Licensed to Wilton High School                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 FCIAC Qualifying Meet #1 Wilton - 12/39/2011                  
                    Zeoli Fieldhouse Wilton H.S. Wilton, CT                    
                                                  Results                                    
 
Boys 45 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierre, Shyden               Brien McMaho                       5.94   4 
  2 Chiaravalle, Shane           Danbury                            5.96  12 
  3 Kelly, Ryan                  Greenwich                          5.96  10 
  4 Eppley, Corey                Darien                             6.02  12 
  5 Amoah, Elijah                Danbury                            6.03   6 
  6 Kinder, Tavon                Brien McMaho                       6.03  10 
  7 McMullin, Spencer            Darien                             6.04  12 
  8 Forney, Trevon               Brien McMaho                       6.04  11 
  9 Lombardo, Nicholas           Darien                             6.06  12 
 10 Pulitano, Nick               Greenwich                          6.06   9 
 11 Musicco, Nicholas            New Canaan                         6.09  11 
 12 Brown, Cyrus                 Danbury                            6.17   7 
 13 Challenger, Tyler            Danbury                            6.18   6 
 14 Dume, Elijah                 Greenwich                          6.20   9 
 15 Pik, Matt                    Darien                             6.21  12 
 16 Raia, C.J.                   Darien                             6.22  12 
 17 McDonald, Patrick            Darien                             6.23  10 
 18 Keels, Mike                  Brien McMaho                       6.23  11 
 19 Acosta, Corey                Danbury                            6.24   5 
 20 Amborgio, Louis              Greenwich                          6.27   7 
 21 Patterson-Hamlin, Dashan     Brien McMaho                       6.28   5 
 22 Fanwick, Max                 Wilton                             6.28   8 
 23 Andrew, Matthew              Danbury                            6.30   5 
 24 McEneaney, Kyle              New Canaan                         6.30   9 
 25 Mooney, Garin                Danbury                            6.31  11 
 26 Harris, Cole                 New Canaan                         6.33  11 
 27 Richards, Nick               Greenwich                          6.40   9 
 28 Smith, Harlan                Darien                             6.42   8 
 29 Rodriguez, Heriberto         Danbury                            6.44  10 
 30 McClain, Tahje               Danbury                            6.45   2 
 31 Wilson, Renwick              Greenwich                          6.50   8 
 32 Reilly, James                Darien                             6.50   1 
 33 McNaught, Akeem              Brien McMaho                       6.50   6 
 34 Drippe, William              Darien                             6.53   9 
 35 Cheatam, Gary                Brien McMaho                       6.53   6 
 36 Nanez, Ian                   Wilton                             6.53   8 
 37 Whittaker, Malik             Brien McMaho                       6.54  10 
 38 Leeker, Gregory              Darien                             6.55   8 
 39 Barthold, Ryan               Darien                             6.56   9 
 40 O'Connor, Tyrice             Danbury                            6.58   7 
 41 Ardery, William              Darien                             6.63   8 
 42 Lyman, Spencer               New Canaan                         6.66  11 
 43 Clay, Daesean                Danbury                            6.72   3 
 44 Hatfield, Tyler              Darien                             6.72   2 
 45 Pulitano, John               Greenwich                          6.73   6 
 46 Davis, Miquell               Danbury                            6.80   1 
 47 Das, Rohit                   Danbury                            6.84   2 
 48 Fujikura, Keigo              Greenwich                          6.85   5 
 49 Marsalisi, Fredric           Danbury                            6.93   5 
 50 Laber, James                 Danbury                            7.01   7 
 51 Partenio, Christian          Danbury                            7.01   4 
 52 Topete, Antonio              Danbury                            7.02   2 
 53 Haines, Cameron              New Canaan                         7.03   5 
 54 Yost, Addison                Greenwich                          7.03   6 
 55 DeLeon, David                Danbury                            7.16   4 
 56 Kammili, Yoga                Danbury                            7.17   1 
 57 Thach, Jason                 Danbury                            7.30   3 
 58 Cherney, Corey               Danbury                            7.30   1 
 59 Cruz-Aguirre, Edwin          Danbury                            7.41   4 
 60 Thach, Phat                  Danbury                            7.48   4 
 61 Fox, Ryan                    Danbury                            7.65   2 
 62 McAuley, Dylan               Danbury                            7.77   2 
 63 Bass, Art                    Wilton                             7.84   1 
 64 Stempel, Zachary             Danbury                            8.04   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Motill, Marucs               Greenwich                         37.87  13 
  2 Kelly, Ryan                  Greenwich                         38.32  14 
  3 Quirk, Devin                 Wilton                            39.18  11 
  4 Pik, Matt                    Darien                            39.22  14 
  5 Smith, Harlan                Darien                            39.35  12 
  6 Dume, Elijah                 Greenwich                         39.50  10 
  7 Helgans, Elliot              Darien                            39.72  14 
  8 Chiaravalle, Shane           Danbury                           39.85  13 
  9 McMullin, Spencer            Darien                            40.30  13 
 10 Pulitano, Nick               Greenwich                         40.35   9 
 11 Lombardo, Nicholas           Darien                            40.54  14 
 12 Kinder, Tavon                Brien McMaho                      40.63  10 
 13 Bovell, Devaun               New Canaan                        41.03  11 
 14 Mooney, Garin                Danbury                           41.32   9 
 15 Pierre, Shyden               Brien McMaho                      41.45   1 
 16 Bergman, Judson              Darien                            41.77  12 
 17 Musicco, Nicholas            New Canaan                        41.89  13 
 18 Reilly, James                Darien                            41.99  12 
 19 Bennett, George              New Canaan                        42.24  12 
 20 Quiroga, Paul                Greenwich                         42.40   5 
 21 Ardery, William              Darien                            42.77   9 
 22 McEneaney, Kyle              New Canaan                        43.15  11 
 23 Pascal, Kenneth              New Canaan                        43.17   6 
 24 Shipp, Wesley                Wilton                            43.17   6 
 25 Wilson, Renwick              Greenwich                         43.23  10 
 26 Fanwick, Max                 Wilton                            43.58   7 
 27 Lyman, Spencer               New Canaan                        43.65  11 
 28 Hatfield, Tyler              Darien                            43.70   6 
 29 DeVito, Brian                New Canaan                        43.75   1 
 30 Documet, Jimmy               Darien                            43.77   6 
 31 Amborgio, Louis              Greenwich                         43.80  10 
 32 McClain, Tahje               Danbury                           43.80   1 
 33 Yuen, Ryan                   Darien                            43.97   3 
 34 Wilson, David                Wilton                            44.29   3 
 35 Richards, Nick               Greenwich                         44.74   9 
 36 Barthold, Ryan               Darien                            44.97   9 
 37 McNaught, Akeem              Brien McMaho                      45.25   2 
 38 Nanez, Ian                   Wilton                            45.42   4 
 39 Christensen, Eric            Darien                            45.47   6 
 40 Brannigan, Aidan             Darien                            45.70   7 
 41 Fucigna, J.T.                Darien                            46.12   5 
 42 Keen, Kenny                  Brien McMaho                      46.29   4 
 43 Pulitano, John               Greenwich                         46.45   5 
 44 Leone, Michael               Danbury                           46.56   2 
 45 Stankiewicz, Patrick         Brien McMaho                      46.62   4 
 46 van den Broek, Richard       Darien                            47.09   1 
 47 Patterson-Hamlin, Dashan     Brien McMaho                      47.14   5 
 48 Yost, Addison                Greenwich                         47.63   7 
 49 Minion, Bobby                Darien                            47.75   5 
 50 Black, Marlon                Danbury                           48.12   3 
 51 Cherney, Corey               Danbury                           48.46   3 
 52 Fenaroli, Chris              Greenwich                         48.50   7 
 53 Haines, Cameron              New Canaan                        48.92   2 
 54 Rouleau, Alex                Wilton                            49.89   1 
 55 Cheatam, Gary                Brien McMaho                      50.43   4 
 56 Mead, Cooper                 Danbury                           51.17   2 
 57 Davis, Miquell               Danbury                           51.31   3 
 58 Eberhardt, Ryan              Wilton                            52.94   2 
 59 Buckley, Kyle                Wilton                            55.05   3 
 60 Bass, Art                    Wilton                            59.16   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Ryan                  Greenwich                       1:30.00  
  2 Spinu, Alexei                New Canaan                      1:30.60  
  3 Bennett, George              New Canaan                      1:34.30  
  4 Quiroga, Paul                Greenwich                       1:39.40  
  5 Lyman, Spencer               New Canaan                      1:39.90  
  6 Taylor, Travis               Wilton                          1:42.90  
  7 Brannigan, Aidan             Darien                          1:44.60  
  8 Wilson, David                Wilton                          1:45.30  
  9 Fenaroli, Chris              Greenwich                       1:46.40  
 10 Charolt, Rutho               Brien McMaho                    1:47.60  
 11 Benko, Peter                 New Canaan                      1:48.50  
 12 Caldwell, Ken                Danbury                         1:49.50  
 13 Eberhardt, Ryan              Wilton                          2:03.20  
 14 Buckley, Kyle                Wilton                          2:07.30  
 15 Cross, Ryan                  Wilton                          2:27.20  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Motill, Marucs               Greenwich                       2:54.20  
  2 Taylor, Spencer              Wilton                          2:58.30  
  3 Ishizuka, Ryota              Greenwich                       2:58.50  
  4 McEneaney, Kevin             New Canaan                      3:00.00  
  5 Hoffman, Ben                 Wilton                          3:00.80  
  6 Olsen, Ben                   Darien                          3:01.60  
  7 Pickhardt, Michael           New Canaan                      3:02.80  
  8 Lin, Matthew                 Wilton                          3:03.80  
  9 Chapman, Calum               Wilton                          3:06.40  
 10 Hlemrich, Spencer            Greenwich                       3:06.60  
 11 Clarke, Sean                 Greenwich                       3:11.10  
 12 Xiong, Dennis                Darien                          3:17.20  
 13 Caldwell, Ken                Danbury                         3:18.20  
 14 Mullins, Corey               Danbury                         3:21.80  
 15 McAuley, Dylan               Danbury                         3:30.40  
 16 Lee, Anderson                Danbury                         3:31.30  
 17 Sweikert, Max                Danbury                         3:33.70  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spinu, Alexei                New Canaan                      5:01.70  
  2 Xiong, Andrew                Darien                          5:02.20  
  3 Lysenko, Kalan               New Canaan                      5:09.40  
  4 Sulich, John                 Greenwich                       5:11.70  
  5 Ishizuka, Ryota              Greenwich                       5:15.20  
  6 Palmer, Burton               Darien                          5:21.20  
  7 Stankiewicz, Patrick         Brien McMaho                    5:21.30  
  8 Fox, Ryan                    Danbury                         5:22.40  
  9 Hlemrich, Spencer            Greenwich                       5:24.80  
 10 Radecki, Tucker              New Canaan                      5:25.80  
 11 Clarke, Sean                 Greenwich                       5:30.30  
 12 Farrington, James            Darien                          5:31.30  
 13 Ansel, Ryan                  Danbury                         5:31.50  
 14 Rodiger, Charles             Wilton                          5:36.40  
 15 LoGiurato, Chris             Wilton                          5:37.20  
 16 Skipper, Tom                 Brien McMaho                    5:38.50  
 17 Hecq, Chris                  Darien                          5:39.80  
 18 Tamucci, Jeff                Wilton                          5:44.80  
 19 Scott, Carter                Darien                          5:46.80  
 20 Trismen, John                Darien                          5:53.70  
 21 DeAngelis, Jack              Wilton                          5:54.80  
 22 Rayhill, Alex                Darien                          5:57.60  
 23 Johnson, Conner              Wilton                          5:58.50  
 24 Horan, Camden                Darien                          6:12.10  
 25 Farren, Michael              Darien                          6:13.40  
 26 Huffnagel, Justin            Brien McMaho                    6:16.90  
 27 Walsh, Brenden               Brien McMaho                    6:17.20  
 28 Grant, Andrew                Wilton                          6:23.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sulich, John                 Greenwich                      11:16.20  
  2 Jarombek, Andy               Greenwich                      11:17.30  
 
Boys 45 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bovell, Devaun               New Canaan                         6.30  
  2 Chiaravalle, Shane           Danbury                            6.70  
  3 Fanwick, Max                 Wilton                             6.90  
  4 Nanez, Ian                   Wilton                             9.10  
  5 Keen, Kenny                  Brien McMaho                       9.50  
 
Boys 4x225 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greenwich  'A'                                               1:51.80  
  2 Darien  'A'                                                  1:52.50  
  3 Brien McMahon  'A'                                           1:56.70  
  4 Greenwich  'B'                                              x2:15.40  
  5 Greenwich  'C'                                              x2:15.60  
 
Boys 4x375 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brien McMahon  'A'                                           4:03.00  
 
Boys 1500 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Darien  'A'                                                  4:02.50  
  2 Brien McMahon  'A'                                           4:25.70  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shipp, Wesley                Wilton                          6-00.00  
  1 Wilson, Maxson               New Canaan                      6-00.00  
  2 Lombardo, Nicholas           Darien                         J5-10.00  
  3 Alex, Louis                  Brien McMaho                   J5-06.00  
  4 Quirk, Devin                 Wilton                          5-06.00  
  4 McDonald, Patrick            Darien                          5-06.00  
  7 Richards, Nick               Greenwich                       5-04.00  
  7 Reilly, James                Darien                          5-04.00  
  7 Raia, C.J.                   Darien                          5-04.00  
  7 Morrow, Mike                 Danbury                         5-04.00  
 11 Driscoll, Griffen            New Canaan                      5-02.00  
 11 McEneaney, Kyle              New Canaan                      5-02.00  
 11 Bovell, Devaun               New Canaan                      5-02.00  
 -- Novella, Kevin               Danbury                              NH  
 -- Winter, Chaz                 Danbury                              NH  
 -- Kozak, Mickey                Danbury                              NH  
 -- Hoyt, Justin                 Danbury                              NH  
 -- Dewitt, Jeremy               Danbury                              NH  
 -- Black, Marlon                Danbury                              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Windsor                Darien                          9-06.00  
  2 Fucigna, J.T.                Darien                          8-06.00  
  3 Haines, Cameron              New Canaan                     J8-06.00  
 -- Raia, C.J.                   Darien                               NH  
 -- Mooney, Garin                Danbury                              NH  
 -- Christensen, Eric            Darien                               NH  
 -- Reilly, James                Darien                               NH  
 -- Lombardo, Nicholas           Darien                               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lombardo, Nicholas           Darien                         19-07.50  
  2 McMullin, Spencer            Darien                         18-10.00  
  3 Acosta, Corey                Danbury                        18-01.50  
  4 Quirk, Devin                 Wilton                         17-11.50  
  5 Amoah, Elijah                Danbury                       J17-11.50  
  6 Fanwick, Max                 Wilton                         17-08.00  
  7 Harris, Cole                 New Canaan                     17-03.00  
  8 Bergman, Judson              Darien                         17-01.00  
  9 Bovell, Devaun               New Canaan                     16-05.00  
 10 Wilson, Maxson               New Canaan                     16-03.50  
 11 Palmer, Nicholas             Darien                         16-01.50  
 12 Pulitano, Nick               Greenwich                      15-10.00  
 13 Nanez, Ian                   Wilton                         15-09.50  
 14 Shipp, Wesley                Wilton                         15-09.00  
 15 Documet, Jimmy               Darien                         15-08.00  
 16 Rodriguez, Heriberto         Danbury                        15-02.00  
 17 Yuen, Ryan                   Darien                         14-08.00  
 18 Driscoll, Griffen            New Canaan                     14-07.00  
 19 O'Connor, Tyrice             Danbury                        14-04.00  
 20 Hoyt, Justin                 Danbury                        14-02.50  
 21 Marsalisi, Fredric           Danbury                        14-02.00  
 22 Winter, Chaz                 Danbury                        14-01.50  
 23 Ardery, William              Darien                         13-11.00  
 24 Thach, Phat                  Danbury                        13-10.50  
 25 Antunes, Samuel              Danbury                        13-05.00  
 26 Farkas, Steven               Danbury                        13-04.00  
 27 Lyman, Spencer               New Canaan                     13-03.00  
 28 Dume, Elijah                 Greenwich                      12-04.50  
 29 Zaborowski, Justin           Danbury                        12-03.50  
 30 Richards, Nick               Greenwich                      12-02.50  
 30 Maffucci, Dan                Danbury                        12-02.50  
 32 Topete, Antonio              Danbury                        11-09.00  
 33 Carlsen, Nicholas            Danbury                        11-06.50  
 34 Galarza, Iver                Danbury                        11-05.50  
 35 Das, Rohit                   Danbury                        11-01.50  
 36 Bass, Art                    Wilton                         10-06.00  
 -- Kinder, Tavon                Brien McMaho                         ND  
 -- McNaught, Akeem              Brien McMaho                         ND  
 -- O'Brien, Kyle                Danbury                            FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gelcius, Robert              Greenwich                      41-08.50  
  2 Lochtefeld, William          Darien                         39-11.00  
  3 Coots, Reed                  Darien                         38-07.00  
  4 Gillotti, Cody               Danbury                        37-08.50  
  5 Kelly, Peter                 Greenwich                      37-02.00  
  6 Brown, Mitchell              Danbury                        37-00.00  
  7 McGee, Alex                  Greenwich                      36-03.00  
  8 McKeough, Spencer            Darien                         35-09.50  
  9 Gutierrez, Michael           Danbury                        35-04.50  
 10 Claroni, Dan                 Greenwich                      35-00.00  
 11 Neary, John                  Darien                         33-09.50  
 12 Hamilton, Marcus             Brien McMaho                   33-08.50  
 13 Nunez, Marcus                Brien McMaho                   31-09.00  
 14 Ampeloquio, Austin           Danbury                        31-07.50  
 15 Padovan, Narc                Wilton                         30-10.00  
 16 Ward, Caseen                 Brien McMaho                   28-09.50  
 17 Thach, Jason                 Danbury                        28-00.00  
 18 DeLeon, David                Danbury                        27-08.00  
 19 Shipp, Hunter                Wilton                         27-05.50  
 20 Zaborowski, Justin           Danbury                        27-02.50  
 21 Cruz-Aguirre, Edwin          Danbury                        25-05.50  
 22 Kozak, Mickey                Danbury                        23-00.00  
 23 Healey, Patrick              Danbury                        22-07.50  
 24 Sweikert, Max                Danbury                        22-05.00  
 25 Mead, Cooper                 Danbury                        21-06.00  
 26 Lord, Avery                  Danbury                        21-02.50  
 27 Cunningham, Charles          Danbury                        20-07.50  
 28 Moore, Thomas                Danbury                        19-11.50  
 29 Maffucci, Dan                Danbury                        18-08.00  
 30 Carlsen, Nicholas            Danbury                        18-01.00  
 31 Stempel, Zachary             Danbury                        16-09.00