Licensed to Wilton High School - CT    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2014 11:46 PM
               FCIAC Central Division Championships - 1/25/2014                
                         Zeoli Fieldhouse, Wilton H.S.                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 45 Meter Dash
================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  6.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Celestin, Richard            Norwalk                   5.90F 
  2 Harris Jr., Lester           Norwalk                   5.93F 
  3 Kinder, Tavon                Brien McMaho              5.93F 
  4 Pierre, Shnyden              Brien McMaho              5.94F 
  5 Bloch, Evan                  Ridgefield                5.98F 
  6 Frederick, Justin            Brien McMaho              6.19  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 40.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierre, Shnyden              Brien McMaho             37.71F  4 
  2 Chambers, Hopeton            Norwalk                  38.24F  4 
  3 Petridis, Niko               Brien McMaho             38.86F  2 
  4 Harris Jr., Lester           Norwalk                  39.17F  3 
  5 Barile, James                Ridgefield               39.40F  4 
  6 Duncan, Jake                 Fairfield LU             39.49F  3 
  7 Kinder, Tavon                Brien McMaho             39.59F  4 
  8 Barrett, Jamal               Stamford                 41.03   3 
  9 Williams, Brett              Fairfield LU             41.24   2 
 10 Jones, Oliver                Ridgefield               41.44   3 
 11 Angelo, David                Ridgefield               41.70   1 
 12 Builes, Jario                Stamford                 43.12   1 
 13 Bailey, Drevaun              Stamford                 44.80   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 1:36.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierre, Shnyden              Brien McMaho           1:31.12F  3 
  2 Fallon, Kyle                 Norwalk                1:32.60F  2 
  3 Liao, Jiahui                 Ridgefield             1:32.93F  3 
  4 Duncan, Jake                 Fairfield LU           1:34.68F  3 
  5 Kenton, Zach                 Fairfield LU           1:36.16F  3 
  6 Guirand, Marc                Stamford               1:37.55   2 
  7 Keyes, Jordan                Norwalk                1:38.63   2 
  8 Whitton, Erin                Ridgefield             1:40.70   2 
  9 Dube, Matthew                Norwalk                1:41.77   1 
 10 Rival, Valdes                Stamford               1:42.76   1 
 11 Jones, Oliver                Ridgefield             1:44.61   1 
 12 Berger, Daniel               Stamford               1:47.22   2 
 13 Warten, Kevin                Fairfield LU           1:48.85   1 
 14 Ely, David                   Brien McMaho           1:52.79   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 3:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van der Els, Eric            Brien McMaho           2:52.94F 
  2 Bonebrake, Christian         Norwalk                2:53.85F 
  3 Oakes, Andrew                Ridgefield             2:54.24F 
  4 Diamandis, Ajax              Brien McMaho           2:54.50F 
  5 Bates, David                 Fairfield LU           2:59.72F 
  6 Malone, Sean                 Ridgefield             3:02.72  
  7 Murtaugh, Gregory            Ridgefield             3:03.61  
  8 Berger, Daniel               Stamford               3:04.44  
  9 Gola, Matthew                Norwalk                3:07.46  
 10 Fleischer, Brian             Stamford               3:12.20  
 11 Fortunato, Patrick           Fairfield LU           3:16.95  
 12 Barrientos, Jarred           Stamford               3:30.46  
 13 Peterson, Luke               Fairfield LU           3:32.34  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 5:00.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van der Els, Eric            Brien McMaho           4:43.70F 
  2 Rodriguez, Ezzy              Norwalk                4:46.41F 
  3 Corso, Clint                 Ridgefield             4:48.77F 
  4 Realander, Ethan             Ridgefield             4:52.78F 
  5 Barrios, Gilmar              Stamford               4:54.61F 
  6 Diamandis, Ajax              Brien McMaho           5:00.22F 
  7 Archer, Josh                 Fairfield LU           5:01.06  
  8 Fils, Pierre                 Stamford               5:04.39  
  9 Heitmann, Aren               Fairfield LU           5:04.60  
 10 Howley, Matthias             Ridgefield             5:27.94  
 11 Bretherton, Douglas          Norwalk                5:29.99  
 12 Ambury, Joey                 Fairfield LU           5:30.17  
 13 Phansalker, Ameya            Stamford               5:40.83  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 11:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van der Els, Eric            Brien McMaho          10:31.00F 
  2 Bates, David                 Fairfield LU          10:37.00F 
  3 Barrios, Gilmar              Stamford              10:40.33F 
  4 Rodriguez, Ezzy              Norwalk               10:47.58F 
  5 Diamandis, Ajax              Brien McMaho          10:50.88F 
  6 Ertel, Benjamin              Fairfield LU          10:53.62F 
  7 Fils, Pierre                 Stamford              11:06.10  
  8 Stearns, Cole                Fairfield LU          11:21.02  
  9 Mickool, Ian                 Ridgefield            11:48.07  
 10 Johnson, Ryan                Ridgefield            11:50.38  
 11 Keller, Calvin               Ridgefield            12:15.92  
 12 Phansalker, Ameya            Stamford              12:16.23  
 
Boys 45 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  8.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Hopeton            Norwalk                   6.73F 
  2 Bartley Jr., Franklin        Norwalk                   6.79F 
  3 Barile, James                Ridgefield                7.43F 
  4 Gordon, Richard              Ridgefield                7.87F 
  5 Brown, Brendan               Norwalk                   8.20F 
  6 Kim, Joshua                  Ridgefield                8.37  
 
Boys 4x225 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  1:55.25  
     1) Petridis, Niko                  2) Borno, Yvens                   
     3) Frederick, Justin               4) Charlot, Rutho                 
  2 Norwalk  'A'                                        1:58.37  
     1) Camacho, Tayquan                2) Corley, Patrick                
     3) Lajoie, Zack                    4) Eason, Dakari                  
  3 Ridgefield  'A'                                     1:58.76  
     1) Bloch, Evan                     2) Day, Maxwell                   
     3) Franco, Andrew                  4) Kay, Adam                      
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              1:59.56  
     1) Szemplinski, Taylor             2) Williams, Brett                
     3) Pan, Israel                     4) Kenton, Zach                   
  5 Stamford  'A'                                       1:59.57  
     1)                                 2) Bailey, Drevaun                
     3) Rival, Valdes                   4) Guirand, Marc                  
 
Boys 4x375 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              3:37.19  
     1) Archer, Josh                    2) Szemplinski, Taylor            
     3) Kenton, Zach                    4) Duncan, Jake                   
  2 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  3:37.42  
     1) Charlot, Rutho                  2) Petridis, Niko                 
     3) Borno, Yvens                    4) Frederick, Justin              
  3 Norwalk  'A'                                        3:41.09  
     1) Fallon, Kyle                    2) Bartley Jr., Franklin          
     3) Keyes, Jordan                   4) Camacho, Tayquan               
  4 Ridgefield  'A'                                     3:41.51  
     1) Liao, Jiahui                    2) Angelo, David                  
     3) Day, Maxwell                    4) Halmos, Peter                  
 
Boys 4x750 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              8:48.41  
     1) Tolmie, Stratton                2) Ertel, Benjamin                
     3) Heitmann, Aren                  4) Leto, Daniel                   
  2 Norwalk  'A'                                        8:56.30  
     1) Corley, Patrick                 2) Burr, Chris                    
     3) Lajoie, Zack                    4) Eason, Dakari                  
  3 Ridgefield  'A'                                     8:56.73  
     1) Howley, Matthias                2) Keller, Calvin                 
     3) Malone, Sean                    4) Johnson, Ryan                  
  4 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  9:35.91  
     1) Charlot, Rutho                  2) Ely, David                     
     3) Hufnagel, Justin                4) Van Der Els, Chris             
 
Boys 1500 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norwalk  'A'                                        3:58.99  
     1) Goldstein, Andrew               2) Lajoie, Zack                   
     3) Celestin, Richard               4) Fallon, Kyle                   
  2 Ridgefield  'A'                                     4:03.59  
     1)                                 2) Realander, Ethan               
     3) Halmos, Peter                   4) Corso, Clint                   
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              4:06.14  
     1) Tolmie, Stratton                2) Wang, Justin                   
     3) Pan, Israel                     4) Leto, Daniel                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
       FCIAC: #  7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull High School            
  FCIAC Qual: F  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sogaard, Kristian            Ridgefield             5-10.00F 
  2 Szemplinski, Taylor          Fairfield LU           5-02.00F 
  2 Bartley Jr., Franklin        Norwalk                5-02.00F 
  4 Dranow, Peter                Ridgefield            J5-02.00F 
  4 Archer, Josh                 Fairfield LU          J5-02.00F 
  4 Lajoie, Zack                 Norwalk               J5-02.00F 
 -- Feulner, Hunter              Fairfield LU                NH  
 -- Kaser, Bret                  Ridgefield                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
       FCIAC: # 14-06  2/16/2008   Mike Mendelshon, Danbury High School        
  FCIAC Qual: F  9-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Miller              Ridgefield            10-06.00F 
  2 Warten, Kevin                Fairfield LU         J10-06.00F 
  3 Forsberg, Peter              Ridgefield             8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
       FCIAC: # 23-06.25  2/16/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury High School      
  FCIAC Qual: F    17-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinder, Tavon                Brien McMaho          20-05.00F 
  2 Barile, James                Ridgefield            20-01.50F 
  3 Szostek, Phil                Stamford              19-07.75F 
  4 Corley, Patrick              Norwalk               19-03.00F 
  5 Angelo, David                Ridgefield            18-06.50F 
  6 Storm, Jeffrey               Ridgefield            18-06.00F 
  7 Borno, Yvens                 Brien McMaho          18-03.00F 
  8 Senecal, Dylan               Stamford              17-04.25F 
  9 Eason, Dakari                Norwalk               16-10.25  
 10 Green, Spencer               Fairfield LU          16-10.00  
 11 Williams, Brett              Fairfield LU          16-09.00  
 12 Wang, Justin                 Fairfield LU          15-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
       FCIAC: # 57-07.75  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam High School    
  FCIAC Qual: F    35-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goff, Lucas                  Ridgefield            45-07.00F 
  2 Adams, Evan                  Norwalk               43-06.50F 
  3 Bermudez, Lawrence           Ridgefield            39-00.25F 
  4 Galazka, Mik                 Norwalk               38-02.50F 
  5 Maturana, Luis               Norwalk               38-02.00F 
  6 Bailey, Drevaun              Stamford              37-00.50F 
  7 Alexis, Jacques              Norwalk               36-00.50F 
  8 Makszin, James               Norwalk               36-00.50F 
  9 Finn, Connor                 Brien McMaho          34-07.00  
 10 Latorre, Michael             Ridgefield            33-03.00  
 11 LeClerc, Chris               Fairfield LU          26-08.00  
 11 Kennedy, Nicholas            Fairfield LU          26-08.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NORWALK                     98        2) RIDGEFIELD                 78   
    3) BRIEN MCMAHON               77        4) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE          44   
    5) STAMFORD                     9