Licensed to Wilton High School                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               FCIAC Eastern Division Championships - 1/27/2012                
                      Zeoli Fieldhouse, Wilton (CT) H.S.                       
                                    Results                                    

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DARIEN                     177.50     2) NEW CANAAN                115   
    3) WILTON                      98.50     4) FAIRFIELD WARDE            62   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x750 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                8:29.69  
  2 Darien  'A'                                         8:30.11  
  3 Wilton  'A'                                         9:06.92  
  4 New Canaan  'A'                                     9:16.66  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x225 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darien  'A'                                         1:54.88  
  2 New Canaan  'A'                                     1:57.81  
  3 Wilton  'A'                                         1:58.29  
  4 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                1:58.86  
 
Event 6  Boys 45 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fanwick, Max                 Wilton                    7.18q  2 
  2 Jankowski, Will              Wilton                    7.41q  1 
  3 Wilson, Maxson               New Canaan                7.45q  1 
  4 Furnivall, Jack              Wilton                    7.98q  2 
  5 Lorenzo, Alex                Fairfield WA              8.00q  2 
  6 Leeker, Gregory              Darien                    8.02q  2 
  7 Lombardo, Peter              Fairfield WA              8.27   1 
  8 Nanez, Ian                   Wilton                    8.46   2 
  9 Hopwood, Jeremy              ST Joseph                 8.60   1 
 10 Yuen, Ryan                   Darien                    8.79   1 
 11 Ardery, William              Darien                    9.23   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 45 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fanwick, Max                 Wilton                    7.10  
  2 Jankowski, Will              Wilton                    7.17  
  3 Wilson, Maxson               New Canaan                7.52  
  4 Leeker, Gregory              Darien                    7.84  
  5 Furnivall, Jack              Wilton                    7.91  
  6 Lorenzo, Alex                Fairfield WA              8.01  
 
Event 8  Boys 45 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lombardo, Nicholas           Darien                    5.98q  3 
  2 McMullin, Spencer            Darien                    6.01q  1 
  2 Eppley, Corey                Darien                    6.01q  2 
  4 Martinelli, Matt             Wilton                    6.03q  1 
  4 Raia, C.J.                   Darien                    6.03q  2 
  6 Musicco, Nicholas            New Canaan                6.04q  2 
  7 McDonald, Patrick            Darien                    6.05   3 
  8 Smith, Cameron               Darien                    6.06   1 
  8 Previte, Bryan               Darien                    6.06   4 
 10 Agudo, Marco                 Wilton                    6.07   4 
 11 Hamer, Casiano               ST Joseph                 6.12   1 
 12 Fanwick, Max                 Wilton                    6.14   4 
 13 Harris, Cole                 New Canaan                6.16   3 
 14 Chisenga, Chitunga           Bassick                   6.18   3 
 15 Civitella, Joseph            ST Joseph                 6.27   2 
 15 Bist, Drake                  Fairfield WA              6.27   3 
 17 Ritchy, Jean-Pierre          Fairfield WA              6.38   1 
 18 Ortiz, Isaiah                Bassick                   6.57   4 
 18 Losconci, Jonathan           ST Joseph                 6.57   2 
 20 Lopez, Josue                 Bassick                   6.61   1 
 21 Seyal, Mohammed              Fairfield WA              6.74   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 45 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eppley, Corey                Darien                    5.93  
  2 McMullin, Spencer            Darien                    5.95  
  3 Lombardo, Nicholas           Darien                    5.98  
  4 Martinelli, Matt             Wilton                    6.05  
  5 Musicco, Nicholas            New Canaan                6.09  
  6 Raia, C.J.                   Darien                    6.12  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orser, Henson                New Canaan             2:50.88  
  2 Lysenko, Kalan               New Canaan             2:52.12  
  2 O'Day, Connor                Fairfield WA           2:52.12  
  4 Davey, Brian                 Darien                 2:52.70  
  5 Coe, Michael                 Darien                 2:54.53  
  6 Xiong, Andrew                Darien                 2:57.19  
  7 DeBroff, Max                 ST Joseph              2:58.37  
  8 DiCorato, Adrian             Wilton                 2:58.51  
  9 Hoffman, Ben                 Wilton                 2:59.16  
 10 Warnick, Samuel              Fairfield WA           3:01.75  
 11 Pickhardt, Michael           New Canaan             3:03.11  
 12 Lee, Sean                    Darien                 3:07.59  
 13 Lombardo, Gregory            Fairfield WA           3:16.96  
 14 McGuinness, Conor            Fairfield WA           3:24.19  
 15 Tuin, Eric                   Wilton                 3:28.00  
 16 Aldo, Evan                   ST Joseph              3:29.86  
 17 Lopez, Aaron                 Bassick                3:56.03  
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maisonette, Isaiah           New Canaan             1:29.76  
  2 Pik, Matt                    Darien                 1:31.02  
  3 Bergman, Judson              Darien                 1:31.42  
  4 Caswell, Matt                Wilton                 1:31.48  
  5 Bennett, George              New Canaan             1:33.02  
  6 Siemers, Billy               Darien                 1:35.22  
  7 Gans, Nicholas               Fairfield WA           1:37.31  
  8 Taylor, Spencer              Wilton                 1:38.28  
  9 Lyman, Spencer               New Canaan             1:38.44  
 10 Magocsi, Michael             ST Joseph              1:41.62  
 11 Liu, Tong                    Fairfield WA           1:46.27  
 12 Byrne, Kyle                  Fairfield WA           1:49.94  
 13 Salzillo, Anthony            ST Joseph              1:50.35  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spinu, Alexei                New Canaan             4:42.36  
  2 Johnston, Luis               Darien                 4:46.14  
  3 Baird, Charlie               Darien                 4:53.56  
  4 O'Day, Connor                Fairfield WA           4:53.73  
  5 Fiol, Aidan                  Fairfield WA           4:58.54  
  6 Davey, Brian                 Darien                 4:59.96  
  7 Converse, Eli                Darien                 5:11.94  
  8 LoGiurato, Chris             Wilton                 5:14.73  
  9 Rodiger, Charles             Wilton                 5:24.61  
 10 Hernandez, David             Wilton                 5:26.03  
 11 Gartland, Kevin              Fairfield WA           5:28.10  
 12 Schulte, Michael             New Canaan             5:28.68  
 13 Desir, Claude                Bassick                5:29.05  
 14 Dwyer, Kevin                 New Canaan             5:38.90  
 15 Veeley, Kevin                ST Joseph              5:43.11  
 16 Lemanski, Jonathan           ST Joseph              5:51.02  
 17 Haack, Christopher           ST Joseph              5:52.80  
 18 Lopez, Aaron                 Bassick                6:22.71  
 
Event 16  Boys 1500 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                3:49.60  
  2 New Canaan  'A'                                     3:52.00  
  3 Wilton  'A'                                         3:53.67  
  4 Darien  'A'                                         3:59.02  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ward, Alex                   Wilton                   38.99   4 
  2 Eppley, Corey                Darien                   39.07   5 
  3 Maisonette, Isaiah           New Canaan               39.16   5 
  4 Quirk, Devin                 Wilton                   39.21   4 
  5 Pik, Matt                    Darien                   39.43   4 
  6 Deery, Charles               New Canaan               40.23   3 
  7 McMullin, Spencer            Darien                   40.54   4 
  8 Hamer, Casiano               ST Joseph                40.72   3 
  9 McEneaney, Kyle              New Canaan               40.77   5 
 10 Musicco, Nicholas            New Canaan               41.24   3 
 11 Gilles, Sacha                Wilton                   41.40   2 
 12 Drippe, William              Darien                   42.34   3 
 13 Copley, Harry                Wilton                   43.73   2 
 14 Ortiz, Isaiah                Bassick                  44.91   2 
 15 Ritchy, Jean-Pierre          Fairfield WA             45.05   1 
 16 Civitella, Joseph            ST Joseph                45.75   2 
 17 Chisenga, Chitunga           Bassick                  45.76   1 
 18 Magocsi, Michael             ST Joseph                46.62   2 
 19 Lopez, Josue                 Bassick                  47.59   1 
 20 Seyal, Mohammed              Fairfield WA             47.60   1 
 21 Arjoon, Narender             Fairfield WA             47.98   1 
 -- Helgans, Elliot              Darien                      DQ   5 
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warnick, Harry               Fairfield WA          10:40.10  
  2 Johnston, Luis               Darien                10:43.89  
  3 Coe, Michael                 Darien                10:51.65  
  4 Baird, Charlie               Darien                10:52.97  
  5 Ostberg, Alexander           Darien                10:53.56  
  6 Lysenko, Kalan               New Canaan            11:11.50  
  7 DiCorato, Adrian             Wilton                11:18.58  
  8 Minet, Henry                 Fairfield WA          11:38.96  
  9 Bencivengo, Christopher      Fairfield WA          11:50.74  
 10 Desir, Claude                Bassick               12:21.89  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x375 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Canaan  'A'                                     3:30.61  
  2 Darien  'A'                                         3:32.86  
  3 Wilton  'A'                                         3:43.50  
  4 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                3:44.50  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ward, Alex                   Wilton                 6-00.00  
  2 Smith, Harlan                Darien                 5-10.00  
  2 Wilson, Maxson               New Canaan             5-10.00  
  2 Lombardo, Nicholas           Darien                 5-10.00  
  5 Raia, C.J.                   Darien                 5-08.00  
  5 Shipp, Wesley                Wilton                 5-08.00  
  7 McEneaney, Kyle              New Canaan             5-06.00  
  8 Reynolds, Samuel             New Canaan             5-04.00  
  8 McDonald, Patrick            Darien                 5-04.00  
  8 Reilly, James                Darien                 5-04.00  
 11 Schneider, Leighton          Wilton                 5-02.00  
 11 Gallati, Ben                 Fairfield WA           5-02.00  
 11 Caswell, Matt                Wilton                 5-02.00  
 14 Lombardo, Peter              Fairfield WA           5-00.00  
 -- Lorenzo, Alex                Fairfield WA                NH  
 -- Veeley, Kevin                ST Joseph                   NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haines, Cameron              New Canaan            10-06.00  
  2 DeRocco, Will                Darien                10-00.00  
  2 Hall, Windsor                Darien                10-00.00  
  2 Palmer, Nicholas             Darien                10-00.00  
  5 Parese, Brian                Wilton                 9-00.00  
  5 Fanwick, Max                 Wilton                 9-00.00  
  5 Fucigna, J.T.                Darien                 9-00.00  
  8 Genovese, Dylan              Wilton                 8-00.00  
  8 Hopwood, Jeremy              ST Joseph              8-00.00  
  8 Carson, Morgan               New Canaan             8-00.00  
 11 Salzillo, Anthony            ST Joseph              7-00.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ward, Alex                   Wilton                20-05.25  
  2 Quirk, Devin                 Wilton                19-10.00  
  3 Lombardo, Nicholas           Darien                19-03.75  
  4 McEneaney, Kyle              New Canaan            19-03.50  
  5 Miro, Joseph                 Fairfield WA          18-11.50  
  6 Smith, Cameron               Darien                18-09.50  
  7 Martinelli, Matt             Wilton                18-02.25  
  8 Shipp, Wesley                Wilton                17-11.50  
  9 Azarian, Gary                Fairfield WA          17-07.75  
 10 McMullin, Spencer            Darien                17-07.50  
 11 Jankowski, Will              Wilton                17-01.50  
 12 Harris, Cole                 New Canaan            16-01.00  
 13 Arjoon, Narender             Fairfield WA          14-00.75  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamdan, Rami                 New Canaan            50-02.00  
  2 Lochtefeld, William          Darien                44-00.00  
  3 Perez, Alex                  Fairfield WA          39-09.00  
  4 McKeough, Spencer            Darien               J39-09.00  
  5 Fatse, Matthew               Fairfield WA          39-00.00  
  6 Piedmont, Marko              Wilton                38-01.00  
  7 Coots, Reed                  Darien                37-10.00  
  8 Padovan, Marc                Wilton                37-02.00  
  9 Harvey, George               New Canaan            36-10.00  
 10 Parese, Brian                Wilton                35-05.00  
 11 McGuinness, Conor            Fairfield WA          35-03.00  
 12 Jankowski, Charles           Wilton                34-02.00  
 13 Shipp, Hunter                Wilton                33-01.00  
 14 Martin, Thomas               New Canaan            32-00.00  
 15 Ready, Johnathan             ST Joseph             31-01.00  
 16 Erdos, Matt                  ST Joseph             27-05.00