Licensed to Amity Regional High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 06:00 PM
         FCIAC Western Division Championships - 12/18/2010 to 2/3/2011         
                      Zeoli Fieldhouse Wilton High School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RIDGEFIELD                 160.50     2) NORWALK                   117.50
    3) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE           95        4) BRIEN MCMAHON              55   
    5) WARREN HARDING              12        6) STAMFORD                    8   

Boys 45 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew St. Fleur             Norwalk                            5.96q  1 
  2 Trevon Forney                Brien McMaho                       5.99q  4 
  3 Tavon Kinder                 Brien McMaho                       6.00q  2 
  3 Garth Anderson               Warren Hardi                       6.00q  4 
  5 Yvens Borno                  Brien McMaho                       6.02q  3 
  6 Hopeton Chambers             Norwalk                            6.03q  3 
  7 Theodore Faroni              Norwalk                            6.05   1 
  8 Andre Cork                   Norwalk                            6.08   2 
  9 Kenneth Maher                Ridgefield                         6.10   4 
 10 Shyden Pierre                Brien McMaho                       6.13   1 
 11 Reggie Oavid                 Warren Hardi                       6.14   3 
 12 Christopher Rossetter        Ridgefield                         6.21   3 
 13 Andrew Franco                Ridgefield                         6.23   1 
 14 Arda Kocturk                 Fairfield LU                       6.24   2 
 14 Kyle Cruz                    Stamford                           6.24   1 
 16 Peter Tu                     Stamford                           6.37   2 
 17 Jack Bradley                 Fairfield LU                       6.41   4 
 18 Michael O'Neill              Fairfield LU                       6.53   2 
 19 Oliver St.Victor             Stamford                           6.72   3 
 
Boys 45 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garth Anderson               Warren Hardi            6.00       5.87   10   
  2 Andrew St. Fleur             Norwalk                 5.96       5.88    8   
  3 Trevon Forney                Brien McMaho            5.99       5.99    6   
  4 Tavon Kinder                 Brien McMaho            6.00       6.07    4   
  5 Hopeton Chambers             Norwalk                 6.03       6.08    2   
  6 Yvens Borno                  Brien McMaho            6.02       6.14    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adam Robertino               Norwalk                           39.24   5  10   
  2 Tavon Kinder                 Brien McMaho                      39.68   5   8   
  3 Jordan Filipowich            Fairfield LU                      39.73   5   6   
  4 Trevon Forney                Brien McMaho                      39.94   3   4   
  5 Garth Anderson               Warren Hardi                      39.96   4   2   
  6 Trent Hyland                 Ridgefield                        40.00   4   1   
  7 Shyden Pierre                Brien McMaho                      40.20   5 
  8 Yvens Borno                  Brien McMaho                      40.39   2 
  9 Jelani Carrion               Norwalk                           40.47   3 
 10 James Barile                 Ridgefield                        40.56   2 
 11 Jack Skillman                Ridgefield                        41.20   4 
 12 Theodore Faroni              Norwalk                           41.33   2 
 13 Arda Kocturk                 Fairfield LU                      41.68   4 
 14 Jack Bradley                 Fairfield LU                      42.12   2 
 15 Kyle Cruz                    Stamford                          42.89   3 
 16 Lamar Robinson               Warren Hardi                      43.85   3 
 17 Yury Fomin                   Stamford                          44.80   1 
 18 Keniel Brown                 Warren Hardi                      45.27   1 
 19 Oliver St.Victor             Stamford                          45.90   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isiah Bell                   Norwalk                         1:28.83   10   
  2 Connor Findlay               Ridgefield                      1:29.49    8   
  3 Andrew Fernandes             Fairfield LU                    1:31.21    6   
  4 Michael Bonebrake            Norwalk                         1:34.60    4   
  5 Brian Haughn                 Fairfield LU                    1:36.51    2   
  6 Eric Gonzalez                Ridgefield                      1:36.83    1   
  7 Adam Robertino               Norwalk                         1:36.93  
  8 Christopher Scally           Ridgefield                      1:37.47  
  9 Dashanti Patterson-Hamli     Brien McMaho                    1:43.16  
 10 Michael Li                   Stamford                        1:46.71  
 11 Kenny Keen                   Brien McMaho                    1:54.41  
 12 Christian Ramos              Stamford                        2:02.03  
 13 Devin Davis                  Stamford                        2:02.32  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benjamin O'Regan             Ridgefield                      2:46.83   10   
  2 McCall Keller                Ridgefield                      2:49.50    8   
  3 Blake Liebling               Ridgefield                      2:56.64    6   
  4 Richard Duffy                Ridgefield                      2:57.08    4   
  5 Graeme Hewett                Ridgefield                      2:59.02    2   
  6 William Arnold               Ridgefield                      2:59.91    1   
  7 Mark Ciavarelli              Ridgefield                      3:01.40  
  8 Ian McGrath                  Norwalk                         3:01.55  
  9 Steven Ignatowich            Ridgefield                      3:03.30  
 10 Ryan Mohr                    Ridgefield                      3:03.75  
 11 Dylan Ramirez                Norwalk                         3:11.91  
 12 Brian Peterson               Fairfield LU                    3:24.99  
 -- Jack White                   Fairfield LU                         DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack White                   Fairfield LU                    4:40.03   10   
  2 Benjamin O'Regan             Ridgefield                      4:44.47    8   
  3 Edwin Rosales                Norwalk                         4:53.34    6   
  4 Kristian Sogaard             Ridgefield                      4:55.64    4   
  5 Trevor Hopper                Ridgefield                      4:58.74    2   
  6 Dashiell Murphy              Norwalk                         5:03.88    1   
  7 Connor Findlay               Ridgefield                      5:28.39  
  8 Patrick Stankiewicz          Brien McMaho                    5:28.57  
  9 Adam Satz                    Stamford                        5:30.54  
 10 Tom Skipper                  Brien McMaho                    5:33.45  
 11 Kevin Warten                 Fairfield LU                    5:43.28  
 12 Alec Accomando               Fairfield LU                    5:52.11  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benjamin O'Regan             Ridgefield                     10:26.14   10   
  2 Kristian Sogaard             Ridgefield                     10:33.30    8   
  3 Jack White                   Fairfield LU                   10:42.49    6   
  4 Trevor Hopper                Ridgefield                     10:44.74    4   
  5 Edwin Rosales                Norwalk                        10:45.01    2   
  6 Clint Corso                  Ridgefield                     11:06.57    1   
  7 Ethan Realander              Ridgefield                     11:11.08  
  8 John Grant                   Fairfield LU                   11:13.10  
  9 Richard Duffy                Ridgefield                     11:14.30  
 10 Jeremy Falcone               Norwalk                        11:28.32  
 11 Tom Skipper                  Brien McMaho                   11:58.91  
 12 McCall Keller                Ridgefield                     12:00.81  
 13 Patrick Stankiewicz          Brien McMaho                   12:02.71  
 14 Brian Peterson               Fairfield LU                   12:09.46  
 15 Dylan Ramirez                Norwalk                        12:18.85  
 
Boys 45 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Robertino               Norwalk                            6.80q  2 
  2 Djess Jacques                Norwalk                            7.29q  2 
  3 Ryan Arrigo                  Fairfield LU                       7.80q  2 
  4 Franklin Bartley             Norwalk                            7.90q  2 
  5 James Barile                 Ridgefield                         8.18q  2 
  6 Gary Cheatam                 Brien McMaho                       8.73q  1 
  7 Kenny Keen                   Brien McMaho                       9.11   1 
 
Boys 45 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Robertino               Norwalk                 6.80       7.05   10   
  2 Djess Jacques                Norwalk                 7.29       7.31    8   
  3 James Barile                 Ridgefield              8.18       7.67    6   
  4 Ryan Arrigo                  Fairfield LU            7.80       7.68    4   
  5 Franklin Bartley             Norwalk                 7.90       7.91    2   
  6 Gary Cheatam                 Brien McMaho            8.73       9.14    1   
 
Boys 4x225 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norwalk  'A'                                                 1:55.4h   10   
  2 Brien McMahon  'A'                                           1:56.1h    8   
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                                       2:00.1h    6   
  4 Ridgefield  'A'                                              2:00.5h    4   
 
Boys 4x375 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norwalk  'A'                                                 3:36.9h   10   
  2 Ridgefield  'A'                                              3:37.0h    8   
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                                       3:38.8h    6   
  4 Brien McMahon  'A'                                           3:55.4h    4   
 
Boys 4x750 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                              8:28.1h   10   
  2 Norwalk  'A'                                                 8:33.8h    8   
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                                       8:38.4h    6   
 
Boys 1500 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                                       3:51.6h   10   
  2 Ridgefield  'A'                                              3:53.9h    8   
  3 Norwalk  'A'                                                 4:07.1h    6   
  4 Brien McMahon  'A'                                           4:12.6h    4   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isiah Bell                   Norwalk                         6-02.00   10   
  2 James Randolph               Fairfield LU                    5-10.00    8   
  3 Jordan Filipowich            Fairfield LU                    5-06.00    6   
  4 Alexander Louis              Brien McMaho                    5-04.00    4   
  5 Djess Jacques                Norwalk                        J5-04.00    2   
  6 Philip Sammon                Ridgefield                      5-02.00    0.50
  6 Franklin Bartley             Norwalk                         5-02.00    0.50
  8 Evan Collins                 Brien McMaho                    5-00.00  
 -- Henry Walton                 Ridgefield                           NH  
 -- Bryan Mazzola                Ridgefield                           NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicolas Brunsden             Ridgefield                      9-00.00   10   
  2 Gregory Gorski               Ridgefield                      8-06.00    7   
  2 Ryan Arrigo                  Fairfield LU                    8-06.00    7   
  4 Mohit Sud                    Ridgefield                     J8-06.00    4   
  5 Edward Skeen                 Norwalk                         8-00.00    2   
 -- Ryan McCarthy                Fairfield LU                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tavon Kinder                 Brien McMaho                   18-09.75   10   
  2 James Barile                 Ridgefield                     18-09.00    8   
  3 Kyle Cruz                    Stamford                       18-04.00    6   
  4 Peter Jacobs                 Fairfield LU                   18-00.00    4   
  5 Peter Tu                     Stamford                       16-11.00    2   
  6 Henry Walton                 Ridgefield                     16-10.25    1   
  7 James Reiss                  Ridgefield                     16-05.50  
  8 Christian Barral-Arteta      Fairfield LU                   16-03.50  
  9 Michael O'Neill              Fairfield LU                   15-08.00  
 10 Franklin Bartley             Norwalk                        15-01.50  
 11 Gary Cheatam                 Brien McMaho                   12-11.50  
 12 Andrew Fitzgerald            Norwalk                        12-08.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colin Fitzgibbon             Ridgefield                     40-06.00   10   
  2 Rob Ficarra                  Fairfield LU                   40-00.00    8   
  3 Patrick Whalen               Norwalk                        39-10.00    6   
  4 Matthew Lusardi              Ridgefield                     37-10.00    4   
  5 Joseph Alvarez               Ridgefield                     37-04.00    2   
  6 Marcus Hamilton              Brien McMaho                   36-06.00    1   
  7 Edward Skeen                 Norwalk                        34-04.00  
  8 Marcus Garcia                Brien McMaho                   34-00.00  
  9 Charles Wolstenholme         Fairfield LU                   33-11.00  
 10 Ryan McCarthy                Fairfield LU                   32-03.00  
 11 Caseen Ward                  Brien McMaho                   31-03.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RIDGEFIELD                 146        2) BRIEN MCMAHON             105   
    3) NORWALK                     91        4) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE          63   
    5) STAMFORD                    42                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RIDGEFIELD                 160.50     2) NORWALK                   117.50
    3) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE           95        4) BRIEN MCMAHON              55   
    5) WARREN HARDING              12        6) STAMFORD                    8