Licensed to GrimesTimes - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2012 10:03 PM
                   FCIAC Indoor T&F Championships - 2/2/2012                   
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                       EZ Meet Services & Grimes Timing                        
                                    Results                                    

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greenwich HS                92        2) Darien HS                  74   
    3) Danbury HS                  49        4) Staples HS                 43   
    5) Brien McMahon HS            36        5) Trumbull HS                36   
    7) Fairfield Warde HS          30        8) Ridgefield HS              22   
    9) Wilton HS                   19       10) Norwalk HS                 18   
   11) New Canaan HS               16       12) Bassick HS                 10   
   13) Fairfield Ludlowe HS         8       13) Westhill HS                 8   
   15) Stamford HS                  4   
    
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Greenwich HS                                        1:48.11   3 
     1) 257 Amanda Michaud              2) 258 Claire D'Etiveaud          
     3) 252 Emily Johnson               4) 238 Naomi Leeds                
  2 Trumbull HS                                         1:50.81   2 
     1) 502 Taylor Calhoun              2) 499 Taylor Pratcher            
     3) 494 Melissa Rubin               4) 480 Emily Reihl                
  3 Danbury HS                                          1:51.69   3 
     1) 40 Jay'yona Torres              2) 26 Melanie Hill                
     3) 27 Sarah Hicks                  4) 35 Naomi Lowry                 
  4 Darien HS                                           1:52.40   3 
     1) 94 Elizabeth Fucigna            2) 83 Maddie Schneider            
     3) 98 Sherry Gilronan              4) 103 Daniela Dunn               
  5 Westhill HS                                         1:52.49   3 
     1) 530 Monique Loney               2) 528 Heidi Druehl               
     3) 531 Julia Busto                 4) 521 Kiara Kallaway             
  6 Staples HS                                          1:52.64   3 
     1) 467 Emily Troelstra             2) 468 Logan Murphy               
     3) 470 Tyler Scanlin               4) 475 Olivia Wiener              
  7 Fairfield Warde HS                                  1:52.70   3 
     1) 208 Lia Joham                   2) 205 Nicole Ciccarelli          
     3) 183 Sarah Collins               4) 200 Heather Gans               
  8 Norwalk HS                                          1:55.18   2 
     1) 324 Crystle Hill                2) 339 Alexa Connors              
     3) 333 Claire Turner               4) 329 Tamia Taylor               
  9 Ridgefield HS                                       1:55.68   2 
     1) 381 Brooklyn MacKenzie          2) 384 Tori Garofalo              
     3) 382 Sarah Mickool               4) 391 Katherine Morehead         
 10 St Joseph HS                                        1:55.86   2 
     1) 392 Chanel morton               2) 396 Breana Shepard             
     3) 393 Melissa Tkacs               4) 395 Christine Zangrillo        
 11 Fairfield Ludlowe HS                                1:55.95   1 
     1) 154 Glenn Carr                  2) 157 Mary Deliberti             
     3) 152 Sara Morris                 4) 148 Caroline Power             
 12 New Canaan HS                                       1:58.36   1 
     1) 281 Grace Freyre                2) 275 Grace Gowdy                
     3) 297 Julie Spindel               4) 285 Alex Naughton              
 13 Wilton HS                                           2:06.44   1 
     1) 552 Maddie Gillespie            2) 551 Juliana Yee                
     3) 544 Tara Martinelli             4) 547 Elizabeth Arthur           
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Staples HS                                          9:52.30  
     1) 464 Courtney Mullen             2) 479 Georgia Kursten            
     3) 474 Caroline Smith              4) 471 Alexandra Popkin           
  2 Ridgefield HS                                       9:55.24  
     1) 379 Sarah Guillaume             2) 390 Hannah Fleming             
     3) 388 Karryn Christiansen         4) 383 Laura Hergenrother         
  3 Darien HS                                           9:59.28  
     1) 81 Caity Lowden                 2) 89 Elisabeth Lowe              
     3) 86 Sarah Colon                  4) 100 Caroline Weihs             
  4 New Canaan HS                                       9:59.29  
     1) 273 Stephanie Benko             2) 289 Isabel Hetherington        
     3) 296 Elizabeth Gordon            4) 272 Emily Wood                 
  5 Fairfield Warde HS                                 10:02.82  
     1) 204 Lexi Hoadley                2) 194 Jillian Tallent            
     3) 206 Jackie Wall                 4) 188 Caroline Keough            
  6 Trumbull HS                                        10:16.10  
     1) 505 Gabriella Reggiano          2) 490 Luana Sardinha             
     3) 507 Katherine Sullivan          4) 486 Lindsey Gilson             
  7 Wilton HS                                          10:27.66  
     1) 538 Gabi House                  2) 532 Kailey Zengo               
     3) 549 Brooke Connelly             4) 534 Rebecca Craig              
  8 Danbury HS                                         10:43.11  
     1) 39 Kristen Dakin                2) 34 Sarah Woxholdt              
     3) 38 Taylor Moore                 4) 32 Kaleigh Constantine         
  9 Greenwich HS                                       10:45.18  
     1) 266 Mia Bonanno                 2) 247 Rebecca Litt               
     3) 246 Elaine Harris               4) 264 Emma Heerdt                
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe HS                               11:12.89  
     1) 146 Marisa Klein                2) 162 Alexis Ellis               
     3) 160 Maddy O'Brien               4) 153 Maura Rooney               
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    27 Sarah Hicks            Danbury HS                8.97q  4 
  2    16 Sarah Boyd             Brien McMahon             9.14q  5 
  3    19 Shelly Lindo           Brien McMahon             9.31q  3 
  4   508 Meghan Gillespie       Trumbull HS               9.64q  2 
  5    83 Maddie Schneider       Darien HS                 9.67q  4 
  6   155 Olivia Auray           Fairfield Ludlow          9.75q  5 
  7   415 Kaptinski Claire       Stamford HS               9.82q  5 
  8    28 Tamika Lynch           Danbury HS                9.93   3 
  9   391 Katherine Morehead     Ridgefield HS             9.94   5 
 10   165 Lindsay Zilling        Fairfield Ludlow         10.02   1 
 11   535 Katie Ward             Wilton HS                10.10   1 
 12   424 Simpson Margaret       Stamford HS              10.14   1 
 13    80 Leah Hotchkiss         Darien HS                10.19   4 
 14   539 Lindsey Lauricella     Wilton HS                10.21   1 
 15   482 Mary Virasak           Trumbull HS              10.24   4 
 16   187 Erika Leppla           Fairfield Warde          10.41   3 
 17    37 Amber Alessandro       Danbury HS               10.46   2 
 18   386 Megan Fox              Ridgefield HS            10.47   4 
 19   260 Valentina Ruiz-Jim     Greenwich HS             10.55   5 
 20   184 Zoe Robbin             Fairfield Warde          10.61   2 
 21   378 Lane Tobin             Ridgefield HS            10.67   3 
 22   376 Zoe Malone             Ridgefield HS            10.69   2 
 23   201 Elizabeth Maisel       Fairfield Warde          10.69   4 
 24   394 Maddie Daly            St Joseph HS             10.73   3 
 25   420 Fedele Jamie           Stamford HS              10.76   1 
 26   481 Alyssa Centopani       Trumbull HS              10.77   2 
 27   417 Stenquist Sydney       Stamford HS              10.90   5 
 28   463 Alice McDonald         Staples HS               10.91   3 
 29   109 Amanda Percarpio       Darien HS                10.96   5 
 30    84 Jessica Jones          Darien HS                11.03   1 
 31   163 Gillian Kennedy        Fairfield Ludlow         11.12   3 
 32   284 Cristina Konstanti     New Canaan HS            12.15   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    27 Sarah Hicks            Danbury HS                8.96  
  2    19 Shelly Lindo           Brien McMahon             8.98  
  3    16 Sarah Boyd             Brien McMahon             9.08  
  4   415 Kaptinski Claire       Stamford HS               9.50  
  5   508 Meghan Gillespie       Trumbull HS               9.56  
  6    83 Maddie Schneider       Darien HS                 9.59  
  7   155 Olivia Auray           Fairfield Ludlow          9.60  
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    19 Shelly Lindo           Brien McMahon             7.30q  6 
  2   149 Sydney Kay             Fairfield Ludlow          7.50q  4 
  3   107 Catherine Lacy         Darien HS                 7.51q  1 
  4    16 Sarah Boyd             Brien McMahon             7.55q  4 
  5   324 Crystle Hill           Norwalk HS                7.56q  2 
  6   258 Claire D'Etiveaud      Greenwich HS              7.66q  1 
  7   395 Christine Zangrill     St Joseph HS              7.67q  3 
  8   530 Monique Loney          Westhill HS               7.74   5 
  9   540 Shannon Quinlan        Wilton HS                 7.80   5 
 10   234 Lindsey Noskin         Greenwich HS              7.81   2 
 11   287 Maureen Schott         New Canaan HS             7.81   3 
 12   502 Taylor Calhoun         Trumbull HS               7.83   3 
 13   239 Carolyn Paletta        Greenwich HS              7.84   3 
 14    41 Niema Riley            Danbury HS                7.85   2 
 15    24 Megan Morrow           Danbury HS                7.88   1 
 16   384 Tori Garofalo          Ridgefield HS             7.92   1 
 17   460 Amanda Giannitti       Staples HS                7.93   5 
 18   329 Tamia Taylor           Norwalk HS                7.93   2 
 19    93 Brittany Henry         Darien HS                 7.94   4 
 20   469 Nina Lochoff           Staples HS                7.96   6 
 21   372 Joi Stephens           Ridgefield HS             7.99   6 
 22    98 Sherry Gilronan        Darien HS                 8.03   4 
 23   499 Taylor Pratcher        Trumbull HS               8.03   6 
 24    10 Kynisha Pierre         Brien McMahon             8.04   6 
 25   159 Lindsey Evans          Fairfield Ludlow          8.04   4 
 25   393 Melissa Tkacs          St Joseph HS              8.04   5 
 27   183 Sarah Collins          Fairfield Warde           8.06   6 
 28   182 Megan 0verby           Fairfield Warde           8.12   2 
 29   244 Nicole Graham          Greenwich HS              8.16   3 
 30   185 Blossom Jean-Jacqu     Fairfield Warde           8.18   3 
 31   425 James Justine          Stamford HS               8.19   1 
 32   392 Chanel morton          St Joseph HS              8.23   5 
 33   422 Caseus Brianna         Stamford HS               8.25   6 
 34   419 Thessiana Mesilus      Stamford HS               8.26   5 
 35   151 Emma Koether           Fairfield Ludlow          8.33   2 
 36   164 Lizzie Pratt           Fairfield Ludlow          8.52   5 
 37   423 Caress Stinson         Stamford HS               8.78   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    19 Shelly Lindo           Brien McMahon             7.22  
  2   149 Sydney Kay             Fairfield Ludlow          7.43  
  3   107 Catherine Lacy         Darien HS                 7.54  
  4   324 Crystle Hill           Norwalk HS                7.57  
  5    16 Sarah Boyd             Brien McMahon             7.60  
  6   258 Claire D'Etiveaud      Greenwich HS              7.61  
  7   395 Christine Zangrill     St Joseph HS              7.69  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   270 Abigail Markowitz      Greenwich HS           3:00.36  
  2   111 Grace Loh              Darien HS              3:01.78  
  3   191 Cate Allen             Fairfield Warde        3:04.10  
  4   268 Jennifer Goggin        Greenwich HS           3:05.47  
  5   541 Alex Fiesel            Wilton HS              3:05.58  
  6   479 Georgia Kursten        Staples HS             3:11.46  
  7   526 Alison Anbrosecchi     Westhill HS            3:12.70  
  8    45 Haile Lutz             Danbury HS             3:15.89  
  9   387 Caroline Carr          Ridgefield HS          3:20.15  
 10   255 Kathryn Bernstein      Greenwich HS           3:21.01  
 11   401 Corinne Stockmal       St Joseph HS           3:21.22  
 12    96 Alex Pear              Darien HS              3:22.14  
 13    34 Sarah Woxholdt         Danbury HS             3:22.77  
 14   272 Emily Wood             New Canaan HS          3:24.55  
 15   380 Melissa Budicini       Ridgefield HS          3:24.71  
 16   373 Emily Lewson           Ridgefield HS          3:24.99  
 17   296 Elizabeth Gordon       New Canaan HS          3:25.33  
 18   278 Lily Baer              New Canaan HS          3:25.63  
 19     4 Kristin Burnham        Brien McMahon          3:26.10  
 20    38 Taylor Moore           Danbury HS             3:26.36  
 21   472 Alexandra O'Kane       Staples HS             3:26.77  
 22   486 Lindsey Gilson         Trumbull HS            3:31.28  
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   333 Claire Turner          Norwalk HS             1:38.21   3 
  2   240 Elizabeth Markowit     Greenwich HS           1:38.50   3 
  3   470 Tyler Scanlin          Staples HS             1:38.85   3 
  4    23 Allison Blain          Danbury HS             1:41.53   3 
  5    87 Dillon Schoen          Darien HS              1:41.76   3 
  6    42 Madeline Daly          Danbury HS             1:42.04   3 
  7   388 Karryn Christianse     Ridgefield HS          1:43.79   2 
  8    82 Katie Donovan          Darien HS              1:45.76   2 
  9   374 Samantha McCarthy      Ridgefield HS          1:48.29   2 
 10   339 Alexa Connors          Norwalk HS             1:48.47   2 
 11   550 Taylor Gillespie       Wilton HS              1:48.71   1 
 12   253 Vitoria Galbrier       Greenwich HS           1:49.26   1 
 13   266 Mia Bonanno            Greenwich HS           1:49.78   2 
 14    90 Sophie Long            Darien HS              1:50.70   2 
 15   536 Kailey Troller         Wilton HS              1:52.03   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   270 Abigail Markowitz      Greenwich HS           5:19.71  
  2   191 Cate Allen             Fairfield Warde        5:20.06  
  3   379 Sarah Guillaume        Ridgefield HS          5:24.50  
  4   524 Claire Howlett         Westhill HS            5:25.30  
  5   289 Isabel Hetheringto     New Canaan HS          5:25.35  
  6   111 Grace Loh              Darien HS              5:29.88  
  7   268 Jennifer Goggin        Greenwich HS           5:37.04  
  8   383 Laura Hergenrother     Ridgefield HS          5:37.36  
  9    89 Elisabeth Lowe         Darien HS              5:39.42  
 10   474 Caroline Smith         Staples HS             5:42.51  
 11   206 Jackie Wall            Fairfield Warde        5:43.00  
 12    81 Caity Lowden           Darien HS              5:45.56  
 13    39 Kristen Dakin          Danbury HS             5:52.03  
 14   371 Madison Tannenbaum     Ridgefield HS          5:52.38  
 15   385 Jeanne Jacullo         Ridgefield HS          5:54.79  
 16   280 Corinne Vietorisz      New Canaan HS          5:55.41  
 17   292 Kendall Danforth       New Canaan HS          5:55.45  
 18    95 Claire Walker          Darien HS              5:56.20  
 19   255 Kathryn Bernstein      Greenwich HS           5:59.99  
 20   198 Molly Davidson         Fairfield Warde        6:06.18  
 --   204 Lexi Hoadley           Fairfield Warde            DNF  
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenwich HS                                        4:24.39   2 
     1) 234 Lindsey Noskin              2) 252 Emily Johnson              
     3) 267 Cate Wright                 4) 240 Elizabeth Markowitz        
  2 Trumbull HS                                         4:25.62   2 
     1) 507 Katherine Sullivan          2) 505 Gabriella Reggiano         
     3) 494 Melissa Rubin               4) 499 Taylor Pratcher            
  3 Darien HS                                           4:28.19   2 
     1) 103 Daniela Dunn                2) 98 Sherry Gilronan             
     3) 102 Cassidy Stauffer            4) 100 Caroline Weihs             
  4 Wilton HS                                           4:32.41   1 
     1) 550 Taylor Gillespie            2) 533 Meg Hemmerle               
     3) 538 Gabi House                  4) 541 Alex Fiesel                
  5 Westhill HS                                         4:32.57   2 
     1) 521 Kiara Kallaway              2) 528 Heidi Druehl               
     3) 531 Julia Busto                 4) 520 Nicole Ambrosecchio        
  6 Staples HS                                          4:36.32   1 
     1) 475 Olivia Wiener               2) 468 Logan Murphy               
     3) 466 Siobahn Oloughlin           4) 479 Georgia Kursten            
  7 St Joseph HS                                        4:37.51   1 
     1) 397 Alexandra Quatrella         2) 396 Breana Shepard             
     3) 393 Melissa Tkacs               4) 401 Corinne Stockmal           
  8 Danbury HS                                          4:37.93   2 
     1) 40 Jay'yona Torres              2) 29 Roslyn Perkins              
     3) 33 Latisha Lynch                4) 42 Madeline Daly               
  9 Fairfield Warde HS                                  4:38.03   1 
     1) 205 Nicole Ciccarelli           2) 200 Heather Gans               
     3) 186 Paige Hanley                4) 203 Sophie Flay                
 10 New Canaan HS                                       4:40.81   1 
     1) 287 Maureen Schott              2) 281 Grace Freyre               
     3) 275 Grace Gowdy                 4) 285 Alex Naughton              
 11 Ridgefield HS                                       4:41.32   1 
     1) 382 Sarah Mickool               2) 391 Katherine Morehead         
     3) 390 Hannah Fleming              4) 374 Samantha McCarthy          
 12 Fairfield Ludlowe HS                                4:41.72   2 
     1) 157 Mary Deliberti              2) 152 Sara Morris                
     3) 149 Sydney Kay                  4) 161 Heather Moriarty           
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   257 Amanda Michaud         Greenwich HS             42.77   7 
  2   540 Shannon Quinlan        Wilton HS                42.85   6 
  3   238 Naomi Leeds            Greenwich HS             43.04   7 
  4   208 Lia Joham              Fairfield Warde          43.29   6 
  5    23 Allison Blain          Danbury HS               43.45   7 
  6   239 Carolyn Paletta        Greenwich HS             43.72   5 
  7   467 Emily Troelstra        Staples HS               44.30   6 
  8   530 Monique Loney          Westhill HS              44.32   6 
  9    16 Sarah Boyd             Brien McMahon            44.35   5 
 10    26 Melanie Hill           Danbury HS               44.42   7 
 11   395 Christine Zangrill     St Joseph HS             44.47   5 
 12   234 Lindsey Noskin         Greenwich HS             44.59   7 
 13   375 Amanda Berta           Ridgefield HS            44.66   5 
 14   149 Sydney Kay             Fairfield Ludlow         44.77   5 
 15   475 Olivia Wiener          Staples HS               44.89   4 
 16   157 Mary Deliberti         Fairfield Ludlow         45.18   4 
 17   324 Crystle Hill           Norwalk HS               45.59   6 
 18   297 Julie Spindel          New Canaan HS            45.74   3 
 19   284 Cristina Konstanti     New Canaan HS            45.93   4 
 20   528 Heidi Druehl           Westhill HS              45.96   4 
 21   295 Azadeh Amir-Aslani     New Canaan HS            46.02   4 
 22   253 Vitoria Galbrier       Greenwich HS             46.30   3 
 23   244 Nicole Graham          Greenwich HS             46.36   3 
 24   382 Sarah Mickool          Ridgefield HS            46.45   2 
 25   415 Kaptinski Claire       Stamford HS              46.46   2 
 26   152 Sara Morris            Fairfield Ludlow         46.48   3 
 27   333 Claire Turner          Norwalk HS               46.59   5 
 28   384 Tori Garofalo          Ridgefield HS            46.71   2 
 29   425 James Justine          Stamford HS              47.17   1 
 30   503 Krista Veikos          Trumbull HS              47.26   1 
 31   424 Simpson Margaret       Stamford HS              47.53   1 
 32    93 Brittany Henry         Darien HS                47.68   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   270 Abigail Markowitz      Greenwich HS          11:35.65  
  2   273 Stephanie Benko        New Canaan HS         11:38.34  
  3   477 Caroline Koenig        Staples HS            11:42.10  
  4   188 Caroline Keough        Fairfield Warde       11:43.13  
  5   106 Anne Johnston          Darien HS             11:47.04  
  6   543 Paige Lyons            Wilton HS             11:59.32  
  7     4 Kristin Burnham        Brien McMahon         12:13.34  
  8   387 Caroline Carr          Ridgefield HS         12:13.82  
  9    86 Sarah Colon            Darien HS             12:15.82  
 10   161 Heather Moriarty       Fairfield Ludlow      12:19.03  
 11    85 Meredith Ott           Darien HS             12:23.30  
 12   390 Hannah Fleming         Ridgefield HS         12:23.61  
 13   548 Keiley Gaston          Wilton HS             12:26.21  
 14   199 Katie Tangney          Fairfield Warde       12:28.31  
 15   385 Jeanne Jacullo         Ridgefield HS         12:32.75  
 16   194 Jillian Tallent        Fairfield Warde       12:34.24  
 17   377 Jennifer Ventrella     Ridgefield HS         12:39.26  
 18    97 Katie Farren           Darien HS             12:43.20  
 19    32 Kaleigh Constantin     Danbury HS            12:44.82  
 20   532 Kailey Zengo           Wilton HS             12:50.85  
 21   246 Elaine Harris          Greenwich HS          12:58.57  
 22   549 Brooke Connelly        Wilton HS             13:08.03  
 23    30 Shiny Patel            Danbury HS            13:22.32  
 24   276 Brooke Decker          New Canaan HS         13:27.99  
 25   277 Caroline Ostrand       New Canaan HS         13:33.52  
 26   546 Larkin Brown           Wilton HS             13:39.05  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenwich HS                                        4:06.22   2 
     1) 240 Elizabeth Markowitz         2) 267 Cate Wright                
     3) 238 Naomi Leeds                 4) 257 Amanda Michaud             
  2 Staples HS                                          4:11.65   2 
     1) 470 Tyler Scanlin               2) 464 Courtney Mullen            
     3) 467 Emily Troelstra             4) 471 Alexandra Popkin           
  3 Trumbull HS                                         4:15.12   2 
     1) 505 Gabriella Reggiano          2) 507 Katherine Sullivan         
     3) 480 Emily Reihl                 4) 494 Melissa Rubin              
  4 Fairfield Warde HS                                  4:17.07   2 
     1) 208 Lia Joham                   2) 183 Sarah Collins              
     3) 186 Paige Hanley                4) 191 Cate Allen                 
  5 Darien HS                                           4:17.31   2 
     1) 102 Cassidy Stauffer            2) 87 Dillon Schoen               
     3) 101 Claire Gaffney              4) 82 Katie Donovan               
  6 Danbury HS                                          4:18.06   2 
     1) 26 Melanie Hill                 2) 42 Madeline Daly               
     3) 23 Allison Blain                4) 40 Jay'yona Torres             
  7 Ridgefield HS                                       4:24.93   1 
     1) 388 Karryn Christiansen         2) 373 Emily Lewson               
     3) 374 Samantha McCarthy           4) 375 Amanda Berta               
  8 New Canaan HS                                       4:24.98   1 
     1) 297 Julie Spindel               2) 284 Cristina Konstantinovic    
     3) 285 Alex Naughton               4) 287 Maureen Schott             
  9 Wilton HS                                           4:26.56   1 
     1) 550 Taylor Gillespie            2) 541 Alex Fiesel                
     3) 538 Gabi House                  4) 540 Shannon Quinlan            
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe HS                                4:34.91   1 
     1) 165 Lindsay Zilling             2) 159 Lindsey Evans              
     3) 154 Glenn Carr                  4) 148 Caroline Power             
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   107 Catherine Lacy         Darien HS             17-09.00  
  2   375 Amanda Berta           Ridgefield HS         17-00.00  
  3    24 Megan Morrow           Danbury HS            16-02.00  
  4    10 Kynisha Pierre         Brien McMahon         15-03.50  
  5    35 Naomi Lowry            Danbury HS           J15-03.50  
  6   489 Erica Andrasi          Trumbull HS           14-11.00  
  7   110 Eleanor Smith          Darien HS             14-09.00  
  8   422 Caseus Brianna         Stamford HS           14-08.00  
  9       Liz Knudsen            Danbury HS            14-01.00  
 10   193 Julia Palmeiri         Fairfield Warde      J14-01.00  
 11   415 Kaptinski Claire       Stamford HS           13-11.00  
 12   460 Amanda Giannitti       Staples HS            13-08.00  
 13   190 Julia Knorr            Fairfield Warde       13-07.50  
 14   419 Thessiana Mesilus      Stamford HS           13-06.00  
 15   381 Brooklyn MacKenzie     Ridgefield HS         12-10.50  
 --    28 Tamika Lynch           Danbury HS                FOUL  
 --   252 Emily Johnson          Greenwich HS              FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     1 Bunsie Shanique        Bassick HS            33-05.25  
  2    25 Christina Sperry       Danbury HS            32-11.25  
  3    14 Kamri Yarborough       Brien McMahon         31-09.25  
  4   338 Vernae McCray          Norwalk HS            31-04.25  
  5   197 Jocie Thibault         Fairfield Warde       30-11.75  
  6   279 Isabelle Herde         New Canaan HS         30-11.25  
  7    31 Gabriella Prata        Danbury HS            29-04.00  
  8   403 Erica Teixeira         St Joseph HS          28-08.00  
  9    92 Victoria Kominek       Darien HS             28-07.75  
 10   323 Ashley Balunek         Norwalk HS            28-06.50  
 11   398 Olivia Nolan           St Joseph HS          28-02.25  
 12   516 Ashley Edmondson       Westhill HS           27-09.50  
 13    99 Taylor McDonald        Darien HS             27-09.25  
 14   421 Michelle St Cyr        Stamford HS           27-09.00  
 15    12 Jasmine McLean         Brien McMahon         27-00.00  
 16   418 Hannah Buckley         Stamford HS           26-07.75  
 17   202 Jennifer Bowers        Fairfield Warde       26-07.25  
 18   496 Melissa Wydra          Trumbull HS           25-11.50  
 19   478 Melissa Mann           Staples HS            25-10.00  
 20   400 Khaila Fitzgerald      St Joseph HS          25-09.75  
 21   283 Sydney Czech           New Canaan HS         25-02.50  
 22   402 Tara Tallon            St Joseph HS          25-00.75  
 23   512 Davina Przygoda        Trumbull HS           24-11.75  
 24   104 Natalie Metz           Darien HS             24-07.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   476 Lexie Schachne         Staples HS            11-03.00  
  2    44 Lyzandra Fernandes     Danbury HS             9-06.00  
  3   108 Jessica Thornbury      Darien HS              9-00.00  
  4    83 Maddie Schneider       Darien HS              8-06.00  
  5   110 Eleanor Smith          Darien HS             J8-06.00  
  6    36 Hanna Buckle           Danbury HS             8-00.00  
  7   533 Meg Hemmerle           Wilton HS              7-06.00  
  7   469 Nina Lochoff           Staples HS             7-06.00  
  7   274 Beth Kelley            New Canaan HS          7-06.00  
  9   521 Kiara Kallaway         Westhill HS           J7-06.00  
 10   465 Sydney Friedman        Staples HS            J7-06.00  
 12   389 Madison Damron         Ridgefield HS          7-00.00  
 12    88 Grace Brown            Darien HS              7-00.00  
 12   495 Maranda Cotto          Trumbull HS            7-00.00  
 12    22 Emmaline Lutz          Danbury HS             7-00.00  
 12   290 Abby Wasden            New Canaan HS          7-00.00  
 12    81 Caity Lowden           Darien HS              7-00.00  
 --   187 Erika Leppla           Fairfield Warde             NH  
 --   288 Allie Belbruno         New Canaan HS               NH  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   489 Erica Andrasi          Trumbull HS            5-00.00  
  2    80 Leah Hotchkiss         Darien HS             J5-00.00  
  3   107 Catherine Lacy         Darien HS             J5-00.00  
  4   535 Katie Ward             Wilton HS              4-10.00  
  5   258 Claire D'Etiveaud      Greenwich HS          J4-10.00  
  6   293 Alexis Najarian        New Canaan HS          4-08.00  
  7    27 Sarah Hicks            Danbury HS            J4-08.00  
  8    24 Megan Morrow           Danbury HS            J4-08.00  
  9   476 Lexie Schachne         Staples HS            J4-08.00  
 10   282 Jackie McCurdy         New Canaan HS          4-06.00  
 10   185 Blossom Jean-Jacqu     Fairfield Warde        4-06.00  
 10   147 Emily O'Keefe          Fairfield Ludlow       4-06.00  
 --   462 Bridget Van dorste     Staples HS                  NH  
 --   416 Jessica Stietzel       Stamford HS                 NH  
 --   195 Tressa Ross            Fairfield Warde             NH