Licensed to Wilton High School - CT     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 12:49 PM
                       FCIAC JV Invitational - 2/1/2014                        
                           Staples H.S. Westport CT                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Prince, Ivy                  Staples                   7.54   1 
  2 Nazworth, Victoria           Ridgefield                7.70   3 
  3 Hartmayer, Morgan            Ridgefield                7.78   3 
  4 Taben, Claire                Ridgefield                7.82   3 
  5 Hooks, Alexis                Brien McMaho              8.02   1 
  6 Britto, Aneeka               Ridgefield                8.05   3 
  7 Pierre-Louis, Kaithlyn       Brien McMaho              8.14   2 
  8 Blake, Erikah                Brien McMaho              8.17   1 
  8 Bartie, Anika                Staples                   8.17   2 
 10 Jean-Baptiste, Gloria        Brien McMaho              8.18   4 
 11 Nastasi, Eve                 Ridgefield                8.23   4 
 12 Johnson, Genesis             Brien McMaho              8.24   1 
 13 Gordillo, Kendra             Ridgefield                8.34   5 
 14 Fox, Megan                   Ridgefield                8.35   4 
 15 Keough, Megan                Ridgefield                8.40   3 
 16 Harvey-Dickerson, Mckenz     Brien McMaho              8.44   1 
 17 Welch, Nicole                Staples                   8.64   2 
 18 Alvarado, Melissa            Staples                   8.68   2 
 19 O'Kane, Caroline             Staples                   8.76   5 
 20 Tavarnesi, Amelia            Staples                   8.93   5 
 21 Gaisser, Julie               Ridgefield                8.99   5 
 22 Joseph, Roodjhine            Brien McMaho              9.00   4 
 23 Machata, Katherine           Staples                   9.14   5 
 24 Bennet, Tonie                Brien McMaho              9.15   4 
 25 Jones, Caroline              Brien McMaho              9.16   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Prince, Ivy                  Staples                  47.59   1 
  2 Sogaard, Sofie               Ridgefield               48.11   1 
  3 Britto, Aneeka               Ridgefield               49.36   1 
  4 Harvey-Dickerson, Mckenz     Brien McMaho             51.39   3 
  5 Bartie, Anika                Staples                  52.26   1 
  6 Hooks, Alexis                Brien McMaho             52.86   2 
  7 Blake, Erikah                Brien McMaho             56.23   2 
  8 Nastasi, Eve                 Ridgefield               56.42   3 
  9 Bennet, Tonie                Brien McMaho             57.56   4 
 10 Pierre-Louis, Kaithlyn       Brien McMaho           1:00.97   2 
 11 Joseph, Roodjhine            Brien McMaho           1:02.76   4 
 12 Jones, Caroline              Brien McMaho           1:04.46   3 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marr, Ashlyn                 Ridgefield             1:58.43   1 
  2 Sogaard, Sofie               Ridgefield             1:59.08   1 
  3 Alvarado, Melissa            Staples                2:08.50   1 
  4 Hickson, Alice               Staples                2:11.06   2 
  5 Kaplan, Julie                Staples                2:14.91   1 
  6 Czizik, Mikayla              Staples                2:23.52   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hergenrother, Laura          Ridgefield             3:31.41  
  2 Kelley, Ava                  Ridgefield             3:33.41  
  3 Muhlenberg, Julia            Fairfield WA           3:39.69  
  4 Searfoss, Jane               Ridgefield             3:44.33  
  5 Yang, Terrie                 Staples                4:01.04  
  6 Stein, Quincy                Staples                4:12.42  
  7 Hoffman, Anina               Staples                4:12.82  
  8 Cataldo, Emma                Staples                4:15.29  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hergenrother, Laura          Ridgefield             5:51.68  
  2 Gorski, Olivia               Ridgefield             5:54.33  
  3 Colao, Stephanie             Ridgefield             6:00.42  
  4 Little, Samantha             Staples                6:08.24  
  5 Hergenrother, Emma           Ridgefield             6:19.24  
  6 Broccolo, Camilla            Staples                6:24.21  
  7 Searfoss, Jane               Ridgefield             6:25.39  
  8 Rodgers, Emily               Ridgefield             6:35.14  
  9 Truitt, Francesca            Staples                7:41.44  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hergenrother, Laura          Ridgefield            12:12.15  
 
Girls 50 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gans, Heather                Fairfield WA              9.27   2 
  2 Fox, Megan                   Ridgefield                9.41   1 
  3 Nazworth, Victoria           Ridgefield                9.44   1 
  4 Lindenburg, Margaret         Ridgefield                9.62   1 
  4 McCuaig, Morgan              Fairfield WA              9.62   2 
  6 Foster, Grace                Staples                   9.94   2 
  7 Pierre-Louis, Kaithlyn       Brien McMaho             10.55   2 
  8 Gordillo, Kendra             Ridgefield               10.77   2 
 
Girls 4x240 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  2:40.30  
  2 Staples  'A'                                        2:55.96  
  3 Brien McMahon  'B'                                 x2:58.28  
  4 Staples  'B'                                       x3:05.40  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nazworth, Victoria           Ridgefield             4-02.00  
  1 Britto, Aneeka               Ridgefield             4-02.00  
  3 Bartie, Anika                Staples                4-00.00  
  4 Fox, Megan                   Ridgefield             3-10.00  
  4 Foster, Grace                Staples                3-10.00  
  4 Shapiro, Elianne             Staples                3-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leppla, Erika                Fairfield WA           7-06.00  
  1 Corde, Sophia                Staples                7-06.00  
  3 DeCola, Amy                  Wilton                 6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taben, Claire                Ridgefield            13-09.00  
  2 Franklin, Grace              Ridgefield            11-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean-Baptiste, Gloria        Brien McMaho          24-00.00  
  2 Bartie, Anika                Staples               23-04.00  
  3 Carter, Adele                Staples               21-04.00  
  4 Tavarnesi, Amelia            Staples               19-08.00  
  5 Welch, Nicole                Staples               19-04.00  
  6 Stein, Quincy                Staples               18-05.00  
  7 Alvarado, Melissa            Staples               15-11.00  
  8 Corde, Sophia                Staples               15-08.00  
  9 Czizik, Mikayla              Staples               15-02.00  
 10 Truitt, Francesca            Staples               12-04.00  
 11 Shapiro, Elianne             Staples               12-00.00  
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Finley, Tyler                Staples                   6.51   1 
  2 Foley, Dillon                Darien                    6.69   1 
  3 Burchill, Nicholas           Staples                   6.86   1 
  4 Kornacki, Anjay              Darien                    7.07   1 
  5 Wolf, Charles                Darien                    7.11   3 
  6 Nelson, Steven               Staples                   7.14   1 
  7 Lerebours, Matthew           Brien McMaho              7.18   3 
  8 Murray, Devon                Staples                   7.22   2 
  9 Ely, David                   Brien McMaho              7.25   2 
 10 Ice, James                   Darien                    7.28   2 
 11 Zielke, Wesley               Staples                   7.29   1 
 12 Documet, Jean-Pierre         Darien                    7.72   2 
 13 Garijo-Garde, James          Darien                    7.78   3 
 14 Trismen, Peter               Darien                    8.23   2 
 15 Mustafa, Saad                Darien                    8.83   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hermann, Peter               Wilton                   42.43   1 
  2 Zielke, Wesley               Staples                  42.93   1 
  3 Ely, David                   Brien McMaho             43.91   3 
  4 Mahoney, Brendan             Darien                   43.93   2 
  5 Raigosa, Douglas             Staples                  45.23   2 
  6 Lerebours, Matthew           Brien McMaho             46.09   4 
  7 Garijo-Garde, James          Darien                   47.59   4 
  8 Rivero, Emilio               Darien                   47.78   3 
  9 Documet, Jean-Pierre         Darien                   49.02   3 
 10 Ice, James                   Darien                   49.07   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hermann, Peter               Wilton                 1:37.63  
  2 Nelson, Steven               Staples                1:40.88  
  3 Burchill, Nicholas           Staples                1:44.04  
  4 Fisher, Gregory              Staples                1:45.17  
  4 Ely, David                   Brien McMaho           1:45.17  
  6 Gasway, Adam                 Staples                1:45.30  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonald, William            Staples                2:46.95   1 
  2 Atlas, Jake                  Staples                2:48.47   2 
  3 Hoffman, William             Wilton                 2:52.13   1 
  4 Marsh, Campbell              Staples                2:59.59   1 
  5 Call, Daniel                 Staples                2:59.68   1 
  6 Kulis, Arthur                Staples                3:00.68   2 
  7 Raigosa, Douglas             Staples                3:02.45   2 
  8 Popkin, Benjamin             Staples                3:03.60   1 
  9 Fisher, Gregory              Staples                3:09.21   2 
 10 Stein, Griffin               Staples                3:14.71   1 
 11 Yamaguchi, Kenny             Darien                 3:18.71   1 
 12 Von der Ahe, Gregory         Staples                3:22.00   2 
 13 O'Brien, Cary                Darien                 3:30.18   2 
 14 Donlon, Justin               Staples                3:31.33   2 
 15 Benz, Andrew                 Darien                 3:33.08   2 
 16 Starovoitov, Andrew          Darien                 3:34.26   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gornbein, Chase              Staples                4:53.54   1 
  2 Foster, Benjamin             Staples                4:55.55   1 
  3 Rivero, Sebastian            Darien                 4:57.60   1 
  4 Alvarado, Lazaro             Staples                4:57.87   1 
  5 Harrington, Brandon          Staples                4:59.03   1 
  6 Farren, Michael              Darien                 5:00.75   1 
  7 Huffman, Jackson             Darien                 5:08.99   1 
  8 Murray, John                 Darien                 5:09.33   1 
  9 Conroy, Jimmy                Darien                 5:18.55   1 
 10 Borecki, Michael             Darien                 5:22.65   2 
 11 Teran, Connor                Staples                5:22.79   2 
 12 Johnson, James               Darien                 5:23.27   1 
 13 Xie, Griffin                 Darien                 5:24.17   2 
 14 Scott, Carter                Darien                 5:25.49   2 
 15 Hildreth, Owen               Darien                 5:25.54   2 
 16 O'Neill, Jack                Darien                 5:27.94   2 
 17 Rivero, Emilio               Darien                 5:32.48   2 
 18 Cahoon, Dane                 Darien                 5:34.57   2 
 19 Consolini, Jack              Darien                 5:36.14   1 
 20 Van Der Els, Chris           Brien McMaho           5:36.94   2 
 21 Horan, Camden                Darien                 5:42.86   2 
 22 Gaaserud, Jason              Darien                 5:53.30   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ahmad, Zakeer                Staples               10:31.85  
  2 Foster, Liam                 Staples               10:58.91  
  3 Landy, Daniel                Staples               11:13.21  
 
Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellinwood, Samuel            Staples                   8.22   1 
  2 Gould, Nicholas              Darien                    9.37   1 
  3 Lerebours, Matthew           Brien McMaho              9.83   2 
  4 Wolf, Charles                Darien                   10.12   1 
  5 Trismen, Peter               Darien                   10.19   2 
  6 Hellman, Gregory             Staples                  11.36   2 
 
Boys 4x240 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darien  'A'                                         2:35.34  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darien  'A'                                         4:13.38  
  2 Darien  'B'                                        x4:33.57  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Staples  'A'                                        4:20.19  
  2 Darien  'A'                                         4:48.27  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wick, Sebastian              Staples                6-00.00  
  2 Tuin, Eric                   Wilton                 5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindwall, Patrick            Staples                7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuin, Eric                   Wilton                17-02.00  
  2 Yamaguchi, Kenny             Darien                14-00.00  
  3 Gasway, Adam                 Staples               13-07.25  
  4 Murray, Devon                Staples               12-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alec                Staples               38-07.00  
  2 van Arsdale, Jansen          Staples               33-10.00  
  3 Bairaktaris, Joseph          Staples               29-05.00  
  4 Raigosa, Douglas             Staples               28-11.00  
  5 Marsh, Campbell              Staples               23-06.00  
  6 Burchill, Nicholas           Staples               20-10.00