Licensed to Wilton High School                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   FCIACaulifying Meet #2 Wilton - 1/8/2011                    
                   Zeoli Fieldhouse, Wilton H.S., Wilton CT                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 2:58.97  1998        Leslie Colgan, New Cannan HS              
  FCIAC Qual: F 3:35.00                                                        
                3:35.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Markowitz               Greenwich              3:17.90FFCQ              
  2 Elizabeth Markowitz          Greenwich              3:19.40FFCQ              
  3 Marissa Schlemmer            Danbury                3:27.80FFCQ              
  4 Kailey Zengo                 Wilton                 3:28.10FFCQ              
  5 Haile Lutz                   Danbury                3:28.30FFCQ              
  6 Tori Doyle                   Danbury                3:34.00FFCQ              
  7 Paige Lyons                  Wilton                 3:35.60                  
  8 Lauren Prospect              Wilton                 3:36.00                  
  9 Zoe Gaston                   Wilton                 3:38.20                  
 10 Corrigan Serpa               Wilton                 3:40.30                  
 11 Kerry Moore                  Danbury                3:40.80                  
 12 Katie Demouth                Danbury                3:40.90                  
 13 Kana Jitsuno                 Greenwich              3:45.40                  
 14 Leila Mgaloblishvilli        Wilton                 3:48.60                  
 15 Jill Christian               Danbury                3:49.20                  
 16 Julia Broach                 Wilton                 3:55.30                  
 17 Nicole Reisert               Danbury                4:00.30                  
 18 Jackie Dakin                 Danbury                4:03.40                  
 19 Emily Sniffin                Danbury                4:03.80                  
 20 Rebecca Colucci              Danbury                4:04.40                  
 21 Emma Lutz                    Danbury                4:04.60                  
 22 Amanda Sloditskie            ST Joseph              4:05.70                  
 23 Aleen Williams               Bridgeport C           4:11.50                  
 24 Jane Wissman                 Greenwich              4:12.30                  
 25 Susan Wissman                Greenwich              4:12.50                  
 26 Jamie Fedelle                Stamford               4:12.80                  
 27 Erin Hurd                    ST Joseph              4:14.10                  
 28 Sydney Steinquist            Stamford               4:21.70                  
 29 Cheyenne Ahmad               ST Joseph              4:21.90                  
 30 Cecilia Estanislao           Greenwich              4:23.80                  
 31 Brenna Shanahan              ST Joseph              4:24.40                  
 32 Marissa DiMaria              ST Joseph              4:27.40                  
 33 Melissa Sigua                Stamford               4:31.50                  
 34 Christie Carrenard           Stamford               4:31.60                  
 35 Joannie Pompee               Stamford               4:32.80                  
 36 Monica Bilodeau              ST Joseph              4:41.40                  
 37 Gelmira Theodore             Stamford               4:42.60                  
 38 Xiomara Galeano              ST Joseph              4:54.40                  
 39 Nicole Veeley                ST Joseph              4:54.80                  
 40 Nicole Lemanski              ST Joseph              5:27.50                  
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 1:36.80  1998        Deb Clarke, New Canaan HS                 
  FCIAC Qual: F 1:55.00                                                        
                1:55.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 KiKi Kates                   Greenwich              1:45.77FFCQ              
  2 Allison Blain                Danbury                1:47.19FFCQ              
  3 Maddie Daly                  Danbury                1:48.19FFCQ              
  4 Layla Rashid                 Danbury                1:50.03FFCQ              
  5 Corinne Stockmal             ST Joseph              1:53.23FFCQ              
  6 Claire Kaptinski             Stamford               1:57.85                  
  7 Rebecca Palko                ST Joseph              2:02.61                  
  8 Dylan Keith                  Stamford               2:13.07                  
  9 Emily Alex Keasler           Wilton                 2:17.49                  
 10 Kerry McNamara               ST Joseph              2:23.37                  
 11 Shuwei Yu                    Wilton                 2:30.76                  
 12 Angela Paz                   Stamford               2:32.44                  
 13 Shreya Das                   Stamford               2:35.81                  
 14 Catie Barwood                Stamford               2:36.63                  
 15 Ana Cuyun                    Stamford               2:39.92                  
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 4:45.09  1981        Cecilia Hopp, Greenwich HS                
  FCIAC Qual: F 6:00.00                                                        
                6:00.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Allie Bukowski               Danbury                5:45.60FFCQ              
  2 Francesca Macaluso           Danbury                5:50.20FFCQ              
  3 Sarah Eyman                  Danbury                6:02.80                  
  4 Emma Kistler                 Wilton                 6:11.70                  
  5 Shiny Patel                  Danbury                6:13.80                  
  6 Laura Knapp                  Wilton                 6:19.60                  
  7 Caley Maida                  Danbury                6:41.70                  
  8 Brianna Maffucci             Danbury                6:45.10                  
  9 Caroline Kupersmith          Wilton                 6:52.60                  
 10 Kailey Troller               Wilton                 6:54.10                  
 11 Jackie Dakin                 Danbury                6:55.80                  
 12 Nicole Reisert               Danbury                6:57.20                  
 13 Margot Hartner               Wilton                 7:00.70                  
 14 Kimberly Rios                Danbury                7:01.30                  
 15 Liz Flynn                    Stamford               7:04.90                  
 16 Emily Sniffin                Danbury                7:08.30                  
 17 Meghan Garofalo              Greenwich              7:12.80                  
 18 Michelle Koszkul             Stamford               7:14.40                  
 19 Caroline Woods               Wilton                 7:17.00                  
 20 Jessica Biagini              Stamford               7:53.80                  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 40.72  1986        Kara Corridon, Norwalk HS                   
  FCIAC Qual: F 47.74                                                          
                47.74  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Naomi Leeds                  Greenwich                45.61FFCQ               8 
  2 Alison Kwan                  Greenwich                47.42FFCQ               6 
  3 Grace Chmiel                 Greenwich                48.14                   7 
  4 Claire D'Etiveaud            Greenwich                48.51                   8 
  5 Jay'Yona Torres              Danbury                  48.93                   2 
  6 Laurel Jarombek              Greenwich                48.99                   5 
  7 Lindsey Noskin               Greenwich                49.11                   7 
  8 Sarah Woxholdt               Danbury                  49.15                   6 
  9 Christine Zangrillo          ST Joseph                49.25                   2 
 10 Latisha Lynch                Danbury                  49.99                   5 
 11 Megan Kacenski               ST Joseph                50.09                   3 
 12 Emily Kelly                  ST Joseph                50.40                   4 
 13 Kelly Austrie                Stamford                 50.42                   5 
 14 Chanel Morton                ST Joseph                50.86                   4 
 15 Melissa Rafferty             ST Joseph                51.26                   3 
 16 Denise Franklin              Danbury                  51.58                   7 
 17 Najmah James                 Danbury                  51.67                   3 
 18 Gabby Shell                  Stamford                 51.73                   2 
 19 Naomi Lowry                  Danbury                  52.33                   4 
 20 Tiffany Gill                 Stamford                 52.38                   1 
 21 Kelly Brooks                 ST Joseph                52.54                   5 
 22 Lindsey Lauricella           Wilton                   52.57                   3 
 23 Kristen Frattaroli           ST Joseph                52.96                   3 
 24 Taylor Moore                 Danbury                  52.97                   3 
 25 Olivia Lawlor                Wilton                   53.34                   2 
 26 Margaret Hemmerle            Wilton                   53.35                   4 
 27 Kiara Ewing                  Bridgeport C             53.53                   4 
 28 Shazayla Parker              Bridgeport C             54.23                   1 
 29 McKenzie Miller              Danbury                  54.53                   1 
 30 Miriam Lautenschlager        ST Joseph                55.61                   1 
 31 Lauren Mollenthiel           Danbury                  55.65                   1 
 32 Joannie Pompee               Stamford                 56.91                   1 
 33 Talian Conquil               Bridgeport C             57.36                   1 
 34 Yldalis Almanzar             Bridgeport C             57.43                   6 
 35 Kaylynn Carr                 Bridgeport C             59.50                   5 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 10:23.30  1981        Cecilia Hopp, Greenwich HS               
  FCIAC Qual: F 13:20.00                                                       
                13:20.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Eyman                  Danbury               12:36.40FFCQ              
  2 Maddie Daly                  Danbury               12:53.40FFCQ              
  3 Francesca Macaluso           Danbury               13:32.90                  
  4 Keiley Gaston                Wilton                13:42.30                  
  5 Corrigan Serpa               Wilton                13:43.00                  
  6 Shiny Patel                  Danbury               14:15.30                  
  7 Jackie Bein                  Greenwich             14:47.50                  
  8 Brianna Maffucci             Danbury               14:58.00                  
  9 Caley Maida                  Danbury               15:11.60                  
 10 Katie Demouth                Danbury               15:52.60                  
 11 Saniana Vora                 Stamford              15:52.90                  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
       FCIAC: #  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples HS                    
  FCIAC Qual: F  4-06                                                          
              4-06.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Maya Walton                  Danbury                5-00.00FFCQ              
  2 Claire D'Etiveaud            Greenwich              4-10.00FFCQ              
  3 Lyzandra Fernandes           Danbury                4-08.00FFCQ              
  4 Sarah Hicks                  Danbury                4-06.00FFCQ              
  4 Sarah Woxholdt               Danbury                4-06.00FFCQ              
  6 Dylan Keith                  Stamford               4-02.00                  
  6 Kristin Dakin                Danbury                4-02.00                  
  8 Lindsey Lauricella           Wilton                 4-00.00                  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
       FCIAC: #  8-06  1/31/2003   Emilie Hardinge, Darien HS                  
  FCIAC Qual: F  7-00                                                          
              7-00.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Colleen Woxholdt             Danbury                8-06.00#FCQ              
  2 Hanna Buckle                 Danbury                7-00.00FFCQ              
  3 Lyzandra Fernandes           Danbury                6-06.00                  
  3 Margaret Hemmerle            Wilton                 6-06.00                  
 -- Michelle Grecni              Danbury                     NH                  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 18-09  1982        Tracey Winn, Stamford HS                    
  FCIAC Qual: F 13-09                                                          
             13-09.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Maya Walton                  Danbury               16-09.50FFCQ              
  2 Nyoshee Lowry                Danbury               16-02.00FFCQ              
  3 Megan Morrow                 Danbury               14-09.00FFCQ              
  4 Naomi Leeds                  Greenwich             14-07.50FFCQ              
  5 Grace Chmiel                 Greenwich             14-00.25FFCQ              
  6 Tess Calitro                 Danbury               13-06.25                  
  7 Sarah Hicks                  Danbury               13-03.50                  
  8 Taylor Moore                 Danbury               13-01.75                  
  9 Kelly Austrie                Stamford              13-00.50                  
 10 Elizabeth Knudsen            Danbury               12-10.25                  
 11 Naomi Lowry                  Danbury               12-08.75                  
 11 Brianna Casseus              Stamford              12-08.75                  
 13 Ketsia Lefranc               Danbury               12-03.00                  
 14 Kathryn Shannon              Danbury               11-09.00                  
 15 Anna Jones                   Danbury               11-07.50                  
 16 Madeline Vose                Wilton                11-04.00                  
 17 Dylan Keith                  Stamford              10-07.25                  
 18 Joannie Pompee               Stamford              10-06.00                  
 19 Julia Nachemson              Wilton                10-00.75                  
 20 Olivia Lawlor                Wilton                 9-07.00                  
 -- Gabby Shell                  Stamford                  FOUL                  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 41-05.25  1998        Nichole Hansboro, Norwalk HS             
  FCIAC Qual: F    24-00                                                       
                24-00.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Christina Sperry             Danbury               33-04.00FFCQ              
  2 Alessandra Herrera           Greenwich             26-09.00FFCQ              
  3 Pauline Kaplan               Danbury               25-03.00FFCQ              
  4 Tara Tallon                  ST Joseph             24-09.00FFCQ              
  5 Hannah Buckley               Stamford              24-08.00FFCQ              
  6 Victoria Bronson             ST Joseph             23-05.00                  
  7 Lydia Jabbour                Danbury               21-03.00                  
  8 Michelle St Cyr              Stamford              21-00.00                  
  9 Claire Galvin                Danbury               20-08.00                  
 10 Jessica Biagini              Stamford              20-06.00                  
 11 Sherley Ducasse              Stamford              20-03.00                  
 12 Jessica Schelhas             ST Joseph             19-06.00                  
 13 Kelsey Logan                 ST Joseph             18-07.00                  
 14 Arielle Bailey               Stamford              18-05.00                  
 15 Kristina Dedaj               Stamford              18-01.00                  
 16 Grecia Almanzar              Danbury               17-05.00                  
 17 Xiomara Galeano              ST Joseph             17-00.00                  
 18 Shuwei Yu                    Wilton                16-03.00                  
 18 Katrina Dedaj                Stamford              16-03.00                  
 20 Nicole Lemanski              ST Joseph             16-01.00                  
 21 Monica Bilodeau              ST Joseph             15-03.00                  
 22 Angelica St Louis            Stamford              13-02.00                  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x375 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwich  'A'                                      4:16.20  
  2 Wilton  'A'                                         4:38.90  
  3 Stamford  'A'                                       4:52.50  
  4 Greenwich  'B'                                     x5:00.10  
  5 Wilton  'B'                                        x5:05.50  
 
Event 34  Girls 1500 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                        4:39.10  
  2 Danbury  'B'                                        4:42.40  
  3 Wilton  'A'                                         4:44.60  
  4 Danbury  'C'                                        4:57.70  
  5 Danbury  'D'                                        5:14.20  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x225 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenwich  'A'                                      2:14.80   2 
  2 ST Joseph  'B'                                     x2:23.10   1 
  3 Stamford  'A'                                       2:28.20   2 
  4 Wilton  'A'                                         2:28.30   2 
  5 ST Joseph  'A'                                      2:28.40   2 
  6 Wilton  'B'                                        x2:40.70   1 
 
Event 40  Girls 45 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  6.94                                                          
                 6.94  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Nyoshee Lowry                Danbury                   6.54FFCQ               9 
  2 Claire D'Etiveaud            Greenwich                 6.76FFCQ               8 
  3 Christine Zangrillo          ST Joseph                 6.77FFCQ               8 
  4 Allison Blain                Danbury                   6.81FFCQ               9 
  5 Megan Morrow                 Danbury                   6.84FFCQ               9 
  6 Kelly Austrie                Stamford                  6.92FFCQ               9 
  7 Cydni Sharpe                 Danbury                   6.98                   6 
  8 Sarah Woxholdt               Danbury                   7.02                   5 
  9 Jay'Yona Torres              Danbury                   7.05                   6 
 10 Naomi Lowry                  Danbury                   7.06                   8 
 11 Brianna Casseus              Stamford                  7.12                   9 
 12 Shazayla Parker              Bridgeport C              7.14                   1 
 13 Lindsey Noskin               Greenwich                 7.14                   8 
 14 Alex Pear                    Darien                    7.16                   4 
 15 Rosemary Tran                Danbury                   7.17                   9 
 16 Corinne Stockmal             ST Joseph                 7.19                   5 
 17 Ally Herrera                 Greenwich                 7.20                   6 
 18 Joleen Khounvongsa           Danbury                   7.25                   7 
 19 Megan Kacenski               ST Joseph                 7.30                   7 
 20 Lauren Mollenthiel           Danbury                   7.37                   2 
 21 Gabby Shell                  Stamford                  7.39                   8 
 22 Kristin Dakin                Danbury                   7.40                   1 
 23 Elizabeth Knudsen            Danbury                   7.41                   2 
 24 Kristen Frattaroli           ST Joseph                 7.41                   7 
 25 Lauren Borchettta            Wilton                    7.44                   2 
 26 Kiara Ewing                  Bridgeport C              7.44                   4 
 27 Tiffany Gill                 Stamford                  7.46                   8 
 28 Talian Conquil               Bridgeport C              7.49                   4 
 29 Ketsia Lefranc               Danbury                   7.56                   3 
 30 Joannie Pompee               Stamford                  7.57                   6 
 31 Liz Flynn                    Stamford                  7.58                   7 
 32 Anna Jones                   Danbury                   7.60                   6 
 33 Amanda Sloditskie            ST Joseph                 7.67                   3 
 34 Alexandria Szantyr           Bridgeport C              7.69                   3 
 35 Kaylynn Carr                 Bridgeport C              7.71                   4 
 36 Olivia Lawlor                Wilton                    7.72                   5 
 37 Nicole Berg                  Wilton                    7.78                   6 
 38 Krystina Morgan              ST Joseph                 7.86                   5 
 39 Aleen Williams               Bridgeport C              7.89                   4 
 40 Marissa DiMaria              ST Joseph                 7.91                   4 
 41 Sarah Leffel                 Wilton                    8.06                   2 
 41 Jessica Schelhas             ST Joseph                 8.06                   3 
 43 Kristina Dedaj               Stamford                  8.12                   7 
 44 Cheyenne Ahmad               ST Joseph                 8.34                   5 
 45 Tara Tallon                  ST Joseph                 8.51                   1 
 46 Nicole Veeley                ST Joseph                 8.54                   1 
 47 Nicole Lemanski              ST Joseph                 8.56                   2 
 48 Sherley Ducasse              Stamford                  8.67                   7 
 49 Brenna Shanahan              ST Joseph                 8.84                   3 
 50 Nigiria Mason                Bridgeport C              9.71                   5 
 
Event 42  Girls 45 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  9.14                                                          
                 9.14  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Nyoshee Lowry                Danbury                   7.67FFCQ               5 
  2 Tamika Lynch                 Danbury                   8.36FFCQ               5 
  3 Sarah Hicks                  Danbury                   8.37FFCQ               5 
  4 Megan Morrow                 Danbury                   8.44FFCQ               4 
  5 Claire Kaptinski             Stamford                  8.88FFCQ               4 
  6 Denise Franklin              Danbury                   9.09FFCQ               5 
  7 Rebecca Palko                ST Joseph                 9.15                   2 
  8 Michelle Grecni              Danbury                   9.19                   5 
  9 Najmah James                 Danbury                   9.21                   4 
 10 Kelly Brooks                 ST Joseph                 9.27                   3 
 11 Sydney Steinquist            Stamford                  9.28                   4 
 12 Melissa Rafferty             ST Joseph                 9.43                   3 
 13 Chanel Morton                ST Joseph                 9.51                   2 
 14 Lindsey Lauricella           Wilton                    9.54                   1 
 15 Flatina Adjini               Danbury                   9.65                   3 
 16 Dylan Keith                  Stamford                  9.75                   4 
 17 Emily Kelly                  ST Joseph                 9.76                   2 
 18 Latisha Lynch                Danbury                   9.79                   1 
 19 Kathryn Shannon              Danbury                   9.99                   1 
 20 Miriam Lautenschlager        ST Joseph                10.04                   1 
 21 Saniana Vora                 Stamford                 10.36                   2 
 22 Kerry McNamara               ST Joseph                10.49                   1 
 23 Margaret Hemmerle            Wilton                   12.65                   3 
 24 Lauren Frattaroli            ST Joseph                14.47                   3