Licensed to Wilton High School                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Last Chance Meet - 1/25/2012                          
                                   1/25/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 45 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Sarah               Fairfield WA                       6.92  11 
  2 James, Najmah                Danbury                            6.93   9 
  3 Overby, Megan                Fairfield WA                       6.94  11 
  4 Ciccarelli, Nicole           Fairfield WA                       6.99  11 
  5 Vodola, Kelly                Darien                             6.99   1 
  6 Jean-Jacques, Blossom        Fairfield WA                       7.01  10 
  7 Lynch, Latisha               Danbury                            7.02  11 
  8 Lynch, Tamika                Danbury                            7.05  10 
  9 Gans, Heather                Fairfield WA                       7.10   9 
 10 Tabaschek, Paula             Darien                             7.10  11 
 11 Carpenter, Nell              Fairfield WA                       7.11   9 
 12 Van Dorsten, Bridget         Staples                            7.12   7 
 13 Ward, Katie                  Wilton                             7.28   1 
 14 Levine, Lauren               Fairfield WA                       7.30   9 
 15 Baldyga, Julia               Fairfield WA                       7.30   7 
 16 Rosten, Amy                  Fairfield WA                       7.33  10 
 17 Sinclair, Jaslyn             Stamford                           7.35   8 
 18 Corde, Sophia                Staples                            7.36   5 
 19 Carboni, Julia               Ridgefield                         7.36   9 
 20 Derogene, Lewis              Stamford                           7.37   7 
 21 Okun, Haley                  Darien                             7.38   8 
 21 Stinson, Caress              Stamford                           7.38   8 
 23 Percarpio, Amanda            Darien                             7.40   7 
 24 McQuaig, Morgan              Fairfield WA                       7.42   8 
 25 Ferguson, Charlotte          Darien                             7.45   3 
 26 Delaney, Caitlin             Fairfield WA                       7.48   8 
 27 Ashburne, Livy               Darien                             7.51  11 
 28 McMahon, Kaitlin             Ridgefield                         7.55   2 
 29 O'Reily, Elizabeth           Fairfield WA                       7.56   6 
 30 Palmer, Casey                Fairfield WA                       7.57   7 
 31 Warnick, Sophie              Fairfield WA                       7.60  10 
 32 Schenkel, Cali               Stamford                           7.61  10 
 33 Carrenard, Chistie           Stamford                           7.62   9 
 34 Mackowski, Ashley            ST Joseph                          7.63   8 
 35 Turner, Caroline             Ridgefield                         7.64   2 
 36 Rand, Caitlyn                Staples                            7.68   5 
 36 Wildish, Caroline            Darien                             7.68   1 
 38 Gerber, Lauren               Ridgefield                         7.70   3 
 39 Martinelli, Tara             Wilton                             7.71   4 
 39 Riley, Allison               Ridgefield                         7.71   4 
 41 Schwarz, Meagan              ST Joseph                          7.75   5 
 42 Cunningham, Casey            Wilton                             7.78   1 
 43 Ross, Tressa                 Fairfield WA                       7.79   7 
 44 Feenan, Colleen              Ridgefield                         7.81   4 
 45 Laney, Emma                  Staples                            7.85   3 
 46 Baird, Megan                 Darien                             7.91   1 
 47 Balian, Talene               Darien                             7.91   4 
 48 Dunne, Julia                 Darien                             7.95   4 
 49 Rafferty, Allison            ST Joseph                          8.06   5 
 50 Boccadoro, Laura             Darien                             8.09   2 
 51 Germain, Nicole              Darien                             8.10   3 
 52 Savage, Samantha             Darien                             8.22   3 
 53 Desgazun, Miriam             Stamford                           8.41   1 
 54 Han, Cindy                   Fairfield WA                       8.48   6 
 55 Inzer, Christine             Darien                            10.27   2 
 56 Papaeconomou, Olga           Darien                            11.35   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hefnawy, Erica               Staples                           48.34   8 
  2 Tabaschek, Paula             Darien                            48.64   8 
  3 Levine, Lauren               Fairfield WA                      49.25   7 
  4 James, Najmah                Danbury                           49.31   7 
  5 Rand, Caitlyn                Staples                           49.71   4 
  6 Gerber, Lauren               Ridgefield                        49.99   8 
  7 Percarpio, Amanda            Darien                            50.00   7 
  8 Lieder, Kathryn              Staples                           50.10   6 
  9 Carboni, Julia               Ridgefield                        50.56   7 
 10 Okun, Haley                  Darien                            50.85   6 
 11 Gillespie, Madeline          Wilton                            51.12   6 
 12 Harris, Kelly                Staples                           51.19   6 
 13 Maisel, Elizabeth            Fairfield WA                      52.54   8 
 14 Ashburne, Livy               Darien                            52.57   4 
 15 Dunne, Julia                 Darien                            52.73   5 
 16 Lynch, Latisha               Danbury                           53.05   4 
 17 Boccadoro, Laura             Darien                            53.12   1 
 18 Carr, Elizabeth              Ridgefield                        53.18   4 
 19 Baird, Megan                 Darien                            53.49   1 
 20 Gaston, Sophie               Wilton                            53.69   2 
 21 Lawlor, Olivia               Wilton                            53.81   5 
 22 Germain, Nicole              Darien                            53.89   3 
 23 Riley, Allison               Ridgefield                        54.06   3 
 24 Mackowski, Ashley            ST Joseph                         54.17   1 
 25 Savage, Samantha             Darien                            54.38   4 
 26 Cunningham, Casey            Wilton                            54.40   3 
 27 Inzer, Christine             Darien                            55.16   2 
 28 Schwarz, Meagan              ST Joseph                         55.36   1 
 29 Feenan, Colleen              Ridgefield                        55.49   4 
 30 Boccadoro, Christina         Darien                            56.61   2 
 31 Balian, Talene               Darien                            57.51   3 
 32 Laney, Emma                  Staples                           58.75   5 
 33 McNamara, Kerry              ST Joseph                         58.80   3 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Madeline             Wilton                          1:57.40  
  2 Hemmerlee, Meg               Wilton                          1:57.60  
  3 Kaptinski, Claire            Stamford                        1:58.50  
  4 Schultz, Kylie               Danbury                         1:59.60  
  5 Strassfield, Darien          Ridgefield                      2:00.60  
  5 Halabi, Kate                 Darien                          2:00.60  
  7 Lee, Amanda                  Darien                          2:01.40  
  8 Lieder, Kathryn              Staples                         2:04.90  
  9 Holek, Lindsey               Darien                          2:05.90  
 10 Barkley, Raven               Stamford                        2:06.00  
 11 Lumley, Keisy                Stamford                        2:14.60  
 12 Gaston, Sophie               Wilton                          2:18.50  
 13 Rafferty, Allison            ST Joseph                       2:22.70  
 14 Donovan, Kerry               Darien                          2:26.90  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Kane, Alexandra            Staples                         3:32.80  
  2 Holmgren, Kim                Wilton                          3:38.80  
  3 Riefberg, Leah               Danbury                         3:39.60  
  4 Brown, Larkin                Wilton                          3:39.90  
  5 Bell, Barbara                Darien                          3:40.30  
  6 Igram, Quinn                 Fairfield WA                    3:40.80  
  7 Nolan, Kelly                 Danbury                         3:44.90  
  8 Wang, Alice                  Darien                          3:46.20  
  9 Maida, Caley                 Danbury                         3:46.70  
 10 Reisert, Nicole              Danbury                         3:46.80  
 11 Stein, Quincy                Staples                         3:46.90  
 12 Collado, Norelis             Danbury                         3:50.90  
 13 Kuczo, Amanda                Fairfield WA                    3:52.20  
 14 Evanich, Grace               Darien                          3:52.40  
 15 Mahoney, Shaina              Ridgefield                      3:58.90  
 16 Collado, Gabriela            Danbury                         4:01.70  
 17 Picorelli, Hana              Danbury                         4:04.20  
 18 McNamara, Kerry              ST Joseph                       4:12.50  
 19 Arriaga, Carolina            Danbury                         4:40.10  
 20 Veeley, Nicole               ST Joseph                       4:41.70  
 21 Lemanski, Nicole             ST Joseph                       4:58.90  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dakin, Kristen               Danbury                         6:03.40  
  2 Knapp, Laura                 Wilton                          6:15.70  
  3 Sharp, Jillian               Ridgefield                      6:17.40  
  4 Monteavaro, Amanda           Danbury                         6:20.60  
  5 Christian, Jill              Danbury                         6:23.20  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelemen, Veronica            Darien                         13:54.00  
  2 Pikikero, Jessica            Trumbull                       15:30.90  
 
Girls 45 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stenquist, Sydney            Stamford                           8.90   2 
  2 Maisel, Elizabeth            Fairfield WA                       9.07   2 
  3 Vodola, Kelly                Darien                             9.17   2 
  4 Palmeri, Julia               Fairfield WA                       9.24   2 
  5 Dunne, Julia                 Darien                             9.42   2 
  6 McQuaig, Morgan              Fairfield WA                       9.48   1 
  7 Keith, Dylan                 Stamford                           9.53   1 
  8 Arthur, Elizabeth            Wilton                             9.65   1 
  9 Balian, Talene               Darien                             9.75   1 
 10 Albert, Erin                 Fairfield WA                      10.06   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Eleanor               Darien                          4-08.00  
  2 Stretzel, Jessica            Stamford                        4-06.00  
  3 Knorr, Julia                 Fairfield WA                    4-04.00  
  4 VanWattum, Catherine         Danbury                         4-02.00  
  5 Knapp, Laura                 Wilton                         J4-02.00  
  5 Keith, Dylan                 Stamford                       J4-02.00  
  7 Holmgren, Kim                Wilton                          3-10.00  
 -- Cooke, Bailey                Fairfield WA                         NH  
 -- Sinclair, Jaslyn             Stamford                             NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thornbury, Jessica           Darien                          9-00.00  
  2 Lowden, Caity                Darien                          7-06.00  
  2 Smith, Eleanor               Darien                          7-06.00  
  4 Leppla, Erika                Fairfield WA                    7-00.00  
  5 Hefnawy, Erica               Staples                         6-00.00  
  6 Pulvino, Natalie             Staples                         5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palmeri, Julia               Fairfield WA                   14-06.50  
  2 Lynch, Tamika                Danbury                        14-02.50  
  3 Kaptinski, Claire            Stamford                       14-02.00  
  4 Calitro, Tess                Danbury                        13-06.50  
  5 Percarpio, Amanda            Darien                         13-05.75  
  6 Van de Weghe, Jane           Ridgefield                     13-04.00  
  6 Van Dorsten, Bridget         Staples                        13-04.00  
  8 Knudsen, Elizabeth           Danbury                        12-10.75  
  9 Hawes, Taylor                Staples                        12-10.00  
 10 Lee, Amanda                  Darien                         12-08.00  
 11 Stretzel, Jessica            Stamford                       12-05.25  
 12 Harris, Kelly                Staples                        12-04.75  
 13 Knorr, Julia                 Fairfield WA                   11-06.75  
 14 Rosten, Amy                  Fairfield WA                   11-01.00  
 15 Palmer, Casey                Fairfield WA                   11-00.00  
 16 Lumley, Keisy                Stamford                       10-10.00  
 17 Stinson, Caress              Stamford                       10-02.50  
 17 Wildish, Caroline            Darien                         10-02.50  
 19 Derogene, Lewis              Stamford                       10-01.00  
 -- Papaeconomou, Olga           Darien                             FOUL  
 -- Corde, Sophia                Staples                            FOUL  
 -- Kostenko, Anna               Staples                            FOUL  
 -- Warnick, Sophie              Fairfield WA                       FOUL  
 -- Gillespie, Madeline          Wilton                             FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St Cyr, Michelle             Stamford                       27-04.00  
  2 Nolen, Olivia                ST Joseph                      26-08.00  
  3 Buckley, Hannah              Stamford                       24-04.00  
  4 Walter, Kayleen              Ridgefield                     23-06.00  
  5 Ashburne, Lexi               Darien                         23-05.00  
  6 Galeano, Andrea              ST Joseph                      23-00.00  
  7 Pacete, Carolann             Danbury                        22-05.00  
  8 Mendez, Jocelyn              Darien                         22-02.00  
  9 Jackson, Khadiija            Danbury                        22-00.00  
  9 Socci, Bianca                Wilton                         22-00.00  
 11 Failla, Emily                Ridgefield                     21-05.00  
 12 Davis, Sophia                Ridgefield                     21-04.00  
 13 Bodner, Jacqueline           Fairfield WA                   21-03.00  
 14 Martinelli, Tara             Wilton                         21-01.00  
 15 Biagini, Jessica             Stamford                       20-11.00  
 16 Shyer, Grace                 Ridgefield                     20-08.00  
 17 Van de Weghe, Jane           Ridgefield                     20-07.00  
 18 Hawes, Taylor                Staples                        20-05.00  
 18 Shafer, Sierra               Ridgefield                     20-05.00  
 20 VanWattum, Catherine         Danbury                        19-11.00  
 20 Jones, Taylor                Danbury                        19-11.00  
 22 Lorthe, Virgina              Stamford                       19-10.00  
 23 Rogers, Brandi               Brien McMaho                   19-00.00  
 24 Vose, Madeline               Wilton                         18-08.00  
 25 McCarthy, Devon              Darien                         17-08.00  
 26 Tejeda, Merlyn               Darien                         16-10.00  
 27 Flynn, Liz                   Stamford                       16-06.00  
 28 Bauer, Ellen                 Darien                          9-02.00  
 
Boys 45 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Agudo, Marco                 Wilton                             6.01   8 
  2 Borno, Yvens                 Brien McMaho                       6.08   6 
  3 Keels, Mike                  Brien McMaho                       6.17   3 
  4 Martinelli, Matt             Wilton                             6.18   7 
  4 Miro, Joseph                 Fairfield WA                       6.18   7 
  6 Hamer, Casiano               ST Joseph                          6.18   9 
  6 Maher, Kenneth               Ridgefield                         6.18   9 
  8 Hunter, Zavier               Danbury                            6.21   9 
  8 Cruz, Kyle                   Stamford                           6.21   9 
 10 Cheatam, Gary                Brien McMaho                       6.23   7 
 11 Petersen, Ryan               Staples                            6.26   8 
 12 Azarian, Gary                Fairfield WA                       6.28   9 
 13 McClain, Tahje               Danbury                            6.31   8 
 14 Ciotoli, Daniel              Staples                            6.34   8 
 15 Contino, Michael             Wilton                             6.36   6 
 16 Franco, Andrew               Ridgefield                         6.43   8 
 17 Robichard, Keith             Wilton                             6.45   6 
 18 Fomin, Yury                  Stamford                           6.58   7 
 18 Black, Marlon                Danbury                            6.58   7 
 20 Mazzola, Bryan               Ridgefield                         6.58   9 
 21 Novella, Kevin               Danbury                            6.63   6 
 22 Losconci, Jonathan           ST Joseph                          6.66   8 
 23 Clay, Daesean                Danbury                            6.69   7 
 24 Gutierrez, Peter             Danbury                            6.75   5 
 24 Seyal, Mohammed              Fairfield WA                       6.75   5 
 26 Arjoon, Narender             Fairfield WA                       6.77   6 
 26 Norton, Taylor               Fairfield WA                       6.77   6 
 28 Brannigan, Aidan             Darien                             6.79   3 
 29 Vega, Nicholas               Staples                            6.84   2 
 30 Ronzitil, Michael            Fairfield WA                       6.86   4 
 31 Laber, James                 Danbury                            6.94   4 
 32 Knight, Tristan              Danbury                            6.96   2 
 33 Thach, Jason                 Danbury                            7.01   3 
 34 Edgar, Matt                  Danbury                            7.09   3 
 35 Davis, Devin                 Stamford                           7.19   4 
 36 DeLeon, David                Danbury                            7.21   4 
 37 Schneidermeyer, Thomas       Darien                             7.56   1 
 38 Bass, Art                    Wilton                             7.95   2 
 39 Coronel, Kevin               Fairfield WA                       8.09   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barile, James                Ridgefield                        40.60   8 
  2 Caswell, Matt                Wilton                            40.62   9 
  3 Borno, Yvens                 Brien McMaho                      41.15   5 
  4 Gilles, Sacha                Wilton                            41.23   8 
  5 Hamer, Casiano               ST Joseph                         41.39  10 
  6 Rene, Kenny                  Bassick                           41.64   4 
  7 Copley, Harry                Wilton                            41.69   7 
  8 Maher, Kenneth               Ridgefield                        41.91   9 
  9 Cruz, Kyle                   Stamford                          42.10  10 
 10 Ottens, Ted                  Wilton                            42.14   6 
 11 Lochoff, Alexander           Staples                           42.25   8 
 12 Keating, Johnathan           Ridgefield                        42.58   8 
 13 Wilson, David                Wilton                            42.97   5 
 14 Zaborowski, Justin           Danbury                           43.04   6 
 15 Flemming, Luke               Brien McMaho                      43.04   5 
 16 Liguori, Mark                Ridgefield                        43.38   7 
 17 McClain, Tahje               Danbury                           43.46   9 
 18 Black, Marlon                Danbury                           43.55   6 
 18 Keels, Mike                  Brien McMaho                      43.55   6 
 20 Hall, Windsor                Darien                            43.55  10 
 21 Hatfield, Tyler              Darien                            43.60   8 
 22 Cross, Charles               Staples                           43.66   7 
 23 McNaught, Akeem              Brien McMaho                      43.96   4 
 24 Leone, Michael               Danbury                           43.96   7 
 25 Yuen, Ryan                   Darien                            44.04   9 
 26 Fomin, Yury                  Stamford                          44.27   3 
 27 Vega, Nicholas               Staples                           44.57   2 
 28 Arjoon, Narender             Fairfield WA                      44.76   4 
 29 Horelik, Danny               Staples                           44.93   7 
 30 Dewitt, Jeremy               Danbury                           46.04   3 
 31 Lanzaro, Gerard              Fairfield WA                      46.14   4 
 32 Seyal, Mohammed              Fairfield WA                      46.36   4 
 33 Brannigan, Aidan             Darien                            46.59   5 
 34 Laber, James                 Danbury                           46.84   3 
 35 Losconci, Jonathan           ST Joseph                         47.30   9 
 36 Edgar, Matt                  Danbury                           49.37   2 
 37 Eberhardt, Ryan              Wilton                            50.71   2 
 38 Davis, Devin                 Stamford                          52.11   2 
 39 Schneidermeyer, Thomas       Darien                            53.44   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Ben                 Wilton                          1:39.10  
  2 Rosenau, Nick                ST Joseph                       1:39.70  
  3 Sharp, Brendan               Ridgefield                      1:39.90  
  4 Iqbal, Marcus                Darien                          1:40.50  
  5 Wilson, David                Wilton                          1:41.40  
  6 Taylor, Travis               Wilton                          1:42.10  
  7 Keels, Mike                  Brien McMaho                    1:44.20  
  8 Caldwell, Ken                Danbury                         1:45.10  
  9 Zaborowski, Justin           Danbury                         1:45.80  
 10 Leone, Michael               Danbury                         1:46.30  
 11 Hawk, Justin                 Wilton                          1:46.60  
 12 Salzillo, Anthony            ST Joseph                       1:50.90  
 13 Flemming, Luke               Brien McMaho                    1:51.30  
 14 Magocsi, Michael             ST Joseph                       1:52.20  
 15 Xiong, Dennis                Darien                          1:53.30  
 16 Novella, Kevin               Danbury                         1:54.90  
 17 Rozenberg, Jonathan          Wilton                          2:00.60  
 18 Buckley, Kyle                Wilton                          2:04.90  
 19 Schenk, Ryan                 Wilton                          2:08.20  
 20 Crow, Skylyr                 Wilton                          2:16.80  
 21 Cross, Ryan                  Wilton                          2:28.10  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hickson, Oliver              Staples                         2:59.50  
  2 Brandon, Stephen             Ridgefield                      3:01.70  
  3 Driscoll, Christopher        Staples                         3:08.20  
  4 Lombardo, Gregory            Fairfield WA                    3:09.70  
  5 Gartland, Kevin              Fairfield WA                    3:09.90  
  6 Murtaugh, Gregory            Ridgefield                      3:10.20  
  7 Tamucci, Jeff                Wilton                          3:10.50  
  8 Antunes, Samuel              Danbury                         3:12.80  
  9 Conroy, Michael              Darien                          3:13.50  
 10 Fisher, Gregory              Staples                         3:13.90  
 11 Stein, Griffin               Staples                         3:15.20  
 12 Kurzner, Max                 Staples                         3:15.80  
 13 Tuin, Eric                   Wilton                          3:18.80  
 14 Johnson, Conner              Wilton                          3:21.90  
 15 Wong, Cameron                Darien                          3:22.00  
 16 Haack, Christopher           ST Joseph                       3:22.70  
 17 Coronel, Calvin              Fairfield WA                    3:26.30  
 18 Trefz, Alex                  ST Joseph                       3:29.40  
 19 Lemanski, Jonathan           ST Joseph                       3:30.50  
 20 Aldo, Evan                   ST Joseph                       3:30.60  
 21 Capio, Joseph                ST Joseph                       3:30.90  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Regan, Benjamin            Ridgefield                      4:43.50  
  2 Elkind, Peter                Staples                         4:57.90  
  3 Taylor, Spencer              Wilton                          5:08.70  
  4 Grozier, Timothy             Darien                          5:09.10  
  5 Liu, Tong                    Fairfield WA                    5:20.20  
  6 Oakes, Andrew                Ridgefield                      5:20.90  
  7 Rodiger, Charles             Wilton                          5:21.10  
  8 Lanholm, Kristian            Wilton                          5:21.30  
  9 Byrne, Kyle                  Fairfield WA                    5:29.90  
 10 Hernandez, David             Wilton                          5:35.10  
 11 Rayhill, Alex                Darien                          5:41.50  
 12 DeAngelis, Jack              Wilton                          5:43.90  
 13 Veeley, Kevin                ST Joseph                       5:46.30  
 14 Jensen, Peter                Wilton                          6:04.20  
 15 Lemanski, Jonathan           ST Joseph                       6:05.60  
 16 Triano, Brendan              Darien                          6:06.30  
 17 Haack, Christopher           ST Joseph                       6:07.20  
 18 Aldo, Evan                   ST Joseph                       6:08.80  
 19 Capio, Joseph                ST Joseph                       6:09.20  
 20 Trefz, Alex                  ST Joseph                       6:09.30  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDonald, William            Staples                        10:11.20  
  2 Realander, Ethan             Ridgefield                     10:12.10  
  3 Corso, Clint                 Ridgefield                     10:16.30  
  4 LoGiurato, Chris             Wilton                         10:27.30  
  5 Berman, Jake                 Staples                        10:37.20  
  6 Landy, Daniel                Staples                        11:22.10  
 
Boys 45 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jankowski, Will              Wilton                             7.44   2 
  2 Hunter, Zavier               Danbury                            7.89   2 
  3 Furnivall, Jack              Wilton                             8.12   2 
  4 Nanez, Ian                   Wilton                             8.24   1 
  5 Cross, Charles               Staples                            8.58   2 
  6 Yuen, Ryan                   Darien                             9.04   2 
  7 Horner, Harrison             Wilton                             9.84   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caswell, Matt                Wilton                          5-06.00  
  2 Schneider, Leighton          Wilton                          5-02.00  
  2 Dixson, Jordan               Brien McMaho                    5-02.00  
  4 Veeley, Kevin                ST Joseph                       5-00.00  
  4 Lorenzo, Alex                Fairfield WA                    5-00.00  
  6 Mazzola, Bryan               Ridgefield                      4-10.00  
 -- Lanzaro, Gerard              Fairfield WA                         NH  
 -- Warner, Matthew              Fairfield WA                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parese, Brian                Wilton                          9-00.00  
  1 Palmer, Nicholas             Darien                          9-00.00  
  1 Lochoff, Alexander           Staples                         9-00.00  
  1 Mitchell, Eli                Staples                         9-00.00  
  5 Fanwick, Max                 Wilton                          8-06.00  
  5 Brunsden, Nicolas            Ridgefield                      8-06.00  
  7 Sud, Mohit                   Ridgefield                      8-00.00  
  7 Partenio, Christian          Danbury                         8-00.00  
  7 Gorski, Gregory              Ridgefield                      8-00.00  
 10 Forsberg, Peter              Ridgefield                      7-06.00  
 10 Salzillo, Anthony            ST Joseph                       7-06.00  
 12 Genovese, Dylan              Wilton                          7-00.00  
 -- Karlen, Jason                Staples                              NH  
 -- Thach, Jason                 Danbury                              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martinelli, Matt             Wilton                         17-10.25  
  2 Cruz, Kyle                   Stamford                       17-09.50  
  3 Petersen, Ryan               Staples                        17-08.75  
  4 Azarian, Gary                Fairfield WA                   17-08.25  
  5 Shipp, Wesley                Wilton                         17-02.50  
  6 Rizzi, Tucker                Staples                        17-00.00  
  7 Horelik, Danny               Staples                        16-11.50  
  8 Hunter, Zavier               Danbury                        16-11.25  
  9 Lorenzo, Alex                Fairfield WA                   15-11.25  
 10 Bortniker, Max               Staples                        14-05.50  
 11 Cheatam, Gary                Brien McMaho                   14-01.00  
 12 Clay, Daesean                Danbury                        13-11.75  
 13 Caldwell, Ken                Danbury                        13-11.50  
 14 Partenio, Christian          Danbury                        13-01.50  
 15 Antunes, Samuel              Danbury                        12-02.50  
 16 Bass, Art                    Wilton                         10-04.50  
 -- Arjoon, Narender             Fairfield WA                       FOUL  
 -- Fomin, Yury                  Stamford                           FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Mitchell              Danbury                        38-09.00  
  2 Gillotti, Cody               Danbury                        38-05.00  
  3 Neary, John                  Darien                         34-07.00  
  4 Garcia, Marcus               Brien McMaho                   33-08.00  
  5 Ampeloquio, Austin           Danbury                        30-01.00  
  6 Cruz-Aguirre, Edwin          Danbury                        30-00.00  
  7 DeLeon, David                Danbury                        29-08.00  
  8 Thach, Jason                 Danbury                        29-05.00  
  9 Reid, Michael                Danbury                        28-11.00  
 10 Finn, Connor                 Brien McMaho                   27-00.00  
 11 Zaborowski, Justin           Danbury                        26-07.00  
 12 O'Brien, Kyle                Danbury                        24-02.00  
 13 Frillici, Kyle               Fairfield WA                   20-10.00