FCIAC Cross Country Championships

Waveny Park, New Canaan
October 20, 2014

 

Photo by Fred Gaston/MadRacerPhoto
Click here for galleries of photos from yesterday's races

Varsity Girls (4 km)

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Staples                  37    1    3    6    7   20   34   56    14:56    2:14
  2 Ridgefield               73   11   12   14   17   19   21   37    15:30    0:24
  3 Darien                   81    2    9   18   25   27   28   33    15:32    1:23
  4 Wilton                   88    4    5   22   26   31   38   48    15:39    1:24
  5 Warde                    94    8   10   23   24   29   39   40    15:42    0:46
  6 Trumbull                169   13   16   41   46   53   64   65    16:19    1:37
  7 New Canaan              175   15   32   35   43   50   51   55    16:26    1:24
  8 Ludlowe                 224   36   42   44   45   57   60   62    16:49    0:34
  9 Greenwich               265   30   52   59   61   63   67   73    16:59    1:17
 10 Danbury                 297   47   54   58   68   70   76   77    17:24    1:10
 11 Stamford                362   49   72   79   80   82   86   90    18:51    2:49
 12 St. Joseph              365   66   69   74   75   81   83   88    18:36    1:56
 13 Norwalk                 416   71   84   85   87   89   93   94    20:08    3:17
 14 Harding                 452   78   91   92   95   96   97         23:07    6:14

Incomplete Teams: Trinity Catholic, Westhill
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Staples
    1  Hannah DeBalsi, Jr         13:37    5:29
    3  Erica Hefnawy, Sr          14:44    5:56
    6  Susannah Martin, So        15:14    6:09
    7  Katharine Smith, Jr        15:15    6:09
   20  Elisabeth French, Sr       15:50    6:23
   34  Erin Munley, Jr            16:25    6:37
   56  Samantha Little, So        17:05    6:53
Total Time = 1:14:40     Total Places = 37

2. Ridgefield
   11  Hannah Mercorella, Sr      15:19    6:11
   12  Kelsey Bordash, So         15:21    6:11
   14  Olivia Gorski, Jr          15:24    6:12
   17  Ava Kelley, So             15:42    6:19
   19  Rachel Maue, So            15:43    6:20
   21  Cathryn Depuy, Sr          15:51    6:23
   37  Hannah Fleming, Sr         16:34    6:40
Total Time = 1:17:29     Total Places = 73

3. Darien
    2  Anne Johnston, Sr          14:39    5:54
    9  Amanda Percarpio, Sr       15:18    6:10
   18  Kate Halabi, Sr            15:42    6:20
   25  Alexandra Barnard, So      15:58    6:26
   27  Sarah LeHan, Jr            16:02    6:28
   28  Emilia Callery, Fr         16:03    6:28
   33  Erika Osherow, Sr          16:23    6:36
Total Time = 1:17:39     Total Places = 81

4. Wilton
    4  Mary Lynch, Jr             14:54    6:00
    5  Olivia Bernardini, So      15:09    6:06
   22  Lilla Seymour, Jr          15:53    6:24
   26  Meaghan Downey, So         16:00    6:27
   31  Nina Mellin, So            16:18    6:34
   38  Elizabeth Lynch, Fr        16:35    6:41
   48  Christine Troller, So      16:55    6:49
Total Time = 1:18:14     Total Places = 88

5. Warde
    8  Sarah Radziewicz, So       15:18    6:10
   10  Gabi Galletta, So          15:19    6:10
   23  Olivia Spinosa, So         15:54    6:25
   24  Amanda Kuczo, Sr           15:55    6:25
   29  Molly Davidson, Sr         16:03    6:28
   39  Hannah Dougherty, Jr       16:36    6:42
   40  Isabelle Radziewicz, So    16:37    6:42
Total Time = 1:18:29     Total Places = 94

6. Trumbull
   13  Katelynn Romanchick, So    15:22    6:12
   16  Julia Provenzano, Sr       15:39    6:18
   41  Emma Soltis, Jr            16:41    6:43
   46  Natalie Faivre, So         16:50    6:47
   53  Carrie Foito, Sr           16:59    6:51
   64  Erin Gillespie, Sr         17:25    7:01
   65  Jillian Ryan, Fr           17:33    7:04
Total Time = 1:21:31     Total Places = 169

7. New Canaan
   15  Cali Brannan, Fr           15:34    6:16
   32  Emma Crowley, Jr           16:21    6:35
   35  Lauren Carlson, Fr         16:27    6:38
   43  Corinne Vietorisz, So      16:47    6:46
   50  Anne Greer, So             16:57    6:50
   51  Amanda Dobbin, Jr          16:58    6:50
   55  Drew Davis, So             17:02    6:52
Total Time = 1:22:06     Total Places = 175

8. Ludlowe
   36  Kristen Chen, So           16:33    6:40
   42  Keegan Simonsen, Fr        16:46    6:46
   44  Anna Leatherwood, Jr       16:49    6:47
   45  Samantha Rossi, Jr         16:50    6:47
   57  Kelly Walsh, Sr            17:06    6:54
   60  Lauren Revay, Jr           17:15    6:57
   62  Francesca Barucci, Jr      17:18    6:58
Total Time = 1:24:04     Total Places = 224

9. Greenwich
   30  Sabrina Thurber, Jr        16:04    6:28
   52  Jenny Goggin, Jr           16:58    6:50
   59  Alice Pehrson, Sr          17:14    6:57
   61  Kate Hadley, Sr            17:17    6:58
   63  Kristen Lodato, Sr         17:20    6:59
   67  Emily Fountain, So         17:48    7:10
   73  Emily Hunt, Sr             18:43    7:33
Total Time = 1:24:53     Total Places = 265

10. Danbury
   47  Gabriela Collado, Sr       16:54    6:49
   54  Sarina Gersten, So         16:59    6:51
   58  Sarah Krate, Sr            17:12    6:56
   68  Abigail Llanos, Sr         17:49    7:11
   70  Sarah Schechter, So        18:03    7:17
   76  Abigail Hanlon, So         18:48    7:35
   77  Hannah Hirsch, So          18:52    7:36
Total Time = 1:26:57     Total Places = 297

11. Stamford
   49  Megan Rule, So             16:56    6:50
   72  Jonissa Leon, Sr           18:39    7:31
   79  Eyeline Cabrera, Sr        19:15    7:46
   80  Mollie Rutz, Sr            19:37    7:55
   82  Isabella Husu, Sr          19:44    7:57
   86  Kennychard Lafontant, Fr   20:48    8:23
   90  Beverly Reyes, Sr          21:54    8:49
Total Time = 1:34:11     Total Places = 362

12. St. Joseph
   66  Kathryn Fitzsimmons, Jr    17:45    7:09
   69  Christina Sylvester, Sr    18:01    7:16
   74  Erin O'Brien, So           18:46    7:34
   75  Anna Jones, So             18:46    7:34
   81  Isabella Moffat, So        19:41    7:56
   83  Madeline Meier, Fr         20:09    8:07
   88  Julia Matos, Jr            21:02    8:29
Total Time = 1:32:59     Total Places = 365

13. Norwalk
   71  Jessica Balasa, Fr         18:05    7:17
   84  Juliane Alfen, So          20:11    8:08
   85  Alexandra Haus, Sr         20:11    8:08
   87  Kate Pace, Sr              20:49    8:24
   89  Bonnie McGrath, Sr         21:21    8:36
   93  Anne Caldwell, Fr          23:24    9:26
   94  Julietta Venuto, Fr        23:49    9:36
Total Time = 1:40:37     Total Places = 416

14. Harding
   78  Nina Gill, So              19:06    7:42
   91  Miriam Gonzalez, Jr        22:55    9:14
   92  Destiny Martinez, Sr       22:59    9:16
   95  Jamilya McNeil, Fr         25:12   10:10
   96  Janasha Davis, Fr          25:20   10:13
   97  Alyssa David, Fr           27:28   11:04
Total Time = 1:55:32     Total Places = 452
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Hannah DeBalsi, Jr 13:37 5:29 Staples 2 2 Anne Johnston, Sr 14:39 5:54 Darien 3 3 Erica Hefnawy, Sr 14:44 5:56 Staples


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

4 4 Mary Lynch, Jr 14:54 6:00 Wilton 5 5 Olivia Bernardini, So 15:09 6:06 Wilton 6 Ericka Randazzo, Sr 15:12 6:08 Westhill 7 6 Susannah Martin, So 15:14 6:09 Staples 8 7 Katharine Smith, Jr 15:15 6:09 Staples 9 8 Sarah Radziewicz, So 15:18 6:10 Warde 10 9 Amanda Percarpio, Sr 15:18 6:10 Darien 11 10 Gabi Galletta, So 15:19 6:10 Warde 12 11 Hannah Mercorella, Sr 15:19 6:11 Ridgefield 13 12 Kelsey Bordash, So 15:21 6:11 Ridgefield 14 13 Katelynn Romanchick, So 15:22 6:12 Trumbull 15 14 Olivia Gorski, Jr 15:24 6:12 Ridgefield 16 15 Cali Brannan, Fr 15:34 6:16 New Canaan 17 16 Julia Provenzano, Sr 15:39 6:18 Trumbull 18 17 Ava Kelley, So 15:42 6:19 Ridgefield 19 18 Kate Halabi, Sr 15:42 6:20 Darien 20 19 Rachel Maue, So 15:43 6:20 Ridgefield 21 20 Elisabeth French, Sr 15:50 6:23 Staples 22 21 Cathryn Depuy, Sr 15:51 6:23 Ridgefield 23 22 Lilla Seymour, Jr 15:53 6:24 Wilton 24 23 Olivia Spinosa, So 15:54 6:25 Warde 25 24 Amanda Kuczo, Sr 15:55 6:25 Warde 26 25 Alexandra Barnard, So 15:58 6:26 Darien 27 26 Meaghan Downey, So 16:00 6:27 Wilton 28 27 Sarah LeHan, Jr 16:02 6:28 Darien 29 28 Emilia Callery, Fr 16:03 6:28 Darien 30 29 Molly Davidson, Sr 16:03 6:28 Warde 31 30 Sabrina Thurber, Jr 16:04 6:28 Greenwich 32 31 Nina Mellin, So 16:18 6:34 Wilton 33 32 Emma Crowley, Jr 16:21 6:35 New Canaan 34 33 Erika Osherow, Sr 16:23 6:36 Darien 35 Lindsey Holek, Sr 16:24 6:36 Darien 36 34 Erin Munley, Jr 16:25 6:37 Staples 37 Alison Ambrosecchio, Sr 16:27 6:38 Westhill 38 35 Lauren Carlson, Fr 16:27 6:38 New Canaan 39 36 Kristen Chen, So 16:33 6:40 Ludlowe 40 37 Hannah Fleming, Sr 16:34 6:40 Ridgefield 41 38 Elizabeth Lynch, Fr 16:35 6:41 Wilton 42 39 Hannah Dougherty, Jr 16:36 6:42 Warde 43 40 Isabelle Radziewicz, So 16:37 6:42 Warde 44 Emma Hergenrother, Jr 16:38 6:42 Ridgefield 45 41 Emma Soltis, Jr 16:41 6:43 Trumbull 46 42 Keegan Simonsen, Fr 16:46 6:46 Ludlowe 47 43 Corinne Vietorisz, So 16:47 6:46 New Canaan 48 44 Anna Leatherwood, Jr 16:49 6:47 Ludlowe 49 45 Samantha Rossi, Jr 16:50 6:47 Ludlowe 50 46 Natalie Faivre, So 16:50 6:47 Trumbull 51 47 Gabriela Collado, Sr 16:54 6:49 Danbury 52 48 Christine Troller, So 16:55 6:49 Wilton 53 Emma Snyder, So 16:55 6:49 Wilton 54 49 Megan Rule, So 16:56 6:50 Stamford 55 50 Anne Greer, So 16:57 6:50 New Canaan 56 51 Amanda Dobbin, Jr 16:58 6:50 New Canaan 57 52 Jenny Goggin, Jr 16:58 6:50 Greenwich 58 53 Carrie Foito, Sr 16:59 6:51 Trumbull 59 54 Sarina Gersten, So 16:59 6:51 Danbury 60 55 Drew Davis, So 17:02 6:52 New Canaan 61 56 Samantha Little, So 17:05 6:53 Staples 62 57 Kelly Walsh, Sr 17:06 6:54 Ludlowe 63 58 Sarah Krate, Sr 17:12 6:56 Danbury 64 59 Alice Pehrson, Sr 17:14 6:57 Greenwich 65 60 Lauren Revay, Jr 17:15 6:57 Ludlowe 66 61 Kate Hadley, Sr 17:17 6:58 Greenwich 67 62 Francesca Barucci, Jr 17:18 6:58 Ludlowe 68 Julia Muhlenberg, So 17:19 6:59 Warde 69 63 Kristen Lodato, Sr 17:20 6:59 Greenwich
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

70 64 Erin Gillespie, Sr 17:25 7:01 Trumbull 71 65 Jillian Ryan, Fr 17:33 7:04 Trumbull 72 Gennevieve Flood, So 17:38 7:06 Ludlowe 73 Annalee Greenspon, Jr 17:43 7:09 New Canaan 74 66 Kathryn Fitzsimmons, Jr 17:45 7:09 St. Joseph 75 67 Emily Fountain, So 17:48 7:10 Greenwich 76 68 Abigail Llanos, Sr 17:49 7:11 Danbury 77 69 Christina Sylvester, Sr 18:01 7:16 St. Joseph 78 70 Sarah Schechter, So 18:03 7:17 Danbury 79 71 Jessica Balasa, Fr 18:05 7:17 Norwalk 80 Angelee Parmar, Jr 18:09 7:19 Staples 81 Valerie Mingrone, So 18:17 7:22 Trumbull 82 72 Jonissa Leon, Sr 18:39 7:31 Stamford 83 73 Emily Hunt, Sr 18:43 7:33 Greenwich 84 Molly Smalley, So 18:44 7:33 Trinity Catholic 85 74 Erin O'Brien, So 18:46 7:34 St. Joseph 86 75 Anna Jones, So 18:46 7:34 St. Joseph 87 76 Abigail Hanlon, So 18:48 7:35 Danbury 88 Margaret Dabney, Fr 18:51 7:36 Greenwich 89 77 Hannah Hirsch, So 18:52 7:36 Danbury 90 78 Nina Gill, So 19:06 7:42 Harding 91 79 Eyeline Cabrera, Sr 19:15 7:46 Stamford 92 Julianna Carney, Fr 19:18 7:47 Danbury 93 80 Mollie Rutz, Sr 19:37 7:55 Stamford 94 81 Isabella Moffat, So 19:41 7:56 St. Joseph 95 82 Isabella Husu, Sr 19:44 7:57 Stamford
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

96 Claudia Geyer, So 19:54 8:01 Trinity Catholic 97 83 Madeline Meier, Fr 20:09 8:07 St. Joseph 98 84 Juliane Alfen, So 20:11 8:08 Norwalk 99 85 Alexandra Haus, Sr 20:11 8:08 Norwalk 100 86 Kennychard Lafontant, Fr 20:48 8:23 Stamford 101 87 Kate Pace, Sr 20:49 8:24 Norwalk 102 88 Julia Matos, Jr 21:02 8:29 St. Joseph 103 89 Bonnie McGrath, Sr 21:21 8:36 Norwalk 104 90 Beverly Reyes, Sr 21:54 8:49 Stamford
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

105 Emily Wolfe, Sr 22:21 9:01 Trinity Catholic 106 91 Miriam Gonzalez, Jr 22:55 9:14 Harding 107 92 Destiny Martinez, Sr 22:59 9:16 Harding 108 Kiana Johnson, Sr 23:04 9:18 Stamford 109 93 Anne Caldwell, Fr 23:24 9:26 Norwalk 110 Anastasia Ricci, Sr 23:34 9:30 Trinity Catholic 111 94 Julietta Venuto, Fr 23:49 9:36 Norwalk
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

112 95 Jamilya McNeil, Fr 25:12 10:10 Harding 113 96 Janasha Davis, Fr 25:20 10:13 Harding 114 Ava Rosato, Fr 25:37 10:20 Norwalk 115 Julia Spinelli, So 26:25 10:39 St. Joseph
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

116 97 Alyssa David, Fr 27:28 11:04 Harding


Varsity Boys (5 km)

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Danbury                  58    7    8   13   14   16   22   25    16:14    0:21
  2 Staples                  59    5   10   12   15   17   29   30    16:13    0:47
  3 Ridgefield               87    4    6   18   26   33   44   60    16:29    1:34
  4 Darien                  104    1    3   24   37   39   42   43    16:26    2:49
  5 Warde                   134    9   27   31   32   35   41   54    16:57    1:12
  6 Trumbull                194   20   34   45   47   48   50   66    17:28    1:16
  7 New Canaan              209   19   23   36   62   69   78   80    17:30    1:58
  8 Ludlowe                 216   28   38   40   53   57   61   63    17:39    1:06
  9 St. Joseph              232   11   49   51   56   65   89   97    17:44    2:11
 10 Wilton                  267    2   55   58   71   81   86   95    17:52    3:26
 11 Greenwich               276   21   46   59   67   83   85   88    18:02    2:27
 12 Norwalk                 375   68   70   76   79   82   84   87    18:48    0:31
 13 Westhill                382   52   74   75   90   91  105         19:06    2:02
 14 Stamford                431   64   72   96   98  101  102  103    19:47    2:31
 15 Harding                 466   73   92   94  100  107  110  124    20:20    2:57
 16 Bridgeport Centr        511   77   93  111  114  116  120  125    22:11    5:55
 17 Bassick                 533   99  104  106  109  115  117  118    21:52    3:25
 18 Trinity Catholic        573  108  112  113  119  121  122  123    24:04    4:00

Incomplete Teams: Brien McMahon
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Danbury
    7  Eric Waterman, Sr          16:02    5:10
    8  Ryan Ansel, Sr             16:06    5:11
   13  Ryan Fox, Sr               16:18    5:15
   14  Corey Mullins, Sr          16:19    5:16
   16  Jack Adamski, Jr           16:22    5:17
   22  Tim Moore, Jr              16:41    5:23
   25  Terrell Cunningham, So     16:50    5:26
Total Time = 1:21:07     Total Places = 58

2. Staples
    5  Oliver Hickson, So         15:45    5:05
   10  Jake Berman, Sr            16:10    5:13
   12  James Lewis, Jr            16:17    5:15
   15  Brandon Harrington, So     16:21    5:16
   17  Benjamin Foster, Jr        16:31    5:20
   29  Zakeer Ahmad, So           16:59    5:29
   30  Daniel Landy, Sr           17:04    5:30
Total Time = 1:21:04     Total Places = 59

3. Ridgefield
    4  Gabriel Altopp, Jr         15:42    5:04
    6  Kristian Sogaard, Sr       15:57    5:09
   18  Ian Mickool, Jr            16:34    5:20
   26  Ethan Realander, Sr        16:53    5:26
   33  Sean Malone, Sr            17:16    5:34
   44  Bradford DeMassa, So       17:44    5:43
   60  Andrew Oakes, Sr           18:09    5:51
Total Time = 1:22:22     Total Places = 87

4. Darien
    1  Alex Ostberg, Sr           14:47    4:46
    3  Armstrong Noonan, Jr       15:35    5:01
   24  Arthur Cassidy, Sr         16:46    5:24
   37  John Murray, Jr            17:23    5:36
   39  James Johnson, So          17:35    5:40
   42  Jack Consolini, Jr         17:42    5:42
   43  Brendan Triano, Sr         17:42    5:43
Total Time = 1:22:06     Total Places = 104

5. Warde
    9  William Brisman, So        16:09    5:12
   27  Charles Kieffer, Jr        16:55    5:27
   31  Roman Colao, Jr            17:06    5:31
   32  Alex Mocarski, Fr          17:11    5:32
   35  Alex Petrecca, Sr          17:20    5:35
   41  Jackson Stearns, Jr        17:41    5:42
   54  Matthew Wojnoski, Jr       18:00    5:48
Total Time = 1:24:41     Total Places = 134

6. Trumbull
   20  Nicholas Grew, Sr          16:36    5:21
   34  Shane Romanchick, Sr       17:17    5:34
   45  Taylor Auten, Jr           17:45    5:43
   47  Jake Cappello, So          17:47    5:44
   48  Joseph Vecchione, Jr       17:52    5:46
   50  Jonathan Tinker, Jr        17:57    5:47
   66  Matthew Pryor, So          18:28    5:57
Total Time = 1:27:17     Total Places = 194

7. New Canaan
   19  Alex Ellsworth, Sr         16:35    5:21
   23  Spencer Lyman, Sr          16:43    5:23
   36  Michael St. George, So     17:22    5:36
   62  Aidan Buck, Jr             18:15    5:53
   69  Patrick Blasco, Jr         18:33    5:59
   78  Ryan McGough, Jr           18:57    6:07
   80  Abhinav Pal, So            18:59    6:07
Total Time = 1:27:28     Total Places = 209

8. Ludlowe
   28  Ben Ertel, So              16:59    5:29
   38  Jake Duncan, Jr            17:35    5:40
   40  Daniel Leto, Jr            17:36    5:41
   53  Cole Stearns, So           18:00    5:48
   57  Aren Heitmann, Jr          18:05    5:50
   61  Joey Ambury, Jr            18:10    5:52
   63  John Gerber, Jr            18:18    5:54
Total Time = 1:28:15     Total Places = 216

9. St. Joseph
   11  James Mas, Jr              16:16    5:15
   49  Nick Zannis, Jr            17:56    5:47
   51  Will Gallagher, Sr         17:58    5:48
   56  Kyle O'Brien, Sr           18:03    5:49
   65  Evan Aldo, Sr              18:27    5:57
   89  Ryan Haack, Sr             19:39    6:20
   97  Brian Dineen, Fr           20:27    6:36
Total Time = 1:28:40     Total Places = 232

10. Wilton
    2  Spencer Brown, Sr          15:34    5:01
   55  Will Hoffmann, Sr          18:01    5:49
   58  Justin Hoelzl, Jr          18:06    5:50
   71  Nick DiCorato, Sr          18:40    6:01
   81  Patrick Moore, Jr          18:59    6:07
   86  Jack DeAngelis, Sr         19:14    6:12
   95  Jake Guth, Sr              20:16    6:32
Total Time = 1:29:20     Total Places = 267

11. Greenwich
   21  Andrew Kates, Jr           16:38    5:22
   46  Thomas Glover, Jr          17:47    5:44
   59  Sean Clarke, Sr            18:07    5:51
   67  Nicolas Gomez del Ca, Jr   18:29    5:57
   83  Oliver Bird, So            19:05    6:09
   85  Bastian Dequeker, Sr       19:14    6:12
   88  Charles Novek, So          19:28    6:17
Total Time = 1:30:06     Total Places = 276

12. Norwalk
   68  Timothy Haddon, So         18:30    5:58
   70  Andrew Goldstein, So       18:36    6:00
   76  Jacob Alexander, So        18:53    6:05
   79  Kyle Fallon, So            18:58    6:07
   82  Thomas Hanlon, Sr          19:01    6:08
   84  Michael Vallerie, Fr       19:09    6:10
   87  Matthew Gola, Jr           19:23    6:15
Total Time = 1:33:58     Total Places = 375

13. Westhill
   52  Andre Salazar, Sr          17:59    5:48
   74  Stefano Anglada, So        18:50    6:04
   75  Jacob Schwartz, Jr         18:51    6:05
   90  Jake Cortigiano, Sr        19:49    6:23
   91  Kajon Woodfine, Fr         20:00    6:27
  105  Joshua Zinicola, Sr        21:14    6:51
Total Time = 1:35:29     Total Places = 382

14. Stamford
   64  Gilmar Barrios, So         18:24    5:56
   72  Daniel Berger, So          18:42    6:02
   96  Brian Fleischer, Fr        20:22    6:34
   98  Angelo Molina, Jr          20:30    6:37
  101  Jason Palmer, Jr           20:54    6:44
  102  Jared Barrientos, Fr       20:55    6:45
  103  Greg Kozkul, Fr            20:58    6:46
Total Time = 1:38:52     Total Places = 431

15. Harding
   73  Donte Rodriguez, Jr        18:46    6:03
   92  Amir Phipps, Jr            20:05    6:28
   94  William Figueroa, So       20:14    6:31
  100  Emmanuel Roman, So         20:52    6:44
  107  Darwin Velazquez, So       21:42    7:00
  110  Diego Echeverri, So        22:00    7:06
  124  Dennis Lopez, Jr                  0
Total Time = 1:41:39     Total Places = 466

16. Bridgeport Centr
   77  Khadijat Amoo, Fr          18:56    6:06
   93  Jessica Aragon, So         20:07    6:29
  111  Marcus Blackwell, Sr       22:59    7:25
  114  Cynthia Brice, So          23:59    7:44
  116  Tyrick Paillan, Jr         24:51    8:01
  120  Vanessa Aragon, Fr         25:41    8:17
  125  Heidi Guevara, Jr                 0
Total Time = 1:50:52     Total Places = 511

17. Bassick
   99  Curhone Baldwin, Sr        20:41    6:40
  104  Adrian Lopez, So           21:01    6:47
  106  Shane Hendricks, Jr        21:33    6:57
  109  Davonte Whitehurst, Jr     21:58    7:05
  115  Kobe Ancrum, Sr            24:05    7:46
  117  Jace Darby, Fr             24:54    8:02
  118  Rajohn James, Jr           25:01    8:04
Total Time = 1:49:18     Total Places = 533

18. Trinity Catholic
  108  Connor Patterson, Sr       21:43    7:00
  112  Harrison Burns, So         23:51    7:41
  113  Nathan Brinton, So         23:54    7:43
  119  Justin Sabanski, Sr        25:07    8:06
  121  Adam Pulcyn, Sr            25:42    8:17
  122  Christian Franco, Jr       26:46    8:38
  123  Stephen Caponetti, So      27:59    9:02
Total Time = 2:00:17     Total Places = 573
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Alex Ostberg, Sr 14:47 4:46 Darien (Course Record; old record 15:15, Trevor Hopper, Ridgefield, 2013)


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

2 2 Spencer Brown, Sr 15:34 5:01 Wilton 3 3 Armstrong Noonan, Jr 15:35 5:01 Darien 4 4 Gabriel Altopp, Jr 15:42 5:04 Ridgefield 5 Eric Van der Els, Jr 15:43 5:04 Brien McMahon 6 5 Oliver Hickson, So 15:45 5:05 Staples 7 6 Kristian Sogaard, Sr 15:57 5:09 Ridgefield 8 7 Eric Waterman, Sr 16:02 5:10 Danbury 9 8 Ryan Ansel, Sr 16:06 5:11 Danbury 10 9 William Brisman, So 16:09 5:12 Warde 11 10 Jake Berman, Sr 16:10 5:13 Staples 12 11 James Mas, Jr 16:16 5:15 St. Joseph 13 12 James Lewis, Jr 16:17 5:15 Staples 14 13 Ryan Fox, Sr 16:18 5:15 Danbury 15 14 Corey Mullins, Sr 16:19 5:16 Danbury 16 15 Brandon Harrington, So 16:21 5:16 Staples 17 16 Jack Adamski, Jr 16:22 5:17 Danbury 18 17 Benjamin Foster, Jr 16:31 5:20 Staples 19 18 Ian Mickool, Jr 16:34 5:20 Ridgefield 20 19 Alex Ellsworth, Sr 16:35 5:21 New Canaan 21 20 Nicholas Grew, Sr 16:36 5:21 Trumbull 22 Ajax Diamandis, So 16:38 5:22 Brien McMahon 23 21 Andrew Kates, Jr 16:38 5:22 Greenwich 24 22 Tim Moore, Jr 16:41 5:23 Danbury 25 23 Spencer Lyman, Sr 16:43 5:23 New Canaan 26 24 Arthur Cassidy, Sr 16:46 5:24 Darien 27 25 Terrell Cunningham, So 16:50 5:26 Danbury 28 26 Ethan Realander, Sr 16:53 5:26 Ridgefield 29 27 Charles Kieffer, Jr 16:55 5:27 Warde 30 28 Ben Ertel, So 16:59 5:29 Ludlowe 31 29 Zakeer Ahmad, So 16:59 5:29 Staples 32 30 Daniel Landy, Sr 17:04 5:30 Staples 33 31 Roman Colao, Jr 17:06 5:31 Warde 34 32 Alex Mocarski, Fr 17:11 5:32 Warde 35 33 Sean Malone, Sr 17:16 5:34 Ridgefield 36 34 Shane Romanchick, Sr 17:17 5:34 Trumbull 37 35 Alex Petrecca, Sr 17:20 5:35 Warde 38 36 Michael St. George, So 17:22 5:36 New Canaan 39 37 John Murray, Jr 17:23 5:36 Darien 40 Luis Cruz, Sr 17:27 5:38 Staples 41 Jake Roberts, Jr 17:31 5:39 Danbury 42 38 Jake Duncan, Jr 17:35 5:40 Ludlowe 43 39 James Johnson, So 17:35 5:40 Darien 44 40 Daniel Leto, Jr 17:36 5:41 Ludlowe 45 41 Jackson Stearns, Jr 17:41 5:42 Warde 46 42 Jack Consolini, Jr 17:42 5:42 Darien 47 43 Brendan Triano, Sr 17:42 5:43 Darien 48 Carter Ashcraft, Sr 17:44 5:43 Darien 49 44 Bradford DeMassa, So 17:44 5:43 Ridgefield 50 45 Taylor Auten, Jr 17:45 5:43 Trumbull 51 46 Thomas Glover, Jr 17:47 5:44 Greenwich 52 47 Jake Cappello, So 17:47 5:44 Trumbull 53 48 Joseph Vecchione, Jr 17:52 5:46 Trumbull 54 49 Nick Zannis, Jr 17:56 5:47 St. Joseph 55 50 Jonathan Tinker, Jr 17:57 5:47 Trumbull 56 51 Will Gallagher, Sr 17:58 5:48 St. Joseph 57 52 Andre Salazar, Sr 17:59 5:48 Westhill 58 53 Cole Stearns, So 18:00 5:48 Ludlowe 59 54 Matthew Wojnoski, Jr 18:00 5:48 Warde 60 55 Will Hoffmann, Sr 18:01 5:49 Wilton 61 Greg Lombardo, Sr 18:02 5:49 Warde 62 56 Kyle O'Brien, Sr 18:03 5:49 St. Joseph 63 57 Aren Heitmann, Jr 18:05 5:50 Ludlowe 64 58 Justin Hoelzl, Jr 18:06 5:50 Wilton 65 59 Sean Clarke, Sr 18:07 5:51 Greenwich 66 60 Andrew Oakes, Sr 18:09 5:51 Ridgefield 67 61 Joey Ambury, Jr 18:10 5:52 Ludlowe 68 62 Aidan Buck, Jr 18:15 5:53 New Canaan 69 63 John Gerber, Jr 18:18 5:54 Ludlowe 70 64 Gilmar Barrios, So 18:24 5:56 Stamford 71 65 Evan Aldo, Sr 18:27 5:57 St. Joseph 72 66 Matthew Pryor, So 18:28 5:57 Trumbull 73 67 Nicolas Gomez del Ca, Jr 18:29 5:57 Greenwich 74 Trevor Rochelle, So 18:29 5:58 Trumbull 75 68 Timothy Haddon, So 18:30 5:58 Norwalk 76 Johnathan Keating, Sr 18:31 5:58 Ridgefield 77 69 Patrick Blasco, Jr 18:33 5:59 New Canaan 78 William Keresey, Jr 18:34 5:59 Ludlowe
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

79 70 Andrew Goldstein, So 18:36 6:00 Norwalk 80 71 Nick DiCorato, Sr 18:40 6:01 Wilton 81 72 Daniel Berger, So 18:42 6:02 Stamford 82 73 Donte Rodriguez, Jr 18:46 6:03 Harding 83 74 Stefano Anglada, So 18:50 6:04 Westhill 84 75 Jacob Schwartz, Jr 18:51 6:05 Westhill 85 76 Jacob Alexander, So 18:53 6:05 Norwalk 86 77 Khadijat Amoo, Fr 18:56 6:06 Bridgeport Centr 87 78 Ryan McGough, Jr 18:57 6:07 New Canaan 88 79 Kyle Fallon, So 18:58 6:07 Norwalk 89 80 Abhinav Pal, So 18:59 6:07 New Canaan 90 81 Patrick Moore, Jr 18:59 6:07 Wilton 91 82 Thomas Hanlon, Sr 19:01 6:08 Norwalk 92 83 Oliver Bird, So 19:05 6:09 Greenwich 93 Jake Grigsby, So 19:07 6:10 New Canaan 94 84 Michael Vallerie, Fr 19:09 6:10 Norwalk 95 85 Bastian Dequeker, Sr 19:14 6:12 Greenwich 96 86 Jack DeAngelis, Sr 19:14 6:12 Wilton 97 87 Matthew Gola, Jr 19:23 6:15 Norwalk 98 88 Charles Novek, So 19:28 6:17 Greenwich 99 89 Ryan Haack, Sr 19:39 6:20 St. Joseph 100 Christopher Fenaroli, Fr 19:48 6:23 Greenwich 101 90 Jake Cortigiano, Sr 19:49 6:23 Westhill 102 91 Kajon Woodfine, Fr 20:00 6:27 Westhill 103 92 Amir Phipps, Jr 20:05 6:28 Harding 104 93 Jessica Aragon, So 20:07 6:29 Bridgeport Centr 105 94 William Figueroa, So 20:14 6:31 Harding 106 95 Jake Guth, Sr 20:16 6:32 Wilton 107 96 Brian Fleischer, Fr 20:22 6:34 Stamford 108 97 Brian Dineen, Fr 20:27 6:36 St. Joseph 109 98 Angelo Molina, Jr 20:30 6:37 Stamford 110 99 Curhone Baldwin, Sr 20:41 6:40 Bassick 111 Matthew Arduino, Sr 20:50 6:43 Norwalk 112 100 Emmanuel Roman, So 20:52 6:44 Harding 113 101 Jason Palmer, Jr 20:54 6:44 Stamford 114 102 Jared Barrientos, Fr 20:55 6:45 Stamford 115 103 Greg Kozkul, Fr 20:58 6:46 Stamford 116 104 Adrian Lopez, So 21:01 6:47 Bassick 117 105 Joshua Zinicola, Sr 21:14 6:51 Westhill 118 Brandon Ally, So 21:19 6:52 Stamford 119 Nathan Briglin, Sr 21:21 6:53 Wilton 120 Devon Ward, Fr 21:28 6:55 Stamford 121 106 Shane Hendricks, Jr 21:33 6:57 Bassick
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

122 107 Darwin Velazquez, So 21:42 7:00 Harding 123 108 Connor Patterson, Sr 21:43 7:00 Trinity Catholic 124 Dhruvil Shah, Jr 21:52 7:03 Brien McMahon 125 109 Davonte Whitehurst, Jr 21:58 7:05 Bassick 126 110 Diego Echeverri, So 22:00 7:06 Harding 127 Nick Maltese, Jr 22:36 7:17 St. Joseph 128 111 Marcus Blackwell, Sr 22:59 7:25 Bridgeport Centr 129 Aman Karunakaran, Sr 23:15 7:30 Brien McMahon 130 112 Harrison Burns, So 23:51 7:41 Trinity Catholic 131 113 Nathan Brinton, So 23:54 7:43 Trinity Catholic 132 114 Cynthia Brice, So 23:59 7:44 Bridgeport Centr 133 115 Kobe Ancrum, Sr 24:05 7:46 Bassick
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

134 116 Tyrick Paillan, Jr 24:51 8:01 Bridgeport Centr 135 117 Jace Darby, Fr 24:54 8:02 Bassick 136 118 Rajohn James, Jr 25:01 8:04 Bassick 137 119 Justin Sabanski, Sr 25:07 8:06 Trinity Catholic 138 Qualon Wilkes, Fr 25:25 8:12 Bassick 139 Tion Sheffield, Fr 25:29 8:13 Bassick 140 120 Vanessa Aragon, Fr 25:41 8:17 Bridgeport Centr 141 121 Adam Pulcyn, Sr 25:42 8:17 Trinity Catholic 142 122 Christian Franco, Jr 26:46 8:38 Trinity Catholic
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

143 123 Stephen Caponetti, So 27:59 9:02 Trinity Catholic 144 124 Dennis Lopez, Jr 0 Harding 145 125 Heidi Guevara, Jr 0 Bridgeport Centr


JV Girls (4 km)

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Samantha Savage, Sr 16:09 6:31 Darien 2 2 Alexandria Bonfiglio, Jr 16:17 6:34 Ridgefield 3 3 Melissa Alvarado, Jr 16:38 6:42 Staples 4 4 Quinn Igram, Sr 16:41 6:43 Warde 5 5 Natalia Zhiltsova, So 16:47 6:46 Warde 6 6 Gwenyth Byrne, Jr 16:48 6:46 Ridgefield 7 7 Nicole Caputo, Jr 16:50 6:47 Darien 8 8 Sofie Sogaard, Jr 16:51 6:47 Ridgefield 9 9 Fleur Byrne, So 16:57 6:50 Staples 10 10 Katherine Phelan, So 16:57 6:50 Ludlowe 11 11 Rebecca Vandervoorn, Sr 17:00 6:51 Ridgefield 12 12 Eve Nastasi, So 17:11 6:55 Ridgefield 13 13 Anna Eichhorn, Jr 17:12 6:56 Staples 14 14 Madeline Demeter, Sr 17:15 6:57 Staples 15 15 Erika Lowe, Sr 17:15 6:57 Ridgefield


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

16 16 Devin Moore, Fr 17:25 7:01 Wilton 17 17 Elianne Shapiro, So 17:28 7:03 Staples 18 18 Jane Searfoss, So 17:36 7:06 Ridgefield 19 19 Samantha Mazzone, Jr 17:41 7:08 Darien 20 20 Amelia Tavarnesi, Sr 17:42 7:08 Staples 21 21 Reilly Carroll, Jr 17:43 7:08 Ludlowe 22 22 Grace Burns, Jr 17:44 7:09 Ridgefield 23 23 Kinsey Watson, So 17:45 7:09 Wilton 24 24 Sarah Hink, So 17:48 7:10 Wilton 25 25 Kelly Grady, Fr 17:54 7:13 Darien 26 26 Sophie Gaston, Sr 17:56 7:14 Wilton 27 27 Kate Williams, Jr 17:59 7:15 Wilton 28 28 Ellie Haney, Jr 18:00 7:15 Ludlowe 29 29 Paulina Cortina, Fr 18:01 7:16 New Canaan 30 30 Lauren Brideau, Jr 18:03 7:17 Trumbull 31 31 Laura Germishuys, So 18:05 7:17 Staples 32 32 Kelsey McKeon, Jr 18:08 7:18 Trumbull 33 33 Mikaela Dedona, Sr 18:08 7:19 Staples 34 34 Leigh Charlton, So 18:09 7:19 New Canaan 35 35 Lindsay Miller, Jr 18:09 7:19 New Canaan 36 36 Lily Meyers, Sr 18:12 7:20 Ridgefield 37 37 Victoria Nazworth, Jr 18:13 7:20 Ridgefield 38 38 Megan Waldron, Sr 18:14 7:21 New Canaan 39 39 Caroline Crosby, Jr 18:18 7:23 Darien 40 40 Manon De Vos, Jr 18:21 7:24 Staples 41 41 Taylor Brown, So 18:21 7:24 Trumbull 42 42 Amy Walker, Jr 18:23 7:24 Darien 43 43 Rebecca Roos, Sr 18:26 7:26 Warde 44 44 Mary Kate Brown, Sr 18:27 7:26 Ludlowe 45 45 Abigail Ulman, Sr 18:28 7:27 Warde 46 46 Kara O'Rourke, Fr 18:29 7:27 Darien 47 47 Emily Rodgers, So 18:30 7:27 Ridgefield 48 48 Kathleen DeMarino, So 18:32 7:28 New Canaan 49 49 Elizabeth Armstrong, So 18:33 7:28 Wilton 50 50 Megan Fitzgerald, Jr 18:33 7:29 Ludlowe 51 51 Ashton Dedona, So 18:34 7:29 Staples 52 52 Fiona McKee, Sr 18:34 7:29 Warde 53 53 Maya Malde, Fr 18:35 7:29 Greenwich 54 54 Sydney Brant, So 18:36 7:30 Wilton 55 55 Beth Kelley, Jr 18:36 7:30 New Canaan 56 56 Victoria Estacio, So 18:38 7:31 Trumbull 57 57 Tierney Beauregard, Jr 18:41 7:32 Ridgefield 58 58 Kyle Hagan, So 18:43 7:33 New Canaan 59 59 Julia Marache, Sr 18:45 7:33 Greenwich 60 60 Skyler Tarczali, Jr 18:46 7:34 Warde 61 61 Nicole McAleer, Jr 18:46 7:34 New Canaan 62 62 Lindsay Polo, Sr 18:47 7:34 Ridgefield 63 63 Emily Coyle, Jr 18:49 7:35 Darien 64 64 Deirdre DiMauro, Fr 18:51 7:36 Darien 65 65 Kaila Finn, Jr 18:54 7:37 Staples 66 66 Rebecca Serven, Jr 18:59 7:39 New Canaan 67 67 Katie Grennan, Sr 19:00 7:39 St. Joseph 68 68 Annika Ozizmir, So 19:01 7:40 Greenwich 69 69 Lisa Hryckowian, So 19:02 7:40 Greenwich 70 70 Alexandra Troy, Jr 19:03 7:41 Wilton 71 71 Avery Wasson, Fr 19:05 7:41 Greenwich 72 72 Emily Torrente, So 19:07 7:42 Darien 73 73 Brittany Cleary, So 19:10 7:43 Greenwich 74 74 Caroline Suppan, Jr 19:15 7:45 Staples 75 75 Morgan Lee, So 19:16 7:46 Warde 76 76 Emery Smith, Fr 19:18 7:47 Darien 77 77 Ansley Costarene, So 19:18 7:47 Greenwich 78 78 Julia Reisert, Jr 19:19 7:47 Danbury 79 79 Grace Foster, So 19:21 7:48 Staples 80 80 Sarah-Jane Clarke, Fr 19:22 7:48 Darien 81 81 Uma Basu, Fr 19:23 7:49 Darien 82 82 Kate Richter, Sr 19:24 7:49 Darien 83 83 Kristin Munley, Jr 19:24 7:49 Staples 84 84 Kayla Ranere, Jr 19:25 7:50 Danbury 85 85 Camille Cross, So 19:27 7:51 Staples 86 86 Sophia Corde, Sr 19:31 7:52 Staples 87 87 Candice Wang, So 19:34 7:53 Darien 88 88 Isabel Saltzman, Jr 19:35 7:54 Wilton 89 89 Sara Parower, So 19:36 7:54 Staples 90 90 Carly Risom, Jr 19:37 7:54 New Canaan 91 91 Abbey Walter, So 19:37 7:54 Ridgefield 92 92 Shea Delchaunty, So 19:39 7:55 New Canaan 93 93 Monica Prario, Sr 19:39 7:55 Wilton 94 94 Emma Thornton, Sr 19:39 7:55 Trumbull 95 95 Gwyneth Mulliken, Sr 19:40 7:56 Staples 96 96 Kimmie Hynes, Jr 19:40 7:56 New Canaan 97 97 Claire Phelan, Jr 19:41 7:56 Ridgefield 98 98 Bhavya Bhushan, Jr 19:43 7:57 Trumbull 99 99 Lindsey Fagerstrom, So 19:44 7:57 Darien 100 100 Alexa Pompa, Fr 19:45 7:58 Greenwich 101 101 Monica Martins, Sr 19:45 7:58 Danbury 102 102 Claire Graham, Jr 19:46 7:58 Wilton 103 103 Molly Brenner, Sr 19:46 7:58 Danbury 104 104 Cameron Blair, Jr 19:46 7:58 New Canaan
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

105 105 Stephanie Colao, Sr 19:51 8:00 Ridgefield 106 106 Amy Nelson, Jr 19:55 8:02 Warde 107 107 Grace Farrell, Jr 19:57 8:02 Darien 108 108 Haley Howard, Jr 20:00 8:04 Wilton 109 109 Martha Wright, So 20:01 8:04 Darien 110 110 Courtney Walsh, Jr 20:03 8:05 Trumbull 111 111 Ann Odell, So 20:04 8:05 Darien 112 112 Shelby Sibilio, Fr 20:04 8:05 Darien 113 113 Emilse Almanza, Sr 20:05 8:06 Warde 114 114 Lauren Williams, Fr 20:06 8:06 New Canaan 115 115 Kameron Ong, Fr 20:07 8:07 New Canaan 116 116 Grace Dexter, So 20:08 8:07 Wilton 117 117 Jane Reddan, So 20:08 8:07 New Canaan 118 118 Maitlyn Murphy, Jr 20:08 8:07 Greenwich 119 119 Veronica Kallas, Jr 20:09 8:07 Danbury 120 120 Rachel Cupp, Jr 20:09 8:07 Ludlowe 121 121 Kayla Yaverski, So 20:10 8:08 Warde 122 122 Courtney Brockwell, Sr 20:10 8:08 Staples 123 123 Veronique Ok, Sr 20:10 8:08 Danbury 124 124 Meghan Malloy, Sr 20:11 8:08 Trumbull 125 125 Katherine Levine, Sr 20:11 8:08 New Canaan 126 126 Sophia Leitner, So 20:12 8:08 Staples 127 127 Quincy Stein, Sr 20:13 8:09 Staples 128 128 Katie Schmidt, Jr 20:14 8:09 Wilton 129 129 Lizbeth Quezada, Jr 20:20 8:12 Danbury 130 130 Heidy Coronel, So 20:21 8:12 Danbury 131 131 Vivienne Le, So 20:22 8:12 Darien 132 132 Julia Coelho, So 20:23 8:13 Danbury 133 133 Marala Baijal, So 20:24 8:13 Trumbull 134 134 Paige Santiago, Sr 20:25 8:14 Ridgefield 135 135 Anina Hoffman, So 20:25 8:14 Staples 136 136 Maddie Schneider, Sr 20:26 8:14 Darien 137 137 Emma Daley, Jr 20:26 8:14 Warde 138 138 Grace Marra, Sr 20:27 8:14 Ridgefield 139 139 Margaret Lindenburg, Sr 20:28 8:15 Ridgefield 140 140 Katelyn Thuss, Sr 20:29 8:15 Ridgefield 141 141 Emma Keleghan, So 20:31 8:16 Darien 142 142 Amanda Lee, Sr 20:32 8:17 Darien 143 143 Valerie Le, So 20:34 8:18 Darien 144 144 Elizabeth Reidy, Jr 20:35 8:18 Ludlowe 145 145 Nicole Bilotto, Jr 20:36 8:18 Ludlowe 146 146 Marissa Gonzalez, Jr 20:41 8:20 Danbury 147 147 Gabreilla Petrone, So 20:42 8:20 Warde 148 148 Amy Carrillo, Jr 20:42 8:21 Trumbull 149 149 Lauren White, Jr 20:43 8:21 Wilton 150 150 Lucy Magee, Jr 20:46 8:22 Warde 151 151 Victoria Vas, Sr 20:46 8:22 Danbury 152 152 Anna Daccache, Fr 20:48 8:23 Greenwich 153 153 Francesca Truitt, So 20:49 8:23 Staples 154 154 Christina Dear, So 20:51 8:24 Staples 155 155 Sophia Carrano, Jr 20:55 8:26 Ludlowe 156 156 Katherine Griffin, So 20:58 8:27 Staples 157 157 Terrie Yang, Sr 21:00 8:28 Staples 158 158 Caroline Accardi, Sr 21:02 8:29 Staples 159 159 Adele Carter, Jr 21:04 8:30 Staples 160 160 Claire Tierney, Jr 21:05 8:30 New Canaan 161 161 Annalyse Thompson, So 21:07 8:31 Trumbull 162 162 Rachel Lawlor, So 21:08 8:31 Wilton 163 163 Kiara Roeder-Yika, Sr 21:08 8:31 New Canaan 164 164 Adriana Deonarine, Jr 21:09 8:31 Wilton 165 165 Abaigel McMahon, So 21:11 8:32 Wilton 166 166 Jacqueline Chappo, Sr 21:13 8:33 Staples 167 167 Emily Cimmino, Sr 21:17 8:35 Ludlowe 168 168 Hannah Schneider, Jr 21:19 8:35 St. Joseph 169 169 Lauren Catalano, So 21:22 8:37 New Canaan 170 170 Christina Psaras, Fr 21:23 8:37 St. Joseph 171 171 Caroline McKay, Sr 21:24 8:37 Darien 172 172 Emma Berges, So 21:25 8:38 St. Joseph 173 173 Quinn McMahon, So 21:27 8:39 Wilton 174 174 Sophie Baer, So 21:28 8:39 Ludlowe 175 175 Amelia MacGregor, So 21:29 8:39 Wilton 176 176 Addison Stauffer, So 21:30 8:40 Darien 177 177 Chloe Angel, Sr 21:31 8:40 Ludlowe 178 Francesca Nivrose, Fr 21:33 8:41 Westhill 179 178 Kelly Shouvlin, So 21:34 8:41 Trumbull 180 Xiaomeng Liu, Fr 21:35 8:42 Westhill 181 179 Julie Gaisser, So 21:36 8:42 Ridgefield 182 180 Emma Cataldo, Jr 21:37 8:43 Staples 183 181 Jane Isherwood, So 21:43 8:45 New Canaan 184 182 Ellie Goldberg 21:45 8:46 Stamford 185 183 Lydia Krahn, So 21:47 8:47 Trumbull 186 184 Emma Scott, Sr 21:48 8:47 Ridgefield 187 185 Kavya Dagli, Sr 21:50 8:48 New Canaan 188 186 Logan Murphy, Sr 21:53 8:49 Staples 189 187 Amanda Barlow, So 21:54 8:50 Darien 190 188 Charlotte Pratt, So 21:56 8:50 New Canaan 191 189 Caroline O'Kane, Jr 21:59 8:52 Staples 192 190 Helena Nicholls, So 22:02 8:53 Darien 193 191 Aran McCay, Jr 22:04 8:54 Warde 194 192 Anna Adebambo, So 22:06 8:55 Danbury 195 Jonette Colletti, Sr 22:07 8:55 Brien McMahon 196 193 Tyler Byrd, Sr 22:11 8:56 Staples 197 194 Sandra Sigurgeirsdo, So 22:12 8:57 New Canaan 198 195 Lahari Kota, Sr 22:17 8:59 Trumbull
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

199 196 Kelsey Ganim, So 22:21 9:01 Greenwich 200 197 Jenna Patterson, Jr 22:24 9:02 Staples 201 198 Lilly Valente, Jr 22:24 9:02 Staples 202 199 Arianna Morton, So 22:31 9:05 St. Joseph 203 200 Gro Elisabe Oleivsgard, Sr 22:37 9:07 Staples 204 201 Theresa Mall, Sr 22:38 9:07 Staples 205 202 Kristen LaBanca, So 22:39 9:08 Trumbull 206 203 Sarah Koury, So 22:44 9:10 Trumbull 207 204 Lindsay Keller, So 23:02 9:17 Greenwich 208 205 Kelly Tattersall, Jr 23:05 9:18 Danbury 209 206 Agustina Whamond, Sr 23:08 9:19 Greenwich 210 207 Allie Doherty, Jr 23:10 9:20 Ludlowe 211 208 Ann Wissmann, So 23:16 9:23 Greenwich 212 209 Charlotte LeClue, Sr 23:24 9:26 Stamford 213 210 Gretchen McCarthy, Sr 23:38 9:32 New Canaan 214 211 Katherine Hughes, Fr 23:50 9:36 New Canaan 215 212 Ciara Flynn, So 23:51 9:37 Darien 216 213 Brianna Albulescu, So 23:52 9:37 Warde 217 214 Shirley Siguenza, So 24:02 9:41 Danbury 218 215 Ashton Gurnari, Jr 24:37 9:55 Staples 219 216 Olivia Carl, Jr 24:41 9:57 Staples 220 217 Colby Laracuente, So 24:44 9:58 Trumbull 221 218 Damaris Diaz, Jr 24:46 9:59 Staples
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

222 219 Julia Basso, So 24:51 10:01 St. Joseph 223 220 Meghan Fram, Sr 24:57 10:03 Darien


JV Boys (5 km)

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Chase Gornbein, Jr 17:05 5:30 Staples 2 2 Bradley Fox, So 17:11 5:32 Danbury 3 3 Dylan McAulay, Sr 17:15 5:34 Danbury 4 4 Kevin Peachman, Sr 17:17 5:34 Danbury 5 5 Spencer Mead, So 17:18 5:35 Danbury 6 6 Julio Arredondo, Sr 17:23 5:36 Danbury 7 7 Pedro Pereira, So 17:24 5:37 Danbury 8 8 Anthony Velez, So 17:26 5:37 Danbury 9 9 Trevor Reed, So 17:31 5:39 Danbury 10 10 Tim Grozier, Sr 17:33 5:39 Darien 11 11 Daniel Raya, So 17:47 5:44 Danbury 12 12 Justin You, Sr 17:48 5:44 Danbury 13 13 Jimmy Conroy, So 17:50 5:45 Darien 14 14 Jackson Huffman, So 17:50 5:45 Darien 15 15 Tristian Homewood, Jr 17:55 5:47 Greenwich 16 16 Michael Farren, Sr 17:56 5:47 Darien 17 17 Christopher Margres, Jr 18:00 5:48 Danbury 18 18 Peter Chavez, So 18:02 5:49 Danbury 19 19 Arthur Kulis, Jr 18:04 5:50 Staples 20 20 Dylan Diamond, So 18:08 5:51 Staples 21 21 Brian MacCordy, So 18:09 5:51 Staples 22 22 Benjamin Popkin, Jr 18:10 5:51 Staples 23 23 Edmund Kingham, Sr 18:16 5:53 Danbury 24 24 Stephen Thaxter, Sr 18:20 5:55 Ridgefield 25 25 Sebastian Rivero, Sr 18:21 5:55 Darien 26 26 Kenny Yamaguchi, Jr 18:23 5:56 Darien 27 27 Jake Atlas, Sr 18:23 5:56 Staples 28 28 Christopher Robinson, Jr 18:24 5:56 Warde 29 29 Michael Borecki, So 18:24 5:56 Darien 30 30 Ryan Johnson, Jr 18:31 5:58 Ridgefield 31 31 James Fay, So 18:33 5:59 Darien 32 32 Oscar Cortez, Sr 18:34 5:59 Danbury


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

33 33 Christopher Rumnsey, Sr 18:37 6:00 Warde 34 34 Campbell Marsh, Jr 18:38 6:01 Staples 35 35 David Alvarez, Sr 18:40 6:01 Danbury 36 36 George Wales, Jr 18:41 6:01 Ludlowe 37 37 Connor Teran, So 18:48 6:04 Staples 38 38 Tumani Edwards, So 18:53 6:05 Danbury 39 39 Daniel Call, Jr 18:53 6:05 Staples 40 40 Michael van der Merw, Jr 18:53 6:05 Staples 41 41 Griffin Ott, Fr 18:54 6:06 Darien 42 42 Pat Fortunato, Jr 18:55 6:06 Ludlowe 43 43 Matthias Howley, So 18:55 6:06 Ridgefield 44 44 Joseph Bairaktaris, Jr 18:55 6:06 Staples 45 45 Edward McElroy, Sr 18:56 6:06 Trumbull 46 46 Robby Arrix, Sr 18:56 6:06 Darien 47 47 Peterson Souza, So 18:57 6:06 Danbury 48 48 Owen Hildreth, Jr 18:57 6:07 Darien 49 49 Zach Kenton, Sr 18:57 6:07 Ludlowe 50 50 Michael Belloli, So 18:58 6:07 Darien 51 51 Ken Caldwell, Sr 19:03 6:09 Danbury 52 52 Calvin Keller, So 19:04 6:09 Ridgefield 53 53 Bernardo Rodriguez, So 19:07 6:10 Greenwich 54 54 Jack Heinemann, Jr 19:10 6:11 Wilton 55 55 Gregory Fisher, Sr 19:11 6:11 Staples 56 56 Andrew Benz, So 19:13 6:12 Darien 57 57 Daniel Rouleau, Sr 19:13 6:12 Trumbull 58 58 Shane McVeigh, Sr 19:16 6:13 Warde 59 59 Wesley Zielke, So 19:18 6:14 Staples 60 60 Emilio Rivero, Jr 19:19 6:14 Darien 61 61 Douglas Raigosa, Jr 19:20 6:14 Staples 62 62 Will Rehm, Fr 19:21 6:14 Darien 63 63 Benjamin Shmaruk, So 19:22 6:15 Staples 64 64 Clint Hodson, Jr 19:23 6:15 Ridgefield 65 65 Owen Tortora, Jr 19:24 6:15 Ridgefield 66 66 Christopher Margres, Jr 19:25 6:16 Danbury 67 67 Luke Capt Georgiadis, Sr 19:27 6:16 Ludlowe 68 68 David Woll, Jr 19:33 6:18 Darien 69 69 Nicholas Jayakar, Fr 19:34 6:18 Greenwich 70 70 Mish Nana, Jr 19:36 6:19 Wilton 71 71 Ryan Jones, So 19:39 6:20 Darien 72 72 Kyle Koury, So 19:40 6:20 Trumbull 73 73 Matthew Thaxter, Jr 19:41 6:21 Ridgefield 74 74 Kyle Lesko, Jr 19:42 6:21 Ludlowe 75 75 Justin Pecoriello, So 19:43 6:21 Staples 76 76 Will Johnston, Fr 19:44 6:22 Darien 77 77 Peter Maida, Jr 19:44 6:22 Danbury 78 78 Winston Bender, So 19:45 6:22 Trumbull 79 79 Jacob Bonn, So 19:46 6:22 Staples 80 80 Chris Ward, Jr 19:50 6:24 Danbury 81 81 Matthew Rogers, Fr 19:51 6:24 Greenwich 82 82 Dane Cahoon, Jr 19:51 6:24 Darien 83 83 Brett Williams, So 19:52 6:24 Ludlowe 84 84 Ciaran Kager, So 19:52 6:24 Ridgefield 85 85 James Solberg, So 19:52 6:25 Darien 86 86 Julian Lanson, Jr 19:53 6:25 Danbury 87 87 Patrick Lindwall, Sr 19:54 6:25 Staples 88 88 Paul Jeon, So 19:55 6:25 Ludlowe 89 89 Julian Kinney, Jr 19:56 6:26 Warde 90 90 Will Howard, Sr 19:57 6:26 Wilton 91 91 Mark Spiewak, Sr 19:57 6:26 Wilton 92 92 Sebastien Offredo, So 20:00 6:27 Staples 93 93 Will Ruefenacht, Sr 20:00 6:27 Wilton 94 94 Michael Cirelli, Jr 20:02 6:28 Ludlowe 95 95 Gabriel Holm, So 20:03 6:28 Staples 96 96 Erik Danvers, Jr 20:04 6:28 Wilton 97 97 Jason Gaaserud, So 20:06 6:29 Darien 98 98 Luke Peterson, Jr 20:07 6:29 Ludlowe 99 99 Jacob Russell, Jr 20:07 6:29 St. Joseph 100 100 Brandon Chan, Jr 20:08 6:30 Danbury 101 101 Charlie Hoffman, Sr 20:12 6:31 New Canaan 102 102 Peter Torrente, Jr 20:13 6:31 Darien 103 103 Carsten Langholm, So 20:18 6:33 Wilton 104 104 Zachary Dimonekas, So 20:21 6:34 Darien 105 105 Sean Cunningham, So 20:23 6:34 Wilton 106 106 Thomas Daly, Sr 20:24 6:35 Trumbull 107 107 Dylan O'Brien, So 20:25 6:35 Ludlowe 108 108 Ryan Harford, Sr 20:27 6:36 Greenwich 109 109 Alex Murray, Fr 20:29 6:36 Darien 110 110 Max Scott, Jr 20:30 6:37 Trumbull 111 111 Daniel Lott, Sr 20:30 6:37 Norwalk 112 112 Ryan McSpedon, Sr 20:32 6:37 Ridgefield 113 113 Will Santora, So 20:33 6:38 New Canaan 114 114 Cooper Mead, Sr 20:35 6:38 Danbury 115 115 Matt Dwelle, Sr 20:36 6:38 Ludlowe 116 116 Samuel Breeden, So 20:36 6:39 Staples 117 117 Jared Klukas, So 20:38 6:39 Ludlowe 118 118 Michael Schulte, Sr 20:39 6:40 New Canaan 119 119 Jeremy Frias, Jr 20:40 6:40 Stamford 120 120 Kevin Thomas, Jr 20:40 6:40 Stamford 121 121 Colin Tiller, Sr 20:41 6:40 New Canaan 122 122 Cory Hall, Sr 20:41 6:40 New Canaan 123 123 Charlie Wood, Jr 20:41 6:40 New Canaan 124 124 Dean Martel, Jr 20:42 6:40 Trumbull 125 125 Ryan Moore, Jr 20:42 6:41 Wilton 126 126 Brendan Butler, Sr 20:46 6:42 Trumbull 127 127 Allan Quade, So 20:48 6:42 Danbury 128 128 Tim Russo, So 20:49 6:43 New Canaan 129 129 Robert Lewis, Fr 20:56 6:45 Greenwich 130 130 Kane Curtin, Sr 21:01 6:47 New Canaan 131 131 Daniel Montanez, Jr 21:03 6:47 Ludlowe 132 132 Cooper Rothman, So 21:04 6:48 Warde 133 133 Lorenzo Kinnicutt, Jr 21:05 6:48 Ridgefield 134 134 Jon Pulitano, Sr 21:08 6:49 Greenwich 135 135 Matthew Valenti, So 21:09 6:49 Stamford 136 136 Henry Propper, Fr 21:09 6:49 Darien 137 137 Ted Woll, So 21:11 6:50 Darien 138 138 Ryan Johnston, Jr 21:15 6:51 Ridgefield 139 139 Peter Freidrichs, So 21:16 6:51 Warde 140 140 Peter McMaster, Fr 21:17 6:52 Darien 141 141 Dylan Shepard, Sr 21:19 6:52 Trumbull 142 142 Liam Greenan, Jr 21:22 6:53 Ridgefield 143 143 Jp Documet, So 21:22 6:53 Darien 144 144 Rajon Mitchell, So 21:23 6:54 New Canaan 145 145 Joshua Erickson, Fr 21:24 6:54 Greenwich 146 146 Zachary Edelman, So 21:25 6:54 Staples 147 147 Jack Malkiewicz, Fr 21:28 6:55 Westhill 148 148 Jared Bovine, Jr 21:29 6:56 Ludlowe 149 149 Kevin Cardona, Sr 21:29 6:56 Ludlowe 150 150 Brian Sandor, So 21:30 6:56 New Canaan 151 151 Liam Woodland, Fr 21:31 6:56 Greenwich 152 152 Danny Stewart, Sr 21:32 6:57 Darien 153 153 Tristan Carey, So 21:32 6:57 Ludlowe 154 154 Samuel Bluestein, Jr 21:34 6:57 Warde 155 155 Dylan Marshall, Jr 21:35 6:58 Ludlowe 156 156 Brendan Bow, So 21:37 6:58 Ludlowe 157 157 Sam Mahler, Sr 21:37 6:58 Ludlowe 158 158 Quinn Robinson, Fr 21:39 6:59 Norwalk 159 159 Jack Guman, Sr 21:40 6:59 St. Joseph 160 160 Michael Pleszko, Fr 21:41 6:59 St. Joseph
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

161 161 Jackson Butler, So 21:49 7:02 New Canaan 162 162 Andrew Scolaro, So 21:50 7:02 Darien 163 163 Luke Scatenato, Jr 21:54 7:04 Warde 164 164 Nicholas Mears, Sr 21:56 7:04 Ludlowe 165 165 Reid Lewis, Jr 21:57 7:05 New Canaan 166 166 Colin Shaughnessy, So 21:58 7:05 Darien 167 167 Drew Helgans, So 21:58 7:05 Warde 168 168 Zach Angel, Jr 22:00 7:06 Ludlowe 169 169 Jacob Marrero, So 22:05 7:07 Danbury 170 170 Jackson Gallati, So 22:09 7:09 Warde 171 171 Ryan Carlson, So 22:11 7:09 Wilton 172 172 Chris Rough, So 22:13 7:10 Westhill 173 173 Parker Beladino, Sr 22:14 7:10 New Canaan 174 174 Nicholas Dayton, Sr 22:15 7:10 Greenwich 175 175 Oscar Morales, Sr 22:15 7:10 Stamford 176 176 Aidan Hakes, Jr 22:15 7:11 Ludlowe 177 177 Nick Capt Warkentin, Sr 22:17 7:11 Ludlowe 178 178 Kyle Boyle, Sr 22:18 7:11 Ludlowe 179 179 Kevin Coyle, Sr 22:21 7:12 Ludlowe 180 180 Luke St. Pierre, So 22:21 7:13 Ridgefield 181 181 Austin Won, Fr 22:23 7:13 Darien 182 182 Daniel Tsuei, Sr 22:25 7:14 Westhill 183 183 Troy Dunnam, So 22:26 7:14 New Canaan 184 184 Mick McLeod, Jr 22:27 7:14 Trumbull 185 185 Patrick Carroll, Jr 22:33 7:16 Trumbull 186 186 Christopher Greene, So 22:36 7:17 New Canaan 187 187 Aidan Reilly, So 22:37 7:17 Staples 188 188 Will Bean, So 22:39 7:18 Staples 189 189 Brandon Corrales, So 22:40 7:18 Ludlowe 190 190 Griffin Georgiadis, Sr 22:41 7:19 Ludlowe 191 191 Zack Lajoie, Fr 22:42 7:19 Norwalk 192 192 Ben Raggio, Jr 22:42 7:19 Ludlowe 193 193 Matthew Onofrio, Jr 22:43 7:19 Ludlowe 194 194 Lance Dengelegi, Jr 22:43 7:20 Warde 195 195 Jesus Loren Flores, Sr 22:44 7:20 Westhill 196 196 Adam Savino, So 22:44 7:20 Ludlowe 197 197 Samuel Larkin, So 22:44 7:20 Staples 198 198 Tommy O'Shea, Jr 22:45 7:20 Ludlowe 199 199 Daniel Westhoven, Sr 22:46 7:20 Ludlowe 200 200 Dane Vanderblue, So 22:47 7:21 Ludlowe 201 201 Edgar Oliva, So 22:48 7:21 Stamford 202 202 Chris Taylor, Jr 22:50 7:22 Stamford 203 203 Cornelius Bancroft, Sr 22:53 7:23 Greenwich 204 204 Jack Scanlan, Fr 22:57 7:24 Greenwich 205 205 Peter Cartine, Jr 22:59 7:25 Greenwich 206 206 Alonzo Abrego, Sr 22:59 7:25 Stamford 207 207 Nicholas Russo, So 23:01 7:25 St. Joseph 208 208 Holm Roeser, So 23:06 7:27 Darien 209 209 Michael Joh DeMartin, So 23:11 7:29 Warde 210 210 Lucas Beldotti, Jr 23:12 7:29 Stamford 211 211 William Bender, Sr 23:14 7:29 Trumbull 212 212 John Falcone, So 23:17 7:30 Norwalk 213 213 Jason Nelson, Jr 23:18 7:31 Staples 214 214 Lucas Schulz, So 23:29 7:34 Trumbull 215 215 Logan O'Malley, Sr 23:40 7:38 New Canaan 216 216 Christopher Hessel, Jr 23:42 7:39 Warde 217 217 Declan O'Connor, Sr 23:50 7:41 New Canaan 218 218 Jon Bencivengo, Jr 23:54 7:42 Warde 219 219 Alex Rivera, So 23:58 7:44 Harding 220 220 Nathan Salm, Sr 23:59 7:44 Westhill 221 221 Mannasses Ogutu, So 24:00 7:44 Staples 222 222 Christopher LeClerc, Sr 24:00 7:44 Ludlowe 223 223 Christian Lathrope, Jr 24:01 7:45 Trumbull 224 224 Cole Kinyon, So 24:03 7:45 Staples 225 225 Daniel Marchetti, Fr 24:04 7:46 St. Joseph 226 226 Frank Puglia, Sr 24:05 7:46 Trumbull 227 227 Anthony Anzellotti, Sr 24:06 7:46 Warde 228 228 Kevin Frattaroli, Fr 24:08 7:47 St. Joseph 229 229 Conner Putman, Sr 24:11 7:48 Ridgefield 230 230 Sam Greenberg, Jr 24:12 7:48 Westhill 231 231 Sam Davidson, So 24:15 7:49 Warde 232 232 David Elmore, Sr 24:16 7:50 Ludlowe 233 233 Brandon Hoak, Fr 24:23 7:52 Stamford 234 234 Callum Baliki, Sr 24:25 7:53 Ludlowe 235 235 Gregory Hellman, So 24:26 7:53 Staples 236 236 Lukas Skoczen, So 24:27 7:53 Ludlowe 237 237 John 'jp' Sloan, Jr 24:28 7:53 New Canaan 238 238 Michael Graves, Fr 24:28 7:54 Greenwich 239 239 Jonathan Bairaktaris, Jr 24:29 7:54 Staples 240 240 Max Lee, So 24:31 7:54 Warde 241 241 Sam Ruppert, So 24:40 7:57 Warde 242 242 Theodore Moore, So 24:41 7:58 Darien 243 243 Blake Gottleib, So 24:41 7:58 Ludlowe
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

244 244 John Hamson, So 24:53 8:02 Darien 245 245 Aaron Humphries, So 25:05 8:05 Westhill 246 246 James Neville, Jr 25:11 8:07 New Canaan 247 247 Erik Lopez, Sr 25:15 8:09 Stamford 248 248 Henry Spangler, So 25:23 8:11 New Canaan 249 249 Jack O'Connor, So 25:28 8:13 New Canaan 250 250 Anthony Crocco, So 25:31 8:14 St. Joseph 251 251 Simon Lindberg, So 25:31 8:14 Wilton 252 252 Ian Leighton, Jr 25:32 8:14 Ludlowe 253 253 Sawyer Cordes, So 25:34 8:15 New Canaan 254 254 Lee Belmont, So 25:37 8:16 New Canaan 255 255 Wyatt Spangler, So 25:39 8:16 New Canaan 256 256 Will Vollweiler, So 25:42 8:17 New Canaan 257 257 Jared Pass, Sr 25:45 8:18 Ridgefield 258 258 Camren Menefee, So 25:46 8:19 St. Joseph 259 259 John Wypchoski, So 25:49 8:20 St. Joseph 260 260 Daniel Ramos, Jr 25:53 8:21 Stamford 261 261 Jack Hanley, So 25:59 8:23 Warde 262 262 Timothy Peck, So 26:10 8:26 Greenwich 263 263 Sam Arrix, So 26:17 8:29 Darien 264 264 Eric Landesberg, Jr 26:21 8:30 Ludlowe 265 265 Desmond Kager, Sr 26:22 8:30 Ridgefield 266 Reid Blomquist, Jr 26:23 8:30 Brien McMahon 267 266 Kurt Vollweiler, So 27:20 8:49 New Canaan 268 267 John Hewitt, Jr 27:49 8:58 Ludlowe
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

269 268 Gabriela Collado, Sr 28:04 9:03 Danbury 270 269 Daniel Maya, So 28:36 9:13 Staples


Freshman Girls (1.5 Miles)

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

    1        Julia Hergenrother, Fr     9:51    6:33  Ridgefield           
    2        Erin Capodanno, Fr         10:18    6:52  Ludlowe              
    3        Nora Skoczen, Fr           10:26    6:57  Ludlowe              

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

4 Zoe Hulina, Fr 10:38 7:05 Staples 5 Caroline Denneen, Fr 10:39 7:06 Wilton 6 Bridget Walsh, Fr 10:41 7:07 Ludlowe 7 Alexa Perillo, Fr 10:44 7:09 Ludlowe 8 Emily Proulx, Fr 10:45 7:10 Ludlowe 9 Robin MacDonald, Fr 10:46 7:10 Ridgefield 10 Amanda Neckritz, Fr 10:52 7:14 Staples 11 Katherine Bracken, Fr 10:55 7:16 Ridgefield 12 Olivia Accomando, Fr 10:56 7:17 Ludlowe 13 Alexandra Holowbek-Seb, Fr 10:57 7:18 Staples 14 Claire Healy, Fr 10:58 7:18 Wilton 15 Angele DellaCorte, Fr 10:59 7:19 Ridgefield 16 Brenna McPhee, Fr 11:01 7:21 Wilton 17 Kate Garvey, Fr 11:07 7:24 Ludlowe 18 Ashleigh Hawthorne, Fr 11:08 7:25 Wilton 19 Kimberly Olvany, Fr 11:10 7:26 Darien 20 Veronica Side, Fr 11:11 7:27 Ridgefield 21 Sophie Carozza, Fr 11:13 7:28 Staples 22 Olivia Payne, Fr 11:14 7:29 Staples 23 Kayla Krasnow, Fr 11:14 7:29 Warde 24 Shelby Connor, Fr 11:17 7:31 Wilton 25 Emily Lomanto, Fr 11:18 7:31 Staples 26 Mackenzie Cote, Fr 11:20 7:33 Wilton 27 Arden Lesoravage, Fr 11:21 7:34 Trinity Catholic 28 Caitlin Walsh, Fr 11:22 7:34 Trumbull 29 Molly Read, Fr 11:27 7:38 Darien 30 Megan Giordano, Fr 11:28 7:38 Ridgefield 31 Morgan Blyberg, Fr 11:31 7:40 Trumbull 32 Elisabeth Kelly, Fr 11:40 7:46 Danbury 33 Grace Curlyholmes, Fr 11:41 7:47 Trinity Catholic 34 Jarlin Vill Jemenez, Fr 11:43 7:48 Westhill 35 Adrianna Davis, Fr 11:43 7:49 Ridgefield 36 Carolyn Pell, Fr 11:45 7:50 Ridgefield 37 Audrey Brandes, Fr 11:48 7:52 Greenwich 38 Emma Butler, Fr 11:49 7:53 Trumbull 39 Olivia Foley, Fr 11:51 7:54 Warde 40 Sarah Acselrod, Fr 11:56 7:57 Staples
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

41 Kaileigh Doyle, Fr 12:00 8:00 Brien McMahon 42 Anna Tateishi, Jr 12:01 8:00 Greenwich 43 Allison Partner, Fr 12:02 8:01 Staples 44 Francesca Cawley, Fr 12:03 8:02 Wilton 45 Bri Cusumano, Fr 12:04 8:02 Trumbull 46 Sinead Klik, Fr 12:05 8:03 Ludlowe 47 Shannon Siebold, Fr 12:06 8:04 Trumbull 48 Willa Doss, So 12:07 8:04 Greenwich 49 Heather Redwood, Fr 12:08 8:05 Warde 50 Taylor Livingstone, Fr 12:09 8:05 Brien McMahon 51 Kate McCarthy, Fr 12:09 8:06 Darien 52 Christie Hurteau, Fr 12:10 8:06 Trumbull 53 Laura Vincent, Fr 12:11 8:07 Warde 54 Eleanor Forbis, Fr 12:12 8:07 Ridgefield 55 Madeline Weinstein, Fr 12:15 8:10 Greenwich 56 Meghan Cunningham, Fr 12:17 8:11 Wilton 57 India Fernandez, Fr 12:19 8:12 Staples 58 Elizabeth Lomanto, Fr 12:20 8:13 Staples 59 Katy Read, Fr 12:22 8:14 Darien 60 Kara Bittman, Fr 12:23 8:15 Greenwich 61 Halle Wilkes, Fr 12:28 8:18 Ridgefield 62 Liz Hanrahan, Fr 12:29 8:19 Warde 63 Tess Conroy, Fr 12:29 8:19 Warde 64 Kara Smith, Fr 12:30 8:20 Ludlowe 65 Cassidy Whiteway, Fr 12:31 8:20 Trumbull 66 Alexandra Gold, Fr 12:41 8:27 Staples 67 Grace Benyon, Fr 12:50 8:33 Ludlowe 68 Caroline Monzon, Fr 12:57 8:37 Brien McMahon 69 Grace Agro, Fr 12:59 8:39 Greenwich 70 Sofia Gerrard, Fr 12:59 8:39 Staples 71 Sydney Diamond, Fr 13:00 8:40 Staples 72 Sarah Falgar, Fr 13:24 8:55 Trinity Catholic 73 Isabel Williams, Fr 13:25 8:56 Greenwich 74 Claudia Guetta, Fr 13:28 8:58 Staples
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

75 Calli Caplan, Fr 13:44 9:09 Staples 76 Lindsay Adams, Fr 13:47 9:11 Trumbull 77 Katie McEwan, Fr 14:03 9:22 Trumbull 78 Shaye Manton, Fr 14:07 9:25 Trumbull 79 Amy Ochoa, Jr 14:16 9:31 Trinity Catholic 80 Mia McKinney, Fr 14:20 9:33 Trumbull 81 Colleen Graham, Fr 14:56 9:57 Wilton 82 Jahzmin Smith, Fr 14:58 9:58 Brien McMahon 83 Emma Parente, Fr 14:59 9:59 Trumbull
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

84 Amy Jennings, Fr 15:48 10:31 Ludlowe 85 Caroline Zogheb, Fr 16:15 10:50 Staples
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

86 Esmeralda Camacho-Rive, Fr 16:57 11:18 Brien McMahon 87 Emily Franco, Fr 17:11 11:27 Trinity Catholic


Freshman Boys (1.5 Miles)

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Christopher Leppla, Fr 8:22 5:34 Warde 2 2 Dan Nichols, Fr 8:28 5:38 Danbury 3 3 Benjamin Seiple, Fr 8:30 5:40 Staples 4 4 Alec O'Donnell, Fr 8:33 5:42 Staples 5 5 Jake Neuberger, Fr 8:35 5:43 New Canaan 6 6 Alexander Urbahn, Fr 8:36 5:44 New Canaan 7 7 Christian Moraes, Fr 8:40 5:46 Danbury 8 8 Danny Jagoe, Fr 8:41 5:47 Warde 9 9 Hack Depew, Fr 8:42 5:48 Danbury 10 10 James Maniscalco, Fr 8:45 5:49 Warde 11 11 Andrew Calalmari, Fr 8:45 5:50 Warde 12 12 Ben Mellor, Fr 8:46 5:51 Ludlowe 13 13 Jack Jones, Fr 8:47 5:51 Trumbull 14 14 Colin Schlissel, Fr 8:49 5:52 Danbury 15 15 Paul Messuri, Fr 8:49 5:52 Danbury 16 16 Alec Neubauer, Fr 8:50 5:53 Trumbull 17 17 Tyler Miller, Fr 8:51 5:54 Staples 18 18 Matthew Seuch, Fr 8:52 5:54 Trumbull 19 19 Luke Maloney, Fr 8:54 5:56 Wilton 20 20 Alexander Orwicz, Fr 8:55 5:56 New Canaan 21 21 Thomas Steinman, Jr 8:55 5:56 Greenwich 22 22 Colin Baker, Jr 8:56 5:57 Norwalk 23 23 Danny Sachs, Fr 8:58 5:58 Westhill 24 24 Charles West, Fr 8:59 5:59 Staples 25 25 Sean Seavy, Fr 9:00 5:59 Ridgefield


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

26 26 Henry Asker, Fr 9:00 6:00 New Canaan 27 27 Colin O'Hare, Fr 9:01 6:00 Ludlowe 28 28 Conor Fox, Fr 9:02 6:01 Trumbull 29 29 Sunil Green, Fr 9:05 6:03 Staples 30 30 Declan Harding, Fr 9:06 6:03 Staples 31 31 Benjamin Conrad, Fr 9:08 6:05 Danbury 32 Daniel Robillard, Fr 9:09 6:06 Brien McMahon 33 32 Ian Ostrosky, Fr 9:10 6:06 Ridgefield 34 33 Hudson Fetzer, Fr 9:10 6:07 Trumbull 35 34 Matt Vogt, Fr 9:13 6:08 Warde 36 35 Christopher Zhang, Fr 9:14 6:09 Darien 37 36 Nicholas Imperato, Jr 9:14 6:09 Greenwich 38 37 William Landowne, Fr 9:17 6:11 Staples 39 38 Gerard Van Spaendocnk, Jr 9:18 6:11 Staples 40 39 Luke Uhlman, Fr 9:18 6:12 Darien 41 40 Yohann Offredo, Fr 9:19 6:13 Staples 42 41 Conrad Kaplan, Fr 9:21 6:14 Staples 43 42 Andrew Warshavsky, Fr 9:22 6:14 Staples 44 43 James Noonan, Fr 9:22 6:15 Darien 45 44 Michael Hazen, Fr 9:24 6:16 Trumbull 46 45 Connor Syarto, Fr 9:29 6:19 Warde 47 46 Roberto Barletti, Fr 9:31 6:20 Danbury 48 47 Corey McDonald, So 9:32 6:21 Greenwich 49 48 Jesse Walker, Fr 9:33 6:22 Ridgefield 50 49 Thomas Tousignant, Fr 9:35 6:23 Darien 51 50 Mikey Bourque, Fr 9:37 6:24 Ludlowe 52 51 Michael Mallozzi, Sr 9:38 6:25 Norwalk 53 52 Zachary Cooper, Fr 9:38 6:25 Staples 54 53 Dylan Wietfeldt, Fr 9:42 6:27 New Canaan 55 54 Julian Alber, Fr 9:43 6:28 Wilton 56 55 Nick Elwell, Fr 9:44 6:29 Darien 57 56 James Lott, Fr 9:44 6:29 Ludlowe 58 57 Quint Bartush, Jr 9:45 6:29 Norwalk 59 58 Alex McKay, Fr 9:45 6:30 Darien 60 59 Jonah Hirsch, Fr 9:47 6:31 Wilton 61 60 Kevin Collins, Sr 9:48 6:32 Greenwich 62 61 Jack Cutler, Fr 9:49 6:32 New Canaan 63 62 Oliver Bradburn, Fr 9:50 6:33 Ridgefield 64 63 Cody Boccuzzi, Fr 9:50 6:33 Darien 65 64 Drew Tienken, Fr 9:51 6:34 Greenwich 66 65 Nicholas Fiore, So 9:51 6:34 Greenwich 67 66 John Harron, Fr 9:52 6:34 Darien 68 67 Henry Nolte, Fr 9:52 6:35 Darien 69 68 Timmy Egan, Fr 9:53 6:35 Darien 70 69 James Hirai, Fr 9:53 6:35 New Canaan 71 70 Cameron Day, Fr 9:53 6:35 Staples 72 Jack Keller, Fr 9:53 6:35 Brien McMahon 73 71 Dale Donovan, Fr 9:54 6:36 Norwalk 74 72 Matthew Zanin, Fr 9:54 6:36 Darien 75 73 Max Gagnon, Fr 9:54 6:36 Ridgefield 76 74 Garrett Lapham, Fr 9:55 6:36 Trumbull 77 75 Benjamin Rosenfeld, Sr 9:55 6:36 Greenwich 78 76 Liam Baker, Fr 9:56 6:37 Ludlowe 79 77 Joseph Haus, Sr 9:56 6:37 Norwalk 80 Peter Tinnesz, Fr 9:57 6:38 Brien McMahon 81 78 Kyle Parker, Fr 9:58 6:38 Warde 82 79 Joseph Turner, Fr 9:59 6:39 Staples 83 80 Andrew 'aj' Baker, Fr 10:00 6:40 New Canaan 84 81 Seth Simon, Fr 10:00 6:40 Trumbull 85 82 Vishva Patel, Fr 10:01 6:40 Norwalk 86 Sean Waters, Fr 10:06 6:44 Brien McMahon 87 83 Spencer Reeves, Fr 10:07 6:44 New Canaan 88 84 Jose Orellana, Fr 10:08 6:45 Greenwich 89 85 Luigi DeRubeis, Fr 10:09 6:46 New Canaan 90 86 Jonny McLeod, Fr 10:10 6:46 Trumbull 91 87 Shay Desmond, Fr 10:11 6:47 Ludlowe 92 88 Ryan Carroll, Sr 10:12 6:48 Westhill 93 89 Jack Wrigley, Jr 10:13 6:48 Ludlowe 94 90 Joshua Stein, Fr 10:13 6:49 Warde 95 91 Sebastian Shuken, Fr 10:14 6:49 Staples 96 92 Walker Green, Jr 10:16 6:50 Staples 97 93 Andrei Durante, Fr 10:17 6:51 Danbury 98 94 Grant Cooper, So 10:19 6:52 Greenwich 99 95 Eric Ciocci, Fr 10:19 6:52 Stamford 100 96 Chaz Bethel-Bresc, Fr 10:19 6:53 Norwalk 101 97 Joseph Bagan, Fr 10:20 6:53 Stamford 102 Ajax Chavan, Fr 10:20 6:53 Brien McMahon 103 98 Cody Gornbein, Fr 10:23 6:55 Staples 104 99 Jordan Marchese, Sr 10:24 6:56 Stamford 105 100 Jude Infante, Sr 10:26 6:57 Stamford 106 101 Dylan Califano, So 10:27 6:58 Stamford 107 102 Matthew Vaccaro, Fr 10:27 6:58 Norwalk 108 Peter Petrov, Fr 10:28 6:59 Brien McMahon 109 103 Guilherme Noronha, Fr 10:29 6:59 Danbury
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

110 104 Will Pegler, Fr 10:30 7:00 Darien 111 105 Matthew Navon, Fr 10:31 7:00 Staples 112 106 Scott Peters, Fr 10:36 7:04 Darien 113 107 Nick Nestro, Fr 10:41 7:07 Trumbull 114 108 Samuel Scribano, Fr 10:45 7:10 Darien 115 109 Connor Darby, Fr 10:46 7:11 Darien 116 110 Jordan Bonn, Fr 10:48 7:12 Staples 117 111 Gabriela Brita, Fr 10:49 7:12 Stamford 118 112 David Bromberg, Fr 10:50 7:13 Staples 119 113 Kevin Liao, Fr 10:51 7:14 Trinity Catholic 120 114 Derek Ward, Fr 10:57 7:18 Stamford 121 115 Kory Sharpe, Fr 11:00 7:19 Danbury 122 116 Benjamin Fishman, Fr 11:01 7:20 New Canaan 123 117 Joel Darkwah, Fr 11:02 7:21 Wilton 124 118 Ryan Jeffrey, So 11:08 7:25 Greenwich 125 119 Gavin Kempa, So 11:08 7:25 Norwalk 126 120 Hong Rui Pan, Fr 11:11 7:27 Darien 127 121 Josiah Jones, Fr 11:12 7:28 New Canaan 128 122 Jason Cai, Fr 11:13 7:28 Wilton 129 123 John Parkhurst, Fr 11:14 7:29 Darien 130 124 Zach Shoztick, Fr 11:15 7:30 Trinity Catholic 131 125 Kevon Anderson, Jr 11:17 7:31 Stamford 132 126 Noah Finchler, Jr 11:18 7:32 Norwalk 133 127 Marcel Koszkul, So 11:19 7:32 Stamford 134 128 Derek Marble, Fr 11:19 7:32 Trumbull 135 129 Hudson Price, So 11:21 7:34 Westhill 136 130 Dean Goll, Fr 11:23 7:35 Darien 137 131 Aaron Leopold, Fr 11:25 7:36 Staples 138 132 Melvin Andre, So 11:34 7:42 Westhill 139 Johnny Grasso, Fr 11:55 7:56 Brien McMahon 140 133 Hendrik Vossler, Fr 11:56 7:57 Darien 141 134 Evan Madrid, Fr 11:57 7:58 Greenwich 142 135 John Rule, Fr 11:58 7:58 Stamford 143 136 Maguire Shea, Fr 11:58 7:59 Darien
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

144 137 Luca Grandinetti, Sr 12:03 8:01 Greenwich 145 138 Thomas Freiberg, Fr 12:18 8:12 New Canaan 146 139 Gregory Macora, Jr 12:22 8:14 Greenwich 147 140 Colin Tietjen, Fr 12:30 8:20 Wilton 148 141 Trevor Brown, Fr 12:31 8:20 Wilton 149 142 Charlie Woodman, Fr 12:32 8:21 New Canaan 150 143 Nikolas Fritea, Fr 12:35 8:23 Trumbull
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

151 144 Kayin Chisolm, Fr 13:33 9:02 Darien
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.