Licensed to Wilton High School - CT    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2014 11:46 PM
               FCIAC Central Division Championships - 1/25/2014                
                         Zeoli Fieldhouse, Wilton H.S.                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 45 Meter Dash
================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  6.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Tamia                Norwalk                   6.49F 
  2 Hurst, Rachel                Fairfield LU              6.68F 
  3 Koether, Emma                Fairfield LU              6.69F 
  4 Woda, Emilie                 Ridgefield                6.74F 
  5 Singewald, Deanna            Norwalk                   6.86F 
  6 Johnson, Ali                 Fairfield LU              6.90F 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Zeoli FH: Z 41.94                                                          
  FCIAC Qual: F 47.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyd, Sarah                  Brien McMaho             44.18F  4 
  2 Koether, Emma                Fairfield LU             45.07F  4 
  3 Singewald, Deanna            Norwalk                  45.61F  4 
  4 Hurst, Rachel                Fairfield LU             46.28F  3 
  5 Mercorella, Hannah           Ridgefield               46.57F  2 
  6 Taylor, Tamia                Norwalk                  46.91F  4 
  7 Damron, Alexandra            Ridgefield               47.23F  3 
  8 Phelan, Leah                 Ridgefield               47.72F  3 
  9 Buczek, Catherine            Ridgefield               47.74F  1 
 10 Mesilus, Thessania           Stamford                 48.54   1 
 11 Hutter, Kaitlyn              Stamford                 48.58   2 
 12 Carrenard, Chistie           Stamford                 49.79   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 1:55.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turner, Claire               Norwalk                1:41.45F  3 
  2 Mercorella, Hannah           Ridgefield             1:44.27F  3 
  3 Hutter, Kaitlyn              Stamford               1:51.32F  3 
  4 Battipaglia, Sarah           Ridgefield             1:52.45F  3 
  5 Marr, Ashlyn                 Ridgefield             1:53.35F  2 
  6 Haney, Elizabeth             Fairfield LU           1:58.96   1 
  7 Carrenard, Chistie           Stamford               2:00.53   2 
  8 Agostino, Hailey             Norwalk                2:04.07   1 
  9 Butcher, Sophie              Fairfield LU           2:08.41   2 
 10 Laughlin, Mimi               Fairfield LU           2:10.47   1 
 11 Saunders, Monet              Stamford               2:16.29   1 
 12 Dube, Samantha               Norwalk                2:23.72   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 3:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mickool, Sarah               Ridgefield             3:21.01F 
  2 Auray, Brianna               Fairfield LU           3:24.75F 
  3 Bordash, Kelsey              Ridgefield             3:24.75F 
  4 Barucci, Francesca           Fairfield LU           3:27.71F 
  5 Yoc, Ana                     Stamford               3:29.91F 
  6 Realander, Julia             Ridgefield             3:36.98  
  7 Fitzgerald, Megan            Fairfield LU           3:46.91  
  8 Stietzel, Erica              Stamford               3:53.14  
  9 Balasa, Jessica              Norwalk                3:53.22  
 10 Cabrerra, Eyline             Stamford               4:07.99  
 11 Caldwell, Anne               Norwalk                4:26.79  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 6:00.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Budicini, Melissa            Ridgefield             5:41.15F 
  2 Hergenrother, Laura          Ridgefield             5:41.63F 
  3 Fleming, Hannah              Ridgefield             5:43.89F 
  4 Burnham, Kristin             Brien McMaho           5:46.12F 
  5 Gorski, Olivia               Ridgefield             5:53.20F 
  6 Walsh, Kelly                 Fairfield LU           5:56.32F 
  7 Bartush, Samantha            Norwalk                5:56.58F 
  8 Leatherwood, Anna            Fairfield LU           6:16.17  
  9 Rossi, Samantha              Fairfield LU           6:18.31  
 10 Diaz, Marilyn                Stamford               6:18.66  
 11 Krupa, Jennifer              Stamford               6:24.27  
 12 Van der Els, Sara            Brien McMaho           6:28.58  
 13 Husu, Isabella               Stamford               6:47.51  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 13:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Haley                Ridgefield            12:14.46F 
  2 Burnham, Kristin             Brien McMaho          12:28.42F 
  3 Auray, Brianna               Fairfield LU          12:41.97F 
  4 Beauregard, Tierney          Ridgefield            12:48.80F 
  5 Byrne, Gwenyth               Ridgefield            12:51.26F 
  6 Diaz, Marilyn                Stamford              13:28.49  
  7 Krupa, Jennifer              Stamford              13:34.71  
  8 Carrano, Isabella            Fairfield LU          13:55.97  
  9 Revay, Lauren                Fairfield LU          14:12.63  
 10 Rutz, Mollie                 Stamford              14:37.03  
 
Girls 45 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  9.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyd, Sarah                  Brien McMaho              7.36F 
  2 Taylor, Tamia                Norwalk                   7.65F 
  3 Wykoff, Alex                 Fairfield LU              7.99F 
  4 Simon, Josephine             Ridgefield                8.07F 
  5 Malone, Zoe                  Ridgefield                8.38F 
  6 Scott, Emma                  Ridgefield                8.43F 
 
Girls 4x225 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              2:12.75  
  2 Norwalk  'A'                                        2:15.64  
     1) Bradley, Grace                  2) Dugan, Tori                    
     3) Whitney, Elizabeth              4) Singewald, Deanna              
  3 Stamford  'A'                                       2:21.37  
     1) Hermasura, Aolani               2) Mesilus, Thessania             
     3) Singer, Amanda                  4) Desir, Clara                   
 -- Ridgefield  'A'                                          DQ   Zone Violation
 
Girls 4x375 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                     4:14.13  
  2 Norwalk  'A'                                        4:19.68  
     1) Bradley, Grace                  2) Balasa, Jessica                
     3) Whitney, Elizabeth              4) Turner, Claire                 
  3 Stamford  'A'                                       4:25.47  
     1) Carrenard, Chistie              2) Hermasura, Aolani              
     3) Hutter, Kaitlyn                 4) Simpson, Margaret              
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              4:27.14  
 
Girls 4x750 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                    10:05.03  
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                             10:07.50  
  3 Stamford  'A'                                      11:23.91  
     1) Simpkin, Allison                2) Stietzel, Erica                
     3) Stietzel, Jessica               4) Cabrerra, Eyline               
  4 Norwalk  'A'                                       11:34.11  
     1) Agostino, Hailey                2) Balasa, Jessica                
     3) Caldwell, Anne                  4) Bartush, Samantha              
 
Girls 1500 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norwalk  'A'                                        4:19.82  
     1) Bradley, Grace                  2) Dugan, Tori                    
     3) Whitney, Elizabeth              4) Turner, Claire                 
  2 Ridgefield  'A'                                     4:30.29  
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              4:40.70  
  4 Stamford  'A'                                       5:07.66  
     1) Saunders, Monet                 2) Stietzel, Erica                
     3) Desir, Clara                    4) Derogene, Lewis                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
       FCIAC: #  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
  FCIAC Qual: F  4-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sogaard, Sofie               Ridgefield             4-10.00F 
  2 Inman, Alyssa                Ridgefield            J4-10.00F 
  3 Stietzel, Jessica            Stamford              J4-10.00F 
  4 Funk, Annie                  Fairfield LU           4-06.00F 
  5 Dugan, Tori                  Norwalk                4-04.00  
  5 Foster, McKayla              Brien McMaho           4-04.00  
 -- Britto, Aneeka               Ridgefield                  NH  
 -- Jean-Baptiste, Gloria        Brien McMaho                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
       FCIAC: # 11-06  2/4/2010    Robin Bone, Darien                          
  FCIAC Qual: F  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moroknek, Rachel             Ridgefield            10-00.00F 
  2 Steinowitz, Leanne           Ridgefield             7-06.00F 
  3 O'Shea, Kate                 Fairfield LU           7-00.00  
  4 Black, Rachel                Ridgefield             6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
       FCIAC: # 18-09  1982        Tracy Winn, Stamford                        
  FCIAC Qual: F 13-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyd, Sarah                  Brien McMaho          16-00.00F 
  2 Sogaard, Sofie               Ridgefield            15-03.00F 
  3 Mesilus, Thessania           Stamford             J15-03.00F 
  4 Stietzel, Jessica            Stamford              14-08.75F 
  5 Sullivan, Olivia             Brien McMaho          14-02.00F 
  6 Taben, Claire                Ridgefield            13-08.00  
  7 O'Shea, Kate                 Fairfield LU          13-06.50  
  8 Franklin, Grace              Ridgefield            12-07.00  
  9 Derogene, Lewis              Stamford              11-02.75  
 10 Funk, Annie                  Fairfield LU          11-00.00  
 11 Brannan, Alondra             Fairfield LU          10-08.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
       FCIAC: # 46-11.75  2/21/2006   Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
  FCIAC Qual: F    26-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, McKayla              Brien McMaho          28-11.00F 
  2 Walter, Kayleen              Ridgefield            27-05.00F 
  3 Lemenka, Alexandra           Stamford              27-03.50F 
  4 Kennedy, Gillian             Fairfield LU          26-01.00F 
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Gloria        Brien McMaho          25-03.00  
  6 Giscombe, Dayana             Stamford              24-10.50  
  7 Spearman, Laura              Ridgefield            24-10.00  
  8 Failla, Emily                Ridgefield            22-09.00  
  9 Smith, Bria                  Norwalk               22-05.00  
 10 Flora, Lily                  Norwalk               20-02.00  
 11 Carrano, Caroline            Fairfield LU          20-01.00  
 12 Grzeda, Emily                Fairfield LU          19-10.00  
 13 Browne, Sydney               Norwalk               19-08.00  
 14 Artega, Daniela              Stamford              18-09.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RIDGEFIELD                 121        2) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE          62   
    3) NORWALK                     49.50     4) BRIEN MCMAHON              42.50
    5) STAMFORD                    33