Results of September 19-20, 2012 Meets

September 19

Darien/Bassick/Trinity/ at Ludlowe

Boys Varsity 2.98 Miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Darien                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    17:11    0:20
  2 Ludlowe                  50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    17:59    0:47

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Darien                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    17:11    0:20
  2 Trinity Catholic         50    8    9   10   11   12              22:19    3:06

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Darien                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    17:11    0:20
  2 Bassick                  50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    20:05    2:57

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Ludlowe                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    17:59    0:47
  2 Trinity Catholic         50    8    9   10   11   12              22:19    3:06

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Ludlowe                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8    17:59    0:47
  2 Bassick                  49    7    9   10   11   12   13   14    20:05    2:57

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Bassick                  17    1    2    3    5    6   11   12    20:05    2:57
  2 Trinity Catholic         38    4    7    8    9   10              22:19    3:06

Darien                 3 wins
Ludlowe                2 wins
Bassick                1 wins
Trinity Catholic       0 wins

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
    1  Brian Davey, Jr            16:55    5:41  Darien               
    2  Arthur Cassidy, So         17:13    5:47  Darien               
    3  Ben Olsen, Jr              17:14    5:47  Darien               
    4  Jack Sparkman, Jr          17:14    5:47  Darien               
    5  Peter Kreuch, Jr           17:15    5:47  Darien               
    6  Marshall Huffman, Jr       17:15    5:47  Darien               
    7  Colten Appleby, Jr         17:16    5:48  Darien               
    8  Sean Lee, Sr               17:29    5:52  Darien               
    9  Thomas Carroll, Sr         17:33    5:53  Ludlowe              
   10  Tim Grozier, So            17:49    5:59  Darien               
   11  Brian Peterson, Sr         17:51    5:59  Ludlowe              

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

12 Josh Archer, Jr 17:53 6:00 Ludlowe 13 Michael Conroy, Jr 17:54 6:00 Darien 14 James Farrington, Jr 17:59 6:02 Darien 15 Jack Consolini, Fr 17:59 6:02 Darien 16 Brendan Triano, So 18:00 6:02 Darien 17 Andrew Xiong, Sr 18:02 6:03 Darien 18 William Carron, Jr 18:14 6:07 Ludlowe 19 William Keresey, Fr 18:20 6:09 Ludlowe 20 Brian Haughn, Sr 18:28 6:12 Ludlowe 21 Aidan Loh, So 18:28 6:12 Darien 22 Saman Hassan 18:33 6:13 Bassick 23 Luke Donohue, Sr 18:41 6:16 Ludlowe 24 Jack Murray, Fr 18:54 6:21 Darien 25 William Downie, Jr 19:01 6:23 Ludlowe 26 Slvester White 19:30 6:33 Bassick 27 Alec Accomondo, Sr 19:30 6:33 Ludlowe 28 Turkey 6:33 6:33 29 John Gerber, Fr 19:37 6:35 Ludlowe 30 Donald Mecca, Jr 19:39 6:36 Ludlowe 31 Thomas Cooper 19:43 6:37 Bassick 32 Avery Monk, Jr 19:44 6:37 Harding 33 Michael Farren, So 19:44 6:37 Darien 34 Nick Knebel, So 19:47 6:38 Darien 35 Aren Heitmann, Fr 20:01 6:43 Ludlowe 36 Ryan Costantino, So 20:11 6:46 Darien 37 George Wales, So 20:13 6:47 Ludlowe 38 Gavin Georgiadis, Sr 20:16 6:48 Ludlowe 39 James Conlon, Jr 20:18 6:49 Trinity Catholic 40 Nick Warkentin, So 20:35 6:54 Ludlowe 41 Joseph Kunetz, Sr 20:46 6:58 Darien
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

42 Curhone Baldwin 21:06 7:05 Bassick 43 Oke Narh, So 21:12 7:07 Harding 44 Jack Ogilvie, So 21:15 7:08 Darien 45 Justin Tormey, Jr 21:17 7:09 Ludlowe 46 Andre Hackney, So 21:27 7:12 Harding 47 Carl James 21:30 7:13 Bassick 48 Luke Georgiadis, So 21:31 7:13 Ludlowe 49 Justin Wang, Jr 21:31 7:13 Ludlowe 50 William Kenton, Jr 21:35 7:15 Ludlowe 51 Thomas Kitt, Sr 21:54 7:21 Trinity Catholic 52 Matt Nelson, Sr 21:54 7:21 Darien 53 Griffin Georgiadis, So 22:03 7:24 Ludlowe 54 Christopher LeClerc, So 22:06 7:25 Ludlowe 55 Sean Epp, Jr 22:35 7:35 Trinity Catholic 56 Nicholas Mears, So 22:51 7:40 Ludlowe 57 Roy Marks, Jr 23:01 7:43 Ludlowe 58 Peter Soucy, Jr 23:23 7:51 Trinity Catholic 59 Frank Carrolzelli, 11 23:24 7:51 Trinity Catholic
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

60 Kyle Boyle, So 24:08 8:06 Ludlowe 61 Michael Nunez 24:50 8:20 Bassick 62 Tevin Cheathan 25:19 8:30 Bassick 63 Kobe Ancrum 25:52 8:41 Bassick 64 Demetrius Young 25:52 8:41 Bassick

Girls Varsity 2.98 Miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Darien                   15    1    2    3    4    5    9   11    19:53    2:26
  2 Ludlowe                  43    6    7    8   10   12   13   14    21:47    1:45

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Darien                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    19:53    2:26
  2 Harding                  50    8    9   10   11   12   13         31:45    2:46

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Ludlowe                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    21:47    1:45
  2 Harding                  50    8    9   10   11   12   13         31:45    2:46

Darien                 2 wins
Ludlowe                1 wins
Harding                0 wins

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
    1  Anne Johnston, So          18:15    6:07  Darien               
    2  Sarah Colon, Sr            19:54    6:41  Darien               
    3  Ellen Bauer, Sr            19:58    6:42  Darien               
    4  Katie Farren, Sr           20:36    6:55  Darien               
    5  Sophie Long, Sr            20:41    6:56  Darien               

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

6 Julia Von Ehr, Jr 21:01 7:03 Ludlowe 7 Sydney Foulk, Sr 21:12 7:07 Ludlowe 8 Kelly Walsh, So 21:33 7:14 Ludlowe 9 Grace Evanich, Jr 22:09 7:26 Darien 10 Madalena O'Brien, Sr 22:20 7:30 Ludlowe 11 Alex Ford, Jr 22:31 7:33 Darien 12 Ellie Schroeder, Jr 22:46 7:38 Ludlowe 13 Mary Kate Brown, So 22:49 7:39 Ludlowe 14 Anna Leatherwood, Fr 22:56 7:42 Ludlowe 15 Kate Halabi, So 23:11 7:47 Darien 16 Allyson Lennhoff, Sr 23:23 7:51 Ludlowe 17 Lindsey Holek, So 23:32 7:54 Darien 18 ? 23:39 7:56 Ludlowe 19 Valeria Rivero, Sr 23:43 7:58 Darien
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

20 Samantha Savage, So 23:54 8:01 Darien 21 Elizabeth Reidy, Fr 24:02 8:04 Ludlowe 22 Elizabeth Haney, Fr 24:07 8:06 Ludlowe 23 Kelly Cronin, Sr 24:30 8:13 Ludlowe 24 Kara Westhoven, Jr 24:34 8:15 Ludlowe 25 Emily Cimmino, So 24:44 8:18 Ludlowe 26 Pia Teschner, So 24:47 8:19 Darien 27 Erica Gill, So 24:48 8:19 Darien 28 Tai Williams, Sr 24:48 8:19 Ludlowe 29 Jessica Alexander, Sr 24:53 8:21 Ludlowe 30 Kirsti Carr, Jr 24:58 8:23 Ludlowe 31 Kate Bushell, Sr 24:59 8:23 Darien 32 Nicole Caputo, Fr 25:13 8:28 Darien 33 Barbara Bell, Jr 25:14 8:28 Darien 34 Nicole Germain, Jr 25:19 8:30 Darien 35 Kaleigh Conway, Fr 25:24 8:31 Darien 36 Natalie Hartokolis, Fr 25:54 8:41 Darien 37 Lauren Onofrio, Jr 26:02 8:44 Ludlowe 38 Liza Rivera, Sr 26:41 8:57 Bassick
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

39 Annika Florio, So 26:48 9:00 Darien 40 Laura Howe, Jr 27:15 9:09 Darien 41 Ali Aparicio, Sr 27:18 9:10 Darien 42 Kerry Donovan, Jr 28:13 9:28 Darien
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

43 Amber Crawford, So 30:06 10:06 Harding 44 Sabrina Gillespie, Sr 31:45 10:39 Harding 45 Theresa Rose, Jr 31:55 10:43 Harding 46 Shemeca Thompson, Jr 32:07 10:47 Harding
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

47 Naila Centeno, Fr 32:52 11:02 Harding 48 Sydney Downer, Jr 32:58 11:04 Harding

CoEd Novice 1.5 Miles

PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

    1  Connor Wind, Fr            9:54    6:36  Darien               
    2  Zechary Stewart, Fr        9:55    6:37  Harding              
    3  Daniel Leto, Fr            10:18    6:52  Ludlowe              
    4  James Crafford, Fr         10:20    6:53  Darien               
    5  Nathaniel Pucci, Fr        10:24    6:56  Darien               
    6  Sebastian Rivero, So       10:27    6:58  Darien               

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

7 Kenny Yamaguchi, Fr 10:33 7:02 Darien 8 Noah Vetter, Fr 10:37 7:05 Darien 9 Nathanael Callan, So 10:37 7:05 Darien 10 Dane Cahoon, Fr 10:50 7:13 Darien 11 Camden Horan, So 10:51 7:14 Darien 12 Zachary Pear, Fr 10:51 7:14 Darien 13 Jaleel Khan 11:01 7:21 Bassick 14 Danny Siemers, So 11:07 7:25 Darien 15 Kevin Cardona, So 11:08 7:25 Ludlowe 16 Ben Steib, Fr 11:08 7:25 Darien 17 Oliver Smith, Fr 11:09 7:26 Darien 18 Daniel Montanez, Fr 11:11 7:27 Ludlowe 19 Jason Lee, Fr 11:15 7:30 Ludlowe 20 Owen Hildreth, Fr 11:23 7:35 Darien 21 Peter Torrente, Fr 11:25 7:37 Darien 22 Dylan Griffin, Fr 11:31 7:41 Darien 23 Michael Parsley, Fr 11:32 7:41 Darien 24 Brett Williams, Fr 11:35 7:43 Ludlowe 25 Connor Mulliken, Fr 11:36 7:44 Darien 26 Andrew Winsch, Fr 11:37 7:45 Darien 27 Tommy O'Shea, Fr 11:44 7:49 Ludlowe 28 Kevin Coyle, So 11:46 7:51 Ludlowe 29 Justin Lindsey, So 11:47 7:51 Darien 30 Kyle Lesko, Fr 11:49 7:53 Ludlowe 31 Dylan Neal, Fr 11:54 7:56 Darien 32 John Hewitt, Fr 11:59 7:59 Ludlowe
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

33 Aidan Hakes, Fr 12:10 8:07 Ludlowe 34 Jeremy Howe, Fr 12:12 8:08 Darien 35 Tommy Kyritz, Fr 12:14 8:09 Darien 36 Tim Higgins, Fr 12:33 8:22 Darien 37 Dylan Marshall, Fr 12:34 8:23 Ludlowe 38 Matthew Onofrio, Fr 12:35 8:23 Ludlowe 39 Joey Ambury 12:36 8:24 Ludlowe 40 Liam Raftery, So 12:40 8:27 Ludlowe 41 John Roach, Fr 12:42 8:28 Darien 42 Maddie Schneider, So 12:54 8:36 Darien 43 Patrick Fortunato, Fr 12:56 8:37 Ludlowe 44 Austin Sherman, Fr 12:56 8:37 Ludlowe 45 Sophia Carrano, Fr 13:03 8:42 Ludlowe 46 Amanda Lee, So 13:07 8:45 Darien 47 Tevon Brown 13:12 8:48 Bassick 48 Kylie Balis, So 13:13 8:49 Ludlowe 49 Brianna Amicone, Sr 13:14 8:49 Ludlowe 50 James Rooney, Fr 13:19 8:53 Ludlowe 51 Brianna Kearney, Jr 13:21 8:54 Darien 52 Valeria Rivero, Sr 13:21 8:54 Darien 53 Turkey 8:54 8:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

54 Shaun Hershiser, So 13:32 9:01 Harding 55 Eric Landesberg, Fr 13:35 9:03 Ludlowe 56 Gilyanya Tertullian, So 13:54 9:16 Bassick 57 Meghan Fram, So 13:57 9:18 Darien 58 Chloe Angel, So 14:05 9:23 Ludlowe 59 Reakwon Allen 14:06 9:24 Bassick 60 Christie Conley, So 14:07 9:25 Darien 61 Danny Stewart, So 14:07 9:25 Darien 62 Turkey 9:25 9:26 63 Darya von Schmidt, Sr 14:10 9:27 Darien 64 Kiante Smith 14:11 9:27 Bassick 65 Fay Rizzuto, Sr 14:13 9:29 Darien 66 David Hewitt, Fr 14:13 9:29 Ludlowe 67 Bettina Arkhurst, Jr 14:17 9:31 Darien 68 Tyrone Purcell 14:26 9:37 Bassick 69 Caroline McKay, So 14:27 9:38 Darien 70 Miawdabu Kalala, Fr 14:28 9:39 Bassick 71 Emma Hamilton, Sr 14:31 9:41 Darien 72 Victoria Eng, Sr 14:32 9:41 Darien 73 Grace Hildreth, Jr 14:33 9:42 Darien 74 Julia Luz, Sr 14:33 9:42 Darien 75 Kelsey Hartfelder, So 14:37 9:45 Darien 76 Alexandra DeAngelis, So 14:39 9:46 Ludlowe 77 Madison Maier, So 14:42 9:48 Darien 78 Megan Berry, So 14:49 9:53 Darien 79 Meredith Brown, So 14:57 9:58 Ludlowe
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

80 Isabel Sellhausen, Jr 15:09 10:06 Darien 81 Ashlyn Salts, So 15:11 10:07 Ludlowe 82 Bonnie Casey, Jr 15:16 10:11 Darien 83 Morgan Fenton, Jr 15:16 10:11 Darien 84 Clare Beatty, Jr 15:16 10:11 Darien 85 Alison Greene, Fr 15:17 10:11 Darien 86 Sonia Gandhi, So 15:29 10:19 Darien 87 Emma Kilbride, Fr 15:29 10:19 Ludlowe 88 Amy Belucci, Sr 15:50 10:33 Ludlowe 89 Rebecca Durango, So 15:54 10:36 Darien 90 Mya Moore, Fr 15:54 10:36 Bassick 91 Molly Bell, Fr 15:57 10:38 Darien 92 Elizabeth Moore, So 16:19 10:53 Darien 93 Olga Papaeconomou, So 16:20 10:53 Darien 94 Sarah Roney, Fr 16:27 10:58 Darien 95 Johanna Desir, Fr 0 Harding 96 Miazai Reid, So 0 Harding

Greenwich/Stamford/Westhill at Trumbull

Boys Varsity 2.9 Miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Greenwich                16    1    2    3    4    6    7    8    16:40    0:52
  2 Stamford                 47    5    9   10   11   12   13   14    18:37    2:52

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Greenwich                24    2    3    4    5   10   13   14    16:40    0:52
  2 Trumbull                 31    1    6    7    8    9   11   12    16:45    1:16

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Greenwich                17    1    2    3    4    7    8    9    16:40    0:52
  2 Westhill                 44    5    6   10   11   12   13   14    18:09    2:10

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Trumbull                 16    1    2    3    4    6    7    8    16:45    1:16
  2 Stamford                 47    5    9   10   11   12   13   14    18:37    2:52

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Westhill                 23    1    2    5    7    8    9   11    18:09    2:10
  2 Stamford                 35    3    4    6   10   12   13   14    18:37    2:52

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Trumbull                 17    1    2    3    4    7    8    9    16:45    1:16
  2 Westhill                 44    5    6   10   11   12   13   14    18:09    2:10

Greenwich              3 wins
Trumbull               2 wins
Westhill               1 wins
Stamford               0 wins

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
    1  Austin Held, Jr            15:58    5:19  Trumbull             
    2  Daniel Wilbanks, Sr        16:25    5:28  Greenwich            
    3  Andrew Jarombek, Sr        16:32    5:30  Greenwich            
    4  Mark Jarombek, Jr          16:32    5:31  Greenwich            
    5  John Sulich, Jr            16:34    5:31  Greenwich            
    6  Nicholas Laskos, Sr        16:36    5:32  Trumbull             
    7  Nick Grew, So              16:52    5:37  Trumbull             
    8  Rami Mohamed, Sr           17:04    5:41  Trumbull             
    9  Wyatt Grant, Sr            17:05    5:42  Westhill             
   10  Larry Yancey, Jr           17:09    5:43  Westhill             
   11  Gil Barrios                17:11    5:43  Stamford             
   12  Shane Romancheck, So       17:13    5:44  Trumbull             
   13  Spencer Helmrich, Jr       17:16    5:45  Greenwich            
   14  Zack Teixiera, Sr          17:17    5:45  Trumbull             
   15  Kevin Crossley, Sr         17:23    5:47  Trumbull             
   16  Christopher Fenaroli, So   17:27    5:49  Greenwich            
   17  Sebastian Oe, Fr           17:28    5:49  Greenwich            
   18  Pierre Fils                17:35    5:51  Stamford             
   19  Zachary James, Jr          17:54    5:58  Greenwich            
   20  Andrew Kates, Fr           17:55    5:58  Greenwich            
   21  Alan Kryskiewiez, So       17:57    5:59  Trumbull             
   22  Alex Ignatov, Fr           17:57    5:59  Trumbull             

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

23 Thomas Baccaro, Jr 18:02 6:00 Trumbull 24 Tom Andrianos, Jr 18:04 6:01 Westhill 25 Dean Martel, Fr 18:05 6:02 Trumbull 26 Dan Rouleau, So 18:07 6:02 Trumbull 27 Mike Calhoun, So 18:24 6:08 Trumbull 28 Sean Clarke 18:26 6:08 29 Jacob Duncan, Fr 18:26 6:09 Trumbull 30 Ross Lodato, Sr 18:27 6:09 Greenwich 31 Mitch Vechione, Fr 18:46 6:15 Trumbull 32 Mike Costello 18:53 6:18 Stamford 33 Eddie McElroy, So 18:57 6:19 Trumbull 34 James Manganiello, Sr 19:03 6:21 Greenwich 35 Sam McKinney, Jr 19:08 6:23 Trumbull 36 Vladysav Vlad, Jr 19:10 6:23 Westhill 37 Nick Buchta, Sr 19:14 6:24 Trumbull 38 Ryan Daly, Sr 19:15 6:25 Westhill 39 Jake Cortiglano, So 19:20 6:27 Westhill 40 Adam Satz 19:23 6:28 Stamford 41 Matt Klas, So 19:28 6:29 Trumbull 42 Will Sun, Jr 19:29 6:29 Trumbull 43 Kajon Woodfine, So 19:31 6:30 Westhill 44 #1197 19:43 6:34 45 Jacob Schwartz, So 19:46 6:35 Westhill 46 Chris Stella, Sr 19:50 6:36 Trumbull 47 Jonathan Tinker, Fr 19:53 6:38 Trumbull 48 Sam Carley, Jr 19:57 6:39 Trumbull 49 Dylan Shepard, So 19:59 6:40 Trumbull 50 Casey Hyman 20:02 6:40 Stamford 51 Brendan Butler, So 20:12 6:44 Trumbull 52 Harry Bound, Fr 20:23 6:48 Greenwich 53 Steve Browning 20:35 6:52 Stamford 54 Zachary Germania 20:36 6:52 Stamford 55 Thomas Daley, So 20:46 6:55 Trumbull 56 Steve Zuchelli 20:53 6:57 Stamford 57 Mason Demelo, So 20:58 6:59 Trumbull
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

58 Cole Bocchino, So 20:59 7:00 Trumbull 59 Turkey 7:00 7:12 60 Lyubo Hadzhiev 22:36 7:32 Stamford
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

61 Matthew Beluk 24:53 8:17 Stamford 62 Andres Avila 25:44 8:35 Stamford 63 Alex Taylor 26:35 8:52 Stamford 64 Austin Senerchio 26:36 8:52 Stamford
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

65 Alex Lyons 27:08 9:03 Stamford 66 Jirani Jackkson 27:09 9:03 Stamford 67 Daniel Newhall 27:42 9:14 Stamford

Girls Varsity 2.9 Miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Greenwich                18    1    2    4    5    6    8   10    20:12    1:01
  2 Trumbull                 42    3    7    9   11   12   13   14    20:53    0:56

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Greenwich                26    3    4    5    6    8    9   11    20:12    1:01
  2 Westhill                 32    1    2    7   10   12              19:57    3:39

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Westhill                 24    1    2    4    7   10              19:57    3:39
  2 Trumbull                 31    3    5    6    8    9   11   12    20:53    0:56

Greenwich              2 wins
Westhill               1 wins
Trumbull               0 wins


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
    1  Claire Howlett, Jr         17:57    5:59  Westhill             

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

2 Nicole Ambrosecchio, Sr 18:45 6:15 Westhill 3 Sabrina Thurber, Fr 19:33 6:31 Greenwich 4 Jennnifer Goggin, So 19:51 6:37 Greenwich 5 Alexa Pfohl, Sr 20:25 6:48 Trumbull 6 Elaine Harris, So 20:30 6:50 Greenwich 7 Emily Hunt, So 20:32 6:51 Greenwich 8 Alison Ambrosecchio, So 20:34 6:51 Westhill 9 Kana Jitsuno, Jr 20:34 6:51 Greenwich 10 Sara Steere, Sr 20:43 6:54 Trumbull 11 Amy Wyle, Fr 20:49 6:56 Greenwich 12 Rebecca Buck, Jr 20:53 6:57 Trumbull 13 Isabelle Yick, So 20:54 6:58 Westhill 14 Kathryn Bernstein, Sr 20:55 6:58 Greenwich 15 Emma Fountain, So 20:57 6:59 Greenwich
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

16 Elizabeth Persau, Sr 21:05 7:01 Greenwich 17 Olivia Nestro, Jr 21:06 7:02 Trumbull 18 Paige Haviland, Jr 21:21 7:07 Trumbull 19 Laura Schaffer, Sr 21:36 7:12 Westhill 20 Julie Provenzano, So 22:19 7:26 Trumbull 21 Lindsey Noskin, Sr 22:23 7:27 Greenwich 22 Catherine Wright, Sr 22:24 7:28 Greenwich 23 Casey Healey, Sr 22:27 7:29 Trumbull 24 Erin Gillespie, So 22:38 7:32 Trumbull 25 Melissa Giblin, Sr 22:43 7:34 Trumbull 26 Amanda Pfohl, So 22:50 7:37 Trumbull 27 Jacqueline Bein, Jr 23:07 7:42 Greenwich

Staples/Ridgefield/St. Joe's at Danbury (Tarywile Park)

Boys Varsity 4 km

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Danbury                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    13:56    0:35
  2 Ridgefield               50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    15:19    0:58

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Danbury                  22    2    3    4    5    8   10   14    13:56    0:35
  2 Staples                  34    1    6    7    9   11   12   13    14:04    1:08

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Danbury                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    13:56    0:35
  2 St. Joseph               50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    15:20    0:42

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Staples                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    14:04    1:08
  2 Ridgefield               50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    15:19    0:58

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St. Joseph               26    3    4    5    6    8   10   12    15:20    0:42
  2 Ridgefield               30    1    2    7    9   11   13   14    15:19    0:58

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Staples                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    14:04    1:08
  2 St. Joseph               50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    15:20    0:42

Danbury                3 wins
Staples                2 wins
St. Joseph             1 wins
Ridgefield             0 wins

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         


Individuals
    1  Henry Wynne, Sr            13:19    4:56  Staples              

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

2 Nicholas Carlsen, Sr 13:40 5:04 Danbury 3 Mickey Kozak, Jr 13:45 5:06 Danbury 4 Patrick Healey, Sr 13:57 5:10 Danbury 5 Ryan Ansel, So 14:02 5:12 Danbury 6 Oliver Hickson, So 14:07 5:14 Staples 7 Patrick Nolan, Sr 14:10 5:15 Staples 8 Ryan Fox, So 14:15 5:17 Danbury 9 Peter Elkind, Jr 14:16 5:17 Staples 10 Zachary Stemple, Jr 14:21 5:19 Danbury 11 Brad Payne, Sr 14:27 5:21 Staples 12 Samuel Cohen, Sr 14:29 5:22 Staples 13 Marcus Russi, Sr 14:38 5:25 Staples 14 C J. Cunningham, Jr 14:39 5:25 Danbury 15 Graeme Hewett, Jr 14:46 5:28 Ridgefield 16 Walker Marsh, Sr 14:48 5:29 Staples 17 Philip DiGiacomo, Jr 14:51 5:30 Ridgefield 18 Alexandra Troetti, Sr 14:53 5:31 Norwalk 19 Carmine Corica, Sr 14:56 5:32 St. Joseph 20 Chaz Winter, Jr 15:02 5:34 Danbury 21 Rohit Das, Jr 15:13 5:38 Danbury 22 Nick Rosenau, Sr 15:15 5:39 St. Joseph 23 James Mas, Fr 15:20 5:41 St. Joseph 24 Michael Leone, Sr 15:22 5:41 Danbury 25 William McDonald, Jr 15:23 5:42 Staples 26 Scott Pecoriello, So 15:23 5:42 Staples 27 Ken Caldwell, So 15:24 5:42 Danbury 28 Nick Zannis, Fr 15:30 5:44 St. Joseph 29 Anderson Lee, Jr 15:32 5:45 Danbury 30 Morgan Fleming, Jr 15:33 5:46 Ridgefield 31 Paul Murphy, Sr 15:38 5:47 Danbury 32 Brian Reilly, Sr 15:38 5:47 St. Joseph 33 Jake Atlas, So 15:38 5:47 Staples 34 Dylan McAuley, So 15:40 5:48 Danbury 35 Gregory Murtaugh, Jr 15:40 5:48 Ridgefield 36 Jeremy Hopwood, Jr 15:44 5:49 St. Joseph 37 Sean Malone, So 15:44 5:49 Ridgefield 38 Christopher Driscoll, Sr 15:50 5:52 Staples 39 Griffin Stein, Jr 15:51 5:52 Staples 40 Kyle O'Brien, So 15:55 5:54 St. Joseph 41 Colin Maher, Jr 15:56 5:54 Ridgefield 42 Gregory Fisher, So 15:59 5:55 Staples 43 Luis Cruz, So 16:02 5:56 Staples 44 Tyler Marks, Jr 16:02 5:56 Staples 45 Stephen Strosser, Sr 16:05 5:57 Danbury
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

46 Gregory Gorski, Sr 16:21 6:03 Ridgefield 47 Paul Rizzi, Sr 16:29 6:06 Danbury 48 Alexander Ellman, Sr 16:37 6:09 Staples 49 Justin Hoyt, Jr 16:42 6:11 Danbury 50 Erik Pstrag, Jr 16:44 6:12 St. Joseph 51 Patrick Lindwall, So 16:53 6:15 Staples 52 Brendan Sharp, Sr 16:57 6:17 Ridgefield 53 Daniel Landy, So 16:59 6:17 Staples 54 Anthony Salzillo, Jr 17:00 6:18 St. Joseph 55 Kevin Peachman, So 17:02 6:19 Danbury 56 Christopher Scally, Sr 17:08 6:21 Ridgefield 57 Sean Connolly, Jr 17:13 6:23 Ridgefield 58 Jack Guman, So 17:14 6:23 St. Joseph 59 Max Kurzner, Sr 17:15 6:23 Staples 60 Jon Lemanski, Jr 17:18 6:24 St. Joseph 61 Aerrol Ampeloquio, Sr 17:23 6:26 Danbury 62 Evan Adlo 17:28 6:28 St. Joseph 63 Chris Haack, Jr 17:45 6:34 St. Joseph 64 Joe Capio 18:08 6:43 St. Joseph 65 Sam McKinney, Jr 18:09 6:43 Trumbull 66 Mike Magocsi, Jr 18:21 6:48 St. Joseph 67 Kevin Finn, Fr 18:30 6:51 St. Joseph
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

68 Joshua Dyke, Fr 21:14 7:52 St. Joseph 69 Turkey 7:52 8:00
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

70 Nick Maltese, Fr 22:11 8:13 St. Joseph

Girls Varsity 4 km

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Ridgefield               19    1    2    4    5    7    9   13    16:50    1:01
  2 Danbury                  38    3    6    8   10   11   12   14    17:36    1:30

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Staples                  27    1    3    6    8    9   12   13    17:31    2:04
  2 Danbury                  28    2    4    5    7   10   11   14    17:36    1:30

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Danbury                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    17:36    1:30
  2 St. Joseph               50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    21:14    1:14

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Ridgefield               21    2    3    4    5    7    8   12    16:50    1:01
  2 Staples                  37    1    6    9   10   11   13   14    17:31    2:04

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Ridgefield               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    16:50    1:01
  2 St. Joseph               50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    21:14    1:14

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Staples                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    17:31    2:04
  2 St. Joseph               50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    21:14    1:14

Ridgefield             3 wins
Staples                2 wins
Danbury                1 wins
St. Joseph             0 wins

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         


Individuals
    1  Hannah DeBalsi, Fr         16:05    5:57  Staples              

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 Caroline Carr, Sr 16:22 6:04 Ridgefield 3 Laura Hergenrother, Jr 16:32 6:07 Ridgefield 4 Kristen Dakin, Sr 16:41 6:11 Danbury 5 Melissa Budicini, Jr 16:53 6:15 Ridgefield 6 Jeanne Jacullo, Sr 16:56 6:16 Ridgefield 7 Erica Hefnawy, So 17:15 6:23 Staples 8 Kaleigh Constantine, Jr 17:18 6:24 Danbury 9 Hannah Fleming, So 17:23 6:26 Ridgefield 10 Sarah Woxholdt, Sr 17:43 6:34 Danbury 11 Margo Poundstone, Sr 17:54 6:38 Ridgefield 12 Georgia Kursten, Sr 17:58 6:39 Staples 13 Brittany Kenyon, Jr 18:03 6:41 Danbury 14 Caroline Corbally, Sr 18:04 6:41 Staples 15 Alexandra O'Kane, Sr 18:09 6:43 Staples 16 Kerry Moore, Jr 18:11 6:44 Danbury 17 Pauline Kaplan, Sr 18:12 6:44 Danbury 18 Molly Weeks, Sr 18:14 6:45 Ridgefield 19 Shauna Norris, Sr 18:51 6:59 Ridgefield
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

20 Angelee Parmar, Fr 19:03 7:03 Staples 21 Katharine Smith, Fr 19:04 7:04 Staples 22 Leah Riefberg, Sr 19:08 7:05 Danbury 23 Olivia Gorski, Fr 19:17 7:09 Ridgefield 24 Shaina Mahoney, Jr 19:40 7:17 Ridgefield 25 Darien Strassfield, Jr 19:50 7:21 Ridgefield 26 Anna Eichhorn, Fr 19:53 7:22 Staples 27 Jordyn Patterson, Jr 19:54 7:22 Staples 28 Megan Schellong, Jr 20:01 7:25 Ridgefield 29 Cathryn Depuy, So 20:03 7:26 Ridgefield 30 Christine Zangrillo, Sr 20:31 7:36 St. Joseph 31 Sarah Mickool, Jr 20:31 7:36 Ridgefield 32 Kellen Smithson, Jr 20:32 7:36 Staples 33 Rebecca Konowitz, Sr 20:34 7:37 Staples 34 Abigail Side, Jr 20:39 7:39 Ridgefield 35 Melissa Tkacs, Jr 20:51 7:43 St. Joseph 36 Mackenzie Spadinger, So 21:19 7:54 St. Joseph 37 Camilla Broccolo, Jr 21:20 7:54 Staples
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

38 Cheyenne Ahmad 21:44 8:03 St. Joseph 39 Lauren Fitzsimmons, Jr 21:45 8:03 St. Joseph 40 Alexandra Quatrella, So 21:53 8:06 St. Joseph 41 Marissa DiMaria, Jr 21:54 8:07 St. Joseph 42 Kathryn Foss, Sr 22:20 8:16 Ridgefield 43 Kerry McNamara, Sr 22:39 8:23 St. Joseph 44 Katherine LaBash, Jr 22:50 8:27 St. Joseph 45 Megan Kacenski, Jr 23:02 8:32 St. Joseph 46 Emily Pleszko, Jr 23:43 8:47 St. Joseph 47 Madeline Daly, So 23:53 8:51 St. Joseph 48 Turkey 8:51 8:53 49 Kristen Frattaroli, Jr 23:59 8:53 St. Joseph
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

50 Nicole Lemanski, Sr 28:47:00 10:39:38 St. Joseph

September 20

Norwalk/Wilton/Warde at New Canaan (Waveny Park)

Cloudy, cool (62), damp
Results by Club Connecticut

Boys Varsity 5 km

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Warde                    18    1    2    3    4    8   13   14   17:34      1:16
  2   New Canaan               37    5    6    7    9   10   11   12   18:15      1:18
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Warde                    20    1    2    3    4   10   13   14   17:34      1:16
  2   Norwalk                  35    5    6    7    8    9   11   12   17:53        39
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Warde                    22    2    3    4    5    8   11   14   17:34      1:16
  2   Wilton                   33    1    6    7    9   10   12   13   17:55      2:12
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Norwalk                  23    1    3    5    6    8   10   12   17:53        39
  2   New Canaan               33    2    4    7    9   11   13   14   18:15      1:18
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Wilton                   26    1    3    5    8    9   13   14   17:55      2:12
  2   New Canaan               29    2    4    6    7   10   11   12   18:15      1:18
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Norwalk                  25    2    3    5    7    8   11   12   17:53        39
  2   Wilton                   30    1    4    6    9   10   13   14   17:55      2:12

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Spencer Brown, So           16:30    5:19  Wilton
    2  Aidan Fiol, Jr              17:04    5:30  Warde
    3  Connor O'Day, Sr            17:28    5:38  Warde
    4  Kyle Byrne, Sr              17:28    5:38  Warde
    5  Nick Gans, Jr               17:29    5:38  Warde
    6  Ezequiel Rodriguez, Jr      17:35    5:40  Norwalk
    7  Tucker Radecki, Sr          17:43    5:43  New Canaan
    8  Edwin Rosales, Sr           17:43    5:43  Norwalk
    9  Spencer Taylor, Sr          17:44    5:43  Wilton
   10  Alexander Ellsworth, So     17:45    5:44  New Canaan
   11  Christian Bonebrake, Jr     17:47    5:44  Norwalk
   12  Owen Mellin, Sr             18:02    5:49  Wilton
   13  Dylan Ramirez, Sr           18:08    5:51  Norwalk
   14  Kalan Lysenko, Sr           18:09    5:51  New Canaan
   15  Ian McGrath, Sr             18:14    5:53  Norwalk
   16  Henry Minot                 18:20    5:55  Warde

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

17 Kevin McEneaney, Sr 18:36 6:00 New Canaan 18 Matt Caswell, Sr 18:39 6:01 Wilton 19 Kristian Langholm, Jr 18:41 6:02 Wilton 20 Malik Weir, Sr 18:48 6:04 Norwalk 21 Spencer Lyman, So 19:00 6:08 New Canaan 22 Timothy Haddon, So 19:16 6:13 Norwalk 23 David Tuttle, So 19:17 6:13 New Canaan 24 Logan Hart, So 19:17 6:13 New Canaan 25 Patrick Stankiewicz, Sr 19:18 6:13 Brien McMahon 26 Will Molloy, Jr 19:19 6:14 New Canaan 27 Greg Lombardo, So 19:26 6:16 Warde 28 Travis Taylor, Sr 19:30 6:17 Wilton 29 Jeremy Falcone, Sr 19:33 6:18 Norwalk 30 Calvin Gaynor, Sr 19:34 6:19 New Canaan 31 George Bennett, Sr 19:34 6:19 New Canaan 32 Brian O'Leary, Sr 19:36 6:19 Brien McMahon 33 Tristin Haas, Sr 19:36 6:19 Wilton 34 Douglas Bretherton, Jr 19:37 6:19 Norwalk 35 Michael Schulte, So 19:42 6:21 New Canaan 36 David Hernandez, Sr 19:44 6:22 Wilton 37 Charles Kiefer, Fr 19:50 6:24 Warde 38 Sam Reynolds, Jr 19:54 6:25 New Canaan 39 Evan Greenblatt, Sr 19:54 6:25 New Canaan 40 Edward Hughes Jr., Jr 19:57 6:26 New Canaan 41 Nathan Briglin, So 20:01 6:27 Wilton 42 Phillip Arliss, Sr 20:14 6:31 New Canaan 43 Jack DeAngelis, So 20:14 6:31 Wilton 44 Justin Hoelzl, Fr 20:15 6:32 Wilton 45 Christopher Wilson, Jr 20:23 6:34 Warde 46 Danny Pavoni, Jr 20:27 6:36 Warde 47 Douglas Baran, Sr 20:28 6:36 Warde 48 Patrick Moore, Fr 20:28 6:36 Wilton 49 Garrett Greenblatt, Sr 20:34 6:38 New Canaan 50 Shane McVeigh, So 20:41 6:40 Warde 51 Will Hoffman, So 20:48 6:42 Wilton 52 Nick DiCorato, So 20:49 6:43 Wilton 53 Chris Denke, Jr 20:52 6:44 Norwalk 54 Devaun Bovell, Sr 20:52 6:44 New Canaan 55 Tyus Southern, So 20:53 6:44 Wilton 56 David Wilson, Jr 20:54 6:44 Wilton 57 Kuni Noubissi, So 21:03 6:47 Warde 58 Benjamin Friedrichs, Jr 21:19 6:52 Warde 59 Ken Philipson, Jr 21:19 6:52 New Canaan 60 Connor Price, Jr 21:25 6:54 Warde 61 Percy Gale-Kelleter, Jr 21:26 6:55 Warde 62 Austen Deery, Jr 21:36 6:58 New Canaan
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

63 William Alexander, Sr 21:44 7:00 Norwalk 64 Jeff Keating, So 21:45 7:01 Wilton 65 Rob Paddock, So 22:24 7:13 New Canaan 66 Nick Murphy, Jr 22:28 7:15 Wilton 67 Eamon Schaney, Jr 22:41 7:19 New Canaan 68 Scott Lemoult, Sr 23:15 7:30 Warde 69 Deegan Reeves, So 23:32 7:35 Brien McMahon 70 Peter Jensen, Sr 23:41 7:38 Wilton 71 James Korin, Sr 24:03 7:45 Brien McMahon 72 Matthew Lin, Jr 24:07 7:47 Wilton
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

73 Kyle Frillici, Jr 25:57 8:22 Warde
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

74 Philip Seper, Sr 29:51 9:38 Wilton

Girls Varsity 4 km

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Warde                    18    1    2    4    5    6    7    8   16:17      1:06
  2   Brien McMahon            45    3    9   10   11   12   13        18:28      4:06
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Brien McMahon            23    1    3    4    7    8   10        18:28      4:06
  2   Norwalk                  33    2    5    6    9   11   12   13   19:40      4:43
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Wilton                   19    1    3    4    5    6    7    8   16:13        36
  2   Brien McMahon            44    2    9   10   11   12   13        18:28      4:06
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Warde                    27    1    2    6    8   10   13   14   16:17      1:06
  2   New Canaan               28    3    4    5    7    9   11   12   16:24        37
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Warde                    16    1    2    3    4    6    7    8   16:17      1:06
  2   Norwalk                  47    5    9   10   11   12   13   14   19:40      4:43
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Wilton                   25    3    4    5    6    7   11   12   16:13        36
  2   Warde                    30    1    2    8    9   10   13   14   16:17      1:06
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   New Canaan               15    1    2    3    4    5    7    8   16:24        37
  2   Norwalk                  48    6    9   10   11   12   13   14   19:40      4:43
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
  1   Wilton                   21    1    2    4    6    8   11   13   16:13        36
  2   New Canaan               34    3    5    7    9   10   12   14   16:24        37
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
  1   Wilton                   15    1    2    3    4    5    7    8   16:13        36
  2   Norwalk                  48    6    9   10   11   12   13   14   19:40      4:43

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Cate Allen, Jr              15:43    6:17  Warde
    2  Caroline Keough, Sr         15:50    6:20  Warde
    3  Alex Fiesel, Sr             15:52    6:21  Wilton
    4  Kristin Burnham             16:01    6:24  Brien McMahon
    5  Alosha Southern, Sr         16:05    6:26  Wilton
    6  Lana Delvecchio, Sr         16:06    6:26  New Canaan
    7  Sarah Healy, Jr             16:16    6:30  Wilton
    8  Olivia Hompe, Sr            16:19    6:31  New Canaan
    9  Keiley Gaston, Jr           16:21    6:32  Wilton
   10  Sarah Endres, Fr            16:21    6:32  New Canaan
   11  Casey Chase, Jr             16:28    6:35  Wilton
   12  Hannah Dougherty, Fr        16:29    6:36  Warde
   13  Elizabeth Perry, Jr         16:31    6:36  New Canaan
   14  Roey Mappa, Fr              16:37    6:39  Warde
   15  Jenna Sachs, Jr             16:43    6:41  New Canaan
   16  Claire Turner, Jr           16:47    6:43  Norwalk
   17  Lia Joham, So               16:48    6:43  Warde
   18  Maddie Murphy, Jr           16:55    6:46  Wilton
   19  Jane Reed, Fr               16:58    6:47  New Canaan
   20  Mary Lynch, Fr              17:00    6:48  Wilton
   21  Isabel Hetherington, Jr     17:01    6:48  New Canaan
   22  Emily Wood, Jr              17:06    6:50  New Canaan
   23  Quinn Igram, So             17:13    6:53  Warde
   24  Leah Epstein, Jr            17:16    6:54  Warde
   25  Elizabeth Gordon, Jr        17:18    6:55  New Canaan
   26  Kate Williams, Fr           17:19    6:55  Wilton
   27  Hannah Skipper, Sr          17:27    6:58  Brien McMahon
   28  Amanda Kuczo, So            17:28    6:59  Warde
   29  Alexandra Naughton, Jr      17:29    6:59  New Canaan

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

30 Cailey Troller, Sr 17:32 7:00 Wilton 31 Samantha Santoni, So 17:32 7:01 New Canaan 32 Corinne Vietorisz, So 17:33 7:01 New Canaan 33 Caroline Ostrand 17:34 7:01 New Canaan 34 Kelly Powlishen, Jr 17:41 7:04 Warde 35 Sara Musicco, Jr 17:49 7:07 New Canaan 36 Allie Davidson, Jr 17:49 7:08 Warde 37 Cassie Miller, Jr 17:55 7:10 New Canaan 38 Lauren Prospect, Sr 18:05 7:14 Wilton 39 Georgia Hunsinger, Sr 18:09 7:15 New Canaan 40 Sarah Luke, Sr 18:10 7:16 New Canaan 41 Lily Citrin, Sr 18:10 7:16 New Canaan 42 Julie Spindel, Sr 18:15 7:18 New Canaan 43 Allie Bel Bruno, Jr 18:20 7:20 New Canaan 44 Hannah Neeleman, So 18:21 7:20 New Canaan 45 Lauren Williams, So 18:22 7:21 New Canaan 46 Corrigan Serpa, Sr 18:24 7:22 Wilton 47 Macallan Fox, Fr 18:31 7:24 Wilton 48 Mikayla Doyle, Jr 18:34 7:25 Wilton 49 Sara Van der Ells, Jr 18:40 7:28 Brien McMahon 50 Christina Donovan, Jr 18:57 7:35 New Canaan 51 Mary Kate McTague, Jr 18:58 7:35 Warde 52 Taylor Ferguson, Jr 18:59 7:35 New Canaan 53 Arianne Norman, Jr 19:06 7:38 New Canaan 54 Colette Pellegrini, Jr 19:13 7:41 New Canaan 55 TURKEY 19:15 7:42 New Canaan 55 Keaton McAuliffe, Jr 19:18 7:43 New Canaan 56 Charlotte Grayson, Fr 19:45 7:54 New Canaan 57 Jessica Balasa, So 19:47 7:54 Norwalk 58 Amanda Dobbin 19:51 7:56 New Canaan 59 Catherine DiFazio, Sr 19:55 7:58 New Canaan
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

60 Brianna Fitzgerald, Fr 20:01 8:00 Norwalk 61 Abigail Ulman, So 20:02 8:00 Warde 62 Avery Lowe, Jr 20:05 8:02 Brien McMahon 63 Sarah Owen, So 20:05 8:02 New Canaan 64 Medna Bien-Aime, Sr 20:07 8:03 Brien McMahon 65 Zoe Jensen, Fr 20:07 8:03 New Canaan 66 Adriana Deonarine, Fr 20:15 8:06 Wilton 67 Alexandra Troetti, Sr 20:17 8:07 Norwalk 68 Emily Lerman, Sr 20:42 8:17 Warde 69 Lily 20:50 8:20 Wilton 70 Courtney Leopold, Jr 20:55 8:22 New Canaan 71 Taylor Dupont, Sr 21:03 8:25 New Canaan 72 Maddie Vose, Jr 21:11 8:28 Wilton 73 Vivian Hong, So 21:17 8:31 Wilton 74 Kaitlin Louie, Sr 21:18 8:31 Brien McMahon 75 Callie Busch, Fr 21:22 8:32 New Canaan 76 Natalia Dedios 21:30 8:36 Norwalk 77 Jenna Sheridan, Jr 21:30 8:36 Norwalk 78 Marissa Noonan, Jr 21:59 8:47 Norwalk
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

79 Isabelle Izoldi-Waldman, So 22:29 9:00 Norwalk 80 Bonnie McGrath, So 23:25 9:22 Norwalk 81 Emily Pugliese, Sr 23:47 9:30 New Canaan

CoEd Novice 1.5 Miles

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Christopher Robinson, Fr    8:35    5:43  Warde
    2  Jon Salerno, Fr             8:39    5:46  Warde
    3  Aidan Buck, Fr              8:43    5:48  New Canaan
    4  Ryan McGough, Fr            8:50    5:53  New Canaan

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

5 Cory Hall, So 9:05 6:03 New Canaan 6 Michael Vallerie, Fr 9:09 6:06 Norwalk 7 Colin Tiller, So 9:11 6:07 New Canaan 8 Kane Curtin, So 9:15 6:09 New Canaan 9 Jacob Alexander, So 9:18 6:11 Norwalk 10 Daniel Lott, So 9:20 6:13 Norwalk 11 Ryan Moore, Fr 9:21 6:14 Wilton 12 Harrison Burt, Sr 9:23 6:15 New Canaan 13 Thomas Jankovic 9:28 6:18 Norwalk 14 Mike D'Elisa, Fr 9:31 6:21 Wilton 15 Jackson Stearns, Fr 9:32 6:21 Warde 16 Radek Przygodzki, Fr 9:34 6:22 Warde 17 Julian Kinney, Fr 9:34 6:22 Warde 18 Patrick Blosco, Fr 9:41 6:27 New Canaan 19 ? New Canaan 9:41 6:27 New Canaan 20 Mohammed Seyal, Jr 9:44 6:29 Warde 21 Matthew Wojnoski, Fr 9:45 6:30 Warde 22 Isaac Fishman, Jr 9:50 6:33 New Canaan 23 Christopher Rumnsey, So 9:54 6:36 Warde 24 Will Ruefenacht, So 9:58 6:38 Wilton 25 Matthew Mosher, Fr 10:00 6:39 Warde 26 Shivam Patel, So 10:01 6:40 Norwalk 27 Justin Sienkiewicz, Jr 10:04 6:42 Warde 28 Matt Arduino, Fr 10:06 6:44 Norwalk 29 Spencer Brandt, So 10:06 6:44 Wilton 30 Reid Lewis, Fr 10:08 6:45 New Canaan 31 Ismael Farooqui, Jr 10:14 6:49 New Canaan 32 Davis Baer, Jr 10:17 6:51 New Canaan 33 Justin Walker, Sr 10:20 6:53 Brien McMahon 34 Tim Brown, So 10:21 6:53 Wilton 35 Jack Heinemann, Fr 10:21 6:54 Wilton 36 Michael Mirabile, So 10:22 6:54 Norwalk 37 Parker Beladino, So 10:25 6:56 New Canaan
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

38 Teun van der Leu 10:30 7:00 New Canaan 39 Matthew Beck, Fr 10:35 7:03 Wilton 40 Fernando Gonzalez, Sr 10:36 7:04 Brien McMahon 41 Jack Ullman, Jr 10:38 7:05 Warde 42 Riley Quigg, So 10:38 7:05 Wilton 43 Emma Houghton, Fr 10:39 7:06 Warde 44 Andres Almanza, Fr 10:45 7:09 Warde 45 Dhruvil Shah, Fr 10:46 7:10 Brien McMahon 46 John Sloan, Fr 10:49 7:12 New Canaan 47 Omar Diaz, Fr 10:52 7:14 Brien McMahon 48 Fiona McKee, So 10:56 7:17 Warde 49 Brendan Hill, Jr 11:01 7:20 New Canaan 50 Connor D'Amico, Fr 11:05 7:23 Norwalk 51 Benjamin Diamond, Fr 11:07 7:24 Warde 52 Will Howard, So 11:08 7:25 Wilton 53 Samuel Bluestein, Fr 11:10 7:26 Warde 54 Jon Bencivengo, Fr 11:19 7:33 Warde 55 Christopher Hessel, Fr 11:21 7:34 Warde 56 Zoe Robbin, Jr 11:22 7:34 Warde 57 Emilse Almanza, So 11:23 7:35 Warde 58 John Bemis, Fr 11:24 7:35 New Canaan 59 Emily Alonso, Jr 11:25 7:36 Wilton 60 Clay Bratches, Jr 11:26 7:37 New Canaan 61 David Nam, Fr 11:33 7:42 Warde 62 Lance Bengeleyi 11:47 7:51 Warde 63 Aman Karunakaran, So 11:47 7:51 Brien McMahon 64 Luke Scatenato, Fr 11:49 7:52 Warde 65 Amy Rosten, Sr 11:50 7:53 Warde 66 Tessa Ross, Jr 11:58 7:59 Warde
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

67 Ava Rosato, Fr 12:03 8:02 Norwalk 68 Lauren Craighead, Jr 12:18 8:11 Warde 69 Tara Downey, So 12:24 8:16 Wilton 70 Jospeh Lacovarra, So 12:30 8:19 Brien McMahon 71 Ryan Cross, Jr 12:30 8:20 Wilton 72 Sophie Gaston, So 12:31 8:21 Wilton 73 Molly Blumenthal, Sr 12:56 8:37 Warde 74 Raequan Calhoun, Sr 13:08 8:45 Brien McMahon 75 Megan Ramirez, Fr 13:09 8:46 Brien McMahon 76 Jane Reddan, Fr 13:11 8:47 New Canaan
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

77 Blossom Jean-Jacques, Jr 13:44 9:09 Warde 78 Taylor Cowser, Fr 14:12 9:28 New Canaan 79 Chris Burr, Jr 14:44 9:49 Norwalk
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

80 Annetee Espejel, Fr 15:28 10:18 Brien McMahon
Return to Club Connecticut home page.