September 15 , 2012
Allen's Meadows, Wilton, CT

Freshman Girls
1.5 Miles

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Wilton                   66    1    5   13   17   30             10:30      1:59
  2   Greenwich                68    2    4   19   21   22   34   43   10:33      1:34
  3   Newtown                  80    6    9   11   25   29   37   57   10:47      1:11
  4   Kellenberg              118   10   12   23   31   42   44   49   11:10      1:28
  5   Woodland                139    3   16   36   39   45   47        11:11      2:23
  6   Ludlowe                 156    7   14   35   48   52   54        11:27      2:02
  7   Ridgefield              163    8   20   27   53   55             11:33      2:09
  8   Simsbury                167   18   32   33   38   46             11:33      1:14
  9   Darien                  205   24   28   41   51   61   64        12:05      2:25
 10   Joel Barlow             206   15   26   40   59   66             12:14      3:33
 11   New Canaan              293   50   58   60   62   63             13:12      1:41
 12   Weston                  325   56   65   67   68   69             14:16      2:35

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Immaculate
Hillhouse
Guilford
Bethel
Glastonbury
Danbury
Norwalk
Trumbull

Individuals

1. Wilton
    1  Mary Lynch, Fr              9:30    6:20
    5  Kate Williams, Fr           9:57    6:38
   13  Margaret Collas, Fr         10:38    7:05
   17  Macallan Fox, Fr            10:54    7:16
   30  Adriana Deonarine, Fr       11:29    7:39
Time = 52:27     Places = 66

2. Greenwich
    2  Sabrina Thurber, Fr         9:36    6:24
    4  ?                           9:51    6:34
   19  Margaret Dabney, Fr         10:56    7:17
   21  Alice Pehrson, Fr           11:10    7:26
   22  Haley Raferty, Fr           11:10    7:26
Time = 52:41     Places = 68

3. Newtown
    6  Laura Hornby, Fr            10:14    6:49
    9  Julia Faxon, Fr             10:30    7:00
   11  Sarah Mawdsley, Fr          10:36    7:04
   25  Molly Begg, Fr              11:12    7:27
   29  Jillian Gibney, Fr          11:25    7:36
Time = 53:55     Places = 80

4. Kellenberg
   10  Aislinn Kely, Fr            10:32    7:01
   12  Fiona Danyko, Fr            10:37    7:04
   23  Delia Frenandez, Fr         11:10    7:27
   31  Alessandra Barilli, Fr      11:29    7:39
   42  Elizabeth Perrone, Fr       11:59    7:59
Time = 55:46     Places = 118

5. Woodland
    3  Clara Drozdowski, Fr        9:45    6:30
   16  Kailyn Accetura, Fr         10:44    7:09
   36  Kyla Porter, Fr             11:38    7:45
   39  Bianca Poehailos, Fr        11:40    7:47
   45  Carly Guisto, Jr            12:07    8:05
Time = 55:54     Places = 139

6. Ludlowe
    7  Anna Leatherwood, Fr        10:23    6:55
   14  Elizabeth Haney, Fr         10:40    7:06
   35  Sophia Carrano, Fr          11:35    7:43
   48  Reilly Carroll, Fr          12:11    8:07
   52  Emman Kilbride, Fr          12:24    8:16
Time = 57:11     Places = 156

7. Ridgefield
    8  Leah Phelan, Fr             10:24    6:56
   20  Sofie Sogaard, Fr           11:07    7:25
   27  Gwen Byrne, Fr              11:18    7:32
   53  Tierney Beauregard, Fr      12:25    8:16
   55  Caitlyn Brandon, Fr         12:33    8:22
Time = 57:45     Places = 163

8. Simsbury
   18  Kate Ziko, Fr               10:55    7:17
   32  Laura Ritson, Fr            11:30    7:40
   33  Ekaterina Makkaveyev, Fr    11:30    7:40
   38  Meghan Rice, Fr             11:40    7:46
   46  Sarah Baerwick, Fr          12:09    8:05
Time = 57:43     Places = 167

9. Darien
   24  Nicole Caputo, Fr           11:11    7:27
   28  Kaleigh Conway, Fr          11:22    7:34
   41  Natalie Hartokolis, Fr      11:56    7:57
   51  Alison Greene, Fr           12:23    8:15
   61  Molly Bell, Fr              13:35    9:03
Time = 1:00:25     Places = 205

10. Joel Barlow
   15  Elizabeth West, Fr          10:42    7:08
   26  Allyson Stillman, Fr        11:13    7:28
   40  Olivia O'Halloran, Fr       11:53    7:55
   59  Julia Silverstein, Fr       13:06    8:44
   66  Olivia Dieterich, Fr        14:15    9:29
Time = 1:01:06     Places = 206

11. New Canaan
   50  Callie Busch, Fr            12:16    8:10
   58  Jane Reddan, Fr             13:02    8:41
   60  ?                           13:08    8:45
   62  Alessandra Smicka, Fr       13:39    9:06
   63  Taylor Cowser, Fr           13:56    9:17
Time = 1:05:58     Places = 293

12. Weston
   56  Christina Luminoso1         12:45    8:30
   65  Olivia Stanley, Fr          14:13    9:28
   67  Isabel Gautier, Fr          14:19    9:32
   68  Miriam Low, Fr              14:45    9:49
   69  Grace Juneau, Fr            15:19   10:12
Time = 1:11:18     Places = 325
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Mary Lynch, Fr              9:30    6:20  Wilton
    2     2  Sabrina Thurber, Fr         9:36    6:24  Greenwich
    3     3  Clara Drozdowski, Fr        9:45    6:30  Woodland
    4        Julia Fragomeli, Fr         9:47    6:31  Bethel
    5     4  ?                           9:51    6:34  Greenwich
    6     5  Kate Williams, Fr           9:57    6:38  Wilton
    7        Kellie Davis, Sr            10:00    6:40  Hillhouse
    8        Gwenyth Gallagher, Fr       10:10    6:46  Bethel
    9     6  Laura Hornby, Fr            10:14    6:49  Newtown
   10     7  Anna Leatherwood, Fr        10:23    6:55  Ludlowe
   11     8  Leah Phelan, Fr             10:24    6:56  Ridgefield

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

12 9 Julia Faxon, Fr 10:30 7:00 Newtown 13 10 Aislinn Kely, Fr 10:32 7:01 Kellenberg 14 Brianna Fitzgerald, Fr 10:35 7:03 Norwalk 15 11 Sarah Mawdsley, Fr 10:36 7:04 Newtown 16 12 Fiona Danyko, Fr 10:37 7:04 Kellenberg 17 13 Margaret Collas, Fr 10:38 7:05 Wilton 18 14 Elizabeth Haney, Fr 10:40 7:06 Ludlowe 19 Maire Lindlauf, Fr 10:41 7:07 Glastonbury 20 15 Elizabeth West, Fr 10:42 7:08 Joel Barlow 21 Emma Bayuk, Fr 10:43 7:08 Trumbull 22 16 Kailyn Accetura, Fr 10:44 7:09 Woodland 23 17 Macallan Fox, Fr 10:54 7:16 Wilton 24 18 Kate Ziko, Fr 10:55 7:17 Simsbury 25 19 Margaret Dabney, Fr 10:56 7:17 Greenwich 26 20 Sofie Sogaard, Fr 11:07 7:25 Ridgefield 27 McKenna Leaden, Fr 11:08 7:25 Bethel 28 21 Alice Pehrson, Fr 11:10 7:26 Greenwich 29 22 Haley Raferty, Fr 11:10 7:26 Greenwich 30 23 Delia Frenandez, Fr 11:10 7:27 Kellenberg 31 24 Nicole Caputo, Fr 11:11 7:27 Darien 32 25 Molly Begg, Fr 11:12 7:27 Newtown 33 26 Allyson Stillman, Fr 11:13 7:28 Joel Barlow 34 27 Gwen Byrne, Fr 11:18 7:32 Ridgefield 35 Emma Soltis, Fr 11:19 7:32 Trumbull 36 28 Kaleigh Conway, Fr 11:22 7:34 Darien 37 29 Jillian Gibney, Fr 11:25 7:36 Newtown 38 Maura Leaden, Fr 11:25 7:36 Bethel 39 30 Adriana Deonarine, Fr 11:29 7:39 Wilton 40 31 Alessandra Barilli, Fr 11:29 7:39 Kellenberg 41 32 Laura Ritson, Fr 11:30 7:40 Simsbury 42 33 Ekaterina Makkaveyev, Fr 11:30 7:40 Simsbury 43 34 Sage White, Fr 11:34 7:42 Greenwich 44 35 Sophia Carrano, Fr 11:35 7:43 Ludlowe 45 36 Kyla Porter, Fr 11:38 7:45 Woodland 46 37 Katie Reilly, Fr 11:39 7:46 Newtown 47 38 Meghan Rice, Fr 11:40 7:46 Simsbury 48 39 Bianca Poehailos, Fr 11:40 7:47 Woodland 49 Devin O'Doherty, Fr 11:42 7:48 Glastonbury 50 Amy Rand, Fr 11:43 7:48 Guilford 51 Julia Reisert, Fr 11:46 7:50 Danbury 52 Camille Kefor, Fr 11:47 7:51 Glastonbury 53 Julia Rist, Fr 11:51 7:54 Immaculate 54 40 Olivia O'Halloran, Fr 11:53 7:55 Joel Barlow 55 41 Natalie Hartokolis, Fr 11:56 7:57 Darien 56 42 Elizabeth Perrone, Fr 11:59 7:59 Kellenberg
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

57 Sarah Schaeffer, Fr 12:01 8:01 Immaculate 58 43 Emma Brown, Fr 12:04 8:02 Greenwich 59 Corrine Philbin, Fr 12:04 8:02 Danbury 60 44 Meghan Loomie, Fr 12:07 8:04 Kellenberg 61 45 Carly Guisto, Jr 12:07 8:05 Woodland 62 46 Sarah Baerwick, Fr 12:09 8:05 Simsbury 63 47 Taylor Dragon, So 12:10 8:06 Woodland 64 48 Reilly Carroll, Fr 12:11 8:07 Ludlowe 65 49 AnneMarie Marks, Fr 12:13 8:08 Kellenberg 66 50 Callie Busch, Fr 12:16 8:10 New Canaan 67 Emily Bartlett, Fr 12:22 8:15 Kellenberg 68 51 Alison Greene, Fr 12:23 8:15 Darien 69 52 Emman Kilbride, Fr 12:24 8:16 Ludlowe 70 53 Tierney Beauregard, Fr 12:25 8:16 Ridgefield 71 Rianna Girardi, Fr 12:25 8:16 Kellenberg 72 Ava Rosato, Fr 12:25 8:17 Norwalk 73 54 Nicole Bilotto, Fr 12:26 8:17 Ludlowe 74 Brooke Butler, Fr 12:32 8:21 Kellenberg 75 55 Caitlyn Brandon, Fr 12:33 8:22 Ridgefield 76 56 Christina Luminoso1 12:45 8:30 Weston 77 57 Kayla Nowak, Fr 12:45 8:30 Newtown 78 Tara Triptree, Fr 13:01 8:41 Kellenberg 79 58 Jane Reddan, Fr 13:02 8:41 New Canaan 80 59 Julia Silverstein, Fr 13:06 8:44 Joel Barlow 81 60 ? 13:08 8:45 New Canaan 82 Dancin Morgan, Fr 13:26 8:57 Greenwich
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

83 61 Molly Bell, Fr 13:35 9:03 Darien 84 62 Alessandra Smicka, Fr 13:39 9:06 New Canaan 85 Julie Musto, Fr 13:48 9:12 Trumbull 86 63 Taylor Cowser, Fr 13:56 9:17 New Canaan 87 64 Sarah Roney, Fr 14:09 9:26 Darien 88 65 Olivia Stanley, Fr 14:13 9:28 Weston 89 66 Olivia Dieterich, Fr 14:15 9:29 Joel Barlow 90 Katarina Mueller, Fr 14:16 9:30 Kellenberg 91 67 Isabel Gautier, Fr 14:19 9:32 Weston 92 68 Miriam Low, Fr 14:45 9:49 Weston
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

93 69 Grace Juneau, Fr 15:19 10:12 Weston

JV Girls
2.5 Miles

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for boys

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Glastonbury              38    2    7    8    9   12   14   16   17:47        37
  2   New Canaan               83   11   15   17   19   21   22   24   18:18        30
  3   Simsbury                 87    5    6   13   31   32   36   37   18:11      1:04
  4   Kellenberg               90    1    3   25   26   35   41   42   18:10      1:33
  5   Darien                  110    4   10   20   33   43   44   65   18:22      1:33
  6   Joel Barlow             214   29   30   46   53   56   58   66   19:15      1:07
  7   Danbury                 228   34   47   48   49   50   67   72   19:27        54
  8   Greenwich               259   40   45   52   59   63   99  100   19:33      1:01
  9   Newtown                 267   27   39   51   68   82   88   92   19:44      2:34
 10   Guilford                292   18   55   64   71   84   93        19:56      2:57
 11   Wilton                  303   23   54   62   81   83             20:09      2:46
 12   Ridgefield              305   28   57   60   74   86   90   96   20:02      2:41
 13   Trumbull                353   38   75   77   78   85   97  110   20:26      2:29
 14   Bethel                  411   69   73   76   95   98  103  105   21:11      2:32
 15   Immaculate              447   61   80   94  101  111             21:59      4:24
 16   Greens Farms Academy    465   79   89   91  102  104  106  107   22:04      2:15
 17   Ludlowe                 486   70   87  108  109  112             23:11      6:14

Individuals

1. Glastonbury
    2  Cami Santor, Jr             17:25    6:58
    7  Tessa Plummer, Fr           17:45    7:06
    8  Josie Hunt, Jr              17:49    7:07
    9  Sarah Hart, So              17:53    7:09
   12  Bailey Baker, Sr            18:02    7:12
Time = 1:28:52     Places = 38

2. New Canaan
   11  Alexandra Naughton, Jr      18:00    7:12
   15  Lindsay McCarthy, Jr        18:15    7:18
   17  Georgia Hunsinger, Sr       18:22    7:21
   19  Cassie Miller, Jr           18:26    7:22
   21  Julie Spindel, Sr           18:30    7:24
Time = 1:31:30     Places = 83

3. Simsbury
    5  Hayley Denninger, Jr        17:40    7:04
    6  Amber Wilkes, Jr            17:45    7:06
   13  Kelsey Olson, Sr            18:03    7:13
   31  Kelly Savino, Sr            18:43    7:29
   32  Lisa Heller, Jr             18:44    7:29
Time = 1:30:52     Places = 87

4. Kellenberg
    1  Deidre Lewin, Fr            17:15    6:54
    3  Raquel Lopez, So            17:29    6:59
   25  Kaitlyn Certa, Jr           18:38    7:27
   26  Erin Bucchino, Jr           18:41    7:28
   35  Brittany Lane, Sr           18:48    7:31
Time = 1:30:49     Places = 90

5. Darien
    4  Claire Walker, Sr           17:34    7:01
   10  Grace Evanich, Jr           17:57    7:10
   20  Alex Ford, Jr               18:26    7:22
   33  Lindsey Holek, So           18:45    7:30
   43  Samantha Savage, So         19:06    7:38
Time = 1:31:46     Places = 110

6. Joel Barlow
   29  Madeline Price, Jr          18:42    7:29
   30  Dana Ceva, So               18:42    7:29
   46  Lindsay Doyle, Jr           19:17    7:43
   53  MarLna Maroun, So           19:43    7:53
   56  Mia DiScipio, So            19:48    7:55
Time = 1:36:11     Places = 214

7. Danbury
   34  Leah Riefberg, Sr           18:45    7:30
   47  Abigail Llanos, So          19:35    7:50
   48  Brigette Vanegas, Jr        19:36    7:50
   49  Norelis Collado, Jr         19:38    7:51
   50  Gabriella Mascioli, Jr      19:39    7:51
Time = 1:37:12     Places = 228

8. Greenwich
   40  Anna Dacheache, So          19:00    7:36
   45  Alesandra Cooper, Jr        19:09    7:39
   52  Katie Williams, So          19:43    7:53
   59  Alejandra Narvaez, So       19:53    7:57
   63  Anna Black, Jr              20:00    8:00
Time = 1:37:42     Places = 259

9. Newtown
   27  Emily Peters, Sr            18:41    7:28
   39  Kristiana Engler, Sr        18:55    7:34
   51  Anna Pinckney, So           19:42    7:53
   68  Kelly O'Connell, Jr         20:06    8:02
   82  Shannon O'Gorman, Sr        21:14    8:29
Time = 1:38:37     Places = 267

10. Guilford
   18  Lydia Castillo, Jr          18:22    7:21
   55  Sam Minatti, Jr             19:45    7:54
   64  Megan Burke, Jr             20:01    8:00
   71  Genny Wilson, So            20:12    8:05
   84  Rachel Sanacora, Jr         21:19    8:31
Time = 1:39:38     Places = 292

11. Wilton
   23  Mikayla Doyle, Jr           18:32    7:25
   54  Kim Holmgren, Jr            19:44    7:54
   62  Olivia Lawlor, Jr           19:58    7:59
   81  Maddie Vose, Jr             21:14    8:29
   83  Lily Ge, Sr                 21:18    8:31
Time = 1:40:45     Places = 303

12. Ridgefield
   28  Cathryn Depuy, So           18:42    7:28
   57  Allison Riley, So           19:49    7:55
   60  Scarlett Penn-Kast, So      19:54    7:57
   74  Monica McClain, So          20:26    8:10
   86  Megan Fox, Jr               21:23    8:33
Time = 1:40:10     Places = 305

13. Trumbull
   38  Erin Gillespie, So          18:52    7:33
   75  Angela Cambriello, Sr       20:33    8:13
   77  Emma Thornton, So           20:39    8:16
   78  Elizabeth Stanton, Jr       20:48    8:19
   85  Maggie Donlon, Jr           21:21    8:32
Time = 1:42:10     Places = 353

14. Bethel
   69  Evalin Brautigam, Jr        20:10    8:04
   73  Courtney Schlogl, Jr        20:18    8:07
   76  Dana Falotico, Sr           20:36    8:14
   95  Hannah Bertozzi, Jr         22:10    8:52
   98  Yajaira Anaya, Sr           22:41    9:04
Time = 1:45:53     Places = 411

15. Immaculate
   61  Gianna DiGiacamo, So        19:55    7:58
   80  Sam Broderick, Jr           20:52    8:21
   94  Michaela Natale, Jr         22:02    8:48
  101  Kathryn Kerins, So          22:47    9:06
  111  Danielle Opinante, Jr       24:18    9:43
Time = 1:49:52     Places = 447

16. Greens Farms Academy
   79  Sonday Delaney, Sr          20:48    8:19
   89  Georgia Geller, So          21:42    8:41
   91  Marguerite Courtemanche, Fr 21:47    8:43
  102  Priya Gupta, Jr             22:59    9:12
  104  Emily Cahill, Jr            23:03    9:13
Time = 1:50:17     Places = 465

17. Ludlowe
   70  Kelly Cronin, Sr            20:11    8:04
   87  Kylie Balis, So             21:24    8:33
  108  Chloe Angel, So             23:47    9:31
  109  Alexandra DeAngelis, So     24:07    9:39
  112  Ashlyn Salts, So            26:25   10:34
Time = 1:55:53     Places = 486
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Deidre Lewin, Fr            17:15    6:54  Kellenberg
    2     2  Cami Santor, Jr             17:25    6:58  Glastonbury
    3     3  Raquel Lopez, So            17:29    6:59  Kellenberg

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

4 4 Claire Walker, Sr 17:34 7:01 Darien 5 5 Hayley Denninger, Jr 17:40 7:04 Simsbury 6 6 Amber Wilkes, Jr 17:45 7:06 Simsbury 7 7 Tessa Plummer, Fr 17:45 7:06 Glastonbury 8 8 Josie Hunt, Jr 17:49 7:07 Glastonbury 9 9 Sarah Hart, So 17:53 7:09 Glastonbury 10 10 Grace Evanich, Jr 17:57 7:10 Darien 11 11 Alexandra Naughton, Jr 18:00 7:12 New Canaan 12 12 Bailey Baker, Sr 18:02 7:12 Glastonbury 13 13 Kelsey Olson, Sr 18:03 7:13 Simsbury 14 14 Sarah Kerger, Sr 18:08 7:15 Glastonbury 15 15 Lindsay McCarthy, Jr 18:15 7:18 New Canaan 16 16 Sara Wilcox, Fr 18:18 7:19 Glastonbury 17 17 Georgia Hunsinger, Sr 18:22 7:21 New Canaan 18 18 Lydia Castillo, Jr 18:22 7:21 Guilford 19 19 Cassie Miller, Jr 18:26 7:22 New Canaan 20 20 Alex Ford, Jr 18:26 7:22 Darien 21 21 Julie Spindel, Sr 18:30 7:24 New Canaan 22 22 Sara Musicco, Jr 18:32 7:25 New Canaan 23 23 Mikayla Doyle, Jr 18:32 7:25 Wilton 24 24 Hannah Neeleman, So 18:33 7:25 New Canaan 25 Nicole Gerardin, So 18:35 7:26 Glastonbury 26 25 Kaitlyn Certa, Jr 18:38 7:27 Kellenberg 27 Emily Pugliese, Sr 18:39 7:28 New Canaan 28 Sarah Brownell, Jr 18:40 7:28 Glastonbury 29 26 Erin Bucchino, Jr 18:41 7:28 Kellenberg 30 27 Emily Peters, Sr 18:41 7:28 Newtown 31 28 Cathryn Depuy, So 18:42 7:28 Ridgefield 32 29 Madeline Price, Jr 18:42 7:29 Joel Barlow 33 30 Dana Ceva, So 18:42 7:29 Joel Barlow 34 31 Kelly Savino, Sr 18:43 7:29 Simsbury 35 32 Lisa Heller, Jr 18:44 7:29 Simsbury 36 Chloe Brown, Jr 18:44 7:29 Glastonbury 37 33 Lindsey Holek, So 18:45 7:30 Darien 38 34 Leah Riefberg, Sr 18:45 7:30 Danbury 39 35 Brittany Lane, Sr 18:48 7:31 Kellenberg 40 36 Sarah Mattison, Jr 18:51 7:32 Simsbury 41 37 Meghan Driscoll, Jr 18:51 7:32 Simsbury 42 Stephanie Pagan, Jr 18:52 7:33 Glastonbury 43 38 Erin Gillespie, So 18:52 7:33 Trumbull 44 Alexis Segal, So 18:53 7:33 Glastonbury 45 Mary Rose Daly, Jr 18:53 7:33 Simsbury 46 Margot Reed, Jr 18:54 7:33 Simsbury 47 39 Kristiana Engler, Sr 18:55 7:34 Newtown 48 Katie Hernandez, So 18:56 7:34 Glastonbury 49 40 Anna Dacheache, So 19:00 7:36 Greenwich 50 Kristine Dudus, Jr 19:00 7:36 Glastonbury 51 41 Marycatherine Zehnder, Sr 19:01 7:36 Kellenberg 52 Keaton McAuliffe, Jr 19:01 7:36 New Canaan 53 Rachel Yalof, Jr 19:02 7:37 Glastonbury 54 42 Kathryn Lay, Sr 19:05 7:38 Kellenberg 55 43 Samantha Savage, So 19:06 7:38 Darien 56 44 Kate Halabi, So 19:07 7:39 Darien 57 45 Alesandra Cooper, Jr 19:09 7:39 Greenwich 58 Anna Bolling, So 19:10 7:40 Simsbury 59 Lauren Williams, So 19:11 7:40 New Canaan 60 Taylor Ferguson, Jr 19:14 7:41 New Canaan 61 46 Lindsay Doyle, Jr 19:17 7:43 Joel Barlow 62 Brooke Decker, Sr 19:19 7:43 New Canaan 63 Christina Donovan, Jr 19:19 7:44 New Canaan 64 Mary Hearon, Jr 19:28 7:47 Kellenberg 65 Grace Bailey, So 19:32 7:48 Simsbury 66 47 Abigail Llanos, So 19:35 7:50 Danbury 67 48 Brigette Vanegas, Jr 19:36 7:50 Danbury 68 49 Norelis Collado, Jr 19:38 7:51 Danbury 69 50 Gabriella Mascioli, Jr 19:39 7:51 Danbury 70 51 Anna Pinckney, So 19:42 7:53 Newtown 71 52 Katie Williams, So 19:43 7:53 Greenwich 72 53 MarLna Maroun, So 19:43 7:53 Joel Barlow 73 54 Kim Holmgren, Jr 19:44 7:54 Wilton 74 55 Sam Minatti, Jr 19:45 7:54 Guilford 75 56 Mia DiScipio, So 19:48 7:55 Joel Barlow 76 57 Allison Riley, So 19:49 7:55 Ridgefield 77 Elizabeth Connolly, Jr 19:50 7:56 Kellenberg 78 Arianne Norman, Jr 19:50 7:56 New Canaan 79 58 Emily McKeon, Jr 19:52 7:57 Joel Barlow 80 59 Alejandra Narvaez, So 19:53 7:57 Greenwich 81 60 Scarlett Penn-Kast, So 19:54 7:57 Ridgefield 82 61 Gianna DiGiacamo, So 19:55 7:58 Immaculate 83 Sarah Korchak, Jr 19:57 7:59 Kellenberg 84 62 Olivia Lawlor, Jr 19:58 7:59 Wilton
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

85 63 Anna Black, Jr 20:00 8:00 Greenwich 86 Kaitlin Gallagher, Jr 20:00 8:00 Kellenberg 87 64 Megan Burke, Jr 20:01 8:00 Guilford 88 65 Pia Teschner, So 20:01 8:00 Darien 89 66 Caroline Mahoney, So 20:03 8:01 Joel Barlow 90 Andrea Ruggerio, Jr 20:04 8:01 Kellenberg 91 67 Hana Picorelli, Jr 20:05 8:02 Danbury 92 68 Kelly O'Connell, Jr 20:06 8:02 Newtown 93 Diana Garnett, So 20:08 8:03 Glastonbury 94 69 Evalin Brautigam, Jr 20:10 8:04 Bethel 95 Grace Bodkin, Sr 20:10 8:04 Joel Barlow 96 Alexis Hardisty, So 20:11 8:04 Joel Barlow 97 70 Kelly Cronin, Sr 20:11 8:04 Ludlowe 98 Sarah Owen, So 20:12 8:05 New Canaan 99 71 Genny Wilson, So 20:12 8:05 Guilford 100 Charlotte Grayson, Fr 20:14 8:05 New Canaan 101 Dana Arburr, Fr 20:15 8:06 Glastonbury 102 72 Gabriela Collado, So 20:18 8:07 Danbury 103 73 Courtney Schlogl, Jr 20:18 8:07 Bethel 104 Amanda Dobbin 20:20 8:08 New Canaan 105 Molly Brenner, So 20:23 8:09 Danbury 106 Genny Stimpson, Jr 20:24 8:10 Simsbury 107 74 Monica McClain, So 20:26 8:10 Ridgefield 108 Nicole Germain, Jr 20:31 8:12 Darien 109 Erica Gill, So 20:32 8:12 Darien 110 75 Angela Cambriello, Sr 20:33 8:13 Trumbull 111 Paige Kirby, Sr 20:34 8:14 Joel Barlow 112 76 Dana Falotico, Sr 20:36 8:14 Bethel 113 Madeline Mucci, Jr 20:37 8:15 Danbury 114 77 Emma Thornton, So 20:39 8:16 Trumbull 115 Alima Cannon 20:40 8:16 New Canaan 116 Paula Tabaschek, So 20:43 8:17 Darien 117 Emily Bjarno, Sr 20:44 8:17 Glastonbury 118 78 Elizabeth Stanton, Jr 20:48 8:19 Trumbull 119 79 Sonday Delaney, Sr 20:48 8:19 Greens Farms Academy 120 Kate Bushell, Sr 20:49 8:19 Darien 121 80 Sam Broderick, Jr 20:52 8:21 Immaculate 122 Kyra Brook, Jr 20:52 8:21 Darien 123 Valeria Rivero, Sr 20:54 8:21 Darien 124 Adrienne Dooley, Jr 20:55 8:22 Joel Barlow 125 Alexa Wasielak, Fr 21:02 8:24 Glastonbury 126 Madeline Price, Jr 21:03 8:25 Joel Barlow 127 Barbara Bell, Jr 21:04 8:25 Darien 128 Amanda Lee, So 21:07 8:27 Darien 129 Maria Cagganello, Jr 21:09 8:27 Simsbury 130 Courtney Leopold, Jr 21:11 8:28 New Canaan 131 81 Maddie Vose, Jr 21:14 8:29 Wilton 132 82 Shannon O'Gorman, Sr 21:14 8:29 Newtown 133 Keri Sullivan, Jr 21:15 8:30 Joel Barlow 134 Amy Williams, Sr 21:15 8:30 Glastonbury 135 Jackie Meyer, Jr 21:16 8:30 Simsbury 136 83 Lily Ge, Sr 21:18 8:31 Wilton 137 84 Rachel Sanacora, Jr 21:19 8:31 Guilford 138 Gabrielle Coburn, So 21:19 8:31 Glastonbury 139 Catherine Tan, So 21:20 8:32 Kellenberg 140 Shea O'Callaghan, So 21:20 8:32 Glastonbury 141 85 Maggie Donlon, Jr 21:21 8:32 Trumbull 142 Kaeli Prevelige, Jr 21:21 8:32 Joel Barlow 143 86 Megan Fox, Jr 21:23 8:33 Ridgefield 144 87 Kylie Balis, So 21:24 8:33 Ludlowe 145 88 Erin Bernardi, Jr 21:25 8:34 Newtown 146 Mackenzie Bartlett, Fr 21:35 8:38 Kellenberg 147 Laura Howe, Jr 21:36 8:38 Darien 148 Tara Strosser, Jr 21:37 8:39 Danbury 149 Elizabeth Knudsen, Jr 21:38 8:39 Danbury 150 Jackie Lesica, So 21:40 8:40 Danbury 151 89 Georgia Geller, So 21:42 8:41 Greens Farms Academy 152 90 Margaret Lindenburg, So 21:44 8:42 Ridgefield 153 ? 21:47 8:42 New Canaan 154 91 Marguerite Courtemanche, Fr 21:47 8:43 Greens Farms Academy 155 92 Leah Pinckney, Sr 21:50 8:44 Newtown 156 Gillian Beerman, Sr 21:51 8:44 Simsbury 157 Catherine VanWattum, Jr 21:51 8:44 Danbury 158 Lisett Lojano, Sr 21:52 8:45 Danbury 159 Emily Jimenez, So 21:54 8:45 Danbury 160 Jazmin Jinnah, So 21:54 8:45 Joel Barlow 161 Ryan Murphy, Jr 21:55 8:46 Newtown 162 Fay Rizzuto, Sr 21:56 8:46 Darien 163 93 Isabella Isnard, So 21:58 8:47 Guilford 164 Naomi Lowry, Sr 22:00 8:48 Danbury 165 94 Michaela Natale, Jr 22:02 8:48 Immaculate 166 Heather O'Hara, So 22:05 8:50 Newtown 167 Christie Conley, So 22:09 8:51 Darien 168 95 Hannah Bertozzi, Jr 22:10 8:52 Bethel 169 Brianna Kearney, Jr 22:12 8:53 Darien 170 96 Lillian Whitmore, So 22:12 8:53 Ridgefield 171 Meghan Fram, So 22:13 8:53 Darien 172 Ali Aparicio, Sr 22:21 8:56 Darien 173 Maria Johnson, Jr 22:22 8:56 Darien 174 Grace Wheeler, So 22:23 8:57 Joel Barlow 175 Lindsay Ozyck, Jr 22:27 8:59 Joel Barlow 176 Cassy Fullop, Sr 22:28 8:59 Simsbury
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

177 97 Katelyn O'Brien, Sr 22:31 9:00 Trumbull 178 Julia Luz, Sr 22:35 9:02 Darien 179 Nicole Biele, Sr 22:36 9:02 Danbury 180 Kerry Donovan, Jr 22:38 9:03 Darien 181 Kelly Blackwell, So 22:38 9:03 Joel Barlow 182 Darya von Schmidt, Sr 22:39 9:03 Darien 183 98 Yajaira Anaya, Sr 22:41 9:04 Bethel 184 99 Maria Jose Lequerica, So 22:44 9:06 Greenwich 185 100 Heidi Hernandez, So 22:46 9:06 Greenwich 186 101 Kathryn Kerins, So 22:47 9:06 Immaculate 187 Caroline McKay, So 22:49 9:08 Darien 188 Nicole Huscher, So 22:50 9:08 Simsbury 189 Bettina Arkhurst, Jr 22:51 9:08 Darien 190 102 Priya Gupta, Jr 22:59 9:12 Greens Farms Academy 191 103 Nikki Shaner-Bradford, So 23:00 9:12 Bethel 192 Kimberly Correa, Sr 23:00 9:12 Danbury 193 Jillian Vazquez, Jr 23:02 9:13 Newtown 194 104 Emily Cahill, Jr 23:03 9:13 Greens Farms Academy 195 105 Malissa Sasda, Jr 23:09 9:15 Bethel 196 106 Rachel Garofoli, So 23:10 9:16 Greens Farms Academy 197 Kathryn Mannarino, Jr 23:15 9:18 Greenwich 198 Kimberly Clemens, So 23:15 9:18 Danbury 199 Molly Clisham, So 23:15 9:18 Greenwich 200 107 Caroline Booth, Fr 23:16 9:18 Greens Farms Academy 201 Kat McKay, Sr 23:18 9:19 Darien 202 ? 23:23 9:21 Darien 203 Caroline Eastus, So 23:23 9:21 Joel Barlow 204 Holly Gordon, Sr 23:31 9:24 Darien 205 Megan Berry, So 23:46 9:30 Darien 206 108 Chloe Angel, So 23:47 9:31 Ludlowe 207 Desiree Campbell, Jr 23:48 9:31 Bethel 208 Amber Alessandro, Sr 23:49 9:31 Danbury 209 Kelsey Hartfelder, So 24:01 9:36 Darien 210 Chelsey Marr, Jr 24:07 9:39 Bethel 211 109 Alexandra DeAngelis, So 24:07 9:39 Ludlowe 212 110 Megan Taylor, So 24:13 9:41 Trumbull 213 Grace Hildreth, Jr 24:13 9:41 Darien 214 Sonia Gandhi, So 24:15 9:42 Darien 215 111 Danielle Opinante, Jr 24:18 9:43 Immaculate 216 Danielle Biele, Jr 24:20 9:44 Danbury 217 Betsy Ladyzhets, So 24:23 9:45 Glastonbury 218 Emma Hamilton, Sr 24:26 9:46 Darien 219 Katie Graves, Sr 24:37 9:50 Darien 220 Agustina Whamond, So 24:40 9:52 Greenwich 221 Morgan Fenton, Jr 24:41 9:52 Darien 222 Alyssa Marini, Jr 24:42 9:52 Trumbull 223 Sarah Luke, Sr 24:57 9:59 New Canaan
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

224 Olivia Doyle, Jr 25:11 10:04 Danbury 225 Katie Carlson, So 25:27 10:11 Greens Farms Academy 226 Carolina Bruno, So 25:56 10:22 Bethel 227 Sophia Telper, Jr 26:13 10:29 Greens Farms Academy 228 Kaitlyn Clavijo, Sr 26:17 10:31 Danbury 229 112 Ashlyn Salts, So 26:25 10:34 Ludlowe 230 Christina Coughlin, So 26:29 10:36 Greenwich 231 Rebecca Durango, So 26:34 10:38 Darien 232 Juliet Meskers, So 26:50 10:44 Joel Barlow

Varsity Girls
2.8 Miles

Overall Individuals

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Gabi Richichi, So           15:09    6:04  New Fairfield
    2     1  Jasmine Frey                15:12    6:05  Kellenberg
    3     2  Maggie Christe, Sr          15:29    6:11  Immaculate
    4     3  Carly Schuyler, Jr          15:43    6:17  Immaculate
    5     4  Mari Larcheveque, So        15:43    6:17  Glastonbury
    6     5  Kristen Arborio, Jr         15:52    6:21  Glastonbury
    7     6  Kaitlyn Hebert, So          15:57    6:23  Glastonbury
    8     7  Mia Imbesi                  16:05    6:26  Kellenberg
    9        Tiffany Brand, Jr           16:09    6:27  New Fairfield
   10     8  Alosha Southern, Sr         16:10    6:28  Wilton
   11     9  Allison McArdle, Fr         16:13    6:29  Glastonbury
   12    10  Alex Fiesel, Sr             16:14    6:29  Wilton
   13    11  Fiona Doolan, Sr            16:17    6:30  Guilford
   14        Kristin Burnham             16:18    6:31  Brien McMahon
   15    12  Carolyn Duman, Sr           16:19    6:31  Guilford
   16    13  Kelly Dickau, So            16:22    6:32  Glastonbury
   17    14  Lana Delvecchio, Sr         16:22    6:33  New Canaan
   18    15  Keiley Gaston, Jr           16:23    6:33  Wilton
   19    16  Olivia Schultes, Jr         16:25    6:34  Guilford
   20    17  Liz Magno                   16:25    6:34  Kellenberg
   21    18  Sarah Healy, Jr             16:26    6:34  Wilton
   22    19  Jess Wojnicki, Jr           16:27    6:34  Immaculate
   23    20  Olivia Hompe, Sr            16:30    6:36  New Canaan
   24    21  Kathryn Bernstein, Sr       16:31    6:36  Greenwich
   25        Sabrina Rautter, So         16:33    6:37  New Fairfield
   26    22  Caitlin Neary, Jr           16:35    6:38  Joel Barlow
   27    23  Kat Hastings, Fr            16:40    6:40  Glastonbury
   28    24  Sarah Endres, Fr            16:43    6:41  New Canaan
   29    25  Abby Erasmus, So            16:47    6:42  Simsbury
   30    26  Casey Chase, Jr             16:54    6:45  Wilton
   31    27  Maddie Murphy, Jr           16:55    6:46  Wilton
   32    28  Casey Root, So              16:57    6:46  Simsbury
   33    29  Cat Orientale, Sr           16:57    6:47  Glastonbury
   34    30  Caroline Smith, Jr          16:59    6:47  Simsbury
   35    31  Kathleen Carney, Sr         17:00    6:48  Glastonbury
   36    32  Elizabeth Perry, Jr         17:02    6:48  New Canaan
   37    33  Isabel Hetherington, Jr     17:03    6:49  New Canaan
   38    34  Jenna Gasparinni, Fr        17:05    6:50  Immaculate
   39    35  Marissa DiBella, Jr         17:06    6:50  Joel Barlow
   40        Mary Sardinskas, Jr         17:06    6:50  Woodland
   41    36  Daniella Joyce              17:07    6:51  Kellenberg
   42    37  Sarah Bohan, So             17:08    6:51  Guilford
   43        Claire Turner, Jr           17:08    6:51  Norwalk
   44    38  Elaine Harris, So           17:09    6:51  Greenwich
   45    39  Stephanie Locicero          17:10    6:52  Kellenberg
   46        Whitney Curtis, Jr          17:13    6:53  Hillhouse
   47    40  Kate Mohr, Sr               17:13    6:53  Greens Farms Academy
   48    41  Alexa Pfohl, Sr             17:15    6:54  Trumbull
   49    42  Sydney Foulk, Sr            17:15    6:54  Ludlowe
   50    43  Sarah Baker, So             17:16    6:54  Immaculate
   51    44  Kelsey Novy, Jr             17:16    6:54  Simsbury
   52    45  Julia Von Her, Jr           17:16    6:54  Ludlowe
   53    46  Sophie Ota, Jr              17:17    6:54  Joel Barlow
   54    47  Jenna Sachs, Jr             17:19    6:56  New Canaan
   55    48  Jane Reed, Fr               17:20    6:56  New Canaan
   56    49  Lexie Trzcinski, So         17:20    6:56  Glastonbury
   57        August Schweitzer3          17:21    6:56  Weston
   58    50  Molly Weeks, Sr             17:22    6:57  Ridgefield
   59    51  Emma Hergenrother, Fr       17:23    6:57  Ridgefield
   60    52  Kerry Moore, Jr             17:24    6:57  Danbury
   61    53  Kana Jitsuno, Jr            17:24    6:57  Greenwich
   62    54  Olivia Gorski, Fr           17:26    6:58  Ridgefield
   63    55  Gabrielle Lemma, So         17:27    6:58  Joel Barlow
   64    56  Olivia Nestro, Jr           17:27    6:59  Trumbull
   65    57  Kaylee Stebbins, Fr         17:29    6:59  Glastonbury

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

66 58 Katie Nolan, Jr 17:30 7:00 Guilford 67 59 Rebecca Buck, Jr 17:30 7:00 Trumbull 68 60 Margo Poundstone, Sr 17:33 7:01 Ridgefield 69 61 Shauna Norris, Sr 17:35 7:02 Ridgefield 70 62 Emma Fountain, So 17:36 7:02 Greenwich 71 Hannah Skipper, Sr 17:36 7:02 Brien McMahon 72 63 Katie Elnick 17:37 7:03 Kellenberg 73 Stepanie Kiley, So 17:38 7:03 Woodland 74 64 Sarah Whalen, Sr 17:39 7:03 Bethel 75 65 Savanah Pipkin, So 17:40 7:04 Bethel 76 66 Emma Zimmerman, Jr 17:43 7:05 Simsbury 77 67 Zoe Berman, Sr 17:43 7:05 Simsbury 78 68 Lauren Demarco, So 17:45 7:06 Guilford 79 69 Kelly Walsh, So 17:46 7:06 Ludlowe 80 70 Emily O'Hara 17:47 7:07 Kellenberg 81 71 Victoria Maceira, Jr 17:48 7:07 Bethel 82 72 Abby Hotaling, Jr 17:48 7:07 Simsbury 83 73 Amy Puchini, Fr 17:49 7:07 Guilford 84 74 Julie Longfritz, Fr 17:50 7:08 Simsbury 85 75 Cailey Troller, Sr 17:51 7:08 Wilton 86 76 Kelly Yates, Jr 17:51 7:08 Simsbury 87 77 Elizabeth Gordon, Jr 17:54 7:10 New Canaan 88 78 Halle Valenti, So 17:55 7:10 Bethel 89 79 Erin Miscericordia, Sr 17:55 7:10 Simsbury 90 80 Jill Mitchell, Jr 17:56 7:10 Immaculate 91 81 Marieke Page, So 17:59 7:11 Guilford 92 Meg Crnic, Sr 18:00 7:12 New Fairfield 93 Maggie Cleary, Sr 18:01 7:12 New Fairfield 94 Sammy Tripp, Sr 18:02 7:12 New Fairfield 95 82 Corinne Vietorisz, So 18:02 7:13 New Canaan 96 83 Olivia Kjorlien, Sr 18:03 7:13 Greens Farms Academy 97 Nia Ruth, Sr 18:03 7:13 Hillhouse 98 84 Abigail Winter, So 18:06 7:14 Joel Barlow 99 85 Lauren Prospect, Sr 18:07 7:14 Wilton 100 86 Erin Croutier 18:08 7:15 Kellenberg 101 Jayvona McDaniels, Sr 18:09 7:15 Hillhouse 102 87 Emily Benson 18:09 7:15 Kellenberg 103 88 Elizabeth Persau, Sr 18:09 7:16 Greenwich 104 89 Ellie Schroeder, Jr 18:14 7:18 Ludlowe 105 90 Caley Maida, Sr 18:19 7:19 Danbury 106 91 Erika Marini, Jr 18:21 7:20 Joel Barlow 107 92 Katie DeMouth, Sr 18:22 7:20 Danbury 108 Michaela Dyson, Jr 18:22 7:21 Weston 109 93 Madalena O'Brien, Sr 18:25 7:22 Ludlowe 110 Mia DiMeglio, Jr 18:29 7:23 Weston 111 94 Lindsey Noskin, Sr 18:29 7:24 Greenwich 112 95 Laurein Biada 18:32 7:25 Kellenberg 113 96 Helen Phillips, Sr 18:35 7:26 Joel Barlow 114 97 Megan Schellong, Jr 18:36 7:26 Ridgefield 115 98 Sarah Mickool, Jr 18:37 7:27 Ridgefield 116 99 Madeline Frierson, Jr 18:38 7:27 Joel Barlow 117 100 Casey Healey, Sr 18:39 7:27 Trumbull 118 Jessica Balasa, So 18:40 7:28 Norwalk 119 101 Madison Sam, Jr 18:40 7:28 Danbury 120 Zoe Zegers, Sr 18:47 7:31 Weston 121 102 Shelby Marcus, Jr 18:49 7:32 Greens Farms Academy 122 Miranda Moffat, Sr 18:52 7:33 Woodland 123 103 Taylor Basille, So 18:54 7:33 Immaculate 124 104 Maia Lemma, So 18:56 7:34 Joel Barlow 125 105 Darien Strassfield, Jr 18:57 7:35 Ridgefield 126 106 Paige Haviland, Jr 19:02 7:37 Trumbull 127 107 Melissa Giblin, Sr 19:03 7:37 Trumbull 128 108 Shiny Patel, Sr 19:04 7:37 Danbury 129 109 Romana Pilepich, Jr 19:05 7:38 Bethel 130 Molly Fitzpatrick, So 19:05 7:38 New Fairfield 131 Julia Wolf, So 19:06 7:38 New Fairfield 132 110 Julie Provenzano, So 19:08 7:39 Trumbull 133 Erin Mahon, So 19:09 7:39 New Fairfield 134 111 Niki Reisert, Jr 19:19 7:43 Danbury 135 112 Kylie Schultz, Jr 19:24 7:45 Danbury 136 113 Mary Kate Brown, So 19:30 7:48 Ludlowe 137 Sydney Curtis, Jr 19:33 7:49 Hillhouse 138 Jaliyah White, So 19:33 7:49 Hillhouse 139 Lanaja Carr, So 19:34 7:49 Hillhouse 140 114 Amanda Pfohl, So 19:35 7:50 Trumbull 141 115 Abigail Side, Jr 19:36 7:50 Ridgefield 142 Sara Van der Els, Jr 19:38 7:51 Brien McMahon 143 116 Kimberly Rios, Sr 19:40 7:52 Danbury 144 117 Liza Rebold, Jr 19:42 7:53 Greens Farms Academy 145 118 Arebella Crawford, Jr 19:47 7:55 Greens Farms Academy 146 119 Kathleen Silkman, Sr 19:49 7:56 Greenwich 147 120 Megan Wade, Jr 19:52 7:56 Bethel 148 121 Kilwienny Gomes, Jr 19:56 7:58 Bethel
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

149 122 Kelly Nolan, Sr 20:15 8:06 Danbury 150 Angeline Rosato, Jr 20:17 8:07 Woodland 151 123 Hannah Lovejoy, Sr 20:18 8:07 Joel Barlow 152 124 Kirsti Carr, Jr 20:24 8:09 Ludlowe 153 125 Jill Christian, Sr 20:27 8:10 Danbury 154 126 Laura Alamonacid, Sr 20:49 8:19 Bethel 155 127 Emily Cimmino, So 20:54 8:21 Ludlowe 156 128 Lauren Onofrio, Jr 20:54 8:22 Ludlowe 157 129 Kara Westhoven, Jr 21:01 8:24 Ludlowe 158 Helena Low, Jr 21:22 8:33 Weston 159 Medna Bien Aime, Sr 21:26 8:34 Brien McMahon 160 Alexandra Troetti, Sr 21:40 8:40 Norwalk 161 Natalia Dedios, Sr :00 Norwalk 162 Brittany Gilmore, Jr :00 Weston 163 Jenna Sheridan, Jr :00 Norwalk 164 Kaitlin Louie, Sr :00 Brien McMahon 165 Kayla Croswell, So :00 Brien McMahon 166 Marissa Noonan, Jr :00 Norwalk 167 Theresa Armijo, Sr :00 Weston 168 Isabelle Izoldi-Waldman, So :00 Norwalk 169 Annie Morrow, Jr :00 New Fairfield 170 Bonnie McGrath, So :00 Norwalk 171 Olivia Hayes, Jr :00 Weston
Top


Teams (Small Schools)

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Immaculate               51    2    3    9   16   21   34   48   16:24      1:47
  2   New Canaan               59    7   10   13   14   15   23   24   16:44        41
  3   Guilford                 64    5    6    8   18   27   30   32   16:43      1:13
  4   New Fairfield            87    1    4   11   35   36   37   50   16:46      2:52
  5   Joel Barlow             117   12   17   22   26   40   42   45   17:18      1:32
  6   Bethel                  170   28   29   31   33   49   56   57   18:01      1:26
  7   Hillhouse               202   19   39   41   51   52   53        18:30      2:21
  8   Greens Farms Academy    214   20   38   47   54   55             18:43      2:34
  9   Weston                  216   25   43   44   46   58   59   60   18:52      4:02

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Woodland

1. Immaculate
    2  Maggie Christe, Sr          15:29    6:11
    3  Carly Schuyler, Jr          15:43    6:17
    9  Jess Wojnicki, Jr           16:27    6:34
   16  Jenna Gasparinni, Fr        17:05    6:50
   21  Sarah Baker, So             17:16    6:54
Time = 1:21:57     Places = 51

2. New Canaan
    7  Lana Delvecchio, Sr         16:22    6:33
   10  Olivia Hompe, Sr            16:30    6:36
   13  Sarah Endres, Fr            16:43    6:41
   14  Elizabeth Perry, Jr         17:02    6:48
   15  Isabel Hetherington, Jr     17:03    6:49
Time = 1:23:38     Places = 59

3. Guilford
    5  Fiona Doolan, Sr            16:17    6:30
    6  Carolyn Duman, Sr           16:19    6:31
    8  Olivia Schultes, Jr         16:25    6:34
   18  Sarah Bohan, So             17:08    6:51
   27  Katie Nolan, Jr             17:30    7:00
Time = 1:23:35     Places = 64

4. New Fairfield
    1  Gabi Richichi, So           15:09    6:04
    4  Tiffany Brand, Jr           16:09    6:27
   11  Sabrina Rautter, So         16:33    6:37
   35  Meg Crnic, Sr               18:00    7:12
   36  Maggie Cleary, Sr           18:01    7:12
Time = 1:23:50     Places = 87

5. Joel Barlow
   12  Caitlin Neary, Jr           16:35    6:38
   17  Marissa DiBella, Jr         17:06    6:50
   22  Sophie Ota, Jr              17:17    6:54
   26  Gabrielle Lemma, So         17:27    6:58
   40  Abigail Winter, So          18:06    7:14
Time = 1:26:28     Places = 117

6. Bethel
   28  Sarah Whalen, Sr            17:39    7:03
   29  Savanah Pipkin, So          17:40    7:04
   31  Victoria Maceira, Jr        17:48    7:07
   33  Halle Valenti, So           17:55    7:10
   49  Romana Pilepich, Jr         19:05    7:38
Time = 1:30:04     Places = 170

7. Hillhouse
   19  Whitney Curtis, Jr          17:13    6:53
   39  Nia Ruth, Sr                18:03    7:13
   41  Jayvona McDaniels, Sr       18:09    7:15
   51  Sydney Curtis, Jr           19:33    7:49
   52  Jaliyah White, So           19:33    7:49
Time = 1:32:29     Places = 202

8. Greens Farms Academy
   20  Kate Mohr, Sr               17:13    6:53
   38  Olivia Kjorlien, Sr         18:03    7:13
   47  Shelby Marcus, Jr           18:49    7:32
   54  Liza Rebold, Jr             19:42    7:53
   55  Arebella Crawford, Jr       19:47    7:55
Time = 1:33:33     Places = 214

9. Weston
   25  August Schweitzer3          17:21    6:56
   43  Michaela Dyson, Jr          18:22    7:21
   44  Mia DiMeglio, Jr            18:29    7:23
   46  Zoe Zegers, Sr              18:47    7:31
   58  Helena Low, Jr              21:22    8:33
Time = 1:34:19     Places = 216


Teams (Large Schools)

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Glastonbury              26    2    3    4    7   10   15   20   16:01        39
  2   Wilton                   55    6    8   11   13   17   18   47   16:25        44
  3   Kellenberg               65    1    5   12   22   25   41   45   16:24      1:58
  4   Simsbury                126   16   19   21   28   42   43   46   17:08        57
  5   Greenwich               158   14   24   33   39   48   53   67   17:22      1:39
  6   Ridgefield              170   30   31   34   37   38   54   55   17:28        13
  7   Ludlowe                 201   27   29   44   49   52   65   68   17:47      1:10
  8   Trumbull                212   26   35   36   56   59   60   62   17:59      1:48
  9   Danbury                 252   32   50   51   58   61   63   64   18:22      1:41
 10   Brien McMahon           257    9   40   66   69   73   74        15:00    -16:17
 11   Norwalk                 293   23   57   70   71   72   75   76   11:30    -17:07

1. Glastonbury
    2  Mari Larcheveque, So        15:43    6:17
    3  Kristen Arborio, Jr         15:52    6:21
    4  Kaitlyn Hebert, So          15:57    6:23
    7  Allison McArdle, Fr         16:13    6:29
   10  Kelly Dickau, So            16:22    6:32
Time = 1:20:05     Places = 26

2. Wilton
    6  Alosha Southern, Sr         16:10    6:28
    8  Alex Fiesel, Sr             16:14    6:29
   11  Keiley Gaston, Jr           16:23    6:33
   13  Sarah Healy, Jr             16:26    6:34
   17  Casey Chase, Jr             16:54    6:45
Time = 1:22:04     Places = 55

3. Kellenberg
    1  Jasmine Frey                15:12    6:05
    5  Mia Imbesi                  16:05    6:26
   12  Liz Magno                   16:25    6:34
   22  Daniella Joyce              17:07    6:51
   25  Stephanie Locicero          17:10    6:52
Time = 1:21:57     Places = 65

4. Simsbury
   16  Abby Erasmus, So            16:47    6:42
   19  Casey Root, So              16:57    6:46
   21  Caroline Smith, Jr          16:59    6:47
   28  Kelsey Novy, Jr             17:16    6:54
   42  Emma Zimmerman, Jr          17:43    7:05
Time = 1:25:39     Places = 126

5. Greenwich
   14  Kathryn Bernstein, Sr       16:31    6:36
   24  Elaine Harris, So           17:09    6:51
   33  Kana Jitsuno, Jr            17:24    6:57
   39  Emma Fountain, So           17:36    7:02
   48  Elizabeth Persau, Sr        18:09    7:16
Time = 1:26:48     Places = 158

6. Ridgefield
   30  Molly Weeks, Sr             17:22    6:57
   31  Emma Hergenrother, Fr       17:23    6:57
   34  Olivia Gorski, Fr           17:26    6:58
   37  Margo Poundstone, Sr        17:33    7:01
   38  Shauna Norris, Sr           17:35    7:02
Time = 1:27:17     Places = 170

7. Ludlowe
   27  Sydney Foulk, Sr            17:15    6:54
   29  Julia Von Her, Jr           17:16    6:54
   44  Kelly Walsh, So             17:46    7:06
   49  Ellie Schroeder, Jr         18:14    7:18
   52  Madalena O'Brien, Sr        18:25    7:22
Time = 1:28:55     Places = 201

8. Trumbull
   26  Alexa Pfohl, Sr             17:15    6:54
   35  Olivia Nestro, Jr           17:27    6:59
   36  Rebecca Buck, Jr            17:30    7:00
   56  Casey Healey, Sr            18:39    7:27
   59  Paige Haviland, Jr          19:02    7:37
Time = 1:29:51     Places = 212

9. Danbury
   32  Kerry Moore, Jr             17:24    6:57
   50  Caley Maida, Sr             18:19    7:19
   51  Katie DeMouth, Sr           18:22    7:20
   58  Madison Sam, Jr             18:40    7:28
   61  Shiny Patel, Sr             19:04    7:37
Time = 1:31:46     Places = 252

10. Brien McMahon
    9  Kristin Burnham             16:18    6:31
   40  Hannah Skipper, Sr          17:36    7:02
   66  Sara Van der Els, Jr        19:38    7:51
   69  Medna Bien Aime, Sr         21:26    8:34
   73  Kaitlin Louie, Sr                :00
Time = 1:14:57     Places = 257

11. Norwalk
   23  Claire Turner, Jr           17:08    6:51
   57  Jessica Balasa, So          18:40    7:28
   70  Alexandra Troetti, Sr       21:40    8:40
   71  Natalia Dedios, Sr               :00
   72  Jenna Sheridan, Jr               :00
Time = 57:27     Places = 293

Return to home page.