Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2017 07:08 PM
                 FCIAC West Division Championships - 1/28/2017                 
                 Nistico Fieldhouse, Staples HS, Westport, CT   
                 
                                     Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                    144        2) GREENWICH                 111   
    3) RIDGEFIELD                  80        4) STAPLES                    65   
    5) TRUMBULL                    50        6) STAMFORD                    7   
    7) WESTHILL                     2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                    154.50     2) STAPLES                   129.50
    3) TRUMBULL                    72        4) RIDGEFIELD                 46   
    5) GREENWICH                   41        6) WESTHILL                   16   
    7) STAMFORD                     4                                           
                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chiaravalle, Bridget      12 Danbury                 7.04       7.12q  6 
  2 Simon, Josephine          12 Ridgefield              7.39       7.16q  4 
  3 Regus, Erika              11 Danbury                 7.04       7.22q  5 
  4 Williams, Jada             9 Greenwich               7.25       7.24q  5 
  5 Bunn, Zyniah              11 Danbury                 7.14       7.28q  2 
  6 Petruzzelli, Samantha     11 Ridgefield              7.59       7.29q  6  7.286
  7 Grant, Wincharm           11 Westhill                7.26       7.29   6  7.287
  8 Watkins, Earthaiza        11 Stamford                7.13       7.32   4 
  9 Stewart, Shanell          10 Danbury                 7.24       7.34   4 
 10 Cole, Jayme               11 Danbury                 7.24       7.36   2 
 11 Glowacki, Jessica          9 Danbury                 7.14       7.37   3 
 12 Michel, Abbygail           9 Trumbull                7.52       7.38   3 
 13 Prince, Ivy               12 Staples                 7.58       7.39   6  7.382
 13 McCrea, Precious           9 Danbury                 7.14       7.39   1  7.382
 15 Dilascia, Olivia          11 Greenwich               7.34       7.42   6 
 16 Lazarre, Naika            12 Westhill                7.53       7.43   4 
 17 O'Gorman, Maggie          11 Greenwich               7.46       7.45   1 
 18 Paul, Jennifer             9 Ridgefield              7.70       7.47   5  7.465
 19 Nixon, Siobhan            11 Greenwich               7.47       7.47   1  7.466
 20 Ganim, Kelsey             12 Greenwich               7.76       7.50   1  7.498
 21 Pang-Khloeum, Meilena     11 Trumbull                7.78       7.50   3  7.499
 22 Gallagher, Katherine      11 Greenwich               7.45       7.54   2 
 23 McClain, Asiyah           10 Danbury                 7.14       7.56   1  7.557
 24 Neckritz, Sarah           12 Staples                 7.49       7.56   2  7.559
 25 Murphy, Megan              9 Greenwich               7.77       7.57   2 
 26 Woolen, Erica             11 Trumbull                7.72       7.58   2 
 27 Donovan, Carolyn           9 Ridgefield              7.92       7.59   4 
 28 Chinitz, Alexa            10 Staples                 7.54       7.60   5  7.596
 29 Hill, Mikayla             11 Danbury                 7.34       7.60   5  7.597
 30 Okoroafor, Olivia         12 Trumbull                7.71       7.64   3 
 31 Robins, Leah              11 Staples                 7.71       7.67   4 
 32 Fils, Athalie             10 Stamford                7.40       7.77   3 
 33 Chiari, Marabella         11 Westhill                7.73       8.01   1 
 34 McLeod, Mya                9 Stamford                8.33       8.16   6 
 35 Pierce, Latjah            12 Stamford                8.25       8.71   5 
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chiaravalle, Bridget      12 Danbury                 7.12       7.09  
  2 Simon, Josephine          12 Ridgefield              7.16       7.13  
  3 Bunn, Zyniah              11 Danbury                 7.28       7.15  
  4 Regus, Erika              11 Danbury                 7.22       7.16  
  5 Williams, Jada             9 Greenwich               7.24       7.24  
  6 Petruzzelli, Samantha     11 Ridgefield              7.29       7.39  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chiaravalle, Bridget      12 Danbury                42.52      43.24  11 
  2 Damron, Alexandra         12 Ridgefield             41.64      43.50  11 
  3 Watkins, Earthaiza        11 Stamford               42.58      44.13  11 
  4 Numme, Jordan             10 Greenwich              42.52      44.44  11 
  5 Glowacki, Jessica          9 Danbury                43.48      44.63  10 
  6 Regus, Erika              11 Danbury                43.74      45.16   9 
  7 Lesher, Cailyn             9 Staples                43.96      45.38   9 
  8 Bunn, Zyniah              11 Danbury                43.66      45.40  10 
  9 Seipio, Natalee           10 Danbury                43.59      45.46  10 
 10 Hynes, Amelia             10 Ridgefield             44.95      45.99   8 
 11 Souza, Rackell            11 Danbury                44.50      46.15   9 
 12 Santini, Caeleigh         10 Greenwich              45.42      46.17   7 
 13 McCrea, Precious           9 Danbury                45.22      46.32   8 
 14 Castelli, Cameron         10 Greenwich              47.33      46.53   4 
 15 Murphy, Megan              9 Greenwich              47.13      46.62   5 
 16 Hill, Mikayla             11 Danbury                45.39      46.86   8 
 17 Holly, Kimberly           11 Westhill               48.68      47.02   3 
 18 Cole, Jayme               11 Danbury                44.03      47.05   9 
 19 Large, Katherine          10 Greenwich              46.74      47.20   6 
 20 Robins, Leah              11 Staples                49.40      47.36   3 
 21 Martinez-Arraya, Abril    10 Greenwich              46.79      47.41   5 
 22 Donovan, Carolyn           9 Ridgefield             47.21      47.61   4  47.601
 23 Conroy, Catherine         10 Ridgefield             46.98      47.61   5  47.602
 24 Markovitz, Alexandra      10 Danbury                46.11      47.61   6  47.604
 25 Furey, Oona               10 Danbury                46.32      47.84   6 
 26 Stewart, Shanell          10 Danbury                45.80      47.91   7 
 27 Fils, Athalie             10 Stamford               50.02      47.97   2 
 28 Michel, Abbygail           9 Trumbull               48.82      48.02   3 
 29 Pang-Khloeum, Meilena     11 Trumbull               47.13      48.23   5 
 30 Dabroi, Carrina           10 Ridgefield             45.82      48.29   7 
 31 Teixeira, Jessica         12 Trumbull               48.66      48.47   4 
 32 Nixon, Siobhan            11 Greenwich              47.26      48.67   4 
 33 Okoroafor, Olivia         12 Trumbull               49.08      49.27   3 
 34 Ragone, Kate              11 Greenwich              46.73      49.87   6 
 35 Chiari, Marabella         11 Westhill               51.64      50.63   2 
 36 Raigosa, Julie            10 Staples                50.39      51.09   2 
 37 Moran, Lorcy               9 Stamford               53.00      52.52   1 
 38 McLeod, Mya                9 Stamford               53.93      52.85   1 
 39 Zach, Marta                9 Westhill               55.20      54.01   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Philippides, Emily        11 Greenwich            1:34.77    1:39.70   6 
  2 Sarkisian, Leah           11 Danbury              1:41.14    1:43.57   6 
  3 Harris, Zoe                9 Greenwich            1:41.24    1:45.12   6 
  4 DeWinter, Genevieve       11 Greenwich            1:45.19    1:45.22   6 
  5 Vasquez, Samantha         11 Danbury              1:46.89    1:46.69   5 
  6 Hynes, Amelia             10 Ridgefield           1:46.61    1:47.90   5 
  7 Slaminko, Caitlin          9 Ridgefield           1:47.42    1:49.17   4 
  8 Langis, Emma               9 Ridgefield           1:47.28    1:50.20   5 
  9 Crosley, Rebecca          12 Trumbull             1:48.05    1:51.64   4 
 10 Green, Sarah              10 Danbury              1:53.21    1:53.15   4 
 11 Gagnon, Alyssa             9 Ridgefield           1:51.70    1:53.31   4 
 12 Ragone, Kate              11 Greenwich            1:54.41    1:54.27   3 
 13 Holly, Kimberly           11 Westhill             1:58.86    1:55.07   1 
 14 Wright, Ashley            10 Staples              1:56.09    1:55.12   2 
 15 Jakubowski, Shea          11 Danbury              1:53.57    1:55.96   3 
 16 Langis, Katherine          9 Ridgefield           1:53.46    1:56.39   3 
 17 Terrio, Alexis            10 Staples              1:57.18    2:00.71   2 
 18 Prior, Monique            11 Staples              2:03.13    2:01.32   1 
 19 Doucette, Jane            10 Greenwich            1:55.21    2:02.04   3 
 20 Gaspel, Sophie            10 Staples              1:58.16    2:02.17   2 
 21 Young, Ajhane             10 Stamford             1:57.71    2:02.26   2 
 22 Hall, Grace                9 Trumbull             2:12.20    2:13.39   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Romanchick, Katelyn          Trumbull             3:07.66    3:15.95   2 
  2 McMillan, Hetty           11 Greenwich            3:10.44    3:16.35   2 
  3 Turk, Olivia              11 Danbury              3:11.55    3:18.62   2 
  4 Lodato, Kristen           12 Greenwich            3:15.14    3:21.20   2 
  5 Storino, Ashley           11 Trumbull             3:15.13    3:22.83   2 
  6 Hergenrother, Julia       11 Ridgefield           3:19.63    3:25.51   2 
  7 Chakar, Alexandra          9 Danbury              3:22.47    3:26.09   1 
  8 Jasminski, Elizabeth      10 Ridgefield           3:18.16    3:27.27   2 
  9 Marr, Ashlyn              12 Ridgefield           3:23.80    3:27.93   1 
 10 Sturdevant, Cassandra     10 Danbury              3:13.34    3:28.47   2 
 11 Scappaticci, Alyssa       10 Danbury              3:36.11    3:34.85   1 
 12 Tumminia, Maresa          11 Danbury              3:28.82    3:35.11   1 
 13 Mahoney, Molly            11 Staples              3:32.96    3:35.53   1 
 14 Gentile, Erianna           9 Trumbull             3:45.00    3:47.25   1 
 15 Giron, Abigail             9 Westhill             4:10.92    3:58.46   1 
 16 Zaccagnino, Juliana        9 Trumbull             4:07.65    4:00.41   1 
 17 Bustillo, Diana           11 Westhill             4:08.02    4:02.77   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Romanchick, Katelyn          Trumbull             5:10.77    5:24.48   2 
  2 Moore, Lauren             10 Danbury              5:17.60    5:24.50   2 
  3 Greene, Haley             12 Ridgefield           5:32.98    5:28.83   2 
  4 McMillan, Hetty           11 Greenwich            5:31.85    5:28.91   2 
  5 Martin, Susannah          12 Staples              5:48.07    5:38.82   2 
  6 Fox, Valerie               9 Danbury              5:30.99    5:44.53   2 
  7 Bordash, Kelsey           12 Ridgefield           5:45.17    5:57.41   2 
  8 Oakes, Eliza              10 Ridgefield           5:56.34    5:57.90   2 
  9 Ryan, Clodagh              9 Ridgefield           6:01.83    5:59.84   1 
 10 Zingone, Ivy              10 Stamford             6:07.40    6:00.05   1 
 11 Carney, Julianna          11 Danbury              5:57.00    6:00.14   2 
 12 Schechter, Sarah          12 Danbury              5:57.00    6:02.84   2 
 13 Cross, Danielle           11 Trumbull             6:05.00    6:05.53   1 
 14 Yang, Catherine           10 Greenwich            6:04.94    6:06.63   1 
 15 Malloy, Molly             12 Trumbull             6:00.63    6:21.88   1 
 16 Mahoney, Molly            11 Staples              6:41.29    6:36.45   1 
 17 Salerno, Claire            9 Stamford             6:58.83    6:55.29   1 
 18 Rutz, Mollie              12 Stamford             7:12.00    6:56.14   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Zoe                9 Greenwich           12:07.88   12:02.15  
  2 McCambley, Elysse         10 Staples             12:38.19   12:05.13  
  3 Martin, Susannah          12 Staples             12:34.63   12:14.10  
  4 Zaffina, Alessandra        9 Trumbull            12:30.00   12:14.58  
  5 Lodato, Kristen           12 Greenwich           12:25.25   12:14.59  
  6 Moore, Lauren             10 Danbury             11:28.00   12:34.07  
  7 Fox, Valerie               9 Danbury             11:55.00   12:34.82  
  8 Fasoli, Kayley            12 Trumbull            12:29.00   12:45.18  
  9 Reisert, Keira            10 Danbury             12:07.00   12:57.77  
 10 Zingone, Ivy              10 Stamford            11:55.04   13:11.18  
 11 Carney, Julianna          11 Danbury             12:48.00   13:14.16  
 12 Bracken, Katherine        11 Ridgefield          12:40.00   13:18.55  
 13 Becker, Megan              9 Trumbull            12:29.00   13:38.81  
 14 Cleary, Brittany          12 Greenwich           13:49.12   14:07.43  
 15 Salerno, Claire            9 Stamford                       14:42.83  
 -- Yang, Catherine           10 Greenwich           13:26.71        DNF  
 
Girls 50 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chiaravalle, Bridget      12 Danbury                 8.34       8.24q  4 
  2 Simon, Josephine          12 Ridgefield              8.53       8.46q  3 
  3 Cole, Jayme               11 Danbury                 8.54       8.60q  2 
  4 Petruzzelli, Samantha     11 Ridgefield              9.49       8.89q  4 
  5 Foster, Grace             12 Staples                 9.07       8.98q  1 
  6 Clarke, Sinead            10 Greenwich               9.18       9.03q  1 
  7 DeMassa, Elizabeth        10 Ridgefield              9.49       9.07   4 
  8 Carlson, Sara             12 Trumbull                9.56       9.31   2 
  9 McSpedon, Julia           11 Ridgefield              9.30       9.69   2 
 10 Keller, Megan              9 Greenwich              10.07       9.78   4 
 11 Cohen, Rebecca            10 Ridgefield             10.16       9.79   4 
 12 Johnson, Abigail          11 Trumbull               10.31       9.82   3 
 13 Melody, Lauren            10 Danbury                 9.74       9.88   1 
 14 Salahuddin, De'ja          9 Trumbull               10.35      10.02   2 
 15 Hurst, Katherine          11 Greenwich              10.03      10.11   2 
 16 Majette, Nicolle          11 Trumbull               10.41      10.16   1 
 17 Carter, Jaylyn            10 Danbury                 9.54      10.35   3 
 18 Jankovich-Besan, Isabell     Greenwich              10.05      10.50   3 
 19 Moran, Lorcy               9 Stamford               10.38      10.74   1 
 
Girls 50 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chiaravalle, Bridget      12 Danbury                 8.24       8.14  
  2 Simon, Josephine          12 Ridgefield              8.46       8.35  
  3 Clarke, Sinead            10 Greenwich               9.03       9.26  
  4 Foster, Grace             12 Staples                 8.98       9.31  
  5 Cole, Jayme               11 Danbury                 8.60       9.48  
  6 Petruzzelli, Samantha     11 Ridgefield              8.89      11.42  
 
Girls 4x240 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                   2:18.00    2:19.70   2 
     1) Simon, Josephine 12             2) Petruzzelli, Samantha 11       
     3) Paul, Jennifer 9                4) Damron, Alexandra 12           
  2 Danbury  'A'                                      2:24.00    2:21.40   1 
     1) Seipio, Natalee 10              2) Stewart, Shanell 10            
     3) Carter, Jaylyn 10               4) Markovitz, Alexandra 10        
  3 Staples  'A'                                      2:18.71    2:21.73   2 
     1) Neckritz, Amanda 11             2) Prince, Ivy 12                 
     3) Neckritz, Sarah 12              4) Lesher, Cailyn 9               
  4 Greenwich  'A'                                    2:20.00    2:23.38   2 
     1) Gallagher, Katherine 11         2) Numme, Jordan 10               
     3) Santini, Caeleigh 10            4) O'Gorman, Maggie 11            
  5 Westhill  'A'                                     2:30.00    2:27.07   1 
     1) Grant, Wincharm 11              2) Lazarre, Naika 12              
     3) Chiari, Marabella 11            4) Holly, Kimberley 11            
  6 Stamford  'A'                                     2:22.56    2:28.28   1 
     1) Fils, Athalie 10                2) Watkins, Earthaiza 11          
     3) Young, Ajhane 10                4) Moran, Lorcy 9                 
  7 Trumbull  'A'                                     2:16.00    2:29.50   2 
     1) Pang-Khloeum, Meilena 11        2) Okoroafor, Olivia 12           
     3) Teixeira, Jennifer 12           4) Esposito, Jessica 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greenwich  'A'                                    4:05.90    4:14.80  
     1) Numme, Jordan 10                2) McMillan, Hetty 11             
     3) DeWinter, Genevieve 11          4) Philippides, Emily 11          
  2 Danbury  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:21.56  
     1) Turk, Olivia 11                 2) Vasquez, Samantha 11           
     3) Sturdevant, Cassandra 10        4) Seipio, Natalee 10             
  3 Trumbull  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:26.30  
     1) Ahearn, Meghan 11               2) Crosley, Rebecca 12            
     3) Iassogna, Lianne 11             4) Romanchick, Katelynn 12        
  4 Staples  'A'                                      4:40.79    4:28.97  
     1) Lesher, Cailyn 9                2) Strauss, Emma 9                
     3) Chinitz, Alexa 10               4) Prince, Ivy 12                 
  5 Ridgefield  'A'                                   4:15.00    4:33.06  
     1) Gagnon, Alyssa 9                2) Jasminski, Elizabeth 10        
     3) Slaminko, Caitlin 9             4) Marr, Ashlyn 12                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                  10:00.00   10:19.68  
     1) Slaminko, Caitlin 9             2) Jasminski, Elizabeth 10        
     3) Hergenrother, Julia 11          4) Langis, Emma 9                 
  2 Danbury  'A'                                     10:00.00   10:21.76  
     1) Chakar, Alexandra 9             2) Tumminia, Maresa 11            
     3) Sturdevant, Cassandra 10        4) Reisert, Keira 10              
  3 Staples  'A'                                     10:29.38   10:44.97  
     1) Murray, Aly 10                  2) Greenberg, Tori 9              
     3) Gaspel, Sophie 10               4) McCambley, Elysse 10           
  4 Trumbull  'A'                                    10:35.00   11:03.13  
     1) Ahearn, Meghan 11               2) Zaffina, Alessandra 9          
     3) Becker, Megan 9                 4) Cross, Danielle 11             
  5 Greenwich  'A'                                   10:41.14   11:38.69  
     1) Ragone, Kate 11                 2) Doucette, Jane 10              
     3) Cleary, Brittany 12             4) Yang, Catherine 10             
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                                 4:34.84  
     1) Vasquez, Samantha 11            2) Souza, Rackell 11              
     3) Markovitz, Alexandra 10         4) Sarkisian, Leah 11             
  2 Greenwich  'A'                                    4:28.25    4:38.40  
     1) DeWinter, Genevieve 11          2) Gallagher, Katherine 11        
     3) O'Gorman, Maggie 11             4) Harris, Zoe 9                  
  3 Staples  'A'                                      4:42.95    4:46.57  
     1) Strauss, Emma 9                 2) Neckritz, Sarah 12             
     3) Coogan, Katherine 12            4) Greenberg, Tori 9              
  4 Ridgefield  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:47.56  
     1) Hergenrother, Julia 11          2) Paul, Jennifer 9               
     3) Hynes, Amelia 10                4) Langis, Emma 9                 
  5 Trumbull  'A'                                     4:50.00    4:49.56  
     1) Iassogna, Lianne 11             2) Teixeira, Jessica 12           
     3) Esposito, Jessica 10            4) Storino, Ashley 11             
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dilascia, Olivia          11 Greenwich            5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Switzgable, Megan         11 Trumbull             5-01.00    4-10.00  
  3 Fernandez, India          11 Staples              4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  4 Woolen, Erica             11 Trumbull             4-10.00    4-08.00  
  5 Conroy, Catherine         10 Ridgefield           4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  6 Perrier, Stella            9 Greenwich            4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Mboya, Ruby               12 Danbury              4-06.00    4-06.00  
  8 Sullivan, Meghan          11 Trumbull             4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  8 Bosavage, Jessica         10 Ridgefield           4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 10 Overlock, Eliza            9 Ridgefield           4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 11 Grozdinski, Dara          11 Danbury              4-06.00    4-04.00  
 11 Harkins, McCallum          9 Greenwich            4-08.00    4-04.00  
 13 Chinitz, Alexa            10 Staples              4-06.00    4-02.00  
 14 Goncalves, Vida            9 Danbury              4-00.00   J4-02.00  
 15 Landler, Katherine        10 Ridgefield           4-04.00   J4-02.00  
 16 Gold, Emma                 9 Trumbull             4-04.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zavattaro, Lia            11 Greenwich           11-00.00   11-06.00  
  2 Ramos, Kim                   Danbury              8-09.00    8-00.00  
  3 Grozdinski, Dara          11 Danbury              8-09.00   J8-00.00  
  4 Terrio, Alexis            10 Staples              6-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Bhangu, Amrit             10 Staples                              NH  
 -- Goncalves, Vida            9 Danbury              5-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Regus, Erika              11 Danbury             16-02.50   15-09.50  
  2 Landler, Anna             11 Ridgefield          17-04.00   15-09.00  
  3 Coogan, Katherine         12 Staples             14-08.00   15-00.25  
  4 Fernandez, India          11 Staples             13-06.75   14-09.25  
  5 Williams, Jada             9 Greenwich           14-01.25   14-09.00  
  6 Neckritz, Amanda          11 Staples             13-03.50   14-06.25  
  7 Mboya, Ruby               12 Danbury             15-02.75   14-02.50  
  8 Grant, Wincharm           11 Westhill            14-00.50   13-09.25  
  9 Dabroi, Carrina           10 Ridgefield          13-11.00   13-09.00  
  9 Dilascia, Olivia          11 Greenwich           12-00.50   13-09.00  
 11 Harkins, McCallum          9 Greenwich           13-08.25   13-07.25  
 12 Souza, Emily              10 Danbury             14-11.00   13-04.75  
 13 Hill, Mikayla             11 Danbury             14-05.00   13-04.25  
 14 Pompa, Alexa              11 Greenwich           14-01.50   13-02.25  
 15 Kry, Meilee                9 Danbury             14-11.00   13-02.00  
 16 Cozens, Annie              9 Ridgefield          11-07.50   12-08.75  
 17 Carlson, Sara             12 Trumbull            12-09.00   12-03.25  
 18 Ryan, Jaclyn              11 Trumbull            12-09.00   11-05.75  
 19 Janerico, Valentina       11 Ridgefield          13-02.00   11-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGill, Brianne           12 Ridgefield          35-09.00   34-11.00  
  2 Sangweni, Elihle          11 Danbury             31-00.00   32-11.00  
  3 Custodio, Celyna          11 Danbury             30-10.00   32-10.75  
  4 Zuccarelli, Claudia       11 Greenwich           28-00.00   30-05.50  
  5 Bartie, Anika             12 Staples             28-02.00   30-01.00  
  6 Jakubowski, Alexandra     11 Danbury             25-05.50   29-11.00  
  7 Maresca, Jamie            11 Trumbull            29-11.00   28-01.25  
  8 Michel, Niyhive           10 Staples             26-03.50   27-00.00  
  9 Welch, Nicole             12 Staples             26-06.50   26-05.50  
 10 Cordisco, Sarah           11 Ridgefield          26-11.00   26-04.50  
 11 Gordon, Asantewaa         12 Stamford            29-01.50   25-09.00  
 12 Janerico, Valentina       11 Ridgefield          25-06.00   25-07.00  
 13 Thersaint, Leyssie        10 Stamford            24-03.50   25-04.50  
 14 Chery, Chrismide          12 Stamford            24-11.00   24-02.50  
 15 Chikezie, Celia-Ann       10 Danbury             25-00.00   23-04.50  
 16 Bayer, Lauren             10 Ridgefield          23-02.50   22-04.50  
 17 Wong, Kayla               11 Trumbull                       22-04.00  
 18 Rene, Minasoline          12 Stamford            20-07.00   20-02.00  
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cledera, Christopher      11 Danbury                 6.48       6.30q  1 
  2 Lorick, Malachi           10 Danbury                 6.49       6.31q  1 
  3 Agosto, Aaron             12 Danbury                 6.45       6.32q  2 
  4 Farris, Tyler             12 Greenwich               6.44       6.32q  3 
  5 Cazorla, Jaden             9 Danbury                 6.87       6.41q  3 
  6 Foskey, Aaron             11 Stamford                6.41       6.43q  4 
  7 Hogan, Evan               12 Ridgefield              6.72       6.44   2 
  8 Olivacce, Edmond          12 Danbury                 6.78       6.44   2 
  9 Scarlett, Trey            11 Westhill                6.64       6.47   4 
 10 Harmer, Grant             10 Ridgefield              6.70       6.48   4 
 11 Carpenter, William        12 Ridgefield              6.74       6.50   1 
 11 Cam, Josh                 12 Stamford                6.34       6.50   5 
 13 Metayer, Noldylens           Westhill                6.65       6.51   5 
 14 Ferraro, Anthony          12 Greenwich               6.59       6.57   2 
 15 Pinkrakthok, Korey        11 Danbury                 6.85       6.58   5 
 16 Dyson, Ian                10 Ridgefield              6.88       6.61   2 
 17 Gosnay, Jonah             11 Danbury                 6.79       6.64   4 
 17 Lawson, Rashaun           12 Stamford                6.60       6.64   3 
 19 Glass, Nicholas           11 Greenwich               6.72       6.66   1 
 20 Feliciano, Pedro          11 Trumbull                6.89       6.69   1 
 21 Margraff, Latrell         11 Trumbull                7.08       6.76   3 
 22 Gordon, Jahmaro           11 Stamford                6.70       6.83   3 
 23 Harrar, John              11 Staples                 6.78       6.83   3 
 24 Cole, Jeremy              10 Trumbull                6.91       6.84   1 
 25 Gryspeerdt, Louis         10 Staples                 6.84       6.85   5 
 26 Mettellus, Karl           12 Trumbull                7.14       6.90   4 
 27 Cua, Brandon              11 Staples                 6.86       6.90   4 
 28 Morales, Ben              11 Greenwich               6.69       6.94   5 
 29 Bartie, Odin              10 Staples                 6.97       7.08   2 
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Farris, Tyler             12 Greenwich               6.32       6.15  
  2 Lorick, Malachi           10 Danbury                 6.31       6.26  
  3 Cledera, Christopher      11 Danbury                 6.30       6.27  
  4 Agosto, Aaron             12 Danbury                 6.32       6.28  
  5 Cazorla, Jaden             9 Danbury                 6.41       6.29  
  6 Foskey, Aaron             11 Stamford                6.43       6.47  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gleen, Tyler              12 Trumbull               37.02      37.58   9 
  2 Cunningham, Terrell       12 Danbury                35.77      38.07  10 
  3 Larkin, Samuel            12 Staples                36.69      38.15  10  38.146
  4 Parkinson, Sean-Michael   11 Danbury                36.44      38.15  10  38.150
  5 Cohen, Robert             12 Ridgefield             39.58      39.02   4 
  6 Spearman, Aidan           12 Ridgefield             38.92      39.07   6 
  7 Cazorla, Jaden             9 Danbury                40.23      39.20   4 
  8 Farris, Tyler             12 Greenwich              36.81      39.68  10 
  9 Large, Lance              10 Greenwich              38.77      39.70   7 
 10 Requetes, Luis            12 Danbury                38.86      39.80   7 
 11 Foster, Noah              12 Westhill               41.63      39.86   2 
 12 Zielke, Wesley            12 Staples                38.60      39.89   7 
 13 Pietrafesa, Nicholas      10 Danbury                39.28      39.91   5 
 14 Dyson, Ian                10 Ridgefield             37.94      40.04   8 
 15 Melo, Phillip             11 Danbury                38.53      40.23   8 
 16 Waterbury, Dean           10 Danbury                38.97      40.26   6 
 17 Pinkrakthok, Korey        11 Danbury                38.58      40.31   8 
 18 Ford, Glenroy             11 Danbury                39.54      40.39   4 
 19 Gosnay, Jonah             11 Danbury                39.37      40.47   5 
 20 Ducret, Lucien            10 Greenwich              38.85      40.63   7 
 21 Bowen, Nathan             10 Trumbull               40.26      40.65   3  40.643
 22 Ornstein, Pierce          11 Greenwich              39.07      40.65   5  40.644
 23 Cam, Joshua               12 Stamford               42.41      40.72   2 
 24 Lawson, Rashaun           12 Stamford               38.97      40.83   6 
 25 Steinthal, Nicholas       12 Greenwich              38.98      41.18   6 
 26 Doquene, Don              11 Stamford               43.04      41.72   1 
 27 Cua, Brandon              11 Staples                41.16      41.88   3 
 28 Quiroga, Edouard          12 Greenwich              39.72      41.92   4 
 29 McEniry, Liam             10 Trumbull               42.20      41.96   2 
 30 Duquene, Eliel            10 Stamford               43.96      44.28   1 
 31 Sica, Brendon             12 Trumbull               41.54      45.03   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gleen, Tyler              12 Trumbull             1:22.23    1:24.38   7 
  2 Cunningham, Terrell       12 Danbury              1:22.97    1:28.18   7 
  3 Campbell, Daniel          12 Danbury              1:26.84    1:28.77   7 
  4 MacCordy, Brian           12 Staples              1:27.81    1:29.16   7 
  5 Autard, Luka              12 Staples              1:28.71    1:30.81   6 
  6 Wick, Sebastian           12 Staples              1:30.96    1:31.13   6 
  7 Moraes, Christian         11 Danbury              1:28.50    1:31.71   6 
  8 Parimal, Srivats          11 Staples              1:36.28    1:32.37   3 
  9 Collins, Matthew          12 Greenwich            1:31.05    1:33.26   5 
 10 Leone, Christopher        12 Danbury              1:30.93    1:33.43   6 
 11 Dequeker, Bastian         12 Greenwich            1:31.56    1:33.75   5 
 12 Cam, Joshua               12 Stamford             1:38.77    1:34.07   3 
 13 Markos, Manav             11 Ridgefield           1:38.91    1:35.52   3 
 14 Vilinskis, Thomas         11 Ridgefield                      1:36.68   1 
 15 Webb, Trevor              12 Greenwich            1:35.89    1:37.25   3 
 16 Quiroga, Edouard          12 Greenwich            1:34.50    1:37.41   5 
 17 Baker, Ben                11 Ridgefield           1:34.63    1:42.43   4 
 18 Ferreira, Jake            10 Trumbull             1:43.04    1:42.86   2 
 19 Sharpe, Kory              11 Danbury              1:35.61    1:43.50   4 
 20 Moran, Emmanuel           11 Stamford             1:44.12    1:44.69   1 
 -- Ford, Glenroy             11 Danbury              1:35.37         DQ   4  Break Line Violation
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rubush, Tyler             11 Trumbull             2:35.57    2:38.94   2 
  2 Ahmad, Zakeer             12 Staples              2:40.38    2:40.08   2 
  3 Landowne, William         11 Staples              2:36.55    2:40.55   2 
  4 Reed, Trevor              12 Danbury              2:39.34    2:42.96   2 
  5 Myers, Christian          11 Staples              2:47.71    2:44.14   2 
  6 Caldwell, Ryan            10 Danbury              2:50.25    2:52.05   2 
  7 Burke, Mathew             11 Danbury              2:52.31    2:53.12   2 
  8 Kaplan, Conrad            11 Staples              2:54.68    2:59.33   2 
  9 Dubreuil, James           10 Trumbull             2:55.51    3:01.76   2 
 10 Koury, Kyle               12 Trumbull             3:05.00    3:05.07   1 
 11 Dunn, Christopher         10 Greenwich            3:05.07    3:08.53   1 
 12 Sheafe, Ryan              10 Ridgefield           3:15.32    3:08.88   1 
 13 Ferrandino, Michael        9 Ridgefield           3:11.25    3:12.15   1 
 14 Doucette, James           12 Greenwich            3:10.29    3:14.85   1 
 15 Murdock, March            11 Ridgefield           2:56.32    3:14.99   2 
 16 Collins, Kevin            11 Greenwich            3:03.82    3:16.12   1 
 17 Guccione, Sebastian       11 Ridgefield           3:07.09    3:18.77   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ahmad, Zakeer             12 Staples              4:22.45    4:33.45   3 
  2 Landowne, William         11 Staples              4:30.51    4:33.65   3 
  3 Nichols, Daniel           11 Danbury              4:35.32    4:35.34   3 
  4 Seiple, Benjamin          11 Staples              4:33.04    4:36.87   3  4:36.861
  5 Fox, Bradley              12 Danbury              4:35.09    4:36.87   3  4:36.863
  6 Burke, Mathew             11 Danbury              4:49.88    4:58.89   2 
  7 Fierro, Morgan             9 Staples              4:58.49    4:59.25   2 
  8 Taubenheim, Nicholas       9 Staples              4:58.82    4:59.47   2 
  9 Seuch, Matthew            11 Trumbull             4:55.60    5:05.25   2 
 10 Klaiber, Nicholas          9 Trumbull             5:06.72    5:05.33   2 
 11 Ratnaparkhi, Omkar        10 Ridgefield           5:02.78    5:10.15   2 
 12 MacKenzie, Ethan           9 Ridgefield           5:21.35    5:11.68   1 
 13 McDonald, Corey           11 Greenwich            5:05.26    5:14.30   2 
 14 Barrientos, Jared         12 Stamford             5:13.67    5:16.82   1 
 15 Rector, Leo                9 Ridgefield           5:10.97    5:19.90   1 
 16 Palmer, Jason             12 Stamford             5:37.05    5:26.55   1 
 17 Wituck, Michael           12 Westhill             5:43.05    5:26.69   1 
 18 Sorial, Daniel             9 Stamford             5:33.42    5:28.09   1 
 19 Rouffiac, Thomas          10 Greenwich            5:07.00    5:37.45   1 
 20 Thuss, Gunnar             10 Ridgefield           5:56.04    5:40.99   1 
 21 Telesca, Timothy           9 Westhill             6:16.07    6:04.61   1 
 -- Midy, Mathew               9 Westhill             6:47.94        DNF   1 
 -- Fox, Lawrence             12 Stamford             5:38.74         DQ   1  Interference
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Brandon       12 Staples             10:26.28   10:08.92   2 
  2 Ahmad, Zakeer             12 Staples              9:09.85   10:09.10   2 
  3 Landowne, William         11 Staples              9:30.66   10:09.11   2 
  4 Fox, Bradley              12 Danbury              9:51.81   10:15.58   2 
  5 Seiple, Benjamin          11 Staples              9:37.10   10:15.80   2 
  6 Nichols, Daniel           11 Danbury              9:41.91   10:15.82   2 
  7 Green, Sunil              11 Staples             10:06.77   10:23.02   2 
  8 Granja, Tyler             11 Danbury             10:00.08   10:32.52   2 
  9 Stachura, Jack            12 Trumbull            10:24.70   10:54.17   2 
 10 Kulkarni, Tejas           10 Trumbull            10:45.00   10:57.02   1 
 11 Williams, Ashton          10 Stamford            10:49.00   11:00.01   1 
 12 Hopwood, Owen             10 Trumbull            11:10.00   11:15.73   1 
 13 DeMarco, Trevor            9 Ridgefield                     11:33.58   1 
 14 Barrientos, Jared         12 Stamford                       11:41.03   1 
 15 MacArthur, Charles         9 Ridgefield                     11:53.48   1 
 16 St. Pierre, Luke          12 Ridgefield                     12:09.82   1 
 17 Sorial, Daniel             9 Stamford            12:08.27   12:18.82   1 
 18 Palmer, Jason             12 Stamford                       12:20.42   1 
 19 Benson, Todd               9 Ridgefield                     12:20.46   1 
 
Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nalley, Chase             12 Danbury                 7.62       7.78q  4 
  2 Lynch, Junior             12 Danbury                 8.36       7.87q  2 
  3 Ramirez, Pedor            12 Danbury                 8.00       7.95q  3 
  4 Turdera, Francisco        11 Ridgefield              8.36       7.95q  1 
  5 Wein, Evan                10 Ridgefield              8.39       8.30q  1 
  6 Williams, Aidan           10 Ridgefield              8.53       8.33q  2 
  7 Kim, Joshua               12 Ridgefield              8.59       8.48   3 
  8 Schuster, Cole            10 Staples                 8.80       8.70   4 
  9 Chinitz, Matthew          12 Staples                 9.01       8.80   1 
 10 Scarlett, Trey            11 Westhill                8.69       8.82   4 
 11 Hill, Anthony              9 Greenwich               9.35       8.90   2 
 12 Hayes, Nigel              10 Trumbull                8.81       9.03   3 
 13 Zinacola, Joshua          12 Westhill                9.68       9.69   4 
 14 Rodriquez, Josue          11 Westhill                           9.77   1 
 15 Gentile, Frankie           9 Stamford                9.65       9.94   3 
 16 Sigillo, Joseph           11 Danbury                 8.97      10.82   2 
 
Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nalley, Chase             12 Danbury                 7.78       7.58  
  2 Ramirez, Pedor            12 Danbury                 7.95       7.69  
  3 Turdera, Francisco        11 Ridgefield              7.95       7.74  
  4 Lynch, Junior             12 Danbury                 7.87       7.90   7.893
  5 Wein, Evan                10 Ridgefield              8.30       7.90   7.900
  6 Williams, Aidan           10 Ridgefield              8.33       8.01  
 
Boys 4x240 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                      1:58.44    1:58.35   2 
     1) Agosto, Aaron 12                2) Parkinson, Sean-Michael 11     
     3) Lorick, Malachi 10              4) Going, Malcolm 10              
  2 Staples  'A'                                      2:06.05    1:59.51   1 
     1) Autard, Luka 12                 2) Zielke, Wesley 12              
     3) Wick, Sebastian 12              4) Larkin, Samuel 12              
  3 Greenwich  'A'                                    2:09.10    2:01.66   1 
     1) Floyd, Isaac 12                 2) Ferraro, Anthony 12            
     3) Farris, Tyler 12                4) Large, Lance 10                
  4 Ridgefield  'A'                                   1:57.87    2:03.84   2 
     1) Dyson, Ian 10                   2) Williams, Aidan 10             
     3) Cohen, Robert 12                4) Jupp, Simon 9                  
  5 Westhill  'A'                                     2:07.00    2:06.17   1 
     1) Scarlett, Trey 11               2) Goodrich, Kirk 12              
     3) Metayer, Noldylens              4) Foster, Noah 12                
  6 Stamford  'A'                                     2:04.68    2:06.89   2 
     1) Lawson, Rashaun 12              2) Gordon, Jahmaro 11             
     3) Foskey, Aaron 11                4) Cam, Josh 12                   
  7 Trumbull  'A'                                     1:58.00    2:13.13   2 
     1) Margraff, Latrell 11            2) Cole, Jeremy 10                
     3) Feliciano, Pedro 11             4) Mettellus, Karl 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Staples  'A'                                      3:29.94    3:38.60   2 
     1) Autard, Luka 12                 2) Wick, Sebastian 12             
     3) Larkin, Samuel 12               4) MacCordy, Brian 12             
  2 Trumbull  'A'                                     3:31.64    3:45.47   2 
     1) Rudich, Tyler 9                 2) Hayes, Nigel 10                
     3) O'Hagan, Sean 12                4) Gleen, Tyler 12                
  3 Ridgefield  'A'                                   3:36.14    3:47.96   1 
     1) van der Noll, Mitchell 11       2) Wein, Evan 10                  
     3) Vilinskis, Thomas 11            4) Carpenter, William 12          
  4 Danbury  'A'                                      3:26.67    3:51.12   2 
     1) Parkinson, Sean-Michael 11      2) Reed, Trevor 12                
     3) Leone, Christopher 12           4) Going, Malcolm 10              
  5 Greenwich  'A'                                    3:46.07    4:07.90   1 
     1) Quiroga, Edouard 12             2) Glass, Nicholas 11             
     3) Ornstein, Pierce 11             4) Collins, Matthew 12            
  6 Stamford  'A'                                     3:20.00    4:18.71   1 
     1) Parillon, Matthew 12            2) Moran, Emmanuel 11             
     3) Tu, Timothy 10                  4) Doquene, Don 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                      8:12.41    8:42.12  
     1) Leone, Christopher 12           2) Moraes, Christian 11           
     3) Pereira, Pedro 12               4) Caldwell, Ryan 10              
  2 Staples  'A'                                      8:00.36    8:46.90  
     1) Lorenz, Luke 10                 2) Wright, Tyler 11               
     3) Teran, Connor 12                4) Kaplan, Conrad 11              
  3 Trumbull  'A'                                     8:08.64    9:10.47  
     1) Taubl, Charlie 12               2) Strachura, Jack                
     3) Kulkarni, Tejas 10              4) O'Hagan, Sean 12               
  4 Ridgefield  'A'                                   9:05.00    9:22.58  
     1) Buczek, John 12                 2) Sacchi, Christopher 12         
     3) Maue, William 11                4) Cohen, Robert 12               
  5 Greenwich  'A'                                    8:41.14    9:34.36  
     1) Rouffiac, Thomas 10             2) Steinman, Thomas 11            
     3) Collins, Kevin 11               4) McDonald, Corey 11             
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trumbull  'A'                                     3:49.09    3:53.76  
     1) Hayes, Nigel 10                 2) Margraff, Latrell 11           
     3) McLevy, Colin 12                4) Rubush, Tyler 11               
  2 Danbury  'A'                                      3:48.18    3:53.92  
     1) Campbell, Daniel 12             2) Agosto, Aaron 12               
     3) Olivacce, Edmond 12             4) Reed, Trevor 12                
  3 Staples  'A'                                      4:05.58    4:00.96  
     1) Wright, Tyler 11                2) Cua, Brandon 11                
     3) Parimal, Srivats 11             4) Myers, Christian 11            
  4 Greenwich  'A'                                               4:06.23  
     1) Large, Lance 10                 2) Liguori, Francisco 9           
     3) Ducret, Lucien 10               4) Dequeker, Bastian 12           
  5 Ridgefield  'A'                                   3:47.49    4:11.58  
     1) van der Noll, Mitchell 11       2) Turdera, Francisco 11          
     3) Hogan, Evan 12                  4) Jupp, Simon 9                  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goodrich, Kirk            12 Westhill             5-10.00    6-00.00  
  2 Ellis, Chet               10 Staples              5-10.00    5-10.00  
  3 Floyd, Isaac              12 Greenwich            5-10.00    5-08.00  
  4 Edwards, Tumani           12 Danbury              6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  5 McLevy, Colin             12 Trumbull             5-04.00    5-06.00  
  6 Nalley, Chase             12 Danbury              5-06.00   J5-06.00  
  7 Babiarz, Russell          12 Greenwich            5-08.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Peck, Timothy             12 Greenwich            5-06.00    5-02.00  
  9 Rodriguez, Carlos         12 Danbury              5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 10 Gryspeerdt, Louis         10 Staples              5-00.00   J5-02.00  
 10 Ball, James               11 Ridgefield           5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 12 Sigillo, Joseph           11 Danbury              5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Hall, Robenson             9 Staples              5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gottwals, Brandon         11 Danbury             12-00.00   12-00.00  
  2 Iannucci, Zach            10 Trumbull            11-06.00   11-00.00  
  3 Llanos, Nathaniel         11 Danbury             12-00.00   10-06.00  
  4 Hayes, Oliver             11 Ridgefield           9-06.00   10-00.00  
  5 Delgado, Jeffrey          12 Trumbull             9-00.00  J10-00.00  
  6 Motyl, Matthew            10 Staples              9-00.00    9-00.00  
  6 Waldron, Joe              12 Danbury              9-00.00    9-00.00  
  8 Koutsitzis, Christos      12 Trumbull             8-06.00    8-06.00  
  8 Green, Jacob               9 Danbury              9-00.00    8-06.00  
 -- Adler, Jax                 9 Staples                              NH  
 -- Lindwall, Kevin            9 Staples                              NH  
 -- Burg, Jack                 9 Staples              7-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Floyd, Isaac              12 Greenwich           21-01.25   20-10.25  
  2 Edwards, Tumani           12 Danbury             20-10.00   20-06.00  
  3 McLevy, Colin             12 Trumbull            20-09.25   19-07.75  
  4 Goodrich, Kirk            12 Westhill            18-04.50   19-00.75  
  5 Wright, Paul              12 Danbury             18-11.00   18-09.25  
  6 Foskey, Aaron             11 Stamford            18-11.50   18-08.00  
  7 Lopez, Joshua             11 Danbury             17-04.00   17-07.50  
  8 Metayer, Noldylens           Westhill            18-06.50   17-00.00  
  9 Harmer, Grant             10 Ridgefield          17-02.50   16-10.50  
 10 Harrar, John              11 Staples             17-03.25   16-09.25  
 11 Bartie, Odin              10 Staples             17-00.25   16-06.25  
 12 Kim, Paul                 11 Ridgefield          17-08.50   16-05.75  
 13 Rodriguez, Carlos         12 Danbury             18-09.00   15-03.00  
 -- Schober, Henry            10 Trumbull            14-04.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strouse, Israel           12 Staples             43-06.50   44-08.50  
  2 Showstead, Justin         11 Ridgefield          41-09.00   41-10.50  
  3 Furneri, Lucas            12 Ridgefield          41-08.00   41-08.50  
  4 Peterson, Michael         11 Danbury             37-06.00   36-05.00  
  5 Fenstermacher, Kyle       12 Staples             37-04.50   36-04.00  
  6 Arnold, Brian             10 Greenwich           36-04.00   35-08.00  
  7 Clark, Dan                10 Trumbull            36-03.00   35-02.50  
  8 Dollins, Eric             12 Ridgefield          34-09.00   35-00.50  
  9 Byrne, Liam               10 Ridgefield          34-09.50   34-07.00  
 10 Pues, Riley               12 Danbury             34-04.00   34-03.00  
 11 Cafarelli, Tommy          11 Danbury             34-03.00   34-01.50  
 12 Heavery, James            10 Greenwich           30-08.00   32-00.00  
 13 Fuori, Angus              12 Staples             32-07.00   31-06.00  
 14 Anderson, kevon           11 Stamford            30-09.50   31-02.00  
 15 Jara, Daniel              10 Danbury                        28-08.00