Licensed to Wilton High School                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FCIAC IQaulifying Meet #2 - 1/7/2012                      
                     Zeoli Fieldhouse, Wilton High School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x225 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Trumbull  'A'                                       2:15.52   2 
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              2:19.45   2 
  3 Ridgefield  'A'                                     2:24.93   1 
  4 Ridgefield  'B'                                    x2:27.90   1 
  5 Wilton  'B'                                        x2:35.10   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x225 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brien McMahon  'B'                                 x1:58.93   2 
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              2:01.47   2 
  3 Ridgefield  'B'                                    x2:02.94   3 
  4 Trumbull  'B'                                      x2:03.34   3 
  5 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  2:06.28   1 
  6 Wilton  'C'                                        x2:06.83   3 
  7 Trumbull  'A'                                       2:11.50   1 
  8 Wilton  'B'                                        x2:13.30   2 
  9 Ridgefield  'A'                                     2:13.49   1 
 10 Wilton  'A'                                         2:13.99   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 45 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lindo, Shellyann             Brien McMaho              7.67   5 
  2 Kaptinski, Claire            Stamford                  8.43   3 
  3 Auray, Olivia                Fairfield LU              8.64   5 
  4 Tobin, Lane                  Ridgefield                8.77   4 
  5 Virasak, Mary                Trumbull                  8.77   5 
  6 Centopani, Alyssa            Trumbull                  9.04   5 
  7 Simpson, Margarel            Stamford                  9.07   2 
  8 Fedele, Jamie                Stamford                  9.11   3 
  9 Fox, Megan                   Ridgefield                9.18   3 
 10 Kennedy, Gillian             Fairfield LU              9.37   2 
 11 Zilling, Lindsay             Fairfield LU              9.49   4 
 12 Rooney, Caroline             Fairfield LU              9.56   3 
 13 O'Keefe, Emily               Fairfield LU              9.78   3 
 14 Gillespie, Erin              Trumbull                  9.87   4 
 15 MacPherson, Elizabeth        Fairfield LU              9.91   3 
 16 Keith, Dylan                 Stamford                  9.97   2 
 17 Malloy, Meghan               Trumbull                 10.19   1 
 18 Arthur, Elizabeth            Wilton                   10.25   1 
 19 Kay, Sophie                  Fairfield LU             10.29   4 
 20 Hahn, Emily                  Fairfield LU             10.32   2 
 21 Thornton, Emma               Trumbull                 10.42   2 
 22 Silk, Annie                  Fairfield LU             11.22   1 
 23 Forster, Caroline            Trumbull                 12.01   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 45 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bond, Daniel                 Trumbull                  7.51   2 
  2 Arrigo, Ryan                 Fairfield LU              8.06   2 
  3 Puzzio, Justin               Trumbull                  8.13   2 
  4 Furnivall, Jack              Wilton                    8.34   1 
  5 Haughn, Brian                Fairfield LU              8.78   1 
  6 Pontes, Victor               Trumbull                  9.19   1 
  7 Keen, Kenny                  Brien McMaho             10.31   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 45 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lindo, Shellyann             Brien McMaho              6.34  15 
  2 Kay, Sydney                  Fairfield LU              6.51  15 
  3 Calhoun, Taylor              Trumbull                  6.63  15 
  4 Garofalo, Tori               Ridgefield                6.91  15 
  5 Stephens, Joi                Ridgefield                6.93  13 
  6 Evans, Lindsey               Fairfield LU              6.95  14 
  7 Gillespie, Meghan            Trumbull                  7.05   1 
  8 Casseus, Brianna             Stamford                  7.12  12 
  9 Mickool, Sarah               Ridgefield                7.18   3 
 10 Koether, Emma                Fairfield LU              7.20  14 
 11 James, Justine               Stamford                  7.21  12 
 12 Goodman, Hannah              Ridgefield                7.22   8 
 13 MacKenzie, Brooklyn          Ridgefield                7.23  13 
 14 Virasak, Mary                Trumbull                  7.23  14 
 15 Power, Caroline              Fairfield LU              7.25  14 
 16 Mesilus, Thessiana           Stamford                  7.27  10 
 17 Griswold, Amanda             Trumbull                  7.27  14 
 18 LeClerc, Sarah               Fairfield LU              7.29   5 
 19 Pratt, Elizabeth             Fairfield LU              7.31  15 
 20 Centopani, Alyssa            Trumbull                  7.33  14 
 21 Van de Weghe, Jane           Ridgefield                7.37  11 
 22 Jeffery, Kelly               Trumbull                  7.40  11 
 22 Carboni, Julia               Ridgefield                7.40   3 
 24 Clarkin, Arianna             Ridgefield                7.43   1 
 25 Petty, Jessica               Ridgefield                7.44  13 
 26 Ganino, Gabrielle            Brien McMaho              7.46   6 
 27 Stinson, Caress              Stamford                  7.47   9 
 28 Carr, Elizabeth              Ridgefield                7.49  12 
 29 Bien Aime, Medna             Brien McMaho              7.53  11 
 30 Davis, Carlie                Fairfield LU              7.57  10 
 31 Colao, Stephanie             Ridgefield                7.57   7 
 32 Riley, Allison               Ridgefield                7.57   8 
 33 Schenkel, Cali               Stamford                  7.58   3 
 34 Brooks, Kayla                Ridgefield                7.61   9 
 35 Nesbitt, Abbey               Ridgefield                7.64   9 
 36 McClure, Bryce               Fairfield LU              7.66  13 
 36 Thornton, Emma               Trumbull                  7.66  13 
 38 Ryan, Mary                   Trumbull                  7.66  13 
 39 Hesse, Michelle              Trumbull                  7.67  11 
 39 Stoddart, Isabel             Ridgefield                7.67   2 
 41 Flynn, Liz                   Stamford                  7.70   2 
 42 Derogene, Lewis              Stamford                  7.70   7 
 43 Malloy, Meghan               Trumbull                  7.71   8 
 44 Johnson, Rachael             Ridgefield                7.72  10 
 45 Thompson, Jayme              Trumbull                  7.77  12 
 46 McMahon, Kaitlin             Ridgefield                7.78   1 
 47 Ruiz, Rachel                 Trumbull                  7.78   2 
 48 Brenha, Sandra               Trumbull                  7.80   6 
 49 Gerber, Lauren               Ridgefield                7.82   9 
 50 Lobelson, Marisa             Ridgefield                7.83   6 
 51 Reyes, Pia                   Stamford                  7.86   1 
 52 Pirrie, Anna                 Fairfield LU              7.88   2 
 53 O'Shea, Kate                 Fairfield LU              7.88  11 
 54 Silk, Annie                  Fairfield LU              7.88   4 
 55 Deegan, Claire               Trumbull                  7.89   8 
 56 Shyer, Grace                 Ridgefield                7.90   2 
 57 Inman, Alyssa                Ridgefield                7.92   7 
 58 Yee, Julianna                Wilton                    7.92   8 
 59 Feenan, Colleen              Ridgefield                7.93  10 
 60 Andrews, Sydney              Fairfield LU              7.95  10 
 61 MacPherson, Elizabeth        Fairfield LU              7.95   7 
 62 Collins, Avery               Trumbull                  7.96   9 
 63 Ehinger, Katherine           Ridgefield                7.96   1 
 64 Fox, Megan                   Ridgefield                7.98   6 
 65 Carrenard, Chistie           Stamford                  8.01   9 
 66 Filipowich, Maggie           Fairfield LU              8.11   4 
 67 Filmer, Caroline             Trumbull                  8.19   5 
 68 Walter, Kayleen              Ridgefield                8.20   5 
 69 Cunningham, Casey            Wilton                    8.24   7 
 70 Santiago, Paige              Ridgefield                8.26   1 
 71 Shafer, Sierra               Ridgefield                8.35   3 
 72 Sabella, Annika              Ridgefield                8.37   5 
 73 Ryan, Samantha               Trumbull                  8.41   6 
 74 Desgazun, Miriam             Stamford                  8.43   4 
 75 Donnelly, Kelly              Ridgefield                8.53   4 
 76 Rende, Jessica               Trumbull                  8.97   5 
 77 Peri, Aparna                 Stamford                  9.55   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 45 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bond, Keith                  Trumbull                  5.89  15 
  2 Pierre, Shyden               Brien McMaho              5.95  14 
  3 Kinder, Tavon                Brien McMaho              5.97  15 
  4 Forney, Trevon               Brien McMaho              6.14  15 
  5 Borno, Yvens                 Brien McMaho              6.18   9 
  6 Li Puma, Juan                Ridgefield                6.18  12 
  7 Maher, Kenneth               Ridgefield                6.23  10 
  8 Kocturk, Arda                Fairfield LU              6.25  14 
  9 Cruz, Kyle                   Stamford                  6.26  13 
 10 Franco, Andrew               Ridgefield                6.27  12 
 11 Rossetter, Christopher       Ridgefield                6.27  14 
 12 Gangi, Rafe                  Trumbull                  6.28  14 
 13 Cotto, Isaac                 Trumbull                  6.29  15 
 14 Patterson-Hamlin, Dashan     Brien McMaho              6.30   2 
 15 McNaught, Akeem              Brien McMaho              6.33   9 
 16 Skillman, Jack               Ridgefield                6.33  11 
 17 Tu, Peter                    Stamford                  6.39   9 
 18 Hyland, Trent                Ridgefield                6.40  13 
 19 Obuchowski, James            Trumbull                  6.41  15 
 20 Cheatam, Gary                Brien McMaho              6.47   7 
 21 Parese, Brian                Wilton                    6.48  11 
 22 Contino, Michael             Wilton                    6.49  14 
 23 Sud, Mohit                   Ridgefield                6.51   9 
 24 Doherty, Sean                Trumbull                  6.53  11 
 25 Bender, William              Trumbull                  6.55  13 
 26 Puzzio, Justin               Trumbull                  6.55  12 
 27 Veikos, Peter                Trumbull                  6.56  13 
 28 O'Neill, Michael             Fairfield LU              6.58   2 
 29 Barrow, Neil                 Trumbull                  6.62  12 
 30 Piatrevich, Artur            Fairfield LU              6.63  10 
 31 Pavone, John                 Ridgefield                6.64   4 
 32 Buchta, Nicholas             Trumbull                  6.64  15 
 33 Reiss, James                 Ridgefield                6.65   7 
 34 Keating, Johnathan           Ridgefield                6.67   3 
 35 Gomez, Andres                Trumbull                  6.72  11 
 36 Hickey, Ian                  Trumbull                  6.78  12 
 37 Kenton, Zach                 Fairfield LU              6.79   4 
 38 Piniella, James              Ridgefield                6.84   8 
 39 Wheeler, Tom                 Trumbull                  6.85   5 
 40 Wang, Justin                 Fairfield LU              6.87   3 
 41 Bykowski, Andre              Trumbull                  6.87   5 
 42 Zhang, Kevin                 Trumbull                  6.87   7 
 43 Lake, Markus                 Trumbull                  6.88   9 
 44 Beauregard, Connor           Ridgefield                6.90   3 
 45 Rauccio, Ryan                Wilton                    6.90  11 
 46 Francisco, Ralph             Ridgefield                6.90   4 
 47 Keen, Kenny                  Brien McMaho              6.96   8 
 47 Sammon, Philip               Ridgefield                6.96  10 
 49 Feldman, Jacob               Ridgefield                6.98   2 
 50 Cullina, Thaddeus            Trumbull                  6.98   5 
 51 Maguire, Brian               Ridgefield                7.00   5 
 52 Switzgable, Tom              Trumbull                  7.04   8 
 53 Semenza, Nick                Trumbull                  7.05   7 
 54 Palmer, Mark                 Trumbull                  7.05   4 
 55 Brady, Luke                  Ridgefield                7.10   2 
 56 Richardson, Steve            Trumbull                  7.11  10 
 57 Madaffari, Chris             Brien McMaho              7.12   7 
 58 Vaughan, Miller              Ridgefield                7.13   8 
 59 Droher, Donald               Ridgefield                7.15   1 
 60 Putman, Conner               Ridgefield                7.15   7 
 61 Zhang, Jack                  Trumbull                  7.18   3 
 62 Hnatuk, Brian                Trumbull                  7.19   4 
 63 Liguori, Mark                Ridgefield                7.21  10 
 64 Broderick, John              Trumbull                  7.22   3 
 65 Davis, Devin                 Stamford                  7.32   1 
 66 Mitten, Casey                Ridgefield                7.37   5 
 67 Liscov, Mike                 Trumbull                  7.54   8 
 68 Dowe, Hensley                Brien McMaho              7.68   1 
 69 Morin, Paul                  Fairfield LU              7.70   1 
 70 Ramos, Christian             Stamford                  7.78   2 
 71 Ehalt, Alex                  Fairfield LU              7.98   1 
 72 Evensen, Henrik              Fairfield LU              9.32   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Heather            Fairfield LU           3:20.60  
  2 Reggiano, Gabriella          Trumbull               3:20.90  
  3 Tannenbaum, Madison          Ridgefield             3:26.90  
  4 Gaston, Keiley               Wilton                 3:31.00  
  5 Zengo, Kailey                Wilton                 3:35.40  
  6 Connelly, Brooke             Wilton                 3:35.60  
  7 Burnham, Kristin             Brien McMaho           3:38.00  
  8 Sullivan, Katherine          Trumbull               3:39.50  
  9 Holmgren, Kim                Wilton                 3:44.20  

 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor, Malcolm              Trumbull               2:42.90  
  2 White, Jack                  Fairfield LU           2:44.00  
  3 Christopher, John            Brien McMaho           2:53.40  
  4 Held, Austin                 Trumbull               2:53.60  
  5 Teixeira, Zachary            Trumbull               2:54.20  
  6 Mohammed, Rami               Trumbull               2:56.00  
  7 Ferraro, Matt                Trumbull               2:58.60  
  8 Hewett, Graeme               Ridgefield             2:58.80  
  9 Ignatowich, Steven           Ridgefield             2:59.10  
 10 Crossley, Kevin              Trumbull               3:07.10  
 11 St.Victor, Oliver            Stamford               3:57.20  
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christiansen, Karryn         Ridgefield             1:47.61  
  2 Reihl, Emily                 Trumbull               1:49.95  
  3 Hergenrother, Laura          Ridgefield             1:54.90  
  4 Ellis-Castells, Alexis       Fairfield LU           2:01.12  
  5 Kaptinski, Claire            Stamford               2:07.65  
  6 Fedele, Jamie                Stamford               2:09.33  
  7 Griswold, Amy                Trumbull               2:10.16  
  8 Hemmerlee, Meg               Wilton                 2:12.00  
  9 Brown, Mary Kate             Fairfield LU           2:17.69  
 10 Gaston, Sophie               Wilton                 2:18.41  
 11 Keith, Dylan                 Stamford               2:19.71  
 12 Stenquist, Sydney            Stamford               2:21.63  
 13 Luaughlin, Mimi              Fairfield LU           2:24.25  
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Guillaume, Sarah             Ridgefield             5:41.50  
 2 McCarthy, Samantha           Ridgefield             5:45.10  
 3 Lyons, Paige                 Wilton                 5:52.70  
 4 Ventrella, Jennifer          Ridgefield             5:58.30  
 5 Rooney, Maura                Fairfield LU           6:12.40  
 6 Skipper, Hannah              Brien McMaho           6:18.50  
 7 Granta, Allison              Brien McMaho           6:23.70  
 8 Serpa, Corrigan              Wilton                 6:24.80  
 9 Edwards, Camilla             Trumbull               6:26.10  
10 Curry, Brooke                Trumbull               6:37.80  

Event 13  Girls 1500 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trumbull  'A'                                       4:28.40   2 
  2 Ridgefield  'A'                                     4:29.40   2 
  3 Ridgefield  'B'                                    x4:39.10   1 
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              4:48.90   1 
  5 Wilton  'A'                                         4:55.60   2 
  6 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  4:56.00   2 
  7 Trumbull  'B'                                      x5:04.20   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 1500 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trumbull  'A'                                       3:56.50  
  2 Ridgefield  'A'                                     4:01.40  
  3 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  4:04.10  
  4 Wilton  'A'                                         4:15.80  
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              4:22.40  
  6 Wilton  'B'                                        x4:31.70  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Berta, Amanda                Ridgefield               48.20   1 
  2 Vose, Madeline               Wilton                   49.21   3 
  3 Gerber, Lauren               Ridgefield               49.32   2 
  4 Goodman, Hannah              Ridgefield               49.44   3 
  5 James, Justine               Stamford                 50.45   9 
  6 Kennedy, Gillian             Fairfield LU             51.22   8 
  7 Casseus, Brianna             Stamford                 51.39   9 
  8 Koether, Emma                Fairfield LU             51.54   9 
  9 Stoddart, Isabel             Ridgefield               51.84   2 
 10 Carboni, Julia               Ridgefield               52.00   1 
 11 Brooks, Kayla                Ridgefield               52.06   7 
 12 Keasler, Alex                Wilton                   52.37   8 
 13 Griswold, Amanda             Trumbull                 52.48   2 
 14 Hesse, Michelle              Trumbull                 52.53   7 
 15 Ryan, Mary                   Trumbull                 52.57   8 
 16 Bien Aime, Medna             Brien McMaho             52.61   7 
 17 Uus, Emily                   Trumbull                 52.98   2 
 18 Lawlor, Olivia               Wilton                   53.20   6 
 19 Gillespie, Erin              Trumbull                 53.25   9 
 20 Thornton, Emma               Trumbull                 53.38   7 
 21 Nesbitt, Abbey               Ridgefield               53.93   5 
 22 Feenan, Colleen              Ridgefield               54.02   5 
 23 Riley, Allison               Ridgefield               54.25   6 
 24 Gillespie, Madeline          Wilton                   54.44   4 
 25 Jeffery, Kelly               Trumbull                 55.06   8 
 26 Saxe, Charlotte              Wilton                   55.16   8 
 27 Yee, Julianna                Wilton                   55.18   4 
 28 Desgazun, Miriam             Stamford                 55.53   3 
 29 Derogene, Lewis              Stamford                 55.55   5 
 30 Maloney, Aileen              Trumbull                 55.72   7 
 31 Colao, Stephanie             Ridgefield               55.91   4 
 32 Ehinger, Katherine           Ridgefield               56.00   1 
 33 Van de Weghe, Jane           Ridgefield               56.09   2 
 34 Schenkel, Cali               Stamford                 56.23   6 
 35 Inman, Alyssa                Ridgefield               56.60   3 
 36 Johnson, Rachael             Ridgefield               56.67   5 
 37 Ganino, Gabrielle            Brien McMaho             56.98   8 
 38 Lobelson, Marisa             Ridgefield               57.29   5 
 39 Collins, Avery               Trumbull                 57.48   7 
 40 O'Grady, Hannah              Fairfield LU             58.17   6 
 41 Filipowich, Maggie           Fairfield LU             58.50   6 
 42 Pirrie, Anna                 Fairfield LU             58.53   6 
 43 Thedore, Gelmira             Stamford                 58.95   5 
 44 Santiago, Paige              Ridgefield               59.00   1 
 45 Mickool, Sarah               Ridgefield               59.82   3 
 46 Whitmore, Lillian            Ridgefield               59.92   4 
 47 Donnelly, Kelly              Ridgefield             1:00.18   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacullo, Jeanne              Ridgefield            12:50.30  
  2 Klein, Marisa                Fairfield LU          13:12.00  
  3 Budicini, Melissa            Ridgefield            13:17.60  
  4 Connelly, Brooke             Wilton                13:18.90  
  5 Zengo, Kailey                Wilton                13:19.70  
  6 Lisi, Julia                  Trumbull              14:19.60  
  7 Knapp, Laura                 Wilton                14:29.80  
  8 Healey, Casey                Trumbull              15:11.30  
  9 Vora, Sanjana                Stamford              16:03.80  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Regan, Benjamin            Ridgefield             9:55.90  
  2 Held, Austin                 Trumbull              10:24.80  
  3 White, Jack                  Fairfield LU          10:27.00  
  4 Sogaard, Kristian            Ridgefield            10:34.80  
  5 Hopper, Trevor               Ridgefield            10:42.90  
  6 Mohammed, Rami               Trumbull              10:56.00  
  7 Keller, McCall               Ridgefield            10:59.10  
  8 Duffy, Richard               Ridgefield            11:02.20  
  9 Corso, Clint                 Ridgefield            11:11.60  
 10 Realander, Ethan             Ridgefield            11:16.40  
 11 Ferraro, Matt                Trumbull              11:26.10  
 12 Ignatowich, Steven           Ridgefield            11:28.40  
 13 Grew, Nick                   Trumbull              12:05.60  
 14 Rodiger, Charles             Wilton                12:11.10  
 15 Lanholm, Kristian            Wilton                12:22.00  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrasi, Erica               Trumbull               4-06.00  
  2 O'Keefe, Emily               Fairfield LU           4-04.00  
  2 Evans, Lindsey               Fairfield LU           4-04.00  
  2 Virasak, Mary                Trumbull               4-04.00  
  2 Keith, Dylan                 Stamford               4-04.00  
  6 LeClerc, Sarah               Fairfield LU           4-02.00  
  6 Damron, Madison              Ridgefield             4-02.00  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walton, Henry                Ridgefield             5-06.00  
  2 Louis, Alexander             Brien McMaho           5-04.00  
  3 Sammon, Philip               Ridgefield             5-00.00  
 -- Brunsden, Nicolas            Ridgefield                  NH  
 -- Grant, John                  Fairfield LU                NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damron, Madison              Ridgefield             7-06.00  
  2 Cotto, Maranda               Trumbull               7-00.00  
  3 Hemmerlee, Meg               Wilton                 6-06.00  
  3 Filmer, Caroline             Trumbull               6-06.00  
  5 Lobelson, Marisa             Ridgefield             5-06.00  
 -- Brenha, Sandra               Trumbull                    NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morin, Tyler                 Trumbull               8-06.00  
  1 Gorski, Gregory              Ridgefield             8-06.00  
  3 Sud, Mohit                   Ridgefield             8-00.00  
  3 Forsberg, Peter              Ridgefield             8-00.00  
  3 Parese, Brian                Wilton                 8-00.00  
  3 Brunsden, Nicolas            Ridgefield             8-00.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berta, Amanda                Ridgefield            16-00.00  
  2 Andrasi, Erica               Trumbull              15-07.00  
  3 Casseus, Brianna             Stamford              14-05.50  
  4 Pierre, Kynisha              Brien McMaho          13-09.50  
  5 Kaptinski, Claire            Stamford              13-04.75  
  6 LeClerc, Sarah               Fairfield LU          13-01.50  
  7 Mesilus, Thessiana           Stamford              12-11.75  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ward, Alex                   Wilton                19-02.75  
  2 Kinder, Tavon                Brien McMaho          18-06.00  
  3 Barile, James                Ridgefield            18-05.50  
  4 Jacobs, Peter                Fairfield LU          17-08.00  
  5 Goodwin, Deondre             Trumbull              17-02.00  
  6 Cruz, Kyle                   Stamford              16-11.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarborough, Kamri            Brien McMaho          29-05.00  
  2 Wydra, Melissa               Trumbull              29-04.00  
  3 Przygoda, Davina             Trumbull              27-05.00  
  4 Serna, Maria                 Trumbull              25-01.50  
  5 Centopani, Alyssa            Trumbull              23-09.00  
  6 Buckley, Hannah              Stamford              23-01.00  
  7 Socci, Bianca                Wilton                22-04.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piedmont, Marko              Wilton                39-01.50  
  2 Fitzgibbon, Colin            Ridgefield            39-01.00  
  3 Ficarra, Rob                 Fairfield LU          37-09.50  
  4 Lusardi, Matthew             Ridgefield            37-04.50  
  5 Parese, Brian                Wilton                36-02.50  
  6 Jankowski, Charles           Wilton                33-09.50  
  7 Wolstenholme, Charles        Fairfield LU          32-03.00