Licensed to GrimesTimes - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2012 09:41 PM
                   FCIAC Indoor T&F Championships - 2/2/2012                   
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                       EZ Meet Services & Grimes Timing                        
                                    Results                                    

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Staples HS                 107        2) Danbury HS                 70   
    3) Greenwich HS                52        4) New Canaan HS              43   
    5) Trumbull HS                 28        6) Norwalk HS                 25   
    6) Darien HS                   25        8) Ridgefield HS              23   
    9) Fairfield Ludlowe HS        22       10) Fairfield Warde HS         20   
   10) Wilton HS                   20       12) Brien McMahon HS           14   
   13) St Joseph HS                 8       14) Westhill HS                 4   
   14) Bassick HS                   4                                           
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Greenwich HS                                        1:32.24   3 
     1) 254 Marcus Motill               2) 259 Elijah Dume                
     3) 236 Nick Pulitano               4) 269 Ryan Kelly                 
  2 Brien McMahon HS                                    1:35.18   3 
     1) 6 Trevon Forney                 2) 13 Shneiden Pierre             
     3) 8 Tavon Kinder                  4) 7 Alex Louis                   
  3 Danbury HS                                          1:36.52   3 
     1) 54 Patrick DeAngelo             2) 67 Garin Mooney                
     3) 75 Eiljah Amoah                 4) 62 Corey Acosta                
  4 Staples HS                                          1:36.70   3 
     1) 444 David Hoffman               2) 457 Giles Bonner               
     3) 434 Max Hoberman                4) 452 Zach Mitchell              
  5 Darien HS                                           1:37.07   3 
     1) 128 Spencer McMullin            2) 119 Elliott Helgans            
     3) 133 Corey Eppley                4) 129 Matt Pik                   
  6 New Canaan HS                                       1:37.56   2 
     1) 309 George Bennett              2) 321 Nick Musicco               
     3) 305 Austin Deery                4) 314 Kyle McEeaney              
  7 Norwalk HS                                          1:37.77   3 
     1) 337 Hopeton Chambers            2) 322 Jelani Carrion             
     3) 343 Teddy Faroni                4) 327 Isaiah Bell                
  8 Fairfield Warde HS                                  1:39.65   2 
     1) 224 Drake Bist                  2) 231 Joe Miro                   
     3) 209 Ryan Gavey                  4) 216 Gary Azarian               
  9 Ridgefield HS                                       1:39.72   2 
     1) 358 Andrew Franco               2) 344 Jack Skillman              
     3) 354 Chris Rossetter             4) 348 Kenny Maher                
 10 Wilton HS                                           1:40.15   2 
     1) 557 Marco Agudo                 2) 562 Devin Quirk                
     3) 568 Alex Ward                   4) 569 Matt Martinelli            
 11 Fairfield Ludlowe HS                                1:41.86   1 
     1) 176 Jack Bradley                2) 167 Christian Barral           
     3) 178 Peter Jacobs                4) 173 Ryan Arrigo                
 12 Westhill HS                                         1:44.96   1 
     1) 525 Daniel Sanchez              2) 522 Daniel McArthur            
     3) 515 Sherlson Petiphat           4) 517 Derreaux Simpson           
 13 Trumbull HS                                         1:46.80   2 
     1) 497 Rafe Gangi                  2) 487 Tim Johnson                
     3) 500 Daniel Bond                 4) 488 Keith Bond                 
 14 St Joseph HS                                        1:48.79   1 
     1) 409 Joseph Civitella            2) 408 Casiano Hamer              
     3) 413 Shane Losonci               4) 404 Nick Rosenau               
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ridgefield HS                                       8:27.10  
     1) 360 Billy Arnold                2) 353 Graeme Hewett              
     3) 356 McCall Keller               4) 363 Blake Liebling             
  2 Staples HS                                          8:27.67  
     1) 448 Brad Payne                  2) 436 Kyle Hoberman              
     3) 451 Patrick Nolan               4) 428 Mikolaj Kulis              
  3 Danbury HS                                          8:29.65  
     1) 68 Mickey Kozak                 2) 74 Chazz Winter                
     3) 55 Fredric Marsalisi            4) 61 C.J. Cunningham             
  4 Trumbull HS                                         8:35.92  
     1) 483 Matt Ferraro                2) 511 Zachary Teixeira           
     3) 510 Austin Held                 4) 484 Nicholas Laskos            
  5 Fairfield Warde HS                                  8:43.76  
     1) 220 Nick Gans                   2) 214 Sam Warnick                
     3) 222 Stuart Peters               4) 229 Connor O'Day               
  6 Wilton HS                                           8:44.71  
     1) 570 Matt Caswell                2) 564 Adrian DiCorato            
     3) 559 Spencer Taylor              4) 565 Ben Hoffmann               
  7 Darien HS                                           8:46.15  
     1) 131 Billy Siemers               2) 139 Sean Lee                   
     3) 127 Andrew Xiong                4) 145 Eli Converse               
  8 Norwalk HS                                          9:09.72  
     1) 336 Mike Bonebrake              2) 330 Christian Bonebrake        
     3) 328 Dashiell Murphy             4) 325 Ian McGrath                
  9 New Canaan HS                                       9:35.81  
     1) 318 Michael Pickhardt           2) 300 Morgan Carson              
     3) 302 Michael Schulte             4) 311 Kevin Dwyer                
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe HS                                9:36.96  
     1) 179 AJ Accomando                2) 166 Brian Haughn               
     3) 174 Brian Peterson              4) 175 John Grant                 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   334 Adam Robertino         Norwalk HS                7.86q  4 
  2    69 Shane Chiaravalle      Danbury HS                7.97q  3 
  3   317 Devaun Bovell          New Canaan HS             8.34q  2 
  4   340 Djess Jacques          Norwalk HS                8.53q  2 
  5   558 Will Jankowski         Wilton HS                 8.61q  4 
  6   561 Max Fanwick            Wilton HS                 8.80q  4 
  7   405 Kahlil Smith           St Joseph HS              8.80q  3 
  8   456 Robert Jacowleff       Staples HS                8.83   2 
  9   319 Max Wilson             New Canaan HS             9.05   1 
 10   350 James Barile           Ridgefield HS             9.06   1 
 11   498 Justin Puzzio          Trumbull HS               9.11   3 
 12   113 Greg Leeker            Darien HS                 9.30   4 
 13   566 Jack Furnivall         Wilton HS                 9.40   1 
 14    76 Zavier Hunter          Danbury HS                9.71   3 
 15   225 Alex Lorenzo           Fairfield Warde           9.81   4 
 16   210 Peter Lombardo         Fairfield Warde           9.84   1 
 17   326 Franklin Bartley       Norwalk HS                9.99   3 
 18    72 Tyrice O'Conner        Danbury HS               10.00   2 
 19   500 Daniel Bond            Trumbull HS              10.11   1 
 20   250 Lucas Wenger           Greenwich HS             10.43   3 
 21       Ian Nanez              Wilton HS                10.94   2 
 22    62 Corey Acosta           Danbury HS               11.40   2 
 --   173 Ryan Arrigo            Fairfield Ludlow            DQ   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   334 Adam Robertino         Norwalk HS                7.78  
  2    69 Shane Chiaravalle      Danbury HS                7.98  
  3   317 Devaun Bovell          New Canaan HS             8.32  
  4   561 Max Fanwick            Wilton HS                 8.51  
  4   340 Djess Jacques          Norwalk HS                8.51  
  6   558 Will Jankowski         Wilton HS                 8.52  
 --   405 Kahlil Smith           St Joseph HS                DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    57 Micaiah Hill           Danbury HS                6.74q  6 
  2   444 David Hoffman          Staples HS                6.79q  1 
  3   454 Jon Heil               Staples HS                6.83q  3 
  4    13 Shneiden Pierre        Brien McMahon             6.85q  2 
  5   259 Elijah Dume            Greenwich HS              6.85q  1 
  6   236 Nick Pulitano          Greenwich HS              6.87q  3 
  7    75 Eiljah Amoah           Danbury HS                6.91q  4 
  8   133 Corey Eppley           Darien HS                 6.91   2 
  9   452 Zach Mitchell          Staples HS                6.92   1 
 10    70 Cyrus Brown            Danbury HS                6.94   5 
 11   332 Hopton Chambers        Norwalk HS                6.97   2 
 12   341 Andy St. Fleur         Norwalk HS                6.99   2 
 13   321 Nick Musicco           New Canaan HS             7.00   1 
 14   138 Nicholas Lombardo      Darien HS                 7.01   6 
 15   343 Teddy Faroni           Norwalk HS                7.04   3 
 16   116 Cameron Smith          Darien HS                 7.05   5 
 17   557 Marco Agudo            Wilton HS                 7.05   3 
 18       Jesse Lawrence         Bridgeport Ctr            7.06   6 
 18    18 Yvens Borno            Brien McMahon             7.06   4 
 20   331 Andre Cork             Norwalk HS                7.07   5 
 21   408 Casiano Hamer          St Joseph HS              7.07   3 
 22   125 Bryan Previte          Darien HS                 7.07   4 
 23   497 Rafe Gangi             Trumbull HS               7.08   6 
 24   569 Matt Martinelli        Wilton HS                 7.10   1 
 25   248 Robert Wilson          Greenwich HS              7.11   5 
 26   405 Kahlil Smith           St Joseph HS              7.11   6 
 27       Delano Burnett-Tho     Bridgeport Ctr            7.14   3 
 28   134 Patrick McDonald       Darien HS                 7.16   2 
 29   313 Cole Harris            New Canaan HS             7.19   5 
 30   430 Jake Lewis             Staples HS                7.21   6 
 31   235 Louis Ambrogio         Greenwich HS              7.21   1 
 31   354 Chris Rossetter        Ridgefield HS             7.21   2 
 33   177 Arda Kocturk           Fairfield Ludlow          7.22   4 
 34       Giovanni Osbourne      Bridgeport Ctr            7.31   4 
 35     6 Trevon Forney          Brien McMahon             8.33   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    57 Micaiah Hill           Danbury HS                6.61  
  2   454 Jon Heil               Staples HS                6.79  
  3   444 David Hoffman          Staples HS                6.82  
  4    13 Shneiden Pierre        Brien McMahon             6.83  
  5   259 Elijah Dume            Greenwich HS              6.85  
  6    75 Eiljah Amoah           Danbury HS                6.86  
  7   236 Nick Pulitano          Greenwich HS              6.89  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   438 Henry Wynne            Staples HS             2:31.66  
  2   218 Harry Warnick          Fairfield Warde        2:32.89  
  3   171 Jack White             Fairfield Ludlow       2:34.73  
  4   315 Alex Spinu             New Canaan HS          2:36.56  
  5   243 Daniel Wilbanks        Greenwich HS           2:40.28  
  6   451 Patrick Nolan          Staples HS             2:41.03  
  7     9 John Christopher       Brien McMahon          2:47.43  
  8   118 Brian Davey            Darien HS              2:51.14  
  9   353 Graeme Hewett          Ridgefield HS          2:54.52  
 10   435 Yousef Shahin          Staples HS             2:54.63  
 11   325 Ian McGrath            Norwalk HS             2:55.44  
 12   527 Wyatt Grant            Westhill HS            2:55.82  
 13   215 Chris Bencivengo       Fairfield Warde        2:55.84  
 14   426 Oliver Hickson         Staples HS             2:56.03  
 15   412 Max DeBroff            St Joseph HS           2:56.13  
 16   359 Steven Ignatowich      Ridgefield HS          2:56.73  
 17   237 Spencer Helmrich       Greenwich HS           2:57.45  
 18   220 Nick Gans              Fairfield Warde        2:57.54  
 19   364 Ryan Mohr              Ridgefield HS          2:58.05  
 20   365 Mark Ciavarelli        Ridgefield HS          2:58.83  
 21   356 McCall Keller          Ridgefield HS          3:01.77  
 22   553 Chris LoGiurato        Wilton HS              3:02.21  
 23   360 Billy Arnold           Ridgefield HS          3:17.52  
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   254 Marcus Motill          Greenwich HS           1:23.28   6 
  2   269 Ryan Kelly             Greenwich HS           1:23.35   6 
  3   513 Malcolm Connor         Trumbull HS            1:24.84   6 
  4   180 Andrew Fernandes       Fairfield Ludlow       1:25.44   5 
  5   459 Walker Marsh           Staples HS             1:25.76   6 
  6   327 Isaiah Bell            Norwalk HS             1:26.51   5 
  7   298 Henson Orser           New Canaan HS          1:26.74   6 
  8   129 Matt Pik               Darien HS              1:27.81   5 
  9   316 Isaiah Maisonette      New Canaan HS          1:28.08   5 
 10   570 Matt Caswell           Wilton HS              1:29.07   4 
 11   411 Steven D'Ascanio       St Joseph HS           1:29.90   5 
 12   449 Jack Scott             Staples HS             1:30.12   4 
 13    74 Chazz Winter           Danbury HS             1:31.51   4 
 14   504 Kevin Crossley         Trumbull HS            1:31.69   2 
 15    55 Fredric Marsalisi      Danbury HS             1:31.74   3 
 16   455 Ian Teran              Staples HS             1:32.24   4 
 17   345 Connor Findlay         Ridgefield HS          1:32.25   5 
 18   249 Paul Quiroga           Greenwich HS           1:32.36   3 
 19   336 Mike Bonebrake         Norwalk HS             1:32.97   3 
 20   565 Ben Hoffmann           Wilton HS              1:33.23   1 
 21    52 Jeremy Dewitt          Danbury HS             1:33.99   3 
 22    61 C.J. Cunningham        Danbury HS             1:34.03   4 
 23   131 Billy Siemers          Darien HS              1:34.60   3 
 24       Vladimir Telfort       Bridgeport Ctr         1:34.61   2 
 25    60 Steven Farkas          Danbury HS             1:34.73   2 
 26   251 Ryota Ishizuka         Greenwich HS           1:35.30   1 
 27   299 Spencer Lyman          New Canaan HS          1:35.36   2 
 28   559 Spencer Taylor         Wilton HS              1:37.56   2 
 29   265 Zachary James          Greenwich HS           1:37.79   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   438 Henry Wynne            Staples HS             4:26.98  
  2    73 Thomas Moore           Danbury HS             4:29.33  
  3   428 Mikolaj Kulis          Staples HS             4:33.19  
  4   137 Michael Johnston       Darien HS              4:35.16  
  5    71 Nicholas Carlsen       Danbury HS             4:37.62  
  6   243 Daniel Wilbanks        Greenwich HS           4:40.17  
  7   124 Michael Coe            Darien HS              4:41.21  
  8    65 Patrick Healey         Danbury HS             4:41.85  
  9   484 Nicholas Laskos        Trumbull HS            4:44.95  
 10   140 Charlie Baird          Darien HS              4:45.94  
 11   441 Sam Cohen              Staples HS             4:46.03  
 12   493 Rami Mohammed          Trumbull HS            4:47.33  
 13   229 Connor O'Day           Fairfield Warde        4:47.54  
 14   306 Kalan Lysenko          New Canaan HS          4:48.12  
 15   342 Edwin Rosales          Norwalk HS             4:48.71  
 16    47 Zachary Stempel        Danbury HS             4:49.28  
 17    78 Avery Lord             Danbury HS             4:50.11  
 18   123 Alex Ostberg           Darien HS              4:51.89  
 19   145 Eli Converse           Darien HS              4:53.60  
 20   453 Peter Elkind           Staples HS             4:53.77  
 21   440 Will McDonald          Staples HS             4:54.42  
 22   214 Sam Warnick            Fairfield Warde        4:55.35  
 23   223 Aidan Fiol             Fairfield Warde        4:55.45  
 24   241 Andrew Jarombek        Greenwich HS           4:57.16  
 25   132 Peter Kreuch           Darien HS              5:05.81  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Canaan HS                                       3:42.24   3 
     1) 309 George Bennett              2) 305 Austin Deery               
     3) 298 Henson Orser                4) 315 Alex Spinu                 
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe HS                                3:44.38   3 
     1) 180 Andrew Fernandes            2) 177 Arda Kocturk               
     3) 168 Jordan Filipowich           4) 171 Jack White                 
  3 Danbury HS                                          3:44.46   3 
     1) 67 Garin Mooney                 2) 75 Eiljah Amoah                
     3) 54 Patrick DeAngelo             4) 59 Austin Winter               
  4 Fairfield Warde HS                                  3:47.34   2 
     1) 216 Gary Azarian                2) 231 Joe Miro                   
     3) 218 Harry Warnick               4) 222 Stuart Peters              
  5 Staples HS                                          3:53.05   3 
     1) 457 Giles Bonner                2) 439 Jackson Yang               
     3) 442 Dean Hefnaway               4) 451 Patrick Nolan              
  6 Ridgefield HS                                       3:55.21   2 
     1) 351 Eric Gonzalez               2) 348 Kenny Maher                
     3) 358 Andrew Franco               4) 356 McCall Keller              
  7 Trumbull HS                                         3:56.01   3 
     1) 513 Malcolm Connor              2) 485 James Obuchowski           
     3) 487 Tim Johnson                 4) 501 Joseph Martera             
  8 Brien McMahon HS                                    4:04.56   3 
     1) 9 John Christopher              2) 17 Dashanti Patterson-Hamlin   
     3) 11 Evan Collins                 4) 5 Malik Whittaker              
  9 Wilton HS                                           4:04.58   2 
     1) Sacha Gilles                    2) Harry Copley                   
     3) David Wilson                    4) 564 Adrian DiCorato            
 10 Bridgeport Central                                  4:07.59   1 
     1) Delano Burnett-Thomas           2) Jesse Lawrence                 
     3) Giovanni Osbourne               4) Vladimir Telfort               
 11 Darien HS                                           4:09.57   2 
     1) 136 C.J. Raia                   2) 116 Cameron Smith              
     3) 117 Marcus Iqbal                4) 127 Andrew Xiong               
 12 Norwalk HS                                          4:09.64   1 
     1) 328 Dashiell Murphy             2) 343 Teddy Faroni               
     3) 331 Andre Cork                  4) 330 Christian Bonebrake        
 -- St Joseph HS                                             DQ   1 
     1) 409 Joseph Civitella            2) 408 Casiano Hamer              
     3) 404 Nick Rosenau                4) 411 Steven D'Ascanio           
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   488 Keith Bond             Trumbull HS              35.95   8 
  2   269 Ryan Kelly             Greenwich HS             35.99   8 
  3    69 Shane Chiaravalle      Danbury HS               36.25   8 
  4   254 Marcus Motill          Greenwich HS             36.26   8 
  5   454 Jon Heil               Staples HS               36.57   7 
  6   259 Elijah Dume            Greenwich HS             37.12   7 
  7   133 Corey Eppley           Darien HS                37.29   6 
  8   452 Zach Mitchell          Staples HS               37.42   8 
  9   236 Nick Pulitano          Greenwich HS             37.50   6 
 10   129 Matt Pik               Darien HS                37.63   5 
 11   444 David Hoffman          Staples HS               37.77   6 
 12   316 Isaiah Maisonette      New Canaan HS            37.85   6 
 13   491 Isaac Cotto            Trumbull HS              37.87   6 
 14    13 Shneiden Pierre        Brien McMahon            38.05   7 
 15   334 Adam Robertino         Norwalk HS               38.20   5 
 16    51 Tyler Challenger       Danbury HS               38.23   7 
 17     8 Tavon Kinder           Brien McMahon            38.36   8 
 18   120 Harlan Smith           Darien HS                38.59   5 
 19    70 Cyrus Brown            Danbury HS               38.78   6 
 20   369 Trent Hyland           Ridgefield HS            39.03   3 
 21     6 Trevon Forney          Brien McMahon            39.06   3 
 22   344 Jack Skillman          Ridgefield HS            39.11   4 
 23   405 Kahlil Smith           St Joseph HS             39.18   4 
 24   305 Austin Deery           New Canaan HS            39.35   5 
 25   249 Paul Quiroga           Greenwich HS             39.52   4 
 26   322 Jelani Carrion         Norwalk HS               39.71   2 
 27   321 Nick Musicco           New Canaan HS            39.71   4 
 28       Delano Burnett-Tho     Bridgeport Ctr           39.77   1 
 29   449 Jack Scott             Staples HS               39.91   4 
 30   361 Harry Walton           Ridgefield HS            39.96   3 
 31   450 Tucker Rizzi           Staples HS               40.08   2 
 32    50 Deryek Fernandez       Danbury HS               40.28   2 
 33    66 Mathew Andrew          Danbury HS               40.41   2 
 34   235 Louis Ambrogio         Greenwich HS             40.45   3 
 35    53 Heriberto Rodrigue     Danbury HS               40.96   1 
 36    72 Tyrice O'Conner        Danbury HS               41.31   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   347 Benjamin O'Regan       Ridgefield HS          9:40.40  
  2   438 Henry Wynne            Staples HS             9:42.98  
  3   218 Harry Warnick          Fairfield Warde        9:44.27  
  4    73 Thomas Moore           Danbury HS             9:44.59  
  5    20 Chris Madaffari        Brien McMahon          9:49.55  
  6   137 Michael Johnston       Darien HS              9:52.89  
  7   428 Mikolaj Kulis          Staples HS             9:56.63  
  8    71 Nicholas Carlsen       Danbury HS            10:09.62  
  9   140 Charlie Baird          Darien HS             10:13.84  
 10   357 Kristian Sogaard       Ridgefield HS         10:15.95  
 11   124 Michael Coe            Darien HS             10:18.54  
 12   352 Trevor Hopper          Ridgefield HS         10:25.09  
 13   510 Austin Held            Trumbull HS           10:26.78  
 14   342 Edwin Rosales          Norwalk HS            10:33.91  
 15    65 Patrick Healey         Danbury HS            10:36.78  
 16    64 James Quintanille      Danbury HS            10:44.23  
 17    49 Rohit Das              Danbury HS            10:46.78  
 18   355 Richard Duffy          Ridgefield HS         10:50.97  
 19   256 John Sulich            Greenwich HS          10:55.98  
 20    77 Ryan Fox               Danbury HS            10:58.38  
 21    63 Ryan Ansel             Danbury HS            10:59.96  
 22   367 Ethan Realander        Ridgefield HS         11:04.63  
 23   564 Adrian DiCorato        Wilton HS             11:08.22  
 24   553 Chris LoGiurato        Wilton HS             11:16.27  
 25   440 Will McDonald          Staples HS            11:17.13  
 26   441 Sam Cohen              Staples HS            11:35.31  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Staples HS                                          3:30.34   2 
     1) 434 Max Hoberman                2) 442 Dean Hefnaway              
     3) 459 Walker Marsh                4) 454 Jon Heil                   
  2 Trumbull HS                                         3:33.51   2 
     1) 488 Keith Bond                  2) 500 Daniel Bond                
     3) 501 Joseph Martera              4) 487 Tim Johnson                
  3 Danbury HS                                          3:34.47   2 
     1) 54 Patrick DeAngelo             2) 59 Austin Winter               
     3) 69 Shane Chiaravalle            4) 57 Micaiah Hill                
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe HS                                3:34.71   2 
     1) 168 Jordan Filipowich           2) 175 John Grant                 
     3) 171 Jack White                  4) 180 Andrew Fernandes           
  5 Norwalk HS                                          3:44.11   2 
     1) 336 Mike Bonebrake              2) 322 Jelani Carrion             
     3) 337 Hopeton Chambers            4) 340 Djess Jacques              
  6 Darien HS                                           3:45.77   1 
     1) 114 Patrick Reilly              2) 142 Judson Bergman             
     3) 120 Harlan Smith                4) 119 Elliott Helgans            
  7 Ridgefield HS                                       3:45.88   1 
     1) 369 Trent Hyland                2) 361 Harry Walton               
     3) 350 James Barile                4) 345 Connor Findlay             
  8 Brien McMahon HS                                    3:47.47   1 
     1) 9 John Christopher              2) 11 Evan Collins                
     3) 7 Alex Louis                    4) 17 Dashanti Patterson-Hamlin   
  9 Wilton HS                                           3:58.27   1 
     1) 566 Jack Furnivall              2) Harry Copley                   
     3) Travis Taylor                   4) 558 Will Jankowski             
 10 Fairfield Warde HS                                  4:02.09   1 
     1) 209 Ryan Gavey                  2) 213 Nick Imperioli             
     3) 222 Stuart Peters               4) 232 Matt Petroccio             
 11 Bridgeport Central                                  4:12.57   1 
     1) Giovanni Osbourne               2) Vladimir Telfort               
     3) William Hill                    4) Justin Young                   
 -- New Canaan HS                                            DQ   2 
     1) 298 Henson Orser                2) 309 George Bennett             
     3) 316 Isaiah Maisonette           4) 315 Alex Spinu                 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   568 Alex Ward              Wilton HS             21-10.00  
  2   138 Nicholas Lombardo      Darien HS             20-08.50  
  3   434 Max Hoberman           Staples HS            20-05.50  
  4     3 Nickolas Whyte         Bassick HS            20-05.00  
  5   314 Kyle McEeaney          New Canaan HS         19-09.50  
  6   445 Aiden McConnell        Staples HS            19-02.00  
  7   231 Joe Miro               Fairfield Warde       19-00.50  
  8   427 Ryan Petersen          Staples HS            18-10.00  
  8   350 James Barile           Ridgefield HS         18-10.00  
 10   569 Matt Martinelli        Wilton HS             18-08.00  
 11   446 Colin Davis            Staples HS            18-07.50  
 12   178 Peter Jacobs           Fairfield Ludlow      18-07.00  
 13     8 Tavon Kinder           Brien McMahon         18-06.00  
 14   313 Cole Harris            New Canaan HS         18-05.00  
 15    79 Mike Morrow            Danbury HS            18-03.00  
 16    53 Heriberto Rodrigue     Danbury HS            17-09.50  
 17    76 Zavier Hunter          Danbury HS            17-06.00  
 17   555 Wes Shipp              Wilton HS             17-06.00  
 19   414 kyle cruz              Stamford HS           17-05.50  
 20   216 Gary Azarian           Fairfield Warde       17-05.00  
 21    57 Micaiah Hill           Danbury HS            17-03.00  
 22   485 James Obuchowski       Trumbull HS           17-02.00  
 --   116 Cameron Smith          Darien HS                 FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   301 Rami Hamdan            New Canaan HS         49-07.75  
  2   130 Will Lochtefeld        Darien HS             44-02.25  
  3   262 Robert Gelcius         Greenwich HS          43-09.50  
  4   335 Patrick Whalen         Norwalk HS            41-09.00  
  5   362 Colin Fitzgibbon       Ridgefield HS         41-06.00  
  6    56 Mitchell Brown         Danbury HS            40-11.75  
  7   121 Spencer McKeough       Darien HS             40-06.75  
  8   230 Alex Perez             Fairfield Warde       39-10.50  
  9   310 George Harvey          New Canaan HS         39-10.25  
 10   560 Brian Parese           Wilton HS             39-09.75  
 11    58 Michael Gutierrez      Danbury HS            39-09.50  
 12    48 Cody Gillotti          Danbury HS            39-08.75  
 13   245 Peter Kelly            Greenwich HS          39-03.50  
 14   233 Alex McGee             Greenwich HS          39-01.50  
 15   554 Marko Piedmont         Wilton HS             39-01.25  
 16   126 Reed Coots             Darien HS             38-06.50  
 17   349 Matthew Lusardi        Ridgefield HS         38-06.00  
 18   370 Joseph Alvarez         Ridgefield HS         38-03.75  
 19   172 Robert Ficarra         Fairfield Ludlow      38-01.75  
 20   261 Dan Claroni            Greenwich HS          36-06.75  
 21   227 McGuiness Conor        Fairfield Warde       35-06.25  
 22    15 Marcus Hamilton        Brien McMahon         34-09.25  
 22   563 Hunter Shipp           Wilton HS             34-09.25  
 24   263 Jackson Dell'Abate     Greenwich HS          34-08.00  
 25   523 Jeffrey Volpintest     Westhill HS           34-06.00  
 26   556 Charlie Jankowski      Wilton HS             34-05.25  
 27   567 Marc Padovan           Wilton HS             33-02.50  
 28   320 Thomas Martin          New Canaan HS         31-11.75  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   442 Dean Hefnaway          Staples HS            13-06.00  
  2   458 Matt Mula              Staples HS            12-06.00  
  3    46 Mikhail Kern           Danbury HS           J12-06.00  
  4   518 Evan McCafferty        Westhill HS           12-00.00  
  5   433 Doug Caffery           Staples HS            11-06.00  
  6   445 Aiden McConnell        Staples HS           J11-06.00  
  7       Billy Thibault         Westhill HS           11-00.00  
  8   561 Max Fanwick            Wilton HS             10-06.00  
  9   437 Alex Lochoff           Staples HS           J10-06.00  
 10   431 Alex Ellman            Staples HS            10-00.00  
 10       Kyle Miller            Westhill HS           10-00.00  
 10       Chris Rough            Westhill HS           10-00.00  
 10   304 Cameron Haines         New Canaan HS         10-00.00  
 14   122 Nick Palmer            Darien HS              9-06.00  
 14   506 Tyler Morin            Trumbull HS            9-06.00  
 14   115 Will DeRocco           Darien HS              9-06.00  
 17   366 Nick Brunsden          Ridgefield HS          9-00.00  
 --   144 J.T. Fucigna           Darien HS                   NH  
 --   141 Windsor Hall           Darien HS                   NH  
 --   443 Eli Mitchell           Staples HS                  NH  
 --   560 Brian Parese           Wilton HS                   NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   319 Max Wilson             New Canaan HS          6-00.00  
  2   411 Steven D'Ascanio       St Joseph HS           5-10.00  
  3   555 Wes Shipp              Wilton HS             J5-10.00  
  4   327 Isaiah Bell            Norwalk HS            J5-10.00  
  5   138 Nicholas Lombardo      Darien HS              5-08.00  
  5   445 Aiden McConnell        Staples HS             5-08.00  
  5   432 Ethan Bradeen          Staples HS             5-08.00  
  8   568 Alex Ward              Wilton HS             J5-08.00  
  8   447 Kyle Smith             Staples HS            J5-08.00  
  8   114 Patrick Reilly         Darien HS             J5-08.00  
 11   314 Kyle McEeaney          New Canaan HS         J5-08.00  
 11   134 Patrick McDonald       Darien HS             J5-08.00  
 11   120 Harlan Smith           Darien HS             J5-08.00  
 14   340 Djess Jacques          Norwalk HS             5-06.00  
 14   446 Colin Davis            Staples HS             5-06.00  
 14       William Hill           Bridgeport Ctr         5-06.00  
 17   136 C.J. Raia              Darien HS              5-04.00  
 17   455 Ian Teran              Staples HS             5-04.00  
 17   303 Sam Reynolds           New Canaan HS          5-04.00  
 17   312 Griffen Driscoll       New Canaan HS          5-04.00  
 17   169 James Randolph         Fairfield Ludlow       5-04.00  
 17    79 Mike Morrow            Danbury HS             5-04.00  
 23     7 Alex Louis             Brien McMahon          5-00.00  
 --       Leighton Schneider     Wilton HS                   NH  
 --   221 Ben Gallati            Fairfield Warde             NH  
 --    11 Evan Collins           Brien McMahon               NH