Licensed to Wilton High School                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               FCIAC Eastern Division Championships - 1/27/2012                
                      Zeoli Fieldhouse, Wilton (CT) H.S.                       
                                    Results                                    
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DARIEN                     170.20     2) WILTON                     87.60
    3) FAIRFIELD WARDE             79        4) NEW CANAAN                 77.20
    5) ST JOSEPH                   35        6) BASSICK                    10   
 
Event 1  Girls 4x750 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Darien  'A'                                         9:33.81  
  2 New Canaan  'A'                                     9:34.02  
  3 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                9:37.53  
  4 Wilton  'A'                                        10:30.10  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x225 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darien  'A'                                         2:12.51  
  2 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                2:15.53  
  3 New Canaan  'A'                                     2:15.99  
  4 ST Joseph  'A'                                      2:19.81  
  5 Wilton  'A'                                         2:33.59  
 
Event 5  Girls 45 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauricella, Lindsay          Wilton                    8.32q  2 
  2 Schneider, Madeleine         Darien                    8.40q  3 
  3 Ward, Katie                  Wilton                    8.47q  1 
  4 Daly, Maddie                 ST Joseph                 8.53q  1 
  5 Konstantinovic, Cristina     New Canaan                8.64q  2 
  6 Leppla, Erika                Fairfield WA              8.71q  3 
  7 Hotchkiss, Leah              Darien                    8.76   2 
  8 Maisel, Elizabeth            Fairfield WA              9.00   2 
  9 Percarpio, Amanda            Darien                    9.07   3 
 10 Jones, Jessica               Darien                    9.17   1 
 11 Labash, Katherine            ST Joseph                 9.43   3 
 12 McQuaig, Morgan              Fairfield WA              9.54   3 
 13 Logie, Carlie                ST Joseph                 9.64   1 
 14 Arthur, Elizabeth            Wilton                    9.67   2 
 15 Harshbarger, Katie           New Canaan                9.71   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 45 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schneider, Madeleine         Darien                    8.36  
  2 Lauricella, Lindsay          Wilton                    8.49  
  3 Konstantinovic, Cristina     New Canaan                8.58  
  4 Ward, Katie                  Wilton                    8.65  
  5 Leppla, Erika                Fairfield WA              8.68  
  6 Daly, Maddie                 ST Joseph                 8.87  
 
Event 7  Girls 45 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lacy, Catherine              Darien                    6.49q  2 
  2 Zangrillo, Christine         ST Joseph                 6.54q  3 
  3 Quinlan, Shannon             Wilton                    6.65q  3 
  4 Shepard, Breana              ST Joseph                 6.72q  2 
  4 Schott, Maureen              New Canaan                6.72q  1 
  6 Henry, Brittany              Darien                    6.80q  3 
  7 Jean-Jacques, Blossom        Fairfield WA              6.86   1 
  7 Overby, Megan                Fairfield WA              6.86   3 
  9 Gilronan, Sherry             Darien                    6.87   1 
 10 Tkacs, Melissa               ST Joseph                 6.93   1 
 11 Ciccarelli, Nicole           Fairfield WA              6.97   3 
 12 Gardner, La'Tesi             Bassick                   7.05   3 
 13 Tertuillen, Gilyanya         Bassick                   7.19   1 
 14 Geanakos, Abigail            New Canaan                7.20   1 
 15 Morton, Chanel               ST Joseph                 7.37   2 
 16 Santoni, Samantha            New Canaan                7.44   2 
 17 Yee, Julianna                Wilton                    7.47   2 
 18 Martinelli, Tara             Wilton                    7.72   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 45 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lacy, Catherine              Darien                    6.51  
  2 Zangrillo, Christine         ST Joseph                 6.54  
  3 Quinlan, Shannon             Wilton                    6.62  
  4 Schott, Maureen              New Canaan                6.63  
  5 Shepard, Breana              ST Joseph                 6.76  
  6 Henry, Brittany              Darien                    6.81  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loh, Grace                   Darien                 3:09.82  
  2 Fiesel, Alex                 Wilton                 3:12.71  
  3 Stockmal, Corinne            ST Joseph              3:23.70  
  4 Zengo, Kailey                Wilton                 3:23.76  
  5 Wood, Emily                  New Canaan             3:24.38  
  6 Wall, Jackie                 Fairfield WA           3:24.58  
  7 Gordon, Elizabeth            New Canaan             3:25.26  
  8 Connelly, Brooke             Wilton                 3:25.39  
  9 Pear, Alex                   Darien                 3:25.79  
 10 Igram, Quinn                 Fairfield WA           3:35.24  
 11 Bell, Barbara                Darien                 3:35.39  
 12 Kuczo, Amanda                Fairfield WA           3:50.91  
 13 Borja, Jenny                 Bassick                4:34.77  
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schoen, Dillon               Darien                 1:47.37  
  2 Donovan, Katie               Darien                 1:48.67  
  3 House, Gabrielle             Wilton                 1:48.92  
  4 Gillespie, Taylor            Wilton                 1:51.51  
  5 Naughton, Alexandra          New Canaan             1:51.52  
  6 DiFazio, Catherine           New Canaan             1:53.09  
  7 Long, Sophie                 Darien                 1:53.13  
  8 Hoadley, Lexi                Fairfield WA           1:53.80  
  9 Troller, Kailey              Wilton                 1:54.56  
 10 Bel Bruno, Allie             New Canaan             2:01.86  
 11 Quatrella, Alexandra         ST Joseph              2:03.89  
 12 DiMaria, Marissa             ST Joseph              2:04.86  
 13 Flores, Jenifer              Bassick                2:24.36  
 14 Soto, Samantha               Bassick                2:28.06  
 15 Lopez, Sharon                Bassick                2:30.06  
 16 Nunez, Yulissa               Bassick                2:40.17  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Cate                  Fairfield WA           5:27.55  
  2 Craig, Rebecca               Wilton                 5:29.45  
  3 Benko, Stephanie             New Canaan             5:29.75  
  4 Hetherington, Isabel         New Canaan             5:30.29  
  5 Johnston, Anne               Darien                 5:37.94  
  6 Lyons, Paige                 Wilton                 5:41.59  
  7 Colon, Sarah                 Darien                 5:41.71  
  8 Tallent, Jillian             Fairfield WA           5:48.11  
  9 Ott, Meredith                Darien                 5:48.33  
 10 Gaston, Keiley               Wilton                 5:55.17  
 11 Danforth, Kendall            New Canaan             6:01.02  
 12 Davidson, Molly              Fairfield WA           6:01.09  
 
Event 15  Girls 1500 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darien  'A'                                         4:23.80  
  2 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                4:25.31  
  3 New Canaan  'A'                                     4:31.11  
  4 ST Joseph  'A'                                      4:35.31  
  5 Wilton  'A'                                         4:39.47  
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joham, Lia                   Fairfield WA             44.66   5 
  2 Quinlan, Shannon             Wilton                   45.33   5 
  3 Fucigna, Elizabeth           Darien                   45.54   5 
  4 Zangrillo, Christine         ST Joseph                45.58   5 
  5 Stauffer, Cassidy            Darien                   46.58   4 
  6 Spindel, Julie               New Canaan               46.97   3 
  7 Hanley, Paige                Fairfield WA             46.99   3 
  8 Gowdy, Grace                 New Canaan               47.05   3 
  9 Amir-Aslani, Azadeh          New Canaan               47.16   4 
 10 Heaney, Elizabeth            Darien                   47.43   4 
 11 Gilronan, Sherry             Darien                   47.76   4 
 12 Cunningham, Casey            Wilton                   49.57   2 
 13 Levine, Lauren               Fairfield WA             49.77   2 
 14 Henry, Brittany              Darien                   51.00   3 
 15 Tkacs, Melissa               ST Joseph                52.34   2 
 16 Kacenski, Megan              ST Joseph                54.88   2 
 17 Oscar, Chelsea               Bassick                  55.71   1 
 18 Aponte, Leyoshka             Bassick                  57.85   1 
 19 Flores, Jenifer              Bassick                1:01.65   1 
 20 Lopez, Sharon                Bassick                1:02.94   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keough, Caroline             Fairfield WA          11:28.55  
  2 Craig, Rebecca               Wilton                11:33.10  
  3 Lowe, Elisabeth              Darien                11:56.82  
  4 Tangney, Katie               Fairfield WA          12:06.79  
  5 Farren, Katie                Darien                12:12.46  
  6 Brown, Larkin                Wilton                12:43.39  
  7 Ostrand, Caroline            New Canaan            12:50.43  
  7 Walker, Claire               Darien                12:50.43  
  9 Decker, Brooke               New Canaan            13:00.29  
 10 Perry, Elizabeth             New Canaan            13:21.59  
 11 Epstein, Leah                Fairfield WA          13:39.64  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x375 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darien  'A'                                         4:10.44  
  2 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                4:10.78  
  3 New Canaan  'A'                                     4:11.37  
  4 Wilton  'A'                                         4:11.53  
  5 ST Joseph  'A'                                      4:38.30  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lacy, Catherine              Darien                 4-10.00  
  2 Najarian, Alexis             New Canaan            J4-10.00  
  3 Jean-Jacques, Blossom        Fairfield WA           4-08.00  
  3 Ward, Katie                  Wilton                 4-08.00  
  5 Hotchkiss, Leah              Darien                J4-08.00  
  6 Smith, Eleanor               Darien                 4-06.00  
  7 McCurdy, Jaclyn              New Canaan            J4-06.00  
  8 Ross, Tressa                 Fairfield WA           4-04.00  
  9 Knorr, Julia                 Fairfield WA           4-02.00  
 10 Knapp, Laura                 Wilton                 4-00.00  
 10 Holmgren, Kim                Wilton                 4-00.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thornbury, Jessica           Darien                 9-04.00  
  2 Schneider, Madeleine         Darien                 8-06.00  
  3 Brown, Grace                 Darien                 7-06.00  
  3 Smith, Eleanor               Darien                 7-06.00  
  3 Hemmerlee, Meg               Wilton                 7-06.00  
  3 Kelley, Elizabeth            New Canaan             7-06.00  
  3 Bel Bruno, Allie             New Canaan             7-06.00  
  8 Wasden, Abigail              New Canaan             7-00.00  
  9 Leppla, Erika                Fairfield WA           6-06.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lacy, Catherine              Darien                16-08.00  
  2 Smith, Eleanor               Darien                14-05.00  
  3 Konstantinovic, Cristina     New Canaan            13-11.25  
  4 Knorr, Julia                 Fairfield WA          13-08.25  
  5 Ward, Katie                  Wilton                13-07.50  
  6 Gaffney, Claire              Darien                13-06.75  
  7 Palmeri, Julia               Fairfield WA          13-00.00  
  8 Warnick, Sophie              Fairfield WA          11-08.25  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bunsie, Shanique             Bassick               33-09.00  
  2 McDonald, Taylor             Darien                29-06.00  
  3 Herde, Isabelle              New Canaan            29-02.00  
  4 Teixeira, Erica              ST Joseph             28-06.00  
  5 Bowers, Jennifer             Fairfield WA          28-05.00  
  6 Thibault, Jocelyn            Fairfield WA          28-04.00  
  7 Kominek, Victoria            Darien                27-02.00  
  7 Czech, Sydney                New Canaan            27-02.00  
  9 Fitzgerald, Khaila           ST Joseph             27-00.00  
 10 Nolen, Olivia                ST Joseph             26-08.00  
 11 Socci, Bianca                Wilton                25-10.00  
 12 Joyce, Molly                 New Canaan            25-03.00  
 13 Tallon, Tara                 ST Joseph             24-11.00  
 14 Metz, Natalie                Darien                23-02.00  
 15 Martinelli, Tara             Wilton                21-06.00  
 16 Vose, Madeline               Wilton                17-09.00  
 17 Lopez, Sharon                Bassick               16-02.00