Results of September 21 & 22, 2015 Meets

Norwalk/McMahon/Danbury at Ludlowe

Sunny, warm (70F), dry, breezy
Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Girls Varsity 5 km

Dual Meet Scores

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      15      1    2    3    4    5    6    8  
  2 DANBURY                49      7    9   10   11   12   13   14   

                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Keegan Simonsen       10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       20:09      1 
  2 Sarah Leatherwood     11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       20:25      2 
  3 Anna Leatherwood      12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       21:07      3 
  4 Samantha Rossi        12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       21:13      4 
  5 Francesca Barucci     12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       21:36      5 
  6 Genevieve Flood       11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       22:00      6 
  7 Sarah Schechter       11 DANBURY                 22:05      7 
  8 Megan Fitzgerald      12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       22:06      8 
  9 Kristen Chen          11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       22:26        
 10 Ruby Mboya            11 DANBURY                 22:42      9 
 11 Katherine Phelan      11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       22:45        
 12 Emily Proulx          10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       23:10        
 13 Christine Graf        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       23:20        
 14 Julia Coelho          11 DANBURY                 23:24     10 
 15 Samantha Vasquez      10 DANBURY                 23:27     11 
 16 Natalee Seipio         9 DANBURY                 23:34     12 
 17 Erin Capodanno        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       23:43        
 18 Julianna Carney       10 DANBURY                 23:48     13 
 19 Reilly Carroll        12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       24:02        
 20 Hannah Hirsch         11 DANBURY                 24:13     14 
 21 Kayla Ranere          12 DANBURY                 24:27        
 22 Abigail Hanlon        11 DANBURY                 24:29        
 23 Nora Skoczen          10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       24:32        
 24 Emma Nielsen          11 DANBURY                 24:33        
 25 Maggie Leatherwood     9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       24:35        
 26 Olivia Accomando      10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       24:41        
 27 Elizabeth Reidy       12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       24:54        
 28 Amanda Doyle          11 NORWALK                 24:56        
 29 Rackell Souza         10 DANBURY                 25:07        
 30 Johana Guiza          12 NORWALK                 25:19        
 31 Elizabeth Haney       12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       25:34        
 32 Lizbeth Quezada       12 DANBURY                 25:35        
 33 Rachel Cupp           12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       25:47        
 34 Jeanne Barker          9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       25:55        
 35 Elisabeth Kelly       10 DANBURY                 25:59        
 36 Julia Reisert         12 DANBURY                 26:06        
 37 Alexa-Rose Perillo    10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       26:25        
 38 Lauren Revay          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       26:57        
 39 Anne Caldwell         12 NORWALK                 28:21        
 40 Sophia Carrano        12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       28:32        
 41 Julietta Venuto       11 NORWALK                 28:42        

Boys Varsity 5 km

Dual Meet Scores

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 DANBURY                19      1    2    4    5    7    8    9  
  2 BRIEN MCMAHON          40      1    6   10   11   12   13    -  
           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      25      3    4    5    6    7    8   10  
  2 BRIEN MCMAHON          35      1    2    9   11   12   13    -  

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 BRIEN MCMAHON          23      1    2    3    5   12   13    -  
  2 NORWALK                34      4    6    7    8    9   10   11  

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 DANBURY                16      0    1    3    4    8   11   12  
  2 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      37      5    6    7    9   10   13   14  
    
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 DANBURY                13      0    1    3    4    5    6    7  
  2 NORWALK                50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
     
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
  2 NORWALK                50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eric Vanderels        12 BRIEN MCMAHON           16:15      1 
  2 Jake Roberts          12 DANBURY                 16:53      2 
  2 Pedro Pereira         11 DANBURY                 16:53      1 
  4 Bradley Fox           11 DANBURY                 16:56      4 
  5 Dan Nichols           10 DANBURY                 17:07      5 
  6 Ajax Diamandis        11 BRIEN MCMAHON           17:14      6 
  7 Ben Ertel             11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       17:24      7 
  8 Aren Heitmann         12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       17:26      8 
  9 Joseph Ambury         12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       17:30      9 
 10 Spencer Mead          11 DANBURY                 17:42     10 
 11 Jake Duncan           12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       17:43     11 
 12 Daniel Leto           12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       17:54     12 
 13 Peterson Souza        11 DANBURY                 17:57     13 
 14 Ryan Caldwell          9 DANBURY                 17:58     14 
 15 Daniel Raya           11 DANBURY                 17:59        
 16 Kyle Lesko            12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       18:02     15 
 17 Angel Vicioso            BRIEN MCMAHON           18:03     16 
 18 Cole Stearns          11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       18:06     17 
 19 Kyle Fallon           12 NORWALK                 18:09     18 
 20 Sunchet Saoji         12 DANBURY                 18:19        
 21 Christian Moraes      10 DANBURY                 18:28        
 22 Ethan Lovallo          9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       18:33        
 23 William Keresey       12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       18:36        
 24 Daniel Campbell       11 DANBURY                 18:37        
 25 Daniel Linehan        12 BRIEN MCMAHON           18:39     19 
 26 Hack Depew            10 DANBURY                 18:40        
 27 Johnathan McKenzie    12 DANBURY                 18:41        
 28 Derek O'Brien         12 NORWALK                 18:42     20 
 29 Ben Mellor            10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       18:44        
 30 John Gerber           12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       18:55        
 31 Colin Baker           10 NORWALK                 19:09     21 
 32 Patrick Fortunato     12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       19:12        
 33 Colin O'Hare          10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       19:17        
 34 Quinn Lareau           9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       19:32        
 35 Quint Bartush         10 NORWALK                 19:42     22 
 36 Christopher Leone     11 DANBURY                 19:53        
 37 Eric Collado          10 DANBURY                 19:54        
 38 Matthew Gola          11 NORWALK                 19:55     23 
 39 Dale Donovan          10 NORWALK                 19:57     24 
 40 Jared Bovine          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       19:59        
 41 Kieran Barker          9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       20:00        
 42 Samuel White           9 NORWALK                 20:45     25 
 43 Brett Williams        12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       20:47        
 44 Michael Cirelli       12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       20:59        
 45 Matthew Arduino       12 NORWALK                 21:13        
 46 Vishva Patel          10 NORWALK                 21:14        
 47 Vasilios Seitaridis   11 NORWALK                 21:19        
 48 Peter Kryspin          9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       21:23        
 49 Devon Barker          12 NORWALK                 21:26        
 50 Timothy Mulhall       12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       21:36        
 51 Brandon Chan          12 DANBURY                 21:46        
 52 Daniel Westhoven      11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       21:47        
 53 Michael Bourque       10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       21:48        
 54 Blake Gottlieb        11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       21:51        
 55 Aidan Hakes           12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       21:52        
 56 Ian Leighton          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       21:53        
 57 Dhruvil Shah          12 BRIEN MCMAHON           21:56     26 
 58 Benjamin Raggio       11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       22:00        
 59 Zachary Angel         12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       22:01        
 60 Julien Faucheux       11 BRIEN MCMAHON           22:07     27 
 61 Matthew Onofrio       12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       22:22        
 62 Tommy O'Shea          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       22:25        
 63 Eric Landesberg       12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       29:09        
  

CoEd Novice 1.7 Miles

===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Roque Navarro         10 DANBURY                 10:16  
  2 Michael Mallozzi      10 NORWALK                 10:37  
  3 Guilherme Noronha     10 DANBURY                 10:38  
  4 Frankie Mercurio      10 NORWALK                 10:41  
  5 Jason Thornley         9 BRIEN MCMAHON           10:49  
  6 Harry Falcone         11 NORWALK                 10:50  
  7 Evan Gander            9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       10:51  
  8 Kory Sharpe           10 DANBURY                 10:52  
  9 David Tilton           9 NORWALK                 10:55  
 10 Chris Adamski          9 DANBURY                 10:56  
 11 Jack Keller           10 BRIEN MCMAHON           10:57  
 12 Nathaniel Mariduena   11 DANBURY                 10:58  
 13 Bret Rodgers           9 BRIEN MCMAHON           11:05  
 14 Logan Sarkisian       10 DANBURY                 11:08  
 15 Vikram Dhaliwal        9 DANBURY                 11:09  
 16 Rock Lamour            9 DANBURY                 11:33  
 17 Matthew Burke         10 DANBURY                 11:37  
 18 Nathan Jefremow        9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       11:38  
 19 Jack Wrigley          10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       11:47  
 20 Christophr Cirelli     9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       11:49  
 21 Luis Maisincho         9 DANBURY                 12:01  
 22 Andrew Gulemi         10 BRIEN MCMAHON           12:17  
 23 Matthew Vaccaro       10 NORWALK                 12:18  
 24 Noah Finchler         10 NORWALK                 12:23  
 25 Brennan Amalfitano     9 DANBURY                 12:26  
 26 Vinicius Ribeiro       9 BRIEN MCMAHON           12:27  
 27 Lukas Skoczen         11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       12:48  
 28 Dominic Lamay          9 DANBURY                 12:52  
 29 Sean Walters          10 BRIEN MCMAHON           12:54  
 30 Natalia Fortuna        9 BRIEN MCMAHON           12:58  
 31 Kaliegh Pyle             BRIEN MCMAHON           13:03  
 32 Michael Duran                                    13:05  
 33 Bryan Maldonado                                  13:06  
 34 Timothy Linkasamy      9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       13:07  
 35 David Calle                                      13:41  
 36 Taylor Livingstone    10 BRIEN MCMAHON           13:50  
 37 Julia Lener           12 DANBURY                 13:52  
 38 Kaitlin Parille       12 DANBURY                 14:04  
 39 Robert Myer            9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       14:07  
 40 Stephen Kostohryz     10 BRIEN MCMAHON           14:08  
 41 Marissa Gonzalez      12 DANBURY                 14:09  
 42 Erin Maida             9 DANBURY                 14:11  
 43 Victoria Goncalves    10 DANBURY                 14:14  
 44 Goodman Inpiana          FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       14:19  
 45 Keira Reisert          9 DANBURY                 14:22  
 46 Gary Herman            9 DANBURY                 14:24  
 47 Bryan Lojano           9 DANBURY                 14:40  
 48 Bryan Conde              DANBURY                 14:44  
 49 Anna Adebambo         11 DANBURY                 14:48  
 50 Shirley Siguenza      11 DANBURY                 14:51  
 51 Nora Reidy             9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       15:07  
 52 Aaditi Mehta           9 DANBURY                 15:15  
 53 Nancy Saad            10 DANBURY                 15:16  
 54 Iman Farah            10 DANBURY                 15:19  
 55 Julia DeOliveira      10 DANBURY                 15:23  
 56 Maryam Aziz           10 DANBURY                 15:27  
 57 Alex Borruso          11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       15:31  
 58 Nicole Baldwin         9 BRIEN MCMAHON           15:53  
 59 Harsh Bhavsor         10 DANBURY                 16:13  
 60 Annabella Neilsen      9 NORWALK                 16:19  
 61 Kelly Tattersall      12 DANBURY                 16:28  
 62 Malcolm Blackwell      9 BRIEN MCMAHON           16:30  
 63 Margaret Kudzy        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       16:31  
 64 Kara Smith            10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE       16:40  
 65 Seixas Aldrich         9 BRIEN MCMAHON           16:43  
 66 Susana Franco          9 BRIEN MCMAHON           17:00  
 67 Aija Andrews           9 BRIEN MCMAHON           17:01  
 68 Cassandra Lanson       9 DANBURY                 17:16  
 69 Amy Obols                BRIEN MCMAHON           17:32  
 70 Jocelyn Mullinis         BRIEN MCMAHON           18:36  
  

Darien/Westhill/Stamford at Warde

Girls Varsity 5 km


Dual Meet Scores

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        22      1    2    4    7    8    9   10  
  2 DARIEN                 37      3    5    6   11   12   13   14  

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 DARIEN                 19      1    2    3    6    7    8    9  
  2 STAMFORD               42      4    5   10   11   12   13   14  


=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 DARIEN                 15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
  2 WESTHILL

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gabi Galletta         11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         20:15      1 
  2 Sarah Radziewicz      11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         20:17      2 
  3 Sarah LeHan           12 DARIEN                  20:26      3 
  4 Isabelle Radziewicz   11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         21:09      4 
  5 Mary Lawrence Huffman 11 DARIEN                  21:10      5 
  6 Emilia Callery        10 DARIEN                  21:22      6 
  7 Olivia Spinosa        11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         21:35      7 
  8 Roey Mappa            12 FAIRFIELD WARDE         22:14      8 
  9 Juliette Lipson        9 STAMFORD                22:18      9 
 10 Catherine Jacobi      12 FAIRFIELD WARDE         22:21     10 
 11 Morgan Lee            11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         22:25     11 
 12 Ivy Zingone            9 STAMFORD                22:26     12 
 13 Natalia Zhiltsova     11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         22:28        
 14 KC Grady              10 DARIEN                  23:05     13 
 15 Grace Drugge          10 DARIEN                  23:12     14 
 16 Deirdre DiMauro       10 DARIEN                  23:29     15 
 17 Kara O'Rourke         10 DARIEN                  23:41     16 
 18 Sammee Mazzone        12 DARIEN                  23:49        
 19 Samantha Wind         11 DARIEN                  23:51        
 20 Kimberly Olvany       10 DARIEN                  23:55        
 21 Lopiano                  DARIEN                  24:08        
 22 Julia Muhlenberg      11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         24:10        
 23 Tara McVeigh           9 FAIRFIELD WARDE         24:25        
 24 sAMANTHA HELLER        9 STAMFORD                24:27     17 
 25 Carson Halabi         10 DARIEN                  24:44        
 26 Addison Stauffer      11 DARIEN                  24:56        
 27 Amy Walker            12 DARIEN                  24:57        
 28 Eyline Cabrera        12 STAMFORD                25:13     18 
 29 Emery Smith           10 DARIEN                  25:14        
 30 Sophie Hill            9 DARIEN                  25:15        
 31 Young                    STAMFORD                25:51     19 
 32 Shelby Sibilio        10 DARIEN                  25:56        
 33 Candice Wang          11 DARIEN                  26:16        
 34 Mollie Rutz           11 STAMFORD                26:22     20 
 35 Caroline Crosby       12 DARIEN                  26:37        
 36 Lindsay Smith          9 DARIEN                  26:42        
 37 Avery Morgan          11 DARIEN                  26:44        
 38 Emma Cavoli            9 DARIEN                  26:45        
 39 Valerie Le            11 DARIEN                  26:46        
 40 Marie Ostrand         10 DARIEN                  27:00        
 41 Emily Coyle           12 DARIEN                  27:06        
 42 Jenna Farra            9 STAMFORD                27:22     21 
 43 Martha Wright         11 DARIEN                  27:30        

Girls Varsity 2.5 Miles

Dual Meet Scores



=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        22      1    2    5    6    8   10   11  
  2 DARIEN                 35      3    4    7    9   12   13   14  

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 DARIEN                 15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
  2 STAMFORD               50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 DARIEN                 15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
  2 WESTHILL               50      8    9   10   11   12    -    -  
          
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
  2 STAMFORD               50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
  2 WESTHILL               50      8    9   10   11   12    -    -  
            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 STAMFORD               22      2    3    4    6    7    8   10  
  2 WESTHILL               38      1    5    9   11   12    -    -  


                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 William Brisman       11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         16:34      1 
  2 Charles Kieffer       12 FAIRFIELD WARDE         16:51      2 
  3 Jack Consolini        12 DARIEN                  16:53      3 
  4 James Johnson         11 DARIEN                  17:01      4 
  5 Alex Mocarski         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         17:06      5 
  6 Roman Colao           12 FAIRFIELD WARDE         17:11      6 
  7 Jimmy Conroy          11 DARIEN                  17:42      7 
  8 Danny Jagoe           10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         17:43      8 
  9 Jackson Huffman       11 DARIEN                  17:48      9 
 10 Christopher Leppla    10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         17:54     10 
 11 Jackson Stearns       12 FAIRFIELD WARDE         17:59     11 
 12 Griffin Ott           10 DARIEN                  18:03     12 
 13 James Fay             11 DARIEN                  18:10     13 
 14 Matthew Wojnoski      12 FAIRFIELD WARDE         18:13        
 15 Michael Borecki       11 DARIEN                  18:23     14 
 16 Matt Vogt             10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         18:30        
 17 John Murray           12 DARIEN                  18:39        
 18 Joshua Mensah         11 WESTHILL                18:43     15 
 19 Griffin Xie           11 DARIEN                  18:44        
 20 Gilmar Barrios        12 STAMFORD                18:46     16 
 21 Warble                   DARIEN                  18:58        
 22 Appleby                  DARIEN                  19:00        
 23 Christopher Robinson  12 FAIRFIELD WARDE         19:26        
 24 Bryan Fleisher        10 STAMFORD                19:29     17 
 25 James Maniscalco      10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         19:32        
 26 Kenny Yamaguchi       12 DARIEN                  19:48        
 27 Williams                 STAMFORD                20:03     18 
 28 Danny Sachs           10 WESTHILL                20:05     19 
 29 Thomas Harris         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         20:06        
 30 Matthew Valenti       11 STAMFORD                20:10     20 
 31 Phillip Galletta       9 FAIRFIELD WARDE         20:24        
 32 Samuel Klein           9 FAIRFIELD WARDE         20:25        
 33 Andrew Benz           11 DARIEN                  20:26        
 34 Ameya Phansallar      12 STAMFORD                20:27     21 
 35 Ryan Muhlennberg       9 FAIRFIELD WARDE         20:28        
 36 Kevin Thomas          12 STAMFORD                20:50     22 
 37 Joshua Zinicola       11 WESTHILL                20:51     23 
 38 Rao                      STAMFORD                21:00     24 
 39 Christopher Taylor    12 STAMFORD                21:52        
 40 Jared Barrientes      11 STAMFORD                21:56        
 41 Daniel Ramos          10 STAMFORD                22:02        
 42 Brandon Ally          12 STAMFORD                22:04        
 43 Eric Ciocci           10 STAMFORD                22:05        
 44 Collin Baker           9 FAIRFIELD WARDE         22:15        
 45 Edgar Oliva           12 STAMFORD                22:16        
 46 Scott Peters          10 DARIEN                  22:57        
 47 Jayce Schwartz         9 STAMFORD                23:02        
 48 Liam MacDonald         9 WESTHILL                23:40     25 
 49 Brandon Hoak          11 STAMFORD                23:45        
 50 Dibra                    STAMFORD                23:59        
 51 Gunupuru                 STAMFORD                25:03        
 52 Ryan Carroll          10 WESTHILL                25:11     26 

Girls Novice 1.5 Miles

===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lauren Klum            9 WESTHILL                12:52  
  2 Aaliyah Rodriguez     11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         12:53  
  3 Amalia Madariaga       9 DARIEN                  13:37  
  4 Juliet Homes           9 DARIEN                  13:55  
  5 Emma Houghton         11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         14:09  
  6 Caroline Johnson       9 DARIEN                  14:11  
  7 Kate Dempsey           9 DARIEN                  14:12  
  8 Maggie Doran           9 DARIEN                  14:13  
  9 Lily Marino           10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         14:35  
 10 Clare Breakell         9 FAIRFIELD WARDE         14:43  
 11 Sophie O'Brien         9 FAIRFIELD WARDE         14:45  
 12 Annabelle Mueller      9 DARIEN                  14:56  
 13 Kayla Krasnow         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         15:02  
 14 Skyler Tarczali       12 FAIRFIELD WARDE         15:03  
 15 Michaela Meyer        11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         15:04  
 16 Nina Rodriguez         9 DARIEN                  15:06  
 17 Kelly Hunter          11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         15:14  
 18 Liz Hanrahan          10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         15:21  
 19 Emma Dalquist         10 DARIEN                  15:22  
 20 Laura Vincent         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         15:23  
 21 Julia Mangan          11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         15:29  
 22 Heather Redwood       10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         15:30  
 23 Margaret Melich        9 DARIEN                  15:32  
 24 Lucy Magee            12 FAIRFIELD WARDE         15:37  
 25 Grace Silsby          10 DARIEN                  15:59  
 26 Kasey Mazzone          9 DARIEN                  16:11  
 27 Isabella Miserocchi   11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         16:21  
 28 Kaitlyn Manghirmalani 10 DARIEN                  16:24  
 29 Cristina Canora       10 DARIEN                  16:25  
 30 Tess Conroy           10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         16:26  
 31 Carolyn Doonan         9 FAIRFIELD WARDE         16:27  
 32 Olivia Foley          10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         16:28  
 33 Jasmine Avila         10 STAMFORD                16:47  
 34 Grace Behrens            DARIEN                  18:18  

Boys Novice 1.5 Miles

===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julian Kinney         12 FAIRFIELD WARDE         11:12  
  2 Dylan Pomer            9 FAIRFIELD WARDE         11:13  
  3 Jeremy Garskof         9 FAIRFIELD WARDE         11:32  
  4 Cooper Rothman        11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         11:44  
  5 Andrew Calalmari      10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         11:50  
  6 Lucas Beldoti         11 STAMFORD                11:55  
  7 Kyle Parker           10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         11:56  
  8 Partick Paul          11 STAMFORD                12:13  
  9 Michael John DeMartin 11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         12:17  
 10 Peter Biegal           9 FAIRFIELD WARDE         12:18  
 11 Brendan Cassette      10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         12:19  
 12 Jackson Gallati       11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         12:20  
 13 Luke Scatenato        12 FAIRFIELD WARDE         12:21  
 14 Samuel Bluestein      12 FAIRFIELD WARDE         12:36  
 15 Scott Krupa           10 STAMFORD                12:38  
 16 Andres Almanza        12 FAIRFIELD WARDE         12:46  
 17 Brad Papp             11 STAMFORD                12:48  
 18 Derek Castro           9 WESTHILL                12:49  
 19 Ryan Walsh             9 FAIRFIELD WARDE         12:57  
 20 Alex Chuckas          11 STAMFORD                12:59  
 21 Ryan Hoak             11 STAMFORD                13:00  
 22 Augustus Doricko      12 STAMFORD                13:04  
 23 Spencer Nightingale   10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         13:05  
 24 Jude Infante          10 STAMFORD                13:06  
 25 Lance Dengelegi       12 FAIRFIELD WARDE         13:18  
 26 Jacob Colao           10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         13:21  
 27 Joshua Stein          10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         13:24  
 28 Benjamin Rodriguez    10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         13:32  
 29 Jack Hanley           11 FAIRFIELD WARDE         13:36  
 30 Jordan Marchese       10 STAMFORD                13:43  
 31 Jaden Mills            9 WESTHILL                13:44  
 32 Adam Piersa           10 STAMFORD                13:45  
 33 Christopher Hessel    12 FAIRFIELD WARDE         13:51  
 34 Alexander Kempton      9 FAIRFIELD WARDE         14:15  
 35 Ryan Gardiner          9 FAIRFIELD WARDE         14:16  
 36 Thomas Marone Mussio   9 FAIRFIELD WARDE         14:16  
 37 Alexander Davis       10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         14:18  
 38 Devon Ward            12 STAMFORD                14:30  
 39 Lukas Pasten          12 STAMFORD                14:37  
 40 Patrick Fleisher       9 STAMFORD                14:44  
 41 Jon Bencivengo        12 FAIRFIELD WARDE         14:49  
 42 Chris Alfaro          10 STAMFORD                14:51  
 43 Joseph Bagan          10 STAMFORD                14:54  
 44 Jaquan Saez            9 WESTHILL                15:04  
 45 Leandro Ruano          9 STAMFORD                15:07  
 46 Brito                    STAMFORD                16:03  
 47 Timothy Tu             9 STAMFORD                16:29  
 48 John Rule             10 STAMFORD                17:23  
 49 Alexander Lynch        9 FAIRFIELD WARDE         17:37  
 50 Dylan Ruddy           10 FAIRFIELD WARDE         17:38  

Greenwich/Staples/Central at Trumbull

Girls Varsity 5 km

Dual Meet Scores

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 GREENWICH              15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
  2 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL     50      8    9   10   11   12    -    -  
            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 STAPLES                15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
  2 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL     50      8    9   10   11   12    -    -  
            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 TRUMBULL               15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
  2 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL     50      8    9   10   11   12    -    -  

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 GREENWICH              25      1    3    4    7   10   11   12  
  2 STAPLES                30      2    5    6    8    9   13   14  
          
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 GREENWICH              20      2    3    4    5    6    7    9  
  2 TRUMBULL               42      1    8   10   11   12   13   14  
            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 STAPLES                20      2    3    4    5    6   11   13  
  2 TRUMBULL               35      1    7    8    9   10   12   14  


=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Katelynn Romanchick   11 TRUMBULL                18:45      1 
  2 Sabrina Thurber       12 GREENWICH               18:55      2 
  3 Susannah Martin       11 STAPLES                 19:03      3 
  4 Genevieve DeWinter    10 GREENWICH               19:35      4 
  5 Hetty Mcmillan        10 GREENWICH               19:39      5 
  6 Katharine Smith       12 STAPLES                 19:58      6 
  7 Angelee Parmar        12 STAPLES                 20:03      7 
  8 Erika Bloes           11 GREENWICH               20:11      8 
  9 Elysse McCambley       9 STAPLES                 20:12      9 
 10 Alyson Murray          9 STAPLES                 20:16     10 
 11 Verna Yin              9 GREENWICH               20:29     11 
 12 Kristen Lodato        11 GREENWICH               20:31     12 
 13 Kayley Fasoli         11 TRUMBULL                20:35     13 
 14 Catherine Yang         9 GREENWICH               20:38     14 
 15 Jillian Ryan          10 TRUMBULL                20:43     15 
 16 Valerie Mingrone      11 TRUMBULL                20:58     16 
 17 Margaret LoSchiavo     9 TRUMBULL                21:20     17 
 18 Manon De Vos          12 STAPLES                 21:22     18 
 19 Rachel Chamberlain    12 GREENWICH               21:30        
 20 Victoria Estacio      11 TRUMBULL                21:31     19 
 21 Anna Eichhorn         12 STAPLES                 21:32     20 
 22 Alison Partner        10 STAPLES                 21:34        
 23 Sarah Carter          10 STAPLES                 21:40        
 24 Amy Wyle              12 GREENWICH               21:42        
 25 Alice Pehrson         12 GREENWICH               21:50        
 26 Suzanne Allen         10 STAPLES                 21:52        
 27 Elizabeth Grellier    11 GREENWICH               21:57        
 28 Zarah Ahmad            9 STAPLES                 21:59        
 29 Zoe Hulina            10 STAPLES                 22:00        
 30 Haley Mocker          12 TRUMBULL                22:25     21 
 31 Jennifer Vojt         12 TRUMBULL                22:29        
 32 Sara Thornton         12 TRUMBULL                22:30        
 33 Sarah Brindisi        10 TRUMBULL                22:52        
 34 Dorothy Mathieu       10 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      23:01     22 
 35 Brittany Cleary       11 GREENWICH               23:21        
 36 Camille Cross         11 STAPLES                 23:45        
 37 Brooke Schwab         10 STAPLES                 23:50        
 38 Molly Malloy          11 TRUMBULL                24:07        
 39 Emily Jorge           10 TRUMBULL                24:17        
 40 Ava McDonald           9 TRUMBULL                24:20        
 41 Kelsey McKeon         12 TRUMBULL                24:35        
 42 Emily Lomanto         10 STAPLES                 25:18        
 43 Cassidy Whiteway      10 TRUMBULL                25:28        
 44 Francesca Truitt      11 STAPLES                 25:45        
 45 Vanessa Aragon        10 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      25:59     23 
 46 Hunter Klas            9 TRUMBULL                26:14        
 47 Sofia Gerrard         10 STAPLES                 26:32        
 48 Maddie Cohen          11 TRUMBULL                26:35        
 49 Sarah Acselrod        10 STAPLES                 26:42        
 50 Jessica Aragon        11 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      26:54     24 
 51 Elizabeth Lomanto     10 STAPLES                 27:53        
 52 Jessica Diaz          11 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      28:24     25 
 53 Diamond Hampton       10 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      31:39     26 

Boys Varsity 5 km

Dual Meet Scores

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 GREENWICH              15      1    2    3    4    5    6   11  
  2 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL     46      7    8    9   10   12   13   14  
           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 STAPLES                15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
  2 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL     50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
         
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 TRUMBULL               15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
  2 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL     50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
         
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 STAPLES                17      1    2    3    5    6    7    8  
  2 GREENWICH              46      4    9   10   11   12   13   14  
            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 TRUMBULL               19      1    3    4    5    6   10   11  
  2 GREENWICH              38      2    7    8    9   12   13   14  
           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 STAPLES                20      2    3    4    5    6    9   11  
  2 TRUMBULL               38      1    7    8   10   12   13   14  
                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Charlie Taubl         11 TRUMBULL                15:58      1 
  2 Zakeer Ahmad          11 STAPLES                 15:59      2 
  3 Chase Gornbein        12 STAPLES                 16:00      3 
  4 Brandon Harrington    11 STAPLES                 16:00      4 
  5 Andrew Kates          12 GREENWICH               16:00      5 
  6 Benjamin Foster       12 STAPLES                 16:02      6 
  7 William Landowne      10 STAPLES                 16:03      7 
  8 Taylor Auten          12 TRUMBULL                16:06      8 
  9 Joseph Vecchione      12 TRUMBULL                16:07      9 
 10 Benjamin Seiple       10 STAPLES                 16:08     10 
 11 Chris Alegi            9 TRUMBULL                16:16     11 
 12 James Lewis           12 STAPLES                 16:23     12 
 13 Michael van der Merwe 12 STAPLES                 16:34        
 14 Jonathan Tinker       12 TRUMBULL                16:36     13 
 15 Nicolas Gomez del Cam 12 GREENWICH               16:37     14 
 16 Thomas Glover         12 GREENWICH               16:37     15 
 17 Georgios Karakadas    10 GREENWICH               16:54     16 
 18 Brian MacCordy        11 STAPLES                 16:58        
 19 Connor Teran          11 STAPLES                 17:07        
 20 Jake Cappello         11 TRUMBULL                17:15     17 
 21 Campbell Marsh        12 STAPLES                 17:28        
 22 Trevor Rochelle       11 TRUMBULL                17:29     18 
 23 Srivats Parimal       10 STAPLES                 17:36        
 24 Alec O'Donnell        10 STAPLES                 17:38        
 25 Dylan Koury           11 TRUMBULL                17:41        
 26 Conrad Kaplan         10 STAPLES                 17:51        
 27 Declan Harding        10 STAPLES                 17:53        
 28 Christian Myers       10 STAPLES                 17:54        
 29 Bastian Dequeker      11 GREENWICH               18:01     19 
 30 Yuki Ota              10 GREENWICH               18:02     20 
 31 Seth Simon            10 TRUMBULL                18:03        
 32 Douglas Raigosa       12 STAPLES                 18:04        
 33 Jack Stachura         11 TRUMBULL                18:04        
 34 Kyle Koury            11 TRUMBULL                18:05        
 35 Matthew Seuch         10 TRUMBULL                18:05        
 36 Adrian Gallant        11 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      18:06     21 
 37 Marcus Vital          11 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      18:10     22 
 38 Gabriel Holm          11 STAPLES                 18:11        
 39 Brian Hance            9 TRUMBULL                18:16        
 40 Jordan Edmonds        11 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      18:26     23 
 41 Tyrese Spooner        11 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      18:27     24 
 42 Robert Lewis          12 GREENWICH               18:28     25 
 43 Evan Smith            10 TRUMBULL                18:28        
 44 Matthew Collins        9 TRUMBULL                18:33        
 45 Bernardo Rodriguez    11 GREENWICH               18:34        
 46 Thomas Steinman       10 GREENWICH               18:45        
 47 Daniel Call           12 STAPLES                 18:51        
 48 Cody Gornbein         10 STAPLES                 18:53        
 49 Ryan Harford          12 GREENWICH               18:55        
 50 Jorge Wismar          11 TRUMBULL                18:56        
 51 Kevin Collins         10 GREENWICH               19:00        
 52 Corey McDonald        10 GREENWICH               19:03        
 53 Josh Cappello          9 TRUMBULL                19:17        
 54 Malachi Stevens       10 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      19:21     26 
 55 Dylan Diamond         11 STAPLES                 19:22        
 56 Stephen Burke          9 GREENWICH               19:26        
 57 Christian Morgan      11 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      19:36     27 
 58 Kyle Zielinski         9 TRUMBULL                19:41        
 59 William Bean          11 STAPLES                 19:45        
 60 Tyrick Paillan        11 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      19:48     28 
 61 Peter Brunone         10 TRUMBULL                19:50        
 62 Zach Iannucci          9 TRUMBULL                19:53        
 63 Justin Pecoriello     11 STAPLES                 20:05        
 64 Corey Hausman         10 STAPLES                 20:30        
 65 Adam Gasway           12 STAPLES                 20:47        
 66 Max Scott             12 TRUMBULL                20:48        
 67 Lucas Schulz          11 TRUMBULL                20:54        
 68 Dylan Horowitz        11 STAPLES                 21:00        
 69 Alex Baez             10 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      21:17        
 70 Jonathan Hartley      12 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      21:42        
 71 Patrick Carroll       12 TRUMBULL                21:43        
 72 Ashton Joyner         12 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      21:46        
 73 Ludwick Francois      10 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      21:58        
 74 Henry Chuong          il BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      22:02        
 75 Frederich Caetano     10 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      22:09        
 76 Taj Brown             11 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      22:10        
 77 Luis Reyes            10 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      22:53        
 78 Joshua Weir           11 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      23:31        
 79 Marvin Boone          11 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      26:33        
 80 Kobe White            11 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      27:00        
 81 Elijah Fraser          9 BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL      27:10        

CoEd Novice 1.5 Miles

===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Luke Lorenz            9 STAPLES                 10:40  
  2 Henry Haas             9 STAPLES                 10:41  
  3 Tyler Miller          10 STAPLES                 10:52  
  4 Benjamin Micinilio     9 TRUMBULL                10:57  
  5 Hudson Fetzer         10 TRUMBULL                11:18  
  6 Alexander Allan        9 GREENWICH               11:25  
  7 Mayo Smith             9 STAPLES                 11:27  
  8 Andrew Warshavsky     10 STAPLES                 11:29  
  9 Owen Hopwood           9 TRUMBULL                11:30  
 10 John Forster          10 TRUMBULL                11:31  
 11 Cole Schuster          9 STAPLES                 11:32  
 12 Jimmy Doucette        11 GREENWICH               11:33  
 13 Alex Kamen            10 GREENWICH               11:34  
 14 Timothy Seymour        9 TRUMBULL                11:34  
 15 Michael Hazen         10 TRUMBULL                11:35  
 16 Christian Bastek       9 GREENWICH               11:35  
 17 Benjamin Matteson      9 STAPLES                 11:35  
 18 Tejas Kulkarni         9 TRUMBULL                11:36  
 19 Jake Ferreira          9 TRUMBULL                11:37  
 20 Nicholas Dayton       11 GREENWICH               11:42  
 21 Gerard Van Spaendonck 10 STAPLES                 11:44  
 22 Takema Kajita         11 GREENWICH               11:45  
 23 Evan Strausser         9 TRUMBULL                11:47  
 24 Garrett Lapham        10 TRUMBULL                11:50  
 25 Michael Daly          12 GREENWICH               11:56  
 26 Rob Tatto              9 TRUMBULL                12:00  
 27 Kyle Morgenbesser     11 GREENWICH               12:01  
 28 Kyle Beck              9 TRUMBULL                12:05  
 29 Zack Lori              9 GREENWICH               12:08  
 30 Nick Nestro           10 TRUMBULL                12:09  
 31 Billy Healey          12 GREENWICH               12:10  
 32 Alec Neubauer         10 TRUMBULL                12:14  
 33 Zachary Nevas         10 STAPLES                 12:16  
 34 Will Ploski            9 TRUMBULL                12:18  
 35 Mick McLeod           12 TRUMBULL                12:19  
 36 Taylor Ford           12 GREENWICH               12:20  
 37 Andrew Koch           10 TRUMBULL                12:20  
 38 Jose Orellana         10 GREENWICH               12:23  
 39 Colby Zukowski         9 STAPLES                 12:25  
 40 Matthew Gibson        10 STAPLES                 12:26  
 41 Anthony Ormond         9 TRUMBULL                12:26  
 42 Manan Manchanda        9 TRUMBULL                12:28  
 43 Spencer Stefani        9 STAPLES                 12:29  
 44 Lauren O'Donnell       9 GREENWICH               12:33  
 45 Emily Tinnesz         11 TRUMBULL                12:37  
 46 Judge Burke            9 GREENWICH               12:42  
 47 Graham Pelligra        9 TRUMBULL                12:45  
 48 Morales                  GREENWICH               12:49  
 49 Nicholas Johnson      10 TRUMBULL                12:56  
 50 Aleksander Cylwik      9 TRUMBULL                12:57  
 51 Michael Graves        11 GREENWICH               12:58  
 52 Luke McManus             STAPLES                 12:58  
 53 Nathan Bowen           9 TRUMBULL                13:01  
 54 Gregory Macora        10 GREENWICH               13:04  
 55 Ryan King             12 GREENWICH               13:09  
 56 Michael Swan           9 TRUMBULL                13:13  
 57 Elizabeth Biederman   11 GREENWICH               13:20  
 58 Robert Goldsmith       9 TRUMBULL                13:32  
 59 Aidan Lathrope         9 TRUMBULL                13:36  
 60 Grace Agro            10 GREENWICH               13:37  
 61 Colm McDermott        12 GREENWICH               13:38  
 62 Schilace                 GREENWICH               13:42  
 63 Jonathan Bairaktaris  12 STAPLES                 13:43  
 64 Laura Germishuys      11 STAPLES                 13:49  
 65 Derek Marble          10 TRUMBULL                13:56  
 66 Michael Catuccio       9 TRUMBULL                14:03  
 67 Matt Caruso            9 TRUMBULL                14:04  
 68 Jonny McLeod          10 TRUMBULL                14:05  
 69 Elizabeth Lewis       12 GREENWICH               14:08  
 70 Gregory Kaufmann       9 TRUMBULL                14:10  
 71 Dominick McConnell     9 STAPLES                 14:11  
 72 Carlos Andradas        9 STAPLES                 14:11  
 73 Ashton Dedona         11 STAPLES                 14:12  
 74 Briana Cusumano       10 TRUMBULL                14:13  
 75 Mafalda Gaspar         9 GREENWICH               14:15  
 76 Noah Turkel            9 GREENWICH               14:19  
 77 Nathan Turner         10 TRUMBULL                14:20  
 78 Rushil Ahuja          10 TRUMBULL                14:20  
 79 Emma Butler           10 TRUMBULL                14:21  
 80 Scott Purdie           9 TRUMBULL                14:23  
 81 Maitlyn Murphy        12 GREENWICH               14:24  
 82 Courtney Walsh        12 TRUMBULL                14:38  
 83 Christie Hurteau      10 TRUMBULL                14:40  
 84 Cameron Kacin         10 TRUMBULL                14:43  
 85 Kacie Ragusa           9 GREENWICH               14:44  
 86 John Backus           11 STAPLES                 14:45  
 87 Caroline Blevins      10 STAPLES                 14:46  
 88 Tyler Mulligan         9 TRUMBULL                14:47  
 89 Ethan Cross              STAPLES                 14:47  
 90 Claudia Zhang          9 TRUMBULL                14:47  
 91 Lia Zavattaro         10 GREENWICH               14:47  
 92 Alexa Pompa           10 GREENWICH               14:49  
 93 William Yin           11 GREENWICH               14:51  
 94 Reva Kale              9 STAPLES                 14:52  
 95 Lisa Hryckowian       11 GREENWICH               14:53  
 96 Shannon Siebold       10 TRUMBULL                14:53  
 97 Jordan Cutler         10 STAPLES                 14:58  
 98 Avery White            9 GREENWICH               15:01  
 99 Lydia Krahn           11 TRUMBULL                15:08  
100 Claudia Zuccarelli    10 GREENWICH               15:10  
101 Adele Carter          12 STAPLES                 15:15  
102 Shaye Manton          10 TRUMBULL                15:20  
103 Alexa Caruso          10 TRUMBULL                15:21  
104 Victoria Benedicto    10 TRUMBULL                15:22  
105 Kate Piotrowski       10 GREENWICH               15:23  
106 Anna Eberwein          9 GREENWICH               15:24  
107 Regina Stieglitz       9 GREENWICH               15:24  
108 Nicole Devito          9 TRUMBULL                15:25  
109 Kelsey Ganim          11 GREENWICH               15:31  
110 Alexandra Asgari         TRUMBULL                15:34  
111 Julia Musto           12 TRUMBULL                15:41  
112 Isabella Iaccarino     9 TRUMBULL                15:47  
113 Lianna Feher           9 TRUMBULL                15:48  
114 Annie Gao             12 STAPLES                 15:49  
115 Jenna Patterson       12 STAPLES                 16:01  
116 Lindsey Flavell        9 TRUMBULL                16:02  
117 Kelly Shouvlin        11 TRUMBULL                16:09  
118 Katie McEwan          10 TRUMBULL                16:11  
119 Colby Laracuente      11 TRUMBULL                16:12  
120 Robby Stepanian        9 GREENWICH               16:20  
121 Emma Parente          10 TRUMBULL                16:21  
122 Ann Wissmann          11 GREENWICH               16:21  
123 Sofia Sim             11 TRUMBULL                16:29  
124 Lauren Pizzella        9 GREENWICH               16:30  
125 Calli Caplan          10 STAPLES                 16:31  
126 Lilly Valente         12 STAPLES                 16:39  
127 Isabel Lane           12 GREENWICH               16:41  
128 Anthony Jabbour        9 TRUMBULL                16:42  
129 Leigha Dear            9 STAPLES                 16:47  
130 Kate Ragone           10 GREENWICH               16:48  
131 Timothy Peck          11 GREENWICH               16:56  
132 Abby LaBanca           9 TRUMBULL                17:03  
133 Katherine Ashman       9 STAPLES                 17:05  
134 Akhila Chinepalli     11 TRUMBULL                17:09  
135 Isabel Berte          11 TRUMBULL                17:10  
136 Kristen LaBanca       11 TRUMBULL                17:10  
137 Lindsay Adams         10 TRUMBULL                17:13  
138 Srishti Pithadia       9 TRUMBULL                17:14  
139 Ramije Egriu          10 TRUMBULL                17:15  
140 Mia McKinney          10 TRUMBULL                17:21  
141 Sydney Diamond        10 STAPLES                 17:37  
142 Sarah Koury           11 TRUMBULL                17:38  
143 Melissa Liptak         9 TRUMBULL                17:46  
144 Kathryn Papas         10 GREENWICH               17:54  
145 Troi Lloyd             9 TRUMBULL                17:55  
146 Nikaela Comizio       11 GREENWICH               18:06  
147 Hannah Auten           9 TRUMBULL                18:30  
148 Liliana Bencivenga     9 TRUMBULL                18:32  
149 Madeline Nigro           TRUMBULL                18:51  

New Canaan/Trinity/Ridgefield/Wilton at St. Joe's

Girls Varsity 5 km

Dual Meet Scores

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 RIDGEFIELD             15      1    2    3    4    5    8   12  
  2 NEW CANAAN             43      6    7    9   10   11   13   14  

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 NEW CANAAN             15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
  2 ST. JOSEPH             50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 WILTON                 21      1    2    4    6    8    9   12  
  2 NEW CANAAN             36      3    5    7   10   11   13   14  
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 RIDGEFIELD             15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
  2 ST. JOSEPH             50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 RIDGEFIELD             21      2    3    4    5    7    9   13  
  2 WILTON                 36      1    6    8   10   11   12   14  

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 WILTON                 15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
  2 ST. JOSEPH             50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mary Lynch            12 WILTON                  19:18      1 
  2 Julia Hergenrother    10 RIDGEFIELD              19:24      2 
  3 Ava Kelley            11 RIDGEFIELD              19:24      3 
  4 Olivia Gorski         12 RIDGEFIELD              19:53      4 
  5 Rachel Maue           11 RIDGEFIELD              20:05      5 
  6 Morgan McCormick      10 WILTON                  20:32      6 
  7 Kelsey Bordash        11 RIDGEFIELD              20:38      7 
  8 Drew Davis            11 NEW CANAAN              20:52      8 
  9 Elizabeth Lynch       10 WILTON                  20:58      9 
 10 Amanda Dobbin         12 NEW CANAAN              21:15     10 
 11 Alexandria Bonfiglio  12 RIDGEFIELD              21:30     11 
 12 Nina Mellin           11 WILTON                  21:39     12 
 13 Cali Brannan          10 NEW CANAAN              21:49     13 
 14 Elizabeth Healy       11 WILTON                  21:56     14 
 15 Meaghan Downey        11 WILTON                  22:01     15 
 16 Leigh Charlton        10 NEW CANAAN              22:04     16 
 17 Chloe McAuliffe       10 NEW CANAAN              22:08     17 
 18 Julia Realander       11 RIDGEFIELD              22:11     18 
 19 Emma Snyder           11 WILTON                  22:30     19 
 20 Ashlyn Marr           11 RIDGEFIELD              22:40        
 21 Lindsay Miller        12 NEW CANAAN              22:42     20 
 22 Annalee Greenspon     11 NEW CANAAN              23:00     21 
 23 Anne Greer            11 NEW CANAAN              23:15        
 24 Isabella Moffat       11 ST. JOSEPH              23:16     22 
 25 Elizabeth Tedford      9 NEW CANAAN              23:28        
 26 Grace Burns           12 RIDGEFIELD              23:30        
 27 Alexandra Troy        12 WILTON                  23:35        
 28 Christina Sylvester   12 ST. JOSEPH              23:39     23 
 29 Eve Nastasi           11 RIDGEFIELD              23:40        
 30 Devin Moore           10 WILTON                  23:44        
 31 Ashleigh Hawthorne    10 WILTON                  23:46        
 32 Katie Grennan         10 ST. JOSEPH              23:53     24 
 33 Katharina Schmidt     12 WILTON                  24:18        
 34 Emma Westerholm       10 WILTON                  24:28        
 35 Rebecca Serven        11 NEW CANAAN              24:52        
 36 Kameron Ong           11 NEW CANAAN              24:54        
 37 Kathryn Fitzsimmons   11 ST. JOSEPH              24:58     25 
 38 Anna Jones            12 ST. JOSEPH              25:02     26 
 39 Elizabeth Armstrong   11 WILTON                  25:10        
 40 Sydney Brant          11 WILTON                  25:11        
 41 Margaret Collias      12 WILTON                  25:12        
 42 Haley Howard          12 WILTON                  25:22        
 43 Caleigh McMorris      10 WILTON                  25:25        
 44 Emma Garner            9 NEW CANAAN              25:42        
 45 Claire Graham         12 WILTON                  25:49        
 46 Julia Matos           11 ST. JOSEPH              26:14     27 
 47 Erica Smith           11 WILTON                  26:49        
 48 Isabella Tudisco      11 WILTON                  26:54        
 49 Julia Stage           11 ST. JOSEPH              27:06     28 
 50 Hannah Schneider      11 ST. JOSEPH              27:17        
 51 Katie McKinney        10 ST. JOSEPH              27:48        
 52 Jillian Hurley        11 ST. JOSEPH              28:17        
 53 Margaret Smith        11 WILTON                  28:26        
 54 Merideth Santomero    11 WILTON                  28:26        
 55 Taylor Bies           11 WILTON                  28:31        
 56 Jessica Favarolo      11 WILTON                  28:31        
 57 Lauren White          12 WILTON                  30:45    

Boys Varsity 5 km

Dual Meet Scores

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 NEW CANAAN             20      2    3    4    5    6    7    8  
  2 RIDGEFIELD             43      1    9   10   11   12   13   14  
          
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 NEW CANAAN             25      3    4    5    6    7    8   10  
  2 ST. JOSEPH             35      1    2    9   11   12   13   14  

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 NEW CANAAN             27      3    4    5    7    8   10   12  
  2 WILTON                 29      1    2    6    9   11   13   14  


=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 RIDGEFIELD             29      3    5    6    7    8    9   11  
  2 ST. JOSEPH             29      1    2    4   10   12   13   14  

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 WILTON                 18      1    2    4    5    6    8   11  
  2 RIDGEFIELD             41      3    7    9   10   12   13   14  


=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 WILTON                 23      2    3    5    6    7    9   10  
  2 ST. JOSEPH             36      1    4    8   11   12   13   14  


=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Mas             12 ST. JOSEPH              15:58      1 
  2 Justin Hoelzl         12 WILTON                  16:23      2 
  3 Aaron Breene          11 WILTON                  16:38      3 
  4 Nick Zannis           12 ST. JOSEPH              17:02      4 
  5 Bradford DeMassa      11 RIDGEFIELD              17:22      5 
  6 Michael St. George    11 NEW CANAAN              17:35      6 
  7 Aidan Buck            12 NEW CANAAN              17:56      7 
  8 Ryan McGough          12 NEW CANAAN              18:13      8 
  9 Connor Drake           9 WILTON                  18:18      9 
 10 Alexander Urbahn      10 NEW CANAAN              18:25     10 
 11 Henry Asker           10 NEW CANAAN              18:28     11 
 12 Patrick Moore         12 WILTON                  18:50     12 
 13 Patrick Blasco        12 NEW CANAAN              18:57     13 
 14 Flynn Crowther         9 WILTON                  19:00     14 
 15 Ryan Haack            10 ST. JOSEPH              19:07     15 
 16 Alexander Orwicz      10 NEW CANAAN              19:12     16 
 17 Faustino Cortina      11 NEW CANAAN              19:12        
 18 Dylan Wietfeldt       10 NEW CANAAN              19:12        
 19 Francisco Turdera     10 RIDGEFIELD              19:13     17 
 20 Chris Roman           12 NEW CANAAN              19:15        
 21 Erik Danvers          12 WILTON                  19:16     18 
 22 Luke St. Pierre       11 RIDGEFIELD              19:17     19 
 23 Ian Ostrosky          10 RIDGEFIELD              19:17     20 
 24 George Wang            9 NEW CANAAN              19:17        
 25 Sean Cunningham       11 WILTON                  19:19     21 
 26 Sean Seavy            10 RIDGEFIELD              19:27     22 
 27 Luke Maloney          10 WILTON                  19:28        
 28 Christopher Sacchi    11 RIDGEFIELD              19:34     23 
 29 Mike Zannis            9 ST. JOSEPH              19:36     24 
 30 March Murdock         10 RIDGEFIELD              19:37     25 
 31 Tyler Zengo            9 WILTON                  19:40        
 32 Tim Russo             11 NEW CANAAN              19:51        
 33 Jonah Hirsch          10 WILTON                  20:24        
 34 Jack Moulder          11 ST. JOSEPH              20:30     26 
 35 Christopher Colbert   10 WILTON                  20:32        
 36 Benjamin Grass         9 WILTON                  20:54        
 37 Ben Baker             10 RIDGEFIELD              20:58        
 38 Michael Pleszko       10 ST. JOSEPH              21:06     27 
 39 Will Santora          11 NEW CANAAN              21:11        
 40 Nick Maltese          12 ST. JOSEPH              21:13     28 
 41 Carsten Langholm      11 WILTON                  21:25        
 42 Sean Yankocy           9 ST. JOSEPH              22:08        
 43 Nicholas Russo        11 ST. JOSEPH              22:14        
 44 Anthony Crocco        10 ST. JOSEPH              22:17        
 45 Dante Criscio          9 ST. JOSEPH              22:18        
 46 Mishil Nana           12 WILTON                  22:36        
 47 Mark Kendziorski      10 ST. JOSEPH              23:04        
 48 Garrett Kalker         9 ST. JOSEPH              23:34        
 49 Brian Sandor          11 NEW CANAAN              23:53        
 50 Stephen Garber        11 ST. JOSEPH              24:02        
 51 Joe Griffin           11 ST. JOSEPH              24:50        
 52 Luke Healy             9 ST. JOSEPH              24:58        
 53 Manuel Garzon          9 ST. JOSEPH              25:25        
 54 Christian Franco      12 TRINITY CATHOLIC        25:50        
 55 Nathan Brinton        11 TRINITY CATHOLIC        26:03        
 56 Ben Kallsen            9 ST. JOSEPH              26:15        
 57 Igor Poliwoda          9 ST. JOSEPH              28:27        
 58 Stephen Caponetti     11 TRINITY CATHOLIC        29:31        

CoEd Novice 1.7 Miles

===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jack O'Connor         12 NEW CANAAN               9:55  
  2 Abhinav Pal           11 NEW CANAAN              10:00  
  3 Noah Levine           10 NEW CANAAN              10:40  
  4 Thomas Vilinskis      10 RIDGEFIELD              10:45  
  5 James Hirai           11 NEW CANAAN              10:46  
  6 Julian Alber          10 WILTON                  10:47  
  7 Michael Wallace       10 WILTON                  10:49  
  8 Evan Levinsky         11 NEW CANAAN              10:52  
  9 Jake Sloane           10 NEW CANAAN              10:52  
 10 Julian Mastroianni    10 NEW CANAAN              11:00  
 11 Rajon Mitchell        11 NEW CANAAN              11:00  
 12 John Caty              9 WILTON                  11:05  
 13 Quentin Doggett       10 WILTON                  11:06  
 14 Andrew Gordon          9 NEW CANAAN              11:10  
 15 Aidan Coffey           9 NEW CANAAN              11:16  
 16 Sebastian Guccione    10 RIDGEFIELD              11:16  
 17 Grant Yaun             9 RIDGEFIELD              11:17  
 18 Will Sturcke          11 NEW CANAAN              11:19  
 19 Jackson Tatge          9 RIDGEFIELD              11:23  
 20 Ryan Carlson          11 WILTON                  11:25  
 21 Bryce Hartslief        9 NEW CANAAN              11:26  
 22 James Singer           9 NEW CANAAN              11:29  
 23 Jacob Hearl           11 WILTON                  11:31  
 24 Cristobal Toro        10 NEW CANAAN              11:31  
 25 Scott Brown           11 WILTON                  11:37  
 26 Joel Darkwah          10 WILTON                  11:38  
 27 Luigi DeRubeis        10 NEW CANAAN              11:39  
 28 Spencer Reeves        10 NEW CANAAN              11:41  
 29 James Rudnicki         9 RIDGEFIELD              11:43  
 30 Ryan Frankel           9 WILTON                  11:50  
 31 Bobby Naughton         9 NEW CANAAN              11:51  
 32 Alexander Rashad       9 NEW CANAAN              12:00  
 33 Joseph Apuzzo          9 WILTON                  12:01  
 34 Matthew Sandor         9 NEW CANAAN              12:03  
 35 Henry Spangler        11 NEW CANAAN              12:05  
 36 Jackson Butler        11 NEW CANAAN              12:05  
 37 Jake Beshlian         10 WILTON                  12:06  
 38 Kyle deMayo           10 NEW CANAAN              12:10  
 39 Jason Cai             10 WILTON                  12:12  
 40 Ryan Peterson         10 WILTON                  12:13  
 41 Henry Nelson          10 RIDGEFIELD              12:13  
 42 Zachary Melo          11 WILTON                  12:17  
 43 Elaina Tiller          9 NEW CANAAN              12:17  
 44 Paulina Cortina       10 NEW CANAAN              12:20  
 45 Ian Dyson              9 RIDGEFIELD              12:24  
 46 Ted Holahan            9 NEW CANAAN              12:30  
 47 Emily Dowdle           9 NEW CANAAN              12:31  
 48 Wyatt Spangler        11 NEW CANAAN              12:32  
 49 James Stanley         11 NEW CANAAN              12:32  
 50 Carolyn Pell          10 RIDGEFIELD              12:32  
 51 Simon Lindberg        11 WILTON                  12:33  
 52 Victoria Nazworth     12 RIDGEFIELD              12:37  
 53 Benjamin Fishman      10 NEW CANAAN              12:39  
 54 Liam DeFelice         10 WILTON                  12:41  
 55 John Sloan            12 NEW CANAAN              12:42  
 56 Daniel Krista-Kelsey   9 RIDGEFIELD              12:43  
 57 Joseph Peiser         11 NEW CANAAN              12:43  
 58 Robin MacDonald       10 RIDGEFIELD              12:53  
 59 Clarkin                9 RIDGEFIELD              12:56  
 60 Sarah de Lange         9 RIDGEFIELD              12:58  
 61 Josiah Jones          10 NEW CANAAN              12:58  
 62 Krista Panageas       10 RIDGEFIELD              12:59  
 63 Christopher Reyes      9 TRINITY CATHOLIC        13:00  
 64 Thomas Freiberg       10 NEW CANAAN              13:03  
 65 Hannah Bracken         9 WILTON                  13:05  
 66 Adrianna Davis        10 RIDGEFIELD              13:06  
 67 Kiera Russo            9 NEW CANAAN              13:07  
 68 James Sharp            9 RIDGEFIELD              13:10  
 69 Margaret Fiesel        9 WILTON                  13:10  
 70 Angele DellaCorte     10 RIDGEFIELD              13:11  
 71 Emily Rodgers         11 RIDGEFIELD              13:11  
 72 Caledonia McQuilkin   10 RIDGEFIELD              13:17  
 73 Kyle Hagan            10 NEW CANAAN              13:21  
 74 Ashley Orser           9 NEW CANAAN              13:27  
 75 Sofia Schmidt         10 WILTON                  13:42  
 76 Claire Healey         10 WILTON                  13:47  
 77 Sawyer Cordes         11 NEW CANAAN              13:50  
 78 Kate Lindenburg       12 RIDGEFIELD              13:51  
 79 James Neville         12 NEW CANAAN              13:51  
 80 Abaigeal McMahon      11 WILTON                  13:59  
 81 Kimmie Hynes          11 NEW CANAAN              14:04  
 82 Quinn McMahon         11 WILTON                  14:07  
 83 Brooke Taffler         9 WILTON                  14:07  
 84 Chandler Dabroi        9 RIDGEFIELD              14:07  
 85 Christina Anderson    11 RIDGEFIELD              14:08  
 86 Payton Creamer        10 RIDGEFIELD              14:09  
 87 Haley Barkan           9 RIDGEFIELD              14:09  
 88 Sophia Jagoe-Seidl    11 ST. JOSEPH              14:09  
 89 Cooper Spezzano        9 WILTON                  14:14  
 90 Claudia Geyer         11 TRINITY CATHOLIC        14:16  
 91 Eleanor Forbis        10 RIDGEFIELD              14:18  
 92 Margaux Kelley        11 RIDGEFIELD              14:19  
 93 Grace Dexter          11 WILTON                  14:24  
 94 Annie Boscia          10 RIDGEFIELD              14:24  
 95 Megan Giordano        10 RIDGEFIELD              14:25  
 96 Eliza Haney           11 NEW CANAAN              14:26  
 97 Skyler Davidson        9 NEW CANAAN              14:29  
 98 Rose Muir             10 ST. JOSEPH              14:32  
 99 Olivia Dexter          9 WILTON                  14:33  
100 Kavya Dagli           11 NEW CANAAN              14:36  
101 Meghan Cunningham     10 WILTON                  14:38  
102 Lily Jenkins          10 NEW CANAAN              14:40  
103 Tommy Alvarez          9 TRINITY CATHOLIC        14:40  
104 Olivia Anderson        9 RIDGEFIELD              14:41  
105 Halle Grabowski       10 ST. JOSEPH              14:52  
106 Emily Fedor            9 ST. JOSEPH              14:59  
107 Katie Attolino        10 ST. JOSEPH              15:01  
108 Elliott Ruoff          9 NEW CANAAN              15:03  
109 Bridget Kager          9 RIDGEFIELD              15:05  
110 Amy Ochoa             10 TRINITY CATHOLIC        15:06  
111 Julie Gaisser         11 RIDGEFIELD              15:10  
112 Olivia Germann        10 NEW CANAAN              15:24  
113 Collin McLaughlin      9 TRINITY CATHOLIC        15:27  
114 Jayne Konatsotis       9 WILTON                  15:33  
115 Rebecca Cohen          9 RIDGEFIELD              15:42  
116 Julia Rosati           9 ST. JOSEPH              15:54  
117 Andreen Reid           9 WILTON                  16:15  
118 Arden Lesoravage      10 TRINITY CATHOLIC        16:17  
119 Rachel Wilson          9 WILTON                  16:19  
120 Sophia Welch          11 NEW CANAAN              16:25  
121 Mary Collias           9 WILTON                  16:27  
122 Ashley Tedford        11 NEW CANAAN              16:28  
123 Julianna Leung        10 NEW CANAAN              16:29  
124 Alexandra Swiderski   11 TRINITY CATHOLIC        17:07  
125 Leslie Duda           10 ST. JOSEPH              17:23  
126 Marisa Doyle          11 ST. JOSEPH              17:26  
127 Caitlin Brown         10 ST. JOSEPH              17:41  
128 Natalie Carson        11 TRINITY CATHOLIC        17:47  
129 Emily Franco             TRINITY CATHOLIC        18:15  
130 Prisca Jean           10 TRINITY CATHOLIC        18:15  
Return to Club Connecticut home page.