Licensed to Amity Regional High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 06:02 PM
         FCIAC Western Division Championships - 12/18/2010 to 2/3/2011         
                      Zeoli Fieldhouse Wilton High School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RIDGEFIELD                 146        2) BRIEN MCMAHON             105   
    3) NORWALK                     91        4) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE          63   
    5) STAMFORD                    42                                           
	 
Event 1  Girls 4x225 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Norwalk  'A'                                                 2:16.0h   10   
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                                       2:18.6h    8   
  3 Ridgefield  'A'                                              2:19.0h    6   
  4 Brien McMahon  'A'                                           2:26.7h    4   
  5 Stamford  'A'                                                2:31.9h    2   
 
Event 3  Girls 4x750 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                             10:12.2h   10   
  2 Brien McMahon  'A'                                          10:28.8h    8   
  3 Norwalk  'A'                                                11:03.4h    6   
 -- Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                                            DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 45 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shellyann Lindo              Brien McMaho                       7.76q  3 
  2 Sarah Boyd                   Brien McMaho                       7.95q  2 
  3 Claire Kaptinski             Stamford                           8.23q  1 
  4 Olivia Auray                 Fairfield LU                       8.29q  3 
  5 Lindsay Zilling              Fairfield LU                       8.32q  1 
  6 Katherine Morehead           Ridgefield                         8.34q  1 
  7 Margarel Simpson             Stamford                           8.55   3 
  8 Gillian Kennedy              Fairfield LU                       8.82   3 
  9 Megan Fox                    Ridgefield                         8.88   3 
 10 Jamie Fedele                 Stamford                           8.89   2 
 10 Lane Tobin                   Ridgefield                         8.89   2 
 12 Zoe Malone                   Ridgefield                         9.11   2 
 13 Ashley Ramirez               Norwalk                            9.24   2 
 14 Samantha Bartush             Norwalk                            9.45   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 45 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Boyd                   Brien McMaho            7.95       7.56   10   
  2 Shellyann Lindo              Brien McMaho            7.76       7.72    8   
  3 Claire Kaptinski             Stamford                8.23       8.19    6   
  4 Lindsay Zilling              Fairfield LU            8.32       8.23    4   
  5 Katherine Morehead           Ridgefield              8.34       8.42    2   
  6 Olivia Auray                 Fairfield LU            8.29       8.49    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 45 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shellyann Lindo              Brien McMaho                       6.36q  2 
  2 Crystle Hill                 Norwalk                            6.45q  1 
  3 Sydney Kay                   Fairfield LU                       6.52q  3 
  4 Tamia Taylor                 Norwalk                            6.68q  3 
  5 Kynisha Pierre               Brien McMaho                       6.81q  2 
  6 Justine James                Stamford                           6.87q  2 
  7 Lindsey Evans                Fairfield LU                       6.88   3 
  8 Thessiana Mesilus            Stamford                           6.91   1 
  9 Tori Garofalo                Ridgefield                         6.95   3 
 10 Brianna Casseus              Stamford                           6.95   1 
 11 Sarah Mickool                Ridgefield                         7.04   2 
 12 Emma Koether                 Fairfield LU                       7.04   2 
 13 Elizabeth Pratt              Fairfield LU                       7.19   1 
 14 Jennie Lapommeray            Warren Hardi                       7.25   2 
 15 Phyre Corwell                Warren Hardi                       7.46   3 
 16 Rebecca Ely                  Norwalk                            7.46   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 45 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crystle Hill                 Norwalk                 6.45       6.33   10    6.323
  2 Shellyann Lindo              Brien McMaho            6.36       6.33    8    6.328
  3 Sydney Kay                   Fairfield LU            6.52       6.49    6   
  4 Kynisha Pierre               Brien McMaho            6.81       6.78    4   
  5 Tamia Taylor                 Norwalk                 6.68       6.83    2   
  6 Justine James                Stamford                6.87       6.98    1   
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caroline Carr                Ridgefield                      3:21.18   10   
  2 Claire Turner                Norwalk                         3:22.42    8   
  3 Kristin Burnham              Brien McMaho                    3:25.93    6   
  4 Melissa Budicini             Ridgefield                      3:29.75    4   
  5 Emily Lewson                 Ridgefield                      3:31.54    2   
  6 Maura Rooney                 Fairfield LU                    3:38.42    1   
  7 Julia Ferguson               Norwalk                         3:39.50  
  8 Hannah Greenberg             Fairfield LU                    3:40.21  
  9 Mary Kate Brown              Fairfield LU                    3:53.60  
 10 Devin Long                   Norwalk                         4:00.70  
 11 Gelmira Thedore              Stamford                        4:10.10  
 12 Chistie Carrenard            Stamford                        4:15.83  
 13 Melissa Sigua                Stamford                        4:20.56  
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claire Turner                Norwalk                         1:45.14   10   
  2 Karryn Christiansen          Ridgefield                      1:45.93    8   
  3 Alexa Connors                Norwalk                         1:50.12    6   
  4 Tess St John                 Norwalk                         1:59.64    4   
  5 Darien Strassfield           Ridgefield                      1:59.82    2   
  6 Bryce McClure                Fairfield LU                    2:00.50    1   
  7 Gillian Kennedy              Fairfield LU                    2:03.75  
  8 Jamie Fedele                 Stamford                        2:04.10  
  9 Raven Barkley                Stamford                        2:04.25  
 10 Alexis Ellis-Castells        Fairfield LU                    2:07.72  
 11 Keisy Lumley                 Stamford                        2:07.90  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Guillaume              Ridgefield                      5:31.02   10   
  2 Laura Hergenrother           Ridgefield                      5:41.92    8   
  3 Hannah Fleming               Ridgefield                      5:42.33    6   
  4 Madison Tannenbaum           Ridgefield                      5:50.00    4   
  5 Jennifer Ventrella           Ridgefield                      5:55.56    2   
  6 Jessica Stretzel             Stamford                        6:17.22    1   
  7 Maddy O'Brien                Fairfield LU                    6:22.44  
  8 Michelle Koszkul             Stamford                        6:46.36  
  9 Emily Gtzeda                 Fairfield LU                    6:51.82  
 10 Emily Cimmino                Fairfield LU                    6:56.51  
 
Event 15  Girls 1500 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                                       4:29.1h   10   
  2 Norwalk  'A'                                                 5:03.2h    8   
  3 Brien McMahon  'A'                                           5:04.9h    6   
  4 Stamford  'A'                                                5:07.1h    4   
 -- Ridgefield  'A'                                                   DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shellyann Lindo              Brien McMaho                      44.71   4  10   
  2 Sarah Boyd                   Brien McMaho                      45.72   4   8   
  3 Amanda Berta                 Ridgefield                        45.88   3   6   
  4 Sydney Kay                   Fairfield LU                      46.72   4   4   
  5 Crystle Hill                 Norwalk                           46.99   4   2   
  6 Kynisha Pierre               Brien McMaho                      47.16   3   1   
  7 Claire Kaptinski             Stamford                          48.02   2 
  8 Lindsey Evans                Fairfield LU                      48.13   2 
  9 Mary Deliberti               Fairfield LU                      48.64   3 
 10 Glenn Carr                   Fairfield LU                      49.21   2 
 11 Sarah Mickool                Ridgefield                        49.34   2 
 12 Sara Morris                  Fairfield LU                      49.55   3 
 13 Tamia Taylor                 Norwalk                           49.59   1 
 14 Justine James                Stamford                          49.60   1 
 15 Tori Garofalo                Ridgefield                        50.06   2 
 16 Rebecca Ely                  Norwalk                           50.38   1 
 17 Margarel Simpson             Stamford                          50.41   1 
 18 Jolie Mwambi                 Warren Hardi                      54.80   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caroline Carr                Ridgefield                     12:10.09   10   
  2 Heather Moriarty             Fairfield LU                   12:15.07    8   
  3 Kristin Burnham              Brien McMaho                   12:24.87    6   
  4 Laura Hergenrother           Ridgefield                     12:26.10    4   
  5 Jeanne Jacullo               Ridgefield                     12:34.40    2   
  6 Marisa Klein                 Fairfield LU                   13:07.93    1   
  7 Hannah Skipper               Brien McMaho                   13:12.83  
  8 Allison Granta               Brien McMaho                   13:33.49  
  9 Melanie Jennnings            Fairfield LU                   14:25.96  
 10 Sanjana Vora                 Stamford                       15:23.94  
 11 Jessica Biagini              Stamford                       16:08.32  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x375 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                              4:22.1h   10   
  2 Norwalk  'A'                                                 4:29.6h    8   
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                                       4:30.8h    6   
  4 Brien McMahon  'A'                                           4:31.2h    4   
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily O'Keefe                Fairfield LU                    4-08.00   10   
  2 Jessica Stretzel             Stamford                        4-02.00    6   
  2 Madison Damron               Ridgefield                      4-02.00    6   
  2 Dylan Keith                  Stamford                        4-02.00    6   
  5 Sarah LeClerc                Fairfield LU                    4-00.00    2   
 -- Olta Shkembi                 Norwalk                              NH  
 -- Sophie Kay                   Fairfield LU                         NH  
 -- Megan Fox                    Ridgefield                           NH  
 -- Lisa Conlin                  Norwalk                              NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madison Damron               Ridgefield                      7-00.00   10   
  2 Ashley Ramirez               Norwalk                         6-06.00    8   
  3 Marisa Lobelson              Ridgefield                      6-00.00    6   
  4 Brooklyn MacKenzie           Ridgefield                      5-06.00    4   
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Berta                 Ridgefield                     15-09.50   10   
  2 Kynisha Pierre               Brien McMaho                   15-01.50    8   
  3 Claire Kaptinski             Stamford                       14-05.75    6   
  4 Brooklyn MacKenzie           Ridgefield                     14-03.25    4   
  5 Thessiana Mesilus            Stamford                       14-00.50    2   
  6 Kate O'Shea                  Fairfield LU                   13-02.25    1   
  7 Sarah LeClerc                Fairfield LU                   12-07.75  
  8 Anna Quinn                   Fairfield LU                   12-04.50  
  9 Jolie Mwambi                 Warren Hardi                   11-05.50  
 -- Brianna Casseus              Stamford                           FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kamri Yarborough             Brien McMaho                   30-09.00   10   
  2 Vernae McCray                Norwalk                        30-04.00    8   
  3 Michelle St Cyr              Stamford                       28-10.00    6   
  4 Jasmine McLean               Brien McMaho                   27-09.00    4   
  5 Hannah Buckley               Stamford                       27-02.00    2   
  6 Ashley Balunek               Norwalk                        27-01.00    1   
  7 Kayleen Walter               Ridgefield                     24-01.00  
  8 Emily Failla                 Ridgefield                     22-06.00  
  9 Briana DelFranco             Fairfield LU                   21-08.00  
 10 Bria Smith                   Norwalk                        21-00.00  
 10 Sophia Davis                 Ridgefield                     21-00.00  
 12 Virgina Lorthe               Stamford                       19-09.00