Barlow             21:37    117 
142 Matt Arduino          12 Norwalk                 21:44    118 
143 Jack Driscoll         10 Brunswick School        21:45        
144 Kevin Sholtes         12 Bethel                  21:49    119 
145 Cole Straughan        10 Joel Barlow             22:01        
146 Michael Walters       12 Bethel                  22:05    120 
147 Christian Milian      11 Kennedy                 22:06    121 
148 Mark Weiss            11 Bethel                  22:08        
149 Dale Donovan          10 Norwalk                 22:09    122 
150 Michael Mallozzi      10 Norwalk                 22:11        
151 Adam Boczar           10 Joel Barlow             22:15        
152 Jason Zheng           10 Bethel                  22:20        
153 Justin Pusztay        12 Joel Barlow             22:34        
154 Ryan Kahn             10 Brunswick School        22:42        
155 Oliver Zeng            9 Christian Heritage S    23:03    123 
156 Zachary Zysk           9 Christian Heritage S    23:10    124 
157 Christopher Joyce     11 Bethel                  23:13        
158 Davis Modarelli       12 Christian Heritage S    23:23    125 
159 Arlen Milian          10 Kennedy                 23:24    126 
160 Darwin Kim             9 Christian Heritage S    23:25    127 
161 Caleb Erickson         9 Christian Heritage S    24:50        
162 Ryan Carroll          10 Westhill                25:33        
163 Cody Bassett          10 Kennedy                 26:09    128 
164 Andrew Bernhart       12 Christian Heritage S    26:19        
165 Chris Weiskel          9 Christian Heritage S    26:55        
166 Sergio Guerare         9 Kennedy                 27:17    129 

Teams (Small Schools)

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Guilford               50      1    9   12   13   15   46   48  
      Total Time: 1:28:01      Average: 17:36.05      1-5 Split: 2:04
  2 Shepaug Valley         53      3    5    8   14   23   34   35  
      Total Time: 1:28:32      Average: 17:42.33      1-5 Split: 1:53
  3 Brunswick School       80      7   11   18   20   24   33   36  
      Total Time: 1:31:20      Average: 18:15.93      1-5 Split: 1:32
  4 New Canaan             96     10   16   17   25   28   29   30  
      Total Time: 1:32:13      Average: 18:26.52      1-5 Split: 1:22
  5 Wilton                 109     4    6   27   32   40   52   53  
      Total Time: 1:32:32      Average: 18:30.22      1-5 Split: 2:35
  6 New Fairfield          147     2   26   38   39   42   47   50  
      Total Time: 1:34:28      Average: 18:53.56      1-5 Split: 3:49
  7 Bethel                 196    21   22   41   55   57   63   64  
      Total Time: 1:39:10      Average: 19:49.81      1-5 Split: 2:09
  8 Greens Farm Academy    201    19   31   44   51   56    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:39:14      Average: 19:50.76      1-5 Split: 2:25
  9 Joel Barlow            264    43   49   54   58   60   61   62  
      Total Time: 1:43:25      Average: 20:40.96      1-5 Split: 1:04
 10 Christian Heritage S   272    37   45   59   65   66   67   68  
      Total Time: 1:47:08      Average: 21:25.48      1-5 Split: 3:41
Top

Teams (Large Schools)

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Amity Regional         24      1    3    5    6    9   18   20  
      Total Time: 1:23:02      Average: 16:36.31      1-5 Split: 57
  2 Fairfield Prep         39      2    4    7   12   14   17   33  
      Total Time: 1:25:02      Average: 17:00.26      1-5 Split: 1:23
  3 Trumbull               97     11   13   21   22   30   43   44  
      Total Time: 1:29:45      Average: 17:56.84      1-5 Split: 1:00
  4 Notre Dame             126    10   16   23   37   40   45   50  
      Total Time: 1:31:35      Average: 18:18.91      1-5 Split: 1:51
  5 Shelton                128    15   19   24   28   42    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:31:35      Average: 18:19.00      1-5 Split: 1:44
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe      148    26   27   29   32   34   35   36  
      Total Time: 1:32:09      Average: 18:25.69      1-5 Split: 25
  7 Greenwich              159     8   25   38   41   47   52   54  
      Total Time: 1:33:40      Average: 18:43.88      1-5 Split: 3:03
  8 Norwalk                233    39   46   48   49   51   56   58  
      Total Time: 1:40:02      Average: 20:00.34      1-5 Split: 1:29
  9 Kennedy                255    31   53   55   57   59   60   61  
      Total Time: 1:46:06      Average: 21:13.16      1-5 Split: 4:52
Return to home page.