September 15 , 2012
Allen's Meadows, Wilton, CT

Freshman Boys
1.5 Miles

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Darien                   85    4    5   15   23   38   40   41   8:47      1:08
  2   Greenwich               104    1    9   16   27   51   56   57   8:50      1:40
  3   Trumbull                110    3    8   26   31   42   47   58   8:56      1:15
  4   Wilton                  127   14   17   28   33   35   49   83   9:07        31
  5   Ludlowe                 145    7   20   25   32   61   79   80   9:11      1:28
  6   New Fairfield           148    6   21   37   39   45   50   70   9:08        58
  7   Danbury                 200   10   11   55   60   64   88        9:23      1:31
  8   Newtown                 231   19   29   52   62   69             9:35      1:13
  9   New Canaan              240   13   18   54   66   89             9:52      3:22
10*   Ridgefield              246   30   34   46   63   73   75   84   9:41        59
11*   Fairfield Prep          246    2   12   59   86   87             9:49      3:06
 12   Woodland                255   22   24   67   68   74   77   81   9:43      1:16
 13   Bethel                  283   43   44   53   71   72   76   78   9:48        48
 14   Weston                  316   36   48   65   82   85             10:04      1:37

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Immaculate
Norwalk
Joel Barlow

Individuals

1. Darien
    4  Jack Consolini, Fr          8:15    5:30
    5  Jack Murray, Fr             8:24    5:35
   15  Connor Wind, Fr             8:51    5:54
   23  James Crafford, Fr          9:03    6:02
   38  Dane Cahoon, Fr             9:22    6:14
Time = 43:53     Places = 85

2. Greenwich
    1  Sebastian Oe, Fr            7:56    5:17
    9  Andrew Kates, Fr            8:34    5:43
   16  Kotaro Yamashiro, Fr        8:51    5:54
   27  Matthew Roger, Fr           9:12    6:07
   51  David Steinberg, Fr         9:35    6:23
Time = 44:06     Places = 104

3. Trumbull
    3  Alex Ignatov, Fr            8:12    5:27
    8  Dean Martel, Fr             8:34    5:42
   26  Mitch Vechione, Fr          9:10    6:07
   31  Mike Divito, Fr             9:17    6:11
   42  Jonathan Tinker, Fr         9:26    6:17
Time = 44:37     Places = 110

4. Wilton
   14  Justin Hoelzl, Fr           8:50    5:53
   17  Patrick Moore, Fr           8:52    5:54
   28  Ryan Moore, Fr              9:12    6:08
   33  Mike D'Elisa, Fr            9:19    6:12
   35  Jack Heinemann, Fr          9:20    6:13
Time = 45:31     Places = 127

5. Ludlowe
    7  William Keresey, Fr         8:32    5:41
   20  Aren Heitmann, Fr           8:56    5:57
   25  Daniel Leto, Fr             9:09    6:06
   32  John Gerber, Fr             9:18    6:12
   61  Daniel Montanez, Fr         9:59    6:39
Time = 45:53     Places = 145

6. New Fairfield
    6  Michael Rauter, Fr          8:32    5:41
   21  Joe LaRegina, Fr            8:57    5:58
   37  Neil Ruggles, Fr            9:21    6:14
   39  Keith Ruggles, Fr           9:23    6:15
   45  Alex Opsal, Fr              9:29    6:19
Time = 45:40     Places = 148

7. Danbury
   10  Jack Adamski, Fr            8:35    5:43
   11  Tim Moore, Fr               8:40    5:46
   55  Jake Roberts, Fr            9:40    6:27
   60  Peter Maida, Fr             9:57    6:38
   64  Jerry Martinez, Fr          10:05    6:43
Time = 46:55     Places = 200

8. Newtown
   19  Kirs Whelan                 8:56    5:57
   29  Cole Terry                  9:15    6:10
   52  James Accousti              9:35    6:23
   62  Chris Lajoie                10:00    6:40
   69  Cary Deyoung                10:08    6:45
Time = 47:53     Places = 231

9. New Canaan
   13  Aidan Buck, Fr              8:42    5:48
   18  Ryan McGough, Fr            8:54    5:56
   54  John Sloan, Fr              9:36    6:24
   66  Reid Lewis, Fr              10:06    6:44
   89  John Bemis, Fr              12:04    8:02
Time = 49:20     Places = 240

10*. Ridgefield
   30  Stephen Clouse, Fr          9:16    6:11
   34  Alec Mullin, Fr             9:20    6:13
   46  Drew Mullin, Fr             9:30    6:20
   63  Ryan Miller, Fr             10:04    6:42
   73  Colin Donnelly, Fr          10:15    6:49
Time = 48:23     Places = 246

11*. Fairfield Prep
    2  George Crist, Fr            8:09    5:26
   12  John O'Connor, Fr           8:41    5:47
   59  Patrick Byrne, Fr           9:55    6:37
   86  Alex Norton, Fr             11:07    7:24
   87  Alex Jacovino, Fr           11:15    7:29
Time = 49:05     Places = 246

12. Woodland
   22  Matt Butterworth, Fr        9:00    6:00
   24  Jeff Guisto, Fr             9:04    6:02
   67  Mike Lang, Jr               10:07    6:45
   68  Nick Coelho, So             10:08    6:45
   74  Drew Chura, So              10:16    6:50
Time = 48:33     Places = 255

13. Bethel
   43  Kevin Sholtes, Fr           9:27    6:17
   44  Ian Folan, Fr               9:28    6:18
   53  Jacob Hernandez, Fr         9:35    6:23
   71  Ryan Morton, Fr             10:14    6:49
   72  Marko Pilepich, Fr          10:14    6:49
Time = 48:56     Places = 283

14. Weston
   36  James Rainone, Fr           9:21    6:14
   48  David Silverman, Fr         9:33    6:21
   65  Ryan Lechich, Fr            10:06    6:43
   82  Sam Ditkoff, Fr             10:23    6:55
   85  Luke Dempsey, Fr            10:57    7:18
Time = 50:18     Places = 316
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Sebastian Oe, Fr            7:56    5:17  Greenwich
    2     2  George Crist, Fr            8:09    5:26  Fairfield Prep
    3     3  Alex Ignatov, Fr            8:12    5:27  Trumbull
    4     4  Jack Consolini, Fr          8:15    5:30  Darien
    5     5  Jack Murray, Fr             8:24    5:35  Darien
    6     6  Michael Rauter, Fr          8:32    5:41  New Fairfield
    7     7  William Keresey, Fr         8:32    5:41  Ludlowe
    8     8  Dean Martel, Fr             8:34    5:42  Trumbull
    9     9  Andrew Kates, Fr            8:34    5:43  Greenwich
   10    10  Jack Adamski, Fr            8:35    5:43  Danbury
   11    11  Tim Moore, Fr               8:40    5:46  Danbury
   12    12  John O'Connor, Fr           8:41    5:47  Fairfield Prep
   13    13  Aidan Buck, Fr              8:42    5:48  New Canaan
   14    14  Justin Hoelzl, Fr           8:50    5:53  Wilton
   15    15  Connor Wind, Fr             8:51    5:54  Darien
   16    16  Kotaro Yamashiro, Fr        8:51    5:54  Greenwich
   17    17  Patrick Moore, Fr           8:52    5:54  Wilton
   18        Zachary Boland, Fr          8:53    5:55  Joel Barlow
   19    18  Ryan McGough, Fr            8:54    5:56  New Canaan
   20    19  Kirs Whelan                 8:56    5:57  Newtown
   21    20  Aren Heitmann, Fr           8:56    5:57  Ludlowe
   22    21  Joe LaRegina, Fr            8:57    5:58  New Fairfield

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

23 22 Matt Butterworth, Fr 9:00 6:00 Woodland 24 23 James Crafford, Fr 9:03 6:02 Darien 25 24 Jeff Guisto, Fr 9:04 6:02 Woodland 26 25 Daniel Leto, Fr 9:09 6:06 Ludlowe 27 26 Mitch Vechione, Fr 9:10 6:07 Trumbull 28 27 Matthew Roger, Fr 9:12 6:07 Greenwich 29 28 Ryan Moore, Fr 9:12 6:08 Wilton 30 29 Cole Terry 9:15 6:10 Newtown 31 30 Stephen Clouse, Fr 9:16 6:11 Ridgefield 32 31 Mike Divito, Fr 9:17 6:11 Trumbull 33 32 John Gerber, Fr 9:18 6:12 Ludlowe 34 33 Mike D'Elisa, Fr 9:19 6:12 Wilton 35 34 Alec Mullin, Fr 9:20 6:13 Ridgefield 36 35 Jack Heinemann, Fr 9:20 6:13 Wilton 37 36 James Rainone, Fr 9:21 6:14 Weston 38 37 Neil Ruggles, Fr 9:21 6:14 New Fairfield 39 38 Dane Cahoon, Fr 9:22 6:14 Darien 40 39 Keith Ruggles, Fr 9:23 6:15 New Fairfield 41 40 Nathaniel Pucci, Fr 9:24 6:15 Darien 42 41 Kenny Yamaguchi, Fr 9:24 6:16 Darien 43 42 Jonathan Tinker, Fr 9:26 6:17 Trumbull 44 43 Kevin Sholtes, Fr 9:27 6:17 Bethel 45 44 Ian Folan, Fr 9:28 6:18 Bethel 46 45 Alex Opsal, Fr 9:29 6:19 New Fairfield 47 46 Drew Mullin, Fr 9:30 6:20 Ridgefield 48 47 Eddie Giovannini, Fr 9:31 6:21 Trumbull 49 48 David Silverman, Fr 9:33 6:21 Weston 50 49 Dylan Moody, Fr 9:33 6:22 Wilton 51 50 Andrew Kenny, Fr 9:34 6:22 New Fairfield 52 51 David Steinberg, Fr 9:35 6:23 Greenwich 53 52 James Accousti 9:35 6:23 Newtown 54 53 Jacob Hernandez, Fr 9:35 6:23 Bethel 55 Santosh Krishnan, Fr 9:36 6:24 Darien 56 54 John Sloan, Fr 9:36 6:24 New Canaan 57 55 Jake Roberts, Fr 9:40 6:27 Danbury 58 Noah Vetter, Fr 9:42 6:28 Darien 59 56 Tyler Saleeby, Fr 9:44 6:29 Greenwich 60 57 Robert Lewis, Fr 9:46 6:31 Greenwich 61 58 Phil Stickle, Fr 9:50 6:33 Trumbull 62 Tyler Gieragi, Fr 9:52 6:34 Immaculate 63 Dylan Griffin, Fr 9:53 6:35 Darien 64 Michael Parsley, Fr 9:54 6:36 Darien 65 Owen Hildreth, Fr 9:54 6:36 Darien 66 59 Patrick Byrne, Fr 9:55 6:37 Fairfield Prep 67 Mick McLeod, Fr 9:56 6:37 Trumbull 68 60 Peter Maida, Fr 9:57 6:38 Danbury 69 Peter Torrente, Fr 9:58 6:39 Darien 70 61 Daniel Montanez, Fr 9:59 6:39 Ludlowe 71 62 Chris Lajoie 10:00 6:40 Newtown 72 Connor Mulliken, Fr 10:01 6:40 Darien 73 Oliver Smith, Fr 10:03 6:42 Darien 74 63 Ryan Miller, Fr 10:04 6:42 Ridgefield 75 Joseph Schiro, Fr 10:04 6:42 Greenwich 76 Gerard Moledo, Fr 10:04 6:43 Greenwich 77 ? 10:05 6:43 Norwalk 78 Dylan Neal, Fr 10:05 6:43 Darien 79 64 Jerry Martinez, Fr 10:05 6:43 Danbury 80 65 Ryan Lechich, Fr 10:06 6:43 Weston 81 Martin Ezayaga, Fr 10:06 6:44 Greenwich 82 66 Reid Lewis, Fr 10:06 6:44 New Canaan 83 67 Mike Lang, Jr 10:07 6:45 Woodland 84 68 Nick Coelho, So 10:08 6:45 Woodland 85 69 Cary Deyoung 10:08 6:45 Newtown 86 Tommy Kyritz, Fr 10:09 6:46 Darien 87 Andrew Smith, Fr 10:09 6:46 Greenwich 88 Mike Vartoli, Fr 10:10 6:46 Trumbull 89 Ben Skyer, Fr 10:11 6:47 Trumbull 90 Chris O'Brien, Fr 10:12 6:48 Trumbull 91 70 Andrew Grecco, Fr 10:13 6:48 New Fairfield 92 Pat Carroll, Fr 10:13 6:49 Trumbull 93 71 Ryan Morton, Fr 10:14 6:49 Bethel 94 72 Marko Pilepich, Fr 10:14 6:49 Bethel 95 73 Colin Donnelly, Fr 10:15 6:49 Ridgefield 96 74 Drew Chura, So 10:16 6:50 Woodland 97 75 Hayden Townsend, Fr 10:16 6:50 Ridgefield 98 76 Joey Heinemeyer, Fr 10:16 6:51 Bethel 99 77 Collin Blewitt, Fr 10:18 6:51 Woodland 100 78 Chase Gray, Fr 10:19 6:52 Bethel 101 79 Brett Williams, Fr 10:19 6:53 Ludlowe 102 80 John Hewitt, Fr 10:21 6:54 Ludlowe 103 Jeremy Howe, Fr 10:23 6:55 Darien 104 81 Franc Kolami, Fr 10:23 6:55 Woodland 105 82 Sam Ditkoff, Fr 10:23 6:55 Weston 106 Tj Price, Fr 10:24 6:56 Joel Barlow 107 83 Matthew Beck, Fr 10:24 6:56 Wilton 108 Kyle Lesko, Fr 10:25 6:56 Ludlowe 109 Tommy O'Shea, Fr 10:26 6:57 Ludlowe 110 Andrew Winsch, Fr 10:26 6:57 Darien 111 Remy Versailles, Fr 10:30 6:59 Greenwich
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

112 84 Brendan Donnelly, Fr 10:31 7:00 Ridgefield 113 Patrick Conway, So 10:32 7:01 Woodland 114 Christian Lovallo, Fr 10:33 7:02 Wilton 115 Daniel Scanlon, Fr 10:36 7:04 New Fairfield 116 Connor D'Amico, Fr 10:38 7:05 Norwalk 117 Max Issokson, Fr 10:42 7:08 Ridgefield 118 Austin Sherman, Fr 10:44 7:09 Ludlowe 119 Felim Raftery, Fr 10:45 7:10 Bethel 120 Tyler Vieux, Fr 10:46 7:10 Trumbull 121 John Roach, Fr 10:47 7:11 Darien 122 Clint Hodson, Fr 10:49 7:13 Ridgefield 123 Liam Joyce, Fr 10:51 7:14 Ridgefield 124 85 Luke Dempsey, Fr 10:57 7:18 Weston 125 Zachary Angel, Fr 10:59 7:19 Ludlowe 126 Stephen Bourne, Fr 11:00 7:20 New Fairfield 127 Sean Smalley, Sr 11:04 7:23 Ludlowe 128 86 Alex Norton, Fr 11:07 7:24 Fairfield Prep 129 Dylan Marshall, Fr 11:07 7:25 Ludlowe 130 Eric Landesberg, Fr 11:08 7:25 Ludlowe 131 Michael Simmon, Fr 11:12 7:28 New Fairfield 132 87 Alex Jacovino, Fr 11:15 7:29 Fairfield Prep 133 Tim Higgins, Fr 11:17 7:31 Darien 134 Patrick Fortunato, Fr 11:34 7:42 Ludlowe 135 88 Christopher Margres, Fr 11:38 7:45 Danbury 136 Chris Pinevich, Fr 11:38 7:45 Woodland 137 Lorenzo Kinnicutt, Fr 11:47 7:51 Ridgefield 138 Liam Greenan, Fr 11:52 7:54 Ridgefield 139 Aidan Walsh, Fr 11:57 7:58 Ridgefield 140 Reagan Mullins, Fr 11:59 7:59 Norwalk
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

141 89 John Bemis, Fr 12:04 8:02 New Canaan 142 Shiv Dave, Fr 12:04 8:02 Bethel 143 John Mulcahy, Fr 12:09 8:06 Joel Barlow
Top

JV Boys
3.15 Miles

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Danbury                  35    1    3    4   10   17   21   26   19:05      1:28
  2   Fairfield Prep           60    7   11   13   14   15   24   32   19:40        33
  3   Darien                   64    2    5    9   23   25   38   43   19:29      1:30
  4   Trumbull                120    6   16   29   33   36   42   56   20:16      1:51
  5   Newtown                 156    8   19   30   49   50   55   58   20:35      2:09
  6   New Canaan              169   12   31   35   45   46   51   69   20:46      1:34
  7   Greens Farms Academy    183   22   27   34   48   52   57   80   20:50      1:33
  8   Wilton                  220   39   40   41   47   53   66   74   21:13        33
  9   Ludlowe                 263   18   37   64   71   73   76   77   21:36      2:41
 10   Greenwich               267   20   59   60   61   67   68   70   21:36      2:15
 11   New Fairfield           307   28   44   65   84   86   87   90   22:13      3:18
 12   Ridgefield              382   62   63   72   92   93   94  100   23:09      2:38
 13   Norwalk                 393   54   75   78   85  101             18:10    -21:34
 14   Bethel                  429   81   82   83   88   95   96   97   23:39      2:03
 15   Immaculate              456   79   89   91   98   99             25:00      4:13

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Hillhouse
Brien McMahon

Individuals

1. Danbury
    1  Dylan McAuley, So           18:28    5:57
    3  Ken Caldwell, So            18:46    6:03
    4  Michael Leone, Sr           18:47    6:03
   10  Paul Rizzi, Sr              19:28    6:17
   17  Stephen Strosser, Sr        19:55    6:25
Time = 1:35:22     Places = 35

2. Fairfield Prep
    7  Max Bracchi, Sr             19:18    6:13
   11  Christian Cashman, So       19:36    6:19
   13  Daniel Donahue, Jr          19:47    6:23
   14  Matthew Rusin, So           19:49    6:23
   15  Chris Forgette, So          19:50    6:24
Time = 1:38:18     Places = 60

3. Darien
    2  Tim Grozier, So             18:43    6:02
    5  Brendan Triano, So          18:57    6:07
    9  Andrew Xiong, Sr            19:26    6:16
   23  Aidan Loh, So               20:08    6:30
   25  Carter Scott, So            20:12    6:31
Time = 1:37:25     Places = 64

4. Trumbull
    6  Brendan Welch, Jr           19:06    6:09
   16  Dan Rouleau, So             19:53    6:25
   29  Nick Buchta, Sr             20:35    6:38
   33  Eddie McElroy, So           20:47    6:42
   36  Matt Klas, So               20:56    6:45
Time = 1:41:16     Places = 120

5. Newtown
    8  Yossi Kohrman-Glaser        19:21    6:14
   19  Sean Kemsley                19:57    6:26
   30  Brendan O'Sullivan          20:37    6:39
   49  Brendan Rodriguez           21:28    6:55
   50  John Narducci               21:30    6:56
Time = 1:42:51     Places = 156

6. New Canaan
   12  Michael Schulte, So         19:44    6:22
   31  Ken Philipson, Jr           20:40    6:40
   35  Cory Hall, So               20:52    6:44
   45  Rob Paddock, So             21:15    6:51
   46  Kane Curtin, So             21:18    6:52
Time = 1:43:47     Places = 169

7. Greens Farms Academy
   22  Alex McCall, Fr             20:00    6:27
   27  Riley Grady, So             20:23    6:34
   34  Dan Paliotta, Jr            20:50    6:43
   48  Austin Rooney, Fr           21:26    6:55
   52  Kourash Saghri, So          21:33    6:57
Time = 1:44:11     Places = 183

8. Wilton
   39  david Wilson, Jr            21:02    6:47
   40  Nick DiCorato, So           21:04    6:47
   41  Jack DeAngelis, So          21:04    6:48
   47  Tyus Southern, So           21:22    6:53
   53  Will Hoffmann, So           21:34    6:57
Time = 1:46:04     Places = 220

9. Ludlowe
   18  Donald Mecca, Jr            19:56    6:26
   37  Nick Warkentin, So          20:58    6:46
   64  George Wales, So            22:06    7:08
   71  William Kenton, Jr          22:26    7:14
   73  Nicholas Mears, So          22:36    7:17
Time = 1:48:00     Places = 263

10. Greenwich
   20  Christopher Fenaroli, So    19:57    6:26
   59  Marcos Eslave, So           21:55    7:04
   60  Tristan Homewood, So        21:57    7:05
   61  Oliver Ostriker, So         21:59    7:05
   67  Eduardo Deschapelles, So    22:12    7:09
Time = 1:47:58     Places = 267

11. New Fairfield
   28  Daniel Timmons, So          20:26    6:35
   44  Jake Stoffel, So            21:12    6:50
   65  Jack Schosser, Sr           22:10    7:09
   84  Jordan Fairchild, So        23:32    7:35
   86  Steven Sperazza, Jr         23:44    7:39
Time = 1:51:03     Places = 307

12. Ridgefield
   62  Andrew Ventrella, So        22:05    7:07
   63  Matthew DiNucci, So         22:05    7:07
   72  David Nica, So              22:31    7:16
   92  Conner Putman, So           24:21    7:51
   93  Joseph Lordi, Jr            24:42    7:58
Time = 1:55:42     Places = 382

13. Norwalk
   54  Daniel Lott, So             21:35    6:58
   75  Jacob Alexander, So         22:40    7:19
   78  Joseph Neilson, Jr          22:52    7:22
   85  Shivam Patel, So            23:42    7:39
  101  Chris Burr, Jr                   :00
Time = 1:30:48     Places = 393

14. Bethel
   81  Patrick Hannagan, So        23:03    7:26
   82  Ben Wagman, Jr              23:05    7:27
   83  Max Cleary, So              23:08    7:27
   88  Bryan Rodriguez, Sr         23:55    7:43
   95  Erik Thode, Jr              25:06    8:06
Time = 1:58:14     Places = 429

15. Immaculate
   79  Phil Kalberg, So            22:54    7:23
   89  Mike Burns, Jr              24:10    7:48
   91  Joe Leo, So                 24:15    7:49
   98  Hank Brubaker, Sr           26:34    8:34
   99  Jamar Evyn Carter, Fr       27:07    8:45
Time = 2:04:58     Places = 456
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Eric Van der Els, Fr        18:25    5:56  Brien McMahon
    2     1  Dylan McAuley, So           18:28    5:57  Danbury

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

3 2 Tim Grozier, So 18:43 6:02 Darien 4 3 Ken Caldwell, So 18:46 6:03 Danbury 5 4 Michael Leone, Sr 18:47 6:03 Danbury 6 5 Brendan Triano, So 18:57 6:07 Darien 7 6 Brendan Welch, Jr 19:06 6:09 Trumbull 8 7 Max Bracchi, Sr 19:18 6:13 Fairfield Prep 9 8 Yossi Kohrman-Glaser 19:21 6:14 Newtown 10 9 Andrew Xiong, Sr 19:26 6:16 Darien 11 10 Paul Rizzi, Sr 19:28 6:17 Danbury 12 11 Christian Cashman, So 19:36 6:19 Fairfield Prep 13 12 Michael Schulte, So 19:44 6:22 New Canaan 14 13 Daniel Donahue, Jr 19:47 6:23 Fairfield Prep 15 14 Matthew Rusin, So 19:49 6:23 Fairfield Prep 16 15 Chris Forgette, So 19:50 6:24 Fairfield Prep 17 16 Dan Rouleau, So 19:53 6:25 Trumbull 18 17 Stephen Strosser, Sr 19:55 6:25 Danbury 19 18 Donald Mecca, Jr 19:56 6:26 Ludlowe 20 19 Sean Kemsley 19:57 6:26 Newtown 21 20 Christopher Fenaroli, So 19:57 6:26 Greenwich 22 21 Kevin Peachman, So 19:58 6:26 Danbury 23 22 Alex McCall, Fr 20:00 6:27 Greens Farms Academy 24 23 Aidan Loh, So 20:08 6:30 Darien 25 24 Stewart Williams, Jr 20:09 6:30 Fairfield Prep 26 25 Carter Scott, So 20:12 6:31 Darien 27 26 Julio Arredondo, So 20:14 6:32 Danbury 28 Patrick Mengler, Jr 20:16 6:32 Danbury 29 James Laber, So 20:17 6:32 Danbury 30 27 Riley Grady, So 20:23 6:34 Greens Farms Academy 31 28 Daniel Timmons, So 20:26 6:35 New Fairfield 32 Rodney Arnold, So 20:30 6:37 Hillhouse 33 Xavier Mullings, So 20:33 6:38 Hillhouse 34 29 Nick Buchta, Sr 20:35 6:38 Trumbull 35 30 Brendan O'Sullivan 20:37 6:39 Newtown 36 Peter Gutierrez, So 20:39 6:39 Danbury 37 31 Ken Philipson, Jr 20:40 6:40 New Canaan 38 Cooper Mead, So 20:42 6:40 Danbury 39 32 Athan Crist, So 20:43 6:41 Fairfield Prep 40 Peter Antonicelli, So 20:47 6:42 Fairfield Prep 41 33 Eddie McElroy, So 20:47 6:42 Trumbull 42 34 Dan Paliotta, Jr 20:50 6:43 Greens Farms Academy 43 Justin Tek You, So 20:51 6:43 Danbury 44 Daniel Moran, Jr 20:52 6:44 Fairfield Prep 45 35 Cory Hall, So 20:52 6:44 New Canaan 46 36 Matt Klas, So 20:56 6:45 Trumbull 47 Chris Arnold, So 20:57 6:45 Fairfield Prep 48 37 Nick Warkentin, So 20:58 6:46 Ludlowe 49 38 Nick Knebel, So 21:01 6:46 Darien 50 39 david Wilson, Jr 21:02 6:47 Wilton 51 40 Nick DiCorato, So 21:04 6:47 Wilton 52 Chris Vaught, So 21:04 6:48 Hillhouse 53 41 Jack DeAngelis, So 21:04 6:48 Wilton 54 42 Sam Carley, Jr 21:05 6:48 Trumbull 55 Tyler Bernier, So 21:07 6:48 Fairfield Prep 56 Robert Fornshell, So 21:07 6:49 Fairfield Prep 57 Matt Edgar, Jr 21:10 6:50 Danbury 58 John Manion, Jr 21:10 6:50 Fairfield Prep 59 John Murphy, So 21:11 6:50 Fairfield Prep 60 Danny Zhu, So 21:11 6:50 Danbury 61 43 Michael Farren, So 21:11 6:50 Darien 62 44 Jake Stoffel, So 21:12 6:50 New Fairfield 63 Jon Pruden, Jr 21:12 6:50 Fairfield Prep 64 45 Rob Paddock, So 21:15 6:51 New Canaan 65 46 Kane Curtin, So 21:18 6:52 New Canaan 66 Ryan Costantino, So 21:18 6:52 Darien 67 Andrew Rossbach, So 21:19 6:52 Fairfield Prep 68 47 Tyus Southern, So 21:22 6:53 Wilton 69 Sebastian Rivero, So 21:24 6:54 Darien 70 48 Austin Rooney, Fr 21:26 6:55 Greens Farms Academy 71 49 Brendan Rodriguez 21:28 6:55 Newtown 72 50 John Narducci 21:30 6:56 Newtown 73 51 Colin Tiller, So 21:31 6:56 New Canaan 74 52 Kourash Saghri, So 21:33 6:57 Greens Farms Academy 75 53 Will Hoffmann, So 21:34 6:57 Wilton 76 54 Daniel Lott, So 21:35 6:58 Norwalk 77 Sean Geercken, So 21:38 6:58 Fairfield Prep 78 55 Ian L,Ew 21:39 6:59 Newtown
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

79 56 Will Sun, Jr 21:44 7:01 Trumbull 80 57 Andrew Holliday, Jr 21:50 7:02 Greens Farms Academy 81 58 Billy Begg 21:50 7:03 Newtown 82 Connor Hanley 21:51 7:03 Newtown 83 Jonathan Rospenda 21:52 7:03 Newtown 84 Dylan Shepard, So 21:53 7:03 Trumbull 85 59 Marcos Eslave, So 21:55 7:04 Greenwich 86 60 Tristan Homewood, So 21:57 7:05 Greenwich 87 Mike Dutsar 21:58 7:05 Newtown 88 61 Oliver Ostriker, So 21:59 7:05 Greenwich 89 Cole Bocchino, So 22:00 7:06 Trumbull 90 Samuel Gilmore, Jr 22:03 7:07 Fairfield Prep 91 62 Andrew Ventrella, So 22:05 7:07 Ridgefield 92 63 Matthew DiNucci, So 22:05 7:07 Ridgefield 93 64 George Wales, So 22:06 7:08 Ludlowe 94 Brendan Cunningham, Jr 22:08 7:08 Danbury 95 Tate Duran, So 22:09 7:09 Fairfield Prep 96 65 Jack Schosser, Sr 22:10 7:09 New Fairfield 97 Aerrol Ampeloquio, Sr 22:10 7:09 Danbury 98 Mason Demelo, So 22:11 7:09 Trumbull 99 66 Mark Spiewak, So 22:11 7:09 Wilton 100 67 Eduardo Deschapelles, So 22:12 7:09 Greenwich 101 David Corsi 22:12 7:10 Newtown 102 Nathanael Callan, So 22:15 7:10 Darien 103 68 Lj Ambrogio, Sr 22:16 7:11 Greenwich 104 Camden Horan, So 22:21 7:12 Darien 105 Davonshi Short, So 22:23 7:13 Hillhouse 106 69 Eamon Schaney, Jr 22:25 7:14 New Canaan 107 70 Evan Borchetta, Sr 22:25 7:14 Greenwich 108 71 William Kenton, Jr 22:26 7:14 Ludlowe 109 72 David Nica, So 22:31 7:16 Ridgefield 110 73 Nicholas Mears, So 22:36 7:17 Ludlowe 111 Austen Deery, Jr 22:37 7:17 New Canaan 112 74 Jeff Keating, So 22:37 7:18 Wilton 113 Patrick Nicholson, So 22:38 7:18 Danbury 114 75 Jacob Alexander, So 22:40 7:19 Norwalk 115 76 Luke Georgiadis, So 22:42 7:19 Ludlowe 116 Luke Whooley, So 22:43 7:19 Greenwich 117 Brendan Butler, So 22:43 7:20 Trumbull 118 77 Justin Tormey, Jr 22:44 7:20 Ludlowe 119 Christopher LeClerc, So 22:49 7:21 Ludlowe 120 Griffin Georgiadis, So 22:50 7:22 Ludlowe 121 Isaac Fishman, Jr 22:50 7:22 New Canaan 122 78 Joseph Neilson, Jr 22:52 7:22 Norwalk 123 Jon Vaughn, Sr 22:53 7:23 Newtown 124 79 Phil Kalberg, So 22:54 7:23 Immaculate 125 Peter Jensen, Sr 22:55 7:23 Wilton 126 80 Drew Kimball, Jr 23:00 7:25 Greens Farms Academy 127 Sean Kenning 23:01 7:25 Newtown 128 Austin Huffman 23:03 7:26 Newtown 129 81 Patrick Hannagan, So 23:03 7:26 Bethel 130 82 Ben Wagman, Jr 23:05 7:27 Bethel 131 Matt Nelson, Sr 23:07 7:27 Darien 132 83 Max Cleary, So 23:08 7:27 Bethel 133 Ryan Randall, Jr 23:16 7:30 Trumbull 134 Ismael Farooqui, Jr 23:17 7:30 New Canaan 135 Nicholas Jayakar, So 23:17 7:31 Greenwich 136 Kyle Boyle, So 23:21 7:32 Ludlowe 137 Justin Lindsey, So 23:21 7:32 Darien 138 Alex Emma, Sr 23:31 7:35 Danbury 139 84 Jordan Fairchild, So 23:32 7:35 New Fairfield 140 Harrison Tune, Jr 23:33 7:36 Greenwich 141 Kevin Wong, So 23:41 7:38 Greens Farms Academy 142 85 Shivam Patel, So 23:42 7:39 Norwalk 143 86 Steven Sperazza, Jr 23:44 7:39 New Fairfield 144 87 Luke Mueller, So 23:45 7:40 New Fairfield 145 James Cannon, Sr 23:48 7:41 Fairfield Prep 146 Brandon O'Sullivan 23:50 7:41 Newtown 147 88 Bryan Rodriguez, Sr 23:55 7:43 Bethel 148 Davis Baer, Jr 23:59 7:44 New Canaan 149 Kevin Coyle, So 24:00 7:44 Ludlowe 150 Paul Ruefenacht, So 24:03 7:45 Wilton 151 Spencer Brandt, So 24:09 7:47 Wilton 152 89 Mike Burns, Jr 24:10 7:48 Immaculate 153 90 Chris Gallucci, Jr 24:11 7:48 New Fairfield 154 91 Joe Leo, So 24:15 7:49 Immaculate 155 92 Conner Putman, So 24:21 7:51 Ridgefield 156 Joe Carino 24:30 7:54 Newtown 157 Carter Ashcraft, So 24:31 7:54 Darien 158 Cameron Smith, Jr 24:33 7:55 Darien 159 Tyler Hatfield, Jr 24:36 7:56 Darien 160 Riley Quigg, So 24:41 7:58 Wilton 161 93 Joseph Lordi, Jr 24:42 7:58 Ridgefield 162 Jake Monaghan, So 24:44 7:59 New Fairfield 163 94 Matt Kendall, So 24:45 7:59 Ridgefield 164 Brendan Hill, Jr 24:45 7:59 New Canaan
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

165 Rui Aguia, So 24:51 8:01 Greens Farms Academy 166 Thomas Daley, So 24:56 8:03 Trumbull 167 Daniel Maher, So 24:57 8:03 New Fairfield 168 Parker Beladino, So 25:06 8:06 New Canaan 169 95 Erik Thode, Jr 25:06 8:06 Bethel 170 Philip Seper, Sr 25:07 8:06 Wilton 171 Will Howard, So 25:08 8:06 Wilton 172 Eddie Zlatarev, So 25:14 8:08 Greens Farms Academy 173 96 Sean Langdon, Jr 25:19 8:10 Bethel 174 Daniel Suquilanda, Jr 25:20 8:10 Danbury 175 Jason Nagel, Sr 25:20 8:10 Trumbull 176 Zack Teixiera, Sr 25:29 8:13 Trumbull 177 Roy Marks, Jr 25:32 8:14 Ludlowe 178 Liam Raftery, So 25:47 8:19 Ludlowe 179 Frank Puglia, So 26:21 8:30 Trumbull 180 97 Shane Kenny, Jr 26:28 8:32 Bethel 181 98 Hank Brubaker, Sr 26:34 8:34 Immaculate 182 Steven Licari, Sr 26:41 8:36 Fairfield Prep 183 David Hawthorne, So 26:41 8:36 Ludlowe 184 99 Jamar Evyn Carter, Fr 27:07 8:45 Immaculate 185 Turner Donelan, So 27:41 8:56 Fairfield Prep
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

186 Kenneth Darrah, Sr 29:02 9:22 Bethel 187 Brendan Bernard, Jr 29:03 9:22 Fairfield Prep 188 100 Jacques Petrazzini, So 29:35 9:32 Ridgefield 189 Christopher Bolger, Jr :00 Darien 190 Danny Stewart, So :00 Darien 191 101 Chris Burr, Jr :00 Norwalk 192 Tristan Schieting, Jr :00 Greens Farms Academy 193 Matthew Lin, Jr :00 Wilton 194 Ryan Cross, Jr :00 Wilton 195 Matt Lichtenberg, Fr :00 Greens Farms Academy 196 Sam McGoldrick, So :00 Greens Farms Academy

Varsity Boys
3.15 Miles

Overall Individuals

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Chris Alvarado, Jr          15:56    5:08  Fairfield Prep
    2     2  Alex Ostberg, So            16:09    5:12  Darien
    3     3  Logan Fulton, Sr            16:40    5:22  Joel Barlow
    4     4  Spencer Brown, So           16:42    5:23  Wilton
    5     5  Zach Anderson, Jr           16:45    5:24  New Fairfield
    6     6  Mike McGonigle, Jr          16:51    5:26  New Fairfield
    7     7  Andy Thane, So              16:56    5:28  Fairfield Prep
    8     8  Marshall Huffman, Jr        16:57    5:28  Darien
    9     9  Colten Appleby, Jr          16:57    5:28  Darien
   10    10  Peter Kreuch, Jr            17:13    5:33  Darien
   11    11  Alec Hilton, Jr             17:16    5:34  Fairfield Prep
   12    12  Jack Sparkman, Jr           17:24    5:37  Darien
   13    13  Scott Ball, Sr              17:24    5:37  Fairfield Prep
   14    14  Austin Held, Jr             17:25    5:37  Trumbull
   15    15  Ezequiel Rodriguez, Jr      17:30    5:39  Norwalk
   16    16  Daniel Wilbanks, Sr         17:34    5:40  Greenwich
   17    17  Ben Olsen, Jr               17:34    5:40  Darien
   18    18  Robert Cheng, Sr            17:35    5:40  New Fairfield
   19    19  Andrew Jarombek, Sr         17:35    5:40  Greenwich
   20    20  Mark Jarombek, Jr           17:35    5:40  Greenwich
   21    21  Nicholas Laskos, Sr         17:38    5:41  Trumbull
   22    22  John Sulich, Jr             17:44    5:43  Greenwich
   23    23  Avery Lord, Sr              17:45    5:43  Danbury
   24    24  Rami Mohamed, Sr            17:48    5:44  Trumbull
   25    25  Alexander Ellsworth, So     17:49    5:45  New Canaan
   26    26  Edwin Rosales, Sr           17:50    5:45  Norwalk
   27    27  Arthur Cassidy, So          17:52    5:46  Darien
   28    28  Matt Caswell, Sr            17:53    5:46  Wilton
   29    29  Nick Grew, So               17:53    5:46  Trumbull
   30    30  Matthew Scholl, Jr          17:54    5:46  Fairfield Prep
   31    31  Kenner Clark, Sr            17:56    5:47  Greens Farms Academy
   32    32  Owen Mellin, Sr             18:00    5:48  Wilton
   33    33  Colby Johnson, Sr           18:02    5:49  Joel Barlow
   34    34  Matt DeLeon, Jr             18:03    5:49  New Fairfield
   35    35  Raphael Kinney, Jr          18:03    5:49  Fairfield Prep
   36    36  Ian McGrath, Sr             18:04    5:50  Norwalk
   37    37  Dylan Ramirez, Sr           18:05    5:50  Norwalk
   38    38  Spencer Taylor, Sr          18:09    5:51  Wilton
   39    39  Christian Bonebrake, Jr     18:10    5:51  Norwalk
   40    40  Tucker Radecki, Sr          18:12    5:52  New Canaan
   41    41  Corey Mullins, So           18:12    5:52  Danbury
   42    42  Ryan Thomas, Sr             18:13    5:53  New Fairfield
   43    43  Kevin McEneaney, Sr         18:15    5:53  New Canaan
   44    44  Kyle O'Brien, Jr            18:17    5:54  Danbury
   45    45  Austin Winter, Sr           18:18    5:54  Danbury
   46    46  Ian Chamenko, Sr            18:22    5:55  Woodland
   47    47  Paul Murphy, Sr             18:24    5:56  Danbury
   48    48  Colin Maher, Jr             18:25    5:56  Ridgefield
   49    49  Kalan Lysenko, Sr           18:26    5:57  New Canaan
   50    50  Shane Romancheck, So        18:28    5:57  Trumbull
   51    51  Thomas Carroll, Sr          18:29    5:58  Ludlowe
   52    52  Alex Slossberg, Sr          18:30    5:58  Fairfield Prep
   53    53  Anthony Cammorata, Jr       18:31    5:58  New Fairfield
   54        Sean Lee, Sr                18:33    5:59  Darien

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

55 54 Andrew McCarthy, Jr 18:37 6:00 Greens Farms Academy 56 55 Kevin Crossley, Sr 18:38 6:00 Trumbull 57 56 Kevin Michalka, So 18:40 6:01 Bethel 58 57 Danny Ross, So 18:44 6:02 Greens Farms Academy 59 58 Spencer Helmrich, Jr 18:45 6:03 Greenwich 60 James Farrington, Jr 18:46 6:03 Darien 61 59 Andrew Oakes, So 18:46 6:03 Ridgefield 62 60 Gregory Sullivan, So 18:48 6:04 Joel Barlow 63 61 Hajime Agresta, Jr 18:48 6:04 Greenwich 64 62 JusMn Lee, Sr 18:51 6:05 Joel Barlow 65 63 Anderson Lee, Jr 18:52 6:05 Danbury 66 64 Carter Johnson, Jr 18:53 6:05 New Fairfield 67 Michael Conroy, Jr 18:55 6:06 Darien 68 65 William Carron, Jr 18:55 6:06 Ludlowe 69 66 Malik Weir, Sr 18:56 6:06 Norwalk 70 67 Andrew Allison-Godfrey, Sr 18:56 6:06 Greens Farms Academy 71 68 Jeremy Dewitt, Sr 18:57 6:07 Danbury 72 69 Spencer Lyman, So 19:00 6:08 New Canaan 73 70 Brian Peterson, Sr 19:02 6:08 Ludlowe 74 71 Kristian Langholm, Jr 19:05 6:09 Wilton 75 72 Josh Archer, Jr 19:08 6:10 Ludlowe 76 73 Logan Hart, So 19:11 6:11 New Canaan 77 74 Morgan Fleming, Jr 19:14 6:12 Ridgefield 78 Evan Opsal, Jr 19:17 6:13 New Fairfield 79 75 David Tuttle, So 19:17 6:13 New Canaan 80 76 Zachary James, Jr 19:23 6:15 Greenwich 81 77 Tristin Haas, Sr 19:24 6:15 Wilton 82 78 Brian Haughn, Sr 19:26 6:16 Ludlowe 83 79 Nick Hatcher, So 19:27 6:16 Immaculate 84 80 Luke Donohue, Sr 19:28 6:17 Ludlowe 85 Will Molloy, Jr 19:29 6:17 New Canaan 86 81 Alec Accomondo, Sr 19:29 6:17 Ludlowe 87 Ross Lodato, Sr 19:30 6:17 Greenwich 88 82 Mike Calhoun, So 19:34 6:18 Trumbull 89 Edward Hughes Jr., Jr 19:36 6:19 New Canaan 90 83 Douglas Bretherton, Jr 19:38 6:20 Norwalk 91 84 Luiz Ribeiro, Jr 19:40 6:20 Greens Farms Academy 92 85 Cormac Cummiskey, Sr 19:42 6:21 Joel Barlow 93 Sean Clarke, So 19:42 6:21 Greenwich 94 86 Gregory Gorski, Sr 19:44 6:22 Ridgefield 95 87 Kyle Beynor, Sr 19:44 6:22 Woodland 96 88 Joe Reynolds, Sr 19:45 6:22 Woodland 97 89 David Hernandez, Sr 19:50 6:24 Wilton 98 Sam Reynolds, Jr 19:52 6:25 New Canaan 99 90 Stephen St Raymond, Jr 19:54 6:25 Joel Barlow 100 91 Dean Conway, So 19:54 6:25 Woodland 101 Patrick Stankiewicz, Sr 19:55 6:25 Brien McMahon 102 Nathan Briglin, So 19:57 6:26 Wilton 103 92 Zac Lance, Sr 20:00 6:27 Bethel 104 Travis Taylor, Sr 20:01 6:27 Wilton 105 Jeremy Falcone, Sr 20:03 6:28 Norwalk 106 93 David Terni, Sr 20:06 6:29 Woodland 107 Alan Kryskiewiez, So 20:06 6:29 Trumbull 108 Dereck Simoncelli, So 20:16 6:32 New Fairfield 109 94 Mark Whittaker, Jr 20:22 6:34 Greens Farms Academy 110 Charles Novek, So 20:32 6:37 Greenwich 111 Kyle Otto, So 20:32 6:37 New Fairfield 112 95 Zach Noreika, So 20:34 6:38 Woodland 113 96 Willis Ballard, Jr 20:38 6:39 Bethel 114 Kevin Warten, Jr 20:45 6:42 Ludlowe 115 97 Sean Connolly, Jr 20:50 6:43 Ridgefield 116 98 Teddy Hancock, Jr 20:53 6:44 Joel Barlow 117 William Downie, Jr 21:02 6:47 Ludlowe 118 99 Mike SanGiacomo, Jr 21:12 6:50 Bethel 119 100 John Wunsch, So 21:18 6:52 Immaculate 120 101 Ricky Kerins, Sr 21:18 6:52 Immaculate 121 102 Greg Zanchelli, Jr 21:20 6:53 Bethel 122 103 Ciaran Kager, So 21:26 6:55 Ridgefield 123 Matt Ferraro, Sr 21:29 6:56 Trumbull 124 104 Ben Schultz, Jr 21:29 6:56 Immaculate 125 Gavin Georgiadis, Sr 21:35 6:57 Ludlowe
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

126 105 Chris Mello, So 21:44 7:01 Bethel 127 106 Arthur Doelp, Jr 21:45 7:01 Greens Farms Academy 128 107 Joseph Espsito, Jr 21:48 7:02 Bethel 129 108 Andrew Witek, Sr 21:59 7:05 Immaculate 130 Jonathan Fritch, So 22:04 7:07 Bethel 131 109 Jake Allen, Sr 22:12 7:10 Immaculate 132 Brian Bremer, Sr 22:17 7:11 Greens Farms Academy 133 William Alexander, Sr 22:24 7:13 Norwalk 134 BreI Johnson, So 22:47 7:21 Joel Barlow 135 Erik Weis, Jr 22:59 7:25 Bethel 136 110 Jay Broderick, So 23:15 7:30 Immaculate

Teams (Small Schools)

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Darien                   27    1    5    6    7    8    9   12   16:56      1:16
  2   New Fairfield            49    3    4   10   15   17   21   27   17:30      1:29
  3   New Canaan               94   11   16   18   20   29   30   31   18:20      1:11
  4   Joel Barlow             101    2   14   25   26   34   37   44   18:24      3:02
  5   Greens Farms Academy    120   13   22   24   28   33   41   51   18:47      1:45
  6   Woodland                168   19   35   36   38   40   42        19:34      1:44
  7   Bethel                  198   23   39   43   45   48   50   52   20:22      2:40
  8   Immaculate              227   32   46   47   49   53   54   55   21:06      2:33

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Ridgefield
Brien McMahon
Fairfield Prep
Danbury
Ludlowe
Greenwich
Norwalk
Trumbull
Wilton

1. Darien
    1  Alex Ostberg, So            16:09    5:12
    5  Marshall Huffman, Jr        16:57    5:28
    6  Colten Appleby, Jr          16:57    5:28
    7  Peter Kreuch, Jr            17:13    5:33
    8  Jack Sparkman, Jr           17:24    5:37
Time = 1:24:36     Places = 27

2. New Fairfield
    3  Zach Anderson, Jr           16:45    5:24
    4  Mike McGonigle, Jr          16:51    5:26
   10  Robert Cheng, Sr            17:35    5:40
   15  Matt DeLeon, Jr             18:03    5:49
   17  Ryan Thomas, Sr             18:13    5:53
Time = 1:27:26     Places = 49

3. New Canaan
   11  Alexander Ellsworth, So     17:49    5:45
   16  Tucker Radecki, Sr          18:12    5:52
   18  Kevin McEneaney, Sr         18:15    5:53
   20  Kalan Lysenko, Sr           18:26    5:57
   29  Spencer Lyman, So           19:00    6:08
Time = 1:31:40     Places = 94

4. Joel Barlow
    2  Logan Fulton, Sr            16:40    5:22
   14  Colby Johnson, Sr           18:02    5:49
   25  Gregory Sullivan, So        18:48    6:04
   26  JusMn Lee, Sr               18:51    6:05
   34  Cormac Cummiskey, Sr        19:42    6:21
Time = 1:32:00     Places = 101

5. Greens Farms Academy
   13  Kenner Clark, Sr            17:56    5:47
   22  Andrew McCarthy, Jr         18:37    6:00
   24  Danny Ross, So              18:44    6:02
   28  Andrew Allison-Godfrey, Sr  18:56    6:06
   33  Luiz Ribeiro, Jr            19:40    6:20
Time = 1:33:51     Places = 120

6. Woodland
   19  Ian Chamenko, Sr            18:22    5:55
   35  Kyle Beynor, Sr             19:44    6:22
   36  Joe Reynolds, Sr            19:45    6:22
   38  Dean Conway, So             19:54    6:25
   40  David Terni, Sr             20:06    6:29
Time = 1:37:49     Places = 168

7. Bethel
   23  Kevin Michalka, So          18:40    6:01
   39  Zac Lance, Sr               20:00    6:27
   43  Willis Ballard, Jr          20:38    6:39
   45  Mike SanGiacomo, Jr         21:12    6:50
   48  Greg Zanchelli, Jr          21:20    6:53
Time = 1:41:49     Places = 198

8. Immaculate
   32  Nick Hatcher, So            19:27    6:16
   46  John Wunsch, So             21:18    6:52
   47  Ricky Kerins, Sr            21:18    6:52
   49  Ben Schultz, Jr             21:29    6:56
   53  Andrew Witek, Sr            21:59    7:05
Time = 1:45:29     Places = 227
Top

Teams (Large Schools)

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Fairfield Prep           31    1    3    4    5   18   20   32   17:05      1:58
  2   Greenwich                73    8    9   10   12   34   36   45   17:51      1:12
  3   Trumbull                 78    6   11   14   17   30   33   50   17:51      1:04
  4   Norwalk                  89    7   15   21   22   24   39   51   17:56        40
  5   Wilton                  102    2   16   19   23   42   46   53   17:58      2:23
  6   Danbury                 119   13   25   26   27   28   37   40   18:11        40
  7   Ludlowe                 200   31   38   41   43   47   48   49   19:00        57
  8   Ridgefield              214   29   35   44   52   54   55        19:24      2:25

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Brien McMahon

1. Fairfield Prep
    1  Chris Alvarado, Jr          15:56    5:08
    3  Andy Thane, So              16:56    5:28
    4  Alec Hilton, Jr             17:16    5:34
    5  Scott Ball, Sr              17:24    5:37
   18  Matthew Scholl, Jr          17:54    5:46
Time = 1:25:25     Places = 31

2. Greenwich
    8  Daniel Wilbanks, Sr         17:34    5:40
    9  Andrew Jarombek, Sr         17:35    5:40
   10  Mark Jarombek, Jr           17:35    5:40
   12  John Sulich, Jr             17:44    5:43
   34  Spencer Helmrich, Jr        18:45    6:03
Time = 1:29:11     Places = 73

3. Trumbull
    6  Austin Held, Jr             17:25    5:37
   11  Nicholas Laskos, Sr         17:38    5:41
   14  Rami Mohamed, Sr            17:48    5:44
   17  Nick Grew, So               17:53    5:46
   30  Shane Romancheck, So        18:28    5:57
Time = 1:29:11     Places = 78

4. Norwalk
    7  Ezequiel Rodriguez, Jr      17:30    5:39
   15  Edwin Rosales, Sr           17:50    5:45
   21  Ian McGrath, Sr             18:04    5:50
   22  Dylan Ramirez, Sr           18:05    5:50
   24  Christian Bonebrake, Jr     18:10    5:51
Time = 1:29:38     Places = 89

5. Wilton
    2  Spencer Brown, So           16:42    5:23
   16  Matt Caswell, Sr            17:53    5:46
   19  Owen Mellin, Sr             18:00    5:48
   23  Spencer Taylor, Sr          18:09    5:51
   42  Kristian Langholm, Jr       19:05    6:09
Time = 1:29:47     Places = 102
6. Danbury
   13  Avery Lord, Sr              17:45    5:43
   25  Corey Mullins, So           18:12    5:52
   26  Kyle O'Brien, Jr            18:17    5:54
   27  Austin Winter, Sr           18:18    5:54
   28  Paul Murphy, Sr             18:24    5:56
Time = 1:30:55     Places = 119

7. Ludlowe
   31  Thomas Carroll, Sr          18:29    5:58
   38  William Carron, Jr          18:55    6:06
   41  Brian Peterson, Sr          19:02    6:08
   43  Josh Archer, Jr             19:08    6:10
   47  Brian Haughn, Sr            19:26    6:16
Time = 1:34:59     Places = 200

8. Ridgefield
   29  Colin Maher, Jr             18:25    5:56
   35  Andrew Oakes, So            18:46    6:03
   44  Morgan Fleming, Jr          19:14    6:12
   52  Gregory Gorski, Sr          19:44    6:22
   54  Sean Connolly, Jr           20:50    6:43
Time = 1:36:57     Places = 214
Return to home page.