Licensed to Wilton High School         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2011 04:01 PM
                FCIAC Western Dvision Championship - 1/29/2011                 
                 Nistico Fieldhouse, Staples H.S., Westport, C                 
                                    Results                                    

                                Male Team Scores                                
             Place School                                          Points
        ===================================================================
                 1 Danbury                            DANB            151  
                 2 Staples                            STAP            121  
                 3 Trumbull                           TRUM             60  
                 4 Greenwich                          GREN             57  
                 5 Westhill                           WHIL             29  
                 6 Bridgeport Central                 BPTC             12  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danbury  'A'                                                 8:52.31    10  
     1) Gregory Azevedo                 2) Dan Ronan                      
     3) Patrick DeAngelo                4) Thomas Moore                   
  2 Staples  'A'                                                 8:54.32     8  
  3 Trumbull  'A'                                                9:25.52     6  
     1)                                 2) Matthew Ferraro                
     3) Austin Held                     4) Dylan Reis                     
  4 Westhill  'A'                                               10:23.33     4  
     1) Ryan Daly                       2) Wyat Grant                     
     3) Billy Thibault                  4) Sam Lagasse                    
  5 Greenwich  'A'                                              10:26.04     2  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre Aiken                  Bridgeport C                       7.67q 
  2 Nicholas Holodnak            Bridgeport C                       7.73q 
  3 Michael Adinolfi             Trumbull                           7.77q 
  4 Shane Chiaravalle            Danbury                            7.88q 
  5 Eric Lubin                   Staples                            7.89q 
  6 Cody Alves                   Danbury                            7.91q 
  7 Todd Lubin                   Staples                            7.92q 
  8 Tyler Book                   Staples                            7.95  
  9 Daniel Maher                 Danbury                            8.27  
 10 Robert Meerman               Danbury                            8.29  
 11 Daniel Bond                  Trumbull                           8.32  
 12 Daniel Pietaro               Trumbull                           9.47  
 13 Lenny Rodriguez              Danbury                           10.05  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Adinolfi             Trumbull                7.77       7.65    10  
  2 Andre Aiken                  Bridgeport C            7.67      J7.65     8  
  3 Shane Chiaravalle            Danbury                 7.88       7.70     6  
  4 Cody Alves                   Danbury                 7.91       7.71     4  
  5 Eric Lubin                   Staples                 7.89       7.75     2  
 
Event 6  Boys 50 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daryle Michael Dennis        Danbury                            6.30q 
  2 Dele Owoye                   Danbury                            6.38q 
  3 Timothy Frazier              Greenwich                          6.41q 
  4 Dillin Smith                 Westhill                           6.46q 
  5 Orlando Williams             Trumbull                           6.51q 
  6 Mickey Shepard               Danbury                           J6.51q 
  7 Sean Gallagher               Staples                           J6.51q 
  8 George Birch                 Staples                            6.55  
  9 Tim Johnson                  Trumbull                           6.64  
 10 Andre Aiken                  Bridgeport C                       6.66  
 11 Nicholas Lombardi            Trumbull                           6.68  
 12 Marucs Motill                Greenwich                          6.71  
 13 Elijah Amoah                 Danbury                            6.76  
 14 Deryck Fernandez             Danbury                            6.87  
 15 Jesse Lawrence               Bridgeport C                       7.05  
 16 Alberto Barragan             Bridgeport C                       7.67  
 
Event 6  Boys 50 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daryle Michael Dennis        Danbury                 6.30       6.29    10  
  2 Timothy Frazier              Greenwich               6.41       6.33     8  
  3 Dillin Smith                 Westhill                6.46       6.34     6  
  4 Orlando Williams             Trumbull                6.51       6.40     4  
  5 Dele Owoye                   Danbury                 6.38       6.41     2  
  6 Sean Gallagher               Staples                 6.51       6.48     1  
  7 Mickey Shepard               Danbury                 6.51       6.50  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Levine                  Danbury                         2:43.10    10  
  2 Henry Wynne                  Staples                         2:44.20     8  
  3 Victor Dahl                  Greenwich            2:48.20    2:46.38     6  
  4 Jack Roche                   Staples                         2:47.12     4  
  5 Jeffrey Caffery              Staples                         2:47.14     2  
  6 Daniel Wilbanks              Greenwich            2:51.60    2:48.67     1  
  7 Sam Lagasse                  Westhill                        2:48.73  
  8 Dan Ronan                    Danbury                         2:55.49  
  9 Ryota Ishizuka               Greenwich            2:55.20    2:58.34  
 10 Eyoel Firew                  Bridgeport C                    2:59.79  
 11 Zachary Teixeira             Trumbull                        2:59.95  
 12 Alexander Payson             Trumbull                        3:03.12  
 13 Gregory Azevedo              Danbury                         3:03.60  
 14 Jeremy Dewitt                Danbury                         3:03.89  
 15 Josh Wiltse                  Danbury                         3:08.83  
 16 Wyat Grant                   Westhill                        3:08.86  
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malcolm Connor               Trumbull                        1:26.97    10  
  2 Ryan Kelly                   Greenwich                       1:27.82     8  
  3 Raphael Ray                  Staples                         1:28.10     6  
  4 Dele Owoye                   Danbury                         1:29.19     4  
  5 Walker Marsh                 Staples                         1:29.22     2  
  6 Ralph White                  Bridgeport C                    1:30.65     1  
  7 Franky St. Martin            Bridgeport C                    1:31.86  
  8 Patrick DeAngelo             Danbury                         1:34.22  
  9 Louis Lubin                  Westhill                        1:34.32  
 10 Garin Mooney                 Danbury                         1:34.61  
 11 Nick Beacher                 Danbury                         1:41.97  
 12 Jesse Lawrence               Bridgeport C                    1:49.97  
 13 Jack McGuire                 Greenwich                       2:08.32  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Levine                  Danbury                         4:46.55    10  
  2 Henry Wynne                  Staples                         4:47.08     8  
  3 Victor Dahl                  Greenwich            4:34.49    4:47.69     6  
  4 Thomas Moore                 Danbury                         4:49.96     4  
  5 Nicholas Carlsen             Danbury                         4:54.89     2  
  6 Kentaro Higuchi              Staples                         4:56.53     1  
  7 Matt Wormser                 Staples                         4:57.95  
  8 Mickey Kozak                 Danbury                         4:59.14  
  9 Avery Lord                   Danbury                         5:01.57  
 10 Mikolaj Kulis                Staples                         5:02.25  
 11 Alexander Payson             Trumbull                        5:06.21  
 12 Hajime Agresta               Greenwich            5:35.60    5:40.32  
 13 Ari Cepelewicz               Greenwich            5:52.23    6:01.11  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trumbull  'A'                                                3:55.83    10  
     1) Nicholas Lombardi               2) Orlando Williams               
     3) Tim Johnson                     4) Malcolm Connor                 
  2 Staples  'A'                                                 3:56.37     8  
  3 Danbury  'A'                                                 3:58.87     6  
     1) Gregory Azevedo                 2) Robert Meerman                 
     3) Mickey Shepard                  4) Shane Chiaravalle              
  4 Westhill  'A'                                                4:10.39     4  
     1) Jamal Hunter                    2) Daniel Sanchez                 
     3) Daniel McArthur                 4) Wyat Grant                     
  5 Greenwich  'A'                                    4:10.20    4:11.92     2  
     1) Tim Frazier                     2) Mark Johnson                   
     3) Daniel Wilbanks                 4) Ryota Ishizuka                 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raphael Ray                  Staples                           37.64    10  
  2 Sean Gallagher               Staples                           37.72     8  
  3 Dele Owoye                   Danbury                           37.74     6  
  4 Ryan Kelly                   Greenwich              37.38      37.78     4  
  5 Zachary Mitchell             Staples                           38.69     2  
  6 Dillin Smith                 Westhill                          38.81     1  
  7 Franky St. Martin            Bridgeport C                      39.37  
  8 Giles Bonner                 Staples                           39.87  
  9 Daniel Bond                  Trumbull                          40.58  
 10 Corey Acosta                 Danbury                           41.70  
 11 Jeremy Price                 Danbury                           41.99  
 12 Eyoel Firew                  Bridgeport C                      43.09  
 13 Daniel McArthur              Westhill                          43.54  
 14 Peter Veikos                 Trumbull                          43.73  
 15 Neil Barrow                  Trumbull                          44.56  
 16 Daniel Sanchez               Westhill                          45.93  
 17 Alberto Barragan             Bridgeport C                      48.89  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Moore                 Danbury                        10:09.49    10  
  2 Alex Levine                  Danbury                        10:17.24     8  
  3 Nicholas Carlsen             Danbury                        10:20.90     6  
  4 Ben Aldrich                  Staples                        10:25.60     4  
  5 Mikolaj Kulis                Staples                        10:26.94     2  
  6 Sam Lagasse                  Westhill                       10:33.65     1  
  7 James Quintanilla            Danbury                        10:38.69  
  8 Avery Lord                   Danbury                        10:52.82  
  9 Sam Cohen                    Staples                        10:54.09  
 10 Patrick Healey               Danbury                        10:57.21  
 11 Mickey Kozak                 Danbury                        11:03.20  
 12 Rami Mohamed                 Trumbull                       11:17.94  
 13 Warren Bein                  Greenwich           12:26.10   12:09.37  
 14 Zachary Teixeira             Trumbull                       12:14.42  
 15 Alexander Payson             Trumbull                       12:18.95  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Staples  'A'                                                 3:43.48    10  
  2 Trumbull  'A'                                                3:46.91     8  
     1) Nicholas Lombardi               2) Tim Johnson                    
     3) Malcolm Connor                  4) Isaac Cotto                    
  3 Danbury  'A'                                                 3:48.85     6  
     1) Dan Ronan                       2) Shane Chiaravalle              
     3) Garin Mooney                    4) Tyler Challenger               
  4 Greenwich  'A'                                    4:14.40    4:16.54     4  
     1) Daniel Wilbanks                 2) John Sulich                    
     3) Renwick Wilson                  4) Spencer Helmrich               
  5 Westhill  'A'                                                4:33.62     2  
     1) Ryan Daly                       2) Billy Thibault                 
     3) Cory Benz                       4) Wyat Grant                     
 
Event 22  Boys 4x240 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trumbull  'A'                                                2:01.08    10  
     1) Malcolm Connor                  2) Orlando Williams               
     3) Daniel Bond                     4) James Obuchowski               
  2 Staples  'A'                                                 2:03.08     8  
  3 Greenwich  'A'                                    2:11.20    2:03.10     6  
     1) Tim Frazier                     2) Mark Johnson                   
     3) Marcus Motill                   4) Ryan Kelly                     
  4 Danbury  'A'                                                 2:04.11     4  
     1) Christopher Dubuc-Penny         2) Mickey Shepard                 
     3) Elijah Amoah                    4) Micaiah Hill                   
  5 Bridgeport Central  'A'                                      2:05.54     2  
  6 Westhill  'A'                                                2:12.59     1  
     1) Jamal Hunter                    2) Daniel Sanchez                 
     3) Daniel McArthur                 4) Woody Pierre                   
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daryle Michael Dennis        Danbury                         5-08.00    10  
  2 Danny Marriott               Staples                        J5-08.00     8  
  3 Jordon McAlpine              Danbury                         5-06.00     6  
  4 Colin Davis                  Staples                        J5-06.00     4  
  5 Kyle Smith                   Staples                        J5-06.00     2  
  6 Aiden McConnell              Staples                         5-04.00     1  
  7 Cody Alves                   Danbury                        J5-04.00  
  8 Daniel Maher                 Danbury                         5-02.00  
  9 Ian Teran                    Staples                        J5-02.00  
 10 William Johnson              Staples                         5-00.00  
 11 Robert Meerman               Danbury                        J5-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Dubuc-Penny      Danbury                        12-00.00    10  
  2 Dean Hefnauly                Staples                        11-00.00     8  
  3 Mikhail Kern                 Danbury                        10-00.00     6  
  4 Mike Moran                   Trumbull                      J10-00.00     4  
  5 Aiden McConnell              Staples                         9-06.00     2  
  6 Doug Caffery                 Staples                         9-00.00     1  
  7 Alex Lochoff                 Staples                        J9-00.00  
  8 Matt Mula                    Staples                         8-06.00  
  9 Daniel Maher                 Danbury                        J8-06.00  
 10 Evan McCafferty              Westhill                       J8-06.00  
 11 Tyler Morin                  Trumbull                       J8-06.00  
 12 Dan Pietaro                  Trumbull                        8-00.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daryle Michael Dennis        Danbury                        20-02.50    10  
  2 Dillin Smith                 Westhill                       20-00.75     8  
  3 Danny Marriott               Staples                        19-05.75     6  
  4 Jordon McAlpine              Danbury                        18-11.25     4  
  5 Michael Adinolfi             Trumbull                       18-08.00     2  
  6 Nicholas Holodnak            Bridgeport C                  J18-08.00     1  
  7 Cody Alves                   Danbury                        17-11.75  
  8 James Obuchowski             Trumbull                       17-03.50  
  9 Colin Davis                  Staples                        16-07.75  
 10 Tucker Rizzi                 Staples                        16-04.25  
 11 Mark Johnson                 Greenwich           17-08.75   15-11.25  
 12 Sean Doherty                 Trumbull                       15-05.50  
 13 Guzman Santa Cruz            Westhill                       14-10.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Peterson                Greenwich           44-03.00   40-11.00    10  
  2 Mitchell Brown               Danbury                        36-01.00     8  
  3 Danny Marriott               Staples                        35-11.00     6  
  4 Mike Schlichtig              Danbury                        35-07.00     4  
  5 Jeffrey Valpuntesta          Westhill                       35-01.00     2  
  6 Cody Gillotti                Danbury                        32-01.00     1  
  7 Tucker Rizzi                 Staples                        30-10.00  
  8 Jackson Yang                 Staples                        30-07.00  
  9 Chris Maduri                 Westhill                       28-01.00  
 10 Nicholas Chiappetta          Greenwich           30-01.00   27-01.00  
 11 James Rossi                  Westhill                       23-00.00